Austrian Open 2014


Date
Jun 14 - 15, 2014
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Haus Oberösterreich

Address
Hermanngasse 2A, 1070 Wien
Website
Austrian Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information
Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.07 9.99 Hungary 10.839.4610.479.0710.04
2 Bence Barát 8.69 10.94 Hungary 10.6113.2512.659.578.69
3 Stefan Huber 9.04 10.99 Austria 9.0412.4410.839.8112.33
4 Dániel Varga 9.90 11.74 Hungary 11.6312.5116.2911.089.90
5 Filip Hrnko 9.72 NR 11.98 NR Slovakia 11.9211.339.7212.6913.08
6 Matěj Mužátko 10.38 NR 12.41 NR Czech Republic 12.2912.6312.3110.3813.50
7 Florian Truckenthanner 12.12 12.59 Austria 12.6812.6612.1212.4313.24
8 Stefan Stoiber 11.28 12.82 Austria 11.2812.3311.6615.9414.47
9 Jakob Kogler 10.34 12.87 Austria 12.8113.5412.2615.2410.34
10 Viktor Kalmar 9.25 12.88 Austria 12.9912.9812.6715.879.25
11 Nathaniel Berg 11.19 12.92 Sweden 16.0013.9112.9311.1911.93
12 Olivér Perge 11.78 13.38 Hungary 12.7411.7814.7212.6822.35
13 Florian Herzog 12.61 13.89 Austria 13.1434.3114.6913.8512.61
14 David Burany 12.97 14.28 Austria 12.9713.0517.6615.4114.37
15 Pranjal Khan 13.42 14.57 Austria 13.4216.4818.8013.8213.42
16 Barnabás Turi 13.45 14.72 Hungary 15.4214.3916.9714.3413.45
17 Michael Röhrer 11.90 15.10 Austria 16.4514.8716.2611.9014.17
18 Petr Vaško 15.67 16.89 Czech Republic 16.2218.2715.6718.2516.19
19 Andreas Wagner 14.27 17.18 Austria 17.3714.2719.0518.5815.58
20 Elisabeth Riegler 17.22 19.11 Austria 18.7817.2218.9525.5019.60
21 Matej Žitňan 16.40 20.17 Slovakia 34.3216.4022.8518.1019.56
22 Sanio Kasumovic 18.88 20.94 Austria 25.7220.3721.8420.6118.88
23 Nikolas Márkus 18.59 21.05 Slovakia 18.5922.58DNF19.1321.44
24 Niki Placskó 19.65 21.98 Hungary 19.6520.9922.1223.3322.83
25 Basel Al-Darwisch 19.52 23.33 Austria 22.9221.7925.2719.52DNF
26 Batlkhagva Batjargal 17.08 23.44 Austria 21.9821.3417.0827.00DNF
27 Mario Baumgartner 23.10 26.82 Austria 23.1037.2624.8530.1625.44
28 Felix Strasser 27.77 31.55 Austria 27.7729.8428.9742.5035.84
29 Adrian Maksymowicz 29.28 33.55 Austria 33.2029.5843.7137.8629.28
30 Nikolaus Gradwohl 34.59 41.25 Austria 43.6640.8044.5034.5939.30
31 Christopher Kahl 43.88 51.18 Austria 48.651:02.0956.4848.4143.88
32 Matej Švec 50.40 53.74 Slovakia 50.4053.6457.3953.7153.88
33 Emanuel Seitinger 51.43 1:05.97 Austria 1:07.3251.431:12.161:19.5358.42
34 Mathias Künz 1:13.27 1:32.48 Austria 1:42.711:24.751:42.741:13.271:29.99
35 Lisa-Maria Kulmer 1:16.52 DNF Austria DNF1:34.761:53.841:16.52DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 9.26 10.37 Hungary 11.379.2810.469.2611.43
2 Bence Barát 9.43 10.49 Hungary 10.259.4310.4212.2410.81
3 Stefan Huber 9.03 11.04 Austria 12.399.0311.4611.2310.44
4 Florian Truckenthanner 11.24 12.22 Austria 11.2412.9111.7412.0014.06
5 Stefan Stoiber 11.02 12.26 Austria 13.6612.5911.0211.2812.90
6 Olivér Perge 10.72 12.29 Hungary 15.3712.3611.7612.7410.72
7 Dániel Varga 10.76 12.30 Hungary 15.0811.9612.6210.7612.32
8 Viktor Kalmar 10.27 12.55 Austria 12.2510.2712.8112.5812.81
9 Nathaniel Berg 11.47 12.55 Sweden 14.0911.6812.5813.3811.47
10 Filip Hrnko 12.05 13.02 Slovakia 12.0512.6913.3812.9913.91
11 Jakob Kogler 11.30 13.20 Austria 14.4013.2513.0911.3013.27
12 Michael Röhrer 12.08 13.36 Austria 13.5812.0812.6215.6313.87
13 Matěj Mužátko 10.79 13.74 Czech Republic 13.6912.6110.7914.9215.68
14 Pranjal Khan 12.93 14.07 Austria 15.2114.3513.2214.6412.93
15 David Burany 11.73 14.16 Austria 16.6913.8811.7315.3113.29
16 Andreas Wagner 13.34 14.18 Austria 13.7213.3415.0323.0613.78
17 Florian Herzog 11.95 14.54 Austria 17.5913.8811.9514.0715.68
18 Barnabás Turi 12.78 15.96 Hungary 14.4212.7817.2516.2120.73
19 Petr Vaško 13.21 17.64 Czech Republic 13.2116.4020.1020.1116.41
20 Nikolas Márkus 18.31 19.99 Slovakia 20.1321.4318.4118.3121.62
21 Sanio Kasumovic 19.16 20.70 Austria 21.0619.4122.5021.6319.16
22 Elisabeth Riegler 16.86 21.07 Austria 19.7820.68DNF22.7416.86
23 Matej Žitňan 19.64 22.09 Slovakia 19.6422.5422.6322.2921.45
24 Niki Placskó 20.49 22.46 Hungary 22.6620.4920.7923.9623.93
25 Basel Al-Darwisch 21.15 22.60 Austria 21.9923.4622.3623.6521.15

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 9.32 10.21 Austria 9.399.839.3211.4112.40
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.95 10.80 Hungary 10.7111.249.9510.4512.34
3 Dániel Varga 10.83 11.39 Hungary 11.4010.8311.6214.1611.15
4 Filip Hrnko 11.02 12.01 Slovakia 11.0212.5312.9811.9611.53
5 Stefan Stoiber 11.29 12.59 Austria 11.2912.5913.1712.9912.18
6 Jakob Kogler 10.14 12.68 Austria 12.9010.1414.8411.8513.28
7 Viktor Kalmar 11.02 12.70 Austria 11.0212.2913.3912.4115.21
8 Nathaniel Berg 11.93 12.74 Sweden 11.9313.1515.5012.4512.62
9 Matěj Mužátko 12.14 12.90 Czech Republic 12.1415.1413.9012.2012.59
10 Florian Truckenthanner 11.80 13.11 Austria 12.4813.6511.8017.5813.21
11 Michael Röhrer 11.62 13.73 Austria 11.6213.1914.7114.7213.29
12 Olivér Perge 13.24 14.45 Hungary 13.2414.7315.7514.3414.29

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.77 3.62 NR Czech Republic 2.775.274.223.133.50
2 Hunor Bózsing 3.20 3.66 Hungary 3.554.713.963.473.20
3 Dániel Varga 3.27 4.18 Hungary 3.454.205.333.274.88
4 Nathaniel Berg 2.36 4.26 Sweden 2.364.30DNF4.304.18
5 Jakob Kogler 3.49 4.27 Austria 3.493.934.634.504.37
6 Florian Truckenthanner 2.67 4.41 Austria 3.64DNF3.765.842.67
7 Stefan Huber 3.44 4.52 Austria 3.444.343.496.035.72
8 Filip Hrnko 4.20 4.85 NR Slovakia 4.204.245.975.285.02
9 Stefan Stoiber 4.23 5.23 Austria 4.754.23DNF4.696.25
10 David Burany 4.15 5.42 Austria 4.154.946.135.186.69
11 Viktor Kalmar 3.35 5.64 Austria DNF7.153.355.594.18
12 Nikolas Márkus 4.18 5.68 Slovakia 6.256.5918.664.194.18
13 Barnabás Turi 4.49 5.69 Hungary 15.314.495.156.085.83
14 David Gugl 4.82 5.93 Austria 5.166.674.826.556.08
15 Olivér Perge 4.40 6.04 Hungary DNF8.564.624.404.93
16 Michael Röhrer 4.14 6.30 Austria 8.945.676.794.146.43
17 Matej Žitňan 4.76 6.46 Slovakia 6.308.417.804.765.28
18 Florian Herzog 5.05 6.49 Austria 8.697.636.575.265.05
19 Batlkhagva Batjargal 3.34 6.62 Austria 8.415.097.846.943.34
20 Petr Vaško 5.29 7.02 Czech Republic 8.4110.225.297.095.57
21 Pranjal Khan 5.84 7.06 Austria 14.537.505.846.686.99
22 Basel Al-Darwisch 6.65 7.66 Austria 6.658.257.886.8611.35
23 Niki Placskó 7.00 7.78 Hungary 7.007.578.277.518.76
24 Sanio Kasumovic 6.25 8.41 Austria 8.126.258.8110.548.31
25 Felix Strasser 5.76 9.11 Austria 9.2714.938.815.769.24
26 Mario Baumgartner 9.56 13.57 Austria 14.5417.0212.209.5613.98
27 Matej Švec 13.30 17.31 Slovakia 18.3819.4321.9514.1313.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Varga 2.78 3.19 Hungary 2.782.993.793.093.49
2 Florian Truckenthanner 2.64 3.35 NR Austria 2.663.514.552.643.87
3 Nathaniel Berg 1.96 4.17 Sweden 7.751.964.304.693.53
4 Jakob Kogler 3.60 4.27 Austria 4.093.603.974.747.35
5 Matěj Mužátko 3.80 4.53 Czech Republic 5.783.913.913.806.53
6 Stefan Huber 3.98 4.61 Austria 4.374.714.765.073.98
7 Nikolas Márkus 3.87 4.69 NR Slovakia 5.525.004.683.874.40
8 Filip Hrnko 3.65 5.03 Slovakia 7.974.236.434.443.65
9 Hunor Bózsing 2.53 5.23 Hungary 2.534.393.118.199.76
10 Viktor Kalmar 4.27 5.26 Austria 4.314.275.306.446.17
11 David Burany 3.29 5.63 Austria 6.093.297.625.645.16
12 Stefan Stoiber 4.22 6.15 Austria 4.257.057.157.844.22

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 34.12 36.67 NR Hungary 35.1934.8634.1239.9641.65
2 Michael Röhrer 39.90 45.72 Austria 42.7049.2150.2539.9045.24
3 Nathaniel Berg 37.84 45.85 Sweden 37.8443.7157.6150.3143.53
4 Stefan Huber 45.87 50.87 Austria 46.0254.881:02.7151.7245.87
5 Barnabás Turi 48.95 52.50 Hungary 53.3648.9553.5650.571:00.77
6 Florian Truckenthanner 50.86 53.54 Austria 51.4558.2150.8650.9558.35
7 Dániel Varga 43.84 53.63 Hungary 50.1243.8457.4155.5855.18
8 Stefan Stoiber 50.25 54.10 Austria 55.0350.251:01.4754.9752.30
9 Olivér Perge 48.98 58.07 Hungary 1:07.3358.2056.7659.2648.98
10 Matěj Mužátko 54.44 1:02.96 Czech Republic 59.882:01.691:09.9454.4459.06
11 Viktor Kalmar 48.64 1:03.20 Austria 58.871:30.2548.641:01.481:09.24
12 Florian Herzog 1:02.08 1:05.66 Austria 1:14.791:07.951:03.191:02.081:05.85
13 Pranjal Khan 1:04.42 1:07.08 Austria 1:04.421:08.731:05.991:10.401:06.51
14 Filip Hrnko 1:01.05 1:07.68 Slovakia 1:09.931:34.281:03.381:01.051:09.72
15 Nikolas Márkus 1:07.29 1:09.20 Slovakia 1:07.29DNF1:08.881:09.181:09.53
16 Batlkhagva Batjargal 1:08.68 1:14.83 Austria 1:14.971:18.441:23.961:11.071:08.68
17 Andreas Wagner 1:05.54 1:18.04 Austria 1:22.481:15.411:05.541:18.541:20.16
18 David Gugl 1:10.82 1:21.01 Austria 1:19.761:31.621:10.821:28.621:14.66
19 Sanio Kasumovic 1:13.83 1:21.22 Austria 1:14.571:28.051:21.521:13.831:27.58
20 Petr Vaško 1:14.21 1:21.54 Czech Republic 1:17.931:22.121:26.661:14.211:24.56
21 Jakob Kogler 1:14.56 DNF Austria 2:27.711:14.56DNSDNSDNS
22 David Burany 1:34.18 Austria 1:56.431:34.18
23 Matej Žitňan 1:59.21 Slovakia 1:59.21DNF
24 Niki Placskó 2:00.22 Hungary 2:00.222:06.55
25 Basel Al-Darwisch DNF Austria DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 36.70 40.24 Hungary 38.8746.4436.7041.8739.97
2 Nathaniel Berg 41.81 47.20 Sweden 51.2147.4441.8142.9659.40
3 Dániel Varga 43.33 47.52 Hungary 43.3354.1949.9749.2043.39
4 Michael Röhrer 43.08 48.05 Austria 48.9343.0853.7847.4347.78
5 Stefan Stoiber 44.59 48.49 Austria 44.5945.3145.4654.71DNF
6 Barnabás Turi 44.66 50.29 Hungary 1:03.6052.0250.1348.7244.66
7 Florian Truckenthanner 48.16 51.61 Austria 48.1648.6650.7655.411:00.02
8 Stefan Huber 45.91 52.76 Austria 58.4145.91DNF46.8952.98
9 Viktor Kalmar 46.29 53.17 Austria 58.0551.561:08.0249.9046.29
10 Olivér Perge 47.41 56.53 Hungary 50.711:04.5859.1147.4159.77
11 Matěj Mužátko 59.36 1:06.73 Czech Republic 1:16.001:02.811:25.431:01.3859.36
12 Florian Herzog 1:10.61 1:19.26 Austria 1:17.111:17.371:23.311:10.611:38.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:16.52 1:19.04 Hungary 1:20.711:19.161:16.521:19.501:18.45
2 Michael Röhrer 1:16.94 NR 1:28.87 Austria 1:16.941:30.271:29.561:29.951:27.09
3 Dániel Varga 1:28.83 1:33.72 Hungary 1:30.661:28.831:40.151:42.581:30.34
4 Stefan Stoiber 1:34.09 1:42.76 Austria 1:45.611:39.441:34.091:43.221:50.15
5 Nathaniel Berg 1:34.12 1:43.34 Sweden 1:39.781:43.771:34.121:46.461:50.38
6 Jakob Kogler 1:30.28 1:46.90 Austria 1:49.951:30.281:42.691:48.071:58.23
7 Barnabás Turi 1:46.31 1:48.10 Hungary 1:58.361:46.781:50.321:46.311:47.21
8 Olivér Perge 1:43.91 1:50.02 Hungary 1:52.491:57.241:47.231:43.911:50.33
9 Florian Truckenthanner 1:43.03 1:57.72 Austria 1:52.112:10.231:50.812:15.441:43.03
10 Viktor Kalmar 1:47.36 1:59.58 Austria 2:12.662:05.922:00.161:47.361:52.65
11 Stefan Huber 1:55.80 2:06.87 Austria 1:55.802:11.652:12.641:58.012:10.94
12 Pranjal Khan 1:52.69 2:08.76 Austria 2:01.701:59.182:25.411:52.69DNF
13 Andreas Wagner 2:09.57 2:14.28 Austria 2:10.572:10.062:09.572:22.222:29.22
14 Florian Herzog 1:45.26 2:15.42 Austria 1:59.491:45.262:23.182:33.302:23.60
15 Matěj Mužátko 2:14.58 2:38.02 Czech Republic 3:11.712:22.843:15.612:14.582:19.50
16 Matej Žitňan 2:38.51 Slovakia 2:50.162:38.51
17 David Burany 2:42.97 Austria 2:42.972:53.94
18 Sanio Kasumovic 2:44.61 Austria 2:47.212:44.61
19 Nikolas Márkus 2:51.24 Slovakia 2:57.472:51.24
20 Batlkhagva Batjargal 3:02.81 Austria 3:33.543:02.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 1:06.97 1:16.52 Hungary 1:14.461:06.971:32.341:17.241:17.86
2 Dániel Varga 1:18.15 1:23.40 Hungary 1:21.751:18.151:26.081:22.361:26.40
3 Michael Röhrer 1:21.46 1:26.88 Austria 1:23.731:26.021:21.461:44.581:30.90
4 Jakob Kogler 1:29.83 1:40.83 Austria 1:41.87DNF1:29.831:33.041:47.57
5 Stefan Stoiber 1:38.44 1:44.56 Austria 1:38.441:52.661:51.631:39.251:42.80
6 Olivér Perge 1:41.16 1:44.57 Hungary 1:44.971:46.931:52.301:41.161:41.80
7 Barnabás Turi 1:41.71 1:51.19 Hungary 1:49.921:54.191:53.481:41.711:50.16
8 Nathaniel Berg 1:36.30 1:52.83 Sweden 1:57.551:55.961:49.381:36.301:53.16
9 Viktor Kalmar 1:53.84 1:59.20 Austria 1:53.841:56.622:26.421:53.902:07.07
10 Florian Truckenthanner 1:48.66 1:59.88 Austria 1:59.391:48.662:07.932:01.161:59.09
11 Stefan Huber 1:52.57 2:02.00 Austria 1:52.572:00.722:02.072:15.782:03.21
12 Pranjal Khan 1:55.43 2:04.92 Austria 2:07.202:26.991:55.431:56.432:11.12

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:14.62 2:22.51 Hungary 2:17.792:35.132:14.62
2 Michael Röhrer 2:37.78 2:42.10 Austria 2:37.782:46.452:42.07
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:37.16 2:45.01 Hungary 2:55.532:42.332:37.16
4 Jakob Kogler 3:08.15 3:13.52 Austria 3:08.153:23.523:08.88
5 Dániel Varga 3:07.68 3:16.26 Hungary 3:07.683:31.893:09.21
6 Barnabás Turi 3:27.23 3:35.80 Hungary 3:48.633:31.553:27.23
7 Olivér Perge 3:28.41 3:42.84 Hungary 4:08.433:31.673:28.41
8 Nathaniel Berg 3:54.16 4:01.80 Sweden 4:08.433:54.164:02.80
9 Florian Truckenthanner 3:53.51 4:09.62 Austria 3:53.514:17.764:17.58
10 Viktor Kalmar 4:15.51 4:24.65 Austria 4:15.514:27.694:30.76
11 Andreas Wagner 4:37.29 Austria 4:37.29
12 Matej Žitňan 5:00.96 Slovakia 5:00.96
13 Nikolas Márkus 6:20.86 Slovakia 6:20.86
14 Pranjal Khan DNF Austria DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:06.83 3:09.92 Hungary 3:06.833:11.523:11.42
2 Michael Röhrer 3:39.41 3:45.58 Austria 3:39.413:46.193:51.15
3 Hunor Bózsing 4:11.74 4:21.49 Hungary 4:24.384:11.744:28.36
4 Dániel Varga 4:33.89 4:42.54 Hungary 4:33.954:33.894:59.78
5 Olivér Perge 5:24.92 5:26.93 Hungary 5:30.135:25.735:24.92
6 Barnabás Turi 5:40.36 5:57.49 Hungary 5:40.366:08.636:03.48
7 Jakob Kogler 6:14.30 Austria 6:14.30
8 Andreas Wagner 6:14.52 Austria 6:14.52
9 Nathaniel Berg 6:28.84 Sweden 6:28.84
10 Matej Žitňan 7:21.10 NR Slovakia 7:21.10
11 Stefan Stoiber 7:25.82 Austria 7:25.82
12 Matěj Mužátko 7:56.16 Czech Republic 7:56.16
13 Florian Truckenthanner DNF Austria DNF
13 Nikolas Márkus DNF Slovakia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 50.30 DNF Hungary 1:00.9450.30DNF
2 Jakob Kogler 1:36.52 DNF Austria 1:42.891:36.52DNF
3 Dániel Varga 2:20.43 DNF Hungary 2:20.432:47.31DNF
4 Florian Herzog DNF Austria DNFDNF
4 Hunor Bózsing DNF Hungary DNFDNF
4 Matej Žitňan DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
4 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF
4 Nikolas Márkus DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
4 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.32 16.55 Hungary 15.4419.6814.3219.0515.15
2 Pranjal Khan 14.78 16.70 NR Austria 22.1015.2318.9314.7815.93
3 Dániel Varga 18.39 22.07 Hungary 20.7623.4723.0318.3922.41
4 Stefan Huber 24.53 25.10 Austria 25.0424.5338.6925.7424.53
5 Jakob Kogler 19.75 25.63 Austria 19.7526.1725.5725.1629.55
6 Florian Herzog 24.84 27.02 Austria 28.1326.8426.0933.4524.84
7 Viktor Kalmar 24.15 27.33 Austria 32.1424.2129.2124.1528.57
8 Florian Truckenthanner 24.14 27.87 Austria 25.9131.7225.9949.3624.14
9 Nathaniel Berg 21.21 28.77 Sweden 36.7832.5732.4021.2121.34
10 Stefan Stoiber 26.34 28.79 Austria 39.2127.1228.4426.3430.80
11 David Burany 23.85 30.30 Austria 26.6355.9629.7434.5223.85
12 David Gugl 27.38 33.47 Austria 34.6732.4452.9527.3833.30
13 Barnabás Turi 27.97 33.87 Hungary 38.2031.4831.9448.5827.97
14 Filip Hrnko 24.27 34.07 Slovakia 32.7035.7824.2735.8633.74
15 Petr Vaško 27.68 36.31 Czech Republic DNF27.6841.7932.3634.78
16 Olivér Perge 26.47 38.15 Hungary 48.3436.37DNF29.7526.47
17 Michael Röhrer 32.32 38.38 Austria 42.4937.3443.0835.3232.32
18 Matěj Mužátko 25.81 39.43 Czech Republic 39.9033.9325.8144.4749.67
19 Matej Žitňan 34.97 39.84 Slovakia 36.2552.0334.9736.8246.46
20 Sanio Kasumovic 35.44 45.74 Austria 44.7444.9649.4847.5235.44
21 Nikolas Márkus 49.77 54.04 Slovakia 58.121:10.5949.7751.8152.19
22 Batlkhagva Batjargal 46.05 56.75 Austria 46.051:14.1150.521:08.9450.80
23 Basel Al-Darwisch 41.36 1:05.51 Austria 1:19.021:01.9441.36DNF55.58
24 Mario Baumgartner 1:07.50 1:10.11 Austria 1:09.081:32.631:07.501:12.381:08.86
25 Felix Strasser 57.55 1:12.46 Austria 1:00.381:31.201:05.811:35.4157.55

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pranjal Khan 13.56 16.59 NR Austria 16.8018.1613.5615.7417.24
2 Hunor Bózsing 15.12 16.90 Hungary 17.9315.9115.1216.8621.87
3 Dániel Varga 17.94 18.95 Hungary 19.3417.9419.9818.8918.61
4 Stefan Huber 19.16 23.04 Austria 23.7423.4219.1621.9529.18
5 Jakob Kogler 20.87 24.88 Austria 33.8020.8723.1328.7022.82
6 Stefan Stoiber 15.66 26.61 Austria 31.2715.6626.5027.7725.56
7 Nathaniel Berg 24.69 27.62 Sweden 28.0624.6931.6827.9326.88
8 Florian Truckenthanner 21.46 30.03 Austria 33.7421.4630.2129.1130.77
9 Florian Herzog 27.19 30.37 Austria 28.0327.1930.5032.5734.52
10 Viktor Kalmar 22.26 34.69 Austria 33.8031.5822.2638.691:00.34
11 David Burany 27.60 35.97 Austria 39.8138.4427.6036.0933.39
12 Barnabás Turi 27.22 36.15 Hungary 36.5437.6327.2237.0334.87

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.21 7.66 Sweden 6.217.668.2211.477.11
2 Jakob Kogler 8.39 9.97 Austria DNF9.488.3911.059.37
3 Olivér Perge 9.17 10.93 Hungary 10.1919.009.1711.3411.26
4 Niki Placskó 8.80 11.04 Hungary 9.06DNF14.939.128.80
5 Michael Röhrer 10.86 12.28 Austria 10.8613.4011.0612.39DNF
6 Dániel Varga 12.55 17.22 Hungary 15.8220.2512.5517.3818.47
7 David Burany 16.43 18.45 Austria 17.6518.4119.2920.9916.43
8 Sanio Kasumovic 13.85 18.58 Austria DNF15.1524.8815.7013.85
9 Barnabás Turi 18.92 21.64 Hungary 18.9223.1020.3721.4423.64
10 Hunor Bózsing 13.49 DNF Hungary DNF18.9313.4914.76DNF
11 Nikolas Márkus 25.10 Slovakia 26.0225.10
12 Basel Al-Darwisch 28.17 Austria 40.4428.17
13 Pranjal Khan 49.08 Austria 49.0857.10

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.56 ER 7.78 Sweden 5.568.558.847.467.34
2 Niki Placskó 8.16 8.43 NR Hungary 8.168.478.409.028.43
3 Jakob Kogler 7.79 NR 9.85 NR Austria 7.79DNF12.208.329.03
4 Olivér Perge 9.65 11.01 Hungary 9.659.7511.5011.7915.79
5 Michael Röhrer 11.63 12.24 Austria 14.2811.6312.4912.4411.80
6 Sanio Kasumovic 12.93 13.59 Austria 12.9313.6715.8113.3813.71
7 Dániel Varga 15.65 18.93 Hungary 20.8318.6527.8917.3115.65
8 Barnabás Turi 15.96 19.82 Hungary DNF19.7919.2320.4515.96
9 David Burany 15.08 DNF Austria DNFDNF18.3415.08DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Stoiber 1:03.58 1:14.33 Austria 1:11.441:15.961:23.191:15.591:03.58
2 Michael Röhrer 1:10.58 1:20.76 Austria 1:26.151:20.601:10.581:22.691:19.00
3 David Gugl 1:17.47 1:28.16 Austria 1:32.051:17.471:32.011:20.431:37.79
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:22.46 1:29.41 Hungary 1:30.271:25.661:37.521:22.461:32.31
5 Florian Truckenthanner 1:40.13 1:48.29 Austria 1:54.001:40.131:42.371:57.381:48.49
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:43.36 1:49.05 Sweden 1:52.151:49.961:48.381:43.361:48.81
7 Jakob Kogler 1:43.83 1:50.57 Austria 1:43.831:51.001:55.171:46.651:54.05
8 Dániel Varga 1:39.61 1:50.71 Hungary 1:39.611:43.162:08.331:46.822:02.15
9 Olivér Perge 1:50.01 1:59.80 Hungary 1:50.011:58.261:59.302:04.362:01.84
10 Viktor Kalmar 1:44.50 2:02.83 Austria 2:18.421:52.203:09.771:57.871:44.50
11 Andreas Wagner 2:44.84 Austria 2:46.622:44.84
12 Matěj Mužátko 3:04.05 Czech Republic 3:30.203:04.05
13 Barnabás Turi 3:04.83 Hungary 3:04.833:31.85
14 Batlkhagva Batjargal 3:16.56 Austria 3:37.363:16.56
15 Filip Hrnko 3:28.76 Slovakia 3:28.763:54.85
16 Matej Žitňan 3:45.77 Slovakia 4:03.723:45.77
17 Nikolas Márkus 4:57.25 Slovakia DNF4:57.25

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Burany 5.13 6.23 Austria 6.677.286.135.135.90
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.47 6.41 Sweden 6.776.096.389.115.47
3 Hunor Bózsing 5.91 6.63 Hungary 5.9110.836.057.746.09
4 Florian Truckenthanner 5.72 7.07 Austria 7.038.636.777.405.72
5 Dániel Varga 6.29 7.39 Hungary 6.84DNF6.516.298.82
6 Barnabás Turi 6.34 7.51 Hungary 8.326.927.626.347.99
7 Petr Vaško 6.78 7.80 Czech Republic 10.297.097.848.476.78
8 Jakob Kogler 5.07 7.86 Austria 6.999.776.815.0710.39
9 Olivér Perge 8.36 10.48 Hungary 8.3613.2611.2010.279.96
10 Stefan Stoiber 10.05 12.20 Austria 10.0511.2213.3313.3412.05
11 Nikolas Márkus 10.40 12.91 NR Slovakia 28.6811.7111.9115.1110.40
12 Stefan Huber 8.90 14.05 Austria 18.0415.6111.9614.588.90
13 Matej Žitňan 9.86 16.73 Slovakia 11.2319.5621.799.8619.40
14 Batlkhagva Batjargal 14.30 17.22 Austria 14.5514.3018.9118.2123.41
15 Filip Hrnko 13.40 17.31 Slovakia 21.3217.7117.9716.2513.40
16 Pranjal Khan 15.21 18.34 Austria 19.1433.5020.1915.6815.21
17 Basel Al-Darwisch 14.80 18.42 Austria 18.3817.1619.7128.0514.80
18 Matěj Mužátko 14.16 18.52 Czech Republic 29.9517.6315.7114.1622.22
19 Niki Placskó 16.97 22.26 Hungary 24.5720.6622.7216.9723.39
20 Mario Baumgartner 10.97 26.26 Austria 22.4828.4627.841:15.1710.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Burany 3.96 4.77 Austria 8.034.465.474.383.96
2 Petr Vaško 6.06 NR 6.72 NR Czech Republic 7.956.197.556.436.06
3 Florian Truckenthanner 6.03 7.05 Austria 7.446.037.426.287.57
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.21 7.44 Sweden 8.446.048.065.218.22
5 Jakob Kogler 5.70 7.51 Austria 12.697.016.109.415.70
6 Hunor Bózsing 4.92 8.10 Hungary 10.996.838.459.034.92
7 Barnabás Turi 4.49 8.59 Hungary 8.428.809.758.564.49
8 Olivér Perge 6.82 8.68 Hungary 10.537.3310.378.336.82
9 Dániel Varga 4.67 8.90 Hungary 11.3614.116.099.254.67
10 Stefan Stoiber 7.68 13.19 Austria 20.4610.4611.6517.477.68
11 Nikolas Márkus 8.77 NR 13.26 Slovakia 16.8611.368.7711.5816.84
12 Batlkhagva Batjargal 7.72 14.23 Austria 15.0617.759.877.72DNF
13 Stefan Huber 11.06 14.94 Austria 16.9016.4320.4411.4911.06
14 Matej Žitňan 13.84 15.14 Slovakia 16.9622.2213.8413.8814.59
15 Filip Hrnko 11.63 16.32 Slovakia 20.0515.2129.6713.7011.63

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.28 6.64 Sweden 9.598.345.285.965.61
2 Matěj Mužátko 7.63 NR 10.21 NR Czech Republic 16.809.027.6311.789.83
3 Bence Barát 8.80 10.30 Hungary 13.7811.899.908.809.11
4 Nikolas Márkus 9.14 NR 13.14 NR Slovakia 12.8415.3018.6611.289.14
5 Dániel Varga 9.19 13.72 Hungary 15.2311.4719.2214.479.19
6 Hunor Bózsing 10.32 13.76 Hungary 10.3213.1421.5811.9816.17
7 Olivér Perge 8.91 15.02 Hungary 19.638.9115.3315.9413.79
8 Viktor Kalmar 7.41 NR 15.38 NR Austria 20.497.4111.2214.4323.33
9 Michael Röhrer 10.79 15.48 Austria 14.0120.2510.7916.2116.22
10 Niki Placskó 8.12 16.93 Hungary 28.168.1213.8517.0119.93
11 Pranjal Khan 11.27 21.78 Austria 11.2723.5718.9439.2622.84
12 Matej Žitňan 19.43 26.95 Slovakia 27.6819.4332.7442.5320.44
13 Jakob Kogler 9.49 DNF Austria 13.31DNF9.49DNF13.53
14 Florian Truckenthanner 19.22 DNF Austria 24.5635.74DNFDNF19.22

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 23.88 35.12 Hungary 34.2538.7832.3247.8523.88
2 Michael Röhrer 27.94 36.43 Austria 1:01.7442.5927.9433.6333.06
3 Dániel Varga 35.19 38.17 Hungary 40.7145.8235.1935.4438.36
4 Olivér Perge 32.41 39.11 Hungary 1:21.9839.3034.6932.4143.33
5 Florian Truckenthanner 27.48 1:01.04 Austria 37.02DNF40.4427.481:45.66
6 Nathaniel Berg 57.96 1:01.90 Sweden 2:11.771:00.0857.961:04.191:01.44
7 Nikolas Márkus 1:28.15 NR Slovakia 2:32.041:28.15
8 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Kogler DNF Austria DNFDNF
1 Matěj Mužátko DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Kogler DNF Austria DNFDNS