Archena Open 2016


Date
Jul 2 - 3, 2016
City
Archena, Murcia, Spain
Venue

Espacio Joven

Address
c/. Paraguay, s/n - Archena, Murcia
Details

Junto piscina municipal

Website
Archena Open 2016 website
Organizers
María Estefanía Martínez Ayala and Rocío Fernández Usero
WCA Delegate
Luis J. Iáñez
Information

Fees: 8 € general, 5 € AECR members

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 10.01 11.39 Spain 11.55 11.86 10.01 10.76 12.51
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 10.56 11.75 Spain 11.48 13.61 11.83 11.93 10.56
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.21 11.91 Spain 10.46 13.55 13.85 10.21 11.73

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.50 3.78 Spain 3.67 7.29 3.82 3.50 3.86
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.38 3.82 Spain 3.79 2.38 3.83 5.44 3.84
3 Marcos Saborido Rey 2.59 4.02 Spain 5.60 2.59 2.65 4.38 5.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 37.33 42.82 Spain 47.91 42.35 42.55 43.57 37.33
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 39.05 45.74 Spain 43.54 45.51 52.27 39.05 48.18
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 38.05 47.35 Spain DNF 49.09 38.05 53.55 39.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:09.82 DNF Spain 1:57.67 DNF 1:09.82
2 Marcos Saborido Rey 1:17.84 DNF Spain DNF 1:17.84 DNF
3 Javier Hernandez Requena 1:22.40 DNF Spain 1:52.37 DNF 1:22.40

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 26 30.33 Spain 26 35 30
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 37 40.33 Spain 39 45 37
3 Luis J. Iáñez 26 DNF Spain 26 DNF DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 15.70 18.10 Spain 17.92 18.08 20.48 18.30 15.70
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 15.02 20.20 Spain 20.51 24.34 15.02 15.76 26.44
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 15.75 20.95 Spain 23.68 23.73 15.75 21.48 17.70

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:06.88 1:14.89 Spain 1:16.33 1:06.88 1:21.45
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:04.06 2:25.33 Spain 2:51.07 2:04.06 2:20.85
3 Jesús Lindo García 2:41.36 2:54.85 Spain 2:41.36 3:04.76 2:58.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:14.02 1:18.24 Spain 1:18.23 1:14.02 1:21.78 1:28.08 1:14.71
2 Carlos Molina Alcolea 1:24.57 1:38.35 Spain 1:58.18 1:48.07 1:32.13 1:34.85 1:24.57
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:44.11 1:51.40 Spain 1:58.02 1:56.19 1:52.12 1:45.88 1:44.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Saborido Rey 4.76 6.61 Spain 4.81 9.56 5.47 DNF 4.76
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.27 6.89 Spain 8.22 7.79 6.27 6.31 6.57
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 5.46 6.98 Spain 7.56 5.46 5.85 7.52 8.51

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Molina Alcolea 4.51 5.42 Spain 4.51 5.50 5.97 6.80 4.79
2 Jaime Borja Rosagro 5.99 6.94 Spain 6.97 6.14 7.72 8.44 5.99
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5.27 8.39 Spain 9.76 10.73 7.47 7.95 5.27

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 19.21 22.22 Spain 20.97 23.75 21.93 25.89 19.21
2 Luis J. Iáñez 25.04 29.67 Spain 29.97 34.48 27.32 25.04 31.72
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 23.89 31.46 Spain 23.89 30.13 26.86 49.01 37.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5:28.51 NR Spain 5:28.51 DNF
2 Javier Hernandez Requena 10:04.00 Spain 10:04.00 DNS
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11:04.00 Spain 11:04.00 DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10/10 48:25 Spain 10/10 48:25 DNS
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8/9 44:36 Spain 8/9 44:36 DNS
3 Javier Hernandez Requena 8/9 55:17 Spain 6/9 53:38 8/9 55:17