Andorra 2019


Date
Nov 30, 2019
City
Andorra la Vella, Andorra
Venue

Pyrénées

Address
Avinguda Meritxell, 11, Andorra la Vella
Details

Fnac

Website
Andorra 2019 website
Organizers
Club de Rubik de Catalunya and Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

Andorra 2019 email

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El millor andorrà en la categoria Cub 3x3x3 serà coronat com a Campió d'Andorra.


El mejor andorrano en la categoría Cubo 3x3x3 será coronado como Campeón de Andorra.


The best Andorran in 3x3x3 Cube event will be crowned as Champion of Andorra.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 6.89 8.24 Spain 8.758.787.209.436.89
2 Mauro Moises López 8.24 9.31 Spain 11.3410.148.669.138.24
3 Sergi Sabat 10.77 11.28 Spain 10.9611.9911.2811.5910.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mauro Moises López 2.62 2.91 Spain 3.913.412.672.622.64
2 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 2.41 3.17 Spain 3.422.962.413.133.64
3 Arnau Tous Mateu 3.60 4.25 Spain 3.604.444.545.553.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mauro Moises López 31.84 34.03 Spain 31.8434.3336.9531.8935.88
2 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 32.06 36.12 Spain 32.0645.5737.0835.1936.10
3 Sergi Sabat 40.07 43.11 Spain 47.8342.2043.6440.0743.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:51.89 DNF Spain DNF2:51.89DNF
2 Sergi Sabat 2:53.19 DNF Spain 2:53.19DNFDNF
3 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3:27.02 DNF Spain 3:27.02DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 32 Spain 32
2 Sergi Sabat 38 Spain 38
2 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 38 Spain 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 14.69 14.95 Spain 15.1214.6916.2214.8614.87
2 Mauro Moises López 15.08 20.89 Spain 21.0118.9023.0922.7515.08
3 Erik Subirats 17.98 21.50 Spain 18.8523.1317.9822.5324.22

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.00 10.23 Spain 10.257.0011.9316.588.51
2 Ivan Ros Godia 10.02 11.13 Spain 10.9511.0110.02DNF11.44
3 Franciszek Fidos 11.90 12.54 Poland 12.0811.9012.2713.2815.07

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnau Tous Mateu 2.13 3.74 Spain 4.003.712.137.133.51
2 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 2.20 4.45 Spain 3.504.597.175.252.20
3 Mauro Moises López 2.93 6.23 Spain 7.266.4011.145.022.93

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pol Juny Sánchez 2.96 5.53 Spain 7.514.947.594.132.96
2 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.84 5.56 Spain 5.736.006.364.844.96
3 Jhair Moron Gejaño 5.16 5.94 Peru 6.775.295.775.16DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 10.00 11.90 Spain 15.3110.0011.5712.6911.44
2 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 10.39 16.66 Spain 17.2010.3918.7520.3514.03
3 Mauro Moises López 12.57 20.70 Spain 27.4212.5720.4327.0614.62