Amstelveen Open 2011


Date
Oct 8, 2011
City
Amstelveen, Netherlands
Venue

Keizer Karel College, Amstelveen

Address
Website
Amstelveen Open 2011 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Competition is organised during Brainwave 4

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.93 9.72 Netherlands 8.9410.309.938.9311.38
2 Breandan Vallance 9.27 10.23 United Kingdom 9.279.3410.5912.9610.75
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.31 10.70 Netherlands 9.319.9011.2511.6610.94
4 Guus de Wit 11.55 11.75 Netherlands 11.5511.7811.5812.2811.88
5 Maarten Smit 11.00 12.01 Netherlands 14.1311.0312.3411.0012.65
6 Sébastien Auroux 12.44 13.88 Germany 12.4415.3413.6313.5914.43
7 Ron van Bruchem 12.05 13.91 Netherlands 12.0514.3613.2714.1114.69
8 Boaz Floor 12.47 14.27 Netherlands 16.1312.4714.5013.8414.47
9 Reinier Schippers 11.65 14.57 Netherlands 12.4616.4111.6516.5314.84
10 Robin Deun 13.69 14.92 Netherlands 14.8413.6915.8314.0918.41
11 Koen Arens 14.00 16.37 Netherlands 18.13DNF14.0014.6616.33
12 Joris Mühlsteff 14.44 16.52 Netherlands 16.0930.1617.1816.2814.44
13 Marco Willems 15.34 17.11 Netherlands 18.8015.3416.8615.6621.30
14 Nora Christ 13.03 17.83 Germany 13.0320.3016.94DNF16.25
15 Ton Dennenbroek 17.18 18.17 Netherlands 17.5027.6617.1817.7119.31
16 Luuk van der Vleuten 15.84 18.66 Netherlands 15.8418.5621.6420.9416.47
17 Ruben Smits 16.40 19.27 Netherlands 18.7719.7719.2821.3416.40
18 Manu Vereecken 18.22 20.77 Belgium 24.1322.2219.7720.3118.22
19 Helmut Heilig 19.96 22.71 Germany 23.0323.5919.9624.8621.50
20 Stephen Hungs 20.97 23.22 Netherlands 22.3120.9732.5923.5923.75
21 Berit Brüster 20.65 24.01 Germany 23.2220.6525.6629.7523.15
22 Guus Razoux Schultz 21.91 24.65 Netherlands 28.4723.4421.9124.0926.41
23 Geert Bicler 22.05 24.94 Belgium 27.5829.9124.3322.0522.91
24 Youri Oosterling 20.55 25.64 Netherlands 23.7728.7220.5527.0526.09
25 Maria Oey 23.65 25.76 Indonesia 24.5628.4723.6525.4027.33
26 Johannes Goertz 20.47 25.91 Germany 30.2226.3825.2526.1120.47
27 Tristan Paulussen 21.63 26.80 Netherlands 21.6327.5625.6933.8827.15
28 Hans van der Zijden 22.40 28.02 Netherlands 22.4030.9728.9326.6128.52
29 Hanneke Rijks 43.21 59.58 Netherlands 43.211:11.8453.841:11.2853.61
30 Marieke van der Wegen 59.09 1:02.96 Netherlands 1:02.4759.091:03.25DNF1:03.16
31 Natalia Valk 1:04.69 1:10.04 Netherlands 1:07.091:04.691:23.781:06.411:16.61
32 Guus Berkelmans 2:00.08 2:11.78 Netherlands 2:00.084:14.362:21.092:13.112:01.13
33 Wim Berkelmans 1:43.27 2:27.18 Netherlands 2:02.781:55.251:43.27DNF3:23.50

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.47 9.39 Netherlands 9.509.839.818.868.47
2 Breandan Vallance 9.15 9.76 United Kingdom 9.1510.029.1810.0910.19
3 Maarten Smit 9.69 10.89 Netherlands 10.8810.589.6914.2111.22
4 Erik Akkersdijk 9.66 11.83 Netherlands 10.3614.2213.1511.979.66
5 Ron van Bruchem 11.52 14.08 Netherlands 12.3811.5215.5814.2718.78
6 Sébastien Auroux 14.59 15.35 Germany 15.9414.5915.6815.6314.75
7 Guus de Wit 12.84 15.44 Netherlands 12.8417.0515.5513.7219.52
8 Robin Deun 12.66 15.49 Netherlands 13.9621.4112.6617.5814.94
9 Boaz Floor 12.53 15.84 Netherlands 12.5315.0917.0518.3815.38
10 Reinier Schippers 12.30 15.93 Netherlands 14.3417.1916.2712.3018.68
11 Marco Willems 15.09 16.24 Netherlands 15.0915.7815.6617.2718.93
12 Koen Arens 14.83 17.13 Netherlands 16.3817.1114.8317.9119.30
13 Nora Christ 14.16 17.85 Germany 17.5919.0916.8814.1619.77
14 Luuk van der Vleuten 16.11 19.34 Netherlands 20.5816.1121.9417.8119.63
15 Manu Vereecken 17.18 19.73 Belgium 19.7818.8021.7720.6117.18
16 Ruben Smits 17.53 19.99 Netherlands 26.4420.8117.5320.5918.56
17 Ton Dennenbroek 14.50 20.53 Netherlands 22.4117.8123.6114.5021.38
18 Stephen Hungs 17.02 21.25 Netherlands 17.0223.9420.3319.4730.30
19 Guus Razoux Schultz 20.08 21.69 Netherlands 22.3722.0620.0820.8622.16
20 Berit Brüster 15.03 22.23 Germany 15.0321.5522.8445.9722.30
21 Geert Bicler 20.93 24.62 Belgium 20.9328.2821.5324.0637.28
22 Helmut Heilig 19.78 25.04 Germany 29.7830.2825.1920.1619.78
23 Joris Mühlsteff 15.09 25.20 Netherlands 17.9315.0923.9333.75DNF
24 Youri Oosterling 18.86 28.47 Netherlands 25.5526.4418.8633.4333.63

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.59 9.46 Netherlands 8.599.7511.309.888.75
2 Mats Valk 8.02 9.66 Netherlands 14.099.968.028.1910.83
3 Breandan Vallance 9.16 10.47 United Kingdom 11.289.4111.009.1611.00
4 Maarten Smit 10.56 12.04 Netherlands 11.4713.6612.1810.5612.46
5 Guus de Wit 12.06 14.60 Netherlands 13.3014.7115.7812.0622.56
6 Sébastien Auroux 11.72 14.94 Germany 13.9015.5015.4116.9311.72
7 Ron van Bruchem 12.18 15.41 Netherlands 16.0313.4319.2816.7712.18
8 Reinier Schippers 14.06 15.50 Netherlands 14.0614.5018.9317.6114.40
9 Boaz Floor 14.46 16.31 Netherlands 14.4615.4316.7216.8416.77
10 Marco Willems 15.34 16.43 Netherlands 15.7717.3615.3416.1517.59
11 Robin Deun 16.40 18.13 Netherlands 16.4118.5519.4416.40DNF
12 Koen Arens 15.72 18.28 Netherlands 17.1923.7119.9415.7217.72

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.80 3.23 Netherlands 3.842.211.804.223.65
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.00 3.52 Netherlands 4.964.133.183.253.00
3 Maarten Smit 2.58 3.60 Netherlands 4.316.683.333.152.58
4 Guus de Wit 3.00 4.32 Netherlands 4.585.185.183.003.21
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.41 5.53 Germany 5.864.303.4154.526.44
6 Joris Mühlsteff 5.28 5.59 Netherlands 5.285.566.695.525.69
7 Koen Arens 4.06 5.96 Netherlands 6.446.115.336.804.06
8 Reinier Schippers 4.05 6.43 Netherlands 7.226.384.056.886.03
9 Nora Christ 5.88 6.60 Germany 6.656.027.135.887.93
10 Marco Willems 3.97 6.92 Netherlands 9.277.164.3312.273.97
11 Manu Vereecken 5.03 7.41 Belgium 8.585.036.057.5916.06
12 Stephen Hungs 3.09 7.53 Netherlands 7.5610.217.257.783.09
13 Tristan Paulussen 6.72 7.68 Netherlands 8.757.938.166.966.72
14 Ruben Smits 5.72 7.96 Netherlands 7.846.509.535.7210.31
15 Boaz Floor 6.30 8.62 Netherlands 6.3010.639.838.137.91
16 Youri Oosterling 6.72 9.43 Netherlands 12.446.72DNF7.348.52
17 Ton Dennenbroek 7.16 9.71 Netherlands 17.467.1612.338.758.05
18 Berit Brüster 4.28 9.96 Germany 9.0618.7113.527.314.28
19 Guus Razoux Schultz 9.13 10.20 Netherlands 13.069.169.139.3012.13
20 Helmut Heilig 7.58 10.38 Germany 7.5810.5012.0817.968.55
21 Johannes Goertz 8.58 10.89 Germany 11.418.5814.219.6911.56
22 Ron van Bruchem 5.71 11.30 Netherlands 11.409.185.7113.3317.88
23 Maria Oey 8.34 13.10 Indonesia 16.2714.538.3413.7511.03
24 Geert Bicler 9.61 13.34 Belgium DNF14.949.6114.7810.31
25 Hanneke Rijks 14.02 18.00 Netherlands 19.9314.0215.2129.0818.86
26 Marieke van der Wegen 12.52 24.87 Netherlands 21.4731.4430.0512.5223.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.69 3.18 Netherlands 2.444.001.693.09DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2.96 3.50 Netherlands 2.963.803.553.16DNF
3 Guus de Wit 3.13 4.47 Netherlands 3.135.503.464.4411.23
4 Maarten Smit 2.90 4.76 Netherlands 2.903.975.035.275.84
5 Joris Mühlsteff 4.96 5.23 Netherlands 5.416.585.114.965.18
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.72 6.26 Germany 2.728.214.066.528.86
7 Koen Arens 4.46 6.34 Netherlands 7.775.864.465.388.47
8 Reinier Schippers 3.05 6.51 Netherlands 4.338.506.6915.213.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 40.09 41.45 Netherlands 42.9440.0941.4640.9441.96
2 Erik Akkersdijk 38.00 44.76 Netherlands 44.5351.0538.0046.6643.08
3 Breandan Vallance 41.69 46.52 United Kingdom 41.6946.0657.5050.5342.96
4 Maarten Smit 44.83 50.49 Netherlands 44.8349.9051.771:05.3449.80
5 Joris Mühlsteff 1:00.34 1:04.28 Netherlands 1:00.341:04.751:04.061:08.581:04.03
6 Sébastien Auroux 55.31 1:05.22 Germany 1:07.4755.311:02.061:07.031:06.58
7 Ron van Bruchem 55.34 1:06.90 Netherlands 55.341:16.441:05.311:06.301:09.09
8 Marco Willems 1:03.21 1:08.59 Netherlands 1:09.331:03.211:12.081:05.301:11.13
9 Guus de Wit 58.71 1:09.28 Netherlands 1:04.4658.711:09.221:14.151:14.22
10 Nora Christ 1:03.59 1:13.60 Germany 1:03.591:10.061:13.961:16.781:20.58
11 Ton Dennenbroek 1:11.36 1:13.87 Netherlands 1:14.831:11.361:14.13DNF1:12.66
12 Reinier Schippers 1:04.18 1:15.83 Netherlands 1:21.551:13.281:04.181:12.651:21.77
13 Boaz Floor 1:03.15 1:17.38 Netherlands 1:03.151:23.681:16.751:11.721:24.47
14 Robin Deun 1:07.44 1:19.26 Netherlands 1:20.721:07.441:17.401:26.251:19.66
15 Luuk van der Vleuten 1:11.68 1:22.38 Netherlands 1:11.681:20.971:30.961:17.091:29.08
16 Berit Brüster 1:21.83 1:30.63 Germany 1:30.971:32.831:21.831:38.061:28.09
17 Koen Arens 1:20.06 1:36.22 Netherlands DNF1:53.211:31.461:24.001:20.06
18 Manu Vereecken 1:33.83 1:46.16 Belgium 1:48.56DNF1:33.831:45.901:44.02
19 Stephen Hungs 1:32.16 1:47.03 Netherlands 1:36.222:04.461:40.402:11.311:32.16
20 Tristan Paulussen 1:45.33 1:54.17 Netherlands 2:03.801:45.361:53.362:06.111:45.33
21 Johannes Goertz 2:06.46 2:12.13 Germany 2:06.462:20.182:07.832:35.682:08.38
22 Guus Razoux Schultz 2:09.61 2:31.69 Netherlands 2:09.612:35.502:38.782:20.782:42.13
23 Geert Bicler 1:26.19 2:35.68 Belgium 1:26.192:10.773:56.081:40.18DNF
24 Helmut Heilig 1:50.27 2:42.49 Germany 1:54.19DNF1:50.274:19.841:53.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 35.90 39.73 NR Netherlands 35.9038.1139.8142.1841.28
2 Erik Akkersdijk 42.28 47.44 Netherlands 45.3049.9153.8842.2847.11
3 Maarten Smit 44.15 48.32 Netherlands 46.2753.1344.1546.9151.78
4 Breandan Vallance 42.36 52.38 United Kingdom DNF59.3642.3647.5350.25
5 Sébastien Auroux 52.25 59.74 Germany 53.601:09.331:26.5252.2556.30
6 Ron van Bruchem 53.75 1:01.47 Netherlands 1:00.651:23.8153.751:00.051:03.71
7 Joris Mühlsteff 1:00.36 1:05.80 Netherlands 1:02.581:13.411:10.971:00.361:03.84
8 Marco Willems 58.44 1:06.75 Netherlands 1:16.031:04.901:08.001:07.3658.44

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.75 1:17.19 Netherlands 1:20.221:15.151:21.251:10.751:16.21
2 Breandan Vallance 1:13.71 1:21.14 United Kingdom 1:31.161:16.591:18.221:28.611:13.71
3 Maarten Smit 1:22.13 1:28.97 Netherlands 1:22.131:41.411:30.581:31.051:25.27
4 Mats Valk 1:32.02 1:38.12 Netherlands 1:36.021:39.191:46.021:39.151:32.02
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:51.55 2:01.37 Germany 1:51.552:14.662:06.251:58.181:59.68
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:43.94 2:05.61 Netherlands 2:13.782:05.681:43.941:57.362:15.19
7 Joris Mühlsteff 1:59.84 2:08.21 Netherlands 2:07.162:13.362:07.972:09.501:59.84
8 Koen Arens 2:04.34 2:11.19 Netherlands 2:17.082:09.092:14.332:10.152:04.34
9 Nora Christ 2:08.34 2:11.73 Germany 2:11.432:08.342:18.382:10.972:12.80
10 Guus de Wit 2:06.53 2:13.81 Netherlands 2:20.882:11.962:06.532:08.582:24.61
11 Marco Willems 2:16.61 2:23.24 Netherlands 2:21.612:16.612:26.132:32.032:21.97
12 Robin Deun 2:13.09 2:30.30 Netherlands 2:13.093:18.782:24.332:35.052:31.52
13 Boaz Floor 2:14.84 2:37.39 Netherlands 2:43.192:24.912:44.08DNF2:14.84
14 Ton Dennenbroek 2:31.63 2:43.65 Netherlands 2:49.552:37.113:09.312:31.632:44.28
15 Reinier Schippers 2:37.15 2:45.90 Netherlands 2:45.692:47.442:53.082:37.152:44.58
16 Berit Brüster 2:29.90 2:52.21 Germany 2:46.96DNF2:29.903:07.862:41.81
17 Stephen Hungs 2:38.84 2:53.79 Netherlands 2:51.193:18.182:38.842:51.962:58.21
18 Luuk van der Vleuten 2:49.02 2:55.64 Netherlands 2:49.022:59.022:52.592:55.592:58.75
19 Manu Vereecken 3:25.36 Belgium 3:25.363:36.75
20 Tristan Paulussen 3:35.53 Netherlands 3:35.53DNF
21 Johannes Goertz 4:04.90 Germany 4:04.904:08.83
22 Helmut Heilig 4:33.00 Germany 4:58.714:33.00
23 Geert Bicler 4:36.91 Belgium 4:39.534:36.91

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.31 2:07.25 Germany 1:57.192:29.251:55.31
2 Maarten Smit 2:16.43 DNF Netherlands DNF2:16.43DNF
3 Nora Christ 4:46.94 Germany DNF4:46.94
4 Berit Brüster 5:22.90 Germany DNF5:22.90
5 Joël van Noort 6:39.03 Netherlands 6:39.03DNS
6 Marco Willems 7:39.13 Netherlands DNF7:39.13
7 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Luuk van der Vleuten DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 16.38 16.86 Netherlands 18.9016.7216.3816.8617.00
2 Erik Akkersdijk 17.26 19.09 Netherlands 21.1617.8318.2717.26DNF
3 Maarten Smit 20.72 21.68 Netherlands 20.7522.6120.7224.1121.68
4 Thijs Engel 16.93 23.14 Netherlands 25.0625.9022.2116.9322.16
5 Guus de Wit 22.00 25.62 Netherlands 22.0026.9026.5230.8323.44
6 Sébastien Auroux 18.63 26.39 Germany 36.2125.3418.6321.8132.02
7 Breandan Vallance 23.28 26.90 United Kingdom 26.68DNF23.2828.1125.91
8 Robin Deun 26.18 31.47 Netherlands 31.6543.3826.1833.3429.41
9 Nora Christ 26.03 39.37 Germany 48.8126.0346.7533.4337.93
10 Boaz Floor 30.08 40.26 Netherlands 43.8447.6137.6330.0839.30
11 Reinier Schippers 30.43 40.50 Netherlands 45.6938.6341.7830.4341.09
12 Marco Willems 31.86 41.69 Netherlands 41.3052.3031.8638.5545.22
13 Joris Mühlsteff 37.65 43.15 Netherlands 40.8338.5853.1937.6550.03
14 Ron van Bruchem 36.33 44.36 Netherlands 38.3151.9136.3344.5850.19
15 Ruben Smits 41.61 47.51 Netherlands 47.9754.0052.3341.6142.22
16 Koen Arens 30.71 48.62 Netherlands 47.091:14.4048.4630.7150.30
17 Luuk van der Vleuten 47.03 50.23 Netherlands DNF50.6947.0352.9047.11
18 Tristan Paulussen 52.96 59.45 Netherlands 1:03.3454.2152.961:07.591:00.81
19 Manu Vereecken 50.86 1:01.61 Belgium 1:03.44DNF1:06.0050.8655.40
20 Berit Brüster 53.93 1:02.32 Germany 53.931:12.9658.591:15.4755.41
21 Johannes Goertz 1:01.97 1:07.76 Germany 1:01.971:14.191:05.811:28.611:03.28
22 Helmut Heilig 1:15.65 1:30.85 Germany 1:25.461:23.801:43.281:15.653:13.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 11.34 NR 17.32 Netherlands 18.8411.3418.9114.2219.80
2 Erik Akkersdijk 15.61 19.24 Netherlands 18.4015.6118.9720.3621.80
3 Maarten Smit 17.46 20.62 Netherlands 20.4419.7717.4621.6521.84
4 Breandan Vallance 19.61 23.45 United Kingdom 22.1819.6123.4030.4424.77
5 Guus de Wit 20.00 24.13 Netherlands 24.8020.3027.2828.6320.00
6 Thijs Engel 23.90 26.26 Netherlands 24.4325.7823.9028.8428.58
7 Robin Deun 23.80 30.23 Netherlands 32.0828.1830.4443.6323.80
8 Sébastien Auroux 23.38 30.56 Germany 30.0223.381:03.7232.1929.47

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.40 6.33 Netherlands 10.615.534.408.225.25
2 Sébastien Auroux 5.65 6.34 Germany 6.835.656.565.816.65
3 Maarten Smit 5.41 7.21 Netherlands 5.417.197.287.15DNF
4 Joris Mühlsteff 7.40 8.24 Netherlands 7.407.5313.139.277.93
5 Guus de Wit 5.94 8.25 Netherlands 8.137.349.2716.055.94
6 Mats Valk 3.65 8.28 Netherlands 8.116.819.9315.833.65
7 Stephen Hungs 7.59 10.45 Netherlands 9.6510.6111.0813.597.59
8 Youri Oosterling 8.88 10.93 Netherlands 11.2713.558.889.0512.46
9 Ron van Bruchem 5.30 12.05 Netherlands 12.2211.5914.4412.345.30
10 Reinier Schippers 8.65 12.61 Netherlands 9.7214.0614.0514.848.65
11 Marco Willems 5.28 12.74 Netherlands 16.565.2834.119.0212.63
12 Tristan Paulussen 8.80 13.67 Netherlands 8.8013.5019.2216.2211.30
13 Robin Deun 13.16 14.30 Netherlands 18.3414.3113.1614.7513.84
14 Nora Christ 12.69 15.76 Germany 21.0314.4412.6916.9315.90
15 Marieke van der Wegen 15.31 16.65 Netherlands 17.9027.1816.6615.3915.31
16 Koen Arens 15.18 18.03 Netherlands 15.1819.2519.8616.8318.02
17 Geert Bicler 13.91 20.10 Belgium 18.3022.0613.9119.9428.83
18 Manu Vereecken 11.88 23.07 Belgium 35.3823.4711.8823.0222.71
19 Johannes Goertz 14.68 28.42 Germany 27.1314.6825.90DNF32.22
20 Hanneke Rijks 19.81 30.15 Netherlands 48.0219.8133.9731.4125.06
21 Maria Oey 23.86 36.53 Indonesia 36.9723.8644.9631.8640.75