Alzira mueve las piezas 2017


Date
Feb 25 - 26, 2017
City
Alzira, Valencia, Spain
Venue

La casa de la cultura

Address
Calle de escuelas pias 4, 46600 Valencia
Website
Alzira mueve las piezas 2017 website
Organizer
Javier Tirado Ortiz
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

Asociación Cultural Falla Plaça del Forn

Information

La inscripción Online, estará abierta hasta 24 horas antes del campeonato.
El coste de la inscripción se publicará en breve.
The Online registration will be open until 24 hours before the Open.
The registration fee will be determined soon.

Events
Competitors
79
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 10.83 12.28 Spain 12.2216.4011.5813.0310.83
2x2x2 Cube Javier López Fernández 3.20 3.31 Spain 3.323.253.204.083.37
4x4x4 Cube Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 42.66 45.22 Spain 45.8642.6645.8044.0048.71
5x5x5 Cube Guillermo Conde Gil 1:16.17 1:23.00 Spain 1:23.441:29.821:29.241:16.171:16.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:06.09 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:06.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Óscar Roldán Blay 18.69 22.16 Spain 21.5024.0823.8518.6921.14
Megaminx Óscar Roldán Blay 1:23.81 1:33.71 Spain 1:43.781:30.052:19.821:23.811:27.31
Pyraminx José María García Carrión 4.29 4.61 Spain 4.604.295.444.934.29
Skewb Ricardo Bayona Salvador 3.60 4.89 Spain 5.634.944.103.605.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12/16 56:53 Spain 12/16 56:53
    Durante la competición el horario puede sufrir algún retraso o adelanto, se recomienda estar quince minutos antes de que empiece cada prueba a la que se esté inscrito.


    SABADO      

09:00 - 10:00 Registro

10:00 - 11:00 megaminx Final combinada Corte 3:00
11:00 - 12:30 3X3 Primera ronda pasan 50
12:30 - 14:00 2x2 Primera ronda pasan 40

                            FOTOGRAFIA DE GRUPO

Comida

15:00 - 16:00 4x4 Final combinada Corte 1:30
16:00 - 16:45 pyraminx Final

17:00 - 17:45 skewb Final

17:45 - 18:30 2x2 Semifinal Pasan 12
18:30 - 19:30 3x3 oh Final combinada Corte 1:00
19:30 - 20:30 multiblind Final mejor de 1

    DOMINGO     

09:00 - 09:30 4x4 blind Final mejor de 2
09:45 - 11:00 5x5 Final combinada Corte 2:30
11:00 - 11:45 3X3 Semifinal
11:45 - 12:15 2x2 Final

12:15 - 12:45 3x3 blind Final mejor de 3
12:45 - 13:45 3x3 Final

13:45 entrega de trofeos

Se ruega llegar con el tiempo suficiente para realizar el registro correctamente.
Si eres nuevo competidor, recuerda que necesitamos , nombre completo, fecha de nacimiento y un correo electronico.
El coste de la inscripción es :
General 7€ ,
Socios de la AECR 5€.
Pare agilizar el tiempo de inscripcion, rogamos se lleve el importe exacto.Gracias

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.