Amstelveen Open 2013


Date
Oct 13, 2013
City
Amstelveen, Netherlands
Venue

Keizer Karel College, Amstelveen

Address
Elegast 5, 1185 AA Amstelveen
Website
Amstelveen Open 2013 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.31 12.24 Greece 12.3511.3112.9111.4515.98
Second 2 10.25 12.04 Greece 10.2512.4412.5811.7811.90
First 3 9.90 NR 11.42 NR Greece 10.3713.3710.7313.159.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68 NR 4.01 NR Greece 4.013.845.291.684.19
First 4 2.35 4.25 Greece 5.202.355.302.644.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.43 53.07 Greece 55.8749.4353.3655.4550.41
First 4 48.08 51.74 NR Greece 50.7051.4748.0853.0454.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:39.82 1:49.50 Greece 2:16.341:41.401:39.821:48.771:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 27.04 29.99 Greece 27.0430.9830.6028.4049.54
Pyraminx Final 7 5.67 9.22 Greece 9.155.677.7917.7910.72

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.13 19.72 Netherlands 14.6522.2322.2814.13DNF
Second 12 13.79 14.83 Netherlands 14.8514.6614.9919.9113.79
First 16 13.35 16.53 Netherlands 14.9418.6116.0513.3520.60
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.86 9.26 Netherlands 7.9710.3911.549.425.86
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:06.74 1:15.14 Netherlands 1:15.341:36.221:12.881:17.191:06.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:46.03 Netherlands 2:46.03DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 36.14 1:00.48 Netherlands 1:26.3236.1457.421:05.4258.60

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 15.67 16.08 Netherlands 16.3915.9415.9215.6717.64
First 18 15.62 17.31 Netherlands 15.6223.5919.1416.9315.87
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.13 6.85 Netherlands 7.854.137.455.268.97
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:14.04 1:18.39 Netherlands 1:19.051:29.111:14.041:18.211:17.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:59.78 2:26.00 Netherlands 2:33.921:59.782:18.592:32.792:26.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 36.34 42.02 Netherlands 36.3443.1141.8141.1450.23
Pyraminx Final 5 4.31 7.94 Netherlands 11.014.319.487.087.27

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.52 13.08 Netherlands 12.8315.8211.5212.7113.70
Second 5 11.82 12.51 Netherlands 11.9013.5614.7412.0811.82
First 5 10.82 13.23 Netherlands 13.6216.0010.8213.7712.31
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.03 5.91 Netherlands 7.2113.964.484.036.03
4x4x4 Cube First 11 43.05 1:02.99 Netherlands 43.051:01.671:14.641:02.901:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:46.84 1:56.71 Netherlands 1:56.451:55.742:01.921:57.941:46.84
Pyraminx Final 16 11.56 14.49 Netherlands 15.2614.1217.2211.5614.10

Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 37.86 47.94 Mongolia 56.51DNF37.8641.6245.69
4x4x4 Cube First 29 2:01.81 2:20.15 Mongolia 2:22.342:22.672:01.812:15.45DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 7.34 NR 15.74 Mongolia 23.497.34DNF7.4616.28

Felix Weve - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 28.35 40.36 Netherlands 59.4042.2428.3540.3138.53
2x2x2 Cube First 39 11.41 16.51 Netherlands 19.5914.8920.0415.0511.41
Pyraminx Final 26 17.53 22.35 Netherlands 33.9124.2917.5320.4522.30

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.92 15.96 Argentina 17.2614.9216.1915.3716.33
First 17 13.50 17.29 Argentina 16.2218.0721.6413.5017.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.89 4.42 NR Argentina 4.744.305.714.223.89
First 5 3.73 4.61 Argentina 6.734.703.734.434.70
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:14.53 1:18.01 Argentina 1:16.561:14.531:26.071:22.891:14.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:10.62 Argentina 3:10.62DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 34.71 42.01 Argentina 41.6034.7138.4146.0148.10
Pyraminx Final 3 3.98 NR 6.77 Argentina 7.223.987.086.009.84

Frank de Vries Jr. - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 28.80 36.88 Netherlands 37.6134.4339.3238.5928.80
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.11 11.15 Netherlands 10.8810.8118.139.1111.77

Freddy Appelman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 41.49 52.67 Netherlands 1:12.5654.3146.1757.5341.49
2x2x2 Cube First 40 8.61 16.62 Netherlands 22.9035.8613.188.6113.77
Pyraminx Final 25 14.91 21.75 Netherlands 16.5521.0027.7114.9136.55

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.61 16.62 Belgium 15.8416.8015.6117.2118.35
First 19 16.75 18.03 Belgium 19.3616.7517.9019.7616.82
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.95 8.46 Belgium 4.959.0511.617.688.66
4x4x4 Cube First 9 56.04 1:00.73 Belgium 1:08.0057.1856.041:08.7057.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:16.51 2:30.97 Belgium 2:28.782:39.432:16.512:49.682:24.71
Pyraminx Final 14 9.08 11.37 Belgium 13.1111.0914.449.089.91

Giulio Grammatica - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.92 12.53 Italy 13.4012.5311.6710.9216.82
Second 8 12.32 13.43 Italy 13.7012.8013.8016.0812.32
First 9 12.80 13.68 Italy 13.8917.4312.8013.9813.16
2x2x2 Cube First 9 2.52 5.09 Italy DNF2.524.416.244.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.26 51.32 Italy 46.2650.2553.6558.4950.07
First 6 48.44 55.41 Italy 1:00.3854.2048.441:01.1351.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Italy DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.64 10.19 Italy 12.509.2916.138.785.64

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.39 15.77 Netherlands 19.6512.82DNF12.3914.84
Second 7 11.24 13.01 Netherlands 11.2414.4014.9612.3212.32
First 10 11.82 13.69 Netherlands 12.0415.1414.8014.2211.82
2x2x2 Cube First 12 3.80 5.67 Netherlands 6.913.805.859.394.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.09 49.38 Netherlands 48.8853.3950.1048.0949.15
First 7 44.08 58.24 Netherlands 1:00.8955.331:00.0644.0859.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.01 1:54.72 Netherlands 1:51.702:04.161:54.651:47.011:57.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:09.27 DNF Netherlands 3:09.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.65 24.56 Netherlands 19.6531.1021.6326.4625.58
Pyraminx Final 9 6.83 10.37 Netherlands 6.837.8211.7011.5915.30

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 42.67 55.80 Netherlands 47.9242.671:10.2456.621:02.86
2x2x2 Cube First 38 13.47 15.87 Netherlands 13.4718.0817.3013.9716.35
Pyraminx Final 24 15.55 20.61 Netherlands 21.7820.3021.8619.7515.55

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 25.52 28.18 Netherlands 32.7825.5228.2827.5228.74
First 34 22.43 30.92 Netherlands 28.6733.7322.4333.6230.47
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.50 10.93 Netherlands 20.0410.2011.975.5010.62
4x4x4 Cube First 32 2:10.78 2:33.40 Netherlands DNF2:28.952:12.852:10.782:58.41
Pyraminx Final 33 20.44 34.84 Netherlands 43.3831.6143.5929.5320.44

Jaap Rooks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.35 21.91 Netherlands 17.3520.1822.8622.7023.11
First 28 18.78 24.00 Netherlands 23.7818.7821.4126.8226.91
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.05 8.24 Netherlands 12.088.079.427.235.05
4x4x4 Cube First 25 1:36.91 1:56.71 Netherlands DNF1:36.912:04.701:48.181:57.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.45 11.72 Germany 11.6010.4510.4613.1014.06
Second 9 12.05 13.49 Germany 12.0514.7912.8415.1312.85
First 7 10.41 13.44 Germany 13.5713.6510.4113.0914.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52 4.65 Germany 3.525.965.384.174.40
First 1 3.29 3.56 Germany 3.433.933.338.823.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.48 53.84 Germany 56.9955.9855.0050.5349.48
First 5 48.71 55.20 Germany 48.7157.1049.1159.381:02.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:37.72 1:41.31 Germany 1:41.921:51.161:40.521:41.491:37.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:32.21 DNF Germany 1:32.21DNF1:36.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.72 23.09 Germany 18.7224.8621.9327.9422.47
Pyraminx Final 4 5.87 7.37 Germany 7.006.428.699.775.87

Job van Helden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.74 23.44 Netherlands 34.3315.7421.0318.8530.45
First 22 17.21 20.76 Netherlands 21.8417.2133.8119.5120.93
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.65 11.49 Netherlands 15.909.0420.124.659.53
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:19.75 1:26.62 Netherlands 1:29.261:19.751:32.111:26.211:24.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:53.19 Netherlands 3:55.073:53.19
Pyraminx Final 23 10.64 20.47 Netherlands 21.4810.6419.5028.6720.43

Joost van Engelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 27.82 29.57 Netherlands 31.6127.8228.7328.6931.29
First 29 24.88 27.26 Netherlands 24.8825.6027.8829.6428.29
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.93 8.99 Netherlands 10.428.268.917.939.80
4x4x4 Cube First 28 1:43.52 2:12.55 Netherlands 2:21.051:43.522:48.741:58.642:17.95
Pyraminx Final 17 13.00 15.49 Netherlands 19.9614.5116.6913.0015.27

Joost van Raak - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.95 19.05 Netherlands 15.9520.3820.4923.6016.28
First 21 20.13 20.58 Netherlands 20.4320.6421.8220.6720.13
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.69 8.28 Netherlands 12.848.389.585.696.89
4x4x4 Cube First 22 1:26.03 1:34.33 Netherlands 1:36.46DNF1:38.501:28.041:26.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:26.70 Netherlands 3:29.303:26.70

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.50 15.61 Netherlands 13.8918.9712.5016.4016.54
Second 11 12.44 14.68 Netherlands 14.7412.4414.8515.7814.44
First 8 11.55 13.68 Netherlands 13.6311.5513.1814.2316.55
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.07 5.41 Netherlands 5.254.696.636.283.07
4x4x4 Cube First 12 53.86 1:06.65 Netherlands 53.861:08.351:14.271:05.341:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:40.89 1:51.59 Netherlands 2:02.611:50.871:41.301:40.892:08.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:51.83 DNF Netherlands DNF1:51.831:55.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 34.15 42.61 Netherlands 42.341:17.5248.6636.8434.15
Pyraminx Final 6 5.55 8.95 Netherlands 8.1012.769.345.559.40

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.43 13.18 Netherlands 11.4314.7812.4216.6312.33
Second 6 11.73 12.67 Netherlands 11.7313.0711.9512.9813.60
First 4 11.40 12.54 Netherlands 11.8713.0217.3312.7211.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 20.23 23.74 Netherlands 22.6420.2325.3926.5523.18

Julian Alexander Jonkmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 44.83 55.99 Netherlands 1:03.1946.911:05.5344.8357.87

Lars Hendrikx - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 26.59 29.01 Netherlands 26.5928.6328.6929.7035.92
First 37 29.61 33.89 Netherlands 36.9740.2929.6131.3433.35
2x2x2 Cube First 36 9.47 13.21 Netherlands 9.4717.979.5917.1812.86
4x4x4 Cube First 30 2:07.12 2:22.03 Netherlands 2:46.892:15.922:24.992:25.182:07.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:23.24 Netherlands 1:46.371:23.24

Laurens Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 26.79 32.52 Netherlands 36.3226.7933.6032.0131.95
First 33 25.68 30.57 Netherlands 33.0731.3828.0725.6832.27
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.63 11.96 Netherlands 15.56DNF12.327.637.99
4x4x4 Cube First 35 2:05.24 DNF Netherlands 2:05.24DNFDNF2:41.652:17.38
Pyraminx Final 19 13.90 15.89 Netherlands 13.9015.0923.7916.6615.91

Leigh van Dam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 25.20 30.15 Netherlands 25.2029.6433.4227.4035.36
First 27 21.27 23.95 Netherlands 21.8824.9827.9924.9921.27
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.89 13.42 Netherlands 14.976.8918.10DNF7.20
4x4x4 Cube First 31 1:58.28 2:23.41 Netherlands 2:47.31DNF1:58.282:24.251:58.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:25.90 Netherlands 3:52.183:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:03.30 Netherlands DNF1:03.30
Pyraminx Final 28 17.10 24.77 Netherlands 27.4941.2920.8026.0117.10

Maarten Noordzij - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 29.90 33.97 Netherlands 30.7758.9529.9032.4138.72
First 38 31.62 34.86 Netherlands 31.6234.9654.6535.4234.20
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.71 9.38 Netherlands 8.0412.72DNF4.717.38
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:28.63 2:06.94 Netherlands 2:04.321:28.632:01.942:18.472:14.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:37.91 Netherlands 3:37.913:38.36

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.95 12.24 Netherlands 11.8412.7410.9513.1512.13
Second 4 9.29 12.26 Netherlands 9.2913.1210.7012.9613.18
First 6 10.82 13.24 Netherlands 14.9210.8214.0612.7112.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.05 4.61 Netherlands 4.444.054.2110.065.18
First 6 2.84 4.71 Netherlands 4.072.844.377.895.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.29 50.05 Netherlands 46.6857.2745.2956.4647.02
First 2 44.83 48.59 Netherlands 47.9950.2348.4749.3044.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:39.22 1:40.59 Netherlands 1:42.911:40.981:41.011:39.221:39.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:31.49 DNF Netherlands 1:31.491:53.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 25.12 27.38 Netherlands 27.5326.2840.0328.3425.12
Pyraminx Final 1 4.71 5.13 Netherlands 6.504.714.725.665.00

Maarten van Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 22.31 24.14 Netherlands 25.2823.2324.6922.3124.49
First 26 20.53 23.16 Netherlands 26.6822.1528.9920.6620.53
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.57 10.22 Netherlands 11.957.5712.3710.348.37

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.20 18.58 Belgium 19.4320.1618.6616.2017.65
First 20 17.35 18.13 Belgium 17.3517.7621.6718.4818.14
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.67 6.78 Belgium 10.764.774.676.918.65
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:10.46 1:25.68 Belgium 1:25.531:12.351:39.171:41.761:10.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:11.30 2:14.46 Belgium 2:12.162:11.902:39.992:11.302:19.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 3:15.03 DNF Belgium DNF3:15.03DNF

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 26.47 28.19 Netherlands 28.5134.0427.6928.3726.47
First 35 21.44 30.94 Netherlands 37.2326.1021.4432.5734.15
2x2x2 Cube First 43 11.54 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF18.1411.5421.67
4x4x4 Cube First 36 2:22.88 DNF Netherlands 2:22.882:43.04DNFDNF2:28.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 2:24.15 Netherlands 2:24.15DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 28.39 30.59 Netherlands 29.1629.3052.2033.3228.39

Martijn de Koning - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 41.00 44.24 Netherlands 51.6942.8741.8841.0047.98

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.38 8.59 Netherlands 9.218.158.4012.167.38
Second 1 7.55 8.77 Netherlands 7.699.349.28DNF7.55
First 1 7.54 9.10 Netherlands 10.177.8810.487.549.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.51 3.47 Netherlands 4.005.682.512.593.81
First 2 2.36 4.17 Netherlands 7.452.362.573.856.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.48 35.81 Netherlands 33.4834.4036.9436.1038.34
First 1 31.22 35.13 Netherlands 37.2637.9234.3533.7831.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.59 1:13.62 Netherlands 1:14.301:12.401:14.151:08.591:19.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:08.64 DNF Netherlands 2:08.64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.92 17.97 Netherlands 11.9219.4615.9619.7518.50
Pyraminx Final 2 5.91 6.74 Netherlands 8.896.105.916.567.55

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:12.72 1:36.14 Netherlands 1:32.241:12.721:43.281:32.891:47.44
2x2x2 Cube First 42 18.25 35.68 Netherlands 24.8418.25DNF50.5531.66
Pyraminx Final 29 22.24 28.05 Netherlands 48.5722.2425.3332.6126.21

Pepijn Huigen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 36.19 38.97 Netherlands 36.5536.1936.6243.73DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 27 8.42 10.18 Netherlands 8.429.2012.829.6811.66
4x4x4 Cube First 34 2:31.29 2:53.19 Netherlands DNF2:51.512:56.362:51.712:31.29

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.23 11.14 Netherlands 9.2611.259.2324.6312.91
Second 3 9.79 12.25 Netherlands 9.7911.1814.2912.4213.14
First 2 9.56 10.49 Netherlands 9.5610.5110.0110.9512.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55 5.13 Netherlands 5.295.865.642.554.45
First 3 1.94 4.21 Netherlands 4.631.944.913.984.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.18 1:14.55 Netherlands 43.181:53.2256.76DNF53.68
First 3 46.48 49.20 Netherlands 46.4847.6150.7249.2756.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:19.08 1:36.32 Netherlands 1:48.211:19.081:39.421:43.571:25.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 27.26 30.31 Netherlands 27.7033.2738.5029.9527.26
Pyraminx Final 20 13.02 16.75 Netherlands 15.1820.1713.0235.0514.91

Rick van Stralen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 16.12 17.96 Netherlands 16.1216.4922.7918.3419.04
First 15 14.44 16.48 Netherlands 17.5714.4421.1916.7315.14
2x2x2 Cube First 34 9.19 11.71 Netherlands 9.1912.3911.8110.9412.93
4x4x4 Cube First 20 1:20.81 1:31.25 Netherlands 1:33.471:57.211:34.521:20.811:25.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:41.96 Netherlands 2:41.962:47.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 41.42 51.34 Netherlands 1:19.6552.8251.2549.9541.42
Pyraminx Final 31 16.10 30.77 Netherlands 42.5230.3516.10DNF19.43

Rob Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:46.30 2:13.29 Netherlands 2:14.002:25.33DNF1:46.302:00.55

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 18.98 20.35 Netherlands 20.9920.8718.9821.0919.18
First 23 19.74 21.62 Netherlands 21.1320.9919.7425.4922.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.36 5.74 Netherlands 4.963.365.656.926.61
First 7 4.11 4.96 Netherlands 4.865.664.625.414.11
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:19.12 1:33.09 Netherlands 1:42.811:19.121:47.321:26.291:30.18
Pyraminx Final 12 8.68 10.54 Netherlands 10.7713.6110.528.6810.33

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.40 15.73 Netherlands 13.9815.1013.4019.0818.11
First 12 12.76 14.84 Netherlands 15.0216.3513.1412.7618.76
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.42 7.44 Netherlands 9.567.517.656.427.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.55 58.42 Netherlands 58.701:07.8656.7255.5559.84
First 8 49.60 59.75 Netherlands 54.451:04.1549.601:00.661:07.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:42.59 1:53.02 Netherlands 1:42.592:00.071:54.591:54.381:50.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.10 41.50 Netherlands 42.7045.3936.4051.1426.10
Pyraminx Final 13 9.37 10.55 Netherlands 10.2310.0911.3411.389.37

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.25 18.70 Netherlands 16.2519.90DNF16.5719.63
First 25 18.78 22.16 Netherlands 18.7819.4323.7123.3524.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Simonas Deksnys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.76 16.40 Lithuania 22.0917.8815.1013.7616.23
First 14 13.30 15.04 Lithuania 14.4713.3018.1615.7214.94
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.65 6.56 Lithuania 8.215.8010.405.664.65
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:08.16 1:20.90 Lithuania 1:23.621:21.631:17.461:28.121:08.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:31.03 Lithuania 2:36.722:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 33.92 52.13 Lithuania 33.9244.59DNF1:07.4944.30

Stephen Hungs - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 21.44 24.43 Netherlands 21.4423.8725.9723.4426.39
First 31 24.69 28.07 Netherlands 24.6925.22DNF32.2426.75
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:33.33 1:44.93 Netherlands 1:38.311:33.331:48.571:47.911:57.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:17.60 2:32.82 Netherlands 2:31.642:25.712:17.602:41.102:41.22
Pyraminx Final 15 10.07 13.32 Netherlands 13.1816.0110.0712.5514.22

Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 40.02 45.95 Netherlands 50.1046.5740.0248.7342.56
2x2x2 Cube First 41 13.63 18.10 Netherlands 18.44DNF16.4913.6319.37

Thijs De Laet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 24.53 29.23 Belgium 30.9831.5925.1338.5024.53
First 30 25.74 27.86 Belgium 28.3625.7427.9031.9627.31
2x2x2 Cube First 30 9.10 10.79 Belgium 9.119.4913.77DNF9.10
4x4x4 Cube First 26 1:41.19 1:57.77 Belgium 1:57.231:59.342:05.381:56.741:41.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:36.39 Belgium 3:36.394:01.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Thijs Luttikhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 30.19 35.09 Netherlands 34.3840.0830.1931.9438.96
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.17 10.53 Netherlands 11.367.3914.516.1712.83
4x4x4 Cube First 33 2:39.69 2:48.09 Netherlands 2:41.322:56.282:39.692:46.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 17.35 23.45 Netherlands 22.4022.9227.3625.0317.35

Thijs Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.67 19.74 Netherlands 19.0918.6719.9527.2320.17
First 24 19.76 21.76 Netherlands 23.2127.5419.7919.7622.28
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.94 9.32 Netherlands 9.7710.877.3311.156.94
4x4x4 Cube First 23 1:31.50 1:44.85 Netherlands 1:42.541:38.411:58.551:31.501:53.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 36.58 50.10 Netherlands 51.6655.3846.6136.5852.04
Pyraminx Final 21 13.42 18.44 Netherlands 21.1821.8313.4218.7615.38

Twan van Neijenhof - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 29.34 36.12 Netherlands 29.3436.6131.92DNF39.84
First 36 30.32 32.95 Netherlands 32.9933.5930.3232.2835.83
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.08 9.32 Netherlands 10.227.0810.317.879.88
Pyraminx Final 32 28.90 34.69 Netherlands 28.9030.0740.2547.2733.74

Wassili Korobitsyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.64 14.87 Russia 13.7713.6415.8514.9916.38
First 13 13.19 14.96 Russia 24.5914.3817.2613.2413.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.79 5.48 Russia 6.243.7912.084.755.44
First 8 3.70 4.99 Russia 5.395.444.133.707.97
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:08.45 1:14.27 Russia 1:12.401:20.561:08.451:09.85DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.00 2:25.84 Russia 2:14.542:40.83DNF2:22.162:07.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 30.15 33.79 Russia 32.12DNF35.3130.1533.94
Pyraminx Final 22 13.58 18.58 Russia 17.1119.1828.4913.5819.46

Wim Berkelmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 50.83 55.28 Netherlands 57.951:01.5651.4356.4650.83

Youri Oosterling - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 21.65 25.52 Netherlands 21.6529.1825.4833.9221.90
First 32 22.85 28.74 Netherlands DNF22.8532.4526.4327.35
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.79 9.20 Netherlands 9.6512.556.798.429.52
Pyraminx Final 11 8.86 10.46 Netherlands 11.2010.0410.158.8611.55

Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.31 16.93 Mongolia 16.4216.7512.3117.6218.83
Second 10 11.91 14.04 Mongolia 16.5614.1215.3412.6711.91
First 11 12.69 14.84 Mongolia 15.7816.9615.8212.9312.69
2x2x2 Cube First 10 3.39 5.25 NR Mongolia 6.543.397.055.353.87
4x4x4 Cube First 10 55.91 1:01.53 Mongolia 55.911:04.9157.231:10.281:02.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:02.57 Mongolia 1:02.571:08.10
Pyraminx Final 10 8.00 10.38 NR Mongolia 15.4710.2010.6810.278.00