ARGO Open 2013


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2013
City
Graz, Austria
Venue

TU Graz

Address
Rechbauerstraße 12, 8010 Graz – Österreich
Details

Architekturfakultät, Institut für Architekturtechnologie

Website
ARGO Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.71 9.62 Netherlands 8.8310.479.698.7110.34
2 Bence Barát 9.27 11.04 Hungary 10.199.2711.1311.8113.08
3 Thomas Millen 9.91 11.44 Austria 11.0211.2112.089.9112.41
4 Hunor Bózsing 10.00 11.69 Hungary 10.0011.1811.2814.2112.61
5 Brúnó Bereczki 10.83 11.97 Hungary 10.8311.3112.4312.1612.63
6 Matic Omulec 11.13 12.33 Slovenia 11.1314.6311.3611.8613.78
7 Matthias Gruber 11.08 12.66 Austria 13.1111.0811.8313.0313.43
8 Dániel Varga 11.38 13.21 Hungary 13.6513.0214.6311.3812.97
9 Stefan Stoiber 12.81 13.52 Austria 14.0013.9613.5012.8113.11
10 Olivér Perge 12.36 13.84 Hungary 12.6617.0813.8312.3615.03
11 Pablo Grasböck 12.22 14.51 Austria 12.2214.2214.6515.2814.65
12 Jakob Kogler 12.56 15.13 Austria 15.4415.2712.5614.6917.52

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.64 10.20 Netherlands 8.649.0812.0810.5910.94
2 Hunor Bózsing 9.84 11.11 Hungary 10.289.8411.6516.9311.41
3 Bence Barát 9.71 11.36 Hungary 11.1611.789.7111.1313.38
4 Matthias Gruber 9.96 11.74 Austria 11.7115.2011.4312.099.96
5 Olivér Perge 11.56 11.78 Hungary 11.6511.5611.9017.2111.78
6 Matic Omulec 10.06 11.98 Slovenia 13.3811.2113.2211.5010.06
7 Stefan Stoiber 11.36 12.08 Austria 13.3811.8612.5911.7811.36
8 Dániel Varga 11.81 12.28 Hungary 13.0611.9111.8111.8814.61
9 Thomas Millen 9.84 12.42 Austria 9.8414.7112.1211.2413.90
10 Brúnó Bereczki 11.36 12.72 Hungary 12.1511.3611.4716.6514.53
11 Pablo Grasböck 10.66 13.09 Austria 10.6612.6814.5913.0613.53
12 Jakob Kogler 11.28 13.44 Austria 13.4513.0913.7715.4911.28
13 Christoph Prasch 11.41 13.76 Austria 13.6915.0012.8311.4114.75
14 Viktor Kalmar 13.05 14.59 Austria 13.5616.55DNF13.0513.66
15 Judita Ölveczká 11.98 14.67 Slovakia 11.9813.7214.66DNF15.63
16 David Gugl 12.88 15.03 Austria 14.0615.4312.8815.60DNF
17 Ágoston Török 12.25 15.04 Hungary 15.0815.4412.2518.0814.59
18 Michael Röhrer 12.19 15.22 Austria 12.1913.4416.9715.5616.66
19 Albert Böhm 11.19 15.36 Austria 17.8616.4411.1916.5913.05
20 Pranjal Khan 10.77 15.38 Austria 14.8615.2116.0819.1910.77
21 Barnabás Turi 14.46 15.39 Hungary 15.0515.8916.4315.2214.46
22 Valentin Havlovec 13.47 16.02 Austria 15.9413.4717.8116.2815.85
23 Darko Zakelšek 13.31 16.78 Slovenia 13.3121.9316.3416.2817.72
24 Dušan Zakelšek 16.50 18.44 Slovenia 16.7525.6119.9318.6316.50
25 Jernej Omulec 18.19 18.94 Slovenia 18.5218.1920.2018.8219.47
26 Alexander Kupfer 16.43 19.30 Austria 19.5519.9320.4316.4318.43
27 Lukas Pohořelický 19.75 DNF Czech Republic DNF22.2219.75DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 9.36 10.78 Hungary 9.6814.169.3611.9010.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.06 11.39 Netherlands 10.0610.5611.41DNF12.19
3 Hunor Bózsing 9.72 11.50 Hungary 9.949.7212.8612.4312.13
4 Pablo Grasböck 10.82 11.60 Austria 12.5312.3410.8211.5210.93
5 Brúnó Bereczki 9.90 12.00 Hungary 14.0612.2712.6611.089.90
6 Matthias Gruber 11.21 12.18 Austria 14.4311.6512.9111.9811.21
7 Stefan Stoiber 11.06 12.23 Austria 12.4612.3312.6511.0611.90
8 Viktor Kalmar 12.03 12.34 Austria 13.1812.0312.3612.2512.41
9 Thomas Millen 11.98 12.55 Austria 11.9913.4611.9812.8212.84
10 Matic Omulec 10.53 12.64 Slovenia 14.6810.5314.3111.7811.83
11 Dániel Varga 12.21 12.96 Hungary 13.7112.2112.9112.2516.88
12 Olivér Perge 12.08 13.30 Hungary 13.2512.0817.4714.0012.66
13 Michael Röhrer 11.94 13.57 Austria 12.8111.9412.6015.3116.05
14 Jakob Kogler 12.63 13.98 Austria 14.6412.6312.7215.6814.57
15 Pranjal Khan 12.91 14.01 Austria 12.9114.4213.7916.6213.82
16 Judita Ölveczká 13.02 14.35 Slovakia 13.2819.4113.5816.1913.02
17 David Gugl 12.30 14.51 Austria 13.6112.3016.0522.7713.88
18 Christoph Prasch 12.75 14.59 Austria 16.3412.7517.1613.4613.96
19 Darko Zakelšek 12.52 15.61 Slovenia 15.0316.7115.0819.1912.52
20 Barnabás Turi 11.81 15.82 Hungary 15.1816.2516.0311.8119.59
21 Albert Böhm 14.16 15.84 Austria 14.1617.7716.0014.6316.90
22 Lukas Pohořelický 13.40 16.43 Czech Republic DNF14.0315.5913.4019.66
23 Ágoston Török 15.47 16.63 Hungary 17.3017.9615.6315.4716.97
24 Valentin Havlovec 14.90 17.76 Austria 17.6114.9018.75DNF16.91
25 Jernej Omulec 16.80 19.71 Slovenia 18.4616.8021.9721.0319.63
26 Alexander Kupfer 19.44 19.86 Austria 20.4020.5619.5019.4419.68
27 Dušan Zakelšek 16.80 19.91 Slovenia 21.5216.8022.5217.2820.94
28 Sanio Kasumovic 18.33 20.11 Austria 18.3319.6924.7420.9619.68
29 Mario Kunzemann 19.05 22.85 Austria 25.2226.3423.7719.0519.56
30 Olivér Nagy 22.18 24.88 Hungary 22.1827.6723.4827.7223.50
31 Wolfram Süß 22.27 24.97 Austria 22.2725.2723.4626.1829.91
32 István Kocza 23.06 26.79 Hungary 23.0624.4728.80DNF27.11
33 Vincent Kunath 21.58 27.86 Austria 21.5832.9331.3328.1924.06
34 Niki Placskó 24.68 30.17 Hungary 30.0637.2527.7832.6824.68
35 Anna Szakály 26.16 32.47 Hungary 43.9734.9426.1632.7729.69
36 Patrick Bichler 28.15 34.31 Austria 41.1928.1529.8031.9342.39
37 Zeno Jonke 31.97 38.36 Croatia 44.15DNF35.1531.9735.79

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.72 2.68 Netherlands 2.693.522.682.661.72
2 Bence Barát 2.28 3.38 Hungary 3.413.433.314.282.28
3 Christoph Prasch 2.33 3.81 Austria 4.133.775.723.522.33
4 Matic Omulec 3.50 3.83 Slovenia 3.813.564.135.593.50
5 Viktor Kalmar 2.38 3.92 Austria 4.504.473.194.112.38
6 Matthias Gruber 2.96 4.01 Austria 2.965.556.783.413.08
7 Dániel Varga 3.58 4.09 Hungary 3.583.635.434.504.15
8 Jakob Kogler 2.70 4.35 Austria 4.683.945.524.432.70
9 Hunor Bózsing 3.43 4.66 Hungary 4.385.223.434.385.31
10 Thomas Millen 2.67 4.88 Austria 6.584.366.004.292.67
11 Brúnó Bereczki 3.96 5.00 Hungary 5.023.965.285.024.97
12 Jernej Omulec 2.98 5.22 Slovenia 6.415.045.415.212.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.91 3.39 Hungary 2.932.913.817.083.44
2 Matic Omulec 2.86 3.95 Slovenia 4.556.933.472.863.83
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.31 3.98 Netherlands 3.314.366.463.474.11
4 Hunor Bózsing 2.34 4.04 Hungary 4.024.283.812.344.68
5 Viktor Kalmar 3.31 4.18 Austria 4.593.333.314.616.81
6 Jakob Kogler 2.97 4.37 Austria 4.662.973.754.697.46
7 Dániel Varga 3.86 4.67 Hungary 5.194.903.863.915.84
8 Brúnó Bereczki 3.40 4.70 Hungary 3.945.003.406.115.15
9 Thomas Millen 2.78 4.79 Austria 4.904.904.582.785.27
10 Christoph Prasch 3.53 4.88 Austria 7.255.185.523.943.53
11 Matthias Gruber 3.30 5.07 Austria 6.403.304.664.166.38
12 Jernej Omulec 4.34 5.52 Slovenia 5.066.165.344.346.58
13 Olivér Perge 5.05 5.55 Hungary 5.235.056.025.775.66
14 Dušan Zakelšek 4.71 5.62 Slovenia 5.975.384.715.506.93
15 David Gugl 3.13 5.66 Austria 3.133.416.886.6910.77
16 Pranjal Khan 4.68 6.00 Austria 4.687.115.685.217.58
17 Albert Böhm 3.05 6.08 Austria 8.136.006.213.056.02
18 Darko Zakelšek 5.28 6.09 Slovenia 5.285.986.016.546.27
19 Judita Ölveczká 5.38 6.19 Slovakia DNF6.695.975.905.38
20 Valentin Havlovec 4.84 6.79 Austria 7.147.674.845.568.42
21 Stefan Stoiber 4.58 6.95 Austria 4.586.90DNF6.187.78
22 Lukas Pohořelický 3.76 6.99 Czech Republic 6.003.7612.716.178.81
23 Ágoston Török 3.97 7.09 Hungary 3.977.376.919.106.99
24 Barnabás Turi 5.58 7.16 Hungary 5.669.668.687.135.58
25 Nils Pöhl 4.80 7.92 Austria 4.806.699.069.628.02
26 Alexander Kupfer 6.15 7.98 Austria 9.817.859.656.436.15
27 Olivér Nagy 5.69 8.52 Hungary 8.465.697.2112.589.88
28 Sanio Kasumovic 5.56 8.84 Austria 10.3413.058.715.567.48
29 Niki Placskó 8.32 11.11 Hungary 12.3316.0511.468.329.55
30 Anna Szakály 11.42 14.76 Hungary 14.6617.4912.1411.4225.97
31 Patrick Bichler 7.78 15.00 Austria 23.06DNF7.789.7712.18
32 István Kocza 13.18 16.90 Hungary 16.7215.8618.1313.1823.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 37.16 39.59 Netherlands 39.0646.2242.0337.6937.16
2 Bence Barát 40.16 42.02 Hungary 49.6541.8640.1643.8040.40
3 Matic Omulec 42.88 45.62 NR Slovenia 44.2744.8342.8850.3047.75
4 Hunor Bózsing 41.09 47.47 Hungary 48.9351.8447.2141.0946.27
5 Matthias Gruber 43.47 48.66 Austria 50.4443.4745.5050.7150.03
6 Thomas Millen 48.58 49.42 Austria 48.5855.6048.6850.8148.78
7 Michael Röhrer 47.27 51.25 Austria 58.6150.9447.2750.0252.80
8 Brúnó Bereczki 53.28 54.61 Hungary 53.9659.8154.5555.3153.28
9 Barnabás Turi 51.09 56.17 Hungary 57.4355.3659.8455.7151.09
10 Christoph Prasch 55.53 57.53 Austria 55.551:02.1559.6157.4255.53
11 Dániel Varga 54.28 57.96 Hungary 54.2858.8055.1359.941:00.21
12 Jakob Kogler 54.08 58.54 Austria 54.081:02.181:02.3056.3857.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 39.13 41.09 Netherlands 40.1342.8442.0541.1039.13
2 Hunor Bózsing 42.44 46.66 Hungary 54.0846.1950.8642.9442.44
3 Bence Barát 40.78 48.21 Hungary 49.0848.6848.1547.8140.78
4 Jakob Kogler 46.59 50.09 Austria 46.5952.4650.2847.5453.40
5 Matthias Gruber 44.38 51.39 Austria DNF56.7544.3849.5847.84
6 Matic Omulec 47.83 53.30 Slovenia 55.6650.18DNF47.8354.05
7 Dániel Varga 47.08 54.09 Hungary 50.2747.0859.4358.6953.30
8 Brúnó Bereczki 50.80 54.20 Hungary 50.8054.5151.3957.4456.71
9 Michael Röhrer 43.49 54.85 Austria 55.9043.491:13.5546.501:02.15
10 Thomas Millen 53.73 55.74 Austria 57.0355.0353.7355.1657.08
11 Barnabás Turi 51.55 56.25 Hungary 53.501:04.6753.0551.551:02.21
12 Christoph Prasch 51.58 57.05 Austria 51.5852.531:03.881:01.5557.08
13 Viktor Kalmar 51.33 58.66 Austria 1:09.7155.841:01.5358.6051.33
14 Darko Zakelšek 55.88 1:00.17 Slovenia 1:05.971:02.011:00.3358.1755.88
15 Valentin Havlovec 56.21 1:01.03 Austria 1:02.811:02.021:01.7559.3156.21
16 Stefan Stoiber 56.52 1:04.16 Austria DNF1:05.001:06.341:01.1556.52
17 Judita Ölveczká 51.10 1:05.69 Slovakia DNF51.101:11.4159.651:06.00
18 Pablo Grasböck 1:01.71 1:07.87 Austria 1:13.231:16.161:01.711:08.471:01.90
19 Olivér Perge 58.32 1:08.03 Hungary 1:03.881:11.841:12.181:08.3658.32
20 Lukas Pohořelický 1:05.96 1:09.75 NR Czech Republic 1:19.031:09.081:13.021:07.151:05.96
21 Alexander Kupfer 1:07.50 1:13.19 Austria 1:07.501:15.331:17.611:13.661:10.59
22 David Gugl 1:02.94 1:16.07 Austria 1:15.771:18.121:02.941:14.311:29.49
23 Ágoston Török 1:11.85 1:16.69 Hungary 1:19.831:17.651:11.851:14.671:17.76
24 Sanio Kasumovic 1:06.06 1:16.92 Austria 1:06.061:15.551:18.001:29.251:17.21
25 Albert Böhm 1:14.34 1:24.20 Austria 1:18.751:44.191:28.511:25.331:14.34
26 Jernej Omulec 1:21.59 1:28.62 Slovenia 1:29.801:27.341:21.591:35.381:28.71
27 Dušan Zakelšek 1:20.71 1:35.71 Slovenia 1:29.731:45.561:20.711:37.231:40.17
28 Markus Reinisch 1:32.61 Austria 1:34.441:32.61
29 Pranjal Khan 1:34.03 Austria 1:34.031:45.56
30 Nils Pöhl 1:44.16 Austria 1:57.771:44.16
31 Mario Kunzemann 1:46.52 Austria 1:57.151:46.52
32 István Kocza 2:00.38 Hungary 2:00.382:15.93
33 Olivér Nagy 2:17.23 Hungary 2:17.232:22.96
34 Anna Szakály 2:52.79 Hungary DNF2:52.79
35 Patrick Bichler DNF Austria DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.81 1:14.67 Netherlands 1:15.571:10.911:17.541:22.571:08.81
2 Bence Barát 1:13.52 1:20.23 Hungary 1:18.811:13.521:21.181:24.381:20.69
3 Matic Omulec 1:20.56 1:26.26 NR Slovenia 1:27.661:20.561:26.381:43.361:24.75
4 Dániel Varga 1:24.68 1:28.74 Hungary 1:25.441:29.531:34.001:31.251:24.68
5 Hunor Bózsing 1:21.47 1:28.90 Hungary 1:27.341:29.181:30.181:31.581:21.47
6 Michael Röhrer 1:21.44 1:30.98 Austria 1:27.631:38.841:21.441:30.681:34.63
7 Matthias Gruber 1:33.63 1:37.94 Austria 1:33.821:45.561:34.432:06.401:33.63
8 Valentin Havlovec 1:36.71 1:44.63 Austria 1:49.801:53.941:42.161:41.931:36.71
9 Olivér Perge 1:35.11 1:46.15 Hungary 1:42.362:16.721:51.431:35.111:44.66
10 Pablo Grasböck 1:38.78 1:49.79 Austria 2:10.221:38.781:44.721:53.271:51.38
11 Thomas Millen 1:40.73 1:52.41 Austria 1:58.042:07.681:53.621:40.731:45.58
12 Barnabás Turi 1:39.31 1:53.16 Hungary 1:51.721:39.311:57.711:51.041:56.72

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.41 1:14.90 Netherlands 1:23.801:07.411:14.281:12.591:17.83
2 Bence Barát 1:13.97 1:18.19 Hungary 1:17.131:20.081:17.361:22.711:13.97
3 Michael Röhrer 1:20.68 1:26.56 NR Austria 1:28.221:20.681:26.361:25.091:32.38
4 Hunor Bózsing 1:21.96 1:28.42 Hungary 1:31.131:27.131:27.001:47.401:21.96
5 Dániel Varga 1:25.69 1:31.58 Hungary 2:48.961:34.861:31.661:25.691:28.22
6 Matic Omulec 1:27.97 1:34.55 Slovenia 1:27.971:34.441:36.772:43.161:32.44
7 Pablo Grasböck 1:35.19 1:40.00 Austria 1:35.191:39.751:35.611:44.641:47.87
8 Matthias Gruber 1:33.53 1:43.32 Austria 1:33.531:49.981:39.611:43.271:47.09
9 Valentin Havlovec 1:40.21 1:46.11 Austria 1:40.211:54.971:48.771:47.051:42.52
10 Olivér Perge 1:35.48 1:51.95 Hungary 1:51.571:53.221:59.341:51.051:35.48
11 Thomas Millen 1:38.81 1:53.56 Austria 2:13.471:59.411:49.611:38.811:51.66
12 Barnabás Turi 1:49.34 1:57.88 Hungary 1:49.341:51.512:05.911:56.222:08.11
13 Stefan Stoiber 1:50.54 2:01.90 Austria 2:11.681:53.972:33.532:00.051:50.54
14 Jernej Omulec 1:59.53 2:05.32 Slovenia 2:05.842:04.632:43.362:05.501:59.53
15 Alexander Kupfer 1:58.07 2:06.40 Austria 2:09.362:13.842:04.282:05.561:58.07
16 Viktor Kalmar 1:46.90 2:07.33 Austria 2:14.652:04.522:16.362:02.811:46.90
17 Brúnó Bereczki 2:02.77 2:08.75 Hungary 2:05.092:04.50DNF2:02.772:16.66
18 Albert Böhm 2:03.95 2:17.28 Austria 2:36.522:09.242:20.312:03.952:22.28
19 Jakob Kogler 1:53.81 2:32.96 Austria 1:53.812:10.432:43.532:44.912:50.40
20 Sanio Kasumovic 2:32.30 Austria 2:32.30DNF
21 Ágoston Török 2:45.89 Hungary 2:45.89DNF
22 Judita Ölveczká 2:47.79 Slovakia 2:47.79DNF
23 Darko Zakelšek 2:50.81 Slovenia 2:50.813:14.71
24 Pranjal Khan 3:03.12 Austria 3:03.123:13.38
25 Mario Kunzemann 3:03.61 Austria 3:12.703:03.61
26 Nils Pöhl 3:12.21 Austria 3:12.213:20.41
27 Dušan Zakelšek 3:14.80 Slovenia 3:23.613:14.80
28 István Kocza 3:58.38 Hungary DNF3:58.38
29 Markus Reinisch DNF Austria DNFDNS
29 Olivér Nagy DNF Hungary DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 2:23.15 NR 2:30.81 NR Austria 2:28.602:40.682:23.15
2 Bence Barát 2:32.18 2:36.42 Hungary 2:32.182:41.682:35.41
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:35.56 2:46.24 Netherlands 2:54.942:48.232:35.56
4 Jakob Kogler 2:45.00 2:51.70 Austria 2:45.002:51.722:58.39
5 Valentin Havlovec 2:53.43 3:01.98 Austria 3:05.462:53.433:07.05
6 Hunor Bózsing 2:58.90 3:02.74 Hungary 3:10.312:58.902:59.02
7 Dániel Varga 2:55.75 3:09.82 Hungary 2:55.753:22.163:11.56
8 Matic Omulec 2:54.88 3:21.78 Slovenia 2:54.883:26.113:44.36
9 Matthias Gruber 3:16.78 3:31.06 Austria 3:16.783:37.053:39.36
10 Pablo Grasböck 3:30.15 3:58.01 Austria 3:58.304:25.573:30.15
11 Alexander Kupfer 3:47.13 3:58.47 Austria 4:13.913:47.133:54.38
12 Barnabás Turi 3:48.34 4:03.99 Hungary 3:48.344:01.784:21.85
13 Thomas Millen 4:27.43 DNF Austria 4:27.434:28.81DNF
14 Stefan Stoiber 4:36.30 Austria 4:36.30
15 Jernej Omulec 4:50.78 Slovenia 4:50.78
16 Albert Böhm DNF Austria DNF
16 Mario Kunzemann DNF Austria DNF
16 Olivér Nagy DNF Hungary DNF
16 Viktor Kalmar DNF Austria DNF
16 Ágoston Török DNF Hungary DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:12.65 3:20.35 Hungary 3:12.653:27.443:20.96
2 Michael Röhrer 3:36.02 NR 3:58.90 NR Austria 4:02.024:18.663:36.02
3 Hunor Bózsing 4:00.56 4:11.41 Hungary 4:00.564:21.964:11.71
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4:14.73 4:25.03 Netherlands 4:32.304:28.054:14.73
5 Dániel Varga 4:18.35 4:33.37 Hungary 4:18.354:35.754:46.00
6 Jakob Kogler 4:18.69 4:39.27 Austria 4:18.695:01.944:37.19
7 Matic Omulec 4:35.78 NR 4:41.48 NR Slovenia 4:44.884:43.784:35.78
8 Valentin Havlovec 4:16.41 4:48.26 Austria 5:12.034:16.414:56.34
9 Matthias Gruber 5:48.31 DNF Austria 5:50.475:48.31DNF
10 Barnabás Turi 6:21.86 Hungary 6:21.86
11 Alexander Kupfer DNF Austria DNF
11 Mario Kunzemann DNF Austria DNF
11 Pablo Grasböck DNF Austria DNF
11 Viktor Kalmar DNF Austria DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 43.86 50.34 Hungary 45.411:01.7443.86
2 Jakob Kogler 1:04.71 1:09.44 Austria 1:04.711:17.091:06.53
3 István Kocza 1:15.09 DNF Hungary DNF1:36.381:15.09
4 Dániel Varga 2:15.59 DNF Hungary 2:15.592:27.80DNF
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3:10.52 DNF Netherlands DNF3:10.52DNF
6 Darko Zakelšek 3:53.37 DNF Slovenia 3:53.37DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 46.00 51.12 Hungary 53.9053.4646.00
2 Jakob Kogler 1:03.71 DNF Austria 1:20.75DNF1:03.71
3 István Kocza 1:20.90 DNF Hungary 1:55.031:20.90DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:10.16 DNF Netherlands 2:10.16DNFDNF
5 Dániel Varga 2:18.91 DNF Hungary 2:18.91DNFDNF
6 Darko Zakelšek 4:20.59 Slovenia 4:20.594:28.44
7 Dušan Zakelšek 5:08.15 Slovenia DNF5:08.15
8 Judita Ölveczká DNF Slovakia DNFDNF
8 Mario Kunzemann DNF Austria DNFDNF
8 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNFDNF
8 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNFDNF
8 Zeno Jonke DNF Croatia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 29 Netherlands 29
2 Bence Barát 31 Hungary 31
3 Jakob Kogler 33 Austria 33
4 Darko Zakelšek 36 Slovenia 36
4 Dušan Zakelšek 36 Slovenia 36
6 Dániel Varga 37 Hungary 37
7 István Kocza 38 Hungary 38
8 David Gugl 40 Austria 40
9 Stefan Stoiber 41 Austria 41
9 Ágoston Török 41 Hungary 41
11 Michael Röhrer 44 Austria 44
12 Thomas Millen 45 Austria 45
13 Hunor Bózsing 48 Hungary 48
14 Jernej Omulec 52 Slovenia 52
14 Valentin Havlovec 52 Austria 52
16 Pranjal Khan 53 Austria 53
17 Albert Böhm DNF Austria DNF
17 Alexander Kupfer DNF Austria DNF
17 Barnabás Turi DNF Hungary DNF
17 Mario Kunzemann DNF Austria DNF
17 Matic Omulec DNF Slovenia DNF
17 Olivér Perge DNF Hungary DNF
17 Pablo Grasböck DNF Austria DNF
17 Patrick Bichler DNF Austria DNF
17 Viktor Kalmar DNF Austria DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 14.86 16.40 Hungary 14.8617.3015.1516.7517.59
2 Erik Akkersdijk 16.00 18.07 Netherlands 19.7416.7516.0019.1918.27
3 Thomas Millen 16.51 18.56 NR Austria 16.5119.3018.3219.7118.07
4 Matthias Gruber 12.83 20.85 Austria 21.5619.8512.8325.4021.13
5 Dániel Varga 18.25 21.43 Hungary 22.6918.2522.0624.9619.53
6 Bence Barát 16.00 21.78 Hungary 25.3119.1920.8425.8816.00
7 Pranjal Khan 19.79 21.91 Austria 23.3622.6219.7922.4920.63
8 Pablo Grasböck 19.38 22.46 Austria 26.7826.2120.9019.3820.26
9 Ágoston Török 20.06 22.77 Hungary 20.5624.8320.0625.9122.93
10 Christoph Prasch 19.84 25.82 Austria 27.7523.5219.8426.6827.25
11 Jakob Kogler 24.25 25.99 Austria 26.7826.9124.2828.8324.25
12 Matic Omulec 24.63 26.68 Slovenia 29.1324.6325.1127.3827.56

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 16.31 18.53 Hungary 17.3621.8316.3130.0516.41
2 Dániel Varga 16.55 20.05 Hungary 21.2116.5518.5023.4620.43
3 Erik Akkersdijk 18.42 20.21 Netherlands 20.1119.8320.6923.2118.42
4 Pablo Grasböck 18.00 20.64 Austria 21.9419.9423.3018.0020.03
5 Thomas Millen 18.00 21.49 Austria 22.8821.6819.9124.9418.00
6 Pranjal Khan 18.08 21.96 Austria 22.9024.59DNF18.3818.08
7 Matthias Gruber 16.03 22.05 Austria 22.96DNF22.5816.0320.61
8 Bence Barát 21.22 22.53 Hungary 22.4728.1723.2221.9021.22
9 Jakob Kogler 21.59 25.01 Austria 22.1821.5931.6523.5329.33
10 Ágoston Török 21.69 25.49 Hungary 25.5621.6923.4730.7227.44
11 Christoph Prasch 23.71 25.59 Austria 26.9131.3424.7125.1623.71
12 Matic Omulec 22.05 26.86 Slovenia 31.1526.7222.0528.9324.93
13 Brúnó Bereczki 24.31 27.09 Hungary 39.7524.3130.1526.5224.61
14 Albert Böhm 20.40 27.47 Austria 26.8227.4320.4028.1528.30
15 Stefan Stoiber 21.93 28.44 Austria 30.2131.1932.5921.9323.93
16 Olivér Perge 24.58 31.48 Hungary 36.2532.9824.5830.0031.47
17 Lukas Pohořelický 25.86 32.50 Czech Republic 27.5933.5637.8636.3425.86
18 Viktor Kalmar 29.32 33.60 Austria 36.0535.9631.1533.6829.32
19 Michael Röhrer 33.65 37.32 Austria 38.0934.4633.6539.4051.28
20 Barnabás Turi 29.12 37.88 Hungary 29.1233.6541.9938.001:20.60
21 David Gugl 29.51 39.56 Austria 29.5135.9641.5241.2145.77
22 Valentin Havlovec 37.47 42.03 Austria 44.5543.7737.4739.1643.16
23 Nils Pöhl 28.21 42.91 Austria 39.5949.0657.8028.2140.09
24 Alexander Kupfer 40.27 42.93 Austria 42.5940.8149.1645.3840.27
25 Jernej Omulec 36.83 42.99 Slovenia 44.0244.0046.8440.9636.83
26 Sanio Kasumovic 37.22 43.72 Austria 41.3840.761:07.4349.0337.22
27 Dušan Zakelšek 43.26 45.09 Slovenia 51.1047.9943.4743.8043.26
28 Markus Reinisch 35.86 52.53 Austria 35.861:08.4047.531:00.4449.61
29 István Kocza 47.72 54.11 Hungary 47.721:52.5756.4955.0050.84
30 Olivér Nagy 40.04 58.09 Hungary 40.041:42.5258.371:03.3352.56
31 Mario Kunzemann 44.69 1:02.99 Austria 1:05.9644.691:04.0858.931:06.84

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 54.69 1:01.55 Slovenia 1:05.971:04.7856.021:03.8654.69
2 Michael Röhrer 1:06.66 1:12.14 Austria 1:17.271:13.361:11.651:06.661:11.41
3 Christoph Prasch 1:08.72 1:12.66 Austria 1:08.721:13.341:18.691:11.941:12.71
4 David Gugl 1:11.12 1:20.44 Austria 1:11.121:27.991:17.291:16.04DNF
5 Stefan Stoiber 1:09.22 1:21.07 Austria 2:30.691:22.611:21.591:19.001:09.22
6 Bence Barát 1:18.36 1:21.19 Hungary 1:19.301:18.361:26.911:18.581:25.69
7 Erik Akkersdijk 1:21.04 1:32.24 Netherlands 1:31.111:34.161:31.441:21.041:39.05
8 Thomas Millen 1:23.17 1:38.12 Austria 1:33.681:23.171:41.691:42.771:38.98
9 Dániel Varga 1:27.91 1:40.40 Hungary 1:38.651:36.911:55.031:27.911:45.63
10 Judita Ölveczká 1:34.18 NR 1:45.42 NR Slovakia 1:34.181:48.711:51.451:43.611:43.93
11 Viktor Kalmar 1:43.22 1:53.38 Austria 1:43.221:49.182:31.751:44.142:06.82
12 Jernej Omulec 1:59.19 2:00.94 Slovenia 2:01.581:59.192:07.582:01.831:59.40

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 58.05 1:00.53 Slovenia 59.801:10.0959.961:01.8358.05
2 David Gugl 1:00.42 1:10.94 Austria 1:10.211:00.421:09.531:13.071:23.18
3 Michael Röhrer 1:06.24 1:13.39 Austria 1:13.591:06.241:12.701:16.091:13.88
4 Christoph Prasch 1:05.22 1:13.80 Austria 1:05.221:14.801:12.281:14.311:27.36
5 Stefan Stoiber 1:07.77 1:16.33 Austria 1:23.381:16.531:11.221:21.251:07.77
6 Bence Barát 1:19.71 1:24.43 Hungary 1:21.521:34.771:26.461:19.711:25.31
7 Dániel Varga 1:33.08 1:35.73 Hungary 1:35.091:33.081:33.161:54.311:38.93
8 Thomas Millen 1:30.41 1:36.25 Austria 1:36.581:30.411:32.661:39.501:52.15
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:33.78 1:38.02 Netherlands 1:34.931:44.051:33.781:40.981:38.14
10 Jernej Omulec 1:40.91 1:50.72 Slovenia 1:43.781:57.332:01.001:51.061:40.91
11 Judita Ölveczká 1:42.79 NR 1:54.77 NR Slovakia 2:03.501:49.201:55.281:42.791:59.84
12 Viktor Kalmar 1:51.31 2:02.42 Austria 1:59.151:53.652:22.512:14.461:51.31
13 Darko Zakelšek 1:58.29 2:06.14 Slovenia 2:05.782:10.882:01.752:23.051:58.29
14 Valentin Havlovec 1:56.94 2:07.16 Austria 2:16.832:10.502:11.331:56.941:59.64
15 Barnabás Turi 1:46.62 2:11.56 Hungary 2:03.272:06.362:39.951:46.622:25.04
16 Sanio Kasumovic 1:57.21 2:16.65 Austria 2:22.971:57.21DNF2:20.972:06.02
17 Jakob Kogler 1:55.09 2:22.40 Austria 2:49.211:55.092:37.772:23.152:06.28
18 Markus Reinisch 2:15.06 2:39.86 Austria 2:43.632:15.062:50.652:45.222:30.72
19 Pablo Grasböck 1:58.58 DNF Austria 1:58.582:36.712:13.54DNFDNF
20 Alexander Kupfer 2:36.00 Austria 2:51.382:36.00
21 Ágoston Török 2:45.07 Hungary DNF2:45.07
22 Mario Kunzemann DNF Austria DNFDNF
22 Matthias Gruber DNF Austria DNFDNF
22 Nils Pöhl DNF Austria DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.71 4.08 Hungary 4.693.883.713.774.59
2 Dániel Varga 4.23 6.63 Hungary 4.239.195.276.967.67
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4.49 7.05 Netherlands 7.886.404.49DNF6.88
4 Thomas Millen 6.44 7.05 Austria 7.936.886.446.777.50
5 Matic Omulec 4.65 7.12 Slovenia 7.778.566.117.474.65
6 Bence Barát 6.36 7.31 Hungary 7.717.446.366.779.43
7 Jakob Kogler 6.38 7.82 Austria 7.559.0910.286.386.83
8 Barnabás Turi 4.79 7.87 Hungary 7.618.664.797.638.37
9 Ágoston Török 6.46 8.14 Hungary 8.818.066.467.569.38
10 Viktor Kalmar 6.70 8.37 Austria 6.708.937.149.0410.38
11 Dušan Zakelšek 8.22 8.59 Slovenia 8.289.158.3410.968.22
12 Michael Röhrer 7.41 10.31 Austria 13.099.777.4129.968.07

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.44 4.03 Hungary 4.054.403.635.273.44
2 Barnabás Turi 5.67 6.59 Hungary 6.846.866.595.676.34
3 Matic Omulec 4.21 6.82 Slovenia 9.135.776.074.218.63
4 Thomas Millen 5.61 7.07 Austria 8.197.135.616.907.18
5 Dániel Varga 5.98 7.14 Hungary 6.247.807.385.987.95
6 Dušan Zakelšek 5.71 7.61 Slovenia 7.937.915.717.008.06
7 Bence Barát 6.86 8.03 Hungary 7.116.868.338.669.95
8 Jakob Kogler 6.36 8.15 Austria 6.367.7110.436.829.93
9 Ágoston Török 6.38 8.35 Hungary 7.817.4116.156.389.83
10 Erik Akkersdijk 3.61 8.38 Netherlands 9.937.773.619.088.30
11 Michael Röhrer 6.27 8.48 Austria 8.818.756.277.8811.47
12 Viktor Kalmar 8.68 9.73 Austria 10.749.5910.918.858.68
13 Hunor Bózsing 6.90 9.78 Hungary 10.716.9011.227.4115.52
14 Pablo Grasböck 8.34 10.12 Austria 13.529.7710.0010.598.34
15 Jernej Omulec 9.47 10.26 Slovenia 9.5810.869.4710.8410.36
16 Nils Pöhl 9.49 11.88 Austria 10.4720.329.4911.4013.76
17 Albert Böhm 10.20 11.93 Austria 13.43DNF10.2010.5511.81
18 Mario Kunzemann 10.56 12.82 Austria 14.8611.8011.79DNF10.56
19 Sanio Kasumovic 8.97 12.84 Austria 11.9017.479.168.9726.64
20 Alexander Kupfer 8.81 12.90 Austria 13.3114.568.8110.8431.11
21 Markus Reinisch 11.38 13.19 Austria 12.5913.3620.9111.3813.63
22 Darko Zakelšek 12.05 13.60 Slovenia 20.3112.9112.2212.0515.68
23 Valentin Havlovec 7.88 15.66 Austria 15.7810.637.8820.5621.78
24 Olivér Nagy 10.59 16.61 Hungary 10.5919.7818.5611.5024.53
25 Stefan Stoiber 13.84 18.88 Austria 23.0413.8424.0519.0514.56
26 István Kocza 19.90 25.78 Hungary 34.6223.7620.6019.9032.99
27 Pranjal Khan 18.21 26.73 Austria 33.0524.4146.6818.2122.72

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 20.72 22.57 Hungary 25.8122.1822.2120.7223.33
2 Michael Röhrer 22.17 24.50 Austria 25.2722.1724.3631.8023.87
3 Matic Omulec 28.36 30.94 Slovenia 30.6555.6830.1132.0528.36
4 Jernej Omulec 29.88 33.29 Slovenia 29.8836.9333.4729.9336.47
5 Erik Akkersdijk 26.97 36.20 Netherlands 31.6546.2241.5835.3826.97
6 Alexander Kupfer 31.25 36.55 Austria 39.2737.3733.0048.0031.25
7 Dániel Varga 29.67 38.95 Hungary 29.6744.3233.6743.4139.77
8 Hunor Bózsing 36.05 53.01 Hungary 1:23.661:08.3136.0540.0850.63
9 Jakob Kogler 57.83 1:01.98 Austria 1:04.561:02.5358.84DNF57.83

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 19.69 24.00 Hungary 23.4125.0623.5328.3819.69
2 Michael Röhrer 19.53 28.62 Austria 26.1233.6248.9619.5326.13
3 Matic Omulec 20.78 NR 30.50 NR Slovenia 30.9120.7831.4429.1632.66
4 Alexander Kupfer 28.03 31.77 Austria 36.1128.0341.8028.7830.42
5 Jernej Omulec 25.89 35.77 Slovenia 25.8935.9434.5341.6536.83
6 Erik Akkersdijk 33.91 39.47 Netherlands 33.9145.1138.9434.3654.28
7 Dániel Varga 31.27 51.25 Hungary 58.3943.161:12.7752.2131.27
8 Hunor Bózsing 37.19 1:00.06 Hungary DNF1:20.9147.0752.2037.19
9 Jakob Kogler 51.23 1:00.18 Austria 51.231:01.4059.3159.841:04.21
10 Valentin Havlovec 38.00 1:02.24 Austria 1:12.4338.001:14.351:09.8144.48
11 Nils Pöhl 1:11.22 1:26.06 Austria 1:11.221:25.711:33.911:50.151:18.56
12 Barnabás Turi 1:26.46 1:38.74 Hungary DNF1:50.091:33.151:32.971:26.46
13 Pablo Grasböck DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Kogler 15/15 52:00 Austria 15/15 52:00
2 István Kocza 11/13 56:47 Hungary 11/13 56:47
3 Bence Barát 5/8 51:22 Hungary 5/8 51:22
4 Dániel Varga 3/6 1:00:00 Hungary 3/6 1:00:00