Andorra 2016


Date
Nov 26, 2016
City
Andorra la Vella, Andorra
Venue

Pyrénées

Address
Avinguda Meritxell, 11 Andorra la Vella
Details

At Fnac.

Website
Andorra 2016 website
Organizer
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
WCA Delegates
Luis J. Iáñez and Philippe Virouleau
Contact
marcos@rubik.cat, lianez@worldcubeassociation.org, pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Limited to 70 competitors. Further information in the website.

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Adrià Martínez Rodríguez - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 28.96 40.51 Andorra 43.2549.3836.5841.6928.96
First 36 43.44 51.40 Andorra 53.4957.1551.5149.2043.44
2x2x2 Cube First 31 15.04 21.03 Andorra 33.5815.0419.6426.8716.57
Pyraminx Final 26 14.44 19.26 Andorra 14.4424.9822.2619.4016.12

Agustín Díaz Morón - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.55 20.91 Spain DNF20.1119.7722.8415.55
First 20 16.83 18.80 Spain 19.4020.5316.8319.9417.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:03.29 1:06.13 Spain 1:08.681:05.731:08.981:03.971:03.29
Combined First 16 1:05.35 1:15.62 Spain 1:22.921:05.351:14.331:16.461:16.06

Albert Cinca Bons - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.90 6.82 Andorra 5.909.056.296.937.24

Aleix Bossa Gonzàlez - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 42.43 54.81 Andorra 1:16.3842.4346.301:10.4247.72
First 37 44.86 53.66 Andorra 58.9349.4352.621:21.1544.86
Pyraminx Final 22 12.52 14.80 Andorra 16.9114.8625.9412.6212.52

Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.29 13.65 Spain 12.2917.1112.7113.0815.16
Second 11 12.45 15.11 Spain 12.4513.6815.5217.9916.14
First 11 11.79 14.40 Spain 16.7514.4614.3714.3711.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.82 5.35 Spain 5.245.456.615.354.82
First 8 4.10 4.70 Spain 4.104.885.664.165.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:00.44 1:11.64 Spain 1:17.301:07.231:00.441:10.381:40.50
Combined First 8 50.94 58.86 Spain 59.9358.7357.931:02.5950.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.55 31.98 Spain 1:02.2929.4237.3028.5529.22
Skewb Final 8 9.54 16.66 Spain 25.1316.889.5415.0418.06
Square-1 Combined Final 7 36.06 39.80 Spain 1:04.9742.1737.9639.2836.06

Anna Plana Casas - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 47.41 1:06.11 Andorra 55.361:04.3247.411:18.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 20.01 23.63 Andorra 25.1321.2824.4720.0131.35

Arnau Ferrer Cabanes - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 48.39 49.86 Andorra 49.3750.8949.3154.4548.39
First 32 41.45 46.36 Andorra 59.2943.2848.4847.3341.45
2x2x2 Cube First 32 10.77 21.68 Andorra 22.4310.7729.8315.8026.80
Pyraminx Final 33 15.16 30.31 Andorra DNF15.1623.8128.8538.26

Arthur Garcin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.25 15.24 France 14.2113.2516.6715.3016.22
First 8 12.72 13.59 France 12.7214.4613.4012.9014.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.98 4.86 France 5.124.464.993.985.56
First 7 2.64 4.48 France 5.084.214.662.644.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.07 59.88 France 1:01.1545.0756.711:03.011:01.78
Combined First 7 49.50 58.50 France 57.6549.501:02.371:03.0055.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.08 22.90 France 24.9120.7923.0126.2118.08
Pyraminx Final 7 5.31 7.34 France 15.025.5210.445.316.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/9 31:42 France 9/9 31:427/12 42:29

Berta García Parra - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.99 18.68 Spain 18.9418.8517.9920.7418.26
First 17 12.65 17.75 Spain 19.8418.4618.1312.6516.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.52 8.65 Spain 6.5210.996.978.0013.23
First 16 5.09 6.68 Spain 8.465.099.496.105.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.90 DNF Spain 41.1735.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 35.91 38.80 Spain 35.9335.9139.0041.4742.94
Pyraminx Final 12 6.26 8.04 Spain 8.977.406.267.7610.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/12 40:41 Spain 12/12 40:41DNS

Biel Cornella Marfil - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 52.32 1:03.06 Andorra 1:35.1956.991:14.7757.4152.32

Bruno de Febrer - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.67 13.64 Spain 18.0314.2614.5212.149.67
Second 12 12.56 15.17 Spain 16.2512.5614.8414.6416.03
First 9 9.57 13.97 Spain 15.0015.1815.5311.749.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:05.45 1:12.88 Spain 1:30.711:12.101:19.391:07.161:05.45
Combined First 17 1:13.44 1:16.09 Spain 1:13.451:14.941:13.441:19.87DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 11.13 13.02 Spain 16.1611.5815.0812.3911.13

Carlos Carneros Torner - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.15 9.95 Spain 10.208.158.6711.3210.99
Second 4 9.01 12.00 Spain 13.0411.729.0113.1211.25
First 2 9.02 10.94 Spain 10.4611.759.0210.6214.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.07 4.10 Spain 4.914.973.073.523.88
First 2 3.17 3.64 Spain 3.703.173.385.563.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.10 42.18 Spain 45.7044.8641.7839.8938.10
Combined First 2 35.23 39.29 Spain 37.6735.2337.0143.1843.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.74 22.84 Spain 25.0515.7422.1125.8321.36

Ciro Roa Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.15 15.63 Spain 16.7914.7813.1517.1115.31
First 14 14.21 16.56 Spain 21.0818.2415.2614.2116.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.38 7.19 Spain 5.837.757.999.745.38
First 22 6.08 7.96 Spain 8.5417.608.137.216.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.15 56.38 Spain 54.4058.34DNF52.1556.39
Combined First 9 54.22 58.96 Spain 1:12.781:00.2656.351:00.2754.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.88 33.87 Spain 36.9327.8830.2436.1835.20
Pyraminx Final 13 6.99 8.68 Spain 8.788.3310.898.946.99

Clément Cherblanc - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.91 10.48 France 12.689.9810.799.9110.66
Second 5 9.07 12.69 France 12.9013.6612.989.0712.19
First 3 9.40 11.08 France 10.0710.0314.889.4013.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.73 4.04 France 2.733.415.683.335.39
First 15 5.85 6.62 France 6.826.777.106.275.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.56 44.97 France 41.5647.8254.3240.5645.53
Combined First 3 35.58 44.95 France 56.1651.0140.5635.5843.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:29.91 DNF France 2:29.913:10.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.59 22.20 France 17.5921.3119.8727.1125.43
Clock Combined Final 1 8.07 8.70 France 10.988.878.199.048.07
Pyraminx Final 1 4.13 4.97 France 4.776.124.525.634.13
Skewb Final 1 3.94 4.77 France 5.8714.414.044.393.94
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.08 18.20 France 23.9211.0817.4413.2425.30

Daniel Pérez Hoscheid - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.33 21.49 Spain 19.3922.7522.9922.3218.33
First 23 20.47 22.61 Spain 23.0223.4921.3220.4727.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.10 6.28 Spain 6.625.105.636.597.18
First 20 5.33 7.40 Spain 7.487.705.337.0311.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:04.50 Spain 2:10.012:04.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 23.68 38.49 Spain 42.6123.6841.4946.3731.37
Pyraminx Final 5 5.70 6.36 Spain 6.586.196.305.706.67

Dario Roa Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.81 8.24 Spain 9.548.617.958.157.81
Second 1 6.86 8.08 Spain 6.866.867.759.6410.06
First 1 7.00 8.04 Spain 9.327.117.007.6910.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75 4.37 Spain 4.615.013.833.754.68
First 4 2.82 4.06 Spain 4.175.453.792.824.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.11 32.83 Spain 29.1132.8332.07DNF33.60
Combined First 1 27.17 32.87 Spain 34.8730.8127.1740.6932.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.04 15.22 Spain 14.7311.0417.8215.0115.91
Pyraminx Final 8 5.45 7.37 Spain 8.186.9710.636.975.45

David Francome Padilla - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 53.94 1:01.59 Andorra 1:01.7753.941:05.341:06.1257.66
First 38 39.27 54.91 Andorra 39.2754.5953.7656.391:43.04
Pyraminx Final 25 15.07 18.38 Andorra 17.5420.7629.9915.0716.84

Edgar Ferrer Teixidó - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:35.89 1:41.60 Andorra 1:43.821:35.891:39.791:41.202:14.68

Francesc Martos Carrión - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 39.99 45.62 Andorra 54.3443.4243.6539.9949.79
First 39 46.56 57.11 Andorra 55.7559.891:00.0855.7046.56
2x2x2 Cube First 30 18.13 20.22 Andorra 18.3618.1322.4622.6419.83
Pyraminx Final 27 13.63 19.65 Andorra 22.7126.4018.7113.6317.54

Genís Vicens Viola - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 21.06 23.39 Spain 24.3821.0621.4924.3027.91
First 24 23.07 23.89 Spain 29.2124.5223.1024.0523.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.93 8.23 Spain 10.40DNF7.816.484.93
First 9 3.26 4.84 Spain 3.536.574.4213.493.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:21.60 1:52.14 Spain 1:21.60DNF1:46.171:35.112:15.14
Pyraminx Final 17 5.88 10.64 Spain 13.7411.3311.439.155.88
Skewb Final 5 7.71 11.07 Spain 13.678.317.7111.7313.17

Guilherme Samuel Sampaio Teixeira - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 45.58 58.35 Andorra 55.4445.581:00.1259.491:13.27
First 33 37.18 48.06 Andorra 44.8355.7337.1847.3352.03

Jan Forcada Quevedo - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 40.26 1:04.56 Andorra 1:22.0650.661:05.311:17.7240.26
2x2x2 Cube First 33 16.83 21.86 Andorra 21.9016.83DNF18.4425.23
Pyraminx Final 32 14.44 27.89 Andorra 21.7914.44DNF32.6329.25

Javier Ramírez Sánchez de la Campa - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 24.41 35.00 Spain 38.0924.4137.0929.9437.98
First 27 28.56 35.11 Spain 28.5637.3057.8029.9938.05
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.11 22.69 Spain 24.5324.3119.236.11DNF
Skewb Final 9 10.32 29.54 Spain 41.7426.1426.0836.4110.32

Javier Vázquez Bernal - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 43.58 1:01.63 Andorra 1:05.1252.7143.581:07.971:07.07
2x2x2 Cube First 29 13.61 16.18 Andorra 17.6216.7216.4515.3713.61

Jordi Albert Arderiu - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:14.00 DNF Andorra 1:23.701:26.36DNF1:14.00DNS

Jordi Baena - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 32.86 37.94 Andorra 32.8640.6533.8439.3344.73
First 30 31.01 43.52 Andorra 31.0147.6139.07DNF43.87

José María Ribera Veganzones - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 26.91 37.46 Andorra 29.5458.5654.8527.9926.91
First 26 26.38 35.01 Andorra 35.2337.9426.3831.87DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 8.20 12.39 Andorra 13.3712.3712.2312.588.20
First 25 10.13 12.74 Andorra 16.1110.5114.4013.3110.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:40.15 Andorra 2:40.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 13.20 26.17 Andorra 32.7520.5427.5230.4513.20

Kevin Ramírez Macías - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 37.44 42.48 Andorra 38.0637.44DNF39.0350.36
First 29 31.66 42.63 Andorra 51.6242.8146.4238.6631.66
2x2x2 Cube First 34 11.25 21.97 Andorra 11.2519.9536.6727.2718.69
Pyraminx Final 23 9.40 17.85 Andorra 17.5219.5117.9118.119.40

Luis J. Iáñez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 20.91 24.05 Spain 24.9121.7920.9136.4625.44
First 22 18.98 22.16 Spain 25.9218.9823.8320.9621.70
Pyraminx Final 2 3.98 5.63 Spain 5.8111.164.926.163.98
Square-1 Combined Final 10 46.07 Spain 46.0746.36

Manel Prestieri - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 26.78 35.04 Spain 27.62DNF31.9026.7845.59
First 25 21.00 24.10 Spain 21.0022.7228.4122.3227.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 7.87 9.34 Spain 8.6511.9310.908.467.87
First 24 7.43 9.48 Spain 7.5212.059.457.4311.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:12.88 1:40.71 Spain 1:43.501:55.721:51.351:12.881:27.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:15.88 Spain 2:35.931:15.88
Pyraminx Final 28 16.72 22.29 Spain 22.2323.0530.4621.5916.72

Marc Alemany Guiu - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:27.58 2:19.67 Andorra 5:45.152:07.272:42.831:27.582:08.91
Pyraminx Final 34 26.98 44.49 Andorra 1:02.5926.9836.2657.7239.50

Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.63 18.31 Spain 19.8618.8419.2916.8014.63
First 15 16.20 16.62 Spain 16.7816.2516.8316.2020.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.44 5.56 Spain 6.139.675.844.724.44
First 12 4.12 5.32 Spain 5.418.044.294.126.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:24.03 1:44.06 Spain 1:54.111:41.491:24.031:42.601:48.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 31.31 37.29 Spain 40.0834.6731.3137.1350.33
Clock Combined Final 5 16.51 22.35 Spain 41.2622.3022.5922.1516.51
Pyraminx Final 20 8.97 11.49 Spain 15.239.968.979.27DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 40.11 50.33 Spain 40.1143.901:05.742:35.9841.36

Nicolás D'Annunzio Muñoz - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:13.19 1:25.55 Andorra 1:28.771:30.101:17.771:13.191:30.30
2x2x2 Cube First 37 22.10 39.80 Andorra 22.1050.851:23.9431.5237.04
Pyraminx Final 24 13.67 18.19 Andorra 18.1816.3613.6720.0223.09
Skewb Final 10 35.00 44.13 Andorra 54.2935.001:13.2736.6841.41

Oriol Cros Príncep - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 8.31 9.76 Spain 8.8711.4811.858.318.92
First 23 6.05 8.61 Spain 7.597.7310.5211.816.05
Pyraminx Final 30 13.24 24.49 Spain 19.9430.7829.2413.2424.28

Pablo Ferrando Brunet - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.48 19.14 Spain 18.9323.0118.4819.3019.18
First 21 20.85 21.69 Spain 21.0221.4622.6022.6720.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.94 8.46 Spain 6.089.529.7816.945.94
First 21 4.11 7.45 Spain 11.437.029.515.824.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:19.74 1:27.85 Spain 1:35.661:19.741:25.061:22.821:41.73
Combined First 18 1:24.72 1:33.57 Spain DNF1:36.501:27.941:24.721:36.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.91 43.10 Spain 47.9229.9135.1546.24DNF
Clock Combined Final 7 35.01 Spain DNF35.01
Pyraminx Final 14 6.76 9.56 Spain 11.1811.038.549.106.76
Skewb Final 7 5.80 15.27 Spain 13.409.82DNF22.605.80
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.16 28.35 Spain 30.8127.0527.1926.1631.70

Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo - Peru WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.55 13.82 Peru 13.7013.4814.3814.2712.55
Second 8 13.56 14.28 Peru 13.7615.7113.6013.5615.48
First 6 12.01 12.87 Peru 12.0113.1812.8716.0812.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.73 3.81 Peru 3.642.737.433.274.52
First 14 2.61 6.44 Peru 5.85DNF8.325.152.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.10 1:03.30 Peru 1:07.0158.105:18.351:02.9459.94
Combined First 12 1:00.49 1:04.46 Peru 1:03.861:11.781:01.691:07.821:00.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.30 28.99 Peru 31.7833.5727.0520.3028.14
Clock Combined Final 3 12.98 14.20 Peru 12.9813.8713.1715.5726.59
Pyraminx Final 9 5.34 7.64 Peru 8.3214.165.347.587.01
Skewb Final 3 4.80 7.35 Peru 8.607.905.5513.304.80
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.21 31.46 Peru 38.4730.8324.2135.0628.50

Pau Plana Casas - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.62 18.31 Andorra 17.9418.2518.7416.6220.53
First 13 14.21 NR 16.19 NR Andorra 14.2114.4218.4815.6630.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.21 6.86 Andorra 5.629.425.215.53DNF
First 6 3.69 NR 4.20 NR Andorra 5.584.233.783.694.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.08 1:03.79 NR Andorra 1:07.211:01.031:17.091:03.141:00.08
Combined First 13 59.28 NR 1:05.63 Andorra 1:11.111:12.941:06.3359.4459.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 31.28 NR 37.57 NR Andorra 43.0233.3131.2837.6541.76
Pyraminx Final 11 6.04 NR 7.96 NR Andorra 8.4029.026.048.487.01
Skewb Final 4 4.77 NR 9.29 NR Andorra 10.8010.216.8711.834.77
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.16 NR 27.01 NR Andorra 32.7935.7122.1623.1925.04

Pau Sánchez Borràs - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:24.34 1:39.47 Spain 1:41.931:24.341:56.981:44.331:32.14
2x2x2 Cube First 38 25.65 40.31 Spain 43.651:03.6631.0825.6546.20
Pyraminx Final 35 49.64 1:37.97 Spain 1:54.491:36.5749.641:26.441:50.90

Pau Vela García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.73 11.77 Spain 11.1713.5712.5510.7311.59
Second 2 10.37 11.43 Spain 11.8511.3312.0910.3711.12
First 5 10.70 11.66 Spain 12.5210.9210.7025.6411.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.28 4.73 Spain 9.283.786.642.283.77
First 5 3.97 4.14 Spain 3.974.036.394.284.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.28 54.46 Spain 46.2859.2354.8455.7352.82
Combined First 5 45.27 51.42 Spain 45.271:34.8248.7055.8149.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 23.58 26.74 Spain 23.5825.6926.3028.2333.61
Clock Combined Final 4 13.03 14.86 Spain 14.3713.0315.8714.3318.15
Pyraminx Final 16 8.83 10.05 Spain 8.8310.3312.9810.129.69

Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 44.16 47.31 Spain 48.4544.1646.5448.0247.36
First 35 38.64 49.24 Spain 44.7738.6456.6946.261:06.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 9.53 12.09 Spain 9.5311.7112.9811.5713.18
First 27 11.79 15.41 Spain 15.6518.2317.5313.0411.79

Pedro Plaza Saavedra - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 31.57 45.40 Spain 1:28.7443.8852.5831.5739.74
First 31 36.64 43.90 Spain 45.0442.5053.2544.1736.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 9.30 11.67 Spain 11.409.709.3015.6313.92
First 28 12.21 15.92 Spain 13.1719.3518.9912.2115.60

Philippe Virouleau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.48 12.13 France 17.3210.5711.8210.4814.01
Second 6 12.18 12.69 France 13.9312.1812.9212.6312.52
First 7 12.25 13.14 France 13.2812.4113.7312.2514.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.47 3.05 France 3.204.362.473.242.72
First 1 1.93 2.57 France 3.172.591.934.621.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.40 46.71 France 44.4054.0047.2547.1745.71
Combined First 6 48.56 56.88 France 55.901:05.7448.561:01.8452.90
Pyraminx Final 10 4.30 7.74 France 7.4810.387.108.654.30
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.43 15.96 France 24.5012.4316.6714.4616.75

Pol Colomé Cuenca - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.19 17.75 Spain 15.2220.5218.0419.9814.19
First 18 14.05 18.01 Spain 14.0517.1419.4718.1418.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.30 5.45 Spain 6.227.665.324.304.81
First 11 4.43 5.08 Spain 7.865.195.094.974.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:04.91 1:09.81 Spain DNF1:04.911:11.331:12.731:05.36
Combined First 14 1:06.86 1:10.17 Spain 1:11.631:21.611:11.341:06.861:07.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.85 28.74 Spain 26.8925.98DNF33.3625.85
Clock Combined Final 6 22.47 31.29 Spain 23.02DNF44.8226.0422.47
Pyraminx Final 3 4.13 6.14 Spain 7.505.504.137.985.41
Skewb Final 2 4.46 6.69 Spain 7.777.784.469.974.51
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.07 34.02 Spain 31.8436.5933.6231.0737.74

Pol González Sierras - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.91 15.46 Spain 15.6314.6816.5913.9116.06
Second 7 12.30 14.03 Spain 13.7512.3014.3815.4913.96
First 12 14.24 15.44 Spain 18.8914.2415.2316.8314.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.75 5.58 Spain 5.132.756.198.545.43
First 13 3.96 5.50 Spain 10.465.133.966.095.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:00.06 1:03.41 Spain 1:02.021:05.201:00.061:03.001:09.05
Combined First 10 53.90 1:00.14 Spain 1:33.9557.721:05.2657.4453.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 26.20 34.65 Spain 26.2039.2744.1736.4228.25
Pyraminx Final 15 7.62 9.66 Spain 7.6212.227.8112.079.09

Pol Sebastià Lluscà - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 54.53 1:05.83 Andorra 1:08.171:52.8854.5359.641:09.68

Romà Balleret - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 33.04 39.52 Andorra 33.04DNF37.6445.8435.09
First 28 34.86 42.30 Andorra 34.8645.771:30.7544.2636.86

Santi Steegmann Pascual - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 40.42 48.36 Spain 40.4244.8157.3942.881:06.82
2x2x2 Cube First 26 8.76 13.59 Spain 13.3413.898.7616.9813.54

Sergi Sabat - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.98 10.27 Spain 7.9810.6111.378.8213.97
Second 3 9.36 11.68 Spain 10.9712.0315.6912.039.36
First 4 10.81 11.37 Spain 11.9814.7811.1710.9510.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.76 3.67 Spain 6.262.764.242.953.81
First 3 3.22 3.93 Spain 6.704.693.483.223.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.65 51.69 Spain 48.9550.2555.8843.651:45.59
Combined First 4 46.06 50.11 Spain 49.3449.8251.1746.061:20.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 22.33 27.13 Spain 43.0429.8023.8122.3327.77
Pyraminx Final 18 8.68 10.75 Spain 8.6810.30DNF10.1411.80

Serjit Sodhi Fabrega - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 40.80 57.47 Spain 1:14.15DNF40.8046.0452.22

Serni Ribera Veganzones - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:43.26 1:52.74 Andorra 1:49.471:45.981:43.262:10.152:02.77
2x2x2 Cube First 36 25.63 33.19 Andorra 25.631:10.1726.5938.4934.50

Timothé Ringeard - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.91 16.53 France 16.5316.2314.9116.8417.91
Second 9 13.44 14.67 France 13.7013.4417.3016.8813.44
First 16 15.33 17.32 France 15.3319.6016.6516.2919.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.20 6.21 France 5.205.406.888.506.35
First 19 5.25 7.22 France 5.257.817.776.098.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:02.24 1:24.41 France DNF1:13.391:29.211:02.241:30.64
Combined First 15 1:04.21 1:12.31 France 1:20.731:10.301:04.211:27.751:05.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:08.37 DNF France DNF7:08.37DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 26.58 29.71 France 29.3931.2054.0226.5828.55
Pyraminx Final 6 3.87 6.51 France 6.246.986.833.876.45

Ting Sheng Bao Yang - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.51 13.77 Spain 12.5115.5515.0613.4112.83
Second 10 12.74 14.91 Spain 15.8014.9214.8714.9312.74
First 10 13.54 14.15 Spain 14.2213.5414.4313.8115.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.63 5.95 Spain 5.8440.265.603.636.41
First 10 4.00 4.96 Spain 9.146.194.004.054.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.25 56.99 Spain 1:00.4154.2558.9656.7555.27
Combined First 11 57.01 1:01.48 Spain 59.841:07.7457.011:02.011:02.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 22.61 25.73 Spain 23.5326.3327.3222.6127.84
Clock Combined Final 2 10.84 11.99 Spain 13.0613.5910.8411.7611.14
Pyraminx Final 4 4.94 6.18 Spain 9.254.945.957.325.28
Skewb Final 6 7.54 12.80 Spain 14.9914.697.5417.968.72
Square-1 Combined Final 9 39.04 52.81 Spain 54.9043.84DNF39.0459.68

Victor Cullot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.06 20.86 France 22.3915.0619.2821.2522.05
First 19 17.40 18.51 France 24.3617.6417.4018.2519.63
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.50 7.00 France 5.507.546.467.008.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:15.41 1:46.73 France 1:15.411:27.762:22.832:08.361:44.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.03 DNF France 1:43.95DNF1:14.03
Pyraminx Final 19 8.37 10.84 France 9.0812.1711.2614.698.37

Àneu Escribano Lusilla - Andorra WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:45.95 2:17.77 Andorra 1:45.952:10.284:26.692:28.172:14.87