Altbier 2012


Date
Feb 25 - 26, 2012
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus Diezelweg

Address
Diezelweg 55, 40468 Düsseldorf
Website
Altbier 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Düsseldorf Open Orga Team

Information
Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.66 10.39 Netherlands 9.689.908.6613.0611.59
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.61 10.73 Germany 9.7710.888.6113.9011.55
3 Moritz Patzelt 9.69 11.60 Germany 9.919.6915.1513.9710.93
4 Martin Kraut 10.58 12.04 Germany 11.8012.5612.8410.5811.75
5 Jonas Lippert 11.05 12.13 Germany 12.4412.3612.0011.0512.03
6 Maximilian Neitzel 10.43 12.40 Germany 18.4013.8112.0910.4311.31
7 Maximilian Deimel 10.18 12.43 Germany 13.4312.3011.5510.1814.41
8 Christian Dirks 11.91 12.52 Germany 12.6913.2112.3311.9112.55
9 Nils Feuer 11.94 13.09 Germany 13.7513.8012.1111.9413.40
10 Niklas Spies 11.75 13.19 Germany 13.0913.5911.7512.8814.13
11 Michael Röhrer 12.90 13.60 Austria 13.2813.9012.9013.6116.08
12 Moritz Karl 13.06 13.71 Germany 13.1813.0614.5213.9114.03
13 Sébastien Auroux 12.31 13.82 Germany 17.7515.4012.3112.9313.13
14 Fabian Auroux 11.94 14.02 Germany 12.5515.6113.9111.9419.40
15 Marvin Strehl 12.97 14.19 Germany 15.1513.9614.4412.9714.18
16 André Tillmans 12.65 14.60 Germany 12.6513.4415.9014.5815.78
17 David Schult 12.78 14.71 Germany 13.8815.5615.2812.7814.96
18 Tobias Droste 13.66 14.96 Germany 13.6615.5315.0614.3020.05
19 Kai Retzmann 12.96 15.21 Germany 16.4621.1814.7112.9614.47
20 Jan Bentlage 13.55 15.28 Germany 17.8415.5313.5514.7115.59
21 Quentin Lefebvre 14.53 16.48 France 18.0315.4617.3114.5316.68
22 Leandro Baltazar 14.47 16.60 Portugal 16.6116.8814.4716.3127.13
23 Nora Christ 13.05 18.26 Germany 18.9419.1813.0516.6620.00
24 Frank Dumont 17.63 19.64 Germany 18.1617.6318.1629.9622.59
25 Sanio Kasumovic 19.43 21.34 Austria 21.0519.4321.5021.46DNF
26 Laura Ohrndorf 17.53 21.56 Germany 24.3817.5319.5520.7528.13
27 Berit Brüster 20.03 22.01 Germany 20.0321.0529.0624.0520.94
28 Helmut Heilig 15.36 22.61 Germany 23.8823.1620.8015.3624.68
29 Reiner Thomsen 22.83 25.84 Germany 22.8325.9723.5930.8127.97
30 Daniel Becker 22.63 26.04 Germany 24.4125.4150.4422.6328.31
31 Michael Mikolajczyk 25.25 26.48 Germany 27.5544.2825.5826.3125.25
32 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 21.13 27.53 Germany 21.1325.08DNF27.6629.84
33 Kai Molzberger 26.05 28.67 Germany 33.9426.0528.7827.3429.90
34 Jesús Masanet García 36.25 40.68 Spain 37.1844.2236.2540.6547.27
35 Oliver Feuer 43.86 47.02 Germany 45.9448.7146.411:03.4443.86
36 Jochen Spies 41.47 51.36 Germany 41.4756.6946.0051.381:17.16
37 Andrea Schwob 47.33 57.00 Germany 1:05.081:28.5654.7247.3351.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.96 10.75 Netherlands 10.0311.698.9610.5313.47
2 Christian Dirks 9.88 10.95 Germany 11.5612.5010.099.8811.21
3 Jonas Lippert 9.40 11.30 Germany 9.4010.9110.7812.5512.22
4 Leon Schmidtchen 9.89 11.51 Germany 11.5311.139.8911.8612.53
5 Moritz Karl 10.55 11.94 Germany 10.5512.4113.8412.2111.19
6 Maximilian Deimel 11.80 12.04 Germany 11.8012.3613.2711.8811.88
7 Martin Kraut 10.63 12.16 Germany 10.6313.9713.9411.8810.65
8 Maximilian Neitzel 10.16 12.20 Germany 12.4012.8610.1612.4711.72
9 Fabian Auroux 10.78 12.78 Germany 12.78DNF10.7813.0212.53
10 Marvin Strehl 12.31 13.05 Germany 13.0317.1312.6112.3113.50
11 David Schult 12.31 13.30 Germany 13.8312.3112.4313.6515.18
12 Michael Röhrer 11.88 14.18 Austria 15.3415.1913.5811.8813.77
13 Niklas Spies 13.19 15.19 Germany 13.1914.0516.3815.13DNF
14 Leandro Baltazar 11.46 NR 15.23 Portugal 15.9418.3613.8111.4615.93
15 Nils Feuer 13.33 15.37 Germany 18.9714.0918.0913.3313.94
16 Sébastien Auroux 13.53 15.64 Germany 14.9716.5816.0313.5315.93
17 Tobias Droste 13.31 15.97 Germany 18.0013.3117.5815.7714.55
18 Quentin Lefebvre 14.65 16.01 France 15.8414.6516.4015.8018.69
19 Jan Bentlage 13.78 16.22 Germany 15.0916.5018.7213.7817.06
20 Nora Christ 15.27 16.86 Germany 18.0816.8015.27DNF15.71
21 Kai Retzmann 14.43 16.94 Germany 14.4317.3117.4116.0918.40
22 André Tillmans 14.41 17.00 Germany 16.6314.4118.4317.2817.09
23 Laura Ohrndorf 16.05 17.53 Germany 20.5516.0516.6117.5918.38
24 Sanio Kasumovic 17.58 19.30 Austria 18.5620.8118.5217.5821.46
25 Frank Dumont 18.65 20.99 Germany 18.6520.5024.5519.6622.80
26 Berit Brüster 22.11 25.78 Germany 23.9422.1130.5824.8328.58
27 Moritz Patzelt 10.69 29.60 Germany 23.0012.0053.81DNF10.69

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 10.34 10.79 Germany 10.3410.9010.5210.9612.90
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.15 11.03 Netherlands 11.1110.1518.0811.4610.53
3 Martin Kraut 9.41 11.25 Germany 10.5011.8613.669.4111.38
4 Christian Dirks 10.02 11.71 Germany 15.2210.0213.5211.4110.21
5 Moritz Karl 9.91 11.77 Germany 11.7710.8315.7512.719.91
6 Maximilian Deimel 10.55 11.93 Germany 13.3610.5510.9311.5313.34
7 Jonas Lippert 10.22 12.15 Germany 12.4012.33DNF10.2211.72
8 David Schult 10.90 12.65 Germany 14.7211.6511.5910.9018.18
9 Marvin Strehl 12.22 13.59 Germany 13.7813.9012.2215.4413.08
10 Niklas Spies 11.86 13.69 Germany 11.8612.6914.8615.1813.52
11 Michael Röhrer 12.44 13.73 Austria 13.4116.2114.0212.4413.77
12 Maximilian Neitzel 10.69 14.12 Germany 11.6910.6918.7711.9019.69
13 Leandro Baltazar 13.03 14.61 NR Portugal 14.7713.0314.9719.0514.08
14 Tobias Droste 11.31 14.70 Germany 13.9311.3115.2814.9023.02
15 Sébastien Auroux 11.31 14.75 Germany 1:13.6511.3115.6913.6114.94
16 Nils Feuer 12.90 14.91 Germany DNF12.9014.3016.7213.72
17 Nora Christ 13.83 17.11 Germany 13.8318.8816.1319.3616.33
18 Jan Bentlage 16.34 17.52 Germany 17.5316.3425.1117.1317.90
19 Quentin Lefebvre 14.40 17.57 France 18.3814.4016.5218.4417.80
20 Fabian Auroux 12.30 DNF Germany 12.3013.59DNF16.33DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.88 3.40 Netherlands 3.613.722.883.093.50
2 Moritz Karl 2.56 3.64 Germany 2.563.024.885.943.03
3 Quentin Lefebvre 3.25 4.01 France 3.253.273.59DNF5.16
4 Sébastien Auroux 2.66 4.38 Germany 3.502.665.304.365.27
5 Marvin Strehl 4.00 4.41 Germany 4.114.005.154.774.36
6 David Quach 2.88 4.49 Germany 3.974.617.112.884.90
7 Leon Schmidtchen 4.50 4.69 Germany 4.844.844.524.724.50
8 Jan Bentlage 2.66 5.04 Germany 6.154.977.472.664.00
9 Tobias Droste 3.96 5.04 Germany 5.845.065.804.253.96
10 Michael Röhrer 2.50 5.18 Austria 5.095.255.712.505.21
11 Niklas Spies 2.72 5.29 Germany 4.592.729.557.753.53
12 Moritz Patzelt 3.33 5.30 Germany 4.813.336.155.935.16
13 Nils Feuer 2.78 5.31 Germany 5.586.19DNF2.784.16
14 Nora Christ 5.08 5.35 Germany 5.385.346.025.085.34
15 Jonas Lippert 4.44 5.38 Germany 4.4411.365.805.315.02
16 David Schult 3.53 5.50 Germany 3.535.615.715.196.34
17 Martin Kraut 4.75 5.51 Germany 5.805.97DNF4.754.75
18 Fabian Auroux 4.78 5.56 Germany 5.036.255.407.714.78
19 Christian Dirks 3.06 5.98 Germany 6.756.905.913.065.28
20 Maximilian Deimel 5.27 6.25 Germany 5.276.696.715.367.97
21 Kai Retzmann 3.71 6.84 Germany 7.774.918.133.717.83
22 Reiner Thomsen 6.72 7.09 Germany 6.726.966.977.387.33
23 Berit Brüster 7.68 8.47 Germany 7.687.8011.599.847.77
24 Leandro Baltazar 7.34 8.81 Portugal 9.0616.849.227.348.15
25 Helmut Heilig 6.93 9.02 Germany 10.3630.368.086.938.61
26 Jesús Masanet García 7.56 9.27 Spain 7.568.8810.418.8610.06
27 Daniel Becker 8.33 9.27 Germany 8.868.3310.259.389.56
28 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 7.88 9.84 Germany 8.6512.218.667.88DNF
29 Maximilian Neitzel 4.61 10.39 Germany 9.554.6116.03DNF5.58
30 Kai Molzberger 6.52 12.30 Germany 13.4112.2215.806.5211.27
31 Sanio Kasumovic 3.88 13.82 Austria 16.6513.3611.443.8831.78
32 Oliver Feuer 10.33 14.44 Germany 16.0315.0510.3331.8312.25
33 Laura Ohrndorf 5.80 36.04 Germany 5.8049.4048.789.93DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.97 3.51 Netherlands 3.283.342.973.905.30
2 Moritz Karl 3.08 3.82 Germany 3.463.084.814.663.34
3 Leon Schmidtchen 3.03 4.66 Germany 4.564.783.034.655.15
4 David Quach 3.21 4.66 Germany 4.336.693.215.524.13
5 Sébastien Auroux 2.75 4.71 Germany 5.724.255.064.832.75
6 Jan Bentlage 3.93 4.81 Germany 4.305.9413.284.193.93
7 Nils Feuer 4.21 4.91 Germany 4.904.215.534.316.43
8 Tobias Droste 3.72 5.22 Germany 4.477.2813.033.913.72
9 Moritz Patzelt 4.41 5.25 Germany 6.094.696.634.964.41
10 Quentin Lefebvre 4.34 5.27 France 4.446.198.384.345.19
11 David Schult 4.47 5.43 Germany 5.725.315.284.475.71
12 Marvin Strehl 4.09 5.45 Germany 4.594.096.785.446.31
13 Jonas Lippert 4.34 5.51 Germany 5.444.887.336.224.34
14 Christian Dirks 4.75 5.56 Germany 4.756.595.525.066.11
15 Michael Röhrer 3.34 6.01 Austria 7.717.463.345.405.16
16 Martin Kraut 4.41 6.15 Germany 6.865.636.594.416.22
17 Fabian Auroux 5.41 6.51 Germany 6.725.535.4110.027.27
18 Niklas Spies 3.88 6.54 Germany 8.157.313.886.725.58
19 Reiner Thomsen 4.80 6.92 Germany 4.806.727.9015.056.13
20 Nora Christ 5.22 7.08 Germany 5.226.527.387.467.34
21 Leandro Baltazar 5.91 7.26 Portugal 5.916.8814.117.227.69
22 Kai Retzmann 5.83 7.30 Germany 5.837.407.277.228.93
23 Helmut Heilig 6.58 8.46 Germany 7.6822.189.138.566.58
24 Berit Brüster 9.16 10.49 Germany 9.5010.3820.8311.589.16

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.94 3.41 Netherlands 3.652.944.533.063.52
2 Nils Feuer 3.40 3.87 Germany 4.153.535.093.933.40
3 Tobias Droste 3.47 4.14 Germany 4.773.713.933.476.90
4 Sébastien Auroux 3.83 4.24 Germany 3.834.037.503.864.83
5 Leon Schmidtchen 4.38 4.84 Germany 4.565.224.384.757.84
6 David Schult 3.72 4.89 Germany 4.135.694.843.726.86
7 Moritz Patzelt 2.75 4.98 Germany 2.755.724.555.255.15
8 Moritz Karl 3.66 5.14 Germany 3.803.669.974.726.90
9 Quentin Lefebvre 3.68 5.21 France 3.685.06DNF4.526.05
10 Jan Bentlage 4.34 5.27 Germany 5.774.535.504.346.25
11 Marvin Strehl 4.78 6.18 Germany 7.364.787.195.435.93
12 David Quach 3.09 6.51 Germany 3.13DNF6.283.0910.11

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 40.08 42.23 Germany 42.1541.5540.0843.0045.18
2 Erik Akkersdijk 43.15 45.27 Netherlands 45.6143.1550.4744.6845.52
3 Michael Röhrer 46.78 55.33 Austria 51.8146.7859.8854.311:03.75
4 Marvin Strehl 54.44 56.53 Germany 55.8055.5058.2858.7154.44
5 David Quach 52.61 57.91 Germany 52.611:03.3357.1956.9659.59
6 Sébastien Auroux 50.77 59.09 Germany 1:00.0550.771:06.1358.3058.93
7 Moritz Karl 57.86 1:00.21 Germany 1:03.401:04.5058.4757.8658.75
8 David Schult 54.40 1:00.67 Germany 1:00.0254.401:01.13DNF1:00.86
9 Nils Feuer 51.77 1:01.07 Germany 1:13.301:00.4151.771:06.1356.68
10 Christian Dirks 59.41 1:02.88 Germany 1:00.361:02.361:05.911:38.5359.41
11 Moritz Patzelt 1:00.78 1:04.83 Germany 1:03.281:00.781:10.661:07.591:03.61
12 Quentin Lefebvre 1:01.93 1:05.30 France 1:06.691:06.281:01.931:02.931:09.33
13 Kai Retzmann 1:05.02 1:06.84 Germany 1:14.181:06.641:05.911:07.971:05.02
14 Jan Bentlage 59.13 1:07.62 Germany 1:03.1359.131:07.191:12.811:12.55
15 Niklas Spies 1:01.61 1:09.88 Germany 1:07.181:13.151:09.311:01.611:18.27
16 Leandro Baltazar 1:07.61 1:13.25 Portugal 1:15.341:17.711:14.331:07.611:10.08
17 Maximilian Neitzel 1:03.08 1:13.29 Germany 1:26.131:11.271:16.721:11.881:03.08
18 Fabian Auroux 59.78 1:16.86 Germany 1:21.781:24.3359.781:10.861:17.93
19 Maximilian Deimel 58.53 1:22.71 Germany 1:27.901:28.1558.531:27.931:12.30
20 Frank Dumont 1:11.91 1:22.76 Germany 1:26.111:11.911:17.021:25.161:37.25
21 Laura Ohrndorf 1:17.03 1:28.31 Germany 1:29.501:24.001:40.811:17.031:31.43
22 Reiner Thomsen 1:25.08 1:28.42 Germany 1:37.771:27.941:25.081:29.811:27.50
23 Helmut Heilig 1:26.36 1:46.57 Germany DNF1:47.271:26.362:02.381:30.05
24 Berit Brüster 1:41.56 1:52.10 Germany 1:52.531:46.111:41.561:57.65DNF
25 Daniel Becker 1:40.71 1:58.68 Germany 2:20.941:41.902:22.631:40.711:53.21
26 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 2:09.59 2:23.73 Germany 2:28.832:09.592:17.442:47.682:24.93
27 Tobias Droste 1:29.30 DNF Germany 1:29.301:49.52DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.55 41.54 Netherlands 38.5545.6644.5239.0941.02
2 Leon Schmidtchen 40.86 42.14 Germany 41.2751.4140.8641.6143.55
3 Michael Röhrer 41.96 45.25 NR Austria 41.9644.5652.0045.8845.31
4 Marvin Strehl 52.86 53.45 Germany 52.8653.6857.5252.9153.75
5 Christian Dirks 44.68 55.12 Germany 47.501:05.6957.3044.681:00.55
6 David Schult 50.86 55.49 Germany 50.8651.1557.711:02.9157.61
7 Nils Feuer 48.90 56.82 Germany 55.5348.901:01.4754.841:00.09
8 Sébastien Auroux 56.53 58.38 Germany 58.0256.721:08.471:00.4056.53
9 Moritz Patzelt 48.08 59.03 Germany 1:05.1855.9748.081:04.4156.71
10 Moritz Karl 48.19 1:02.23 Germany 58.181:08.181:01.0948.191:07.41
11 David Quach 53.53 1:05.92 Germany 53.531:07.001:03.721:07.051:08.09
12 Quentin Lefebvre 1:05.18 1:10.03 France 1:12.811:08.471:20.221:08.811:05.18

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.56 1:16.95 Netherlands 1:14.501:20.301:13.561:16.401:19.94
2 Michael Röhrer 1:34.88 1:37.79 Austria 1:39.971:37.131:36.281:48.471:34.88
3 Martin Kraut 1:29.83 1:40.05 Germany 1:42.151:29.831:49.181:40.801:37.19
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:32.19 1:47.00 Germany DNF1:32.191:50.151:47.841:43.02
5 Nils Feuer 1:42.02 1:47.77 Germany DNF1:52.721:45.331:45.271:42.02
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.78 1:49.10 Germany 1:51.221:47.161:48.911:40.781:59.18
7 Moritz Karl 1:42.33 1:50.37 Germany 1:51.591:54.361:46.611:52.911:42.33
8 David Quach 1:39.66 1:51.72 Germany 1:45.861:56.411:39.661:52.881:59.83
9 Jonas Lippert 1:44.30 1:52.17 Germany 1:49.032:08.581:55.051:52.431:44.30
10 André Tillmans 1:41.80 1:52.54 Germany 1:48.691:53.811:55.131:41.802:11.83
11 Jan Bentlage 1:58.53 2:01.55 Germany 2:03.081:58.531:59.862:04.912:01.72
12 Christian Dirks 1:52.68 2:01.59 Germany 2:01.842:06.612:11.591:52.681:56.31
13 Niklas Spies 1:54.71 2:03.17 Germany 1:54.712:10.13DNF2:01.031:58.36
14 Quentin Lefebvre 1:57.59 2:03.27 France 1:57.592:04.312:02.652:15.252:02.84
15 David Schult 1:44.58 2:03.77 Germany 2:08.901:44.582:06.561:58.332:06.41
16 Marvin Strehl 1:43.94 2:05.54 Germany 2:10.912:03.812:20.472:01.901:43.94
17 Moritz Patzelt 1:56.55 2:05.91 Germany 2:11.902:08.631:56.552:31.561:57.21
18 Fabian Auroux 1:43.83 2:07.05 Germany 2:16.062:14.441:43.831:50.652:25.94
19 Nora Christ 2:00.13 2:07.88 Germany 2:08.092:25.402:00.132:01.772:13.78
20 Leandro Baltazar 1:58.97 NR 2:17.83 NR Portugal 2:22.972:15.942:38.052:14.591:58.97
21 Laura Ohrndorf 2:06.66 2:21.72 Germany 2:12.862:06.662:17.252:47.362:35.06
22 Maximilian Deimel 2:14.13 2:32.76 Germany 2:30.382:44.582:52.032:23.312:14.13
23 Maximilian Neitzel 2:30.66 2:48.96 Germany 2:36.752:30.662:43.693:09.003:06.44
24 Reiner Thomsen 2:27.93 2:56.30 Germany 2:58.302:27.932:55.553:09.442:55.05
25 Berit Brüster 2:44.38 2:56.58 Germany 3:13.812:45.532:44.382:50.403:23.33
26 Sanio Kasumovic 2:41.15 3:04.37 Austria 3:09.552:49.693:13.88DNF2:41.15
27 Kai Retzmann 1:49.59 DNF Germany DNF2:22.431:49.59DNF2:20.00
28 Helmut Heilig 3:29.22 Germany 3:43.883:29.22
29 Daniel Becker 3:58.03 Germany 4:57.283:58.03
30 Frank Dumont 4:27.05 Germany 4:42.754:27.05

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.25 1:17.96 Netherlands 1:20.681:47.311:11.251:17.831:15.36
2 Michael Röhrer 1:29.94 1:35.86 NR Austria 1:37.211:36.581:29.941:38.971:33.80
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:32.34 1:40.78 Germany 1:42.021:53.591:40.911:32.341:39.42
4 Martin Kraut 1:37.30 1:45.50 Germany 1:37.302:08.861:43.881:44.281:48.34
5 Moritz Karl 1:44.88 1:46.55 Germany 1:44.881:45.551:51.881:45.911:48.19
6 Nils Feuer 1:41.69 1:47.35 Germany 1:51.711:46.561:41.691:43.771:54.96
7 Jonas Lippert 1:42.50 1:50.15 Germany 1:56.711:53.471:42.501:50.661:46.33
8 Christian Dirks 1:44.11 1:55.71 Germany 2:02.531:51.302:01.661:44.111:54.16
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:47.25 1:57.06 Germany 2:03.081:47.252:05.711:54.931:53.18
10 Jan Bentlage 1:46.06 2:01.72 Germany 2:17.402:07.751:46.061:55.582:01.83
11 David Quach 1:51.63 2:06.88 Germany 2:15.751:53.252:11.651:51.632:21.43

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:43.84 2:54.95 Netherlands 2:43.843:16.342:44.66
2 Michael Röhrer 2:51.71 NR 3:14.18 NR Austria 3:24.083:26.752:51.71
3 Nils Feuer 3:14.69 3:27.14 Germany 3:49.903:14.693:16.84
4 Moritz Karl 3:19.11 3:38.46 Germany 4:00.033:19.113:36.25
5 André Tillmans 3:33.30 3:44.73 Germany 3:52.803:48.093:33.30
6 Christian Dirks 3:38.05 3:47.61 Germany 3:40.024:04.773:38.05
7 Jan Bentlage 3:45.30 3:49.28 Germany 3:48.343:54.193:45.30
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:45.43 3:53.68 Germany 3:48.183:45.434:07.44
9 Martin Kraut 3:59.52 4:11.03 Germany 4:15.504:18.083:59.52
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3:50.93 4:16.10 Germany 4:44.523:50.934:12.86
11 Nora Christ 4:08.41 4:46.01 Germany 5:34.884:34.754:08.41
12 Moritz Patzelt 4:41.52 5:03.26 Germany 4:41.524:59.565:28.71
13 Niklas Spies 4:43.22 5:21.82 Germany 4:43.225:28.535:53.71
14 Berit Brüster 5:29.84 5:53.69 Germany 6:29.555:41.685:29.84
15 Reiner Thomsen 5:53.25 6:04.32 Germany 6:13.185:53.256:06.53
16 David Schult 5:44.91 6:21.55 Germany 5:44.916:16.537:03.21
17 Leandro Baltazar 7:03.68 Portugal 7:03.68
18 Jonas Lippert 7:52.53 Germany 7:52.53
19 Helmut Heilig 8:09.30 Germany 8:09.30

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.77 DNF Germany DNF2:10.181:58.77
2 Jan Bentlage 2:01.02 DNF Germany 2:01.022:21.25DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:22.71 DNF Netherlands 2:22.71DNFDNF
4 Nora Christ 4:32.88 Germany 5:34.524:32.88
5 Kai Molzberger 7:07.41 Germany 7:07.41DNF
6 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Leandro Baltazar DNF Portugal DNFDNF
6 Martin Kraut DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Marvin Strehl DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNFDNF
6 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNFDNF
6 Moritz Karl DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 24 NR Netherlands 2426
2 Quentin Lefebvre 35 France 3635
2 Sébastien Auroux 35 Germany DNF35
4 Jan Bentlage 36 Germany 36DNF
5 Berit Brüster 42 Germany 42DNF
6 David Schult 44 Germany 44DNF
7 Reiner Thomsen 50 Germany 50DNF
8 Daniel Becker DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Leandro Baltazar DNF Portugal DNFDNF
8 Maximilian Deimel DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNFDNF
8 Moritz Karl DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Nils Feuer DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNFDNS
8 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNFDNS
8 Tobias Droste DNF Germany DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 15.83 17.32 Germany 15.8316.6918.7118.4116.86
2 Erik Akkersdijk 14.88 19.34 Netherlands 23.4019.5320.7714.8817.72
3 Christian Dirks 11.80 NR 20.09 Germany 26.0922.0018.5811.8019.68
4 Leon Schmidtchen 17.61 20.14 Germany 19.7519.4617.6122.4421.21
5 Nils Feuer 16.71 21.00 Germany 19.4416.7123.2220.3329.81
6 Moritz Patzelt 19.08 21.92 Germany 22.0219.0820.8326.3022.91
7 David Schult 20.15 23.34 Germany 23.9321.4024.6828.4120.15
8 Fabian Auroux 20.77 23.56 Germany 24.5023.5026.3120.7722.68
9 Marvin Strehl 20.94 23.90 Germany 22.8624.6636.5624.1820.94
10 Niklas Spies 19.83 25.18 Germany 28.5224.9124.5219.8326.11
11 David Quach 22.72 25.38 Germany 36.1824.8822.7225.7225.53
12 Jonas Lippert 22.11 25.74 Germany 23.5328.0329.5622.1125.66
13 Quentin Lefebvre 26.25 28.37 France 31.8029.4728.6926.2526.94
14 Jan Bentlage 27.80 29.27 Germany 29.4632.6927.8028.3130.05
15 Sébastien Auroux 24.56 29.51 Germany 30.1938.0224.5626.6331.72
16 Maximilian Neitzel 27.05 29.98 Germany 32.5327.0627.0530.3633.61
17 Martin Kraut 24.84 30.56 Germany 38.1631.2131.0324.8429.43
18 Maximilian Deimel 22.47 32.84 Germany 39.5041.0622.4727.1831.84
19 Tobias Droste 32.06 41.49 Germany 43.1548.5540.4032.0640.91
20 Leandro Baltazar 36.50 41.51 Portugal 39.0536.5042.6145.1542.86
21 Nora Christ 38.80 44.07 Germany 42.751:26.0346.7538.8042.72
22 Sanio Kasumovic 41.03 45.53 Austria 43.3851.3844.1541.0349.06
23 Berit Brüster 40.43 48.32 Germany 45.301:33.6940.4352.8446.81
24 Michael Röhrer 34.91 48.44 Austria 41.6553.2755.7750.4034.91
25 Reiner Thomsen 37.83 50.59 Germany 54.8337.831:28.9041.7255.21
26 Helmut Heilig 43.36 54.19 Germany 54.5843.3657.581:22.9350.40
27 Frank Dumont 37.97 54.20 Germany 47.1151.711:07.631:03.7737.97
28 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 1:02.77 Germany 1:02.77DNF
29 Jesús Masanet García 1:41.65 Spain 1:46.721:41.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 15.96 17.46 Germany 17.8315.9618.5316.0319.03
2 Christian Dirks 18.47 19.51 Germany 18.5519.7720.2218.4720.59
3 Nils Feuer 17.83 22.09 Germany 17.8319.7224.4023.8422.72
4 David Schult 21.38 22.29 Germany 21.7822.9721.3823.7722.13
5 Erik Akkersdijk 20.22 22.31 Netherlands 20.2222.1326.6122.8122.00
6 Moritz Patzelt 19.78 22.91 Germany 24.1931.5023.0619.7821.47
7 Quentin Lefebvre 21.88 23.83 France 21.8823.4022.3125.7829.94
8 Jonas Lippert 21.96 25.46 Germany 23.9126.8127.3421.9625.66
9 Leon Schmidtchen 23.16 25.70 Germany 27.2723.1623.3826.4627.28
10 Martin Kraut 20.65 25.71 Germany 27.3320.6523.7237.2226.09
11 Marvin Strehl 19.78 26.13 Germany 32.5926.8824.5227.0019.78
12 David Quach 26.33 26.97 Germany 28.0927.7526.6826.4726.33
13 Niklas Spies 24.15 27.13 Germany 28.0842.4326.6624.1526.65
14 Sébastien Auroux 22.28 27.18 Germany 29.1522.2823.6331.0928.77
15 Fabian Auroux 22.69 27.18 Germany 35.0922.6928.3625.2727.91
16 Jan Bentlage 24.38 27.47 Germany 24.3831.5625.2831.1126.03
17 Leandro Baltazar 33.22 36.20 NR Portugal DNF35.9633.8438.8033.22
18 Nora Christ 38.84 44.30 Germany 45.2543.1354.6144.5238.84
19 Sanio Kasumovic 44.55 45.14 Austria 45.5344.5546.0844.7745.13
20 Tobias Droste 29.68 54.89 Germany DNF29.6841.1655.111:08.41
21 Berit Brüster 47.68 1:05.34 Germany 47.6853.0949.43DNF1:33.50

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 16.34 17.92 Germany 16.3417.3819.9322.1316.44
2 Christian Dirks 13.91 18.65 Germany 16.1820.9013.9121.7718.86
3 Erik Akkersdijk 18.84 20.43 Netherlands 18.8420.2221.3021.4019.78
4 David Quach 20.75 21.72 Germany 20.7523.6821.5222.2221.43
5 Quentin Lefebvre 20.22 21.94 France 24.2120.3020.2223.4622.05
6 David Schult 19.05 22.19 Germany 21.0321.7728.8619.0523.78
7 Moritz Patzelt 18.75 22.62 Germany 23.0222.3022.5331.0018.75
8 Nils Feuer 19.50 22.70 Germany 23.1921.9031.0819.5023.00
9 Jonas Lippert 21.78 24.72 Germany 25.5224.8329.9023.8121.78
10 Leon Schmidtchen 20.19 24.86 Germany 33.3427.5020.1925.5521.52
11 Martin Kraut 20.44 25.53 Germany 24.4725.6620.4436.7126.47
12 Niklas Spies 23.09 26.05 Germany 26.6823.0925.8627.4125.61
13 Fabian Auroux 24.65 26.61 Germany 29.78DNF25.0225.0224.65
14 Sébastien Auroux 25.27 26.65 Germany 26.8025.27DNF26.9326.21
15 Marvin Strehl 19.97 27.32 Germany 22.5028.8434.9730.6119.97

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 54.50 1:04.07 Netherlands 54.501:12.381:05.33
2 Leon Schmidtchen 1:43.91 1:54.98 Germany 2:13.521:47.521:43.91
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.16 2:03.92 Germany 2:14.082:14.531:43.16
4 Jan Bentlage 1:21.81 2:11.05 Germany 2:04.133:07.221:21.81
5 Leandro Baltazar 4:15.80 NR Portugal 4:15.80
6 Nora Christ 6:24.97 Germany 6:24.97

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.28 8.57 Germany DNF9.257.687.288.78
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.69 11.46 Netherlands 10.7517.4611.6112.029.69
3 Jesús Masanet García 9.88 11.78 Spain 22.279.8810.0611.3813.91
4 Sébastien Auroux 11.15 12.53 Germany 11.1614.6315.5011.8111.15
5 Niklas Spies 11.63 12.80 Germany 11.6312.1914.3611.84DNF
6 David Schult 12.78 14.22 Germany 15.8113.9415.0612.7813.66
7 Sanio Kasumovic 13.72 15.15 NR Austria 18.9416.0914.2113.7215.15
8 Quentin Lefebvre 13.16 15.26 France 13.1613.3024.7518.3114.16
9 Michael Röhrer 12.91 15.59 Austria 18.5814.2213.9712.9119.25
10 Jan Bentlage 13.88 17.72 Germany 17.9017.9617.3118.5513.88
11 Fabian Auroux 16.97 24.11 Germany 16.9722.18DNF28.5621.58
12 Tobias Droste 12.09 DNF Germany 30.1915.3412.09DNFDNF
13 Nora Christ 20.25 Germany 29.1120.25
14 Leandro Baltazar 28.03 Portugal 28.0344.65
15 Leon Schmidtchen 30.97 Germany DNF30.97

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.13 8.97 Germany 8.668.138.309.96DNF
2 Jesús Masanet García 10.33 11.03 Spain 10.3310.9011.1911.1311.06
3 Erik Akkersdijk 10.63 11.37 Netherlands 10.7210.6311.5211.88DNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 11.11 12.90 Germany 12.5013.9312.7713.4311.11
5 Niklas Spies 12.40 13.46 Germany 12.4613.9415.4013.9712.40
6 David Schult 11.03 13.50 Germany 13.6512.7511.0314.0914.81
7 Michael Röhrer 13.19 13.97 NR Austria 13.5914.6514.6313.1913.68
8 Quentin Lefebvre 13.90 16.92 France 17.1617.6113.9017.1316.46
9 Jan Bentlage 16.44 18.91 Germany 18.1820.43DNF18.1316.44
10 Fabian Auroux 16.25 18.97 Germany 17.3821.5516.2520.6818.84
11 Sanio Kasumovic 15.88 DNF Austria DNF22.02DNF19.5615.88

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 4.55 5.19 Germany 4.554.584.566.449.05
2 Nils Feuer 3.77 5.45 Germany 5.71DNF3.776.404.25
3 Leandro Baltazar 4.75 5.45 Portugal 6.285.725.314.755.33
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4.94 6.04 Netherlands DNF5.666.695.784.94
5 Tobias Droste 4.97 6.29 Germany 4.976.777.566.215.88
6 Marvin Strehl 5.88 6.70 Germany 5.887.256.586.527.00
7 David Schult 5.50 6.74 Germany 7.615.806.815.5012.94
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.40 7.93 Germany 10.388.587.947.285.40
9 Jan Bentlage 6.90 8.87 Germany 45.057.8110.346.908.47
10 Quentin Lefebvre 8.41 9.20 France 9.438.838.4111.349.34
11 Moritz Karl 6.28 10.41 Germany 6.2812.138.5615.0810.53
12 Michael Röhrer 9.94 11.07 Austria 10.2712.6113.2510.339.94
13 Laura Ohrndorf 8.27 11.19 Germany 10.7520.818.2712.5310.28
14 Reiner Thomsen 10.47 11.56 Germany 12.6114.0310.4710.9111.16
15 Leon Schmidtchen 6.05 11.59 Germany 9.909.906.0514.9718.56
16 Nora Christ 7.08 11.97 Germany 13.9615.817.0811.9510.00
17 Maximilian Deimel 8.03 12.07 Germany 17.3411.659.7814.778.03
18 Fabian Auroux 9.72 12.83 Germany 18.5912.2711.619.7214.61
19 Jochen Spies 10.71 12.92 Germany 13.5015.5613.0012.2510.71
20 Jesús Masanet García 11.36 13.60 Spain 12.5311.3622.8416.9011.38
21 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 11.71 13.78 Germany 13.5818.3313.5514.2211.71
22 Maximilian Neitzel 7.47 14.56 Germany 9.687.478.5925.40DNF
23 Moritz Patzelt 10.36 15.06 Germany 16.3121.0813.9014.9710.36
24 Kai Retzmann 11.83 15.55 Germany 13.1819.8313.6326.8311.83
25 Daniel Becker 10.53 17.67 Germany 19.1116.4317.4744.6810.53
26 Sanio Kasumovic 15.96 27.53 Austria 22.7731.1328.6815.9645.58
27 Oliver Feuer 13.59 30.21 Germany DNF45.6628.4616.5013.59

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Schult 4.25 4.76 Germany 4.255.905.214.344.72
2 Nils Feuer 4.65 5.01 Germany 4.655.945.164.695.19
3 Leandro Baltazar 3.69 NR 5.21 Portugal 3.696.446.754.314.88
4 Marvin Strehl 4.31 5.96 Germany 4.317.585.587.285.03
5 Tobias Droste 3.34 6.75 Germany 3.346.436.5216.587.31
6 Niklas Spies 5.68 6.93 Germany 5.686.2711.287.187.34
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.78 6.98 Germany 5.339.198.537.084.78
8 Michael Röhrer 6.43 8.48 Austria 6.439.277.409.538.78
9 Moritz Karl 6.53 9.10 Germany 10.526.537.089.6910.56
10 Leon Schmidtchen 7.41 9.30 Germany 9.567.417.8910.4411.21
11 Erik Akkersdijk 5.86 9.32 Netherlands 8.339.819.815.86DNF
12 Jan Bentlage 8.72 9.57 Germany 9.089.1910.4410.468.72
13 Maximilian Deimel 7.28 10.24 Germany 10.097.289.4411.1911.43
14 Quentin Lefebvre 9.50 10.25 France 9.529.6920.219.5011.53
15 Jochen Spies 8.13 11.13 Germany 8.139.0513.1511.8612.47
16 Fabian Auroux 10.06 11.89 Germany 10.8012.3410.0612.9112.53
17 Jesús Masanet García 9.05 12.18 Spain 11.029.0512.3814.0313.13
18 Laura Ohrndorf 8.44 13.13 Germany 12.448.4411.5917.6815.36
19 Nora Christ 9.33 13.46 Germany 13.9114.449.3312.9413.52
20 Reiner Thomsen 11.86 13.53 Germany 13.1911.8612.8814.5217.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 4.08 5.84 Portugal 5.565.316.654.087.47
2 Sébastien Auroux 4.33 5.97 Germany 6.184.335.916.305.81
3 Tobias Droste 5.31 7.12 Germany 7.595.318.385.3813.65
4 Marvin Strehl 5.59 7.34 Germany 9.026.449.535.596.55
5 Erik Akkersdijk 5.30 7.52 Netherlands 7.785.3014.948.096.69
6 Jan Bentlage 6.55 7.95 Germany 6.8610.0610.036.966.55
7 David Schult 5.94 8.00 Germany 5.9411.566.3611.216.44
8 Niklas Spies 5.44 8.33 Germany 8.585.4410.946.0010.41
9 Nils Feuer 3.61 8.95 Germany 6.30DNF7.463.6113.09
10 Moritz Karl 6.66 9.08 Germany 10.886.669.698.199.36
11 Leon Schmidtchen 8.55 10.26 Germany 18.369.4612.438.888.55
12 Michael Röhrer 8.78 10.63 Austria 12.139.2711.068.7811.56

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Droste 21.05 24.22 Germany 27.1921.0521.56DNF23.91
2 Michael Röhrer 21.69 25.56 Austria 59.7524.6121.6923.8828.18
3 Erik Akkersdijk 27.27 32.33 Netherlands 34.7227.2729.9740.1932.31
4 Jan Bentlage 24.44 32.54 Germany 46.5244.7724.4425.8826.96
5 Sébastien Auroux 28.43 32.76 Germany 33.4634.4130.4128.4352.11
6 Leandro Baltazar 27.16 35.05 NR Portugal 33.9036.5927.1634.651:17.52
7 Frank Dumont 27.46 38.86 Germany 36.1541.1648.6139.2727.46
8 Daniel Becker 30.22 42.05 Germany 48.431:00.6836.7540.9730.22
9 Laura Ohrndorf 24.53 43.12 Germany 1:12.9054.6835.6539.0324.53
10 Nils Feuer 17.19 46.82 Germany 1:08.8643.3328.28DNF17.19
11 Marvin Strehl 36.56 47.58 Germany 36.5659.9043.0055.8043.93
12 Moritz Karl 37.53 50.50 Germany 56.561:08.1137.5345.3149.63
13 Niklas Spies 45.93 1:00.47 Germany 1:08.8645.931:36.4753.8658.68
14 Maximilian Deimel 1:04.59 Germany 1:04.591:50.31
15 Sanio Kasumovic 1:18.21 Austria 1:18.211:34.69
16 Oliver Feuer 1:26.05 Germany 1:27.131:26.05
17 Christian Dirks 1:59.81 Germany 2:02.191:59.81

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 20.19 22.56 Austria 22.6524.1820.8627.2120.19
2 Tobias Droste 18.38 22.93 Germany 20.9423.80DNF24.0518.38
3 Jan Bentlage 20.08 26.45 Germany 29.8120.0823.4626.9728.91
4 Nils Feuer 25.27 28.50 Germany 28.4329.2134.8627.8625.27
5 Laura Ohrndorf 25.53 32.02 Germany 1:13.1534.1832.9625.5328.93
6 Erik Akkersdijk 26.97 32.71 Netherlands 38.3126.9730.2138.1329.80
7 Frank Dumont 30.08 37.63 Germany 30.0843.4149.2738.9630.52
8 Leandro Baltazar 25.28 NR 39.19 Portugal 53.5030.7138.1148.7525.28
9 Moritz Karl 34.36 41.24 Germany 39.9041.2742.5534.3648.53
10 Daniel Becker 35.56 42.33 Germany 40.4639.1835.5647.341:10.86
11 Sébastien Auroux 42.34 52.92 Germany 59.882:11.2242.3444.0554.84
12 Marvin Strehl 39.66 53.98 Germany 1:11.4745.59DNF39.6644.88

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanio Kasumovic 1.13 1.33 Austria 1.271.521.941.211.13
2 Nils Feuer 1.50 1.64 Germany 1.841.561.501.533.81
3 Martin Fabian Zwölfer 1.65 1.70 Germany 1.681.651.652.001.77
4 Fabian Auroux 1.69 1.92 Germany 1.973.971.691.901.90
5 David Schult 1.28 1.97 Germany 2.532.661.861.521.28
6 Leandro Baltazar 1.13 2.08 Portugal 1.133.161.691.404.22
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1.84 2.16 Germany 2.212.532.112.151.84
8 Nora Christ 1.78 2.33 Germany 1.784.692.961.882.16
9 Michael Röhrer 1.22 2.49 Austria 2.301.341.223.84DNF
10 Sébastien Auroux 1.08 2.91 Germany 3.092.693.023.031.08
11 Marvin Strehl 1.56 3.30 Germany DNF4.051.584.281.56
12 Moritz Karl 1.78 3.35 Germany 1.783.182.114.774.78
13 Niklas Spies 2.52 4.46 Germany 4.2732.534.562.524.55
14 Moritz Patzelt 1.86 4.48 Germany 6.332.53DNF1.864.59
15 Quentin Lefebvre 1.93 4.55 France DNF4.661.935.523.46
16 Kai Retzmann 3.58 5.52 Germany 5.817.253.583.866.90
17 Jan Bentlage 1.18 9.95 Germany 2.65DNF1.4725.721.18
18 Daniel Becker 1.58 22.27 Germany 2.471.58DNF59.814.53
19 Erik Akkersdijk 1.72 DNF Netherlands DNF1:23.254.27DNF1.72

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 2.11 2.28 France 2.112.252.133.462.47
2 Leandro Baltazar 2.11 NR 2.72 Portugal 3.472.402.443.332.11
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2.63 3.30 Netherlands 3.312.633.115.193.47
4 Nora Christ 2.58 3.82 Germany 3.943.332.58DNF4.19
5 Michael Röhrer 3.00 4.26 Austria 4.463.003.404.93DNF
6 Sanio Kasumovic 2.19 NR 4.28 Austria 2.784.522.19DNF5.53
7 David Schult 3.41 4.28 Germany 3.414.313.615.564.91
8 Nils Feuer 2.80 4.63 Germany 3.465.902.806.594.52
9 Jan Bentlage 2.97 5.21 Germany 4.305.965.367.222.97
10 Laura Ohrndorf 3.91 5.21 Germany 6.004.613.915.036.00
11 Sébastien Auroux 3.81 5.40 Germany 3.816.004.335.887.25
12 Marvin Strehl 4.02 5.53 Germany 5.716.594.024.307.30
13 Moritz Karl 4.93 5.97 Germany 6.064.935.776.097.06
14 Daniel Becker 4.93 7.58 Germany 4.938.521:18.835.838.38