Atoutcubes Open 2019


Date
May 25 - 26, 2019
City
Bayonne, France
Venue

Le Rail Bayonnais

Address
Rue Tombeloli, 64100 Bayonne
Organizers
Philippe Virouleau and Thierry Megard
WCA Delegate
Philippe Virouleau
Contact
pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org, malko64@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Pensez à consulter les onglets, en particulier celui du planning. Merci également de lire attentivement les conditions d'inscription.


Make sure to read the information in the tabs, especially the one with the schedule. Also, please read the registration conditions carefully.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €2 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Avant la compétition l'équipe d'organisation est susceptible de vous envoyer un ou plusieurs mails. Merci de bien vouloir répondre dans les délais, une absence de réponse pourrait nous conduire à supprimer votre inscription s'il y a une liste d'attente.

Si vous êtes adhérent AFS ou que c'est votre première compétition, l'inscription est gratuite, vous n'avez donc pas à payer en ligne, attendez tout simplement qu'on accepte votre inscription.
Plus d'informations ici.

Notez que vous resterez sur liste d'attente tant que votre inscription n'est pas valide. Si vous êtes dans le cas où un paiement est nécessaire, notez bien que vous ne pourrez quittez la liste d'attente que si votre paiement est effectué et que le nombre limite de participant·e·s n'est pas atteint (ou que quelqu'un se désiste).
Nous rembourserons les personnes qui seront restées sur liste d'attente après la compétition.

N'hésitez pas à faire un don lors de votre inscription pour soutenir l'AFS afin de permettre à cette dernière d'acheter et de renouveler le matériel français.


Before the competition, the organisation team may send you one or multiple emails. Please answer them in time. Not answering to these mails might make us delete your registration, if there is a waiting list.

If you're an AFS member or if it's your first competition, the competition is free, you don't need to pay online, just wait for us to accept your registration.
For more information, please click here (in French, please contact organizers if you have questions).

You will stay on the waiting list until your registration is valid. If you are required to pay an entrance fee, please note that your registration will be eligible to leave the waiting list only if you've paid and the competitors limit has not been reached (or if someone deletes their registration).
We will refund your registration if you did not leave the waiting list after the competition.

Do not hesitate to make a donation in order to support the AFS and allow it to buy and renew the French equipment.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 10.13 10.64 France 10.1310.5410.3515.7711.04
2 Philippe Virouleau 11.27 12.39 France 11.2712.8813.9412.4811.81
3 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 10.94 12.53 France 12.8013.9210.9411.7013.10
4 Emilien Fabre 10.83 12.54 France 10.8313.1116.1712.6211.89
5 Wilfrid Py 11.02 13.01 France 15.1711.7313.2614.0411.02
6 Arthur Garcin 12.42 13.18 France 14.3812.4213.9812.7612.80
7 Valentin Tempere 11.38 14.22 France 11.3814.5514.1818.9713.93
8 Anael Champion 12.11 14.40 France 12.1113.0816.1913.9216.71
9 Quentin Rivault 11.84 14.50 France 13.8011.8414.1015.6116.86
10 Thibault Vilbois 13.01 14.71 France 14.1816.9814.0215.9213.01
11 Alaric Pouchain 12.23 15.51 France 12.5819.8814.0722.4812.23
12 Baptiste Hennuy 13.30 17.18 France 17.6120.2613.3016.4217.50
13 Pauline Clémenceau 15.25 18.08 France 15.2518.2717.7920.0018.19
14 Joshua Van Hollebeke 20.43 21.79 France 20.8320.4325.7622.1722.38
15 Jules Larralde 19.46 22.40 France 19.4621.5222.2923.4028.58
16 Saranyu Daorueang 19.36 22.61 France 19.9723.5019.3626.2224.36
17 Paul Lafourcade 19.45 24.37 France 19.4527.3824.5035.2221.22
18 Yon Yriarte 25.26 27.83 France 27.3626.2129.9234.6825.26
19 Celio Boulay 24.12 28.10 France 30.2329.4524.7924.1230.06
20 Iñigo Diaz Iribarnegaray 23.91 28.54 Spain 23.9128.4629.7227.6729.49
21 Jean-Christophe Chartre 26.59 31.34 France 1:10.6727.9232.4826.5933.63
22 Thierry Megard 26.35 31.87 France 26.3532.9027.9434.9034.78
23 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 29.45 32.49 Spain 31.6030.8229.4542.4235.04
24 Yanis Khorsi 31.90 34.28 Algeria 31.9034.5840.6433.3034.97
25 Bahaa Aldeen Salahi 36.12 38.55 Syria 38.9538.8051.8636.1237.89
26 Raphaël Chappuis 32.69 40.56 France 38.4732.6938.0345.1747.11
27 Dorian Duranton 40.51 42.98 France 40.5143.2043.9645.1241.77
28 Max Poma 27.84 43.61 France 44.1548.8827.8446.1240.55
29 Claude Arsicaud 27.59 43.71 France 43.422:01.9127.5939.1048.61
30 Meiling Chen 43.10 51.12 China 46.0953.2054.0743.1058.04
31 Laura Prevost 31.02 52.84 France 38.0332.65DNF1:27.8331.02
32 Matthias Jaeger-Chetrat 44.17 1:07.15 France 1:14.411:08.631:08.2444.171:04.59
33 Jerome Hennuy 1:02.89 1:12.86 France 1:04.181:35.871:03.111:31.281:02.89
34 Christian Larralde 1:01.19 1:18.19 France 1:17.311:35.461:01.191:09.301:27.96
35 Isia Crusener 1:37.68 1:50.75 France 1:53.862:20.011:37.681:44.351:54.04
36 Océane Vanhaverbeke 2:04.70 2:15.20 France DNF2:07.172:29.232:04.702:09.20
37 Jean-Jacques Vier 2:29.51 3:04.19 France 3:18.913:16.633:24.452:37.022:29.51

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emilien Fabre 9.61 10.19 France 10.5410.329.709.6111.01
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.65 10.32 France 9.6510.1310.1110.7210.81
3 Wilfrid Py 10.09 11.18 France 11.7210.9811.9110.0910.85
4 Alaric Pouchain 10.56 11.97 France 11.9910.5612.2411.6714.44
5 Philippe Virouleau 11.02 12.21 France 13.2212.3611.0211.3912.87
6 Anael Champion 11.36 12.72 France 11.3614.0412.5511.5618.16
7 Quentin Rivault 11.47 12.84 France 12.8213.0012.6911.4713.28
8 Arthur Garcin 11.15 13.74 France 15.3815.3211.1512.5513.34
9 Thibault Vilbois 11.04 13.92 France 11.0414.4414.6912.6318.14
10 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 10.43 14.02 France 12.2315.3314.5110.4315.74
11 Valentin Tempere 9.24 14.41 France 15.8013.8115.059.2414.37
12 Baptiste Hennuy 15.24 16.18 France 17.8215.4915.2415.2418.34
13 Pauline Clémenceau 15.95 16.92 France 19.9916.2317.6515.9516.89
14 Saranyu Daorueang 17.57 19.30 France 18.9017.5718.8020.2020.48
15 Jules Larralde 17.99 22.22 France 39.7318.0217.9917.9930.65
16 Paul Lafourcade 18.14 22.65 France 18.1426.4720.8424.0223.10
17 Celio Boulay 22.51 25.21 France 36.5123.0222.5123.3529.27
18 Joshua Van Hollebeke 24.08 25.76 France 24.0825.2126.8126.8425.25
19 Yon Yriarte 17.40 25.77 France 25.5025.0117.4026.7929.03
20 Iñigo Diaz Iribarnegaray 24.09 26.65 Spain 24.3324.0929.5629.5226.11
21 Thierry Megard 24.49 27.05 France 29.8134.1425.3924.4925.94
22 Jean-Christophe Chartre 25.97 28.12 France 25.9730.9529.5528.5226.28
23 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 25.40 29.30 Spain 32.5135.0127.4927.9125.40
24 Bahaa Aldeen Salahi 34.71 37.45 Syria 34.7143.8336.5437.5138.31
25 Dorian Duranton 34.34 37.82 France 44.4834.3435.1438.8439.48
26 Raphaël Chappuis 38.57 44.04 France 42.1238.5748.9143.9946.00
27 Yanis Khorsi 29.25 44.11 Algeria 52.9547.7231.661:15.7729.25

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 8.39 10.42 France 17.789.988.3911.969.32
2 Arthur Garcin 10.26 11.53 France 12.1510.2610.6611.7914.43
3 Alaric Pouchain 10.72 11.65 France 12.4511.1711.3410.7212.58
4 Emilien Fabre 11.58 13.04 France 11.5813.8911.8913.3314.69
5 Philippe Virouleau 12.56 13.54 France 12.5613.5813.2514.1813.80
6 Anael Champion 10.16 13.56 France 12.7710.1613.1215.2414.78
7 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 12.75 13.62 France 13.6913.7612.7516.8813.42
8 Quentin Rivault 13.44 14.50 France 13.8813.4413.9315.6917.51
9 Wilfrid Py 10.04 14.51 France 14.4614.7514.5814.4810.04
10 Thibault Vilbois 14.42 16.08 France 15.4215.2117.7417.6114.42

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1.68 2.49 France 3.082.321.682.672.47
2 Anael Champion 1.47 3.01 France 5.591.943.491.473.60
3 Clément Cherblanc 1.47 3.23 France 3.054.431.473.083.55
4 Alaric Pouchain 1.90 3.64 France 2.694.631.904.234.00
5 Thibault Vilbois 3.64 4.56 France 4.814.78DNF3.644.09
6 Baptiste Hennuy 2.63 4.63 France 5.004.772.635.464.12
7 Quentin Rivault 5.10 5.64 France 5.106.975.705.975.26
8 Valentin Tempere 4.09 5.82 France 5.507.145.134.096.83
9 Wilfrid Py 4.86 5.96 France 5.984.865.546.3510.39
10 Pauline Clémenceau 5.36 6.92 France 7.046.119.647.615.36
11 Saranyu Daorueang 7.26 7.91 France 7.828.218.037.877.26
12 Yon Yriarte 7.16 7.96 France 9.497.707.168.317.86
13 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 8.02 8.45 Spain 8.0210.318.328.838.21
14 Jules Larralde 6.19 8.70 France 9.866.1910.297.688.57
15 Celio Boulay 5.76 9.76 France 22.695.7610.059.569.66
16 Max Poma 10.19 10.67 France 11.0412.1910.1910.2910.67
17 Dorian Duranton 8.04 11.15 France 8.0412.7114.7710.5110.24
18 Bahaa Aldeen Salahi 8.01 11.49 Syria DNF11.708.0110.6012.18
19 Yanis Khorsi 13.26 14.97 Algeria 15.4014.5016.0115.0013.26
20 Paul Lafourcade 13.62 16.07 France 17.7315.0719.5213.6215.42
21 Claude Arsicaud 15.84 34.67 France 48.70DNF20.8515.8434.45

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 2.22 3.22 France 2.732.722.224.584.21
2 Alaric Pouchain 2.90 3.61 France 2.952.905.714.643.23
3 Clément Cherblanc 2.99 3.68 France 3.514.062.994.593.48
4 Anael Champion 2.63 3.87 France 4.084.063.482.63DNF
5 Baptiste Hennuy 3.77 4.57 France 4.654.703.774.664.40
6 Thibault Vilbois 4.33 4.93 France 5.965.134.365.294.33
7 Quentin Rivault 3.87 5.00 France 3.877.834.604.945.45
8 Wilfrid Py 3.39 5.33 France 3.705.253.397.697.04
9 Valentin Tempere 4.22 5.43 France 5.075.746.825.494.22
10 Celio Boulay 4.44 6.30 France 6.024.538.3510.064.44
11 Jules Larralde 5.40 6.33 France 5.985.6410.885.407.38
12 Pauline Clémenceau 4.47 6.82 France 4.476.976.849.946.65
13 Yon Yriarte 5.07 6.89 France 5.8110.165.669.195.07
14 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 6.52 8.06 Spain 7.709.797.668.816.52
15 Saranyu Daorueang 7.33 9.53 France 8.8410.187.3317.379.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1.68 2.35 France 3.542.282.401.682.38
2 Anael Champion 1.59 2.59 France 12.041.702.851.593.22
3 Philippe Virouleau 1.89 2.79 France 2.561.893.702.125.01
4 Alaric Pouchain 1.35 3.71 France 3.942.72DNF1.354.46
5 Baptiste Hennuy 2.07 3.76 France 4.875.072.712.073.70
6 Quentin Rivault 2.40 3.86 France 4.893.593.112.405.67
7 Thibault Vilbois 2.02 4.76 France 5.315.982.992.026.32
8 Valentin Tempere 2.30 4.79 France 6.635.952.842.305.57
9 Wilfrid Py 3.29 5.20 France 4.496.524.816.313.29
10 Jules Larralde 2.52 7.52 France 9.628.835.582.528.15
11 Celio Boulay 4.06 11.53 France 10.1729.1116.884.067.53

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 34.12 37.92 France 40.0043.7935.5338.2434.12
2 Wilfrid Py 46.01 47.48 France 48.1248.0246.0147.4246.99
3 Emilien Fabre 43.97 52.14 France 1:10.2054.3353.5743.9748.52
4 Arthur Garcin 50.53 52.26 France 50.6657.7052.9853.1350.53
5 Valentin Tempere 52.40 55.52 France 54.6952.4056.6855.181:05.21
6 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 45.45 57.47 France 58.661:00.7859.4454.3245.45
7 Quentin Rivault 51.62 1:01.54 France 1:07.6054.041:05.3451.621:05.25
8 Thibault Vilbois 1:00.03 1:02.41 France 1:01.371:00.451:10.491:05.421:00.03
9 Pauline Clémenceau 56.73 1:03.56 France 1:04.3756.731:01.461:19.481:04.84
10 Baptiste Hennuy 1:05.62 1:09.08 France 1:14.861:06.591:13.151:07.501:05.62
11 Saranyu Daorueang 1:13.49 1:20.28 France 1:13.491:17.131:22.461:21.251:22.65
12 Alaric Pouchain 1:28.46 1:35.53 France 1:28.461:33.631:36.061:36.911:47.88
13 Jules Larralde 1:44.74 1:59.69 France 1:58.361:55.762:04.942:42.961:44.74
14 Laura Prevost 1:37.61 2:11.26 France 2:15.481:37.612:34.08DNF1:44.23
15 Yon Yriarte 2:00.75 2:14.77 France 2:29.952:12.252:00.752:25.872:06.20
16 Thierry Megard 2:27.06 3:01.65 France 3:20.114:00.572:38.962:27.063:05.87
17 Claude Arsicaud 4:33.83 DNF France 4:33.835:19.14DNFDNF5:30.83

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 38.50 45.33 France 48.7946.5141.7947.6938.50
2 Arthur Garcin 44.71 47.74 France 58.2348.6948.4946.0344.71
3 Emilien Fabre 42.57 48.99 France 1:00.8353.0042.5746.1947.78
4 Wilfrid Py 47.06 49.16 France 50.2147.0648.4348.8451.71
5 Valentin Tempere 44.69 50.97 France 51.2644.6956.6350.6750.97
6 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 52.84 58.53 France 59.3859.2357.5652.8458.80
7 Quentin Rivault 56.39 1:02.90 France 1:13.371:02.951:07.6156.3958.15
8 Pauline Clémenceau 58.35 1:07.38 France 1:10.371:04.231:13.681:07.5558.35
9 Baptiste Hennuy 1:03.54 1:08.23 France 1:09.321:21.391:05.181:10.201:03.54
10 Thibault Vilbois 1:01.85 1:14.03 France 1:01.851:08.571:51.191:25.381:08.13
11 Saranyu Daorueang 1:09.32 1:27.82 France 1:09.321:21.321:32.501:57.171:29.63
12 Alaric Pouchain 1:18.44 1:46.68 France 1:51.62DNF1:18.441:31.151:57.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 33.74 38.37 France 39.5138.2933.7437.3251.20
2 Wilfrid Py 40.43 43.97 France 46.0853.7740.4340.9644.87
3 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 46.11 48.95 France 50.311:10.9046.6249.9346.11
4 Arthur Garcin 41.00 50.81 France 50.5741.0056.4847.6954.18
5 Emilien Fabre 50.87 54.21 France 51.6750.871:05.2053.9956.98
6 Valentin Tempere 49.71 54.69 France 49.7151.6256.6055.9256.52
7 Pauline Clémenceau 56.00 58.22 France 1:01.1456.3656.001:03.5457.15
8 Quentin Rivault 53.09 1:05.12 France 1:23.981:02.841:07.1753.091:05.35
9 Baptiste Hennuy 1:03.23 1:13.68 France 1:16.431:03.231:14.071:14.321:12.64

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:08.11 1:13.34 France 1:21.051:13.361:08.111:17.011:09.64
2 Pauline Clémenceau 1:35.69 1:42.53 France 1:48.801:48.111:36.851:35.691:42.64
3 Wilfrid Py 1:21.98 1:44.23 France 1:39.791:21.981:52.551:50.221:42.68
4 Arthur Garcin 1:36.26 1:50.20 France 1:47.171:52.922:08.151:36.261:50.52
5 Valentin Tempere 1:45.69 1:51.06 France 1:46.781:45.691:53.211:53.501:53.18
6 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:57.47 2:07.58 France 1:58.972:14.881:57.472:11.962:11.80
7 Baptiste Hennuy 2:44.02 3:09.10 France 2:44.024:12.643:13.392:56.753:17.15
8 Thibault Vilbois 2:53.90 3:19.28 France 2:53.903:22.633:06.653:38.923:28.57
9 Yon Yriarte 5:08.89 5:54.77 France 7:23.525:15.275:08.896:02.626:26.43
10 Saranyu Daorueang 5:39.69 5:55.42 France 6:09.315:50.305:49.456:06.515:39.69
11 Yanis Khorsi 5:09.11 6:26.18 NR Algeria 6:22.255:09.116:59.507:04.725:56.78

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:16.30 1:22.42 France 1:24.321:16.301:24.761:20.491:22.46
2 Wilfrid Py 1:34.21 1:36.77 France 1:37.221:34.881:34.211:42.291:38.20
3 Arthur Garcin 1:27.34 1:38.11 France 1:27.341:50.411:36.851:44.571:32.92
4 Pauline Clémenceau 1:38.90 1:41.70 France 1:38.901:39.591:45.741:49.351:39.78
5 Valentin Tempere 1:42.31 1:49.44 France 1:57.221:42.311:46.731:56.481:45.11
6 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:43.84 1:58.96 France 2:14.721:43.841:49.192:00.162:07.53
7 Baptiste Hennuy 2:44.69 2:58.66 France 2:44.693:01.423:27.323:00.152:54.40
8 Thibault Vilbois 3:07.53 3:33.38 France 3:20.383:48.663:46.163:33.593:07.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18.44 ER 23.49 Spain 18.4425.5026.54
2 Arthur Garcin 26.95 DNF France DNF26.9532.50
3 Wilfrid Py 1:22.40 DNF France 1:22.40DNF1:39.16
4 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:37.89 DNF France DNF1:48.611:37.89
5 Philippe Virouleau 3:09.88 DNF France 3:09.88DNFDNF
6 Pauline Clémenceau 3:22.47 DNF France DNF3:22.47DNF
7 Jules Larralde DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Quentin Rivault DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Thibault Vilbois DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 20.79 DNF Spain 22.81DNF20.79
2 Arthur Garcin 23.17 DNF France DNF23.6223.17
3 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:22.96 DNF France DNF1:22.96DNF
4 Wilfrid Py 1:34.67 1:45.63 France 1:34.672:02.321:39.91
5 Philippe Virouleau 2:43.42 DNF France DNFDNF2:43.42
6 Pauline Clémenceau DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 17.39 20.06 France 25.3717.9517.3919.9522.29
2 Valentin Tempere 21.22 22.26 France 23.7721.3921.6121.2236.69
3 Quentin Rivault 23.21 25.47 France 28.8823.2123.3925.7727.25
4 Alaric Pouchain 22.74 27.64 France 22.7430.4928.4327.0427.46
5 Pauline Clémenceau 18.48 28.44 France 23.2345.2618.4833.6928.39
6 Wilfrid Py 24.50 28.44 France 26.7729.9428.6124.5032.42
7 Thibault Vilbois 24.44 28.61 France 26.7329.8831.4924.4429.21
8 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 29.07 30.13 France 40.0930.6129.8129.0729.96
9 Saranyu Daorueang 32.52 37.77 France 32.5236.4040.7545.1336.15
10 Baptiste Hennuy 32.15 39.26 France 41.7834.6041.4145.3532.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 18.44 19.65 France 21.2719.8919.2818.4419.78
2 Valentin Tempere 19.09 20.57 France 22.8221.1919.1119.0921.42
3 Pauline Clémenceau 22.29 26.11 France 28.9426.1328.9123.3022.29
4 Quentin Rivault 21.64 28.34 France 27.5530.2827.2021.6432.03
5 Wilfrid Py 26.29 28.80 France 27.6126.2931.4927.3431.44
6 Alaric Pouchain 21.61 29.25 France 33.0929.8621.6131.4226.47
7 Thibault Vilbois 25.68 29.33 France 29.3925.6827.5431.0534.34

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:09.57 1:24.12 France 1:17.151:29.431:09.571:25.771:32.78
2 Valentin Tempere 1:08.84 1:25.26 France 1:29.901:22.781:08.841:23.101:32.05
3 Wilfrid Py 1:35.53 1:41.98 France 1:45.511:35.531:44.241:36.203:04.53
4 Pauline Clémenceau 1:37.08 1:58.21 France 1:37.082:03.822:00.872:09.451:49.94
5 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:45.29 1:58.72 France 2:01.201:58.451:56.861:45.292:00.84
6 Baptiste Hennuy 2:32.41 2:50.47 France 3:03.982:48.352:32.412:39.093:05.64
7 Yon Yriarte 3:17.27 3:36.28 France 3:40.973:17.273:20.223:47.643:53.46
8 Alaric Pouchain 2:54.53 3:50.81 France 4:05.454:39.073:42.412:54.533:44.58

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:12.67 1:18.12 France 1:19.611:20.311:16.171:18.591:12.67
2 Valentin Tempere 1:12.20 1:19.05 France 1:26.441:20.411:19.701:12.201:17.05
3 Wilfrid Py 1:19.98 1:37.97 France 1:30.381:38.741:50.131:44.801:19.98
4 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 1:29.09 1:46.19 France 1:47.141:29.091:41.671:49.772:05.97
5 Pauline Clémenceau 1:29.43 1:46.28 France 1:54.921:32.651:29.431:51.282:03.45
6 Baptiste Hennuy 2:40.83 3:07.07 France 2:40.832:52.893:15.474:17.193:12.85

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Tempere 6.29 7.78 France 9.468.526.297.826.99
2 Thibault Vilbois 6.56 8.52 France 8.77DNF6.568.827.96
3 Iñigo Diaz Iribarnegaray 7.15 10.32 Spain 12.037.159.659.2914.99
4 Pauline Clémenceau 7.84 10.79 France 13.0511.567.8412.128.69
5 Lenny Caussade 10.00 11.38 France 10.0012.6515.0310.2611.24
6 Wilfrid Py 10.62 11.49 France 22.7910.8510.6211.6112.00
7 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 10.24 11.67 France 11.7510.2412.5017.7710.76
8 Baptiste Hennuy 9.92 13.69 France 11.829.9213.9215.3215.87
9 Yon Yriarte 13.79 21.12 France 29.5021.6016.6525.1013.79
10 Saranyu Daorueang 17.15 25.33 France 37.6826.0022.9417.1527.04
11 Yanis Khorsi 25.91 30.67 Algeria 32.2058.6633.4225.9126.38

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valentin Tempere 5.28 7.86 France 5.287.407.408.778.85
2 Thibault Vilbois 5.62 7.91 France 5.626.899.078.568.27
3 Pauline Clémenceau 6.46 8.55 France 7.6310.827.2013.166.46
4 Iñigo Diaz Iribarnegaray 7.65 9.34 Spain 7.658.549.789.6911.36
5 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 8.07 10.66 France 9.869.5412.5714.578.07
6 Wilfrid Py 6.90 11.74 France 6.9011.1417.6412.0512.02
7 Baptiste Hennuy 8.01 11.93 France 8.019.4314.3216.3712.05
8 Lenny Caussade 8.71 12.75 France 8.7111.3313.2013.7316.91

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 11.55 14.34 France 11.5525.4812.0318.5412.44
2 Valentin Tempere 12.78 20.85 France 12.7822.1520.2324.3820.18
3 Pauline Clémenceau 32.68 34.50 France 32.6836.6933.5346.6133.28
4 Thibault Vilbois 29.56 41.06 France 29.5642.3339.75DNF41.09
5 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 33.11 43.77 France 41.4749.7933.1146.4743.36
6 Iñigo Diaz Iribarnegaray 56.93 1:03.64 Spain 1:07.3056.931:05.121:03.581:02.22
7 Baptiste Hennuy 49.79 1:13.35 France 3:03.481:15.8249.791:06.531:17.69
8 Wilfrid Py 44.33 1:18.49 France 52.131:33.3144.331:30.021:44.55

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 36/38 58:23 NR Spain 36/38 58:23
2 Arthur Garcin 13/15 44:19 France 13/15 44:19
3 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) DNF France DNF
3 Pauline Clémenceau DNF France DNF
3 Quentin Rivault DNF France DNF
3 Wilfrid Py DNF France DNF