Altasierra 2018


Date
Feb 24, 2018
City
Espartinas, Sevilla, Spain
Venue

Colegio Altasierra

Address
C/ Garnacha 2 - 41807 Espartinas, Sevilla
Organizer
Rafael García Morales
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact

Organizer

Information

Los registros no serán aceptados hasta que se haya completado el pago.
Registrations won't be accepted until payment is fullfilled.

Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.81 7.91 Spain 8.257.328.175.819.07
2x2x2 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.64 2.46 Spain 1.642.952.032.393.13
4x4x4 Cube Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 30.49 35.59 Spain 34.1237.2530.4944.1835.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:06.26 DNF Spain 1:06.26DNF1:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Marcos Aparicio Caro 11.92 16.87 Spain 18.7914.0920.2117.7311.92
Pyraminx Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.83 3.48 Spain 3.483.962.833.243.71
Skewb Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.78 3.52 Spain 3.312.783.743.5110.98
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

INSCRIPCIONES Y PAGOS CERRADOS

Pago
Tipo de pago:
• Socios AECR --> 6'5€
• General --> 9€
• Pago de la inscripción + Hacerse socio (1 año) o renovar en la AECR --> 18,5€

Pago por PayPal. Si no tienes una cuenta, es muy fácil conseguir una. Al realizar el pago, especificar el nombre completo de la persona/s por la/s que vais a pagar, especificar el tipo de pago (socio, no socio, renovación/nuevo socio) en una nota de PayPal. Es necesario pagar para formalizar la inscripción y aparecer en la lista de competidores.

IMPORTANTE: al pagar, mandad el dinero como si fuera a amigos y familiares, si no Paypal se quedará una comisión, introducid el importe correspondiente seleccionando la divisa Euros (EUR). El importe NO es reembolsable en ningún caso, aunque no asistas a la competicion.

Hay un límite de 150 competidores, para asegurar tu plaza es fundamental realizar registro y pago.

Image description

Image description

Payment
Type of payment:
• AECR members--> 6'5€
• General --> 9€
• Registration payment + becoming member (1 year) o renewing AECR membership--> 18.5€

Payment by PayPal. If you haven't an account, it's very simple getting one. When doing the payment, specify the whole name of the person/s you're paying for, specify the type of payment (member, non member, renewal/new member) on a PayPal note. It's esential in order to formalise the registration and to appear on the competitors list.

IMPORTANT: When doing the payment, send the money as if it was to friends and relatives, if not PayPal will keep a commission, introduce the corresponding amount and select the currency Euros (EUR). The amount is non-refundable.

There is a limit of 150 competitors, in order to assure your entry it's vital to do both registration and payment.

A la segunda ronda de 3x3 pasarán el 75% de los competidores mejor clasificados y las finales serán de 12 personas.

Hora Evento Ronda Corte Limite
09:00-09:30 Registro
09:15-09:30 TUTORIAL
9:30-10:30 Skewb Primera
10:30-11:30 Pyraminx Primera
11:30-12:30 2x2 Primera
12:30-14:00 3x3 Primera
14:00-15:00 Comida
15:00-15:30 3x3 Blindfolded Final Acumulativo 10:00
15:30-16:15 3x3 One-Handed Final Combinada 1:00
16:15-17:15 4x4 Final Combinada 2:00
17:15-18:15 3x3 Segunda
18:15-18:30 Skewb Final
18:30-18:45 Pyraminx Final
18:45-19:00 2x2 Final
19:00-20:00 3x3 Final
20:00-20:30 Entrega de premios

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.