Astrakhan Spring Open 2019


Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 250 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 250 ₽ (Russian Ruble).


You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity. Also you will have to pay registration fee before you get a badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. Кроме того, Вы должны оплатить участие на месте проведения на столе регистрации перед тем, как Вам выдадут бейдж.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilya Tsiareshka won with an average of 10.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) finished second (11.79) and Roman Povolotskii finished third (12.47).

Abay Aishuakov (Абай Айшуаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 21.03 25.42 Russia 31.5127.5922.7125.9521.03
First round 24 25.22 30.18 Russia 33.0025.2226.5333.1431.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.57 8.00 Russia 8.228.5612.626.577.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 3:08.17 Russia 3:08.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 44.34 58.21 Russia DNF46.451:05.261:02.9344.34
Pyraminx First round 22 15.76 18.86 Russia 19.3817.6519.5515.7624.58
Skewb Final 16 21.70 24.40 Russia 24.4824.6521.7024.0625.12

Abay Aitbayev (Абай Айтбаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 40.32 45.80 Russia 48.9455.6544.6340.3243.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 13.44 17.27 Russia 34.1115.4516.4519.9213.44
Pyraminx First round 26 23.76 25.10 Russia 30.8726.6024.8823.7623.83
Skewb Final 19 20.66 28.95 Russia 31.6631.34DNF20.6623.85

Adiya Olzhagali (Адия Олжагали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 27.93 33.17 Kazakhstan 36.1629.461:04.7733.8827.93
First round 29 27.76 32.89 Kazakhstan 30.4336.2432.00DNF27.76

Alan Kushbanov (Алан Кушбанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 26.99 29.30 Russia 30.8938.9229.6226.9927.38
First round 19 24.78 26.45 Russia 39.6628.6724.7825.4025.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.51 8.42 Russia 5.5111.0010.937.426.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:13.75 Russia 2:13.75DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 4:14.51 Russia DNF4:14.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 58.29 1:31.05 Russia 1:49.4658.291:18.591:31.281:43.28
Megaminx Final 9 3:54.44 Russia 3:54.444:10.63
Pyraminx First round 25 20.88 23.75 Russia 31.7323.3920.9626.8920.88
Skewb Final 21 30.45 35.14 Russia 53.4830.4533.1940.2531.99
Square-1 Final 6 1:03.34 1:13.66 Russia 1:05.661:21.811:13.511:03.34DNF

Alexander Menshov (Александр Меньшов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 22.31 29.36 Russia 33.7628.1232.2227.7522.31
First round 25 27.22 30.18 Russia 32.2829.7127.2232.5928.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 12.24 12.72 Russia 12.2429.6712.3612.3713.44

Alexey Tsyplakov (Алексей Цыплаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.84 15.56 Russia 13.1216.8316.7210.8419.29
Second round 7 13.44 16.35 Russia 14.2713.4417.9316.8518.80
First round 7 12.39 16.21 Russia 17.0812.3915.8315.7318.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.10 4.62 Russia 4.443.104.195.535.23
First round 3 4.06 4.57 Russia 5.584.074.565.094.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.37 59.55 Russia 51.3755.331:04.5659.671:03.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:38.76 Russia 2:55.732:38.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.90 40.60 Russia 32.1750.3639.26DNF30.90
Clock Final 2 13.77 14.94 Russia DNF13.7714.6015.1015.13
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.54 1:17.29 Russia 1:27.891:09.541:18.181:14.111:19.57
Pyraminx Final 1 3.73 4.47 Russia 3.735.203.834.375.82
First round 1 4.03 5.45 Russia 5.474.037.356.614.26
Skewb Final 2 5.88 6.83 Russia 6.737.7011.566.065.88
Square-1 Final 1 18.08 23.38 Russia 25.6524.3520.1518.0827.94

Artem Ramazanov (Артём Рамазанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 57.22 59.42 Russia 58.921:01.9057.451:19.8357.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.50 16.39 Russia 15.6822.4717.8512.5015.63

Artur Gamidov (Артур Гамидов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 37.10 44.57 Russia 40.8237.101:24.1946.7746.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.82 20.30 Russia 25.9318.4239.1916.5612.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:56.46 Russia DNF2:56.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:22.68 1:43.44 Russia 1:50.552:24.851:35.451:44.311:22.68
Megaminx Final 10 4:26.39 Russia 4:26.395:24.29
Pyraminx First round 19 12.84 15.59 Russia 14.6417.1718.1214.9512.84
Skewb Final 24 44.09 49.40 Russia 52.6344.0945.2050.3858.48

Artur Kayumov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.93 17.50 Russia 18.4818.1016.3715.9318.04
Second round 9 14.16 17.69 Russia 15.3814.1618.1120.3619.57
First round 8 12.17 17.10 Russia 24.1716.1219.7915.3812.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.22 5.99 Russia 5.226.915.445.637.10
First round 8 3.29 5.71 Russia 5.356.646.445.333.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:51.44 Russia 1:51.443:03.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 36.96 40.46 Russia 44.9938.281:05.0736.9638.10
Clock Final 7 26.00 30.72 Russia DNF29.3727.1326.0035.66
Pyraminx Final 3 5.59 6.07 Russia 9.385.605.626.995.59
First round 2 5.33 6.21 Russia 5.537.745.378.355.33
Skewb Final 5 6.81 8.24 Russia 8.547.589.128.606.81
Square-1 Final 4 37.42 53.44 Russia 38.261:10.291:23.9437.4251.76

Artyom Muratov (Артём Муратов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 20.29 DNF Russia 20.2920.47DNFDNF20.89
First round 11 18.23 19.79 Russia 18.2318.8838.9520.5819.91
Pyraminx Final 12 8.24 12.52 Russia 8.2413.4715.9614.619.48
First round 8 10.20 11.12 Russia 11.1410.2010.3311.8914.64

Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.79 11.79 Kazakhstan 9.7911.0114.2011.2813.07
Second round 2 9.43 10.57 Kazakhstan 10.7711.839.4310.7210.22
First round 4 10.63 12.95 Kazakhstan 10.6312.8212.8314.8913.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.30 2.98 Kazakhstan 3.462.302.404.603.09
First round 1 2.91 3.55 Kazakhstan 2.914.063.143.733.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.51 50.55 Kazakhstan 59.4348.2344.001:03.5941.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:54.29 2:03.59 Kazakhstan 2:13.511:59.671:57.602:16.021:54.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.45 21.13 Kazakhstan 17.4521.4120.5924.0921.39
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.67 1:32.91 Kazakhstan 1:32.651:44.301:22.671:33.291:32.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.73 7.92 Kazakhstan 6.738.0910.716.908.76
First round 5 5.82 9.39 Kazakhstan 9.565.828.5710.0410.43
Skewb Final 1 4.16 5.73 Kazakhstan 8.035.125.214.166.86

Damir Denishov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 28.17 35.83 Russia 39.8028.1749.3836.8230.87
First round 32 31.00 37.29 Russia 33.7640.4038.7139.4031.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.83 9.93 Russia 6.8317.918.908.0412.84
Clock Final 8 24.31 DNF Russia 52.47DNFDNF24.3135.07
Pyraminx First round 20 7.30 16.08 Russia 11.477.3016.5420.2322.96

Daniil Rublev (Даниил Рублёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.11 15.13 Russia 14.0216.9512.1114.4218.29
Second round 3 11.08 12.49 Russia 11.0812.6813.6112.6712.13
First round 2 10.47 11.81 Russia 10.4711.3310.8313.2814.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92 3.64 Russia 3.583.172.924.1810.27
First round 2 3.22 3.97 Russia 4.723.493.224.923.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.63 1:02.22 Russia 59.2054.63DNF1:07.9259.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:02.76 Russia 2:02.762:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.69 23.55 Russia 18.6930.6929.4319.7521.48
Skewb Final 3 5.50 7.99 Russia 5.509.917.179.047.77

Daniyal Aliev (Даниял Алиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 21.55 24.21 Russia 24.6529.0924.5621.5523.41
First round 13 20.86 22.86 Russia 23.6722.9721.9424.1020.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.25 9.22 Russia 9.659.867.258.1610.60
First round 10 4.97 6.53 Russia 6.846.398.806.374.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 47.05 53.02 Russia 47.051:00.9250.651:07.3447.50
Pyraminx Final 11 7.93 12.31 Russia 13.2310.4213.2913.897.93
First round 12 10.64 12.37 Russia 14.3311.2414.1510.6411.71
Skewb Final 11 13.92 18.72 Russia 31.8519.3719.8113.9216.98

Denis Churbakov (Денис Чурбаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.04 16.72 Russia 15.0417.6215.7916.7417.87
Second round 8 15.25 17.09 Russia 15.9515.2516.1820.9819.15
First round 10 15.47 19.54 Russia 16.8022.931:57.2715.4718.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.72 5.52 Russia 5.356.363.72DNF4.84
First round 7 2.18 5.59 Russia 5.232.187.185.925.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.47 1:21.79 Russia 1:34.751:07.471:14.581:55.321:16.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:45.01 Russia 2:45.01DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 40.05 45.06 Russia 43.0554.0350.5841.5440.05
Megaminx Final 6 2:25.53 2:40.57 Russia 2:45.553:00.862:44.132:25.532:32.04
Pyraminx Final 6 4.30 8.62 Russia 4.309.1010.789.687.08
First round 6 8.34 9.63 Russia 10.588.658.3413.549.67
Skewb Final 6 8.31 9.04 Russia 8.648.5811.389.908.31
Square-1 Final 5 41.33 58.06 Russia 58.561:14.111:05.9241.3349.70

Egor Kirillov (Егор Кириллов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 21.85 23.43 Russia 22.1925.1328.3121.8522.97
Second round 12 18.85 21.93 Russia 23.3318.8522.7719.6924.86
First round 15 22.30 23.71 Russia 27.3725.8622.3022.5822.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.20 7.03 Russia 6.667.016.207.4210.22
First round 11 4.25 6.99 Russia 5.944.258.778.186.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:10.02 DNF Russia 1:10.02DNFDNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 11 4:26.56 Russia 4:54.684:26.56
Pyraminx Final 8 7.62 8.94 Russia 8.749.887.6212.358.20
First round 7 7.18 10.02 Russia 10.087.1812.8010.649.33
Skewb Final 13 9.99 19.93 Russia 24.2020.379.9923.6415.79

Egor Shchepetov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 26.30 32.25 Russia 33.4133.5426.3029.7935.12
First round 33 23.56 37.59 Russia 46.7838.6228.8545.2923.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.69 8.90 Russia 9.219.718.119.395.69
Pyraminx First round 28 13.02 30.32 Russia 43.0829.5356.0318.3513.02
Skewb Final 18 19.34 27.32 Russia 28.3122.5731.0735.3819.34
Square-1 Final 8 2:12.65 Russia 2:28.202:12.65

Gennadiy Samoilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 19.47 22.31 Russia 20.7122.6923.6023.5219.47
First round 17 20.52 25.25 Russia 26.3624.8128.4520.5224.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.69 6.07 Russia 6.825.965.696.385.87
First round 13 3.52 7.60 Russia 6.533.527.788.488.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:03.81 1:09.89 Russia 1:11.951:12.551:05.161:03.811:16.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:22.21 Russia 2:36.172:22.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 6:11.88 Russia 6:11.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 8:28.41 Russia 8:28.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 39.79 48.06 Russia 55.1345.7743.291:00.3739.79
Clock Final 4 14.10 18.70 Russia 19.0917.1214.1019.8822.08
Megaminx Final 7 2:39.69 3:18.06 Russia 3:46.303:10.912:56.982:39.694:03.10
Pyraminx First round 13 8.28 12.58 Russia 11.2517.4315.308.2811.19
Skewb Final 9 9.89 13.86 Russia 16.2911.1915.449.8914.96
Square-1 Final 7 1:28.81 1:38.92 Russia 1:28.811:40.071:47.181:32.771:43.93

Ildar Aliev (Ильдар Алиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 29.82 33.15 Russia 29.8233.3033.4639.7832.69
First round 27 24.49 32.02 Russia 31.9629.4534.6435.6024.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.57 8.77 Russia 8.159.8311.016.578.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 2:37.83 Russia 2:47.422:37.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:22.39 1:40.81 Russia 1:32.531:58.961:22.39DNF1:30.94
Clock Final 9 1:12.31 Russia 1:55.981:12.31
Megaminx Final 8 3:53.64 Russia 4:27.333:53.64
Pyraminx First round 15 9.45 13.38 Russia 13.0611.8715.2117.689.45
Skewb Final 23 14.41 41.58 Russia 32.4014.4148.0744.2757.75

Ilfat Younusov (Ильфат Юнусов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 36.94 40.58 Russia 44.6238.5536.941:06.5638.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.33 12.32 Russia 11.268.3321.6313.3512.34
Skewb Final 14 13.43 21.24 Russia 22.9913.4321.3219.40DNF

Ilya Frolkin (Илья Фролкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 33.67 45.57 Russia 37.4133.6743.64DNF55.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.60 13.40 Russia 18.0910.6016.5212.7810.91
Pyraminx First round 16 7.83 13.69 Russia 14.8711.1615.0315.597.83

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.77 10.38 Belarus 9.889.7712.4310.5510.72
Second round 1 9.67 10.42 Belarus 10.369.6710.0710.8412.53
First round 1 10.93 11.67 Belarus 12.1111.9410.9510.9312.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 4 4.33 5.05 Belarus 5.494.834.335.225.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.93 54.42 Belarus 1:05.9652.1854.2156.8747.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:46.34 2:04.12 Belarus 1:57.941:56.132:24.242:18.301:46.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 57 Belarus 57
Clock Final 1 5.74 8.63 Belarus 5.74DNF8.259.967.68
Megaminx Final 5 2:03.61 2:33.56 Belarus 2:50.502:33.273:11.692:03.612:16.91

Ilyas Iskaliev (Ильяс Искалиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 22.13 24.24 Russia 22.1323.5923.4225.7127.24
First round 16 22.03 25.20 Russia 28.5525.8022.0325.2824.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.28 9.11 Russia 10.509.282.2814.747.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:20.67 Russia 2:57.962:20.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 44.56 49.73 Russia 50.5444.5645.63DNF53.02
Pyraminx First round 17 12.34 14.03 Russia 12.5216.2513.3217.2212.34
Skewb Final 15 18.83 21.43 Russia 19.3926.6018.8325.6019.29

Ivan Pletnev (Иван Плетнев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 24.44 35.99 Russia 36.5443.1436.9034.5324.44
First round 31 28.91 37.19 Russia 28.9144.6936.5243.6231.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.64 11.66 Russia 11.1713.9110.8812.938.64
Pyraminx First round 27 17.21 29.50 Russia 28.8017.2145.9139.5320.18
Skewb Final 25 28.99 49.91 Russia 41.341:44.9759.3049.1028.99

Kazi Pirov (Кази Пиров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 20.50 23.64 Russia 23.3525.3320.5022.24DNF
First round 18 22.97 25.64 Russia 30.6222.9724.1525.3027.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.30 12.17 Russia 12.848.3014.798.87DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:10.35 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:10.35
Pyraminx First round 24 21.54 23.35 Russia 22.2326.0221.5428.0221.79

Kirill Liuft (Кирилл Люфт) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 20.93 27.32 Russia 29.7525.6420.9326.58DNF
First round 22 20.68 29.90 Russia 27.7320.6832.3233.4429.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.59 7.79 Russia 8.418.825.596.1512.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 2:21.79 Russia 3:35.252:21.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 49.33 55.61 Russia 1:05.03DNF51.4950.3149.33
Pyraminx Final 9 6.49 9.88 Russia 8.9810.316.4911.4410.35
First round 9 10.82 11.41 Russia 10.9011.3717.3211.9710.82
Skewb Final 12 13.13 19.24 Russia 26.1618.8416.5813.1322.29

Kirill Ovchinnikov (Кирилл Овчинников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 24.55 32.80 Russia 24.5530.4936.4037.2031.50
First round 30 25.61 35.54 Russia 37.2038.5834.4625.6134.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.19 9.13 Russia 9.71DNF8.629.067.19
Pyraminx First round 23 14.54 22.29 Russia 20.4915.81DNF30.5614.54
Skewb Final 26 21.53 DNF Russia 30.6430.2621.53DNFDNF

Madina Aliyeva (Мадина Алиева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 59.05 1:15.62 Russia 1:00.191:18.611:28.0659.05DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 16.69 25.19 Russia 51.9124.8116.6928.3022.46

Maxim Znamenshikov (Максим Знаменшиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.84 18.98 Russia 24.4316.1219.7514.8421.07
Second round 10 17.42 18.95 Russia 23.1521.2217.4218.0417.58
First round 9 17.22 18.92 Russia 17.6617.2219.1019.99DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.23 8.62 Russia 6.239.209.686.9811.60
First round 10 8.01 11.93 Russia 8.0115.3612.6714.568.55

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.47 12.91 Russia 10.4714.4414.8313.4110.87
Second round 4 11.24 13.13 Russia 14.8912.0813.3811.2413.92
First round 3 11.35 12.73 Russia 15.0211.6713.0013.5211.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.74 4.45 Russia 4.803.744.544.015.39
First round 5 4.57 5.13 Russia 5.405.294.717.404.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.26 49.83 Russia 51.381:00.6843.2651.6146.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.96 1:41.26 Russia 1:43.021:41.331:47.321:39.421:26.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:40.19 3:00.07 Russia 2:40.193:07.723:12.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:31.62 4:41.42 Russia 4:56.164:36.494:31.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:12.37 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:12.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 Russia 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.56 22.47 Russia 15.5624.0024.8122.6020.80
Clock Final 3 13.06 16.57 Russia 17.5013.0615.86DNF16.36
Megaminx Final 1 58.91 1:06.99 Russia 1:13.2858.911:02.311:09.461:09.21
Pyraminx Final 5 5.72 8.38 Russia 5.729.238.5710.687.33
First round 3 6.42 7.89 Russia 9.937.978.196.427.51
Skewb Final 4 6.80 8.23 Russia 8.507.266.8013.878.94
Square-1 Final 2 26.28 34.55 Russia 26.2843.0834.2028.9940.46

Omar Magomedov (Омар Магомедов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 19.33 23.40 Russia 19.3326.0221.8722.3127.16
First round 20 18.91 26.56 Russia 18.9131.1531.1126.5322.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.93 12.01 Russia 11.5815.6512.567.9311.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:15.95 DNF Russia 1:15.95DNFDNF1:20.421:48.37

Oskar Gainutdinov (Оскар Гайнутдинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 1:18.26 1:35.65 Russia 1:40.151:42.791:24.021:18.261:43.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 22.40 28.20 Russia 23.8624.2136.5250.4922.40

Pavel Zhidkov (Павел Жидков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 53.91 1:08.97 Russia 1:09.431:13.7653.911:13.591:03.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 16.26 21.20 Russia 27.0116.5120.5126.5916.26
Skewb Final 22 27.40 36.53 Russia 36.4327.4034.3939.9038.77

Pavel Zuev (Павел Зуев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.20 14.95 Russia 19.5814.8915.5912.2014.38
Second round 6 12.63 14.51 Russia 13.6215.8112.6316.0414.10
First round 6 14.42 14.64 Russia 14.8114.5216.3114.5814.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.15 9.16 Russia 11.388.579.629.306.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 7:00.01 DNF Russia 8:47.017:00.01DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.06 35.75 Russia 24.0639.7535.3937.2834.57

Ramazan Ramazanov (Рамазан Рамазанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.48 22.74 Russia 18.4828.5321.6124.1522.47
First round 12 18.61 22.50 Russia 18.6119.9222.1528.7925.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.88 7.29 Russia 7.046.887.398.977.43
First round 9 4.61 5.92 Russia 6.074.874.616.817.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:50.66 Russia 1:50.662:24.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 13.23 16.35 Russia 18.8513.2313.6517.5317.87
Skewb Final 10 11.50 15.25 Russia 11.5015.1016.0116.4914.63

Raniz Mirzaev (Раниз Мирзаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 26.78 30.15 Russia 36.0334.7226.7826.9228.81
First round 21 23.43 28.77 Russia 23.4330.7429.0541.4426.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.03 9.53 Russia 7.6642.0410.5710.355.03

Renal Aryukov (Ренал Арюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 20.58 24.42 Russia 23.6120.5823.4626.1826.40
Second round 11 17.10 19.81 Russia 18.4619.2522.8521.7217.10
First round 14 16.76 23.20 Russia 25.6722.7721.9116.7624.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.69 9.55 Russia 11.957.699.0114.077.70

Roman Povolotskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.94 12.47 Russia 12.8512.8514.7311.7110.94
Second round 5 12.34 13.87 Russia 14.7512.3414.2114.9812.65
First round 5 11.70 14.51 Russia 16.53DNF11.7013.4713.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.48 3.84 Russia 4.303.62DNF3.603.48
First round 6 2.99 5.15 Russia 5.604.495.362.997.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 46.78 50.40 Russia 49.1246.7850.3353.5951.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:26.56 1:36.55 Russia 1:36.232:26.471:41.081:26.561:32.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:31.72 3:39.99 Russia 3:31.723:45.463:42.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:53.67 5:56.41 Russia 5:53.675:58.225:57.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.59 21.73 Russia 21.6922.1015.5921.41DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.61 1:17.44 Russia 1:20.941:19.551:10.611:17.301:15.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.18 5.46 Russia 4.507.627.014.884.18
First round 4 5.75 8.54 Russia 9.165.757.898.5710.08
Square-1 Final 3 31.02 41.38 Russia 36.5146.631:01.2241.0131.02

Sadyk Aliev (Садык Алиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 50.70 1:18.53 Russia 1:46.541:43.7150.7054.041:17.83

Safar Musaev (Сафар Мусаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 34.38 38.62 Russia 34.9034.3839.2848.9441.68

Sergey Ivanov (Сергей Иванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 24.06 24.98 Russia 24.7724.0625.6035.4924.57
First round 28 24.71 32.17 Russia 33.3841.8033.2429.8924.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.31 9.43 Russia 8.3111.408.509.5410.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:55.64 Russia 1:55.642:17.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 59.75 1:22.44 Russia 1:16.6459.751:31.821:21.111:29.58
Pyraminx First round 18 13.57 14.64 Russia 15.0714.7314.1313.5717.60
Skewb Final 17 23.11 25.07 Russia DNF27.0023.1123.2224.99

Varvara Syachina (Варвара Сячина) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 51.14 1:19.09 Russia 51.141:30.251:31.1855.841:44.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 25.41 38.64 Russia DNF25.4136.0937.1842.66
Skewb Final 20 26.87 32.98 Russia 38.7926.8731.6134.4732.85

Vladimir Tabalykin (Владимир Табалыкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 24.80 34.81 Russia 33.2924.8037.4833.6540.15
First round 23 22.39 29.98 Russia 36.2424.2622.3933.2332.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.37 6.18 Russia 6.694.377.985.945.90
First round 12 6.04 7.15 Russia 6.048.286.957.636.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:01.44 1:35.27 Russia 1:50.41DNF1:44.751:01.441:10.64
Clock Final 6 23.85 25.53 Russia 23.9225.5729.5827.1123.85
Pyraminx First round 14 9.77 12.97 Russia DNF9.7713.8414.5010.58
Skewb Final 7 9.77 11.18 Russia 10.3711.7211.4613.699.77

Vladislav Grishin (Владислав Гришин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 46.73 51.61 Russia 58.8048.7756.5349.5446.73

Yaroslav Zelepukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 25.22 29.46 Russia 31.7826.0030.6132.7925.22
First round 26 26.79 31.96 Russia 32.3426.7931.2632.2832.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.44 11.71 Russia 17.21DNF7.667.4410.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 1:09.60 1:19.46 Russia 1:31.231:09.601:24.211:18.421:15.74
Clock Final 5 18.96 20.40 Russia 21.8518.9620.0619.3022.75
Megaminx Final 12 6:15.88 Russia DNF6:15.88
Pyraminx Final 10 9.44 10.43 Russia 9.5211.219.4410.5611.86
First round 11 8.76 12.08 Russia 11.8911.5513.6012.818.76
Skewb Final 8 8.81 13.53 Russia 8.8114.1915.0412.9513.44
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.