Amalthea SCMU Open 2016


Date
Oct 23, 2016
City
Gandhinagar, India
Venue

Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

Address
IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj Campus, near Palaj Village, Simkheda, Gandhinagar, 382355
Details

Auditorium, Block-2, Academic Block.

Website
Amalthea SCMU Open 2016 website
Organizers
SCMU Events, Somya Srivastava, and Tushar Pareek
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
events@scmu.in, somyasrivastava93@yahoo.in, amalthea@iitgn.ac.in, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The entry is free so all registrations are accepted. Accomodation to the outstation participants will be provided depending upon first come first serve basis. For that the participant must inform the organisers via mail at the earliest.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yash Mehta 13.47 14.91 India 14.8515.3719.8013.4714.52
2 Piyush Sahu 15.21 15.82 India 16.1216.2115.9915.3515.21
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 15.34 15.89 India 16.9516.0115.4015.3416.25
4 Debanjan Ghosh 14.01 16.19 India 17.0314.0116.1623.3715.39
5 Pratik Poojary 15.69 16.42 India 15.6917.9217.2515.8716.14
6 Siddharth Chhatbar 15.97 16.74 India 16.4021.2717.3216.5015.97
7 Amaan Shahana 15.26 16.96 India 16.6415.2618.1317.8116.42
8 Kush Jajal 13.36 17.36 India 13.3614.0817.78DNF20.22
9 Akshay Kodiyawala 16.62 18.01 India 19.2416.6217.2417.5420.99
10 Harshil Nakum 15.58 18.36 India 17.9115.5818.0619.1220.38
11 Vimal Sheoran 16.92 19.55 India 20.0819.9122.2218.6616.92
12 Saad Hashmi 17.30 20.19 India 19.4026.1817.3019.6721.50
13 Soumik Paul 17.94 20.77 India 18.0422.0517.9422.2322.40
14 Chitrang Garg 19.09 21.96 India 23.9719.0923.8920.4221.58
15 Kartik Sankhla 20.70 23.34 India 25.7722.5221.7220.7025.82
16 Atman Darji 21.49 23.39 India 22.4821.4927.0724.7023.00
17 Fenil Desai 16.01 24.45 India 26.4228.2516.0124.8322.11
18 Soham Adarkar 22.34 25.58 India 27.1924.7929.2922.3424.76
19 Chirag Tekwani 18.01 25.64 India 18.0128.9824.6725.9126.33
20 Jemin Miyani 22.69 25.99 India 25.8234.4525.2222.6926.93
21 Keerthan Shriram Karvaje 20.42 26.23 India 28.3129.0920.4222.1328.25
22 Aneesh Sawant 25.92 26.39 India 25.9326.9625.9228.2626.27
23 Vaidyanathan Ramaswamy 23.38 27.98 India 27.5127.9628.4623.3831.70
24 Pradip Karnavat 25.57 28.72 India 28.5725.5729.5931.4228.00
25 Siddharth Shah 17.68 29.61 India DNF43.9823.2621.6017.68
26 Girish Bhatia 25.87 31.27 India 28.6834.6625.8735.7230.46
27 Vihaan Purohit 30.14 31.86 India 31.5830.1440.1032.1531.85
28 Tejas Vaniya 25.97 32.90 India 30.8325.9733.4048.3634.48
29 Unnat Antani 24.38 34.31 India 39.2130.3124.38DNF33.40
30 Thangella Roopnaveen 29.36 35.28 India 33.9932.2539.6129.3654.85
31 Shrey Choksi 26.90 39.34 India 26.9039.0744.6635.7043.25
32 Jay Panchal 37.24 39.44 India 37.6937.2443.12DNF37.52
33 Dhwanil Patel 35.99 42.64 India 43.9945.67DNF38.2735.99
34 Panthak Sharma 40.45 43.19 India 44.8140.4540.751:05.0444.01
35 Abhinav Patel 32.82 43.70 India 47.6150.1532.8240.1143.38
36 Amogh Rakholiya 35.96 44.71 India 50.25DNF36.6747.2235.96
37 Shubham Rohilla 42.97 45.81 India 43.6352.5642.9743.1150.68
38 Akhil Rajput 39.57 48.39 India DNF44.9939.5756.3743.82
39 Hriday Ahuja 38.03 51.30 India DNF41.331:03.5649.0238.03
40 Dhaval Desai 47.36 51.62 India 52.2154.2748.3759.7047.36
41 Yagna Patel 44.71 53.66 India 56.231:02.4844.7152.4952.26
42 Sumit Singh 44.61 55.20 India 44.6148.9959.3958.9957.61
43 Somya Srivastava 55.01 59.25 India 1:00.1555.0157.133:01.481:00.46
44 M Naveen 51.58 1:00.37 India 55.901:05.212:27.9151.581:00.01
45 Mann Joy Chauhan 58.28 1:04.18 India 1:10.631:01.291:00.6358.281:23.13
46 Jethmal Bokadia 51.06 1:08.84 India 1:16.1951.061:20.701:15.9154.43
47 Rendla Aditya 50.43 1:10.19 India 1:30.271:22.9954.7350.431:12.84
48 Desai Rajan Prathmeshbhai 53.21 1:16.27 India 1:20.561:04.371:23.881:42.3453.21
49 Garv Thakkar 54.07 1:16.34 India 54.071:24.441:48.051:19.791:04.79
50 Aagnya Sheetalbhai Patel 1:02.72 1:25.82 India 1:02.721:43.651:18.851:36.741:21.86
51 Virendrasinh Vaghela 1:14.23 1:27.98 India 1:36.501:14.231:19.031:42.441:28.41
52 Dhruvil Patel 1:20.91 1:30.73 India 1:41.431:28.001:22.751:20.911:43.32
53 Gautam Nipesh Shah 1:18.96 1:32.33 India 1:29.851:18.961:46.731:20.41DNF
54 Patel Zeel 1:03.47 1:32.89 India 1:56.421:11.411:03.471:56.851:30.83
55 Patel Zeal 1:23.00 1:37.26 India 2:18.431:23.001:26.131:56.021:29.63
56 Patel Umang 1:30.11 India 1:37.771:30.11
57 Bhalara Vijay 1:32.94 India 2:09.451:32.94
58 Jigarkumar Luhar 1:43.74 India 1:43.743:05.57
59 Nehal Vasava 1:58.00 India 2:47.531:58.00
60 Jeet Tilva 2:49.17 India 2:49.173:07.14
61 Jayesh Kolhe 4:17.88 India 4:17.884:37.05
62 Swara Patel 4:47.24 India 5:03.254:47.24
63 Manugarra Krantikiran DNF India DNFDNF
63 Nandeep Barochiya DNF India DNFDNS
63 Nirav Modi DNF India DNFDNS
63 Prasad Devpurkar DNF India DNFDNF
63 Putsala Anirudh DNF India DNFDNF
63 Raj Chapla DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kush Jajal 13.40 14.51 India 13.4014.7713.8115.4414.96
2 Amaan Shahana 13.83 15.26 India 15.4713.8315.7014.6016.47
3 Piyush Sahu 13.78 15.40 India 16.0114.2217.9413.7815.98
4 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.74 15.59 India 14.8417.5516.1315.8014.74
5 Harshil Nakum 13.01 15.64 India 13.0118.6516.8214.7915.31
6 Yash Mehta 14.86 16.44 India 18.8416.7014.8615.4617.15
7 Pratik Poojary 14.15 17.03 India 21.4415.4014.1514.2428.82
8 Akshay Kodiyawala 16.29 17.95 India 18.5416.2917.2518.0519.50
9 Debanjan Ghosh 13.74 18.09 India 16.8418.1313.7419.3128.37
10 Siddharth Chhatbar 14.25 18.15 India 18.7417.7723.1217.9514.25
11 Soumik Paul 19.37 20.29 India 19.4420.0719.3721.9221.35
12 Jemin Miyani 17.10 20.58 India 22.1928.6019.7017.1019.86
13 Chirag Tekwani 12.67 20.71 India 21.3721.1112.6724.7119.64
14 Kartik Sankhla 18.12 22.00 India 18.1221.1924.2123.4121.39
15 Vimal Sheoran 18.19 22.32 India 18.1923.5428.6321.7821.63
16 Chitrang Garg 18.08 22.38 India 24.2120.2518.08DNF22.67
17 Atman Darji 20.37 22.91 India 20.3730.3122.8523.6222.26
18 Saad Hashmi 22.82 24.88 India 23.4425.9427.1225.2722.82
19 Soham Adarkar 20.50 25.33 India 23.6325.3729.1727.0020.50
20 Fenil Desai 23.06 25.76 India 39.8423.5428.7623.0624.99

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piyush Sahu 4.66 5.53 India 4.665.156.496.415.04
2 Siddharth Chhatbar 3.67 6.24 India 7.846.416.925.393.67
3 Yash Mehta 5.49 6.25 India 5.666.657.126.455.49
4 Soham Adarkar 5.99 6.51 India 6.757.886.156.635.99
5 Keerthan Shriram Karvaje 5.91 6.59 India 6.896.185.916.846.75
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 5.31 6.88 India 7.947.155.3115.445.56
7 Saad Hashmi 6.79 7.02 India 6.876.926.797.547.26
8 Jemin Miyani 4.92 7.14 India 4.929.215.619.796.61
9 Pratik Poojary 5.58 7.18 India 5.587.726.068.317.77
10 Amaan Shahana 5.40 7.25 India 5.407.3914.747.466.91
11 Chirag Tekwani 5.70 7.32 India 9.035.705.9010.817.02
12 Kush Jajal 3.84 7.34 India 10.543.844.068.189.78
13 Harshil Nakum 6.84 7.58 India 7.186.847.879.587.69
14 Debanjan Ghosh 5.96 8.14 India 5.968.907.697.8410.83
15 Hriday Ahuja 7.32 8.27 India 9.047.927.8410.587.32
16 Aneesh Sawant 7.98 8.72 India 8.858.047.9810.969.27
17 Vihaan Purohit 3.93 8.77 India 11.203.938.279.508.54
18 Vimal Sheoran 7.95 9.66 India 8.7210.0010.2711.027.95
19 Siddharth Shah 7.58 9.74 India 9.597.5812.3911.697.94
20 Fenil Desai 5.72 10.25 India 28.435.729.557.4613.73
21 Shrey Choksi 7.11 10.41 India 18.6812.2910.357.118.58
22 Atman Darji 9.67 10.47 India 10.1811.199.6710.9010.32
23 Soumik Paul 9.99 11.17 India 11.6410.4314.619.9911.44
24 Dhwanil Patel 9.37 11.70 India 15.6510.6512.869.3711.59
25 Abhinav Patel 13.02 14.96 India 15.5915.8616.1813.4413.02
26 Yagna Patel 9.27 15.10 India 9.2715.3618.8017.5012.44
27 Somya Srivastava 14.20 16.02 India 16.9314.2025.4014.9616.18
28 Panthak Sharma 15.98 19.03 India 19.5715.9823.4320.5317.00
29 Akhil Rajput 14.11 22.06 India 14.1124.5033.2423.6418.03
30 M Naveen 24.44 India 25.9124.44
31 Heet Narechania 30.83 India DNF30.83
32 Mann Joy Chauhan 42.64 India 42.6445.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piyush Sahu 3.67 4.58 India 4.135.543.674.066.04
2 Kush Jajal 4.11 5.48 India 5.056.495.294.116.11
3 Yash Mehta 4.27 5.84 India 4.275.946.975.845.75
4 Debanjan Ghosh 4.07 5.87 India 8.486.096.634.884.07
5 Siddharth Chhatbar 5.18 6.16 India 6.366.168.585.185.96
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 3.96 6.40 India 6.987.315.953.966.26
7 Pratik Poojary 5.22 6.89 India 5.226.786.948.406.95
8 Amaan Shahana 6.50 6.91 India 6.567.196.5015.176.97
9 Soham Adarkar 4.29 7.02 India 6.807.958.354.296.31
10 Saad Hashmi 4.90 7.14 India 7.876.886.684.9011.32
11 Keerthan Shriram Karvaje 5.98 7.18 India 8.408.516.736.425.98
12 Harshil Nakum 5.62 7.54 India 8.816.699.277.115.62
13 Jemin Miyani 6.28 7.97 India 9.8710.157.266.776.28
14 Chirag Tekwani 6.67 8.09 India 9.5312.447.597.156.67
15 Hriday Ahuja 6.06 8.18 India 12.048.168.068.326.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 48.58 57.47 India 1:01.1650.851:05.211:00.3948.58
2 Yash Mehta 1:05.66 1:11.67 India 1:13.24DNF1:07.531:05.661:14.24
3 Siddharth Chhatbar 56.42 1:12.58 India 1:09.5556.421:12.211:18.111:15.98
4 Soumik Paul 1:03.73 1:18.24 India 1:18.451:09.491:03.731:26.79DNF
5 Debanjan Ghosh 1:07.52 1:28.55 India 1:28.021:07.522:17.491:28.131:29.51
6 Amaan Shahana 1:09.78 1:29.58 India 1:48.531:09.781:30.451:32.101:26.18
7 Kush Jajal 1:17.28 1:30.28 India 1:37.331:17.281:18.631:34.881:42.63
8 Chitrang Garg 1:26.54 1:34.20 India 1:31.691:46.801:37.831:26.541:33.08
9 Fenil Desai 1:22.82 1:38.14 India 2:04.161:45.881:40.981:27.571:22.82
10 Keerthan Shriram Karvaje 1:32.28 1:44.14 India 1:32.281:55.181:38.201:39.042:02.00
11 Soham Adarkar 1:37.12 1:51.11 India 1:59.911:38.30DNF1:37.121:55.13
12 Saad Hashmi 1:28.56 1:55.81 India 1:59.091:28.562:00.431:56.901:51.44
13 Jemin Miyani 1:49.43 1:57.05 India 2:06.962:09.191:53.241:49.431:50.96
14 Vihaan Purohit 1:50.55 2:11.13 India 2:10.722:04.122:18.562:21.061:50.55
15 Atman Darji 1:51.17 2:21.25 India 2:05.902:52.872:04.971:51.17DNF
16 Dhwanil Patel 2:03.13 2:22.72 India 2:03.132:14.862:33.34DNF2:19.97
17 Chirag Tekwani 2:31.31 India 2:31.31DNF
18 Pratik Poojary 2:32.50 India 2:32.502:43.76
19 Shubham Rohilla 3:57.74 India 3:57.74DNF
20 Harshil Nakum DNF India DNFDNF
20 Putsala Anirudh DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:20.95 DNF India 2:20.952:22.27DNF
2 Girish Bhatia 2:25.09 DNF India 2:25.09DNFDNF
3 Kush Jajal 3:39.89 DNF India 3:39.89DNFDNF
4 Piyush Sahu 3:50.29 DNF India DNFDNF3:50.29
5 Yash Mehta 4:21.05 DNF India DNF4:21.05DNF
6 Chitrang Garg 4:38.38 DNF India DNF4:38.38DNF
7 Soham Adarkar 5:27.52 DNF India DNFDNF5:27.52
8 Harshil Nakum 6:59.74 DNF India 7:11.94DNF6:59.74
9 Abhinav Patel DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yash Mehta 23.89 26.71 India 30.0923.8926.1124.2429.79
2 Debanjan Ghosh 23.56 28.12 India 38.8423.5628.7024.5931.06
3 Akula Pavan Kumar 28.06 32.02 India 30.1128.5738.6437.3828.06
4 Amaan Shahana 27.76 33.19 India 33.7332.6936.3927.7633.14
5 Fenil Desai 29.03 33.28 India 35.1831.3233.3429.03DNF
6 Siddharth Chhatbar 27.68 35.37 India 27.6841.3240.0136.9829.12
7 Piyush Sahu 32.79 36.97 India 36.6832.7936.3837.8441.66
8 Pratik Poojary 29.89 37.66 India 29.8938.6954.2035.8038.49
9 Chitrang Garg 26.29 38.41 India 45.5826.2943.7129.9141.60
10 Soumik Paul 37.84 39.51 India 38.2253.4137.8441.2639.05
11 Soham Adarkar 40.69 47.61 India 52.3643.6140.6949.8949.34
12 Saad Hashmi 37.86 48.85 India 1:07.5037.8651.0244.1451.38
13 Jemin Miyani 35.24 50.49 India 47.6135.2447.481:07.4756.39
14 Chirag Tekwani 36.91 52.17 India 48.3236.9154.8653.3358.84
15 Vimal Sheoran 40.56 54.22 India 40.5643.111:18.8854.271:05.28
16 Keerthan Shriram Karvaje 52.11 58.20 India 56.6352.111:06.421:02.8555.13
17 Harshil Nakum 44.36 59.86 India 44.3649.571:06.54DNF1:03.48
18 Kush Jajal 47.63 1:01.96 India 1:10.361:07.281:14.0847.6348.24
19 Tejas Vaniya 48.08 1:06.60 India 1:02.381:04.85DNF48.081:12.58
20 Aneesh Sawant 58.34 1:15.84 India 1:33.5658.3459.321:38.461:14.63
21 Siddharth Shah 1:03.86 1:22.73 India 1:27.852:16.141:06.661:03.861:33.68
22 Dhwanil Patel 2:02.38 India 2:08.342:02.38
23 Akhil Rajput 2:38.73 India 2:38.73DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akula Pavan Kumar 23.04 27.85 India 27.5830.4823.0425.7330.25
2 Pratik Poojary 26.62 28.99 India 26.6229.2828.2829.401:23.23
3 Debanjan Ghosh 25.97 30.44 India 36.4830.5933.6527.0825.97
4 Amaan Shahana 23.61 30.92 India 32.9023.6126.5233.3534.02
5 Yash Mehta 28.29 31.53 India 34.3231.7728.4946.6728.29
6 Siddharth Chhatbar 27.01 34.32 India 46.9533.3727.0135.7133.87
7 Fenil Desai 26.25 35.17 India 26.2541.4636.4238.7630.33
8 Piyush Sahu 32.35 39.39 India 39.9641.6638.2539.9732.35

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aneesh Sawant 2.92 5.20 India 2.925.63DNF5.754.23
2 Amaan Shahana 6.52 7.30 India 6.6614.686.528.666.57
3 Soham Adarkar 6.42 8.13 India 8.3510.808.506.427.55
4 Raj Anadkat 6.86 9.08 India DNF8.626.8610.218.41
5 Yash Mehta 7.69 10.04 India 13.968.9312.278.937.69
6 Piyush Sahu 6.70 10.69 India 16.0611.1010.776.7010.21
7 Kush Jajal 9.95 12.35 India 12.9112.3712.5512.139.95
8 Pratik Poojary 8.46 12.53 India 13.738.4613.6313.0610.90
9 Chirag Tekwani 7.15 12.97 India 14.2911.2817.0513.357.15
10 Jemin Miyani 9.59 14.61 India 9.5912.94DNF12.6318.25
11 Vihaan Purohit 8.91 15.90 India 16.8920.198.9110.62DNF
12 Harshil Nakum 8.41 16.19 India 19.2914.8216.9316.828.41
13 Somya Srivastava 14.15 16.67 India 17.64DNF17.5214.8514.15
14 Keerthan Shriram Karvaje 14.72 18.30 India 18.4614.7218.7917.6420.29
15 Fenil Desai 12.88 19.68 India 17.8023.6817.57DNF12.88
16 Hriday Ahuja 15.20 20.12 India 15.2031.3624.7117.2618.40
17 Dhwanil Patel 15.07 21.24 India 22.3316.5315.0733.3524.85
18 Panthak Sharma 20.52 India 22.0420.52
19 M Naveen 1:51.76 India 1:51.76DNF
20 Shrey Choksi DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aneesh Sawant 4.31 4.96 India 5.554.314.654.686.04
2 Amaan Shahana 5.77 7.25 India 8.447.176.155.778.44
3 Soham Adarkar 7.25 8.40 India 7.258.897.988.3311.87
4 Piyush Sahu 6.18 8.50 India 11.168.026.186.3111.61
5 Raj Anadkat 9.07 10.90 India 32.789.5011.979.0711.23
6 Yash Mehta 9.19 11.66 India 11.229.1918.2310.2113.55
7 Pratik Poojary 10.35 13.23 India 13.4915.5710.3510.6315.58
8 Jemin Miyani 10.34 14.31 India 13.5410.3413.6619.7515.72
9 Vihaan Purohit 11.20 14.73 India 22.6511.2014.5112.3817.31
10 Kush Jajal 10.98 16.02 India 21.8610.9813.3716.4818.20
11 Chirag Tekwani 13.50 16.02 India 14.3918.9413.5014.7331.07