Arnold Open 2017


Information

Fees: €9 regular / €6.75 AECR members.
Registrations will not be accepted until you complete the payment.
No registrations will be accepted the day of the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
103
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dario Roa Sánchez won with an average of 8.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Carlos Carneros Torner finished second (8.90) and Julen Simón Iriarte finished third (10.13).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.84 8.45 Spain 6.847.2410.449.688.44
2 Carlos Carneros Torner 7.46 8.90 Spain 9.769.409.167.468.14
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.40 10.13 Spain 9.8010.7715.299.409.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.90 2.44 Spain 2.375.652.202.741.90
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.93 2.89 Spain 2.222.384.085.121.93
3 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 2.51 3.17 Spain 2.854.193.343.332.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 26.54 30.43 Spain 31.6927.7926.5431.8232.57
2 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 36.98 39.29 Spain 40.9436.9839.0253.7837.90
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 38.70 41.45 Spain 39.1038.7043.2842.7942.45

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 54.23 1:01.26 Spain 1:11.9357.861:03.111:02.8254.23
2 Carlos Tapp 1:08.62 1:16.41 Spain 1:40.991:10.731:08.621:24.801:13.69
3 Tobias Peter 1:14.92 1:19.52 Switzerland 1:30.041:14.921:17.521:22.851:18.20

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:07.55 2:10.06 Spain 2:07.552:09.222:13.41
2 Ismael Lorente 2:29.00 2:34.34 Spain 2:29.002:38.172:35.86
3 Mauro Moises López 2:37.54 2:41.43 Spain 2:49.152:37.542:37.59

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Tapp 2:55.59 2:57.49 Spain 2:55.593:01.282:55.61
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:35.58 3:54.21 Spain 4:14.473:52.573:35.58
3 Jan Bentlage 3:31.20 3:54.44 Germany 4:06.543:31.204:05.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 28.74 DNF Spain DNFDNF28.74
2 Arthur Garcin 32.35 DNF France DNF32.35DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:01.39 DNF Switzerland 1:02.96DNF1:01.39

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 25 27.67 Germany 283025
2 Bernhard Brodowsky 30 33.00 Germany 353430
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 35 36.67 Spain 383735

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dario Roa Sánchez 12.51 14.32 Spain 12.5117.8514.5015.8612.60
2 Tobias Peter 13.42 15.84 Switzerland 16.4315.0816.0018.3413.42
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.80 20.21 Spain 24.2419.8218.1822.6317.80

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 7.83 8.95 Germany 9.3211.589.487.838.05
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.91 10.76 Spain 9.278.9110.0712.9319.67
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.19 12.70 Spain 13.2312.0312.8311.1914.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 53.85 1:04.54 Spain 1:08.861:02.561:11.0453.851:02.21
2 Janot Alabert Planas 1:08.71 1:12.66 Spain 1:08.711:10.851:12.531:31.111:14.59
3 Jan Bentlage 1:05.53 1:15.00 Germany 1:20.631:15.081:05.531:16.721:13.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.41 4.06 Spain 3.713.414.613.875.51
2 Tobias Peter 3.75 4.24 Switzerland 3.844.224.668.173.75
3 Jan Bentlage 4.30 4.54 Germany 4.304.50DNF4.664.45

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.33 3.47 Spain 3.713.523.195.412.33
2 Tobias Peter 5.00 5.58 Switzerland 8.135.005.135.865.76
3 Jan Bentlage 4.56 5.59 Germany 4.996.715.0711.554.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13.99 19.05 Spain 18.9220.6113.9917.6222.11
2 Jan Bentlage 16.37 19.53 Germany 16.3731.3419.9519.0419.59
3 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 17.34 19.69 Spain 18.1018.5923.5322.3717.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 5:30.03 6:29.49 Hungary 7:04.396:54.045:30.03
2 Jan Bentlage 6:01.39 DNF Germany 6:01.39DNSDNS
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 8:28.47 DNF Germany 8:28.47DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 13:40.00 DNF Germany 13:40.00DNSDNS
2 István Kocza 16:59.00 DNF Hungary 16:59.00DNFDNF
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 28:47.00 DNF Spain 28:47.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18/22 58:41 Spain DNF18/22 58:41
2 Arthur Garcin 15/17 53:29 France 15/17 53:2910/19 1:00:00
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 12/13 59:11 Germany 12/13 59:11DNS

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 49.38 1:13.43 Germany 1:39.531:11.3949.38
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:13.13 1:24.50 Spain 1:33.431:13.131:26.94
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:24.67 2:01.85 Spain 2:04.891:24.672:35.99