All is Well Tainan 2019


Date
May 5, 2019
City
Tainan, Taiwan
Venue

Wenyuanwencheng activity center

Address
No. 370, Sec. 3, Hewei Rd., North Dist., Tainan
Details

Conference room, 3F, follow the signs

Website
All is Well Tainan 2019 website
Organizers
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) and Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)
WCA Delegate
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Contact

cubingtw

Information

Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $300 (New Taiwan Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please pay the registration fee on the website here.

There is a fee per event you register for, which can be found here.

If competitor wants to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to cubingtw@gmail.com.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 8.95 9.49 Taiwan 9.3710.099.018.9511.65
4x4x4 Cube Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 31.82 33.02 Taiwan 32.7431.8232.7034.3933.61
3x3x3 With Feet Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 39.85 42.31 NR Taiwan 52.4539.8544.7541.0341.15
Megaminx Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 41.01 45.75 Taiwan 44.1344.7355.0148.4041.01
Pyraminx Ho Hsieh (謝合) 3.78 5.08 Taiwan 5.615.094.533.786.45
Skewb Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.90 3.82 Taiwan 2.905.923.724.083.67
Square-1 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 13.71 14.90 Taiwan 14.5915.1814.9413.7117.93
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 文元文成里聯合活動中心.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Taipei.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (May 05, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
From 09:15 AM
To 09:35 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:05 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:05 AM
To 10:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Combined First round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:20 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:10 PM
Lunch
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
From 01:10 PM
To 01:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 02:40 PM
Square-1 Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:40 PM
To 03:00 PM
Megaminx Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:15 PM
Skewb Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 03:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
Awards
Conference room, 3F, follow the signs

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.