Atatürk Cube Day 2016


Date
Jul 16 - 17, 2016
City
İzmir, Turkey
Venue

İzmir Atatürk Lisesi

Address
Kültür Mh. Lozan Meydanı 35220 Alsancak Konak / İzmir
Details

İzmir Fuarı Lozan kapısı karşısı

Website
Atatürk Cube Day 2016 website
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Organizers
Ahmet Güzel, Özlem Bilgili, and İskender Aznavur
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Information

Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.
Giriş ücreti: 30 TL

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ahmet Güzel won with an average of 10.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eyüp Erbeyin finished second (11.14) and Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) finished third (11.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 9.26 10.23 NR Turkey 10.239.2612.9611.019.46
2 Eyüp Erbeyin 10.35 11.14 Turkey 14.8710.3510.7810.8311.81
3 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 10.06 11.47 Georgia 10.2512.8311.3413.7810.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 2.08 3.32 Georgia 3.323.973.133.502.08
2 Ahmet Güzel 3.06 4.03 Turkey 3.066.854.493.254.35
3 Doğaç Eldenk 3.39 4.10 Turkey 4.583.683.395.944.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mert Sağdınç 37.11 NR 44.56 Turkey 46.3945.6749.2141.6137.11
2 Ahmet Güzel 40.41 46.93 Turkey 41.5552.4540.4149.3949.84
3 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 45.67 50.48 Georgia 45.671:00.4852.0150.7248.71

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 1:24.60 NR 1:38.86 NR Turkey 1:48.421:39.861:24.601:34.861:41.85
2 Mert Sağdınç 1:35.16 1:52.57 Turkey 2:30.181:35.161:50.151:51.801:55.77
3 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 1:52.27 1:57.18 Georgia 1:54.142:04.281:53.112:25.951:52.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 1:38.42 NR 2:08.15 NR Turkey 1:47.962:58.071:38.42
2 Nurullah Ertaş 2:47.32 3:23.30 Turkey 2:47.323:02.574:20.01
3 Sadık Ertaş 3:18.36 DNF Turkey 3:18.36DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 16.10 NR 20.81 Turkey 19.9123.0919.4316.1023.23
2 Eyüp Erbeyin 17.96 21.45 Turkey 18.9129.3017.9620.7424.69
3 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 23.72 24.38 Turkey 24.3323.7228.1724.1924.61

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 5.45 6.01 Turkey 5.455.486.666.116.45
2 Ataberk Şencan 5.32 10.13 Turkey 12.3010.27DNF7.825.32
3 Batuhan Şanlı 4.98 10.23 Turkey 10.0810.1110.5113.244.98

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen 3.89 NR 7.22 NR Turkey 7.533.895.9310.228.21
2 Mert Sağdınç 7.72 9.37 Turkey 10.078.5210.347.729.53
3 Ahmet Güzel 5.57 10.09 Turkey 9.785.5711.8513.238.64