Atomic Cubing Fall 2018


Date
Nov 10, 2018
City
Richland, Washington, United States
Venue

Richland Church of the Nazarene

Address
2450 Jericho Road
Details

In the gymnasium to the right of the building.

Organizers
Amy Tycksen and Luke Tycksen
WCA Delegate
Caleb Hoover
Contact
lukecubes@gmail.com, nucleartumbleweeds@gmail.com, choover@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $10 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $10 (United States Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

If you register at the door, you may only compete in 3x3.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 7.03 7.79 United States 8.147.649.667.597.03
2 Luke Tycksen 6.84 7.89 United States 6.848.177.928.817.59
3 Carter Kucala 7.02 8.46 United States 11.018.259.117.028.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Siauw 28.17 29.05 United States 37.2828.1729.5728.7128.87
2 Luke Tycksen 27.29 31.32 United States 27.2931.8432.6630.2931.82
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 32.24 39.23 United States 43.2443.0935.5039.1132.24

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Tycksen 2:35.22 2:43.02 United States 2:35.222:46.142:47.70
2 Max Siauw 2:57.10 3:10.60 United States 3:26.102:57.103:08.61
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 3:20.01 3:29.14 United States 3:30.783:20.013:36.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Max Hilliard 25.57 DNF United States DNFDNF25.57
2 Jason White 52.79 DNF United States DNF1:02.0052.79
3 Kit Clement 1:11.56 DNF United States DNF1:41.661:11.56

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Tycksen 9.01 12.92 United States 13.5912.8012.3813.609.01
2 Carter Kucala 13.15 14.18 United States 13.3814.7314.4313.1515.26
3 Max Siauw 14.47 15.42 United States 14.4717.6914.5714.7916.90

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carter Kucala 2.34 3.00 United States 2.652.602.345.023.76
2 Aiden Bartlett 3.32 4.16 United States 3.484.003.325.006.51
3 Milo Black 3.66 4.59 United States 5.323.664.924.234.62

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aiden Bartlett 7.10 8.79 United States 7.1011.877.2710.918.19
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.75 9.24 United States 7.757.828.9311.7310.98
3 Carter Kucala 7.74 11.44 United States 14.129.427.7414.6710.79

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason White 14:35.00 DNF United States DNFDNF14:35.00
2 Matthew Dickman 21:51.00 DNF United States 21:51.00DNFDNS
3 Sameer Aggarwal 22:07.00 DNF United States DNF22:07.00DNF