Another Bali Cube Day 2015


Date
Feb 21, 2015
City
Denpasar, Bali., Indonesia
Venue

BEST English Course

Address
Pertokoan Sudirman Agung Blok B-8, Jl. PB Sudirman
Website
Another Bali Cube Day 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

Cendy Cahyo RahmatPrasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek

Information

This is a simple competition for maximum about 25 competitors only. The "early bird" registration fee is IDR 50.000 while the "on the spot" is IDR 75.000 for all events. Contact Person:Payment: Cendy (by email or number: +6283869962288). Accommodation and other: Prasetyo (by email or number: +6285739884423).

Events
Competitors
10
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 13.81 14.97 Indonesia 17.3414.3113.8114.8415.75
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 13.33 15.28 Indonesia 15.5815.2515.0213.3318.94
3 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 15.40 17.43 Indonesia 16.4317.9419.1317.9315.40
4 Adhitya Halim Pratama 16.13 18.13 Indonesia 17.22DNF19.0216.1318.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bali Catur Pengembara 13.33 15.87 Indonesia 15.6922.9418.2213.7113.33
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 14.18 16.26 Indonesia 18.0917.1915.2714.1816.31
3 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 15.41 16.26 Indonesia 15.4116.6316.1116.0319.43
4 Adhitya Halim Pratama 16.25 17.54 Indonesia 16.2518.9316.8117.0218.80
5 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 14.36 17.67 Indonesia 19.3016.2817.4414.3620.96
6 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 17.69 19.65 Indonesia 20.7223.5519.6118.6317.69
7 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 20.65 24.43 Indonesia 22.0329.1822.0830.5620.65
8 Maria Oey 26.18 28.20 Indonesia 31.6927.0528.6528.9126.18
9 Angelina Made Yani Linda Sari 1:15.52 1:36.92 Indonesia 1:45.191:15.521:31.401:59.771:34.18

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 5.61 6.72 Indonesia 6.068.067.415.616.69
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 6.40 8.14 Indonesia 8.946.407.7110.407.77
3 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 5.77 8.25 Indonesia 14.098.285.778.388.08
4 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 4.36 9.12 Indonesia 8.474.3615.139.119.78
5 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 7.34 9.45 Indonesia 9.338.7510.277.3411.16
6 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 7.81 9.46 Indonesia 11.538.657.818.2113.13
7 Maria Oey 9.31 11.01 Indonesia 21.3312.3410.389.3110.31
8 Novianto Pambudi 17.02 20.02 Indonesia 26.3817.0221.0618.9320.06
9 Angelina Made Yani Linda Sari 16.41 25.27 Indonesia 18.7532.4035.3316.4124.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:02.56 1:07.53 Indonesia 1:18.381:02.561:08.881:06.631:07.09
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 58.36 1:08.97 Indonesia 1:05.831:24.501:08.8158.361:12.27
3 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 1:07.96 1:25.39 Indonesia 1:33.471:07.961:16.411:26.301:40.06
4 Bali Catur Pengembara 1:03.94 1:32.55 Indonesia 1:56.861:25.531:15.251:03.94DNF
5 Maria Oey 1:47.38 2:05.49 Indonesia 3:19.801:47.382:12.692:12.721:51.06
6 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 1:51.56 2:30.73 Indonesia 2:18.161:51.563:44.662:19.082:54.96
7 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 2:35.19 2:51.77 Indonesia 2:40.442:48.183:06.683:15.472:35.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:01.34 DNF Indonesia 1:09.841:01.34DNF
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 1:54.22 DNF Indonesia 1:54.22DNFDNF
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:34.34 DNF Indonesia DNF2:34.34DNF
4 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 3:41.84 4:19.14 Indonesia 3:41.845:09.534:06.05
5 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 5:23.94 DNF Indonesia DNF6:48.195:23.94
6 Adhitya Halim Pratama DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
6 Muhammad Aldika Davidson DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 52 Indonesia 52
2 Adhitya Halim Pratama DNF Indonesia DNF
2 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara DNF Indonesia DNF
2 Muhammad Aldika Davidson DNF Indonesia DNF
2 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek DNF Indonesia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 18.77 23.58 Indonesia 28.5821.0228.9121.1518.77
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 21.84 25.42 Indonesia 23.2127.9025.1528.1121.84
3 Adhitya Halim Pratama 30.69 31.99 Indonesia 31.6330.6933.5533.5730.78
4 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 31.83 36.55 Indonesia 37.1937.6348.7134.8431.83
5 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 30.33 36.93 Indonesia 31.2236.1643.40DNF30.33
6 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 36.78 40.95 Indonesia 36.7837.0258.8438.0047.84
7 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 43.38 47.86 Indonesia 54.3051.0644.0643.3848.46

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bali Catur Pengembara 8.71 10.05 Indonesia 8.7112.9610.3410.729.08
2 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 9.34 10.17 Indonesia 24.789.3411.159.939.43
3 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 9.03 14.42 Indonesia 15.599.0314.1313.5548.22
4 Maria Oey 16.94 19.90 Indonesia 20.2721.8317.6123.7516.94
5 Muhammad Aldika Davidson 14.00 20.77 Indonesia 34.6321.1125.5314.0015.68
6 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 26.03 45.97 Indonesia 26.031:21.2226.9629.72DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 I Gede Putu Astamarsa Werdantara 26.00 33.65 Indonesia 41.5226.0036.5037.3127.13
2 Bali Catur Pengembara 28.31 39.07 Indonesia 30.251:11.1934.9128.3152.05
3 Prasetyo Adyputera Sesiliaan Lonakioek 1:43.84 2:39.70 Indonesia DNF2:53.362:36.782:28.971:43.84