Azerbaijan Nationals 2022


Date
Jul 17 - 18, 2022
City
Baku, Azerbaijan
Venue

Sabunçu Gənclər Evi

Address
Bakıxanov qəsəbəsi, Yavər Əliyev 91A
Details

Akt zalı

Contact

ACA Board

Organizers
Ali Aliyev, Aslan Kazimov, Elmir Mirzəyev, Ismayil Asadov, Javid Nabizade, Mahir Israfilov, Nigar Muzaffarova, and Seyran Məmmədov
WCA Delegates
Ismayil Asadov and Javid Nabizade
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

İlk Azərbaycan Milli Çempionatını sizə təqdim edirik!

We are happy to hold the first Azerbaijan Nationals!

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼20 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₼30 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Any spectator can attend for free.

AZ:

Təsdiq e-maili
* Yarışdan bir neçə gün əvvəl təsdiq e-maili alacaqsınız. Əgər təsdiq e-mailində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
* E-mail ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı
Qeydiyyat haqqı ilə bağlı məlumatları "Ödəniş / Payment" hissəsindən əldə edə bilərsiniz.

Gözləmə siyahısı
* Gözləmə siyahısına düşmək üçün tam düzgün qeydiyyatdan keçməlisiz - mobil nömrənizi qeyd etməlisiniz.


ENG:

Confirmation e-mail
* You will receive a confirmation e-mail about one week before the competition. If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation e-mail, then your registration will be deleted.
* Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee
Please read "Ödəniş / Payment" tab for information about registration.

Waitlist
* You can enter the waitlist by registering properly (i.e writing your phone number)

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Javid Nabizade won with an average of 9.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rəsul Ağababayev finished second (11.13) and Elmir Mirzəyev finished third (11.81).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Javid Nabizade 7.61 NR 9.82 Azerbaijan 7.618.549.4612.2911.47
2x2x2 Cube Javid Nabizade 3.53 3.97 Azerbaijan 4.153.643.534.134.33
4x4x4 Cube Javid Nabizade 30.23 NR 37.45 NR Azerbaijan 39.9039.1437.3230.2335.88
5x5x5 Cube Javid Nabizade 1:12.46 1:20.87 Azerbaijan 1:19.741:17.871:12.46DNF1:25.00
6x6x6 Cube Mahir Israfilov 2:57.17 3:11.04 Azerbaijan 2:57.173:25.633:10.32
7x7x7 Cube Mahir Israfilov 3:45.43 3:54.77 NR Azerbaijan 3:45.433:58.963:59.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Əli Qəhrəmanlı 5:27.47 NR DNF Azerbaijan DNF5:40.985:27.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Elmir Mirzəyev 41 Azerbaijan 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Javid Nabizade 14.62 17.13 NR Azerbaijan 14.6223.1520.2714.6716.46
Clock Əli Qəhrəmanlı 10.22 NR 12.14 NR Azerbaijan 10.2211.0313.8012.1013.28
Megaminx Əli Mehdizadə 1:48.43 2:03.57 Azerbaijan 2:06.482:05.972:14.421:58.261:48.43
Pyraminx Mehemmed Hasanov 4.33 4.99 Azerbaijan 4.364.335.245.386.89
Skewb Javid Nabizade 5.16 6.13 NR Azerbaijan 6.3613.536.765.165.27
Square-1 Əli Qəhrəmanlı 15.20 NR 16.84 NR Azerbaijan 18.9522.9415.6115.2015.97
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue İdman Zalı.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Baku.
Add to calendar

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (July 17, 2022)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Qeydiyyat [Registration]
İdman zalı
From 09:30 AM
To 09:45 AM
Yeni iştirakçılar üçün təlim [Tutorial for new competitors]
İdman zalı
From 09:45 AM
To 10:15 AM
6x6x6 Cube Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 10:45 AM
7x7x7 Cube Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:30 AM
Megaminx Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:30.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Nahar [Lunch]
İdman zalı
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
İdman zalı
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Clock Final
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Square-1 Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Skewb First round
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Təmizlik [Cleaning the venue]
İdman zalı

Schedule for Monday (July 18, 2022)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:15 AM
Qeydiyyat [Registration]
İdman zalı
From 09:15 AM
To 09:30 AM
Yeni iştirakçılar üçün təlim [Tutorial for new competitors]
İdman zalı
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
İdman zalı
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Nahar [Lunch]
İdman zalı
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Final
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
İdman zalı
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Mükafatlandırma [Awards]
İdman zalı

Canlı nəticələr / Live results

Yarışın nəticələrini izləmək istəyirsinizsə, BU LİNKƏ daxil ola bilərsiniz.


To check the live results of this competition, please follow THIS LINK

Qaydalar / Regulations

  • Hər bir yarışmaçı yarışdan əvvəl DKA qaydaları ilə tanış olmalıdır.
  • Qaydalar ingilis dilində DKA saytında mövcuddur.
  • Təxmin əldə etməyiniz üçün ingilis dilində olan bu videoya baxa bilərsiniz.
  • İlk dəfə yarışacaq olanlar şəxsiyyətlərini təsdiq edən sənəd gətirməlidirlər.

  • Each competitor must be familiar with and understand the WCA Regulations before the competition.
  • Regulations are available on the WCA website.
  • You can have a look at this video to get a basic overview of the regulations.
  • Each first time competitor must have a valid form of ID with them for identification.

Ödəniş / Payment

İştirak haqqını sadəcə yarış məkanında yox, həm də online şəkildə ödəyə bilərsiniz!
Bunun üçün MilliÖn ödəmə terminalından (və yaxud kartdan karta) aşağıda yazılan karta iştirak haqqını göndərməlisiniz.

Kart nömrəsi: 4169 7385 0984 9729

MilliÖn -> Bank Xidmətləri -> Kapital Bank -> Kart hesabının artırılması -> (4169 7385 0984 9729)

Adınızın gözləmə siyahısından çıxarılıb əsas siyahıya əlavə olunması üçün ödənişi təsdiq edən çeki +994 (99) 736 3639 WhatsApp nömrəsinə və yaxud acaboardmembers@gmail.com emailinə göndərməlisiniz.
Əgər ödənişi yarış məkanında edəcəksinizsə, o zaman qeydiyyatdan keçərkən bunu qeyd etməyi unutmayın.

  • Standard ödəniş: 20 AZN.
  • Qeydiyyat bağlandıqdan sonra ödəniş: 30 AZN
  • Yarış yerində qeydiyyatdan keçdikdə ödəniş: 30 AZN.
  • Tamaşaçılar üçün ödəniş 0 AZN

QEYDİYYATDAN KEÇƏRKƏN ƏLAQƏ NÖMRƏNİZİ YAZMAĞI UNUTMAYIN!



You can pay registration fee not only after arriving to venue, but also online!
In order to do that, just go to nearby MilliOn payment point (or card to card) and send the registration fee to the belowmentioned card.

Card number: 4169 7385 0984 9729
MilliÖn -> Bank Xidmətləri -> Kapital Bank -> Kart hesabının artırılması -> (4169 7385 0984 9729)

  • Standard fee: 20 AZN
  • Payment after registration closes: 30 AZN
  • On the spot registration fee: 30 AZN
  • Free entrance for guests.

You should send the cheque to +994 (99) 736 3639 WhatsApp number or acaboardmembers@gmail.com email adress.
If you are going to pay at the venue, be sure to mention this when you register.

DON'T FORGET TO WRITE YOUR PHONE NUMBER WHILE REGISTERING

Sponsor

Mükafatlar / Awards

Təsdiq e-maili gəldikdən sonra qeydiyyatını təsdiqləyən hər bir şəxsə iştirak sertifikatı veriləcək. Əgər sertifikat əldə etmək istəyirsinizsə, qeydiyyatınızı təsdiq etməyi unutmayın..
Əsas kateqoriyaların ilk üçlüyü MoYu Kub Mağazasından kub qazanacaq!
Hər bir kateqoriyanın üçüncüsü Studio Fikomiks-dən komiks qazanacaq!
3x3x3 Kateqoriyasının qalibi G-Shock Casio-dan saat əldə edəcək!
Bütün hədiyyələr yalnız Azərbaycan vətəndaşları üçün nəzərdə tutulub!


After receiving confirmation e-mail, whoever confirms their registration will get certificate. So, don't forget to confirm your registration.
Top three of main categories will win a cube from MoYu Cube Store!
The third place of each category will win a comics from Fikomiks Studio!
The winner of 3x3x3 will win a watch from G-Shock Casio!
All the prizes will be presented for Azerbaijani citizens!

Azərbaycan Milli Çempionatı haqqında daha ətraflı məlumat almaq üçün BU LİNKƏ daxil olub PDF ilə tanış ola bilərsiniz!


To get more information about Azerbaijan Nationals, you can click on THIS LINK to read the PDF file!

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.