ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018


Date
Jul 21 - 22, 2018
City
Queretaro, Mexico
Venue

Auditorio Manuel Gomez Morin

Address
Manuel Gómez Morin 125, El Parque, 76148 Santiago de Querétaro, Qro., México
Details

Auditorio Principal y Auditorio adjunto acceso B planta alta

Organizers
Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca, Joel Arturo Rodriguez Castellón, and Luis Fernando Garfias Arias
WCA Delegate
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
Contact

arcocubingfest@gmail.com

Information

Image description
Esta competencia se realizará en el estado de Queretaro.
Contara con varias de las categorias NxN y mas, no te pierdas esta gran oportunidad llena de convivencia y nuevas experiencias.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $165 (Mexican Peso).

Por favor, antes de iniciar tu registro verifica si aún existen lugares disponibles (el límite de competidores es de 80).

REGISTRO

Te dejamos un video de cómo realizar tu registro correctamente: como registrarte

PASO 1: Inicia sesión o crea una cuenta.
Si necesitas vincular tu WCAID, ve el siguiente vídeo:como vincular tu wcaid

PASO 2: Realiza tu registro desde la sección registro

PASO 3: Deposita la cuota de recuperación a la cuenta número: 4098513014603580 , banco Bancomer (puedes pagar en oxxo) la cantidad de $165

PASO 4: Manda un correo electrónico a arcocubingfest@gmail.com con e asunto " REGISTRO - WCAID/Nombre Completo " adjunta un foto del ticket y escribe la siguiente información:
En el cuerpo del correo:
+ Nombre completo
+ Edad
+ WCAID (Solo si tienes WCAID)
+ Eventos a los que te registraste
+ Número de acompañantes (Deberás incluir su nombre completo)

PASO 5. Recibirás un correo con la confirmación, debes revisar que ya aparezcas en la página en la pestaña de Competidores.

Política de devoluciones

En caso de requerirlo se devolverá únicamente el 50% de la cuota depositada, teniendo como fecha límite para reclamo hasta el 16 de julio. La devolución se realizará vía depósito a la cuenta bancaria indicada por el solicitante mediante correo correo electrónico a arcocubingfest@gmail.com con el asunto "Devolución".

REGISTER
Watch this vidio and learn how to register correctly: how to register

STEP 1: sign_in or create an account.
If you need claim your WCAID, you should watching this video: how to link your wcaid

STEP 2: Make your registration from the [registration] section (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/ArCubingFest2018/register)

STEP 3: Pay the registration fee ($165 mexican pesos) in the account number: 4098513014603580, bank Bancomer (you can pay in oxxo)

STEP 4 Send an email to arcocubingfest@gmail.com with the subject "REGISTRATION - WCAID / Full Name" attach a photo of the ticket and write the following information:
In the body of the mail:
+ Full name
+ Age
+ WCAID (Only if you have WCAID)
+ Events that you registered
+ Number of companions (You must include your full name)

STEP 5. You will receive an email with the confirmation, you must check that you already appear in the competitor tab.

Refund police
If you want to cancel, you can ask for a refund before Julio 16 to the email arcocubingfest@gmail.com with "Devolución" as subject. The competitor fee will be 50% refunded in a bank account you ask in the email

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 7.98 8.94 Mexico 11.468.757.988.539.55
2 Julián García Sánchez 8.84 9.63 Mexico 10.659.828.849.319.77
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 9.05 10.02 Mexico 10.409.3510.3113.369.05
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 9.17 10.12 Mexico 10.6010.2110.609.559.17
5 Alejandro Romero 8.85 10.17 Mexico 11.0911.489.829.598.85
6 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 9.78 10.69 Mexico 11.5910.0810.409.7811.60
7 Miguel Reyes 9.18 11.20 Mexico DNF12.969.8610.799.18
8 Joaquín Infante Medrano 8.65 11.52 Mexico 8.6512.8911.1310.5315.48
9 Jose Carlo Daniel Aguilera Venegas 10.70 11.81 Mexico 11.9212.7212.6810.7010.83
10 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 12.61 14.15 Mexico 12.9914.4712.6115.1215.00

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 7.31 9.20 Mexico 9.649.328.6310.247.31
2 Joaquín Infante Medrano 8.76 9.68 Mexico 10.049.738.7611.099.26
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 8.72 9.85 Mexico 11.4710.839.139.588.72
4 César Abraham Briones Arreola 9.32 10.15 Mexico 10.4110.439.3213.109.60
5 Jose Carlo Daniel Aguilera Venegas 10.41 10.61 Mexico 11.8410.7710.5510.4110.50
6 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 9.34 11.08 Mexico 10.4112.419.3410.4213.29
7 Alejandro Romero 9.47 11.10 Mexico 11.399.7512.1716.179.47
8 Miguel Reyes 10.00 11.33 Mexico 10.0010.0711.6016.3212.31
9 Daniel Guardado Cabral 10.58 11.40 Mexico 10.5811.7213.2510.8311.65
10 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 10.17 11.68 Mexico 13.1111.1310.8010.1713.16
11 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 10.44 12.21 Mexico 13.4011.4310.4413.8611.79
12 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 11.33 12.74 Mexico 11.3316.0513.7811.8112.62
13 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 10.68 12.77 Mexico 12.8910.6813.4912.2513.18
14 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 12.12 12.81 Mexico 15.6613.4212.7712.2412.12
15 Diego Trujeque 11.40 12.98 Mexico 11.8613.0114.0616.1211.40
16 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 11.58 13.17 Mexico 11.9214.8514.1011.5813.48
17 Uriel Santana Suarez 12.19 13.17 Mexico 17.8113.5813.3612.5812.19
18 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 11.34 13.22 Mexico 13.4131.3211.3412.5313.71
19 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 11.87 13.39 Mexico 12.7511.8714.3513.3614.07
20 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 12.10 13.46 Mexico 14.3913.4512.1017.4012.54
21 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 9.79 13.60 Mexico 15.1112.879.7915.4312.81
22 Aquiles Sánchez Ochoa 7.07 13.67 Mexico 13.4320.6715.867.0711.73
23 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 12.87 13.78 Mexico 12.8714.4214.0615.1512.87
24 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 12.12 13.88 Mexico 12.1214.3014.2313.1115.14
25 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 12.50 14.06 Mexico 16.7813.2412.5014.1214.81
26 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 12.65 14.15 Mexico 14.2913.4115.2812.6514.76
27 Eduardo González Parra 11.25 14.74 Mexico 16.1611.2519.7916.3011.77
28 Jesús Jorge García López 14.52 14.99 Mexico 17.2415.0815.3414.5414.52
29 Daniel Rivas 12.18 15.01 Mexico 16.4613.9714.9416.1112.18
30 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 12.34 15.05 Mexico 13.8116.6512.3414.7018.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 8.71 10.25 Mexico 10.0410.2213.7210.488.71
2 César Abraham Briones Arreola 8.21 10.32 Mexico 13.1110.7410.628.219.60
3 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 8.62 10.44 Mexico 12.6810.809.9610.558.62
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 8.97 10.62 Mexico 8.9711.4511.0411.769.37
5 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 8.63 10.67 Mexico 10.7913.0211.808.639.43
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 7.64 10.73 Mexico 11.0913.0411.667.649.45
7 Julián García Sánchez 9.83 10.73 Mexico 10.0211.389.8310.8013.51
8 Alejandro Romero 8.54 11.03 Mexico 10.7913.0214.649.278.54
9 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 9.72 11.06 Mexico 10.6111.7312.8010.859.72
10 Miguel Reyes 10.71 11.62 Mexico 10.9813.4212.2710.7111.61
11 Joaquín Infante Medrano 9.18 11.76 Mexico 12.6912.9415.329.189.65
12 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 10.18 12.01 Mexico 11.1216.8212.4110.1812.49
13 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 11.20 12.04 Mexico 11.2012.3311.5214.0212.26
14 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 10.30 12.18 Mexico 11.1414.7511.9910.3013.41
15 Eduardo González Parra 10.24 12.23 Mexico 15.8211.5810.2412.1312.97
16 Jose Carlo Daniel Aguilera Venegas 10.10 12.33 Mexico 12.0812.5810.1013.3512.34
17 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 9.08 12.57 Mexico 12.1110.9716.899.0814.62
18 Aquiles Sánchez Ochoa 11.95 12.57 Mexico 11.9513.3212.9012.8211.99
19 Diego Trujeque 10.65 12.66 Mexico 13.2513.3111.4110.65DNF
20 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 12.66 12.93 Mexico 12.6813.3012.6612.8113.54
21 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 12.42 13.09 Mexico 12.4214.6213.6812.7012.88
22 Uriel Santana Suarez 11.09 13.57 Mexico 13.2817.9913.4414.0011.09
23 Jesús Jorge García López 11.89 13.66 Mexico 15.0712.6614.8413.4911.89
24 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 12.18 13.69 Mexico 14.0714.3414.6612.6612.18
25 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 12.38 13.77 Mexico 12.6114.7712.3814.2814.42
26 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 12.07 14.60 Mexico 12.0714.7614.5514.4816.53
27 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 13.81 14.70 Mexico DNF15.8614.3513.8813.81
28 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 13.21 14.94 Mexico 13.2115.7614.7515.5014.57
29 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 12.11 15.03 Mexico 16.0813.6612.1115.3516.17
30 Daniel Rivas 13.48 15.23 Mexico 18.1517.4414.0513.4814.19
31 Alonso Moreno 12.96 15.35 Mexico 16.4615.2815.0415.7412.96
32 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 13.15 15.41 Mexico 13.1524.8815.2614.5416.42
33 Bruno Olmedo 14.51 15.41 Mexico 15.2416.0016.9214.9914.51
34 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 13.32 15.43 Mexico 15.5217.7514.9215.8513.32
35 Erik Morales López 12.02 16.22 Mexico 14.7718.1216.8412.0217.04
36 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 15.87 16.57 Mexico 15.8717.0816.3116.3319.51
37 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 15.32 16.69 Mexico 15.3217.7115.6717.1017.30
38 Héctor Leonel Rodríguez Ramírez 14.78 16.92 Mexico 18.1017.2717.8115.6914.78
39 Martín Rafael Vázquez Villagrán 14.03 17.62 Mexico 15.1225.4919.3814.0318.35
40 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 12.91 17.65 Mexico 12.9119.2214.4119.3119.63
41 Juan Pablo Galindo Lopez 13.33 17.90 Mexico 13.3320.6422.7215.5617.50
42 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 12.72 18.51 Mexico DNF25.4614.2615.8112.72
43 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 13.86 19.35 Mexico DNF23.4018.8415.8113.86
44 Elliot Infante Medrano 17.32 19.81 Mexico 21.1821.2017.3317.3220.91
45 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 12.98 20.69 Mexico 22.0921.9118.8112.9821.36
46 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 18.09 20.83 Mexico 19.9521.1521.4018.0922.63
47 Luis Labardini Osornio 17.47 21.60 Mexico 23.3421.1917.4722.9820.62
48 Julio César Vega De Paz 17.37 22.03 Mexico 23.8023.2019.1017.3735.52
49 Kevin Miguel Olvera Luna 19.88 22.03 Mexico 19.8824.7320.5321.0124.54
50 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 18.27 22.35 Mexico 27.3719.8519.8443.7818.27
51 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 19.22 23.51 Mexico 24.8521.1624.5219.2231.54
52 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 18.93 24.16 Mexico 29.7220.8933.7021.8818.93
53 Raúl Ramírez Mena 16.95 24.76 Mexico 26.6823.5824.1226.5916.95
54 Iván Guerrero Juárez 23.57 24.81 Mexico 23.5725.3424.5225.7624.57
55 Ivan Alejandro Fortuna Lopez 26.58 29.68 Mexico 29.7229.41DNF29.9026.58
56 Diego Hernández Benítez 28.40 30.56 Mexico 30.1129.4728.4032.11DNF
57 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 29.13 31.75 Mexico 29.13DNF30.0133.9131.33
58 Juan Manuel Gracia Guzmán 28.80 37.41 Mexico 30.8928.80DNF35.3445.99
59 Alfonso Arzave Hernandez 36.78 38.79 Mexico 39.3144.1436.7838.2838.79
60 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 39.77 43.12 Mexico 39.7742.8043.4747.5443.10
61 Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez 41.19 45.26 Mexico DNF41.1944.0341.7150.03
62 Ángel Manuel Rueda Lira 45.23 59.34 Mexico DNF1:25.5246.7445.2345.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 2.40 Mexico 3.582.342.840.732.03
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 2.61 Mexico 2.692.608.510.692.54
3 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 2.92 Mexico 2.373.10DNF0.563.29
4 César Abraham Briones Arreola 0.86 3.44 Mexico 3.792.277.680.864.27
5 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 0.75 3.60 Mexico 3.675.243.830.753.30
6 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.59 3.75 Mexico 3.771.594.80DNF2.69
7 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 1.08 3.83 Mexico 3.506.034.301.083.69
8 Diego Trujeque 0.66 3.94 Mexico 3.943.374.970.664.50
9 Alejandro Romero 0.63 3.95 Mexico 6.142.905.690.633.26
10 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 NAR 4.09 Mexico 5.204.713.040.544.51

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 1.46 2.16 Mexico 1.472.842.362.641.46
2 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.03 2.39 Mexico 1.693.742.103.371.03
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.08 2.60 Mexico 2.202.98DNF2.612.08
4 Diego Trujeque 2.11 3.02 Mexico 4.742.872.653.532.11
5 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 2.85 3.41 Mexico 3.213.932.857.023.08
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.02 3.65 Mexico 3.503.743.833.712.02
7 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 1.98 3.83 Mexico 3.843.555.594.091.98
8 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1.90 3.86 Mexico 2.653.827.805.121.90
9 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 2.67 3.93 Mexico 7.173.404.473.932.67
10 Alejandro Romero 2.21 4.09 Mexico 5.203.433.655.542.21
11 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 2.24 4.16 Mexico 3.395.064.045.072.24
12 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 2.22 4.22 Mexico 2.674.305.685.932.22
13 Joaquín Infante Medrano 2.07 4.25 Mexico 4.666.283.754.342.07
14 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 2.24 4.56 Mexico 3.704.835.145.982.24
15 Jesús Jorge García López 2.26 4.56 Mexico 4.065.314.784.842.26
16 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 2.26 4.78 Mexico 4.345.856.184.142.26
17 Elliot Infante Medrano 2.74 4.81 Mexico 4.455.264.795.192.74
18 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 2.55 4.91 Mexico 4.5113.744.425.792.55
19 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 3.40 4.92 Mexico 3.446.285.056.363.40
20 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 2.94 4.98 Mexico 4.905.42DNF4.612.94
21 Daniel Rivas 4.33 5.06 Mexico 12.714.334.716.094.37
22 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 3.03 5.43 Mexico 8.246.506.133.653.03
23 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 3.43 5.55 Mexico 4.826.756.065.763.43
24 Alonso Moreno 3.58 5.63 Mexico 5.696.756.604.603.58
25 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 2.62 5.64 Mexico 7.905.413.617.982.62
26 Miguel Reyes 2.12 5.99 Mexico 18.807.094.516.382.12
27 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.06 6.14 Mexico 3.447.017.96DNF2.06
28 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 2.78 6.37 Mexico 6.9010.274.267.962.78
29 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 2.75 7.21 Mexico 10.857.507.266.882.75
30 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 3.16 7.36 Mexico 7.418.116.568.243.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.85 2.17 Mexico 2.601.851.883.392.02
2 Julián García Sánchez 1.57 2.33 Mexico 1.992.013.031.572.99
3 Alejandro Romero 2.53 3.29 Mexico 3.477.933.172.533.24
4 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 3.06 3.57 Mexico 3.223.524.663.063.96
5 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 3.07 3.73 Mexico 3.67DNF4.373.073.16
6 César Abraham Briones Arreola 2.79 3.83 Mexico 7.334.483.873.132.79
7 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.72 3.86 Mexico 3.913.624.0410.902.72
8 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3.29 3.93 Mexico 3.293.613.44DNF4.75
9 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 2.80 4.02 Mexico 5.363.922.912.805.22
10 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 3.19 4.06 Mexico 4.244.974.043.903.19
11 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 2.53 4.13 Mexico 4.247.112.533.994.17
12 Diego Trujeque 3.17 4.13 Mexico 3.325.233.174.604.48
13 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.43 4.14 Mexico 4.042.434.045.624.34
14 Alonso Moreno 3.28 4.30 Mexico 5.453.286.523.414.05
15 Joaquín Infante Medrano 3.17 4.49 Mexico 5.763.174.185.853.54
16 Daniel Rivas 2.84 4.51 Mexico 4.964.574.234.732.84
17 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 2.28 4.56 Mexico 4.635.784.884.182.28
18 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 2.31 4.57 Mexico 6.245.115.093.502.31
19 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 3.79 4.59 Mexico 4.633.875.266.393.79
20 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 2.75 4.79 Mexico 4.437.475.194.752.75
21 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 3.92 4.89 Mexico 6.325.243.923.945.49
22 Jesús Jorge García López 3.95 4.95 Mexico 5.484.704.725.423.95
23 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 3.55 5.08 Mexico 5.724.973.555.524.75
24 Elliot Infante Medrano 4.02 5.09 Mexico 7.054.024.115.685.48
25 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 3.11 5.15 Mexico 5.019.395.703.114.74
26 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 3.63 5.25 Mexico 5.275.063.635.416.29
27 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 4.76 5.32 Mexico 5.474.765.615.285.21
27 Miguel Reyes 4.76 5.32 Mexico 6.294.764.808.024.88
29 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 4.26 5.36 Mexico 5.535.514.265.035.84
30 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 3.50 5.47 Mexico 6.524.616.065.753.50
31 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 4.49 5.70 Mexico 5.116.278.535.734.49
32 Bruno Olmedo 3.02 5.73 Mexico 5.046.605.567.323.02
33 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 4.27 5.74 Mexico 5.995.884.276.045.34
34 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 4.06 5.78 Mexico 6.454.065.589.635.32
35 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 3.50 5.79 Mexico 6.375.855.167.493.50
36 Héctor Leonel Rodríguez Ramírez 4.88 6.05 Mexico 5.734.886.346.096.59
37 Eduardo González Parra 5.32 6.10 Mexico 6.645.895.866.545.32
38 Erik Morales López 4.65 6.34 Mexico 6.547.477.045.434.65
39 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 4.52 6.38 Mexico 6.237.355.554.527.86
40 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 4.48 6.42 Mexico 10.814.488.705.355.20
41 Luis Labardini Osornio 5.77 6.54 Mexico 6.806.025.777.406.80
42 Juan Pablo Galindo Lopez 5.65 6.58 Mexico 6.945.656.566.247.55
43 Diego Hernández Benítez 5.25 6.95 Mexico 7.976.467.436.965.25
44 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 5.64 7.09 Mexico 5.647.996.496.887.89
45 Uriel Santana Suarez 4.22 7.11 Mexico 4.2214.614.607.918.82
46 César Eduardo Loredo Rubio 5.99 7.17 Mexico 6.495.9911.677.827.19
47 Eduardo Ramirez Arias 4.28 7.31 Mexico 7.987.924.286.039.36
48 Julio César Vega De Paz 5.55 7.72 Mexico 9.836.746.60DNF5.55
49 Ivan Alejandro Fortuna Lopez 6.80 7.89 Mexico 8.597.226.808.188.28
50 Raúl Ramírez Mena 6.85 8.02 Mexico 7.537.826.858.718.97
51 Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino 5.93 8.20 Mexico 8.019.579.125.937.47
52 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 5.23 8.48 Mexico 9.198.6510.137.595.23
53 Iván Guerrero Juárez 6.47 8.83 Mexico 6.8011.658.916.4710.77
54 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 7.48 9.63 Mexico 7.487.9910.7616.7610.13
55 Paulo Antonio Sánchez Gómez 7.58 10.20 Mexico 7.5811.3510.509.4510.66
56 Kevin Miguel Olvera Luna 8.08 10.28 Mexico 8.0811.479.2113.7710.17
57 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 8.66 10.89 Mexico 8.798.6611.3916.7112.50
58 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 5.75 11.62 Mexico 13.5220.125.756.1215.21
59 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 16.47 18.97 Mexico 18.3518.3520.21DNF16.47

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 29.01 32.88 Mexico 29.0133.7031.6333.3138.70
2 Miguel Reyes 31.91 36.02 Mexico 31.9136.2446.0038.4633.37
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 33.93 36.33 Mexico 39.8934.0935.0133.9342.40
4 Julián García Sánchez 32.82 37.54 Mexico 42.3234.0232.8241.3037.29
5 Alejandro Romero 33.49 42.06 Mexico 42.4242.2246.7441.5333.49
6 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 36.65 42.65 Mexico 41.9742.6836.6550.0743.31
7 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 35.97 44.25 Mexico 40.0644.8935.9749.2647.81
8 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 40.60 45.65 Mexico 40.6042.3846.8347.7347.79
9 Joaquín Infante Medrano 43.84 46.37 Mexico 44.6948.77DNF45.6443.84
10 César Abraham Briones Arreola 39.00 47.09 Mexico 56.9347.7640.6152.8939.00

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 32.13 34.81 Mexico 32.1337.7434.3532.3542.83
2 Daniel Guardado Cabral 35.19 36.14 Mexico 36.7135.1935.3539.5236.36
3 Julián García Sánchez 32.93 36.60 Mexico 32.9336.6833.5939.5341.52
4 Miguel Reyes 32.60 37.70 Mexico 34.1539.6532.6040.2239.30
5 Joaquín Infante Medrano 33.74 39.34 Mexico 34.79DNF36.7533.7446.49
6 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 36.78 40.22 Mexico 36.7838.5740.3741.7346.54
7 César Abraham Briones Arreola 38.29 40.65 Mexico 40.0938.2941.7840.0744.25
8 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 41.27 42.61 Mexico 45.9441.7541.2742.3143.76
9 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 39.14 43.64 Mexico 44.6842.9949.9839.1443.24
10 Alejandro Romero 39.77 44.71 Mexico 44.4440.3939.77DNF49.31
11 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 43.22 45.02 Mexico 45.0545.4745.1544.8543.22
12 Bruno Olmedo 42.46 46.80 Mexico 49.9651.7342.4644.7345.71
13 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 41.97 47.25 Mexico 51.6945.59DNF44.4641.97
14 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 45.31 47.73 Mexico 46.6155.3850.3346.2445.31
15 Eduardo González Parra 44.14 49.22 Mexico 52.8848.3249.0444.1450.29
16 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 45.62 50.76 Mexico 50.5948.5153.1955.1245.62
17 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 47.28 52.91 Mexico 53.3648.5759.4747.2856.79
18 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 51.40 56.83 Mexico 1:13.6751.4053.1458.4258.93
19 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 45.22 57.47 Mexico 51.931:16.1345.2258.851:01.64
20 Uriel Santana Suarez 44.58 DNF Mexico 48.0851.4944.58DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 34.37 38.35 Mexico 34.3739.5838.2337.2440.78
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 37.19 38.72 Mexico 37.7737.1937.3444.2041.04
3 Joaquín Infante Medrano 35.68 39.39 Mexico 38.9135.6838.9140.36DNF
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 34.77 39.74 Mexico 43.6237.4634.7738.9742.79
5 Alejandro Romero 32.91 40.17 Mexico 32.9143.6248.5437.5239.37
6 Miguel Reyes 36.20 40.92 Mexico 43.6836.2036.6142.4753.27
7 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 35.96 41.16 Mexico 45.9843.6135.9639.2740.60
8 César Abraham Briones Arreola 39.17 43.86 Mexico 39.1749.9945.4941.3944.70
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 40.99 44.63 Mexico 40.9946.0551.7546.2141.63
10 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 40.16 45.64 Mexico 44.0355.0940.1649.8043.08
11 Eduardo González Parra 40.02 46.70 Mexico 46.5546.9246.6450.5240.02
12 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 41.03 46.97 Mexico 43.4850.4152.2347.0141.03
13 Uriel Santana Suarez 42.09 48.22 Mexico 44.3042.0956.4346.0854.27
14 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 43.39 48.28 Mexico 48.7845.5343.3950.5453.08
15 Bruno Olmedo 44.71 48.48 Mexico 44.7146.14DNF50.4448.86
16 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 44.04 48.69 Mexico 48.7648.7144.04DNF48.60
17 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 46.50 49.27 Mexico 46.5052.1652.9447.0448.62
18 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 47.16 51.68 Mexico 54.0258.3048.4552.5747.16
19 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 43.04 51.86 Mexico 54.9050.841:24.6043.0449.83
20 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 41.42 52.08 Mexico 51.6559.6150.6441.4253.95
21 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 47.30 52.37 Mexico 56.9256.7752.2447.3048.09
22 Aquiles Sánchez Ochoa 49.12 52.84 Mexico 50.6849.1255.5454.5953.25
23 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 48.10 53.84 Mexico 52.351:02.1151.4457.7448.10
24 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 41.07 54.38 Mexico 1:01.3149.0958.9655.0941.07
25 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 53.15 54.79 Mexico 56.1054.4553.8256.7053.15
26 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 48.18 55.19 Mexico 57.9351.6456.011:10.9448.18
27 Diego Trujeque 44.83 55.43 Mexico 1:00.4150.8344.8355.061:03.60
28 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 50.67 56.88 Mexico 50.6756.4655.721:11.2058.45
29 Alonso Moreno 49.15 57.16 Mexico 1:01.561:06.3556.1449.1553.79
30 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 53.21 57.16 Mexico DNF55.5053.211:00.4655.52
31 Elliot Infante Medrano 56.73 1:00.14 Mexico 57.191:01.4356.731:04.241:01.80
32 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 59.34 1:01.66 Mexico 1:00.791:00.9359.341:03.261:04.98
33 Jesús Jorge García López 58.37 1:04.24 Mexico 1:04.041:02.391:28.0458.371:06.30
34 Erik Morales López 1:00.54 1:04.42 Mexico 1:06.09DNF1:00.541:04.201:02.98
35 Juan Pablo Galindo Lopez 57.66 1:04.59 Mexico 57.661:08.891:11.881:05.7259.15
36 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 53.75 1:08.36 Mexico 1:04.911:07.441:18.7853.751:12.74
37 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 58.33 1:08.69 Mexico 1:03.4158.331:14.561:15.621:08.10
38 Daniel Rivas 1:03.73 1:09.08 Mexico 1:05.671:19.251:09.081:12.501:03.73
39 Martín Rafael Vázquez Villagrán 1:04.87 1:10.22 Mexico 1:04.871:11.921:05.211:17.031:13.53
40 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 1:03.29 1:10.29 Mexico 1:03.321:08.781:18.781:03.291:19.08
41 Héctor Leonel Rodríguez Ramírez 1:00.63 1:13.18 Mexico 1:31.291:03.881:14.731:00.631:20.94
42 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 1:04.40 1:15.34 Mexico 1:14.901:04.401:31.971:15.401:15.72
43 Luis Labardini Osornio 1:09.58 1:17.17 Mexico 1:26.041:09.841:15.621:32.171:09.58
44 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 1:14.79 Mexico 1:14.791:32.17
45 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 1:24.01 Mexico 1:47.551:24.01
46 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 1:26.19 Mexico 1:26.191:27.35
47 Raúl Ramírez Mena 1:27.28 Mexico 2:09.541:27.28
48 Iván Guerrero Juárez 1:35.05 Mexico 1:35.051:40.19
49 Julio César Vega De Paz 1:35.47 Mexico 1:48.451:35.47
50 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 1:49.84 Mexico DNF1:49.84
51 Theo Daniel Gallegos Cuevas 2:00.93 Mexico 2:06.412:00.93
52 Ivan Alejandro Fortuna Lopez 2:04.12 Mexico 2:41.482:04.12

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 59.72 1:02.77 Mexico 1:02.141:01.4259.721:06.111:04.75
2 Miguel Reyes 1:02.54 1:11.36 Mexico 1:11.571:11.811:02.541:10.691:14.02
3 Julián García Sánchez 1:12.80 1:16.53 Mexico 1:12.801:19.181:15.011:17.741:16.83
4 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 1:09.14 1:16.95 Mexico 1:25.901:12.501:24.561:13.791:09.14
5 Joaquín Infante Medrano 1:09.94 1:18.13 Mexico 1:17.671:25.73DNF1:10.991:09.94
6 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:15.05 1:20.86 Mexico 1:15.051:26.261:23.041:15.281:24.27
7 César Abraham Briones Arreola 1:15.16 1:23.96 Mexico 1:25.551:28.581:23.921:22.421:15.16
8 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:20.89 1:26.88 Mexico 1:25.691:26.101:28.841:20.891:36.22
9 Uriel Santana Suarez 1:18.64 1:26.91 Mexico 1:19.031:37.571:18.641:36.401:25.30
10 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 1:21.47 1:31.25 Mexico 1:22.671:21.471:48.121:28.981:42.11

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:04.43 1:10.34 Mexico 1:11.981:04.431:12.131:06.90DNF
2 Julián García Sánchez 1:01.73 1:11.26 Mexico 1:08.811:11.811:01.731:13.161:14.83
3 Miguel Reyes 1:03.59 1:12.58 Mexico 1:17.141:03.591:11.631:08.981:22.57
4 César Abraham Briones Arreola 1:10.15 1:14.65 Mexico 1:13.151:29.221:16.961:13.841:10.15
5 Joaquín Infante Medrano 1:07.34 1:16.50 Mexico 1:33.631:30.051:08.261:07.341:11.18
6 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 1:08.59 1:20.40 Mexico 1:23.831:08.591:17.051:20.321:36.75
7 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 1:15.74 1:23.64 Mexico 1:23.991:21.901:15.741:25.041:35.24
8 Daniel Guardado Cabral 1:11.93 1:23.97 Mexico 1:24.331:21.561:26.031:48.131:11.93
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1:21.19 1:25.67 Mexico 1:26.101:21.191:31.581:26.631:24.27
10 Uriel Santana Suarez 1:22.67 1:26.04 Mexico 1:22.671:28.091:25.071:25.921:27.14
11 Alejandro Romero 1:19.55 1:27.05 Mexico 1:28.721:19.551:19.561:36.921:32.86
12 Eduardo González Parra 1:23.53 1:27.08 Mexico 1:41.011:28.571:27.651:23.531:25.01
13 Diego Trujeque 1:20.95 1:28.46 Mexico 1:24.241:29.731:31.401:32.631:20.95
14 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 1:13.27 1:29.32 Mexico 1:34.331:13.271:28.191:36.611:25.45
15 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 1:26.22 1:32.31 Mexico 1:35.481:26.221:37.631:30.791:30.67
16 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 1:26.27 1:33.56 Mexico 1:26.271:27.741:36.821:36.131:38.45
17 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 1:25.63 1:34.70 Mexico 1:42.461:25.631:43.471:35.121:26.52
18 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 1:24.80 1:35.83 Mexico 1:48.451:41.291:34.611:24.801:31.60
19 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 1:26.16 1:36.61 Mexico 1:41.261:37.541:38.031:34.261:26.16
20 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 1:26.12 1:42.22 Mexico 1:47.301:26.121:47.651:37.251:42.12
21 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 1:27.70 1:44.35 Mexico DNF1:27.701:41.701:49.931:41.41
22 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 1:34.67 1:44.84 Mexico 1:45.941:49.691:34.671:47.281:41.29
23 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 1:27.08 1:46.72 Mexico 1:57.111:54.641:51.611:33.901:27.08
24 Bruno Olmedo 1:36.81 1:47.19 Mexico 1:42.831:48.482:01.471:50.251:36.81
25 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 1:45.84 1:48.69 Mexico 1:48.271:45.841:46.931:50.881:56.37
26 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 1:40.12 1:54.47 Mexico 2:02.001:55.341:40.121:47.952:00.13
27 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 1:52.16 2:00.42 Mexico 2:11.592:05.471:52.161:55.931:59.86
28 Jesús Jorge García López 1:57.82 2:03.08 Mexico 1:57.822:02.912:03.972:02.352:04.57
29 Alonso Moreno 1:47.76 2:05.29 Mexico 2:01.492:11.752:02.631:47.762:33.16
30 Eduardo Ramirez Arias 1:57.95 2:18.52 Mexico 1:57.952:33.532:08.312:46.342:13.72
31 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 2:13.74 Mexico 2:17.962:13.74
32 Daniel Rivas 2:15.83 Mexico 2:36.462:15.83
33 Erik Morales López 2:17.72 Mexico 2:46.802:17.72
34 Juan Pablo Galindo Lopez 2:18.21 Mexico 2:18.212:26.89
35 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 2:18.70 Mexico 2:40.622:18.70
36 Héctor Leonel Rodríguez Ramírez 2:21.71 Mexico 2:33.722:21.71
37 Luis Labardini Osornio 2:27.16 Mexico 2:27.162:31.43
38 Elliot Infante Medrano 2:32.40 Mexico DNF2:32.40
39 Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino 2:32.59 Mexico 2:32.592:39.58
40 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 2:44.99 Mexico 2:47.622:44.99
41 Raúl Ramírez Mena 2:50.56 Mexico 2:50.563:10.06
42 César Eduardo Loredo Rubio 2:52.64 Mexico 2:56.752:52.64
43 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 2:59.00 Mexico DNF2:59.00
44 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 3:27.41 Mexico 3:27.41DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:42.98 2:51.78 Mexico 2:57.732:42.982:54.64
2 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 3:30.20 3:39.33 Mexico 3:30.203:31.723:56.06
3 Julián García Sánchez 3:45.78 3:53.45 Mexico 4:03.643:50.933:45.78
4 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 3:40.27 3:56.11 Mexico 4:07.064:01.003:40.27
5 Miguel Reyes 3:52.41 3:58.91 Mexico 3:57.544:06.783:52.41
6 Joaquín Infante Medrano 3:44.78 4:00.64 Mexico 4:10.513:44.784:06.64
7 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 4:04.87 4:08.60 Mexico 4:04.874:07.994:12.95
8 Uriel Santana Suarez 3:54.39 4:13.08 Mexico 3:54.394:21.824:23.04
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3:57.94 4:17.48 Mexico 3:57.944:42.024:12.49
10 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 4:12.96 4:19.40 Mexico 4:17.774:27.484:12.96
11 Alejandro Romero 4:27.81 4:29.72 Mexico 4:31.324:30.034:27.81
12 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 4:11.39 4:33.45 Mexico 4:26.735:02.224:11.39
13 César Abraham Briones Arreola 4:24.92 4:36.70 Mexico 4:24.924:51.334:33.84
14 Daniel Guardado Cabral 4:29.19 4:36.85 Mexico 4:42.784:38.574:29.19
15 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 4:47.53 4:48.11 Mexico 4:48.684:48.134:47.53
16 Mauro Daniel Basurto Chavez 4:16.31 4:52.71 Mexico 4:16.315:30.484:51.35
17 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 4:49.55 4:53.74 Mexico 4:55.854:49.554:55.81
18 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 4:57.25 5:10.95 Mexico 5:20.065:15.534:57.25
19 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 5:40.43 Mexico 5:40.43
20 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 5:42.65 Mexico 5:42.65
21 Diego Trujeque 5:48.06 Mexico 5:48.06
22 Eduardo González Parra 5:52.83 Mexico 5:52.83
23 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 6:12.87 Mexico 6:12.87
24 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 6:40.14 Mexico 6:40.14
25 Juan Pablo Galindo Lopez 6:46.77 Mexico 6:46.77
26 Daniel Rivas DNF Mexico DNF
26 Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino DNF Mexico DNF
26 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona DNF Mexico DNF
26 Jesús Jorge García López DNF Mexico DNF
26 Luis Labardini Osornio DNF Mexico DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Rivas 7.18 9.23 Mexico 8.167.188.0911.43DNF
2 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 9.07 10.09 Mexico 9.97DNF9.629.0710.69
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 10.44 12.48 Mexico 11.9113.3012.4913.0310.44
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 12.34 14.90 Mexico 14.0816.2123.7012.3414.41
5 Julián García Sánchez 14.33 15.59 Mexico 16.2214.3315.7217.0314.83

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 8.35 10.21 Mexico 8.8211.899.928.35DNF
2 Daniel Rivas 6.67 10.74 Mexico 6.6714.65DNF9.607.98
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 11.05 12.14 Mexico 12.5420.9112.5011.3811.05
4 Julián García Sánchez 10.82 13.43 Mexico 10.8226.8413.7514.7511.80
5 Iván Guerrero Juárez 12.26 13.94 Mexico 12.2614.4814.2413.11DNF
6 Daniel Guardado Cabral 9.97 15.28 Mexico 14.4819.1716.7814.579.97
7 Joaquín Infante Medrano 13.68 15.82 Mexico 13.71DNF15.7118.0513.68
8 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 15.10 17.04 Mexico DNF17.4115.7717.9415.10
9 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 15.95 17.72 Mexico 19.5418.2217.0117.9415.95
10 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 15.47 19.28 Mexico 19.3520.83DNF15.4717.67
11 César Abraham Briones Arreola 18.51 20.87 Mexico 20.2118.5121.2121.1922.77
12 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 15.54 21.98 Mexico 15.5421.08DNF25.8818.97
13 Ivan Alejandro Fortuna Lopez 15.73 DNF Mexico 16.5519.59DNF15.73DNF
14 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 20.69 Mexico 20.69DNF
15 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 21.23 Mexico DNF21.23
16 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 21.80 Mexico 22.8621.80
17 Jesús Jorge García López 29.00 Mexico 29.0037.34
18 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 31.33 Mexico 56.3231.33
19 Diego Trujeque 36.59 Mexico 41.6636.59
20 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 37.58 Mexico 37.58DNF
21 Miguel Reyes 1:16.45 Mexico DNF1:16.45
22 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez DNF Mexico DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 2.27 3.88 Mexico 5.263.493.922.274.24
2 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.60 4.65 Mexico 8.155.053.905.003.60
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 3.62 4.76 Mexico 6.493.625.503.665.13
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.20 4.87 Mexico 7.124.513.206.074.04
5 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 3.69 5.38 Mexico 10.803.694.985.495.66
6 Jesús Jorge García López 3.68 5.87 Mexico 8.624.525.907.203.68
7 Diego Trujeque 4.74 6.13 Mexico 6.52DNF4.745.616.26
8 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 3.09 6.84 Mexico 10.208.875.553.096.09
9 Julián García Sánchez 4.98 7.07 Mexico 8.717.035.484.989.63
10 Alejandro Romero 4.91 8.12 Mexico 9.008.329.364.917.03

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.38 3.98 Mexico 4.714.274.013.653.38
2 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.04 4.25 Mexico 3.044.285.554.523.94
3 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.39 4.71 Mexico 3.975.075.103.396.60
4 Alejandro Romero 3.79 5.60 Mexico 5.166.935.113.796.54
5 Julián García Sánchez 4.10 5.86 Mexico 7.407.895.274.104.91
6 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 4.73 6.11 Mexico 7.688.125.724.734.93
7 César Abraham Briones Arreola 4.82 6.17 Mexico 4.825.5610.665.027.93
8 Diego Trujeque 5.86 6.21 Mexico 9.115.876.665.866.10
9 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.96 6.42 Mexico 6.626.456.314.966.50
10 Jesús Jorge García López 5.53 6.63 Mexico DNF5.917.275.536.71
11 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 4.39 6.73 Mexico 6.449.807.094.396.66
12 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 6.44 7.09 Mexico 6.447.276.497.937.50
13 Bruno Olmedo 5.37 7.29 Mexico 5.3715.518.307.556.03
14 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 6.32 8.25 Mexico 7.0210.906.329.268.48
15 Joaquín Infante Medrano 6.65 8.81 Mexico 6.659.928.368.1511.57
16 Alonso Moreno 5.02 9.13 Mexico 13.5611.427.575.028.39
17 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 9.07 9.69 Mexico 9.8616.189.679.079.54
18 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 5.67 9.79 Mexico 5.6710.2413.488.2210.91
19 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 6.10 9.96 Mexico 10.1310.126.1013.959.64
20 Eduardo González Parra 6.77 10.00 Mexico 10.446.779.999.5811.33
21 Héctor Leonel Rodríguez Ramírez 8.73 10.08 Mexico 10.499.0510.698.7311.28
22 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 6.27 10.50 Mexico 6.2710.4811.489.5511.62
23 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 5.51 10.52 Mexico 5.8819.766.655.5119.04
24 Luis Labardini Osornio 7.16 10.90 Mexico 16.2113.3510.897.168.45
25 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 7.59 11.20 Mexico 14.927.5912.4312.079.09
26 Uriel Santana Suarez 6.69 11.28 Mexico 12.216.6912.938.6915.60
27 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 9.18 11.36 Mexico 12.539.439.1812.1215.16
28 Elliot Infante Medrano 7.74 11.52 Mexico 16.959.3814.417.7410.78
29 Ricardo Bautista Muñoz 8.48 12.28 Mexico 11.6413.3111.8818.758.48
30 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 9.07 12.53 Mexico 13.249.8714.489.0716.53
31 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 8.30 12.68 Mexico 12.088.3023.2613.2912.66
32 Martín Rafael Vázquez Villagrán 9.99 12.80 Mexico 11.8912.5014.029.9914.34
33 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 10.24 12.92 Mexico 16.9410.2413.2512.3013.20
34 Juan Manuel Gracia Guzmán 11.90 12.99 Mexico 15.0013.3913.6411.9011.95
35 Ivan Alejandro Fortuna Lopez 8.88 13.97 Mexico 14.6418.7213.158.8814.12
36 Daniel Rivas 9.31 14.08 Mexico 11.6317.3817.539.3113.24
37 Iván Guerrero Juárez 12.48 15.10 Mexico 16.1714.6317.8814.5112.48
38 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 12.54 15.37 Mexico 12.5417.6014.5315.1216.45
39 Miguel Reyes 10.44 15.51 Mexico 15.7510.4420.2910.4932.47
40 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 12.77 15.80 Mexico 12.7713.3415.6218.4318.95
41 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 12.53 15.82 Mexico 12.5333.5814.0717.3816.02
42 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 11.91 16.36 Mexico 11.9113.8018.4121.6516.87
43 Diego Hernández Benítez 15.94 17.16 Mexico 16.27DNF15.9418.3816.82
44 Alfonso Arzave Hernandez 13.90 19.49 Mexico 13.9018.3220.0920.0622.50
45 Bruno Sebastián Esguerra Corona 15.44 21.21 Mexico 23.1623.0515.4417.4328.61
46 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 16.16 21.87 Mexico 24.8816.6324.0916.1629.28
47 Raúl Ramírez Mena 13.79 DNF Mexico DNF23.2716.53DNF13.79
48 Olivia Ramìrez Mena DNF Mexico DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 3.12 3.76 Mexico 4.063.123.813.415.60
2 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 3.12 3.82 Mexico 6.444.643.623.213.12
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 3.11 4.14 Mexico 3.214.205.003.118.35
4 Jesús Jorge García López 3.56 4.56 Mexico 4.325.275.204.163.56
5 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 4.82 6.04 Mexico 5.177.887.134.825.81
6 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 5.76 6.62 Mexico 6.797.945.766.826.26
7 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 4.87 7.31 Mexico 5.319.739.434.877.20
8 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 5.82 7.52 Mexico 5.858.488.239.215.82
9 Erik Morales López 5.34 8.33 Mexico 12.2611.257.576.175.34
10 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 6.97 8.66 Mexico 8.4210.126.9711.537.44

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Guardado Cabral 2.15 4.32 Mexico 4.894.722.15DNF3.35
2 Julián García Sánchez 3.91 4.35 Mexico 4.315.594.483.914.25
3 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2.91 4.78 Mexico 6.563.955.954.432.91
4 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 3.87 5.51 Mexico 7.656.284.176.083.87
5 Jesús Jorge García López 4.84 5.60 Mexico 5.476.665.675.674.84
6 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 3.57 5.67 Mexico 6.744.537.195.733.57
7 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 4.38 5.91 Mexico 5.144.38DNF7.445.15
8 Erik Morales López 4.32 6.55 Mexico 7.299.404.324.987.37
9 Christian Yael Rivera Rivera 3.92 6.63 Mexico 6.768.884.528.603.92
10 Daniel Penilla Jiménez 5.40 6.75 Mexico 5.536.429.358.305.40
11 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 3.39 7.41 Mexico 10.606.603.398.507.13
12 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 6.54 7.55 Mexico 7.4210.566.547.327.90
13 Angel de Jesús Cruz Fonseca 3.57 7.64 Mexico 8.8914.353.576.697.34
14 Uriel Santana Suarez 6.12 8.08 Mexico 7.289.026.127.9310.34
15 César Abraham Briones Arreola 7.30 8.13 Mexico 8.9011.167.927.577.30
16 Alejandro Romero 3.83 8.46 Mexico 9.5811.179.875.923.83
17 Miguel Reyes 5.92 8.87 Mexico 41.979.137.949.545.92
18 Joaquín Infante Medrano 4.73 8.89 Mexico 8.969.224.738.5010.23
19 Alejandro Bertin Ruiz Arriaga 7.89 9.31 Mexico 10.178.3012.557.899.45
20 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 7.00 9.36 Mexico 11.577.0010.837.299.96
21 Juan Carlos Garcia Lazcano Jiménez 7.08 9.38 Mexico 11.60DNF8.987.087.56
22 Diego Trujeque 3.55 9.91 Mexico 6.225.383.5518.12DNF
23 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 6.92 10.00 Mexico 13.1613.438.246.928.61
24 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 8.41 11.13 Mexico 9.908.4110.4713.0113.03
25 Héctor Leonel Rodríguez Ramírez 9.61 11.38 Mexico 20.7612.7411.2910.109.61
26 Luis Sinhue Medina Salas 8.10 11.66 Mexico 13.1110.048.1016.3411.84
27 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 6.04 11.91 Mexico 17.1713.116.049.3713.26
28 Ivan Alejandro Fortuna Lopez 10.51 12.38 Mexico 12.1811.2022.7613.7510.51
29 Daniel Rivas 9.55 12.59 Mexico 11.9218.6010.1715.699.55
30 Mario Jaasiel Castro García 8.89 12.73 Mexico 13.7311.1613.6813.368.89
31 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 8.08 12.90 Mexico 16.789.3412.57DNF8.08
32 Luis Miguel Soto Vega 10.05 13.29 Mexico 10.0513.8119.9313.4612.61
33 Jonathan Efraín Soto Rivera 10.63 14.28 Mexico 12.7813.1317.1116.9410.63
34 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 7.44 14.92 Mexico 18.0916.1814.687.4413.89
35 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 6.83 15.03 Mexico 20.6529.246.8311.0813.35
36 Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino 11.57 15.27 Mexico 15.9614.4211.5720.4515.42
37 Johannes Antonius Van Hezewyk Contreras 9.77 16.88 Mexico 20.16DNF9.7710.7719.71
38 Raúl Ramírez Mena 15.30 18.64 Mexico 15.3037.9920.1115.7220.08
39 Iván Guerrero Juárez 8.65 19.17 Mexico 8.6512.6622.6122.2522.91
40 Elliot Infante Medrano 12.36 21.18 Mexico 12.36DNF25.9721.8615.70
41 Luis Labardini Osornio 16.26 23.75 Mexico 16.2619.4925.9727.5725.79
42 Olivia Ramìrez Mena 28.09 Mexico 34.4428.09
43 Eduardo Ramirez Arias 35.61 Mexico DNF35.61

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 11.90 14.53 Mexico 13.4216.1814.2615.9111.90
2 Julián García Sánchez 14.33 18.58 Mexico 14.3318.2920.2920.4517.15
3 Daniel Guardado Cabral 13.39 19.12 Mexico 13.3919.5821.3522.8916.42
4 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 16.60 20.02 Mexico 16.6021.0219.2126.2919.82
5 César Abraham Briones Arreola 13.60 22.77 Mexico 13.6016.30DNF26.6325.39

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julián García Sánchez 12.34 12.94 Mexico 12.3413.1812.6612.9823.07
2 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 12.82 14.58 Mexico 12.8217.0814.2513.0116.48
3 César Abraham Briones Arreola 13.71 16.16 Mexico 16.6717.7013.7114.8017.00
4 Daniel Guardado Cabral 14.67 18.98 Mexico 20.0720.6116.2514.6725.02
5 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 15.96 19.31 Mexico 24.6116.2715.9617.0528.11
6 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 20.94 23.39 Mexico 29.2420.9422.1821.1326.85
7 Adolfo Ortega Tecuapacho 26.72 30.94 Mexico 35.2326.7227.2530.3546.47
8 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 25.57 31.12 Mexico 26.4839.5325.5739.3227.57
9 Alejandro Romero 25.72 31.28 Mexico 31.8725.7227.9134.0543.37
10 David Angel Gonzalez Hidalgo 26.26 31.91 Mexico 29.0440.6126.2630.2336.47
11 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 26.25 31.92 Mexico 26.25DNF27.8832.0735.82
12 Miguel Reyes 29.60 32.24 Mexico DNF29.6030.3035.3031.11
13 Luis Fernando Garfias Arias 27.49 32.79 Mexico 27.4934.4030.3339.3233.63
14 Roberto Jeronimo Elizalde Zavala 28.48 32.88 Mexico 40.3733.3530.9928.4834.30
15 Jesús Jorge García López 30.28 33.13 Mexico 30.2830.5141.3633.2935.58
16 Joaquín Infante Medrano 27.57 33.75 Mexico 37.1527.5728.6135.4840.10
17 Rodrigo Noe Gonzalez Hidalgo 31.16 36.02 Mexico 31.1642.8338.4934.1535.41
18 Miguel Ramses Jaimes Flandez 27.64 36.90 Mexico DNF30.0231.2427.6449.45
19 Sergio Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez 36.29 45.95 Mexico 42.9836.2955.0342.8852.00
20 Erik Morales López 37.07 46.22 Mexico 44.9548.6245.1037.0749.80
21 Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio 56.29 Mexico 56.6556.29
22 Eduardo Ramirez Arias 59.04 Mexico 59.04DNF
23 César Eduardo Loredo Rubio DNF Mexico DNFDNF
23 Diego Trujeque DNF Mexico DNFDNF
23 Raúl Ramírez Mena DNF Mexico DNFDNF