Americana Open 2018


Date
Dec 1 - 2, 2018
City
Americana, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

Espaço Americana

Address
Av Bandeirantes, 2345, Centro, Americana, São Paulo
Organizer
Associação Brasileira de Cubo Mágico
WCA Delegate
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Contact
abcubomagico@gmail.com, rjorge@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

A taxa de inscrição deverá ser paga no dia da competição.
No dia da competição, serão aceitas inscrições apenas para o 3x3x3.

The registration fee must be paid on the day of the competition.
On the spot registrations will only be accepted for 3x3x3 event.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.73 9.55 Brazil 9.329.898.7311.319.44
2 Enzo Mattos 8.13 11.03 Brazil 9.4811.258.1312.3616.11
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.41 11.79 Brazil 12.7411.4211.2013.449.41
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 8.35 12.70 Brazil 13.2313.0711.818.3514.11
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.49 13.45 Brazil 13.2514.7511.4912.3414.92
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 13.38 14.74 Brazil 13.3817.6114.3813.5416.29
7 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 13.27 15.09 Brazil 13.2715.32DNF14.4415.51
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 13.96 16.18 Brazil 16.1615.8817.2813.9616.50
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.79 19.87 Brazil 15.7916.9221.6021.3121.38
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.50 20.59 Brazil 23.9619.5418.2716.5027.61
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.74 20.66 Brazil 20.0220.9823.3317.7420.98
12 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 20.93 25.49 Brazil 20.9327.2022.6826.6030.11
13 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 16.87 25.53 Brazil 25.4328.7525.5416.8725.63
14 Caique Crispim de Lima 22.80 34.48 Brazil 33.9936.6638.7822.8032.78
15 Rodrigo de Araujo Sacerdote 30.02 34.92 Brazil 44.4336.7033.5930.0234.48
16 Leonardo Paro Rodrigues 39.55 42.21 Brazil 53.1339.5541.7144.6740.25
17 Ygor Ismael da Silva 40.17 42.68 Brazil 41.8342.2343.9850.2940.17
18 Gabriela Aparecida Gomes 35.24 43.43 Brazil 49.0542.481:10.1238.7535.24
19 Maria Eduarda Barbosa Cardoso 46.36 48.05 Brazil 58.2149.2246.3646.8948.05
20 Caio Rogério dos Santos Sá 42.64 48.25 Brazil 52.0742.6449.1743.5157.84
21 Yejee Kim 45.76 48.53 Brazil 58.7745.7647.4847.5850.53
22 Samuel Vicente Penaquioni 40.25 49.62 Brazil 45.711:07.9844.4240.2558.72
23 Robinson Semolini 49.58 53.08 Brazil 59.0549.5850.4849.721:25.06
24 Rafaela Milani Gonçalves 33.92 55.06 Brazil 1:06.4233.9250.621:02.9851.59
25 Ailton Gracindo Alves Junior 49.51 57.14 Brazil 1:15.481:03.9149.5150.1057.42
26 Nathália Miranda Garcia Santinelli 49.83 58.08 Brazil 1:02.461:03.0654.5849.8357.20
27 Gabriel Guerra Nista 45.50 1:00.10 Brazil 1:16.8645.501:07.8859.7252.69
28 Diogo Panhoca Rodrigues 59.43 1:02.41 Brazil 59.971:04.411:02.8659.431:04.87
29 Enzo Andress de Souza 58.46 1:03.95 Brazil 58.881:06.161:06.821:30.2858.46
30 Diego Tavares 1:00.41 1:04.09 Brazil 1:03.021:07.841:00.411:08.391:01.40
31 Mateus Lopes da Silva Lima 1:13.49 1:22.40 Brazil 1:51.701:27.001:24.241:13.491:15.95
32 Roger Gonzaga Da Silva 1:31.45 1:40.38 Brazil 1:31.451:45.711:39.341:36.101:47.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 8.18 9.25 Brazil 9.168.189.129.4615.25
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.16 9.60 Brazil 8.168.7611.828.7711.28
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.54 10.50 Brazil 9.5410.0612.6410.6110.83
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.33 12.30 Brazil 9.3312.5511.8012.5514.93
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.44 13.58 Brazil 11.4416.1612.5012.7815.47
6 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 12.66 13.97 Brazil 13.8513.5215.8312.6614.54
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.86 14.11 Brazil 17.1412.8614.9213.5713.83
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 11.40 15.58 Brazil 15.1811.4018.3116.9114.66
9 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.80 17.76 Brazil 17.5921.6016.5015.8019.20
10 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 15.55 20.03 Brazil 18.4515.5519.3622.2728.98
11 Renan da Cunha Santos 16.48 20.05 Brazil 25.6616.4818.9622.1019.08
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.66 21.93 Brazil 24.3516.6622.2519.1931.58
13 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 23.24 29.13 Brazil 37.1224.67DNF23.2425.59
14 Caique Crispim de Lima 27.55 33.42 Brazil 34.151:20.7232.5633.5627.55
15 Rodrigo de Araujo Sacerdote 27.73 33.66 Brazil 27.9027.7338.8236.4536.64
16 Leonardo Paro Rodrigues 26.89 38.77 Brazil 35.6936.8626.8948.1443.76
17 Gabriela Aparecida Gomes 33.66 39.77 Brazil DNF38.3833.6642.3238.61
18 Ygor Ismael da Silva 36.61 40.57 Brazil 36.6141.9744.3438.0041.73
19 Maria Eduarda Barbosa Cardoso 36.45 43.60 Brazil 36.4543.0039.461:00.1348.35
20 Rafaela Milani Gonçalves 42.01 44.14 Brazil 42.0154.9742.7144.2545.47
21 Caio Rogério dos Santos Sá 39.75 49.21 Brazil 43.221:29.1052.7651.6539.75
22 Samuel Vicente Penaquioni 41.33 52.19 Brazil 41.3345.20DNF57.0254.35
23 Robinson Semolini 43.18 54.02 Brazil 54.041:23.2053.9243.1854.10
24 Yejee Kim 45.99 54.75 Brazil 45.9956.111:39.7256.9851.16

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.22 9.46 Brazil 8.679.9210.459.788.22
2 Enzo Mattos 9.89 10.05 Brazil 11.8410.249.919.999.89
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.16 10.62 Brazil 17.4911.6510.0610.159.16
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.30 11.08 Brazil 10.8710.3012.3410.8411.52
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.13 14.30 Brazil 14.5815.9012.4211.1316.85
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 13.79 14.77 Brazil 13.7916.1316.4314.3113.86
7 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 11.16 15.24 Brazil 15.4515.0816.0915.1811.16
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 13.69 15.46 Brazil 16.6215.5013.6915.1815.71
9 Renan da Cunha Santos 17.17 17.95 Brazil 17.4117.7618.6823.5417.17
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.32 20.03 Brazil 14.3219.8923.0920.9319.27
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 20.94 22.86 Brazil 20.9431.7624.0022.5322.06
12 Caique Crispim de Lima 32.08 41.55 Brazil 32.0840.2440.6243.801:00.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 1.55 2.73 Brazil 3.993.161.552.602.42
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.58 3.60 Brazil 7.913.933.762.583.10
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.05 4.25 Brazil 3.053.214.854.834.72
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.94 4.39 Brazil 7.914.334.204.652.94
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 3.50 4.82 Brazil 5.584.704.183.505.68
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.70 4.97 Brazil 6.936.093.704.354.48
7 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.91 5.06 Brazil 6.125.325.224.632.91
8 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.48 5.67 Brazil 5.238.015.594.486.19
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.37 6.02 Brazil 4.376.868.155.605.61
10 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.33 7.33 Brazil 7.858.016.886.337.27
11 Gabriel Gonçalves Fontes 4.40 7.91 Brazil 7.6911.339.486.564.40
12 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 6.47 9.43 Brazil 8.789.5110.0015.116.47
13 Caique Crispim de Lima 8.64 10.07 Brazil 11.019.7115.638.649.48
14 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.22 11.21 Brazil 16.1110.3111.2312.107.22
15 Gabriela Aparecida Gomes 9.90 13.28 Brazil 14.2713.5822.409.9011.98
16 Ygor Ismael da Silva 12.10 15.72 Brazil 16.5633.3315.7612.1014.84
17 Robinson Semolini 12.77 19.36 Brazil 22.6016.3819.1012.7727.67
18 Roger Gonzaga Da Silva 13.38 21.28 Brazil 20.8524.9613.3823.8919.11
19 Gabriel Guerra Nista 17.54 24.88 Brazil 29.8421.1427.6525.8517.54

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 1.76 2.84 Brazil 1.922.101.764.854.51
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.10 3.35 Brazil 3.483.313.272.103.52
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.99 3.43 Brazil 3.223.722.996.773.35
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.92 3.74 Brazil 3.992.925.923.643.58
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.33 3.98 Brazil 3.834.444.523.663.33
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.73 5.18 Brazil 6.245.834.824.734.89
7 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 4.73 6.83 Brazil 8.476.986.746.764.73
8 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 6.11 7.34 Brazil 8.716.116.546.858.64

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 34.46 37.07 Brazil 41.9340.3934.4634.8935.92
2 Enzo Mattos 36.09 38.95 Brazil 42.7838.4441.3836.0937.04
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 36.22 39.96 Brazil 47.9837.6636.2242.3539.87
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 42.30 46.02 Brazil 48.2442.3044.4152.1545.42
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 41.26 47.74 Brazil 47.2147.1941.2648.8349.83
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 52.26 55.71 Brazil 52.2653.4856.401:11.8557.25
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 53.92 1:01.45 Brazil 53.92DNF55.8456.521:11.99
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 53.01 1:01.94 Brazil 1:05.631:04.2955.901:14.1353.01
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:03.68 1:12.13 Brazil 1:10.081:17.491:37.711:08.821:03.68
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 1:04.30 1:13.17 Brazil 1:15.031:17.491:07.001:23.251:04.30
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:17.17 1:41.12 Brazil 1:21.741:17.17DNF1:55.971:45.66
12 Renan da Cunha Santos 2:25.88 Brazil 2:25.882:28.50

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:19.18 1:20.45 Brazil 1:19.181:19.741:22.301:19.301:26.08
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:13.94 1:25.29 Brazil 1:22.751:27.851:13.941:29.751:25.28
3 Enzo Mattos 1:17.76 1:28.82 Brazil 1:17.761:20.991:32.491:32.991:35.02
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:26.17 1:35.64 Brazil 1:39.561:26.171:29.081:38.801:39.04
5 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:33.03 1:43.64 Brazil 1:55.901:33.031:36.522:05.291:38.51
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:46.04 2:00.67 Brazil 1:46.041:52.313:26.762:03.112:06.58
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:18.27 2:22.88 Brazil 2:18.272:36.442:22.272:21.042:25.34
8 Ronan Felipe Jorge 2:50.60 Brazil 2:50.603:32.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enzo Mattos 1:48.78 2:06.75 Brazil 1:48.781:59.182:32.28
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3:23.35 DNF Brazil 3:23.353:58.10DNF
3 Renan da Cunha Santos 5:22.93 DNF Brazil 5:22.93DNFDNF
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.24 12.10 Brazil DNF13.1211.6711.5011.24
2 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.54 15.55 Brazil 13.5417.2613.9016.9815.78
3 Enzo Mattos 12.37 16.58 Brazil 15.9712.3719.0418.4415.32
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 13.98 18.14 Brazil 13.9818.6320.8416.0119.79
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.28 18.24 Brazil 18.1218.6418.8316.2817.96
6 Breno Gustavo da Silva Nascimento 26.09 34.80 Brazil 31.2926.0942.9740.2332.87
7 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 31.24 37.67 Brazil 1:06.0131.2433.0739.0440.89
8 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 40.24 41.34 Brazil 48.4940.2441.2241.1941.60
9 Ronan Felipe Jorge 45.04 47.72 Brazil 45.0445.1852.2546.2951.70
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 33.69 51.48 Brazil 39.70DNF1:17.2233.6937.51
11 Renan da Cunha Santos 49.73 54.55 Brazil 54.481:07.2455.6653.5049.73
12 Caique Crispim de Lima 1:15.74 1:28.00 Brazil 1:39.111:19.221:15.741:42.441:25.68

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 42.83 47.04 Brazil 1:17.3045.4342.8346.3049.38
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 55.61 1:07.43 Brazil 58.8355.611:15.561:07.91DNF
3 Enzo Mattos 57.69 1:12.36 Brazil 1:28.721:05.351:14.0457.691:17.69
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:32.04 1:40.58 Brazil 1:36.741:32.041:44.661:52.581:40.34
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:38.74 Brazil 3:17.872:38.74

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 11.18 15.22 Brazil 11.18DNF11.8421.3712.46
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.51 16.17 Brazil 21.3815.1417.0916.2714.51
3 Enzo Mattos 15.63 17.90 Brazil 15.6335.4817.1118.5918.00
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.16 31.88 Brazil 29.1934.1232.321:13.5125.16
5 Renan da Cunha Santos 14.41 DNF Brazil 35.82DNFDNF18.0714.41
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 28.50 DNF Brazil 28.5038.41DNF50.37DNF
7 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:51.00 Brazil 1:51.00DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.95 3.86 Brazil 3.924.624.272.953.40
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.64 4.03 Brazil 7.024.054.363.683.64
3 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.85 4.19 Brazil 6.182.854.513.804.27
4 Enzo Mattos 4.01 5.21 Brazil 6.065.314.264.017.46
5 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.28 6.56 Brazil 5.286.858.016.836.00
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.67 7.25 Brazil 6.657.605.677.508.06
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.02 7.46 Brazil 7.667.027.407.3113.92
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.02 9.91 Brazil 19.149.349.916.0210.48
9 Renan da Cunha Santos 14.66 15.45 Brazil 15.2615.6616.2615.4314.66
10 Robinson Semolini 14.85 16.32 Brazil 16.7714.8517.0016.3115.87
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.31 17.29 Brazil 15.3919.3115.3125.4717.16
12 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.12 21.14 Brazil 18.3921.4638.0223.5611.12
13 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 17.46 21.38 Brazil 23.0823.0821.5217.4619.53
14 Roger Gonzaga Da Silva 17.31 28.78 Brazil 39.0334.9333.4017.3118.01

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.60 4.08 Brazil 4.293.683.604.268.61
2 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.31 4.84 Brazil 4.314.385.385.854.77
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.66 4.85 Brazil 3.666.214.294.056.24
4 Enzo Mattos 5.51 6.64 Brazil 5.715.516.957.447.25
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.36 7.46 Brazil 7.338.016.367.547.52
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.35 7.63 Brazil 5.7711.905.3510.846.29
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.72 7.96 Brazil 6.728.148.249.727.50
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.58 9.19 Brazil 7.7210.047.5811.019.80

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.97 3.71 Brazil 4.723.573.902.973.66
2 Enzo Mattos 3.80 5.40 Brazil 11.474.795.143.806.27
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.07 6.45 Brazil 7.265.894.076.198.65
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.59 8.42 Brazil 12.897.889.884.597.49
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.11 15.93 Brazil 15.7410.1116.5416.2915.77
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 9.90 15.96 Brazil 17.8423.2011.8418.209.90
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.40 16.47 Brazil 13.0124.3614.6211.4021.78
8 Renan da Cunha Santos 19.11 33.55 Brazil 35.6734.7019.1130.2738.16

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.10 4.30 Brazil 3.974.695.683.104.25
2 Enzo Mattos 4.46 6.86 Brazil 5.924.468.3854.496.29
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 6.20 7.20 Brazil 6.827.566.207.228.36
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.53 7.95 Brazil 6.5310.426.788.458.62
5 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 7.84 10.05 Brazil DNF11.307.9510.897.84
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.60 14.53 Brazil 18.158.6022.0210.0715.38

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.84 9.18 Brazil 9.129.619.178.849.26
2 Enzo Mattos 13.58 16.60 Brazil 17.7514.6918.8517.3713.58
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.32 21.38 Brazil 21.6019.3225.3322.2320.30
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 21.94 24.75 Brazil 26.4721.9423.0030.4824.77
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 27.83 33.59 Brazil 44.3727.8332.9036.3631.51
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 37.30 50.86 Brazil 57.8437.9637.301:31.7956.78
7 Renan da Cunha Santos 43.68 54.98 Brazil 50.0243.6859.5555.3859.76
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 43.71 1:14.72 Brazil 1:41.8443.7146.952:03.181:15.38
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:29.00 Brazil 1:37.381:29.00