Austrian Big Cube Open 2013


Date
Aug 24 - 25, 2013
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Wien Brigittenau - Jugendgästehaus

Address
Adalbert Stifter Straße 73, 1200 Wien
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Austrian Big Cube Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information
Events
Competitors
27
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.09 10.08 Germany 9.9310.1310.199.09DNF
2 Hunor Bózsing 8.94 10.28 Hungary 9.4310.418.9411.0011.53
3 Bence Barát 9.15 10.83 Hungary 11.6310.259.1511.1511.09
4 Jan Smarschevski 10.22 11.26 Germany 10.2212.9410.3810.4714.78
5 Matic Omulec 10.41 11.29 Slovenia 10.4111.4714.8011.6810.72
6 Maximilian Deimel 9.97 11.63 Germany 9.9712.3111.7212.9310.86
7 Stefan Stoiber 11.06 12.51 Austria 13.1611.9111.0612.4613.47
8 Olivér Perge 10.56 12.73 Hungary 16.3411.4013.0213.7810.56
9 Pranjal Khan 12.28 13.10 Austria 13.5912.6112.2814.0213.11
10 Viktor Kalmar 10.78 13.41 Austria DNF14.1914.0911.9410.78
11 Michael Röhrer 13.27 14.09 Austria 14.9013.7513.2715.9313.63
12 David Burany 11.18 14.25 Austria 13.9715.6313.1519.8411.18

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 8.77 9.88 Germany 10.158.7713.3110.588.91
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.43 10.30 Hungary 10.0911.3612.559.439.46
3 Bence Barát 9.96 11.57 Hungary 11.8612.2210.6912.169.96
4 Björn Korbanka 9.08 11.77 Germany 9.0812.9311.1613.2811.21
5 Stefan Stoiber 11.03 12.49 Austria 11.0313.8312.4611.5813.44
6 Matic Omulec 11.38 12.70 Slovenia 12.7013.7517.9911.3811.65
7 Olivér Perge 11.19 12.80 Hungary 11.1914.3014.2111.7212.47
8 Maximilian Deimel 12.36 13.35 Germany 12.5612.3614.4713.02DNF
9 David Burany 12.28 13.38 Austria 13.5613.9313.7112.8712.28
10 Viktor Kalmar 13.36 13.87 Austria 14.6813.5313.3617.8013.41
11 Pranjal Khan 11.80 14.45 Austria 15.0215.4013.7114.6111.80
12 Michael Röhrer 12.50 15.43 Austria 12.5016.7515.61DNF13.93
13 Jakob Kogler 13.00 15.48 Austria 13.0015.9022.5916.1114.44
14 Nóra Szepes 16.03 16.96 Hungary 17.2817.5516.0520.0216.03
15 Valentin Havlovec 15.50 17.07 Austria 15.5018.6916.9718.7215.56
16 Andreas Wagner 14.44 17.82 Austria 14.4419.7717.6017.8917.96
17 Elisabeth Riegler 16.26 19.21 Austria 19.0016.2621.6821.9116.94
18 Benjamin Breier 17.15 19.76 Austria 17.9125.5823.0218.3417.15
19 Gudrun Lang 19.70 22.86 Austria 21.0822.2125.2819.7026.18
20 Fritz Löhr 17.18 DNF Germany 24.2117.1823.06DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Smarschevski 8.86 11.14 Germany 8.8612.5010.3311.7811.31
2 Matic Omulec 10.16 11.19 Slovenia 10.1610.9813.0211.4511.14
3 Björn Korbanka 9.86 11.54 Germany 12.9210.529.8611.1813.59
4 Bence Barát 10.58 11.67 Hungary 12.3315.1111.6311.0610.58
5 Hunor Bózsing 9.77 11.70 Hungary 11.0817.309.7710.8113.22
6 Olivér Perge 11.25 12.97 Hungary 12.3613.4615.3611.2513.09
7 Stefan Stoiber 11.69 13.27 Austria 13.5913.1814.4313.0311.69
8 Maximilian Deimel 11.03 13.32 Germany 11.0312.5313.4713.97DNF
9 Pranjal Khan 12.01 14.27 Austria 14.4214.3812.0114.0015.33
10 David Burany 10.41 14.57 Austria 14.7415.0613.9715.0010.41
11 Jakob Kogler 14.30 14.60 Austria 14.4614.7914.3014.56DNF
12 Michael Röhrer 11.69 14.82 Austria 15.8015.5011.6913.1719.11
13 Viktor Kalmar 12.30 15.50 Austria 17.8412.3014.75DNF13.90
14 Valentin Havlovec 15.19 16.28 Austria 17.0517.8115.2515.1916.53
15 Nóra Szepes 14.52 17.44 Hungary 15.5217.9119.4018.9014.52
16 Andreas Wagner 16.41 19.81 Austria 18.9116.4126.1622.4618.05
17 Fritz Löhr 18.27 20.07 Germany 21.1820.6918.3421.3618.27
18 Benjamin Breier 18.99 21.06 Austria 22.1922.5621.9219.0718.99
19 Gudrun Lang 18.31 21.49 Austria 22.5021.0618.3122.4620.94
20 Elisabeth Riegler 18.66 21.54 Austria 21.3721.3418.6621.9122.90
21 Sanio Kasumovic 12.84 22.17 Austria 29.5512.8420.8520.8624.80
22 Niki Placskó 24.15 26.57 Hungary 25.6631.0324.1526.8327.21
23 Anna Szakály 26.96 28.92 Hungary 26.9639.7228.2830.7827.69
24 Brandon Viardo 26.09 28.98 Austria 27.0626.0927.8232.0637.33
25 Christian Krückel 24.76 32.32 Austria 33.9024.7626.8236.6236.25
26 Benjamin Labas 29.86 37.58 Austria 38.0036.9437.8139.3129.86
27 Phillip Karpf 41.09 46.66 Austria 42.1250.9741.0946.9054.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 39.19 42.90 Hungary 42.6146.6339.1946.0840.02
2 Hunor Bózsing 38.33 43.10 Hungary 38.3343.8940.7644.7344.64
3 Jan Smarschevski 38.90 47.72 Germany 53.3451.3445.8046.0238.90
4 Björn Korbanka 46.80 49.41 Germany 59.8649.5847.7150.9346.80
5 Matic Omulec 41.25 49.98 Slovenia 54.3945.3651.0941.2553.49
6 Michael Röhrer 46.58 50.07 Austria 49.3649.1951.6651.6846.58
7 Viktor Kalmar 49.54 52.56 Austria 59.7454.6251.9851.0949.54
8 Maximilian Deimel 51.80 56.17 Germany 57.8153.7556.9658.2851.80
9 Olivér Perge 47.26 58.88 Hungary 1:00.6147.2655.901:00.141:08.78
10 Jakob Kogler 49.93 1:00.23 Austria 58.2249.931:10.2752.21DNF
11 Stefan Stoiber 49.40 1:00.56 Austria 1:11.1357.611:06.3857.6949.40

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 41.75 44.23 Hungary 44.9450.3445.0842.6641.75
2 Bence Barát 40.19 45.94 Hungary 40.1946.381:50.9448.2843.15
3 Matic Omulec 44.99 50.90 Slovenia 49.4255.2054.3648.9244.99
4 Michael Röhrer 49.39 50.97 Austria 52.1949.9750.7552.7149.39
5 Jan Smarschevski 43.72 53.09 Germany 43.7248.9751.7558.5559.91
6 Jakob Kogler 51.95 54.34 Austria 56.981:02.9452.4151.9553.63
7 Björn Korbanka 46.68 54.67 Germany 51.9555.9256.141:01.8746.68
8 Olivér Perge 56.08 57.69 Hungary 57.941:02.4756.0857.8057.34
9 Maximilian Deimel 57.56 59.06 Germany 57.721:01.5257.941:03.5957.56
10 Stefan Stoiber 55.08 1:00.70 Austria 1:05.331:02.491:02.9555.0856.67
11 Viktor Kalmar 59.99 1:04.45 Austria 1:02.651:10.111:04.2059.991:06.51
12 Valentin Havlovec 56.90 1:05.53 Austria 1:13.771:10.9159.8856.901:05.81
13 Nóra Szepes 1:06.50 1:13.55 Hungary 1:13.461:17.221:09.971:27.001:06.50
14 Pranjal Khan 59.56 1:16.21 Austria 59.561:29.381:16.961:11.301:20.38
15 Fritz Löhr 1:13.16 1:19.47 Germany 1:20.821:15.111:22.481:13.161:27.90

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 39.90 42.58 Hungary 42.0043.4052.5042.3439.90
2 Bence Barát 40.81 46.71 Hungary 40.8145.1549.8047.1347.86
3 Jan Smarschevski 41.71 47.99 Germany 48.4747.6657.3341.7147.83
4 Matic Omulec 43.17 48.02 Slovenia 52.9043.1746.2146.7051.16
5 Michael Röhrer 48.30 50.91 Austria 51.5752.4048.3048.8652.29
6 Jakob Kogler 53.52 54.75 Austria 54.0554.2855.9253.52DNF
7 Stefan Stoiber 40.22 55.61 Austria 48.831:05.9355.461:02.5540.22
8 Olivér Perge 44.97 56.59 Hungary 55.661:02.341:04.7751.7844.97
9 Viktor Kalmar 50.52 57.09 Austria 1:02.931:04.0055.4152.9450.52
10 Valentin Havlovec 55.43 59.66 Austria 1:03.7455.4356.321:14.2558.93
11 Björn Korbanka 49.03 59.71 Germany 49.03DNF1:04.7558.8155.58
12 Maximilian Deimel 58.55 1:05.66 Germany 1:09.531:11.581:08.3358.5559.13
13 Nóra Szepes 1:05.66 1:11.85 Hungary 1:28.111:17.831:05.661:11.561:06.15
14 Pranjal Khan 1:09.25 1:12.40 Austria 1:13.441:09.251:12.051:11.721:27.90
15 Fritz Löhr 1:08.13 1:12.72 Germany 1:15.711:08.131:11.361:11.081:19.13
16 David Burany 1:15.91 1:28.12 Austria 1:21.931:45.931:15.911:32.751:29.67
17 Sanio Kasumovic 1:14.85 1:29.07 Austria 1:14.851:43.661:39.821:23.181:24.22
18 Benjamin Breier 1:24.21 1:33.98 Austria 1:34.361:24.211:42.681:40.781:26.80
19 Andreas Wagner 1:30.40 1:35.93 Austria 1:47.081:33.091:40.181:30.401:34.52
20 Anna Szakály 2:45.84 Hungary 2:45.843:33.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:06.33 1:11.86 NR Hungary 1:11.711:06.331:11.131:13.911:12.75
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.44 1:19.03 Germany 1:35.881:22.221:13.441:17.181:17.69
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:12.69 1:19.13 Hungary 1:19.161:19.341:24.091:18.881:12.69
4 Matic Omulec 1:14.16 NR 1:28.00 Slovenia 1:14.161:24.581:27.951:39.511:31.46
5 Michael Röhrer 1:22.37 1:30.03 Austria 1:26.921:22.371:32.591:50.981:30.57
6 Björn Korbanka 1:27.41 1:38.72 Germany 1:35.191:27.411:50.401:30.58DNF
7 Valentin Havlovec 1:36.61 1:39.73 Austria 1:39.751:39.471:39.971:41.571:36.61
8 Jakob Kogler 1:33.63 1:40.05 Austria 1:33.631:40.041:41.241:38.861:54.50
9 Olivér Perge 1:31.24 1:42.28 Hungary 1:31.241:38.681:43.991:57.711:44.17
10 Viktor Kalmar 1:44.75 1:52.15 Austria 1:56.341:48.151:51.971:44.751:57.72

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:10.11 1:16.83 Hungary 1:20.501:17.661:10.111:12.341:21.66
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:09.40 1:19.80 Germany 1:25.711:11.831:38.861:09.401:21.86
3 Björn Korbanka 1:20.58 1:28.81 Germany 1:33.691:33.051:23.401:20.581:29.97
4 Michael Röhrer 1:25.08 1:29.93 Austria 1:32.431:25.081:25.161:41.501:32.19
5 Matic Omulec 1:24.40 1:31.11 Slovenia 1:38.201:29.521:24.401:35.671:28.13
6 Jakob Kogler 1:33.30 1:40.29 Austria 1:33.301:39.502:15.921:45.631:35.73
7 Hunor Bózsing 1:27.56 1:43.96 Hungary 1:39.541:56.551:27.56DNF1:35.78
8 Valentin Havlovec 1:36.52 1:47.18 Austria 1:48.781:36.521:46.811:46.211:48.52
9 Olivér Perge 1:43.66 1:47.81 Hungary 1:50.081:53.361:45.031:48.311:43.66
10 Viktor Kalmar 1:47.88 1:56.23 Austria 2:00.782:13.831:47.881:54.091:53.81
11 Stefan Stoiber 1:45.06 1:57.70 Austria 2:08.491:49.192:02.362:01.551:45.06
12 Nóra Szepes 1:42.71 2:04.09 Hungary 1:42.712:10.282:01.272:12.942:00.72
13 Pranjal Khan 1:59.26 2:08.36 Austria 2:19.961:59.262:07.242:17.742:00.10
14 Fritz Löhr 2:09.10 2:16.46 Germany 2:09.102:22.042:15.092:14.152:20.14

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:08.31 1:14.02 Hungary 1:15.561:14.501:08.311:14.751:12.81
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:11.49 1:18.22 Germany 1:21.691:12.581:11.491:24.811:20.38
3 Hunor Bózsing 1:08.43 1:20.68 Hungary 1:08.431:23.501:23.441:26.531:15.09
4 Matic Omulec 1:22.72 1:24.69 NR Slovenia 1:31.311:22.721:22.971:26.091:25.01
5 Michael Röhrer 1:23.78 1:28.87 Austria 1:23.781:31.691:28.001:33.341:26.91
6 Björn Korbanka 1:24.25 1:29.25 Germany 1:28.221:24.251:32.221:27.311:44.27
7 Jakob Kogler 1:30.00 1:33.24 Austria 2:08.591:32.001:35.871:31.841:30.00
8 Valentin Havlovec 1:34.55 1:38.23 Austria 1:36.131:34.551:45.191:39.781:38.77
9 Olivér Perge 1:36.38 1:42.86 Hungary 1:42.661:40.781:36.381:51.301:45.15
10 Viktor Kalmar 1:44.80 1:52.88 Austria 1:49.682:22.782:03.591:45.361:44.80
11 Stefan Stoiber 1:49.50 1:58.68 Austria 1:54.522:06.271:49.501:55.832:05.68
12 Pranjal Khan 1:51.61 2:00.16 Austria 2:11.962:13.561:51.611:55.961:52.55
13 Nóra Szepes 1:53.56 2:01.40 Hungary 2:11.082:03.961:57.302:02.941:53.56
14 Fritz Löhr 2:05.08 2:15.55 Germany 2:05.082:13.612:20.22DNF2:12.83
15 Maximilian Deimel 2:07.05 2:30.07 Germany 3:31.852:38.412:07.052:38.752:13.06
16 Andreas Wagner 2:19.88 2:39.71 Austria 2:49.212:45.022:19.883:14.072:24.90
17 David Burany 2:37.90 3:06.10 Austria 2:53.983:35.282:37.903:29.192:55.13
18 Sanio Kasumovic 2:49.22 3:18.35 Austria 2:59.202:59.002:49.223:56.85DNF
19 Brandon Viardo DNF Austria DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:18.66 2:20.74 Hungary 2:21.502:22.052:18.66
2 Michael Röhrer 2:33.76 2:38.14 Austria 2:46.852:33.762:33.82
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:48.90 2:49.10 Hungary 2:49.472:48.942:48.90
4 Jakob Kogler 2:38.43 2:50.14 Austria 2:45.783:06.212:38.43
5 Jan Smarschevski 2:45.25 2:53.76 Germany 2:54.092:45.253:01.93
6 Valentin Havlovec 3:08.04 3:10.07 Austria 3:13.153:08.043:09.01
7 Matic Omulec 2:52.74 3:11.33 Slovenia 2:52.743:46.212:55.05
8 Björn Korbanka 3:06.68 3:25.05 Germany 3:20.833:06.683:47.65
9 Olivér Perge 3:34.01 4:28.01 Hungary 3:34.014:29.065:20.95

6x6x6 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:10.06 2:26.81 Hungary 2:42.402:27.972:10.06
2 Michael Röhrer 2:21.63 2:34.89 Austria 2:21.632:57.772:25.27
3 Jakob Kogler 2:38.74 2:45.82 Austria 2:55.682:43.052:38.74
4 Jan Smarschevski 2:35.75 2:46.47 Germany 2:46.632:35.752:57.04
5 Matic Omulec 2:37.62 NR 2:46.64 NR Slovenia 2:51.962:50.352:37.62
6 Hunor Bózsing 2:36.98 2:48.24 Hungary 2:36.982:46.613:01.13
7 Valentin Havlovec 2:49.05 2:58.24 Austria 3:11.182:54.502:49.05
8 Björn Korbanka 3:12.71 3:21.88 Germany 3:12.713:39.203:13.73
9 Olivér Perge 3:25.08 3:37.42 Hungary 3:45.473:25.083:41.72
10 Fritz Löhr 3:42.34 3:58.72 Germany 4:10.184:03.653:42.34
11 Viktor Kalmar 3:53.83 4:11.02 Austria 4:12.273:53.834:26.95
12 Nóra Szepes 4:09.47 4:29.05 Hungary 4:45.154:09.474:32.52

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:21.05 2:27.85 Hungary 2:21.052:30.562:31.94
2 Michael Röhrer 2:37.88 2:45.74 Austria 2:53.342:45.992:37.88
3 Jan Smarschevski 2:37.25 2:46.20 Germany 2:45.282:56.082:37.25
4 Hunor Bózsing 2:43.40 2:50.69 Hungary 2:46.053:02.612:43.40
5 Matic Omulec 2:40.61 2:50.90 Slovenia 3:03.592:48.512:40.61
6 Valentin Havlovec 2:46.34 2:54.31 Austria 2:56.502:46.343:00.09
7 Jakob Kogler 2:50.01 3:03.02 Austria 3:22.832:56.232:50.01
8 Björn Korbanka 3:15.11 3:26.02 Germany 3:32.943:15.113:30.02
9 Olivér Perge 3:32.63 3:33.58 Hungary 3:33.963:34.163:32.63
10 Fritz Löhr 3:37.56 4:03.17 Germany 4:26.433:37.564:05.51
11 Nóra Szepes 3:50.09 4:04.89 Hungary 3:50.094:17.754:06.84
12 Viktor Kalmar 3:49.90 4:06.70 Austria 4:24.364:05.833:49.90
13 Stefan Stoiber 3:55.00 4:16.50 Austria 4:13.093:55.004:41.40
14 Pranjal Khan 4:48.56 5:20.31 Austria 5:33.775:38.604:48.56
15 Sanio Kasumovic 4:56.07 5:42.51 Austria 6:01.156:10.304:56.07
16 Anna Szakály DNF Hungary DNF
16 Maximilian Deimel DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:40.11 WR 2:52.19 WR Hungary 3:00.832:55.632:40.11
2 Michael Röhrer 3:34.72 NR 3:36.64 NR Austria 3:37.493:37.723:34.72
3 Matic Omulec 3:42.56 NR 3:53.60 NR Slovenia 4:00.083:58.163:42.56
4 Hunor Bózsing 3:55.64 4:08.93 Hungary 4:17.634:13.523:55.64
5 Jan Smarschevski 4:17.90 4:24.95 Germany 4:33.504:17.904:23.46
6 Valentin Havlovec 4:22.58 4:36.12 Austria 4:34.164:51.634:22.58
7 Jakob Kogler 4:59.16 5:05.27 Austria 5:07.335:09.314:59.16
8 Olivér Perge 5:14.10 5:16.13 Hungary 5:14.915:19.395:14.10
9 Björn Korbanka 5:25.91 6:12.54 Germany 6:19.195:25.916:52.52

7x7x7 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:52.05 2:55.54 ER Hungary 3:02.272:52.302:52.05
2 Michael Röhrer 3:36.56 4:05.65 Austria 3:36.564:07.804:32.58
3 Hunor Bózsing 3:51.86 4:05.65 Hungary 4:18.933:51.864:06.16
4 Valentin Havlovec 4:08.03 4:15.95 Austria 4:08.034:25.614:14.21
5 Matic Omulec 4:06.97 4:16.31 Slovenia 4:29.804:06.974:12.15
6 Jakob Kogler 4:21.65 4:29.31 Austria 4:21.654:26.054:40.22
7 Björn Korbanka 4:31.19 4:37.85 Germany 4:42.934:39.444:31.19
8 Jan Smarschevski 4:41.29 4:46.55 Germany 4:54.684:43.694:41.29
9 Olivér Perge 5:11.13 5:22.91 Hungary 5:11.135:44.885:12.72
10 Fritz Löhr 5:42.62 5:49.28 Germany 5:51.545:42.625:53.68
11 Nóra Szepes 5:50.59 6:30.30 Hungary 7:01.356:38.965:50.59
12 Viktor Kalmar 7:02.28 7:33.38 Austria 7:02.288:33.007:04.86

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:02.02 3:10.34 Hungary 3:13.253:02.023:15.75
2 Michael Röhrer 3:51.65 4:06.84 Austria 3:51.654:30.283:58.58
3 Matic Omulec 3:55.40 NR 4:11.90 NR Slovenia 3:55.404:11.204:29.11
4 Hunor Bózsing 4:02.08 4:14.39 Hungary 4:02.084:32.974:08.11
5 Valentin Havlovec 4:04.08 4:29.39 Austria 5:16.184:04.084:07.90
6 Jakob Kogler 4:13.85 4:29.74 Austria 4:29.474:13.854:45.91
7 Jan Smarschevski 4:20.91 4:34.05 Germany 4:20.914:48.914:32.34
8 Björn Korbanka 5:30.50 5:39.93 Germany 5:37.965:30.505:51.33
9 Fritz Löhr 5:40.04 6:08.71 Germany 6:18.305:40.046:27.80
10 Nóra Szepes 6:18.36 6:30.22 Hungary 6:47.826:24.476:18.36
11 Viktor Kalmar 6:13.93 6:51.59 Austria 7:10.307:10.546:13.93
12 Stefan Stoiber 6:19.86 7:18.34 Austria 7:09.526:19.868:25.64
13 Olivér Perge 4:51.50 DNF Hungary 4:51.50DNF6:15.90
14 Maximilian Deimel DNF Germany DNF
14 Niki Placskó DNF Hungary DNF
14 Pranjal Khan DNF Austria DNF
14 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olivér Perge 9.40 10.18 Hungary 13.0310.6310.309.619.40
2 Niki Placskó 10.36 11.20 Hungary DNF10.3610.6811.2511.66
3 Jakob Kogler 12.27 13.87 Austria 13.6114.0312.2713.97DNF
4 Sanio Kasumovic 13.97 14.54 Austria 14.4613.9714.8314.3327.23
5 Bence Barát 15.09 16.49 Hungary 16.2215.30DNF17.9615.09
6 Hunor Bózsing 14.40 17.04 Hungary 18.4615.9714.4016.6920.88
7 Viktor Kalmar 20.18 25.23 Austria 20.1824.0224.3333.1127.33
8 Nóra Szepes 20.13 28.59 Hungary 26.0844.6522.7820.1336.91
9 Michael Röhrer 10.91 DNF Austria DNFDNFDNFDNF10.91

Clock Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 8.27 10.17 Hungary 8.279.3811.419.72DNF
2 Olivér Perge 9.83 10.52 Hungary 10.909.9411.4610.729.83
3 Michael Röhrer 10.91 11.40 NR Austria 11.3411.9112.4310.9610.91
4 Jakob Kogler 11.97 13.61 Austria 12.53DNF13.3811.9714.93
5 Sanio Kasumovic 12.17 14.73 Austria 17.0215.4212.9315.8412.17
6 Hunor Bózsing 16.31 22.03 Hungary 16.3120.30DNF17.7528.05
7 Bence Barát 14.16 23.59 Hungary 31.4314.16DNF15.3024.03
8 Nóra Szepes 23.59 25.02 Hungary 23.7526.5023.5933.6624.80
9 Viktor Kalmar 21.71 30.42 Austria 21.7129.49DNF23.1938.58
10 Pranjal Khan 29.19 36.95 Austria 36.25DNF29.1941.4633.13
11 Fritz Löhr 22.81 38.01 Germany 22.8153.90DNF24.4035.72
12 David Burany 16.40 DNF Austria DNF21.13DNF16.40DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niki Placskó 8.38 11.32 Hungary 8.3812.1511.5810.7111.68
2 Olivér Perge 11.94 12.95 Hungary DNF13.3611.9412.8012.69
3 Michael Röhrer 12.00 12.97 Austria 13.8113.02DNF12.0012.08
4 Sanio Kasumovic 13.21 14.78 Austria 16.2823.4513.2114.3613.71
5 Bence Barát 14.71 16.60 Hungary DNF16.0215.4418.3314.71
6 Hunor Bózsing 15.00 18.30 Hungary DNF18.9718.3417.5815.00
7 Viktor Kalmar 21.71 25.97 Austria 25.3828.3324.2129.0021.71
8 Nóra Szepes 24.80 30.16 Hungary 24.8028.8131.1830.50DNF
9 Jakob Kogler 13.11 DNF Austria DNF13.11DNFDNF16.52
10 David Burany 16.71 DNF Austria 16.7129.70DNFDNFDNF
11 Fritz Löhr 25.30 DNF Germany 35.01DNF25.30DNF29.85
12 Pranjal Khan 41.40 Austria DNF41.40
13 Valentin Havlovec 50.17 Austria 50.171:07.93
14 Anna Szakály 53.36 Hungary 53.361:01.88
15 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
15 Stefan Stoiber DNF Austria DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 53.60 59.97 Slovenia 1:02.961:01.491:05.3755.4753.60
2 Michael Röhrer 1:05.44 1:12.90 Austria 1:05.441:15.691:13.661:18.721:09.34
3 Stefan Stoiber 1:05.13 1:13.17 Austria 1:22.561:12.061:11.811:15.631:05.13
4 Bence Barát 1:10.08 1:16.25 Hungary 1:10.081:15.051:19.161:14.531:31.02
5 Maximilian Deimel 1:20.68 1:29.90 Germany 1:35.581:39.411:20.681:33.051:21.06
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:35.77 1:48.77 Austria 2:03.972:02.801:35.771:37.361:46.16
7 Fritz Löhr 1:55.83 2:03.08 Germany 2:05.312:06.082:21.031:57.861:55.83
8 Björn Korbanka 1:56.61 2:09.40 Germany 2:10.162:09.692:13.962:08.341:56.61
9 Jan Smarschevski 1:53.58 2:13.46 Germany 2:19.042:20.452:17.011:53.582:04.33

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 57.93 1:01.98 Slovenia 59.841:03.291:08.361:02.8057.93
2 Michael Röhrer 1:02.84 1:15.65 Austria 1:14.811:17.441:24.461:14.711:02.84
3 Stefan Stoiber 1:14.21 1:17.35 Austria 1:20.471:14.211:15.661:22.781:15.93
4 Bence Barát 1:10.36 1:18.32 Hungary 1:10.361:20.681:17.591:16.681:32.40
5 Maximilian Deimel 1:30.03 1:36.89 Germany 1:50.211:32.411:33.461:30.031:44.80
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:35.63 1:53.10 Austria 1:51.311:35.631:55.542:09.291:52.44
7 Fritz Löhr 1:54.58 2:00.41 Germany 2:00.132:10.802:02.561:54.581:58.53
8 Jan Smarschevski 1:57.37 2:05.35 Germany 1:57.372:16.381:58.502:10.412:07.13
9 Björn Korbanka 2:08.43 2:12.49 Germany 2:13.132:37.052:08.812:15.532:08.43
10 Jakob Kogler 2:15.75 2:25.08 Austria 2:19.192:15.752:33.152:23.302:32.75
11 Olivér Perge 2:13.36 2:28.25 Hungary 2:23.712:26.132:34.912:13.362:50.16
12 Sanio Kasumovic 2:31.13 2:41.23 Austria 2:36.152:36.832:31.133:01.662:50.71
13 Nóra Szepes 2:50.06 3:36.60 Hungary 3:58.753:44.813:42.312:50.063:22.68

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 50.65 NR 1:05.00 Slovenia 1:15.7150.6559.711:05.771:09.51
2 Stefan Stoiber 1:05.69 1:14.47 Austria 1:18.771:18.411:07.301:05.691:17.69
3 Michael Röhrer 1:01.11 1:18.63 Austria 1:18.651:21.351:20.721:01.111:16.53
4 Bence Barát 1:12.67 1:21.21 Hungary 1:34.001:19.441:21.601:22.591:12.67
5 Maximilian Deimel 1:23.56 1:30.40 Germany 1:42.431:24.961:27.441:23.561:38.80
6 Hunor Bózsing 1:39.90 1:45.07 Hungary 2:11.091:47.691:42.331:39.901:45.19
7 Viktor Kalmar 1:50.81 2:02.22 Austria 2:08.762:06.972:01.231:50.811:58.46
8 Valentin Havlovec 1:57.75 2:13.93 Austria 2:08.751:57.752:18.192:14.862:18.35
9 Fritz Löhr 1:58.94 2:14.82 Germany 2:24.631:58.942:15.492:04.33DNF
10 Jan Smarschevski 1:57.40 2:15.73 Germany 2:27.081:57.402:16.412:31.332:03.71
11 Björn Korbanka 1:56.09 2:16.92 Germany 2:21.552:31.112:09.162:20.061:56.09
12 Sanio Kasumovic 2:02.89 2:43.11 Austria 3:05.342:26.29DNF2:02.892:37.69
13 Jakob Kogler 2:40.52 Austria 2:52.182:40.52
14 Olivér Perge 2:50.75 Hungary 2:56.272:50.75
15 Nóra Szepes 2:56.32 Hungary 3:07.862:56.32
16 David Burany 3:11.31 Austria 3:11.313:12.21
17 Niki Placskó 5:15.52 Hungary 5:15.52DNF
18 Anna Szakály DNF Hungary DNFDNS