Argovia Open 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Bremgarten, Switzerland
Venue

Gemeindesaal Hermetschwil-Staffeln

Address
Schulhausstrasse 6, 5626 Hermetschwil-Staffeln, Schweiz
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Ioannis Papadopoulos, Swisscubing, and Tobias Peter
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[DE]
- Nachdem die Registration geschlossen ist, werden keine Änderungen (z.B. hinzufügen von Events) mehr akzeptiert.
- Neulinge müssen ihre Identitätskarte mitbringen.

[EN]
- After the registration period is over, changes (like adding events) will not get accepted anymore.
- Newcomers must bring their ID.

[FR]
- À la fin de la période d'inscriptions, les changements (ex. : ajouter une discipline) ne seront plus acceptés.
- Les nouveaux compétiteurs doivent être munis de leur carte d'identité.

[IT]
- Quando la registrazione sarà chiusa, non saranno più accettate le modifiche (per esempio, aggiunte degli eventi).
- I nuovi partecipanti devono portare un documento (per esempio, un passaporto) per confermare la sua identità.

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF20 (Swiss Franc).
Spectators can attend for free.

[DE]
Die Teilnahmekosten betragen 20CHF. Bezahlt wird vor Ort.
Ein Teilnehmer der sich registriert hat aber nicht teilnimmt, muss die Gebühren bei seiner nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen.

[EN]
The participation fee is 20CHF. You will have to pay on site.
A competitor who registers and doesn't show up will have to compensate this fee at his next competition in Switzerland.

[FR]
Le coût de participation est de 20CHF. Celui-ci sera payé sur place.
Un compétiteur qui s'est inscrit sans venir à la compétition doit payer les frais de participation à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse.

[IT]
Il costo della partecipazione è di 20CHF. È da pagare alla gara.
Un concorrente che si regista senza venire alla gara deve pagare la quota di partecipazione alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Richard Delacoste won with an average of 7.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Pleskowicz finished second (8.12) and Robin Tschümperlin finished third (9.62).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 6.70 7.77 Switzerland 10.197.416.708.117.78
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.21 8.12 Poland 8.4013.237.847.218.11
3 Robin Tschümperlin 7.57 9.62 Switzerland 7.5710.088.4410.3511.12

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.90 2.48 Poland 2.642.211.902.584.44
2 Luca Rizzi 1.98 2.55 Switzerland 2.303.662.261.983.10
3 Robin Tschümperlin 1.92 2.81 Switzerland 1.922.033.333.093.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 29.02 31.70 Switzerland 33.4638.4329.9229.0231.72
2 Robin Tschümperlin 32.57 37.24 Switzerland 37.5535.5241.6732.5738.65
3 Fabian Löhle 37.07 37.89 Switzerland 37.7237.4038.5538.9837.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 58.51 1:01.43 Switzerland 1:02.291:09.721:02.8458.5159.17
2 Tobias Peter 1:01.02 1:08.86 Switzerland 1:07.601:01.021:18.541:14.071:04.91
3 Alwin Rölz 1:08.41 1:10.52 Switzerland 1:10.711:09.771:08.411:11.071:14.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 2:04.97 2:14.10 Switzerland 2:22.902:14.442:04.97
2 Alwin Rölz 2:06.33 2:15.99 Switzerland 2:27.602:06.332:14.05
3 Fabian Löhle 2:11.34 2:17.47 Switzerland 2:11.342:20.622:20.44

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Delacoste 3:01.77 3:06.72 NR Switzerland 3:12.563:05.833:01.77
2 Tobias Peter 3:06.47 3:13.92 Switzerland 3:06.473:16.473:18.81
3 Alwin Rölz 3:15.91 3:20.35 Switzerland 3:15.913:22.293:22.85

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 49.93 DNF Switzerland 52.42DNF49.93
2 Oleg Gritsenko 57.01 DNF Russia 57.01DNFDNF
3 Luca Rizzi 1:51.12 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:51.12

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.96 13.48 Poland 13.0218.4215.0710.9612.34
2 Richard Delacoste 12.59 14.32 Switzerland DNF14.2412.9412.5915.77
3 Tobias Peter 13.46 14.95 Switzerland 13.4615.9613.5616.5115.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 7.38 8.45 Switzerland 8.81DNF8.328.237.38
2 Tobias Peter 6.87 9.79 Switzerland 8.3512.92DNF8.106.87
3 Hannah Minas 8.15 11.01 Switzerland 8.1510.6611.4914.0810.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 58.06 1:02.33 Switzerland 1:04.3759.781:02.8358.061:06.17
2 Jeremi Niedziela 1:02.89 1:09.82 Poland 1:12.421:12.591:04.451:02.891:14.87
3 Alwin Rölz 1:00.49 1:11.15 Switzerland 1:05.011:07.601:20.831:23.541:00.49