BW Open 2012


Date
Apr 28 - 29, 2012
City
Weingarten, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Venue

Hotel-Restaurant Rössle

Address
Friedhofstraße 3-5, 88250
Website
BW Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Linus Fresz

Information
Events
Competitors
55
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Albert Böhm - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.30 15.97 Austria 12.3015.6915.9117.0816.30
First 21 13.68 15.84 Austria 14.5216.4413.6826.3416.55
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.88 5.97 Austria 6.434.885.476.0211.63
First 20 5.22 6.19 Austria 5.226.336.158.596.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:10.80 1:18.69 Austria 1:10.801:31.331:28.881:12.411:14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:10.69 2:27.22 Austria 2:10.692:33.882:48.082:34.692:13.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:36.53 Austria 4:36.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:49.27 Austria 8:49.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 NR Austria 4931
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.84 27.74 Austria 29.8029.0327.1824.8427.02
Combined First 11 25.90 27.56 Austria 30.0927.8427.8327.0025.90
Clock Combined Final 15 37.61 Austria DNF37.61
Pyraminx Final 11 7.46 9.08 Austria 9.1811.169.758.317.46
First 12 8.78 10.77 Austria 17.7814.058.818.789.46
Magic Final 16 1.96 2.75 Austria 2.802.531.962.913.78

Alessandra Puspita Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 55.94 1:06.40 Indonesia 1:12.0259.251:28.361:07.9355.94

Andreas Gröbmayr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.18 15.21 Germany 15.9016.2516.1113.1813.61
First 14 11.46 14.08 Germany 12.1814.6315.4311.4616.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 4.68 5.37 Germany 5.945.365.085.684.68
First 22 5.52 6.30 Germany 7.666.275.915.526.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 58.78 1:11.20 Germany 1:12.751:06.811:24.861:14.0558.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:04.50 2:10.60 Germany 2:10.912:04.502:08.862:13.032:12.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:22.13 Germany 8:22.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 4 2:03.16 DNF Germany 2:18.082:03.16DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 27.05 31.31 Germany 30.6927.0538.1927.1936.05
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.58 1:46.81 Germany 2:00.692:04.361:39.191:24.581:40.55
Pyraminx Final 10 7.96 8.95 Germany 8.638.419.8015.477.96
First 7 6.88 9.50 Germany DNF9.2511.116.888.13
Square-1 Combined Final 13 3:16.84 Germany 4:15.583:16.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 22:11 Germany 4/4 22:11
Magic Final 17 1.91 2.90 Germany 2.532.663.501.913.81

Anh Tuan Tran - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 19.36 21.36 Germany 19.3624.6119.9126.7719.55

Artur Holzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.78 13.87 Germany 15.6813.0913.0512.7815.46
First 9 12.05 13.25 Germany 14.5313.3012.0514.0812.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.13 58.09 Germany 1:00.8156.3045.1357.161:02.18
Combined First 6 48.27 54.87 Germany 1:01.6651.5048.2758.1354.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:44.75 2:02.65 Germany 2:02.382:05.901:44.751:59.812:05.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Germany DNSDNF

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 20.71 23.40 Germany 20.7124.71DNF22.5922.90
First 41 20.65 23.40 Germany 24.0224.0931.5320.6522.08
2x2x2 Cube First 35 8.56 9.78 Germany 13.8010.669.099.598.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:15.50 1:34.18 Germany 1:28.521:36.151:42.881:15.501:37.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:29.22 2:44.67 Germany 2:43.302:29.222:45.443:02.812:45.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 6:14.75 Germany 6:14.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 9:49.81 Germany 9:49.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 8 5:17.65 DNF Germany DNF5:17.656:07.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 48.31 51.01 Germany 56.0649.0552.2851.7148.31

Bernhard Feige - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 17.44 18.70 Germany 18.6618.9018.5524.2217.44
First 32 18.58 19.78 Germany 19.7221.3320.3118.5819.30
2x2x2 Cube First 38 8.63 10.59 Germany 11.9410.368.6314.529.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:24.13 1:46.70 Germany 1:32.401:24.132:01.52DNF1:46.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:16.96 2:27.10 Germany 2:16.962:27.152:23.532:33.902:30.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:11.16 Germany 7:11.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:56.84 DNF Germany DNF5:47.714:56.84
First 7 5:13.77 DNF Germany 5:13.77DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47 Germany 5747
Pyraminx First 34 12.53 27.67 Germany 33.1829.6112.5326.8426.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.68 13.20 Germany 11.867.6811.8124.5815.94
Second 8 11.43 13.07 Germany 12.3413.4711.4313.4014.40
First 5 10.16 11.64 Germany 11.2210.6113.0813.8410.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.61 5.49 Germany 5.404.727.504.616.36
Second 9 3.97 4.77 Germany 4.413.976.134.695.21
First 3 3.94 4.87 Germany 3.945.945.134.504.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.71 52.42 Germany DNF49.9053.0054.3647.71
Combined First 5 44.81 53.25 Germany 50.1953.8055.7559.5844.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.86 1:26.81 Germany 1:32.801:30.301:24.801:25.341:15.86
Combined First 6 1:30.31 1:41.95 Germany 1:43.931:35.801:53.031:46.111:30.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:19.31 3:26.29 Germany 3:21.463:38.093:19.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:27.83 5:51.09 Germany 6:22.535:42.905:27.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 19.66 28.69 Germany 24.4219.6634.1927.46DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:01.94 2:25.17 Germany 2:16.412:19.842:39.272:42.052:01.94
Pyraminx First 13 9.47 11.29 Germany 9.5213.7719.0810.599.47

Brian Yudistira Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 25.13 27.93 Indonesia 33.7130.1328.2725.1325.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 3:01.16 Indonesia 3:01.163:05.80

Chris Meusburger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.52 16.99 Austria 17.3020.0315.5216.8416.84
First 29 14.68 18.06 Austria 15.3320.5020.9318.3414.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.66 4.55 Austria 4.964.023.664.964.68
Second 10 3.27 4.87 Austria 5.383.88DNF3.275.36
First 10 4.22 5.60 Austria 5.184.226.615.028.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:10.80 1:20.34 Austria 1:15.651:35.941:10.801:22.051:23.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:54.78 1:59.82 Austria 1:57.192:03.861:54.782:04.961:58.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:19.27 Austria 7:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 6:48.80 DNF Austria 7:43.276:48.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45 Austria 4845
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 40.36 44.31 Austria 42.0049.6951.5741.2540.36
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:12.22 2:22.11 Austria 2:13.842:27.332:25.152:33.342:12.22
Pyraminx First 15 10.28 12.96 Austria 14.2818.8810.4314.1810.28
Magic Final 13 2.22 2.59 Austria 2.403.052.222.333.80

Christoph Zistler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.94 16.45 Germany 14.9415.7716.8119.6816.78
First 19 11.69 15.59 Germany 15.1317.0811.6919.1514.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 3.71 5.70 Germany 5.415.933.716.155.77
First 11 4.72 5.63 Germany 4.725.566.775.805.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:03.96 1:15.75 Germany 1:27.271:12.961:03.961:14.691:19.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:12.30 2:22.28 Germany 2:34.022:22.922:22.082:21.832:12.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 9:19.68 Germany 9:19.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 34.78 37.26 Germany 34.7840.8034.8836.1148.20
Clock Combined Final 12 26.71 Germany 26.7139.80
Pyraminx Final 12 7.75 14.31 Germany 21.77DNF10.4410.727.75
First 10 6.09 10.08 Germany 6.0910.3618.719.1110.77
Magic Final 14 2.06 2.64 Germany 3.112.782.082.063.05
Master Magic Final 12 5.96 6.25 Germany 10.586.526.275.975.96

Daniel Baß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 17.63 21.40 Germany 25.1620.2722.1921.7517.63
First 40 19.78 22.50 Germany 20.1623.2819.7824.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.97 18.05 Germany DNF14.1313.868.9726.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:23.59 1:32.82 Germany 2:22.061:33.551:32.581:32.341:23.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 3:11.72 Germany 3:11.723:30.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 51 Germany DNF51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:19.84 Germany 1:19.84DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 6:26.27 Germany DNF6:26.27
Pyraminx First 21 7.71 15.86 Germany 15.9715.597.7116.0220.05

Duy Tran - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 18.31 22.76 Germany 27.5522.5925.1620.5318.31
First 37 17.33 20.75 Germany 24.5319.5621.6521.0317.33
2x2x2 Cube First 37 8.71 10.55 Germany 10.0010.888.7112.5210.77
Pyraminx First 20 13.15 15.51 Germany 49.6616.1913.4716.8813.15

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.36 16.26 Germany 14.4115.8823.0318.5014.36
First 26 12.47 17.19 Germany 14.6816.3012.4720.5824.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.58 5.78 Germany 5.0212.084.917.404.58
First 21 5.31 6.27 Germany 6.0010.215.617.195.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:34.16 1:40.54 Germany 1:35.051:49.441:34.161:39.271:47.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 39 4:17.02 Germany 4:37.784:17.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47 Germany 5347
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 36.20 39.46 Germany 37.9136.201:05.0240.3340.15
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:28.97 Germany 4:28.975:28.72

Felix Bolland - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.16 16.63 Germany 17.1515.4117.3314.1617.75
First 20 14.41 15.78 Germany 15.8118.5216.6314.4114.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40 Germany DNS40

Fendy Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 24.16 28.35 Indonesia 31.5229.3137.0824.1624.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:55.25 Indonesia 1:55.252:03.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 36 4:11.56 Indonesia 4:34.414:11.56

Florian Harrer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.53 13.47 Germany 14.8010.5312.8112.8014.88
Second 5 11.31 12.09 Germany 12.7111.6113.4211.3111.96
First 10 12.03 13.29 Germany 13.7214.7812.8812.0313.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.55 5.84 Germany 8.185.684.555.915.94
Second 12 4.19 4.97 Germany 6.274.194.814.555.55
First 7 4.81 5.43 Germany 4.815.845.437.435.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.77 57.85 Germany 48.771:03.3058.431:07.2551.81
Combined First 11 50.80 57.55 Germany 1:00.7754.931:01.9056.9650.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:31.03 1:34.78 Germany 1:31.031:38.841:42.191:33.111:32.38
Combined First 3 1:27.46 1:38.24 Germany 1:38.722:10.831:43.501:27.461:32.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:02.30 5:08.37 Germany 5:08.755:14.065:02.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 27.75 33.42 Germany 32.7132.8827.7534.6846.44
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:01.94 2:13.46 Germany 2:45.472:29.132:07.132:04.132:01.94

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.38 14.42 Germany 16.3113.5212.3813.4319.81
First 7 10.56 12.59 Germany 14.4612.3310.5614.0911.36
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 2.47 6.28 Germany 8.638.165.342.475.34
First 16 4.50 6.05 Germany 5.475.349.684.507.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.00 51.61 Germany 51.6957.3441.0048.6654.47
Combined First 4 46.77 51.14 Germany 1:03.9447.5952.6853.1546.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:36.96 1:49.26 Germany 1:55.802:51.191:50.691:41.281:36.96
Combined First 9 1:43.22 1:47.14 Germany 1:43.331:52.812:17.531:45.281:43.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:50.16 4:04.55 Germany 3:50.164:09.654:13.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:15.47 Germany 8:15.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 6:17.34 DNF Germany 6:17.34DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 25.78 32.00 Germany 34.4330.9130.6536.1825.78
Clock Combined Final 6 15.08 DNF Germany 15.65DNF25.19DNF15.08
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:43.25 Germany 2:46.212:43.25
Pyraminx First 14 9.91 11.98 Germany 10.5913.7813.6611.689.91
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:30.19 Germany DNF1:30.19
Magic Final 3 1.43 1.70 Germany 2.051.711.711.691.43
Master Magic Final 5 3.31 4.02 Germany 3.464.593.314.0020.03

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 18.13 21.62 Germany 21.0618.13DNF22.7121.08
First 38 18.13 20.75 Germany 27.6118.1320.4623.4718.33
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 6.08 6.97 Germany 7.407.406.086.966.56
First 31 6.90 8.39 Germany 9.3011.508.817.066.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:18.46 1:25.69 Germany 1:32.331:30.061:18.461:21.341:25.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 3:13.43 Germany 3:35.433:13.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 8:03.11 Germany 8:03.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Germany DNF46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 38.77 46.00 Germany 54.9638.7742.7540.301:44.38
Clock Combined Final 17 48.69 Germany 48.691:31.41
Pyraminx First 29 19.41 22.65 Germany 25.2719.55DNF19.4123.13

Huy Viet Le - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 21.53 27.09 Germany 24.3346.5823.1321.5333.80

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.90 15.75 Germany 14.9017.1317.1915.0015.11
First 23 14.46 16.35 Germany 16.4116.2116.4419.9114.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.31 5.64 Germany 6.186.226.223.314.53
Second 2 3.33 4.16 Germany 3.693.334.214.586.65
First 5 3.53 5.30 Germany 3.534.346.844.729.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.50 56.29 Germany 57.8054.2556.8849.5057.75
Combined First 12 53.97 57.93 Germany 1:00.9153.9756.3657.5059.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:02.03 2:08.70 Germany 2:21.782:07.432:08.312:02.032:10.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:55.00 4:09.65 Germany 4:27.273:55.004:06.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:16.59 5:31.85 Germany 5:53.415:16.595:25.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:44.47 DNF Germany DNF2:44.47DNF
First 3 1:51.46 DNF Germany 1:51.46DNF2:54.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Germany DNF28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.44 24.67 Germany 29.4019.4425.1527.3121.56
Combined First 12 23.19 27.82 Germany 31.0023.1927.5027.2528.71
Clock Combined Final 7 15.83 DNF Germany 16.1915.8317.93DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:34.78 1:41.65 Germany 1:36.462:15.021:46.431:42.061:34.78
Pyraminx Final 5 3.66 7.60 Germany 5.718.6319.888.473.66
First 4 3.91 6.78 Germany 10.157.503.915.087.75
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.40 23.95 Germany 19.6526.8025.4127.2718.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 20 1.34 3.33 Germany 4.091.344.19DNF1.71
Master Magic Final 8 3.16 4.71 Germany 4.474.885.063.164.77

Jan Kroiss - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 28.03 32.83 Germany 34.0534.9733.4128.0331.03
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.31 14.39 Germany 15.778.3112.3615.0517.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 2:27.05 Germany 3:21.032:27.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 37 4:15.40 Germany 4:15.404:44.03
Pyraminx First 30 14.36 23.21 Germany 27.9714.3618.5524.6826.40
Magic Final 15 1.68 2.73 Germany 1.682.901.943.363.86

Jan Smarschevski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.50 10.61 Germany 10.469.5013.8811.3410.03
Second 1 10.11 10.56 Germany 10.7110.7810.6810.1110.28
First 1 9.88 10.69 Germany 11.009.8810.2519.4610.83
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.16 5.43 Germany 3.165.275.635.665.40
First 2 3.88 4.67 Germany 4.844.383.884.8011.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.63 56.20 Germany 56.8451.6355.8459.7155.93
Combined First 3 42.50 50.62 Germany 50.1648.3142.5058.0953.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:17.43 1:26.57 Germany 1:25.431:29.331:24.961:36.461:17.43
Combined First 1 1:11.38 1:20.63 Germany 1:39.341:16.971:14.781:30.131:11.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.83 3:02.87 Germany 3:05.313:22.472:40.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:17.71 4:43.48 Germany 4:17.714:50.475:02.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 28.83 36.48 Germany 39.1635.5628.83DNF34.72
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:52.05 2:09.06 Germany 2:10.652:20.652:17.811:52.051:58.71

Jascha Hommel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.06 15.25 Germany 14.0615.1116.4415.5615.08
First 22 15.56 16.26 Germany 17.9417.0515.9315.5615.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 4.68 5.51 Germany 5.835.684.686.315.02
First 26 5.31 6.81 Germany 5.317.318.137.195.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:34.91 1:48.28 Germany 2:05.441:34.911:39.961:54.111:50.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 2:23.56 2:31.22 Germany 2:28.942:41.442:23.562:35.402:29.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 8:59.16 Germany 8:59.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44 Germany DNS44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 39.96 47.93 Germany 41.5645.8456.401:00.0539.96
Pyraminx First 18 6.75 14.11 Germany 6.7515.0016.3312.9314.41

Jonas Reinecke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 17.06 18.73 Germany 17.0618.8324.2817.2820.08
First 34 18.53 20.33 Germany 19.3322.3419.31DNF18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:11.63 1:19.95 Germany 1:11.631:16.911:19.501:29.001:23.44

Jonas Schober - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 24.50 27.87 Germany 24.8430.9124.5035.7127.86
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.02 11.38 Germany 11.1321.0314.318.028.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 2:22.55 Germany 2:35.942:22.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 41 6:18.38 Germany DNF6:18.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:23.25 Germany 1:23.252:29.83
Clock Combined Final 16 42.03 Germany DNF42.03
Megaminx Combined Final 23 5:37.19 Germany 5:37.195:37.40
Pyraminx First 33 17.86 24.94 Germany 17.8629.7219.3328.7726.71
Square-1 Combined Final 14 3:28.71 Germany DNF3:28.71
Magic Final 21 1.88 3.82 Germany 2.254.53DNF4.681.88
Master Magic Final 11 4.66 5.96 Germany 6.945.196.524.666.16

Kai Gabriel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.28 11.45 Germany 11.5511.3614.6311.4411.28
Second 12 10.30 13.33 Germany 12.9710.3014.8112.2114.90
First 11 11.40 13.48 Germany 11.4015.3818.0912.4012.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.96 5.42 Germany 6.835.524.666.093.96
First 23 6.03 6.46 Germany 7.0311.226.036.276.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.18 1:02.45 Germany 54.181:06.5355.031:11.301:05.78
Combined First 9 45.59 56.34 Germany 1:00.8145.591:01.3655.3652.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.83 1:36.76 Germany 1:36.711:36.581:37.001:33.831:40.83
Combined First 8 1:41.56 1:45.53 Germany 1:45.302:02.531:41.561:45.681:45.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:32.75 3:42.94 Germany 3:45.193:32.753:50.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:09.02 Germany 7:09.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.40 23.17 Germany 20.4023.5324.3421.63DNF
Combined First 1 18.06 21.81 Germany 22.2118.0627.4322.8320.38
Clock Combined Final 4 12.59 16.09 Germany 16.4712.5918.4718.9613.34
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:57.16 2:09.03 Germany 2:18.632:24.631:57.162:06.002:02.46
Pyraminx Final 4 4.19 6.98 Germany 6.697.317.586.934.19
First 5 3.88 7.10 Germany 8.1510.273.887.166.00
Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 7 1.38 1.88 Germany 2.531.431.691.38DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.22 2.46 Germany 2.332.272.772.2218.33

Konstantin Sommer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 20.75 24.61 Germany 25.3426.9424.7720.7523.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 6.00 7.32 Germany 6.978.586.009.306.41
First 33 8.13 9.12 Germany 8.448.5210.908.1310.41
Pyraminx First 25 13.65 19.08 Germany 21.6113.6523.8119.1816.46
Square-1 Combined Final 6 37.31 53.43 Germany 50.5857.0558.8152.6537.31

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.77 13.71 Germany 12.8010.7715.6915.9612.65
Second 7 8.11 12.86 Germany 8.1115.0812.0613.0813.44
First 2 10.56 11.22 Germany 13.0810.8011.0211.8310.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.96 5.45 Germany 6.167.316.053.964.13
First 17 3.69 6.09 Germany 3.695.907.137.635.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 53.19 59.47 Germany 1:04.841:00.661:03.0954.6653.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:22.81 1:25.49 Germany 1:26.131:22.811:26.381:28.151:23.97
Combined First 2 1:16.30 1:22.79 Germany 1:25.401:21.961:16.301:24.271:22.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.84 2:56.09 Germany 3:10.282:43.842:54.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:23.55 Germany 7:23.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.44 27.33 Germany 22.1130.9428.9321.44DNF
Combined First 10 24.53 26.82 Germany 25.5829.0525.8324.5332.96

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.22 11.11 Germany 9.948.2211.8111.58DNF
Second 2 10.03 10.65 Germany 10.0310.2511.0211.1110.68
First 4 9.11 11.60 Germany 11.159.1113.9410.0613.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.18 4.65 Germany 4.384.184.664.91DNF
Second 6 3.71 4.58 Germany 5.463.773.715.724.52
First 4 4.44 4.96 Germany 5.594.524.786.254.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.46 44.98 Germany 51.0540.4645.1848.9740.80
Combined First 1 36.46 41.94 Germany 43.0043.3046.5836.4639.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.94 1:37.99 Germany 1:37.401:32.411:28.941:44.161:49.28
Combined First 4 1:30.61 1:39.07 Germany 1:35.271:30.611:45.181:36.751:47.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:17.75 4:30.62 Germany 4:17.754:20.464:53.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:26.25 Germany 8:26.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.97 21.81 Germany 24.1520.3419.9721.6523.44
Combined First 4 19.58 22.81 Germany 23.7525.0822.3822.3119.58
Clock Combined Final 10 23.66 Germany 23.6623.96
Pyraminx Final 8 7.02 8.42 Germany 7.557.0211.289.318.41
First 6 7.16 9.45 Germany 9.847.1610.318.2112.36

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.21 15.08 Germany 15.3615.3414.2116.9714.53
First 16 13.05 14.80 Germany 14.1313.0517.0915.8314.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.21 6.51 Germany 7.847.096.804.215.65
First 27 5.72 6.99 Germany 5.906.259.658.815.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 54.18 1:03.09 Germany 1:22.5059.8454.181:05.831:03.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:04.63 2:15.19 Germany 2:09.032:04.632:17.462:19.082:22.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:49.36 3:54.17 Germany 3:55.463:49.363:57.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:49.28 6:05.88 Germany 6:34.905:53.465:49.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:54.91 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:54.91
First 6 4:35.02 DNF Germany 4:35.02DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Germany 4131
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 26.11 30.12 Germany 27.5531.0226.1131.8034.06
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:19.31 2:29.32 Germany 2:38.772:28.722:19.312:20.472:54.75
Pyraminx First 19 10.05 15.03 Germany 15.31DNF10.0515.0014.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Marius Müßler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 23.58 26.15 Germany 25.8823.5827.7225.3027.27
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.96 9.46 Germany 7.7511.966.9610.2210.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 2:24.83 Germany 2:52.562:24.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 38 4:15.47 Germany 4:15.474:45.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 41.46 1:00.13 Germany 58.8855.041:06.461:18.2841.46
Pyraminx First 32 15.40 24.27 Germany 28.4715.4028.5520.4123.94

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.43 26.77 Germany 27.0026.6534.2726.6524.43
2x2x2 Cube First 39 7.81 11.36 Germany 9.7725.6612.1612.167.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:42.31 DNF Germany 1:59.021:42.31DNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 3:50.69 Germany 4:26.783:50.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 7:55.93 Germany 7:55.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 11:27.00 Germany 11:27.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 8:31.72 DNF Germany DNF8:31.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 50 Germany DNF50
Clock Combined Final 8 23.40 Germany 29.4023.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 18:56 Germany 1/2 18:56
Magic Final 9 1.83 2.05 Germany 1.881.834.552.112.15
Master Magic Final 3 2.69 3.02 Germany 3.053.182.692.844.84

Martin Silvestri - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.55 18.31 Switzerland 17.5518.4617.5918.8819.00
First 31 17.44 19.17 Switzerland 18.3617.4421.8719.5819.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 4.90 5.87 Switzerland 5.217.695.097.304.90
First 28 4.41 7.18 Switzerland 9.026.366.16DNF4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:04.90 1:15.88 Switzerland 1:04.901:07.611:33.301:09.311:30.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:14.18 2:24.11 Switzerland 2:40.412:14.182:36.282:17.382:18.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:42.77 Switzerland 5:42.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 37.83 39.01 Switzerland 37.8338.2839.4139.341:13.00
Clock Combined Final 9 23.63 Switzerland 23.6329.93
Pyraminx First 27 13.00 20.35 Switzerland 57.5926.4713.0013.1921.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:16.72 Switzerland 1:51.751:16.72
Magic Final 4 1.55 1.79 Switzerland 1.841.611.931.552.53
Master Magic Final 9 4.81 5.24 Switzerland 4.884.816.285.525.33

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.81 14.24 Germany 13.6512.8114.5214.5615.44
Second 11 12.55 13.21 Germany 12.9612.5512.8413.8314.61
First 25 13.97 17.02 Germany 14.6623.4013.9719.8616.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.66 5.79 Germany 6.097.504.666.524.75
First 19 5.40 6.10 Germany 5.815.467.035.407.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 57.91 1:10.64 Germany 1:08.4057.911:15.561:07.961:19.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 2:02.61 2:26.80 Germany 2:48.182:21.332:02.612:36.552:22.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 28.69 32.87 Germany 35.5931.0828.6931.9439.91
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:29.36 2:29.54 Germany 2:29.502:29.582:29.362:29.53DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:27.75 Germany 1:31.631:27.75

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 31.52 40.15 Germany 36.5841.5042.5642.3631.52

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.66 14.20 Austria 16.0614.3615.4112.6612.84
Second 10 11.91 13.19 Austria 13.8612.1915.8813.5211.91
First 13 11.56 13.89 Austria 15.6611.5611.7114.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.77 6.10 Austria 7.727.216.114.774.97
First 13 5.18 5.89 Austria 5.185.655.317.916.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.96 49.38 Austria 49.4151.2845.9658.9147.44
Combined First 2 46.97 48.67 Austria 50.3848.4346.9752.2847.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.90 1:35.69 Austria 1:35.411:37.271:38.691:34.401:31.90
Combined First 7 1:31.36 1:43.01 Austria 1:49.681:51.461:36.211:43.151:31.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.72 NR 2:46.48 NR Austria 2:40.722:45.652:53.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:16.09 NR 4:31.29 NR Austria 4:30.164:16.094:47.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 42.56 48.49 Austria 42.5655.5346.7157.8143.22
Clock Combined Final 2 13.72 15.27 Austria 16.7115.5516.1113.7214.15
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.46 1:14.39 Austria 1:12.111:13.031:19.281:02.461:18.02
Pyraminx Final 6 6.46 7.63 Austria 6.469.667.946.948.00
First 9 8.25 9.76 Austria 10.1110.638.259.559.63
Square-1 Combined Final 2 21.56 24.66 Austria 33.9627.8822.4323.6821.56
Magic Final 2 1.40 1.65 Austria 2.221.401.781.591.59
Master Magic Final 14 2.53 DNF Austria 3.413.052.53DNFDNF

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.41 11.76 Germany 11.1611.259.4112.8813.75
Second 3 9.40 11.23 Germany 9.4010.1912.2212.4411.28
First 8 9.86 13.04 Germany 9.8616.8810.3412.5616.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.58 5.39 Germany 4.773.813.587.5816.18
Second 7 2.56 4.65 Germany 4.915.943.212.565.83
First 6 4.34 5.34 Germany 4.345.365.255.407.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.88 1:00.24 Germany 59.1556.881:01.521:07.001:00.05
Combined First 10 50.97 56.94 Germany 57.5650.9756.6656.611:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:49.86 1:59.06 Germany 1:49.862:20.432:00.191:52.562:04.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 10:01.00 Germany 10:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.78 26.68 Germany 23.9129.5226.6122.7837.52
Combined First 5 18.66 22.99 Germany 24.7823.9023.6118.6621.47
Clock Combined Final 14 37.55 Germany 37.55DNF

Nicolas Benezan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 34.30 40.77 Germany 34.3046.9634.9640.3849.50
2x2x2 Cube First 43 10.13 15.57 Germany 20.0214.1912.9719.5610.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54 Germany 5854
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 1:07.02 Germany 1:07.021:11.06

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.08 13.91 Germany 15.4314.9712.0814.1112.65
First 18 11.56 15.42 Germany 15.7814.2119.6511.5616.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.88 3.79 Germany 3.752.884.314.713.31
Second 3 3.09 4.19 Germany 3.098.003.595.433.56
First 25 3.47 6.79 Germany 9.91DNF6.094.383.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.94 53.54 Germany 53.0248.9458.4353.3454.25
Combined First 8 49.65 55.91 Germany 52.441:00.9355.7159.5849.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.05 1:36.49 Germany 1:39.861:24.051:48.031:30.031:39.59
Combined First 5 1:34.25 1:40.04 Germany 1:52.461:42.661:41.661:35.811:34.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:15.46 DNF Germany 3:15.46DNF3:17.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:11.93 5:24.04 Germany 5:38.565:21.635:11.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Germany DNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.00 21.12 Germany 20.8821.1129.5218.0021.38
Combined First 2 20.27 22.13 Germany 24.5322.9321.5220.2721.94
Clock Combined Final 5 12.36 17.96 Germany 15.5217.56DNF20.8012.36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:27.90 1:35.89 Germany 2:26.021:33.431:29.881:27.901:44.36
Pyraminx Final 1 3.69 5.36 Germany 8.286.193.694.315.58
First 3 3.43 6.70 Germany 5.363.439.215.5213.88
Square-1 Combined Final 3 18.22 26.70 Germany 18.2259.9732.9723.6823.44
Magic Final 1 1.47 1.58 Germany 1.471.473.211.691.59
Master Magic Final 6 3.27 4.12 Germany 7.593.813.274.404.15

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 45.44 59.33 Germany 48.271:22.06DNF45.4447.66
2x2x2 Cube First 41 11.40 12.46 Germany 11.4013.0911.4012.9016.09
Clock Combined Final 13 29.18 Germany 40.8129.18
Pyraminx First 16 11.22 13.50 Germany 20.5311.9715.8012.7211.22
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:07.09 Germany 1:29.091:07.09

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.41 13.04 Germany 13.6512.9012.4112.5814.88
Second 4 10.53 11.96 Germany 11.8412.2811.7510.5313.62
First 12 12.95 13.79 Germany 13.4114.2721.4612.9513.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 33 5.16 DNF Germany 5.41DNF5.165.22DNF
First 9 4.52 5.58 Germany 4.715.566.836.474.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 56.40 1:02.04 Germany 1:04.7156.401:02.1959.221:22.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:01.46 2:16.15 Germany 2:18.272:14.532:25.752:15.652:01.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.90 19.00 Germany 14.9020.9422.0019.3616.71
Combined First 6 19.69 23.29 Germany 21.3124.0019.6924.5528.50
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:11.53 2:17.22 Germany 2:12.962:11.532:19.212:29.962:19.50
Pyraminx Final 7 6.44 7.82 Germany 6.918.1312.508.416.44
First 11 7.30 10.38 Germany 24.9013.288.287.309.58
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:14.13 Germany 1:27.811:14.13

Raphael Fimpel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 19.96 28.02 Germany 24.06DNF20.8139.1819.96
First 35 14.58 20.46 Germany 21.9122.0414.5822.7117.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 31 7.50 8.43 Germany 8.837.6511.418.807.50
First 18 5.15 6.10 Germany 5.335.907.0810.905.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:16.86 1:31.34 Germany 1:16.861:59.301:17.281:37.841:38.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 49.83 56.97 Germany 49.831:06.0358.841:01.6950.38
Pyraminx Final 9 6.41 8.63 Germany 6.666.4110.9610.718.53
First 8 4.86 9.56 Germany 11.728.30DNS4.868.65
Magic Final 6 1.47 1.87 Germany 2.562.471.591.561.47
Master Magic Final 10 4.52 5.56 Germany 5.587.915.086.034.52

Samuel Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 20.81 24.66 Indonesia 27.7822.6123.5834.8420.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:57.41 Indonesia 1:57.412:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 40 4:21.91 Indonesia DNF4:21.91

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 16.88 22.43 Austria 18.0821.441:10.3016.8827.78
First 36 17.53 20.62 Austria 17.5323.4718.0321.2822.56
2x2x2 Cube First 36 7.28 10.16 Austria 7.2810.777.8415.0811.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:11.65 1:25.62 Austria 1:11.651:26.611:23.381:29.751:26.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:31.77 2:49.19 Austria 2:55.692:45.962:31.772:53.092:48.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Austria DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 40.27 49.96 Austria 56.38DNF45.5847.9340.27
Clock Combined Final 3 14.80 16.01 Austria 25.3816.8014.8314.8016.41
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:55.28 2:13.82 Austria 2:21.472:07.031:55.282:21.662:12.96
Pyraminx First 26 11.43 19.84 Austria 27.7521.0316.2811.4322.22
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:40.52 Austria 1:40.521:54.80
Magic Final 10 1.53 2.10 Austria 1.531.931.722.653.19
Master Magic Final 2 2.28 2.53 Austria 2.284.362.472.722.40

Sebastian Häfner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.86 5.27 Germany 7.195.064.865.275.49
First 14 4.72 5.92 Germany 6.889.784.725.195.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:49.38 3:58.74 Germany 4:09.133:57.713:49.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:58.80 Germany 8:58.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 36.69 42.61 Germany 37.8152.1953.2736.6937.83
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:55.41 Germany 4:39.313:55.41
Pyraminx First 31 15.38 23.26 Germany 15.3826.2525.1129.3018.43
Magic Final 19 2.02 3.24 Germany 2.024.112.403.22DNF

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.02 10.15 Austria 9.419.029.77DNF11.28
Second 9 10.72 13.18 Austria 12.2215.7711.5610.7217.55
First 3 8.78 11.44 Austria 13.668.7811.1511.3311.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.41 5.15 Austria 5.224.466.155.784.41
Second 5 3.00 4.53 Austria 6.113.003.185.385.03
First 8 4.71 5.57 Austria 5.865.904.715.465.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 52.81 1:04.63 Austria 52.8153.51DNF53.681:26.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:30.86 1:49.16 Austria 1:44.441:52.751:50.281:30.861:53.33
Combined First 12 1:47.69 1:56.46 Austria 1:51.381:56.382:01.632:10.381:47.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:52.09 4:11.70 Austria 3:52.094:17.284:25.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.61 28.34 Austria 25.6820.6130.0229.3132.56
Combined First 9 23.06 26.70 Austria 23.0627.3840.7528.4324.30
Square-1 Combined Final 5 32.41 45.12 Austria 49.8045.5043.5246.3432.41

Steffen Gufler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 20.28 22.57 Germany 22.4122.3120.2823.0023.38
First 33 17.15 19.94 Germany 18.4319.7117.1523.8121.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 32 6.43 8.75 Germany 16.538.666.438.009.59
First 32 7.19 8.57 Germany 10.037.198.588.388.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:39.40 2:10.00 Germany 1:39.402:07.781:40.31DNF2:41.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 3:08.03 Germany 4:09.713:08.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 1:07.50 Germany 1:07.501:25.56
Pyraminx First 24 15.30 18.67 Germany 15.3019.2518.2128.1318.55
Magic Final 12 1.93 2.48 Germany 2.612.782.061.934.31

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.75 13.97 Germany 13.2713.3115.3412.7517.96
First 17 13.84 15.32 Germany 15.1114.4613.8416.6316.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.19 5.80 Germany 4.345.443.197.6110.18
Second 1 2.80 3.82 Germany 4.052.805.472.844.58
First 1 3.94 4.66 Germany 3.944.115.164.7111.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.21 1:00.62 Germany 1:01.2754.2159.521:01.061:03.96
Combined First 7 53.90 55.52 Germany 54.0953.9054.2558.2259.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:37.83 1:44.86 Germany 1:49.751:42.631:42.192:03.841:37.83
Combined First 11 1:37.40 1:53.24 Germany 1:59.221:37.401:56.282:02.161:44.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:25.91 4:55.72 Germany 3:25.914:10.807:10.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:20.03 6:27.33 Germany 6:22.666:20.036:39.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:28.19 DNF Germany 2:08.46DNF1:28.19
First 2 1:29.65 DNF Germany 1:29.65DNF1:47.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 Germany 2826
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.43 25.25 Germany 24.4324.5924.8326.3327.93
Combined First 7 22.84 24.70 Germany 25.6523.0228.1522.8425.43
Clock Combined Final 1 10.11 13.18 Germany DNF13.6612.1313.7510.11
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:16.77 2:35.88 Germany 3:01.592:16.772:53.562:28.882:25.19
Pyraminx Final 2 4.27 5.87 Germany 5.615.9616.756.034.27
First 1 4.56 5.94 Germany 18.084.755.884.567.19
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.68 36.84 Germany 48.3137.8843.3029.3326.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/9 1:00:00 Germany 8/9 1:00:00
Magic Final 11 1.16 2.42 Germany 1.471.163.093.092.71
Master Magic Final 4 3.41 3.85 Germany 4.157.063.533.413.86

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.30 13.53 Austria 14.9414.6912.3012.9612.93
First 15 12.43 14.12 Austria 18.2513.7715.2213.3812.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.22 4.87 Austria 4.224.834.505.286.96
Second 4 2.68 4.28 Austria 5.255.213.682.683.94
First 12 4.80 5.68 Austria 6.475.304.807.085.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 56.56 58.40 Austria 56.5657.6658.9058.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:43.05 1:53.85 Austria 1:58.111:43.052:00.112:11.631:43.33
Combined First 10 1:44.63 1:49.54 Austria 1:58.881:48.881:54.081:45.661:44.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:49.13 3:56.25 Austria 3:49.343:49.134:10.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:06.91 Austria 8:06.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 52 Austria 52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.65 24.50 Austria 25.4123.9334.9620.6524.16
Combined First 8 19.40 25.92 Austria 30.5619.4028.6924.5324.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:42.80 1:46.99 Austria 1:47.801:42.801:47.712:14.881:45.47
Pyraminx Final 3 5.36 6.28 Austria 6.885.4610.586.505.36
First 2 5.44 6.61 Austria 5.445.788.556.187.86
Magic Final 8 1.65 1.95 Austria 1.721.653.002.441.68
Master Magic Final 7 3.68 4.55 Austria 4.654.433.684.58DNF

Thomas Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 16.03 18.60 Germany 22.1116.0317.3823.6316.30
First 30 17.00 18.18 Germany 19.0021.5017.5217.0018.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 30 6.00 8.11 Germany 7.4710.466.4110.846.00
First 30 6.18 7.97 Germany 8.728.776.186.439.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:00.61 1:10.36 Germany 1:00.611:28.631:10.941:15.091:05.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:58.46 2:16.40 Germany 2:28.842:18.842:25.021:58.462:05.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:42.15 4:12.58 Germany 4:20.614:34.993:42.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:58.71 6:15.36 Germany 5:58.716:22.936:24.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 33.25 33.93 Germany 33.3437.9433.2535.1933.25
Clock Combined Final 11 26.50 Germany 26.50DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:11.83 2:16.21 Germany 2:15.332:15.362:19.462:17.942:11.83
Pyraminx First 28 16.72 21.16 Germany 18.5516.9116.7228.0335.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 18 2.44 3.17 Germany 3.063.312.444.583.13
Master Magic Final 13 6.77 9.13 Germany 8.938.136.7710.3315.27

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.63 16.26 Germany 16.7715.8817.1915.6316.13
First 28 14.55 17.94 Germany 20.5020.5014.5517.6515.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:04.34 1:10.24 Germany 1:18.901:12.151:09.811:04.341:08.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:52.97 1:59.26 Germany 2:00.941:53.132:03.711:52.972:08.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:23.50 1:40.51 Germany 2:04.721:33.301:23.50
First 1 1:21.40 1:32.11 Germany 1:21.401:29.581:45.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 33.15 45.11 Germany 48.801:14.1833.1533.6552.87
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:36.59 Germany 3:55.813:36.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/18 52:30 NR Germany 17/18 52:30

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.93 11.06 Germany 11.199.9311.7710.2213.41
Second 6 11.31 12.70 Germany 11.8011.3114.2813.2813.02
First 6 11.36 12.10 Germany 11.4011.3612.9312.6512.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.25 5.39 Germany 4.255.658.535.345.19
Second 8 3.46 4.76 Germany 3.683.466.304.845.77
First 15 4.33 5.96 Germany 4.336.935.907.345.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 59.96 1:10.67 Germany 1:23.551:09.661:11.191:11.1559.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:47.13 2:53.42 Germany 2:51.633:16.332:58.022:47.132:50.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 9:17.72 Germany 9:17.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:26.31 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:26.31
First 5 3:39.53 DNF Germany 3:57.463:39.53DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Germany DNF31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.86 25.11 Germany 25.8326.2729.1623.2216.86
Combined First 3 20.27 22.23 Germany 24.1530.9720.2721.6920.84
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:37.59 Germany 5:18.884:37.59
Pyraminx First 22 9.34 17.55 Germany 20.419.3424.4415.6616.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 11:24 Germany 2/2 11:24

Tobias Krumpholz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 17.31 17.84 Germany 17.3117.5217.8619.8218.13
First 27 16.41 17.48 Germany 19.1117.0216.7118.7116.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 5.71 6.89 Germany 5.717.317.216.158.33
First 29 5.25 7.50 Germany 5.949.275.259.617.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:24.72 1:54.98 Germany 2:21.301:42.712:12.631:24.721:49.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 40.28 51.42 Germany 44.96DNF40.281:01.7147.58
Pyraminx First 23 15.58 17.80 Germany DNF16.9117.7818.7215.58
Magic Final 5 1.40 1.80 Germany 1.841.431.402.132.36
Master Magic Final 15 8.18 DNF Germany 8.18DNFDNFDNFDNF

Yannick Struempler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.25 16.87 Germany 17.9613.2516.3617.8416.41
First 24 14.55 16.76 Germany 15.3318.3814.5522.5616.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19 5.43 Germany 5.385.114.195.805.86
Second 11 3.13 4.90 Germany 3.135.414.866.774.43
First 24 4.44 6.77 Germany 4.964.449.945.419.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:09.68 1:26.76 Germany 1:14.051:40.361:09.681:46.151:25.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:03.36 2:12.43 Germany 2:13.402:22.712:07.802:03.362:16.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:07.88 Germany 8:07.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 37.88 48.72 Germany 41.1355.2557.0837.8849.78
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:44.94 Germany 2:55.082:44.94
Pyraminx First 17 10.43 13.77 Germany 19.3111.5914.4110.4315.30