Aplicarubick Open 2011


Date
Jun 4 - 5, 2011
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Liceo de Aplicacion

Address
Ricardo Cumming 21/29
Website
Aplicarubick Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Felipe Andres Rojas Garces
Contact

Jorge Oyarce Romo

Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.53 13.48 Chile 13.3411.5312.7116.1114.38
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.44 13.59 Chile 12.4413.7513.7115.0513.31
3 José Garrido 12.58 13.62 Chile 12.5823.7112.5815.0313.25
4 Andrés Alfaro 14.84 16.30 Chile 28.0616.9014.8416.4715.53
5 Bruno Gálvez 15.52 16.38 Chile 15.5215.5616.3617.2218.61
6 José Pablo Márquez 16.65 18.62 Chile 16.8117.9616.6521.0924.03
7 Giovanny Cano Leal 17.58 19.49 Chile 20.3419.9717.5818.1521.22
8 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 17.58 20.32 Chile 21.0921.0521.7118.8117.58
9 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 18.21 21.03 Chile 22.0920.71DNF20.3018.21
10 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 17.61 21.61 Chile 19.5322.1327.0023.1817.61
11 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 17.18 22.04 Chile 22.5917.1824.1521.6321.90
12 Gonzalo Serrano 19.31 23.44 Chile 29.3626.1619.3123.6120.55
13 Álvaro González Lasseube 17.84 23.78 Chile 23.4324.2723.6317.84DNF
14 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 23.00 27.46 Chile 23.0028.2237.8423.1331.03
15 Thomas Woodroffe 23.44 28.63 Chile 23.4432.8126.7727.5031.61
16 Pablo Perez 26.50 30.43 Chile 32.9330.9627.40DNF26.50
17 Benjamín Straub 27.76 31.42 Chile 33.6631.4634.0527.7629.13
18 Nicolas Letelier Roberts 25.18 31.79 Chile 31.4133.9025.18DNF30.06
19 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 27.53 32.29 Chile 31.4431.3334.0927.5336.56
20 Alvaro Rodríguez 26.75 34.66 Chile 34.8326.7538.2735.2833.86
21 Jorge Oyarce Romo 30.77 35.11 Chile 35.4733.3436.5346.6930.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.31 13.38 Chile 12.6818.6812.6314.8412.31
2 José Garrido 12.52 14.04 Chile 12.5214.0314.1513.9417.27
3 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 11.84 15.26 Chile 11.8414.7714.4318.4116.59
4 Bruno Gálvez 16.33 17.92 Chile 17.1320.0816.3316.9319.71
5 Franco Silva 13.93 18.23 Chile 19.5916.5221.8413.9318.58
6 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 18.09 18.78 Chile 19.2818.8018.2519.9718.09
7 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 17.13 18.98 Chile 21.8017.2517.1318.4721.22
8 Andrés Alfaro 18.27 19.37 Chile 18.6318.2719.4420.0322.91
9 José Pablo Márquez 16.65 19.84 Chile 19.5019.8816.6520.1320.40
10 Giovanny Cano Leal 16.69 20.54 Chile 18.8419.0323.7526.0616.69
11 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 18.02 20.83 Chile 21.6821.0825.2718.0219.72
12 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 18.09 20.90 Chile 19.9018.0920.5324.5322.27
13 Matías Reyes 20.41 21.09 Chile 22.0321.2521.0321.0020.41
14 Gonzalo Serrano 18.40 21.67 Chile 23.5618.4026.6322.9418.52
15 Álvaro González Lasseube 19.25 21.96 Chile 20.0923.0923.4319.2522.71
16 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 17.65 25.15 Chile 20.7221.9617.6532.77DNF
17 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 22.11 26.01 Chile 22.11DNF26.1925.0026.83
18 Thomas Woodroffe 22.71 30.03 Chile 22.7134.6129.6832.8427.56
19 Benjamín Straub 28.28 31.13 Chile 29.8436.5828.2833.4430.11
20 Bernardo Anibal Subercaseaux Roa 26.83 31.47 Chile 31.5529.4426.8337.7133.41
21 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 29.31 31.63 Chile 29.3131.0930.4340.3833.38
22 Nicolas Letelier Roberts 26.22 31.86 Chile 33.3326.2230.2137.4132.05
23 Pablo Perez 23.72 32.65 Chile 35.0029.9123.7233.05DNF
24 Alvaro Rodríguez 30.22 38.34 Chile 38.3138.5330.2241.6338.19
25 Jorge Oyarce Romo 33.80 38.44 Chile 40.3835.9139.031:21.3433.80
26 Claudio Alejandro Andrade Martinez 36.53 40.84 Chile DNF42.3836.5340.0640.08
27 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 38.81 41.29 Chile 38.8141.0241.5243.0541.33
28 Bastian Rojas Bustamante 35.90 43.89 Chile 40.7148.3147.4343.5235.90
29 David Opazo Zambelli 42.63 45.58 Chile DNF48.4844.7843.4742.63
30 Aviel Gonzales 40.30 45.84 Chile DNF48.4344.0845.0240.30
31 Javier Eissmann Peña 50.08 54.37 Chile 55.4150.7750.081:04.5556.93
32 Kaio Sanchez 53.71 58.79 Chile 54.751:05.681:04.9156.7253.71
33 Raúl Low Beattie 41.65 59.48 Chile 52.251:02.4741.651:03.721:03.72
34 Jorge Mario Alarcón Rojas 1:00.56 1:03.99 Chile 1:13.531:05.061:03.461:03.461:00.56
35 Oscar Salas Fernandez 1:08.86 1:35.62 Chile 2:01.711:21.181:29.361:08.861:56.31
36 Victor Aguirre Herrera 31.93 DNF Chile DNF31.9332.0835.86DNF
37 Cristian Ibarra 45.78 DNF Chile 56.09DNF54.5645.78DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 3.47 5.11 Chile 3.475.595.276.064.47
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.41 5.77 Chile 5.915.725.418.665.68
3 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 3.65 6.06 Chile 3.6523.165.915.916.36
4 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 3.96 6.13 Chile 3.966.256.167.165.97
5 Bruno Gálvez 5.19 6.37 Chile 5.196.466.556.118.66
6 Andrés Alfaro 6.16 7.42 Chile 7.317.388.687.566.16
7 Giovanny Cano Leal 5.83 8.80 Chile 11.657.807.345.8311.27
8 José Pablo Márquez 6.61 9.02 Chile 7.656.6111.4410.319.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 3.75 4.56 Chile 4.163.755.635.524.00
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4.50 5.41 Chile 4.506.835.615.155.47
3 José Pablo Márquez 4.08 5.66 Chile 5.844.906.258.064.08
4 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 4.63 5.94 Chile 5.448.086.434.635.94
5 Bruno Gálvez 5.68 6.36 Chile 5.686.317.596.935.85
6 Andrés Alfaro 5.65 6.47 Chile 7.616.935.656.026.47
7 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5.86 6.69 Chile 5.866.657.846.037.40
8 Giovanny Cano Leal 5.22 6.80 Chile 5.228.286.585.559.81
9 Gonzalo Serrano 5.28 7.03 Chile 5.287.168.215.718.22
10 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 4.21 7.30 Chile 7.834.218.118.505.97
11 Thomas Woodroffe 4.86 7.32 Chile DNF4.866.449.256.27
12 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 5.03 9.09 Chile 5.865.0310.0911.3312.97
13 Jorge Oyarce Romo 7.03 10.11 Chile 9.56DNF7.039.1511.61
14 Ignacio Alvarez Bravo 6.88 10.13 Chile 11.139.616.889.65DNF
15 Álvaro González Lasseube 5.56 10.34 Chile 9.289.7713.5311.965.56
16 Matías Reyes 7.09 10.45 Chile 11.5313.307.0910.059.77
17 Pablo Perez 8.55 10.55 Chile 8.5518.0810.279.6911.68
18 Rafael Dawabe Brosheck 9.16 10.68 Chile 11.4111.349.3012.949.16
19 Nicolas Letelier Roberts 8.34 11.08 Chile 14.9011.758.349.9011.58
20 Bernardo Anibal Subercaseaux Roa 9.84 11.59 Chile 11.889.8412.0513.5210.84
21 Alvaro Rodríguez 6.90 12.06 Chile 6.9012.2215.7116.258.25
22 Javier Eissmann Peña 8.68 12.11 Chile 11.0813.758.6812.6512.59
23 Bastian Rojas Bustamante 14.25 16.88 Chile 14.7134.0214.6514.2521.27
24 Victor Aguirre Herrera 14.13 17.66 Chile 16.0022.8616.4014.1320.58
25 Matías Gonzáles Fernández 13.44 19.92 Chile DNF13.4417.2719.1123.38
26 Oscar Salas Fernandez 24.09 34.63 Chile 24.8140.27DNF24.0938.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 58.63 1:16.65 Chile 1:27.301:26.471:02.6858.631:20.80
2 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:18.52 1:25.25 Chile 1:29.581:33.051:23.781:18.521:22.40
3 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 1:12.83 1:28.49 Chile 1:15.211:37.631:12.83DNF1:32.63
4 José Garrido 1:20.18 1:32.93 Chile 1:20.181:45.311:31.061:22.412:05.16
5 José Pablo Márquez 1:25.90 1:35.95 Chile 1:46.86DNF1:28.021:25.901:32.97
6 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 1:33.61 1:40.03 Chile 1:33.781:40.211:33.611:46.111:52.91
7 Gonzalo Serrano 1:38.59 1:51.32 Chile 2:09.771:43.341:48.831:38.592:01.78
8 Andrés Alfaro 1:31.50 1:52.97 Chile 1:53.831:41.532:03.562:11.841:31.50
9 Giovanny Cano Leal 1:34.22 1:57.05 Chile 1:59.431:55.191:34.221:56.53DNF
10 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:36.40 2:10.90 Chile 1:36.402:28.214:32.052:23.811:40.69
11 Benjamín Straub 1:52.91 2:16.39 Chile 2:23.611:52.912:14.972:16.282:17.93
12 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 1:50.81 2:25.66 Chile 2:29.96DNF2:30.331:50.812:16.68
13 Bruno Gálvez 1:35.02 3:10.73 Chile 1:35.02DNF2:37.153:05.283:49.75
14 Matías Reyes 1:46.41 DNF Chile DNFDNF1:46.412:01.33DNF
15 Pablo Perez 2:54.25 DNF Chile 3:01.30DNF3:07.502:54.25DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2:19.96 2:29.45 Chile 2:19.962:51.402:22.712:28.502:37.15
2 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 2:15.71 2:35.96 Chile 2:46.112:39.162:15.712:34.682:34.05
3 José Garrido 3:16.33 3:25.02 Chile 3:20.313:30.383:24.363:46.313:16.33
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 3:07.86 3:25.89 Chile 3:16.613:38.863:07.863:22.21DNF
5 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:10.22 3:26.43 Chile 3:42.833:19.963:31.583:10.223:27.75
6 Bruno Gálvez 3:20.78 3:39.94 Chile 3:30.063:32.633:57.133:57.313:20.78
7 Jorge Oyarce Romo 3:43.38 4:04.36 Chile 4:01.913:50.834:20.333:43.384:25.81
8 Matías Reyes 3:43.08 4:07.94 Chile 3:43.083:56.465:16.113:56.434:30.94
9 Gonzalo Serrano 3:57.91 4:34.15 Chile 4:26.364:29.434:46.655:32.503:57.91
10 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 4:26.63 4:56.10 Chile 4:37.065:27.714:54.435:16.804:26.63
11 Giovanny Cano Leal 4:00.46 5:54.81 Chile 5:29.416:37.085:37.937:15.524:00.46
12 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 5:06.63 DNF Chile 5:06.635:59.96DNFDNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4:09.03 NR 4:33.58 NR Chile 4:43.904:47.814:09.03
2 Bruno Gálvez 7:20.78 7:45.05 Chile 8:18.407:35.967:20.78
3 José Pablo Márquez 8:35.65 9:32.99 Chile 8:35.6510:58.009:05.31
4 Álvaro González Lasseube 7:39.77 DNF Chile 7:46.00DNF7:39.77

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 6:24.31 NR Chile 6:24.316:55.84
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 9:02.34 Chile 9:44.909:02.34
3 Jorge Oyarce Romo 13:41.00 Chile 14:38.0013:41.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 1:24.96 NR 1:38.12 NR Chile 1:41.831:47.581:24.96
2 José Garrido 3:23.65 DNF Chile DNF3:23.65DNF
3 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3:41.55 DNF Chile DNFDNF3:41.55
4 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:54.96 DNF Chile DNF3:54.964:29.88
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.50 NR 21.25 Chile 21.3323.7818.6315.5024.80
2 José Garrido 25.51 28.87 Chile 28.0828.4738.2125.5130.06
3 Bruno Gálvez 35.94 41.48 Chile 35.9441.6940.4146.8142.34
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 32.02 42.38 Chile 48.0032.0254.3136.5842.55
5 José Pablo Márquez 38.80 49.64 Chile 38.801:00.2249.3150.7248.89
6 Andrés Alfaro 46.72 53.88 Chile 46.7251.121:09.1648.971:01.55
7 Giovanny Cano Leal 44.50 54.27 Chile 46.3656.7559.6944.50DNF
8 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 37.75 55.39 Chile 49.4645.52DNF1:11.1937.75
9 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 45.44 1:03.44 Chile 45.7245.441:25.941:17.251:07.34

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 18.40 21.60 Chile 20.8621.5018.4022.4425.97
2 José Garrido 22.11 26.81 Chile 22.9629.7522.1130.6327.72
3 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 40.30 42.20 Chile 43.5240.6142.7840.3043.22
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 31.69 45.27 Chile 43.3031.6943.4349.0852.84
5 Giovanny Cano Leal 38.47 46.80 Chile 38.4748.0856.8347.7544.58
6 José Pablo Márquez 51.56 53.46 Chile 1:05.9351.5652.7555.5952.05
7 Franco Silva 45.55 53.85 Chile DNF57.6349.4654.4645.55
8 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 49.75 54.41 Chile 50.4449.7558.411:13.8854.38
9 Andrés Alfaro 45.66 54.58 Chile 48.2549.691:18.0945.661:05.81
10 Bruno Gálvez 42.36 54.63 Chile 47.8458.6357.4142.3659.31
11 Álvaro González Lasseube 38.86 54.94 Chile 57.301:02.8152.3455.1938.86
12 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 43.65 56.88 Chile 1:24.4443.651:10.0955.1645.38
13 Gonzalo Serrano 51.71 1:00.74 Chile 53.191:18.3651.711:15.9453.09
14 Thomas Woodroffe 1:11.77 1:36.69 Chile 1:26.161:24.131:59.771:11.77DNF
15 Bastian Rojas Bustamante 1:54.08 2:09.02 Chile 2:11.522:05.932:09.611:54.08DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 13.72 14.45 NR Chile 14.8314.0216.4113.7214.50
2 José Pablo Márquez 16.33 16.93 Chile 17.2820.1116.3316.6116.91
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 20.80 22.06 Chile 21.9720.8022.5325.9421.69
4 Benjamín Straub 20.59 26.38 Chile 25.4020.5930.5329.4124.34
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 20.65 29.79 Chile 28.6820.6530.2230.46DNF
6 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 29.63 35.56 Chile 29.69DNF39.4037.5829.63
7 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 27.08 50.36 Chile 41.94DNF53.6955.4627.08
8 Thomas Woodroffe 33.25 DNF Chile 44.43DNFDNFDNF33.25
9 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 40.38 DNF Chile 40.381:08.80DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:08.65 SAR 1:16.35 Chile 1:29.751:11.061:08.651:18.561:19.44
2 José Garrido 1:32.28 1:41.93 Chile 1:45.801:39.901:40.081:32.281:53.83
3 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 1:49.96 1:58.60 Chile 2:15.831:54.771:49.961:57.722:03.30
4 Gonzalo Serrano 2:42.56 2:54.98 Chile 2:53.613:07.692:43.652:42.563:14.00
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 2:19.72 3:04.36 Chile 3:23.532:44.973:04.582:19.72DNF
6 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 4:41.08 5:56.31 Chile 4:41.084:58.11DNF6:34.316:16.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4.46 5.64 Chile 5.026.467.565.434.46
2 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 4.83 6.91 Chile 7.164.837.616.387.19
3 Gonzalo Serrano 3.94 7.16 Chile 6.083.949.718.846.56
4 Andrés Alfaro 6.80 11.39 Chile 21.366.8012.0212.939.22
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 10.56 11.80 Chile 17.3610.6110.5612.2512.53
6 Bruno Gálvez 11.65 12.25 Chile 11.6513.2213.8011.8411.69
7 José Garrido 5.15 13.16 Chile 11.8314.3413.3115.845.15
8 Thomas Woodroffe 10.30 14.00 Chile 12.8018.6831.8310.3010.52

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4.13 6.75 Chile 6.597.566.114.138.41
2 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 4.90 7.39 Chile 7.567.137.474.909.84
3 Gonzalo Serrano 5.86 8.29 Chile 9.518.7113.906.655.86
4 Thomas Woodroffe 8.33 11.15 Chile 14.1511.7713.098.598.33
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 6.93 11.39 Chile 12.9311.6611.3411.166.93
6 Bruno Gálvez 11.06 12.82 Chile 12.4618.7211.9414.0511.06
7 Andrés Alfaro 11.93 12.92 Chile 11.9313.0813.0317.5312.65
8 José Garrido 9.00 12.97 Chile 13.0311.0614.8118.569.00
9 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 10.52 13.79 Chile 10.5212.9116.4814.9713.50
10 José Pablo Márquez 8.36 15.17 Chile 23.9018.1515.218.3612.16
11 Benjamín Straub 8.71 19.18 Chile 8.7117.0937.4618.8621.58
12 Jorge Oyarce Romo 9.52 19.27 Chile 9.5213.5018.0928.1526.22
13 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 14.19 19.29 Chile 34.9415.5914.7227.5514.19
14 Javier Eissmann Peña 13.58 19.67 Chile DNF18.3321.5519.1313.58
15 Álvaro González Lasseube 16.94 20.03 Chile 28.4721.1116.9419.1119.88
16 Franco Silva 14.22 20.61 Chile 25.9428.2816.8619.0214.22
17 Matías Gonzáles Fernández 11.31 21.82 Chile 20.0811.3122.6324.6922.75
18 Oscar Salas Fernandez 24.53 28.42 Chile 29.7224.5336.5330.6524.90
19 Bernardo Anibal Subercaseaux Roa 25.77 29.69 Chile DNF28.2625.8025.7735.00
20 Alberto Salas Bolados 23.38 32.92 Chile 38.34DNF25.7234.7123.38
21 Bastian Rojas Bustamante 20.75 34.70 Chile 46.9720.7535.6521.47DNF
22 Matías Reyes 36.66 1:08.45 Chile 36.66DNF53.051:13.961:18.33
23 Trinidad Salas Bolados 7.08 2:06.17 Chile 4:39.472:27.7249.667.083:01.13
24 María Soledad Bolados Correa 1:34.88 DNF Chile 1:34.882:52.22DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Woodroffe 19.50 NR 23.12 NR Chile 27.6621.5839.7120.1119.50
2 Jorge Godoy Gutiérrez 48.52 55.21 Chile 48.521:57.4756.2458.7750.61
3 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 47.34 1:01.41 Chile 47.341:09.551:16.5958.4756.21
4 Francisco Antonio Salazar Candia 36.13 1:04.46 Chile 36.131:13.521:14.961:05.9453.93
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 54.16 1:11.13 Chile 54.161:05.651:12.751:15.00DNF
6 Bruno Gálvez 55.56 1:13.40 Chile 1:31.711:04.161:04.331:42.4455.56
7 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:00.22 1:25.97 Chile 1:22.001:00.221:52.97DNF1:02.94

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1.19 1.39 Chile 3.591.311.581.271.19
2 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1.22 1.47 Chile 1.561.461.22DNF1.38
3 José Pablo Márquez 1.09 1.48 Chile 1.691.651.961.091.11
4 Andrés Alfaro 1.31 1.69 Chile 1.811.313.691.681.59
5 Benjamín Straub 1.61 1.73 Chile 2.441.691.751.751.61
6 Bruno Gálvez 1.36 2.40 Chile 2.622.472.111.362.68
7 José Garrido 1.68 2.49 Chile DNF3.691.682.081.71
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 2.13 2.56 Chile 2.842.633.882.222.13
9 Pablo Perez 1.72 2.71 Chile 4.032.833.131.722.18
10 Giovanny Cano Leal 1.46 2.77 Chile 1.46DNF3.562.881.88
11 Javier Eissmann Peña 2.31 3.36 Chile DNF2.313.612.693.77
12 Thomas Woodroffe 1.56 4.52 Chile 3.022.361.56DNF8.18
13 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 0.93 DNF Chile DNF1.91DNFDNF0.93
14 Franco Silva 1.19 DNF Chile DNFDNF1.341.331.19
15 Gonzalo Serrano 1.36 DNF Chile DNF1.36DNF2.02DNF
16 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 2.09 DNF Chile 2.162.912.09DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Alfaro 3.09 3.45 Chile 3.52DNF3.093.183.66
2 José Pablo Márquez 3.71 3.86 Chile 3.723.966.563.913.71
3 Benjamín Straub 3.34 4.31 Chile 5.474.023.783.345.13
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 3.21 4.69 Chile 3.783.216.5822.833.71
5 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 4.43 5.33 Chile 4.935.754.435.945.31
6 Javier Santa Cruz Álvarez 4.90 6.01 Chile 7.664.934.906.436.66
7 Javier Eissmann Peña 4.88 6.22 Chile 5.9013.184.887.565.19
8 Gonzalo Serrano 3.71 6.28 Chile 7.033.71DNF6.435.38
9 Rodrigo Gómez Araya 4.96 6.75 Chile 6.614.966.688.656.96
10 Álvaro González Lasseube 5.66 7.92 Chile 5.668.7810.907.067.93