Austrian Open 2017


Date
Oct 28 - 29, 2017
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Wien Brigittenau - Jugendgästehaus

Address
Adalbert Stifter Straße 73, 1200 Wien
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Austrian Open 2017 website
Organizer
Sanio Kasumovic
WCA Delegate
Niki Placskó
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Competitor Limit
65
Information

For more information follow the link to the competition website!
Für weitere Informationen, besucht bitte die Webseite des Turniers.

Registration requirements
Events
Competitors
61

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 8.25 9.52 Austria 9.5110.268.808.2510.50
2 Tomáš Zatroch 9.02 10.17 Slovakia 10.669.819.0210.0510.82
3 Salamon Tűzkő 8.65 10.21 Hungary 8.6511.0410.569.5410.53
4 Theo Mayer 9.72 10.25 Switzerland 9.7410.969.7210.7910.23
5 Nela Sendlerová 8.91 10.37 Czech Republic 10.2911.439.3911.788.91
6 Bence Barát 9.21 10.44 Hungary 9.7411.639.2110.4311.14
7 Viktor Kalmar 9.95 10.47 Austria 10.7310.3911.369.9510.29
8 Máté Berecz 9.10 10.80 Hungary 10.319.1013.0210.4611.63
9 Tobias Peter 9.33 11.23 Switzerland 11.8512.01DNF9.339.82
10 Marek Majerik 10.08 11.27 Slovakia 10.0810.7312.4710.9812.11
11 Stefan Stoiber 9.59 11.32 Austria 9.5911.4610.4212.0912.25
12 Kornél Vermes 10.94 11.47 Hungary 11.2413.2211.5411.6310.94
13 Olivér Perge 10.08 11.52 Hungary 12.2710.0810.8115.4811.48
14 Jakob Kogler 10.04 11.53 Austria 14.7410.0411.7510.8511.98
15 Dániel Varga 11.23 11.89 Hungary 12.2011.7611.2311.7112.29
16 Andreas Wagner 11.32 11.89 Austria 14.9411.7911.3312.5611.32
17 Oliver Kugler 11.16 12.19 Slovakia 12.0413.6311.1612.4912.03
18 Linus Frész 11.26 12.51 Germany 12.0913.9411.5016.4311.26
19 Christopher Haslinger 11.91 12.85 Austria 13.3413.0111.9112.1922.92
20 Pranjal Khan 11.33 12.92 Austria 11.8213.6116.3611.3313.33
21 Marcin Dwornik 12.32 13.21 Poland 12.7013.9212.3213.2713.65
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.86 13.76 Austria 15.1913.6814.9710.8612.63
23 Michael Röhrer 12.45 13.96 Austria 14.7414.2512.4514.5313.09
24 Szabolcs Szántai 11.39 14.12 Hungary 13.1314.4614.7611.3916.58
25 Jakub Drobný 11.76 14.13 Slovakia 15.0213.94DNF13.4211.76
26 Felix Strasser 13.02 14.57 Austria DNF13.0216.4713.9813.26
27 David Kindermann 13.55 14.77 Austria 14.7015.0413.5515.5514.58
28 Tamás Fazekas 13.34 15.37 Hungary 13.3415.6516.4415.7314.74
29 David Burany 12.76 16.04 Austria 16.3612.7619.2815.8215.94
30 Péter Ákos Barta 16.02 16.79 Hungary 16.3017.4917.5816.0216.59
31 Fabian Staber 13.28 16.91 Austria 16.3519.9615.6913.2818.68
32 Botond Ákos Mecséri 15.33 17.13 Hungary 19.2815.3317.2315.4918.66
33 Christian Frassl 13.93 17.36 Austria 19.2313.9323.8118.1414.71
34 Levente Máté Básti 13.65 18.70 Slovakia 21.3119.2819.4917.3413.65
35 Luis Kleinheinz 17.86 18.70 Germany 27.3818.2519.5318.3217.86
36 Niki Placskó 16.52 19.63 Hungary 23.2719.1820.0819.6216.52
37 Sanio Kasumovic 19.03 19.99 Austria 40.1019.0320.5719.9719.42
38 Florian Rappan 18.99 20.05 Austria 20.1119.91DNF20.1418.99
39 Elias Gaidoschik 15.82 20.51 Austria 15.8215.8416.9028.7831.12
40 Paul Grasser 18.76 21.08 Austria 22.7522.0920.5020.6418.76
41 Alexander Ben Ludewig 15.25 22.15 Germany 23.1623.3615.2520.2323.05
42 Markus Mayer 19.69 23.60 Austria 19.6922.9226.3624.4223.45
43 Benjamin Orthner 21.73 NR 23.82 NR Ghana 21.9025.2824.2929.1821.73
44 Paul Söser 19.72 24.00 Austria 24.1419.7221.4929.3426.37
45 Anne Huber 22.73 25.85 Germany 27.6322.7324.8725.0647.67
46 Thomas Hlawaty 21.59 26.99 Austria 34.6024.7827.7628.4421.59
47 Minh-David Le 19.40 27.37 Germany 19.4026.4030.6729.6726.04
48 Anna Soós 20.05 27.75 Hungary 28.8435.7424.4020.0530.02
49 Zoárd Erős 24.11 27.77 Hungary 24.1136.4724.8334.1324.35
50 Maximilian Bär 25.45 28.01 Germany 27.4042.5625.9130.7325.45
51 Tarik Begeta 25.77 29.12 Austria 25.7728.7128.5630.0835.95
52 Matteo Mozgan 27.82 29.29 Austria 27.8231.0932.0028.8927.88
53 Sandro Eder 27.41 31.06 Austria 32.4227.4132.75DNF28.00
54 Leo Nunner 28.44 31.24 Austria 28.44DNF33.9131.2128.60
55 Anna Szakály 25.14 31.71 Hungary DNF29.4225.1435.0530.65
56 Dieter Amberger 27.29 36.86 Austria 42.1632.7227.2935.7942.07
57 Martin Söser 41.27 51.95 Austria 44.2641.2754.0258.3857.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Salamon Tűzkő 7.92 9.63 Hungary 9.9210.067.928.9211.28
2 Bence Barát 9.36 10.09 Hungary 10.1610.5412.119.369.57
3 Máté Berecz 8.72 10.18 Hungary 10.6511.639.4210.488.72
4 Florian Truckenthanner 7.88 10.24 Austria 9.6411.2510.0111.067.88
5 Tobias Peter 9.09 10.25 Switzerland 11.1812.8310.359.099.21
6 Theo Mayer 9.14 10.40 Switzerland 13.1911.249.149.6810.29
7 Marek Majerik 9.44 10.61 Slovakia 10.4811.4410.899.4410.46
8 Tomáš Zatroch 9.01 10.67 Slovakia 10.8213.2412.009.019.18
9 Stefan Stoiber 9.32 11.15 Austria 9.6412.8211.9611.859.32
10 Nela Sendlerová 10.47 11.16 Czech Republic 10.4710.6911.6812.4311.12
11 Oliver Kugler 10.54 11.16 Slovakia 10.5411.2312.5410.7411.52
12 Viktor Kalmar 9.39 11.40 Austria 11.5210.9411.739.3911.99
13 Christopher Haslinger 10.24 11.47 Austria 11.9310.2411.8510.6212.77
14 Jakob Kogler 10.00 11.91 Austria 10.0012.9410.8411.9414.34
15 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.66 11.99 Austria 9.6611.2214.0514.0410.71
16 Jakub Drobný 10.17 12.07 Slovakia 11.2810.1711.1714.1413.76
17 Tamás Fazekas 11.55 12.43 Hungary 14.0311.5512.7212.2312.34
18 Dániel Varga 11.28 12.54 Hungary 11.2815.3112.2812.7012.63
19 Linus Frész 11.03 12.69 Germany 13.0613.8511.0317.1211.15
20 Pranjal Khan 11.71 12.86 Austria 12.9411.7112.2013.4514.49
21 Olivér Perge 11.29 12.92 Hungary 11.5911.2912.1715.0115.54
22 Michael Röhrer 11.89 13.19 Austria 15.3813.8913.4711.8912.20
23 Kornél Vermes 12.65 13.21 Hungary 14.3013.9112.8312.6512.90
24 Marcin Dwornik 12.10 13.28 Poland 12.1013.8614.1612.5413.45
25 Andreas Wagner 10.75 13.61 Austria 11.8414.7014.6010.7514.38
26 Felix Strasser 13.44 13.77 Austria 13.4413.5414.2714.6313.51
27 Fabian Staber 13.50 14.15 Austria 14.4013.5614.4813.5015.42
28 Szabolcs Szántai 10.46 14.28 Hungary 15.1414.0213.6716.2810.46
29 David Burany 12.33 14.84 Austria 14.7012.3314.9516.1514.88
30 David Kindermann 13.83 15.42 Austria 16.1913.8314.8016.5915.27
31 Péter Ákos Barta 14.38 15.82 Hungary 17.4416.4516.1614.3814.86
32 Christian Frassl 14.49 16.83 Austria 17.0014.4917.6218.6915.87
33 Levente Máté Básti 14.64 17.15 Slovakia 18.3419.6615.0018.1014.64
34 Botond Ákos Mecséri 15.27 17.73 Hungary 15.3018.7519.1322.4815.27
35 Alexander Ben Ludewig 17.86 18.53 Germany 17.8619.1618.5117.9119.27
36 Niki Placskó 17.15 19.20 Hungary 22.5017.1519.9318.9418.73
37 Luis Kleinheinz 16.21 19.63 Germany 23.2316.2116.5019.3423.05
38 Sanio Kasumovic 16.08 20.00 Austria 18.9416.0826.1222.1218.94
39 Elias Gaidoschik 19.09 20.04 Austria 19.0920.0420.1224.3919.97
40 Markus Mayer 18.20 21.18 Austria 19.2124.8523.2521.0818.20
41 Paul Grasser 19.06 21.90 Austria 27.5022.3120.9722.4319.06
42 Florian Rappan 16.27 22.74 Austria DNF21.8716.2724.9721.37

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 8.06 9.48 Hungary 10.869.918.688.069.85
2 Florian Truckenthanner 8.65 9.49 Austria 9.3610.148.968.6513.81
3 Tomáš Zatroch 9.24 9.85 Slovakia 9.7310.029.8011.439.24
4 Marek Majerik 9.94 10.48 Slovakia 9.9410.0610.3411.7511.05
5 Máté Berecz 8.61 10.58 Hungary 9.6310.908.6112.4611.20
6 Salamon Tűzkő 7.42 10.62 Hungary 8.7212.387.4211.8711.26
7 Viktor Kalmar 10.03 10.84 Austria 10.0313.4310.4610.7211.33
8 Theo Mayer 9.20 11.10 Switzerland 10.9711.5110.8213.239.20
9 Nela Sendlerová 9.55 11.43 Czech Republic 12.319.5512.1911.1510.96
10 Tobias Peter 9.73 11.63 Switzerland 12.0112.179.7311.2711.61
11 Stefan Stoiber 10.51 12.00 Austria 13.8211.8111.2612.9210.51
12 Oliver Kugler 9.69 13.78 Slovakia 9.6916.5112.0918.6412.74

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.36 2.72 Hungary 3.002.562.932.362.66
2 Marek Majerik 2.27 3.00 Slovakia 2.432.274.553.433.14
3 Theo Mayer 2.85 3.55 Switzerland 4.165.683.062.853.44
4 Salamon Tűzkő 3.08 3.63 Hungary 3.083.563.715.543.61
5 Máté Berecz 2.95 3.69 Hungary 2.953.493.255.834.33
6 Kornél Vermes 2.34 3.76 Hungary 2.346.872.933.205.14
7 Christopher Haslinger 3.03 3.81 Austria 3.033.703.863.865.43
8 Dániel Varga 2.96 3.83 Hungary 7.664.492.963.483.51
9 Szabolcs Szántai 3.11 4.10 Hungary 6.543.114.733.484.08
10 Viktor Kalmar 2.94 4.14 Austria 2.947.144.584.872.96
11 Oliver Kugler 3.11 4.20 Slovakia 3.124.125.363.115.92
12 Nela Sendlerová 3.03 4.45 Czech Republic 3.036.024.673.545.15
13 Tomáš Zatroch 3.36 4.58 Slovakia 4.375.066.773.364.31
14 Felix Strasser 3.75 4.80 Austria 3.755.203.835.465.37
15 Florian Truckenthanner 1.77 4.86 Austria 2.931.773.84DNF7.82
16 Jakub Drobný 2.99 5.07 Slovakia 5.904.682.994.636.09
17 Andreas Wagner 4.81 5.08 Austria 4.874.815.974.815.56
18 Luis Kleinheinz 3.67 5.20 Germany 6.334.155.123.678.99
19 Paul Söser 3.61 5.29 Austria 5.653.983.616.238.12
20 Pranjal Khan 4.70 5.44 Austria 5.285.836.595.224.70
21 Péter Ákos Barta 3.08 5.47 Hungary 14.855.315.713.085.39
22 Tobias Peter 3.25 5.48 Switzerland DNF5.013.255.965.47
23 Nikolaus Lindinger 5.12 5.49 Austria 5.505.195.776.205.12
24 David Kindermann 4.04 5.53 Austria 8.315.804.045.545.24
25 Jakob Kogler 3.09 5.69 Austria 11.617.974.093.095.01
26 Stefan Stoiber 4.92 5.72 Austria 6.025.995.314.925.85
27 Michael Röhrer 5.00 5.75 Austria 5.536.415.915.005.82
28 Olivér Perge 4.48 5.90 Hungary 5.864.484.5910.187.25
29 Levente Máté Básti 5.04 6.04 Slovakia 5.335.48DNF5.047.32
30 Alexander Ben Ludewig 5.40 6.07 Germany 5.445.858.216.925.40
31 Linus Frész 5.05 6.09 Germany 5.895.945.0510.596.44
32 Tamás Fazekas 5.27 6.13 Hungary 5.925.277.805.407.08
33 Fabian Staber 5.54 6.30 Austria 6.715.987.756.225.54
34 Florian Rappan 6.18 6.42 Austria 6.617.616.446.186.20
35 Paul Grasser 4.06 6.57 Austria 4.0616.346.817.225.67
36 Sanio Kasumovic 5.58 6.76 Austria 6.747.925.877.665.58
37 Marcin Dwornik 6.00 6.85 Poland 7.607.966.486.006.47
38 Niki Placskó 6.47 7.16 Hungary 11.006.477.067.057.36
39 Martin Söser 6.95 8.24 Austria 8.788.928.876.957.08
40 Botond Ákos Mecséri 7.45 8.63 Hungary 10.038.337.887.459.67
41 Leo Nunner 5.16 8.95 Austria 5.1610.767.878.2110.98
42 Markus Mayer 6.95 8.96 Austria 10.728.528.2610.116.95
43 Matteo Mozgan 6.85 9.18 Austria 6.858.9214.0611.347.27
44 Benjamin Orthner 7.81 NR 9.90 NR Ghana 13.537.818.059.5012.14
45 Zoárd Erős 7.96 11.64 Hungary 12.1110.717.9612.1118.51
46 Elias Gaidoschik 9.75 12.06 Austria 9.7514.4210.7314.4111.05
47 Maximilian Bär 8.31 12.26 Germany 13.778.3112.4210.5820.60
48 Anne Huber 9.46 12.35 Germany 9.4610.0713.0013.9915.69
49 Anna Soós 9.51 14.11 Hungary 23.959.5116.3012.9213.11
50 Christian Frassl 9.59 15.37 Austria 9.5916.83DNF15.4313.85
51 Sandro Eder 12.41 18.20 Austria 12.41DNF17.6015.3421.66

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Zatroch 2.09 2.67 Slovakia 2.626.592.092.582.80
2 Szabolcs Szántai 2.61 3.01 Hungary 2.794.723.392.612.85
3 Jakub Drobný 2.64 3.32 Slovakia 3.824.842.643.282.87
4 Bence Barát 2.46 3.33 Hungary 3.522.463.243.223.80
5 Christopher Haslinger 2.92 3.58 Austria 3.662.923.803.284.23
6 Florian Truckenthanner 2.46 3.71 Austria 3.802.462.864.475.86
7 Tobias Peter 3.24 3.75 Switzerland 3.653.803.243.963.80
8 Kornél Vermes 2.75 3.80 Hungary 4.503.482.754.793.42
9 Salamon Tűzkő 3.19 3.91 Hungary 3.194.723.744.823.28
10 Oliver Kugler 2.59 4.04 Slovakia 4.253.883.994.282.59
11 Nela Sendlerová 3.63 4.11 Czech Republic 3.963.634.324.054.92
12 Dániel Varga 3.22 4.21 Hungary 4.113.226.925.093.42
13 Máté Berecz 3.55 4.24 Hungary 7.054.553.553.824.35
14 Marek Majerik 3.09 4.35 Slovakia 4.763.145.565.163.09
15 David Kindermann 3.93 4.55 Austria 4.544.866.674.253.93
16 Viktor Kalmar 3.78 4.70 Austria 3.785.023.935.145.25
17 Péter Ákos Barta 2.08 4.85 Hungary 5.763.262.085.535.87
18 Theo Mayer 2.79 4.92 Switzerland 6.463.096.032.795.65
19 Fabian Staber 4.26 5.54 Austria 5.764.267.155.215.66
20 Levente Máté Básti 4.84 5.59 Slovakia 6.425.024.845.346.75
21 Nikolaus Lindinger 3.30 5.62 Austria 6.476.024.368.013.30
22 Jakob Kogler 3.48 5.63 Austria 6.626.743.489.063.52
23 Felix Strasser 4.36 5.98 Austria 5.314.3612.657.225.41
24 Tamás Fazekas 4.54 5.99 Hungary 5.826.347.665.804.54
25 Andreas Wagner 4.92 6.01 Austria 5.286.644.926.906.10
26 Alexander Ben Ludewig 5.02 6.03 Germany 7.815.996.135.985.02
27 Paul Grasser 5.68 6.48 Austria 9.645.956.915.686.59
28 Olivér Perge 3.06 6.60 Hungary 7.697.593.064.517.93
29 Luis Kleinheinz 4.65 6.69 Germany 6.926.674.656.497.95
30 Marcin Dwornik 6.48 6.69 Poland 6.566.517.017.936.48
31 Paul Söser 5.09 6.89 Austria 7.067.015.096.677.00
32 Michael Röhrer 5.25 7.09 Austria 5.2512.875.357.198.73
33 Linus Frész 4.34 7.25 Germany 11.184.347.415.518.84
34 Niki Placskó 6.63 7.69 Hungary 6.728.118.239.266.63
35 Pranjal Khan 4.82 8.20 Austria 11.214.827.058.159.41
36 Sanio Kasumovic 5.53 8.61 Austria 8.725.6511.4619.625.53
37 Florian Rappan 7.85 9.66 Austria 7.859.998.7510.2512.56
38 Stefan Stoiber 4.37 DNF Austria 14.674.37DNFDNF4.78

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.24 2.79 Hungary 2.782.962.242.812.78
2 Kornél Vermes 2.65 2.93 Hungary 2.873.222.652.873.04
3 Florian Truckenthanner 2.30 2.99 NR Austria 3.772.772.302.983.22
4 Jakub Drobný 3.26 3.78 Slovakia 3.264.293.773.295.67
5 Dániel Varga 2.78 3.83 Hungary 3.002.785.243.2410.58
6 Christopher Haslinger 2.87 3.84 Austria 4.404.442.873.193.92
7 Szabolcs Szántai 3.26 3.98 Hungary 4.464.593.263.763.71
8 Salamon Tűzkő 3.14 4.38 Hungary 3.226.944.533.145.40
9 Oliver Kugler 3.54 4.44 Slovakia 4.065.124.135.373.54
10 Tobias Peter 3.16 4.64 Switzerland 3.166.703.483.7311.34
11 Nela Sendlerová 3.08 4.71 Czech Republic 3.085.195.033.929.80
12 Tomáš Zatroch 2.40 5.20 Slovakia 8.064.946.344.322.40

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolaus Lindinger 34.51 36.85 NR Austria 37.8434.6246.5738.0934.51
2 Florian Truckenthanner 36.29 38.71 Austria 36.2938.7140.2438.8438.59
3 Salamon Tűzkő 37.24 40.00 Hungary 40.1439.3137.2445.3040.55
4 Tomáš Zatroch 37.69 41.48 Slovakia 39.96DNF43.1037.6941.37
5 Bence Barát 38.63 41.74 Hungary 45.2740.9140.0644.2638.63
6 Tobias Peter 34.60 42.57 Switzerland 46.1143.7746.2937.8234.60
7 Jakob Kogler 37.83 42.74 Austria 42.6545.8146.2937.8339.76
8 Michael Röhrer 39.09 43.51 Austria 40.9839.0950.1445.8043.76
9 Máté Berecz 41.32 43.66 Hungary 49.0744.8541.3242.1044.03
10 Nela Sendlerová 39.47 44.37 Czech Republic 44.9545.1450.1743.0239.47
11 Theo Mayer 40.65 44.49 Switzerland 48.1543.3143.8146.3640.65
12 Marek Majerik 37.41 45.98 Slovakia 48.3148.4044.6937.4144.94
13 Dániel Varga 40.25 46.25 Hungary 46.5050.6940.2545.6046.66
14 Olivér Perge 41.73 47.14 Hungary 51.8748.8541.7350.0242.54
15 Christopher Haslinger 45.13 47.15 Austria 49.2745.1355.4145.8946.30
16 Viktor Kalmar 42.94 48.37 Austria 49.9942.9450.3744.7650.44
17 Stefan Stoiber 41.25 49.72 Austria 52.6557.6847.8148.7041.25
18 Oliver Kugler 42.69 49.82 Slovakia 53.3749.1459.9646.9442.69
19 Kornél Vermes 43.69 50.39 Hungary 55.2343.6953.1547.4050.61
20 Jakub Drobný 44.89 51.38 Slovakia 49.0151.9144.89DNF53.21
21 Andreas Wagner 47.13 53.38 Austria 52.2157.6450.7857.1647.13
22 Marcin Dwornik 48.45 53.50 Poland 1:00.4353.8254.7951.8848.45
23 Linus Frész 46.48 54.11 Germany 1:00.9252.5046.481:03.1948.90
24 David Kindermann 47.88 57.42 Austria 1:00.9257.51DNF53.8347.88
25 Szabolcs Szántai 49.81 58.46 Hungary 1:01.7753.241:00.361:02.9749.81
26 Péter Ákos Barta 54.79 59.45 Hungary 56.9659.701:02.301:01.6854.79
27 Pranjal Khan 55.96 1:02.72 Austria 1:03.481:10.991:02.801:01.8855.96
28 Tamás Fazekas 52.42 1:03.40 Hungary 52.421:09.6455.001:17.081:05.55
29 Fabian Staber 59.90 1:03.65 Austria 2:12.811:01.471:08.4659.901:01.02
30 Felix Strasser 1:02.27 1:09.74 Austria 1:07.891:10.151:11.631:02.271:11.19
31 Luis Kleinheinz 1:17.07 1:23.19 Germany 1:20.801:54.271:30.021:17.071:18.74
32 Elias Gaidoschik 1:13.24 1:23.27 Austria 1:15.841:13.24DNF1:23.411:30.56
33 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:19.59 1:27.74 Germany 1:29.061:19.591:36.361:29.411:24.76
34 Sanio Kasumovic 1:12.18 1:28.70 Austria 1:12.181:15.781:41.48DNF1:28.85
35 Paul Grasser 1:15.52 1:30.33 Austria 1:30.051:15.521:33.951:35.731:26.99
36 Anne Huber 1:30.97 1:41.99 Germany 1:36.701:45.261:44.001:56.861:30.97
37 Levente Máté Básti 1:40.95 1:45.13 Slovakia 2:10.071:42.991:45.651:40.951:46.76
38 Niki Placskó 1:40.28 1:49.91 Hungary 1:59.551:40.282:21.861:45.501:44.69
39 Leo Nunner 1:48.50 1:55.01 Austria 2:17.301:57.781:50.111:57.151:48.50
40 Dieter Amberger 1:39.58 1:58.02 Austria 3:28.171:53.711:48.032:12.311:39.58
41 Christian Frassl 1:47.82 2:06.63 Austria 1:47.822:05.392:10.102:04.39DNF
42 Markus Mayer 2:01.30 Austria 2:03.032:01.30
43 Zoárd Erős 2:04.40 Hungary 2:14.712:04.40
44 Maximilian Bär 2:53.94 Germany DNF2:53.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 34.73 38.24 Austria 41.3037.3934.7341.0336.30
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 33.84 38.31 Austria 42.1437.3935.4133.8445.57
3 Theo Mayer 36.57 39.11 Switzerland 38.3840.8238.1341.9536.57
4 Bence Barát 33.79 39.40 Hungary 36.3033.7940.8341.0641.07
5 Salamon Tűzkő 35.81 41.77 Hungary 42.4335.8144.0038.8745.09
6 Nela Sendlerová 36.55 41.87 Czech Republic 36.5544.1842.3241.1642.12
7 Tomáš Zatroch 38.53 44.37 Slovakia 43.5743.8646.3338.5345.68
8 Marek Majerik 39.13 44.37 Slovakia 42.4039.1346.5849.6244.14
9 Jakob Kogler 34.48 44.95 Austria 44.0348.4549.8242.3734.48
10 Michael Röhrer 41.75 45.89 Austria 41.7543.6649.8944.1153.74
11 Máté Berecz 33.30 48.45 Hungary 37.191:04.74DNF33.3043.42
12 Tobias Peter 38.91 48.59 Switzerland 48.511:56.5838.9144.3552.91

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:02.65 1:07.39 Hungary 1:02.651:04.831:11.061:10.791:06.55
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:12.64 1:16.12 Austria 1:20.031:16.861:15.811:12.641:15.68
3 Nela Sendlerová 1:16.04 1:18.21 Czech Republic 1:16.261:20.931:16.041:19.531:18.83
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:06.90 1:19.83 Slovakia 1:12.581:24.651:24.261:06.901:22.65
5 Tobias Peter 1:16.40 1:21.79 Switzerland 1:22.401:16.401:24.601:18.361:53.95
6 Dániel Varga 1:07.41 1:21.82 Hungary 1:18.831:22.391:30.941:24.231:07.41
7 Theo Mayer 1:17.42 1:22.06 Switzerland 1:17.421:21.331:32.911:20.051:24.81
8 Florian Truckenthanner 1:09.55 NR 1:23.38 Austria 1:22.731:25.561:23.051:24.351:09.55
9 Andreas Wagner 1:21.15 1:24.33 Austria 1:29.401:21.151:23.561:27.811:21.63
10 Michael Röhrer 1:13.48 1:24.44 Austria 1:23.171:18.981:13.481:39.241:31.18
11 Christopher Haslinger 1:22.62 1:26.50 Austria 1:26.041:34.501:26.001:27.451:22.62
12 Marek Majerik 1:27.76 1:28.16 Slovakia 1:28.721:27.991:27.761:27.781:45.65
13 Oliver Kugler 1:23.41 1:30.37 Slovakia 1:29.921:30.561:30.641:23.41DNF
14 Jakob Kogler 1:26.43 1:30.48 Austria 1:35.051:29.541:36.931:26.851:26.43
15 Stefan Stoiber 1:25.70 1:31.07 Austria 1:27.411:29.641:36.151:25.701:36.43
16 Olivér Perge 1:28.78 1:33.05 Hungary 1:28.78DNF1:39.641:29.981:29.53
17 Jakub Drobný 1:25.73 1:33.29 Slovakia 1:25.731:31.831:50.841:33.171:34.87
18 Linus Frész 1:27.74 1:34.64 Germany 1:34.151:27.741:37.461:47.841:32.32
19 Viktor Kalmar 1:38.59 1:50.79 Austria 1:56.461:47.432:02.411:48.471:38.59
20 David Kindermann 1:44.08 1:54.30 Austria 2:00.331:56.821:45.742:05.961:44.08
21 Felix Strasser 1:49.59 1:54.54 Austria 1:55.351:49.591:55.961:52.311:57.53
22 Fabian Staber 1:52.99 2:05.06 Austria 2:05.951:52.992:20.862:09.331:59.91
23 Pranjal Khan 1:51.28 2:06.66 Austria 1:57.332:18.312:04.332:48.361:51.28
24 Péter Ákos Barta 2:02.20 2:13.32 Hungary 2:09.152:35.282:08.142:02.202:22.67
25 Luis Kleinheinz 2:19.09 2:31.89 Germany 2:45.382:19.092:40.662:28.312:26.70
26 Alexander Ben Ludewig 2:33.49 2:42.53 Germany 2:39.682:42.312:45.592:50.252:33.49
27 Anna Soós 2:57.85 3:07.10 Hungary 2:57.852:59.803:21.812:59.69DNF
28 Wolfram Lenhard 2:44.38 3:15.95 Austria 3:16.532:44.383:16.853:14.463:41.58
29 Paul Grasser 3:04.04 Austria 3:04.04DNF
30 Lorenzo Logofetescu 3:23.30 Romania 3:23.303:56.96
31 Dieter Amberger 3:24.35 Austria 3:31.383:24.35
32 Levente Máté Básti 3:53.81 Slovakia 4:20.163:53.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 58.09 1:03.25 NR Hungary 1:02.021:02.6758.091:06.171:05.05
2 Theo Mayer 1:07.21 1:15.50 Switzerland 1:18.551:14.731:07.211:17.731:14.03
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:11.04 1:16.14 Austria 1:18.211:16.851:13.361:11.041:18.62
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:12.79 1:17.97 Slovakia 1:17.031:21.191:12.791:16.231:20.64
5 Florian Truckenthanner 1:10.86 1:18.79 Austria 1:16.011:43.221:24.071:16.301:10.86
6 Dániel Varga 1:17.48 1:19.15 Hungary 1:17.481:21.411:18.581:19.601:19.26
7 Marek Majerik 1:18.22 1:21.92 Slovakia 1:24.161:19.951:30.091:18.221:21.66
8 Tobias Peter 1:15.38 1:23.32 Switzerland 1:22.091:34.161:15.381:23.061:24.80
9 Nela Sendlerová 1:15.02 1:24.07 Czech Republic 1:24.681:18.501:29.851:15.021:29.02
10 Andreas Wagner 1:18.95 1:24.17 Austria 1:18.951:21.881:24.371:26.261:29.39
11 Michael Röhrer 1:21.30 1:26.67 Austria 1:25.801:26.261:21.301:27.941:43.53
12 Christopher Haslinger 1:20.75 1:26.72 Austria 1:33.191:39.611:23.711:23.251:20.75

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:00.63 2:07.68 Hungary 2:11.152:00.632:11.26
2 Michael Röhrer 2:16.58 2:24.72 Austria 2:16.582:36.972:20.62
3 Nela Sendlerová 2:07.52 2:30.13 Czech Republic 2:31.362:51.522:07.52
4 Marek Majerik 2:29.72 2:32.09 NR Slovakia 2:36.482:29.722:30.06
5 Tomáš Zatroch 2:19.41 NR 2:32.72 Slovakia 2:41.482:19.412:37.27
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:24.13 2:38.68 Austria 2:50.872:41.052:24.13
7 Dániel Varga 2:31.19 2:41.05 Hungary 2:44.372:31.192:47.60
8 Andreas Wagner 2:33.69 2:46.23 Austria 2:33.692:54.622:50.37
9 Tobias Peter 2:46.77 2:51.08 Switzerland 2:46.772:54.872:51.61
10 Oliver Kugler 2:41.18 2:54.23 Slovakia 3:01.862:41.182:59.64
11 Linus Frész 2:46.94 2:55.44 Germany 2:59.412:59.962:46.94
12 Florian Truckenthanner 3:10.92 3:16.67 Austria 3:23.603:10.923:15.50
13 Olivér Perge 3:08.06 3:21.39 Hungary 3:19.203:08.063:36.90
14 Jakub Drobný 3:15.90 3:22.95 Slovakia 3:22.223:30.733:15.90
15 Christopher Haslinger 3:00.93 3:27.62 Austria 3:44.053:37.883:00.93
16 Stefan Stoiber 3:24.63 3:28.32 Austria 3:24.633:33.353:26.98
17 David Kindermann 4:24.41 4:32.33 Austria 4:24.414:28.764:43.83
18 Fabian Staber 3:57.28 4:41.99 Austria 5:13.594:55.113:57.28
19 Luis Kleinheinz 4:34.50 4:47.33 Germany 4:55.054:34.504:52.43
20 Alexander Ben Ludewig 4:47.47 5:13.80 Germany 5:21.265:32.684:47.47
21 Jakob Kogler 2:44.25 DNF Austria 2:44.25DNF3:04.12
22 Theo Mayer 3:03.56 DNF Switzerland 3:03.563:08.07DNF
23 Felix Strasser DNF Austria DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:36.31 NR 2:50.11 NR Hungary 3:01.202:52.822:36.31
2 Marek Majerik 3:28.75 NR 3:39.21 NR Slovakia 3:44.673:44.223:28.75
3 Tomáš Zatroch 3:29.19 3:41.14 Slovakia 3:47.613:46.623:29.19
4 Michael Röhrer 3:49.34 3:51.35 Austria 3:53.993:49.343:50.71
5 Nela Sendlerová 3:46.80 3:52.33 Czech Republic 3:49.424:00.783:46.80
6 Dániel Varga 3:55.90 4:00.39 Hungary 3:56.714:08.563:55.90
7 Tobias Peter 4:02.26 4:17.10 Switzerland 4:02.264:27.334:21.71
8 Linus Frész 4:08.64 4:18.08 Germany 4:08.644:30.114:15.48
9 Theo Mayer 4:20.76 4:22.85 Switzerland 4:23.524:20.764:24.26
10 Christopher Haslinger 4:26.56 4:37.18 Austria 4:26.564:49.544:35.44
11 Oliver Kugler 4:26.31 4:37.20 Slovakia 4:41.544:26.314:43.76
12 Olivér Perge 4:31.96 4:38.77 Hungary 4:45.334:31.964:39.01
13 Jakob Kogler 4:37.63 4:45.12 Austria 4:44.324:37.634:53.40
14 Felix Strasser 5:08.62 5:12.88 Austria 5:10.485:19.545:08.62
15 Florian Truckenthanner 4:49.26 5:19.47 Austria 5:34.714:49.265:34.45
16 Viktor Kalmar 4:59.28 5:20.04 Austria 4:59.286:00.655:00.19
17 Andreas Wagner 3:29.52 DNF Austria 3:29.52DNF3:54.65
18 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:48.30 DNF Austria 3:48.30DNF4:04.28
19 Luis Kleinheinz 7:10.41 Germany 7:10.41
20 Szabolcs Szántai 7:36.45 Hungary 7:36.45
21 Fabian Staber 7:43.86 Austria 7:43.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 43.24 57.92 Germany 43.241:06.511:04.00
2 Bence Barát 43.36 DNF Hungary 1:24.15DNF43.36
3 Dieter Amberger 1:02.80 DNF Austria 1:02.80DNFDNF
4 Tobias Peter 1:07.22 DNF Switzerland 1:07.221:15.08DNF
5 Jakob Kogler 1:17.50 DNF Austria 1:18.891:17.50DNF
6 Dániel Varga 2:04.07 DNF Hungary DNF2:04.07DNF
7 Andreas Wagner 3:05.17 DNF Austria DNF3:05.17DNF
8 Tomáš Zatroch 6:19.38 DNF Slovakia DNF6:19.38DNF
9 Alexander Ben Ludewig DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
9 Anne Huber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
9 Benjamin Orthner DNF DNF Ghana DNFDNSDNS
9 Florian Truckenthanner DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS
9 Luis Kleinheinz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
9 Marek Majerik DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
9 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
9 Theo Mayer DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 28 Hungary 28
2 Jakob Kogler 31 Austria 31
3 Linus Frész 33 Germany 33
4 Tobias Peter 39 Switzerland 39
5 Tomáš Zatroch 40 Slovakia 40
6 Dániel Varga 42 Hungary 42
6 Luis Kleinheinz 42 Germany 42
8 Andreas Wagner 43 Austria 43
9 Theo Mayer 44 Switzerland 44
10 Niki Placskó 46 Hungary 46
11 Benjamin Orthner DNF Ghana DNF
11 Florian Truckenthanner DNF Austria DNF
11 Nikolaus Lindinger DNF Austria DNF
11 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF
11 Wolfram Lenhard DNF Austria DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 13.33 15.69 Switzerland 18.4714.3613.3317.0615.65
2 Pranjal Khan 14.76 15.99 NR Austria 14.7615.7617.1816.0416.16
3 Bence Barát 15.38 18.20 Hungary 24.7415.3822.0715.5616.96
4 Florian Truckenthanner 17.90 18.51 Austria 18.4219.1118.4217.9018.69
5 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.39 18.55 Austria 19.1516.3916.4521.3020.04
6 Dániel Varga 18.11 19.26 Hungary 19.5218.2919.9718.1123.91
7 Tomáš Zatroch 16.26 19.48 Slovakia 19.1422.0321.5617.7416.26
8 Jakub Drobný 17.22 19.79 Slovakia 21.5321.1117.2219.6518.60
9 Theo Mayer 19.02 21.21 Switzerland 22.1519.4222.0719.0230.65
10 Oliver Kugler 20.86 21.86 Slovakia 20.8621.7226.0722.2521.62
11 Olivér Perge 18.75 23.43 Hungary 24.4725.6423.8521.9818.75
12 Marek Majerik 21.83 23.58 Slovakia 21.9424.6224.1921.8332.31
13 Andreas Wagner 17.89 23.63 Austria 22.6617.8925.2626.6422.97
14 Nela Sendlerová 20.98 24.47 Czech Republic 31.4328.3120.9821.1623.94
15 Linus Frész 21.82 24.96 Germany 21.8226.1723.6327.8225.07
16 Viktor Kalmar 19.01 25.44 Austria 26.2326.1227.8519.0123.97
17 Stefan Stoiber 24.11 26.75 Austria 31.7526.2528.0625.9324.11
18 Luis Kleinheinz 24.26 27.15 Germany 26.4027.8427.2124.2632.85
19 Felix Strasser 24.63 27.79 Austria 34.4026.7731.1625.4524.63
20 David Kindermann 24.66 29.58 Austria 29.8531.6027.3032.6724.66
21 David Burany 28.62 35.18 Austria DNF30.0528.6240.5334.96
22 Alexander Ben Ludewig 32.16 38.01 Germany 37.2236.9141.6939.9132.16
23 Wolfram Lenhard 34.83 40.17 Austria 38.0834.8335.6846.7547.09
24 Fabian Staber 29.63 42.99 Austria 52.4229.6334.8748.0446.05
25 Levente Máté Básti 33.67 44.63 Slovakia 1:08.1233.6743.2439.3551.31
26 Benjamin Orthner 37.01 NR 46.03 NR Ghana 50.67DNF50.1637.0137.27
27 Anna Soós 44.54 1:02.64 Hungary 44.541:10.131:04.631:12.2053.17
28 Paul Söser 45.80 1:13.14 Austria 1:22.3745.801:22.8454.22DNF
29 Maximilian Bär 1:16.15 Germany 1:16.15DNF
30 Paul Grasser 1:19.55 Austria 1:19.551:46.96
31 Markus Mayer DNF Austria DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 13.00 14.66 Switzerland 13.2216.4213.0014.6916.08
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.53 16.57 Austria 17.8715.5716.6617.4815.53
3 Pranjal Khan 15.20 17.09 Austria 17.9220.6216.7715.2016.57
4 Tomáš Zatroch 15.09 17.53 Slovakia 15.0918.3717.4924.9916.72
5 Bence Barát 17.12 18.98 Hungary 19.6317.6823.5419.6217.12
6 Dániel Varga 16.08 19.11 Hungary 21.5520.2320.6616.0816.44
7 Florian Truckenthanner 16.33 19.85 Austria 17.5917.2025.2616.3324.76
8 Theo Mayer 19.85 20.87 Switzerland 26.0919.8521.4420.5320.65
9 Oliver Kugler 17.81 23.22 Slovakia 22.7825.1621.7329.9517.81
10 Marek Majerik 23.05 25.23 Slovakia 23.0524.6225.5827.5925.48
11 Olivér Perge 23.83 25.52 Hungary 23.8335.5126.6025.6324.34
12 Jakub Drobný 21.21 26.70 Slovakia 29.0829.0521.2126.8524.19

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 8.32 8.80 NR Switzerland 9.249.028.328.518.87
2 Jakob Kogler 9.28 9.75 Austria 9.659.649.959.2811.20
3 Olivér Perge 10.16 10.49 Hungary 10.5311.1810.1610.3310.61
4 Niki Placskó 9.27 11.06 Hungary 10.0012.7510.609.2712.58
5 Michael Röhrer 11.63 13.41 Austria 20.3111.6312.9713.8113.44
6 Theo Mayer 12.92 14.68 Switzerland 16.9012.9214.8214.2814.95
7 Bence Barát 10.43 14.86 Hungary 10.43DNF15.6015.2213.76
8 Linus Frész 12.84 15.24 Germany 13.8716.1316.9815.7112.84
9 Dániel Varga 12.84 16.26 Hungary 12.8417.0716.9014.82DNF
10 David Burany 16.07 19.25 Austria 20.7520.17DNF16.0716.82
11 Alexander Ben Ludewig 24.50 27.60 Germany 29.81DNF24.5028.2724.73
12 Levente Máté Básti 23.01 28.74 Slovakia 36.04DNF26.2823.9123.01
13 Florian Truckenthanner 26.04 31.24 Austria 26.04DNF29.7028.7535.27
14 Andreas Wagner 29.91 32.13 Austria 33.2129.9144.9430.2232.95
15 Marek Majerik 26.59 38.32 Slovakia 44.6745.3936.3926.5933.91
16 Pranjal Khan 41.49 47.85 Austria 56.6044.5841.4949.0449.93

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 53.80 58.12 Austria 1:05.391:01.2653.8053.9559.16
2 Linus Frész 59.68 1:01.48 Germany 59.681:03.231:02.3259.991:02.12
3 Christoph Prasch 59.52 1:01.69 Austria 59.5259.571:01.741:06.591:03.76
4 Jakub Drobný 59.58 1:01.85 Slovakia 59.581:00.661:09.671:00.131:04.77
5 Tomáš Zatroch 1:07.73 1:10.54 Slovakia 1:10.141:07.981:07.731:15.341:13.51
6 Michael Röhrer 1:08.63 1:13.38 Austria 1:15.431:15.281:15.321:08.631:09.53
7 Bence Barát 1:07.17 1:15.24 Hungary 1:07.171:14.781:16.981:13.971:39.67
8 Tobias Peter 1:13.20 1:19.83 Switzerland 1:25.651:13.201:22.211:22.421:14.87
9 Stefan Stoiber 1:10.03 1:20.35 Austria 1:23.711:15.961:27.591:10.031:21.38
10 Marek Majerik 1:20.92 1:29.55 Slovakia 1:29.471:20.921:26.391:32.791:43.59
11 Dániel Varga 1:28.07 1:30.92 Hungary 1:30.251:33.601:28.071:28.901:41.77
12 Theo Mayer 1:18.21 1:32.94 Switzerland 1:43.711:29.621:30.411:18.211:38.78
13 David Kindermann 1:32.39 1:41.14 Austria 1:50.031:32.391:38.491:41.361:43.58
14 Oliver Kugler 1:40.72 1:47.20 Slovakia 1:42.671:50.592:05.971:48.331:40.72
15 Andreas Wagner 1:34.61 1:48.17 Austria 1:41.881:59.291:34.611:54.671:47.97
16 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:58.18 2:14.56 Austria 2:09.931:58.182:05.682:28.082:40.24
17 Felix Strasser 2:10.05 2:34.21 Austria 2:44.792:24.532:45.812:33.302:10.05
18 Péter Ákos Barta 2:19.31 2:37.29 Hungary 3:06.692:19.312:49.242:27.332:35.30
19 Fabian Staber 2:35.23 Austria 2:35.233:11.24
20 Levente Máté Básti 2:48.92 Slovakia 3:14.692:48.92
21 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3:03.47 Germany 3:09.933:03.47
22 Luis Kleinheinz 3:35.40 Germany DNF3:35.40
23 Christian Frassl 3:52.50 Austria 4:36.603:52.50
24 Lorenzo Logofetescu 4:00.25 Romania 4:30.234:00.25
25 Benjamin Orthner 4:27.76 NR Ghana 4:27.765:02.12
26 Markus Mayer DNF Austria DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christoph Prasch 56.15 58.48 Austria 1:01.6356.6357.191:07.3156.15
2 Jakub Drobný 57.06 1:01.76 NR Slovakia 1:06.671:04.9557.061:00.7359.60
3 Linus Frész 56.63 1:02.12 Germany 1:01.241:02.121:04.691:02.9956.63
4 Florian Truckenthanner 56.98 1:05.74 Austria 1:04.961:08.891:05.191:07.0656.98
5 Bence Barát 1:06.67 1:12.49 Hungary 1:06.671:16.011:07.501:13.971:25.63
6 Tomáš Zatroch 1:09.14 1:12.77 Slovakia 1:12.071:11.651:09.141:14.591:17.22
7 Michael Röhrer 1:08.93 1:13.21 Austria 1:14.361:14.091:11.171:15.891:08.93
8 Stefan Stoiber 59.66 1:13.28 Austria 1:18.411:17.4559.661:12.781:09.61
9 Tobias Peter 1:06.39 1:15.55 Switzerland 1:44.121:20.341:18.831:06.391:07.47
10 Theo Mayer 1:10.14 1:18.21 Switzerland 1:20.631:15.131:10.141:18.871:42.53
11 Marek Majerik 1:15.82 1:24.53 Slovakia 1:36.701:23.331:21.511:28.741:15.82
12 Dániel Varga 1:20.06 1:35.41 Hungary 1:41.661:32.901:41.191:32.151:20.06

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 2.72 4.35 Slovakia 2.72DNF3.154.455.44
2 Felix Strasser 3.75 5.06 Austria 5.563.754.497.115.12
3 Theo Mayer 4.83 5.64 Switzerland 5.084.836.545.296.89
4 Tobias Peter 4.67 5.80 Switzerland 7.126.904.805.694.67
5 Dániel Varga 3.92 5.99 Hungary 8.014.873.926.196.91
6 David Burany 5.14 6.78 Austria 5.755.148.116.48DNF
7 Marek Majerik 5.40 7.14 Slovakia 6.275.407.807.349.39
8 Bence Barát 5.74 7.17 Hungary 7.905.746.826.809.09
9 Tomáš Zatroch 5.97 7.31 Slovakia 8.408.145.977.076.71
10 Olivér Perge 6.19 7.33 Hungary 7.346.206.1918.128.46
11 Jakob Kogler 6.90 7.70 Austria 12.156.908.196.947.98
12 Florian Truckenthanner 4.75 7.71 Austria 7.184.758.976.9710.49
13 Viktor Kalmar 6.33 7.74 Austria 7.406.337.518.329.34
14 Oliver Kugler 4.98 8.04 Slovakia 7.534.988.5714.958.03
15 Linus Frész 7.50 8.16 Germany 8.278.557.5010.637.65
16 Botond Ákos Mecséri 6.39 8.44 Hungary 8.229.877.579.546.39
17 Levente Máté Básti 6.12 10.07 Slovakia 12.156.128.1710.7311.30
18 Péter Ákos Barta 8.85 10.16 Hungary 9.1110.5413.308.8510.83
19 Matteo Mozgan 6.52 10.31 Austria 6.5213.5112.5710.068.30
20 David Kindermann 8.43 10.36 Austria 10.4810.1910.4011.748.43
21 Luis Kleinheinz 6.69 10.56 Germany 12.7912.297.9711.426.69
22 Andreas Wagner 9.36 11.08 Austria 10.9512.749.369.5413.70
23 Florian Rappan 10.37 12.04 Austria 11.3114.2010.37DNF10.60
24 Alexander Ben Ludewig 9.37 12.32 Germany 12.7013.4810.799.3714.38
25 Christian Frassl 6.81 12.59 Austria 9.176.8117.6215.7712.84
26 Maximilian Bär 7.68 12.94 Germany 16.9116.117.689.7612.95
27 Lorenzo Logofetescu 11.13 13.32 Romania 16.6615.7112.5311.7111.13
28 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.68 13.65 Austria 13.1320.6011.6813.5714.24
29 Paul Grasser 6.39 14.08 Austria 16.6116.186.3917.549.44
30 Fabian Staber 8.65 14.19 Austria 21.6311.458.6514.5816.53
31 Sandro Eder 14.23 15.09 Austria 18.7214.2314.9414.8315.51
32 Paul Söser 9.89 15.14 Austria 13.1516.73DNF15.549.89
33 Tarik Begeta 13.65 15.69 Austria 17.9713.9116.4613.6516.69
34 Niki Placskó 10.61 16.37 Hungary 15.1115.0710.6121.3718.94
35 Nico Fuchs 13.27 16.85 Austria 18.6916.7513.2718.2715.53
36 Markus Mayer 10.85 17.42 Austria 35.4317.5416.2810.8518.44
37 Anna Soós 14.46 17.92 Hungary 14.4625.1017.3017.3519.11
38 Leo Nunner 8.93 18.16 Austria 26.7422.308.9320.3111.88
39 Martin Söser 10.84 23.44 Austria 25.8929.4022.5621.8710.84
40 Wolfram Lenhard 15.07 DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF15.0715.91

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felix Strasser 2.40 NR 3.45 NR Austria 2.406.154.003.233.12
2 Jakub Drobný 2.17 3.51 Slovakia 2.965.723.652.173.92
3 Tobias Peter 2.82 3.81 Switzerland 3.873.834.473.732.82
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3.82 4.10 Slovakia 4.473.894.933.953.82
5 Dániel Varga 4.35 5.16 Hungary 5.234.477.724.355.79
6 Florian Truckenthanner 3.52 5.27 Austria 3.524.196.385.23DNF
7 Bence Barát 3.86 6.03 Hungary 11.663.866.536.445.12
8 Oliver Kugler 4.93 6.05 Slovakia 6.745.316.616.234.93
9 Luis Kleinheinz 5.28 6.89 Germany 5.286.748.3410.165.60
10 Theo Mayer 5.34 6.99 Switzerland 6.236.698.045.348.52
11 David Burany 5.70 7.08 Austria 6.70DNF5.706.048.49
12 Marek Majerik 4.94 7.42 Slovakia 4.945.579.817.269.42
13 David Kindermann 6.75 7.53 Austria 7.747.1411.937.706.75
14 Linus Frész 7.46 7.92 Germany 7.917.847.468.0112.36
15 Jakob Kogler 5.15 8.06 Austria 10.345.159.608.785.80
16 Viktor Kalmar 6.22 8.15 Austria 8.477.348.639.536.22
17 Botond Ákos Mecséri 4.60 8.79 Hungary 8.004.6010.9211.267.44
18 Levente Máté Básti 3.82 9.11 Slovakia 11.243.8210.1814.565.92
19 Péter Ákos Barta 5.21 9.51 Hungary 6.715.2111.2210.59DNF
20 Paul Grasser 9.08 10.40 Austria 9.0810.319.5417.6111.34
21 Alexander Ben Ludewig 9.64 10.44 Germany 9.649.7210.1411.4711.56
22 Olivér Perge 8.11 10.59 Hungary 13.6616.148.118.919.21
23 Andreas Wagner 8.10 10.64 Austria 12.518.1010.4411.709.79
24 Christian Frassl 7.15 11.52 Austria 9.7913.1611.6019.617.15
25 Florian Rappan 9.73 11.58 Austria 10.2113.599.7313.7010.93
26 Maximilian Bär 10.65 13.14 Germany 10.6510.9912.2222.4816.21
27 Matteo Mozgan 7.85 13.21 Austria 9.557.8515.0315.0517.11
28 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.55 13.46 Austria 15.4212.1110.5513.3114.96
29 Fabian Staber 11.37 14.46 Austria 13.8111.3712.7416.8319.58
30 Lorenzo Logofetescu 13.19 18.39 Romania 13.1915.0623.0029.5017.10

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 3.22 3.56 Slovakia 3.623.583.223.494.43
2 Felix Strasser 4.42 4.77 Austria 4.604.425.854.655.06
3 Dániel Varga 4.53 5.89 Hungary 4.536.145.068.636.47
4 Bence Barát 4.60 6.10 Hungary 4.606.455.886.815.98
5 Tobias Peter 5.22 6.32 Switzerland 5.226.067.006.366.55
6 David Burany 4.08 6.51 Austria 4.084.885.848.80DNF
7 Theo Mayer 4.95 6.62 Switzerland 4.959.756.805.877.19
8 Florian Truckenthanner 4.48 6.92 Austria 4.56DNF4.484.5211.69
9 Tomáš Zatroch 5.69 7.18 Slovakia 5.696.8315.718.246.47
10 Oliver Kugler 5.80 7.58 Slovakia 8.177.287.288.365.80
11 Marek Majerik 4.96 7.97 Slovakia 11.467.209.204.967.50
12 Luis Kleinheinz 7.63 7.99 Germany 7.868.297.827.638.98

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szabolcs Szántai 4.09 4.41 Hungary 4.144.3313.564.764.09
2 Tobias Peter 4.20 5.14 Switzerland 4.206.374.334.956.14
3 Florian Truckenthanner 5.38 6.01 Austria 6.016.628.965.385.40
4 Nela Sendlerová 5.50 6.04 Czech Republic 5.985.917.156.235.50
5 Bence Barát 5.31 6.40 Hungary 5.829.546.277.115.31
6 Marek Majerik 7.36 7.87 Slovakia 7.997.987.367.648.24
7 Theo Mayer 4.17 7.93 Switzerland 6.647.6612.689.504.17
8 Péter Ákos Barta 7.74 8.10 Hungary 7.748.158.938.327.83
9 Pranjal Khan 6.77 8.19 Austria 9.476.779.898.256.84
10 Jakub Drobný 6.64 8.46 Slovakia 9.6811.607.907.806.64
11 Tomáš Zatroch 5.60 8.65 Slovakia 7.027.5111.415.6012.98
12 Oliver Kugler 7.49 8.73 Slovakia 9.908.657.6414.117.49
13 Dániel Varga 6.71 8.81 Hungary 9.187.489.909.786.71
14 Andreas Wagner 7.82 8.82 Austria 9.518.688.827.828.97
15 Alexander Ben Ludewig 8.49 9.90 Germany 9.1423.158.499.5910.98
16 Luis Kleinheinz 9.59 9.94 Germany 9.819.8810.1313.529.59
17 Marcin Dwornik 6.21 10.07 Poland 8.3810.0311.7911.936.21
18 Máté Berecz 5.95 10.75 Hungary 10.818.81DNF12.635.95
19 Felix Strasser 6.63 11.02 Austria 14.927.5915.8010.556.63
20 Olivér Perge 7.07 11.57 Hungary 13.7812.558.977.0713.19
21 Levente Máté Básti 8.45 12.27 Slovakia 17.8910.3216.2510.248.45
22 David Kindermann 7.79 12.39 Austria 13.7719.417.799.7713.64
23 Linus Frész 9.21 12.64 Germany 12.6013.469.2111.8515.11
24 Paul Söser 9.16 13.44 Austria 13.8013.7014.9312.839.16
25 Botond Ákos Mecséri 8.99 13.48 Hungary 8.9915.7014.7114.4511.27
26 Anne Huber 10.18 14.46 Germany 12.2910.1816.5826.7314.51
27 Anna Soós 8.56 14.90 Hungary 12.5417.5914.588.5619.00
28 Viktor Kalmar 7.60 16.25 Austria 12.5918.8320.7917.327.60
29 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.01 17.95 Austria 17.5918.0323.2918.228.01
30 Salamon Tűzkő 7.56 19.46 Hungary 14.4114.0529.91DNF7.56
31 Niki Placskó 8.92 21.89 Hungary 22.2423.1626.3920.278.92
32 Leo Nunner 11.34 21.93 Austria 25.4220.4822.9822.3211.34
33 Maximilian Bär 12.57 24.55 Germany 34.3918.0812.5723.0632.52
34 Markus Mayer 21.77 25.66 Austria 25.6021.7742.5428.9222.45
35 David Burany 8.57 29.20 Austria 30.448.5741.78DNF15.39

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szabolcs Szántai 3.38 5.40 Hungary 3.385.976.575.724.51
2 Tobias Peter 4.22 5.51 Switzerland 5.724.546.284.226.65
3 Florian Truckenthanner 5.63 6.16 Austria 5.996.835.635.6512.90
4 Theo Mayer 4.50 6.22 Switzerland 7.214.507.395.545.91
5 Bence Barát 5.05 6.54 Hungary 6.106.866.675.0510.49
6 Nela Sendlerová 5.48 6.59 Czech Republic 6.475.487.345.977.74
7 Jakub Drobný 5.59 6.94 Slovakia 5.597.848.535.837.15
8 Péter Ákos Barta 6.84 8.02 Hungary 11.476.956.847.629.48
9 Oliver Kugler 6.23 8.37 Slovakia 6.238.658.238.2310.25
10 Tomáš Zatroch 6.40 9.32 Slovakia 9.058.616.4010.8710.30
11 Marek Majerik 8.16 9.42 Slovakia 10.888.928.168.4710.93
12 Pranjal Khan 6.40 10.19 Austria 11.266.4011.7711.607.71