Annecy Open 2016


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2016
City
Annecy, France
Venue

Centre culturel Bonlieu

Address
1 rue Jean Jaurès, 74000 Annecy
Details

Salle Eugène Verdun

Website
Annecy Open 2016 website
Organizers
Clément Cherblanc and Mayron Blain
WCA Delegates
Hippolyte Moreau and Philippe Virouleau
Contact
ccherblanc@worldcubeassociation.org, mayron_blain@live.fr, pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org, hippolyte.moreau.speedcubing@gmail.com
Information

The competition is free and open to everyone, it will be held the last week-end of october from 8:00 am to 7:00 pm the saturday and from 8:00 am to 5:30 the sunday.

The competition is limited to 75 competitors and will propose the events :

  • 2x2x2 (3 rounds)
  • 3x3x3 (3 rounds)
  • 4x4x4 (3 rounds)
  • 5x5x5 (2 rounds)
  • 6x6x6 (1 round)
  • 7x7x7 (1 round)
  • 3x3x3 one handed (2 rounds)
  • 3x3x3 blindfolded (2 rounds)
  • Pyraminx (2 rounds)
  • Skewb (2 rounds)
  • Square-1 (2 rounds)
  • Megaminx (2 rounds)
  • 3x3x3 Multiple Blindfolded (1 attempt)
Events
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 8.87 9.91 France 10.239.2212.1510.298.87
2 Mayron Blain 10.12 10.89 France 11.2610.7610.1212.4210.64
3 Reto Bubendorf 9.66 10.97 Switzerland 9.6611.2411.8811.689.98
4 Maxime Clapié 10.52 11.48 France 11.6110.5210.7012.3312.14
5 Nicolas Gertner 9.32 11.64 France 12.6710.8313.129.3211.41
6 Clément Cherblanc 10.01 11.65 France 10.8112.7821.6410.0111.35
7 Antoine Piau 10.26 11.76 France 11.8413.2812.1810.2611.27
8 Kévin Cagnon 10.92 11.88 France 12.6710.9211.7011.2818.18
9 Hippolyte Moreau 10.27 12.05 France 13.3412.6410.2710.7812.74
10 Philippe Virouleau 12.35 13.58 France 14.8812.3514.1113.9812.64
11 Ilona Ansel 13.51 14.02 France 13.5113.5213.8815.3114.67
12 Arthur Garcin 12.21 14.42 France 12.4615.5115.2812.2117.00
13 Noé Bourdon 12.76 15.85 France 17.9112.7616.7212.9328.67
14 Marie Vincent 15.06 17.06 France DNF15.0616.2615.3319.58
15 Pauline Clémenceau 15.66 18.30 France 34.8515.6915.6619.5319.67
16 Dimitri Wyss 16.59 18.93 France 16.5921.0117.3420.3719.08
17 Lilyn Ma 16.43 20.09 France 16.6116.4320.8326.9022.82
18 Grégoire Gsell 16.66 20.27 France 20.7021.6916.6629.6518.43
19 Nicolas Kaberian 18.22 21.13 France 23.5018.2219.5624.2420.34
20 Vincent Fontana 20.35 21.85 France 21.9728.3020.3520.6822.90
21 Oscar Lokteff 19.62 22.27 France 25.1621.9719.6730.3319.62
22 Sven Peillex 17.89 29.30 France 36.61DNF17.8922.6228.67
23 Grégory Mallet 29.13 32.12 France 32.4437.6529.1332.6031.33
24 Geoffrey Roux 25.73 33.56 France 25.7326.7740.88DNF33.04
25 Marco Giraud 25.49 35.98 France 32.1225.4941.5240.6335.18
26 Yves Thomas 33.19 41.13 France 37.1448.7333.1944.7241.53
27 Loris Lellouche 37.46 47.69 Switzerland 45.3345.3352.4052.5037.46
28 Lucie Clémenceau 41.55 56.45 France 41.551:13.571:12.3647.3849.61
29 Pierre Renaud 55.92 1:20.48 France 56.781:09.1455.921:55.512:16.71

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Piau 8.93 10.33 France 11.0110.9611.918.939.03
2 Juliette Sébastien 9.80 10.54 France 9.809.8610.4211.8611.35
3 Nicolas Gertner 9.81 10.90 France 10.129.8110.6111.9717.93
4 Mayron Blain 10.29 11.26 France 10.2911.4310.4711.8912.84
5 Reto Bubendorf 10.25 11.45 Switzerland 12.2612.1010.4411.8010.25
6 Clément Cherblanc 10.41 11.97 France 11.9215.8011.5810.4112.41
7 Maxime Clapié 11.03 12.11 France 12.9711.0311.3112.0613.92
8 Philippe Virouleau 10.96 12.33 France 14.3610.9612.6911.3412.97
9 Kévin Cagnon 11.32 12.49 France 12.8311.8013.1111.3212.84
10 Hippolyte Moreau 11.98 12.82 France 11.9813.9212.2112.3214.71
11 Arthur Garcin 10.26 13.52 France 10.2615.2512.7312.5918.13
12 Ilona Ansel 11.36 13.63 France 15.6413.9514.9212.0311.36
13 Grégoire Gsell 14.06 15.92 France 18.6015.7617.6414.0614.35
14 Noé Bourdon 14.96 17.61 France 14.9616.1718.1418.5218.86
15 Marie Vincent 12.14 18.06 France 14.2623.9812.1415.9526.18
16 Dimitri Wyss 15.60 18.75 France 21.4515.6016.4220.3519.49
17 Pauline Clémenceau 17.25 19.03 France 17.4421.2317.2518.4224.21
18 Lilyn Ma 16.27 19.14 France 19.9019.7718.2616.2719.40
19 Oscar Lokteff 15.51 21.11 France 16.3724.19DNF22.7815.51
20 Nicolas Kaberian 19.81 21.20 France 21.5619.8121.8320.2123.35
21 Vincent Fontana 22.25 24.23 France 22.2526.4723.7540.5622.48

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 8.79 10.24 France 10.308.7910.659.7712.20
2 Nicolas Gertner 9.24 10.33 France 9.739.2411.7810.8010.47
3 Reto Bubendorf 10.54 10.77 Switzerland 10.5410.9711.8710.6110.72
4 Kévin Cagnon 9.27 11.29 France 9.2711.9811.8410.0515.40
5 Antoine Piau 8.84 11.32 France 15.8510.7710.8812.318.84
6 Arthur Garcin 10.89 11.52 France 13.5711.1710.8912.1911.20
7 Mayron Blain 10.22 11.73 France 10.2213.8110.5510.8417.91
8 Hippolyte Moreau 11.41 12.46 France 14.0111.8311.5311.41DNF
9 Philippe Virouleau 9.51 12.47 France 11.3413.4212.6515.209.51
10 Maxime Clapié 10.67 12.78 France 10.6715.1815.5211.0612.09
11 Clément Cherblanc 10.39 13.47 France 10.7310.7510.3918.94DNF
12 Ilona Ansel 12.47 13.73 France 14.1913.0414.1613.9912.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.70 3.14 Switzerland 2.712.992.703.714.42
2 Philippe Virouleau 3.26 3.58 France 3.893.563.523.653.26
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.56 4.01 France 2.563.335.157.423.56
4 Clément Cherblanc 3.73 4.27 France 4.264.063.734.494.53
5 Juliette Sébastien 2.87 4.49 France 2.875.144.685.023.77
6 Arthur Garcin 3.16 4.51 France 5.414.483.638.973.16
7 Sven Peillex 3.17 4.67 France 5.124.07DNF3.174.81
8 Hippolyte Moreau 2.73 5.07 France 7.342.735.905.533.77
9 Ilona Ansel 5.10 5.81 France 5.285.106.876.046.11
10 Mayron Blain 5.17 6.78 France 7.365.177.538.405.44
11 Oscar Lokteff 6.60 7.44 France 6.607.727.726.898.73
12 Nicolas Kaberian 4.37 8.37 France 17.964.377.998.988.14
13 Noé Bourdon 7.64 8.59 France 7.747.6410.28DNF7.74
14 Pauline Clémenceau 7.29 9.05 France 9.967.299.2411.057.95
15 Geoffrey Roux 5.66 9.48 France 10.008.895.669.56DNF
16 Vincent Fontana 8.73 11.06 France 13.178.7310.0911.6411.46
17 Marco Giraud 9.81 11.29 France 21.699.819.8311.1512.88
18 Loris Lellouche 7.88 11.55 Switzerland 12.247.8810.7811.6218.54
19 Grégory Mallet 4.89 13.57 France 14.8413.8118.064.8912.05

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 2.29 2.77 France 2.293.752.353.652.32
2 Nicolas Gertner 2.07 2.84 France 2.803.242.482.074.16
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.02 3.26 Switzerland 3.052.024.024.242.72
4 Philippe Virouleau 3.01 3.78 France 7.303.013.834.113.39
5 Clément Cherblanc 1.99 3.82 France 1.995.192.525.083.86
6 Hippolyte Moreau 3.67 5.23 France 4.554.808.096.353.67
7 Mayron Blain 4.35 5.42 France 5.535.134.355.596.78
8 Arthur Garcin 3.04 5.44 France 5.73DNF3.045.784.81
9 Noé Bourdon 4.88 5.85 France 4.888.635.975.436.16
10 Ilona Ansel 5.10 6.03 France 5.105.297.536.596.22
11 Sven Peillex 5.70 7.00 France 5.706.037.888.427.09
12 Oscar Lokteff 5.69 7.42 France 10.437.728.145.696.41
13 Pauline Clémenceau 6.08 8.01 France 6.149.6512.148.236.08
14 Nicolas Kaberian 5.98 8.44 France 9.368.0910.445.987.88

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.10 2.55 Switzerland 2.432.105.062.482.73
2 Philippe Virouleau 2.01 2.75 France 2.952.2011.172.013.09
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.46 3.40 France 4.973.032.462.754.42
4 Clément Cherblanc 2.93 3.56 France 3.783.673.892.933.22
5 Juliette Sébastien 3.26 3.93 France 3.263.754.414.303.74
6 Hippolyte Moreau 4.31 4.94 France 4.994.894.9410.024.31
7 Arthur Garcin 4.10 5.35 France 5.395.017.434.105.65
8 Mayron Blain 4.14 5.44 France 7.126.164.145.494.67

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 36.66 41.10 France 39.7443.8147.7439.7636.66
2 Juliette Sébastien 46.08 48.85 France 51.0147.1354.0748.4246.08
3 Nicolas Gertner 40.84 49.62 France 49.0750.3049.6250.1740.84
4 Reto Bubendorf 45.40 50.34 Switzerland 57.7346.3445.4047.7956.90
5 Philippe Virouleau 45.01 52.17 France 51.3855.7754.5045.0150.63
6 Mayron Blain 50.90 52.17 France 50.9450.9050.9954.5859.93
7 Hippolyte Moreau 49.12 55.90 France 59.0354.4757.8255.4149.12
8 Arthur Garcin 52.57 58.09 France 56.8058.4259.061:03.0252.57
9 Maxime Clapié 53.65 58.54 France 59.0459.0453.6557.531:02.36
10 Ilona Ansel 58.23 1:07.46 France 1:24.4758.231:07.231:07.781:07.36
11 Noé Bourdon 58.83 1:14.20 France 1:14.441:15.151:16.901:13.0258.83
12 Grégoire Gsell 1:05.58 1:20.80 France 1:21.361:24.811:31.741:16.231:05.58
13 Pauline Clémenceau 1:17.34 1:33.63 France 1:29.951:39.461:31.481:17.343:00.36
14 Oscar Lokteff 1:38.85 1:56.00 France 1:39.842:21.511:46.882:21.281:38.85
15 Sven Peillex 1:47.01 2:13.24 France DNF2:10.012:19.861:47.012:09.84
16 Geoffrey Roux 3:31.59 DNF France DNFDNF3:46.064:25.433:31.59

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 41.91 47.75 France DNF53.7945.2441.9144.22
2 Philippe Virouleau 39.31 48.25 France 58.5949.1450.4145.2139.31
3 Reto Bubendorf 42.07 48.32 Switzerland 59.5649.0048.6647.2942.07
4 Nicolas Gertner 46.31 49.73 France 52.1947.3046.3149.7053.76
5 Mayron Blain 42.15 50.71 France 50.8851.1250.1242.1553.63
6 Juliette Sébastien 47.56 50.73 France 47.5654.2052.3451.0448.82
7 Maxime Clapié 52.01 53.22 France 57.5254.5952.6952.0152.37
8 Arthur Garcin 49.80 54.86 France 57.8249.8055.8150.941:06.53
9 Hippolyte Moreau 41.06 55.64 France 1:14.1955.961:00.9041.0650.06
10 Ilona Ansel 56.27 1:10.56 France 1:11.491:12.1456.271:08.061:19.83
11 Noé Bourdon 1:06.98 1:18.08 France 1:14.771:20.231:19.231:20.481:06.98
12 Grégoire Gsell 1:07.25 2:00.71 France DNF2:49.551:22.571:50.021:07.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 37.89 42.88 France 44.2838.8337.8945.5248.06
2 Mayron Blain 42.66 45.58 France 46.0545.8744.8142.6647.49
3 Reto Bubendorf 42.60 47.09 Switzerland 46.1349.5647.8142.6047.32
4 Nicolas Gertner 44.47 47.25 France 44.5848.3348.8549.7344.47
5 Philippe Virouleau 44.37 47.49 France 48.6149.1351.1044.3744.73
6 Juliette Sébastien 42.99 48.95 France 52.2753.7142.9950.1844.39
7 Maxime Clapié 43.26 50.34 France 54.7449.0654.2943.2647.67
8 Arthur Garcin 56.02 1:00.99 France 1:05.0256.371:01.5856.021:07.81

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:15.40 1:21.15 France 1:15.701:32.461:15.401:18.541:29.20
2 Philippe Virouleau 1:25.24 1:28.65 France 1:34.771:30.621:27.791:27.551:25.24
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:25.14 1:30.26 Switzerland 1:31.501:25.141:32.421:41.691:26.87
4 Mayron Blain 1:26.36 1:35.43 France 1:34.091:35.891:36.301:48.211:26.36
5 Juliette Sébastien 1:27.21 1:40.60 France 1:30.111:47.351:44.341:48.241:27.21
6 Nicolas Gertner 1:35.48 1:50.93 France 1:48.821:48.271:35.482:06.171:55.70
7 Arthur Garcin 1:52.08 1:57.53 France 1:59.912:00.582:01.351:52.081:52.10
8 Noé Bourdon 1:53.99 2:10.38 France 2:06.502:16.992:07.651:53.992:26.08
9 Hippolyte Moreau 1:53.89 2:11.81 France 1:58.152:06.38DNF2:30.891:53.89
10 Nicolas Kaberian 2:01.14 2:28.91 France 2:38.882:27.422:28.502:01.142:30.80
11 Pauline Clémenceau 2:52.06 3:09.86 France 2:57.652:52.064:04.843:02.803:29.13
12 Ilona Ansel 4:01.59 5:01.44 France DNF4:01.594:42.214:26.675:55.43
13 Marco Giraud 4:51.63 5:03.73 France 5:14.975:09.155:01.614:51.635:00.44

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:14.11 1:17.91 France 1:20.181:27.031:15.261:14.111:18.30
2 Philippe Virouleau 1:13.87 1:20.06 France 1:21.411:21.511:17.261:23.571:13.87
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:21.21 1:24.40 Switzerland 1:21.211:23.941:36.691:24.821:24.44
4 Mayron Blain 1:31.85 1:36.56 France 1:37.991:34.771:36.931:46.611:31.85
5 Nicolas Gertner 1:28.62 1:39.18 France 1:37.231:42.551:28.621:37.752:07.00
6 Juliette Sébastien 1:23.55 1:39.47 France 1:23.551:35.881:43.451:41.011:41.51
7 Hippolyte Moreau 1:45.45 1:57.86 France 2:07.811:45.451:56.581:57.721:59.28
8 Noé Bourdon 2:03.45 2:13.68 France 2:16.462:21.832:03.452:09.642:14.93

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:14.38 2:20.24 France 2:14.382:23.202:23.14
2 Philippe Virouleau 3:02.53 3:04.94 France 3:06.273:02.533:06.01
3 Reto Bubendorf 3:04.88 3:23.88 Switzerland 3:27.893:38.883:04.88
4 Mayron Blain 3:00.66 3:31.41 France 4:01.083:00.663:32.50
5 Juliette Sébastien 3:37.11 3:47.59 France 3:37.113:41.244:04.42
6 Nicolas Gertner 4:12.33 4:21.54 France 4:22.954:29.354:12.33
7 Noé Bourdon 4:20.45 4:37.63 France 4:30.245:02.194:20.45
8 Hippolyte Moreau 5:33.85 6:20.36 France 5:33.856:45.676:41.57

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:20.58 3:37.71 France 3:46.753:45.793:20.58
2 Philippe Virouleau 4:31.84 4:35.51 France 4:31.844:42.004:32.70
3 Reto Bubendorf 4:45.67 4:51.25 Switzerland 4:50.114:57.974:45.67
4 Juliette Sébastien 5:26.87 6:05.43 France 6:55.415:26.875:54.00
5 Mayron Blain 5:52.77 6:11.94 France 6:01.095:52.776:41.96
6 Arthur Garcin 6:37.90 6:57.96 France 7:37.696:37.906:38.28
7 Noé Bourdon 7:57.61 8:13.96 France 8:42.258:02.027:57.61
8 Nicolas Gertner 7:39.81 8:30.67 France 8:09.857:39.819:42.35
9 Nicolas Kaberian 8:45.05 9:34.82 France 9:58.408:45.0510:01.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Garcin 1:10.26 DNF France DNF1:10.26DNF
2 Clément Cherblanc 1:16.71 DNF France 1:16.71DNFDNF
3 Maxime Clapié 1:19.02 DNF France DNF1:26.501:19.02
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:58.28 DNF Switzerland DNF1:58.28DNF
5 Mayron Blain 2:37.44 DNF France 2:37.442:45.80DNF
6 Hippolyte Moreau 2:59.37 DNF France DNFDNF2:59.37
7 Nicolas Gertner DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Noé Bourdon DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Yves Thomas DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxime Clapié 1:00.41 DNF France DNF1:34.231:00.41
2 Arthur Garcin 1:04.53 DNF France 1:04.53DNFDNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:52.27 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF1:52.27
4 Hippolyte Moreau 2:21.29 2:36.68 France 2:54.772:33.972:21.29
5 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Mayron Blain DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Gertner 13.47 15.93 France 18.9216.5715.7715.4413.47
2 Juliette Sébastien 14.46 16.90 France 14.4615.2521.6516.8318.62
3 Reto Bubendorf 16.15 19.98 Switzerland 20.4725.1118.2721.1916.15
4 Maxime Clapié 17.63 20.63 France 27.0321.3220.0117.6320.55
5 Arthur Garcin 18.52 22.13 France 21.3923.1723.8221.8418.52
6 Clément Cherblanc 20.15 22.80 France 23.9621.1823.2625.2820.15
7 Mayron Blain 21.47 24.12 France 22.6724.4225.271:12.5021.47
8 Antoine Piau 20.60 25.65 France 26.7828.8724.7220.6025.45
9 Marie Vincent 19.13 26.40 France 30.3719.1325.5128.2325.46
10 Hippolyte Moreau 18.17 29.20 France 33.3518.1728.0826.18DNF
11 Pauline Clémenceau 29.66 34.20 France 44.8029.6635.0736.1231.41
12 Noé Bourdon 30.75 35.24 France 30.7544.9332.2637.0936.36
13 Lilyn Ma 33.90 36.27 France 35.7433.9038.1743.5234.91
14 Sven Peillex 35.67 43.92 France 46.3735.6754.6839.4945.90
15 Vincent Fontana 45.68 55.79 France 47.45DNF45.681:00.0059.91
16 Dimitri Wyss 39.37 1:02.78 France 52.401:41.0756.1939.371:19.75
17 Nicolas Kaberian 59.01 1:12.15 France 1:32.0559.011:18.091:08.291:10.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 11.50 14.45 France 14.2616.7512.3411.5018.06
2 Nicolas Gertner 12.87 15.67 France 15.3116.1012.8715.5919.40
3 Reto Bubendorf 15.95 18.30 Switzerland 19.5515.9517.0219.8918.32
4 Maxime Clapié 19.54 20.64 France 21.4319.5419.9428.0120.55
5 Antoine Piau 20.27 21.92 France 22.5220.7920.2725.8322.46
6 Arthur Garcin 19.35 22.02 France 19.3521.6523.5024.0220.90
7 Clément Cherblanc 18.67 22.74 France 18.6723.8825.3321.5122.82
8 Mayron Blain 22.13 24.80 France 22.1329.9724.0626.8423.49
9 Hippolyte Moreau 21.04 26.04 France 24.1533.0421.0429.1624.80
10 Marie Vincent 22.79 26.62 France 29.4422.7924.9525.4829.94
11 Noé Bourdon 27.50 28.31 France 31.0327.6527.5027.9829.31
12 Pauline Clémenceau 25.55 31.58 France 31.7934.5825.5534.0628.90

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 1:00.22 1:04.54 France 1:00.221:06.781:04.691:02.141:13.70
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:04.61 1:08.31 France 1:06.731:12.281:11.791:06.401:04.61
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:01.00 1:08.53 France 1:09.401:02.101:01.001:16.991:14.10
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:04.79 1:11.89 Switzerland 1:10.081:19.561:06.041:04.79DNF
5 Nicolas Gertner 1:12.17 1:20.36 France 1:22.031:12.171:34.801:18.151:20.90
6 Ilona Ansel 1:45.53 1:54.56 France 3:28.681:45.532:05.221:49.971:48.50
7 Grégoire Gsell 1:54.12 2:04.96 France 2:07.452:06.162:06.352:02.361:54.12
8 Mayron Blain 1:54.88 2:05.60 France 2:42.831:56.582:02.611:54.882:17.62
9 Pauline Clémenceau 2:02.17 2:10.54 France DNF2:02.722:02.952:25.942:02.17
10 Noé Bourdon 2:06.09 2:25.49 France 2:19.032:50.152:06.092:30.632:26.82
11 Arthur Garcin 2:23.69 3:13.26 France 3:44.332:23.693:18.392:37.063:58.64
12 Sven Peillex 3:59.45 France 3:59.454:05.40
13 Nicolas Kaberian 4:01.60 France 4:01.604:25.42
14 Geoffrey Roux 5:01.25 France DNF5:01.25

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 57.44 1:02.87 France 1:05.2259.661:10.4157.441:03.73
2 Hippolyte Moreau 58.51 1:06.66 France 58.511:11.881:08.591:00.201:11.20
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:02.15 1:07.49 Switzerland 1:09.701:15.671:09.211:02.151:03.56
4 Juliette Sébastien 59.79 1:09.17 France 1:11.571:05.621:10.331:11.5559.79
5 Nicolas Gertner 1:05.90 1:13.96 France 1:05.901:24.171:11.531:18.591:11.75
6 Grégoire Gsell 1:47.84 1:52.46 France 1:49.521:47.841:59.531:48.332:23.44
7 Mayron Blain 1:49.30 1:58.98 France 2:09.811:49.301:56.302:10.601:50.82
8 Ilona Ansel 1:31.72 1:59.67 France 2:08.541:31.721:57.611:52.852:16.60

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.97 4.21 Switzerland 3.974.144.384.106.01
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.09 4.88 France 5.555.844.263.094.82
3 Nicolas Gertner 4.30 5.14 France 5.875.054.494.307.33
4 Hippolyte Moreau 5.98 7.51 France 7.495.98DNF7.487.57
5 Juliette Sébastien 4.33 7.95 France 13.069.665.544.338.64
6 Philippe Virouleau 5.07 8.08 France 8.028.897.335.0711.16
7 Arthur Garcin 7.78 8.59 France 7.788.0910.258.988.71
8 Ilona Ansel 6.45 8.68 France 8.679.856.459.447.92
9 Maxime Clapié 7.87 8.86 France 7.879.038.5610.308.98
10 Pauline Clémenceau 4.53 8.92 France 8.318.3410.114.5310.30
11 Mayron Blain 9.72 10.86 France 11.559.7210.0713.7010.97
12 Sven Peillex 7.55 13.38 France 12.1713.5414.537.5514.43
13 Grégoire Gsell 9.86 15.29 France 14.8612.189.8618.8320.20
14 Nicolas Kaberian 14.50 17.31 France 18.4714.5918.8814.5023.13
15 Oscar Lokteff 11.15 21.52 France 24.5223.2711.1519.4921.79
16 Geoffrey Roux 26.50 1:12.59 France 1:31.22DNF26.5029.201:37.36
17 Noé Bourdon 15.33 DNF France 18.18DNF15.33DNF18.58

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.21 4.36 Switzerland 4.444.395.944.214.25
2 Clément Cherblanc 4.24 4.75 France 4.435.834.515.324.24
3 Nicolas Gertner 4.20 6.19 France 7.245.625.717.894.20
4 Arthur Garcin 5.64 6.69 France 6.725.6410.596.696.65
5 Hippolyte Moreau 4.84 7.53 France 4.959.8810.044.847.75
6 Philippe Virouleau 4.49 7.78 France 6.329.5711.317.464.49
7 Ilona Ansel 7.03 7.89 France 9.708.048.057.037.58
8 Juliette Sébastien 7.43 10.05 France 14.999.769.5810.817.43

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.62 6.03 Switzerland 6.929.165.675.494.62
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.41 6.52 France 5.738.445.393.4113.57
3 Nicolas Gertner 6.54 7.83 France 6.547.8610.748.157.47
4 Noé Bourdon 5.84 8.32 France 7.479.888.755.848.73
5 Ilona Ansel 7.33 8.99 France 8.5912.8910.048.357.33
6 Hippolyte Moreau 6.81 9.88 France 8.4112.368.886.81DNF
7 Mayron Blain 8.86 11.56 France 11.1212.7013.6210.878.86
8 Juliette Sébastien 9.53 12.55 France 9.5310.4615.0612.1221.83
9 Oscar Lokteff 8.70 13.68 France 12.4815.6712.88DNF8.70
10 Pauline Clémenceau 11.68 14.26 France 12.2711.6819.3617.6112.89
11 Nicolas Kaberian 19.23 23.68 France 21.3124.0325.6919.2329.34

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.36 5.30 Switzerland 5.524.365.925.404.97
2 Clément Cherblanc 4.11 5.77 France 6.876.425.484.115.41
3 Nicolas Gertner 5.31 6.05 France 5.758.276.145.316.26
4 Noé Bourdon 6.47 8.66 France 9.2813.549.437.276.47
5 Hippolyte Moreau 8.07 9.14 France 8.9410.0610.498.418.07
6 Ilona Ansel 8.67 10.79 France 12.0710.3313.468.679.97
7 Juliette Sébastien 8.88 11.34 France 10.8110.9812.228.8813.48
8 Mayron Blain 8.32 11.59 France 18.6313.6012.248.328.94

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 12.81 14.20 NR France 21.2512.8113.2813.1516.16
2 Reto Bubendorf 13.02 14.68 NR Switzerland 14.7313.0214.7120.4714.59
3 Philippe Virouleau 15.12 16.88 France 18.3015.7317.0017.9115.12
4 Nicolas Gertner 19.43 22.55 France 21.3320.5243.8325.8019.43
5 Mayron Blain 32.66 43.51 France 42.6256.9936.6651.2632.66
6 Grégoire Gsell 43.94 51.51 France 1:28.4050.0246.2758.2543.94
7 Nicolas Kaberian 43.11 57.20 France 52.2248.8543.111:10.541:24.54
8 Noé Bourdon 33.80 1:11.25 France 1:37.2657.481:18.9333.801:17.33
9 Arthur Garcin 1:03.66 DNF France 1:50.871:03.661:51.17DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 13.80 15.19 France 13.8015.0919.3315.3915.10
2 Philippe Virouleau 12.92 16.62 France 12.9217.8120.2215.3616.70
3 Reto Bubendorf 12.74 17.95 Switzerland 16.6318.5618.6512.7420.39
4 Nicolas Gertner 17.89 26.01 France 33.9828.7630.5218.7617.89
5 Mayron Blain 33.40 44.24 France 39.2933.401:21.6651.8041.62
6 Grégoire Gsell 42.73 52.15 France 42.7355.321:07.0947.6153.52

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxime Clapié 12/15 56:34 France 12/15 56:34
2 Hippolyte Moreau 4/4 24:41 France 4/4 24:41
3 Reto Bubendorf 4/6 47:51 Switzerland 4/6 47:51
4 Arthur Garcin 7/12 55:57 France 7/12 55:57
5 Clément Cherblanc 3/5 30:08 France 3/5 30:08
6 Mayron Blain DNF France DNF