Alicante Open 2016


Date
Aug 20, 2016
City
Alicante, Spain
Venue

Dual Games Alicante

Address
C/ García Andreu n°26 03007 (Alicante)
Details

On the first floor

Website
Alicante Open 2016 website
Organizer
Cristina Orenes Conesa
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact
Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.37 10.30 United Kingdom 13.338.3711.498.9510.46
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.22 12.27 Spain 14.869.2213.9710.4012.44
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 11.77 13.03 Spain 11.7714.2313.0213.0413.02
4 Alberto Masó Molina 13.19 13.53 Spain 15.5413.4113.1913.4813.69
5 José Vidal Madrid 11.76 14.16 Spain 13.4214.2716.8011.7614.79
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 12.09 14.47 Spain 13.1118.1814.8815.4312.09
7 Óscar Roldán Blay 13.77 15.38 Spain 13.7723.4114.5216.3115.30
8 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 13.22 17.48 Spain 18.6915.2618.4813.2222.19
9 Diego García Martínez 14.90 17.93 Spain 24.2017.7514.9019.5916.46
10 Cristina Orenes Conesa 15.44 18.29 Spain 20.6815.4416.8124.2917.38
11 John Tuquerrez Andrango 12.09 18.60 Ecuador 12.0918.2321.9717.1920.38
12 Alberto Romero 15.65 18.72 Spain 24.8815.9115.6521.7718.48
13 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.75 19.29 Spain 19.7218.8921.0519.2618.75
14 Javier López Fernández 17.20 19.96 Spain 17.7917.2019.8322.2543.73
15 Sergio Llopis Mas 15.11 20.26 Spain 23.4119.6715.1135.7417.70
16 Fernando Campoy Galera 15.20 20.49 Spain 15.2019.0522.5020.1422.28
17 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 18.39 21.72 Spain 26.3718.3919.6419.1637.03
18 Rubén López de Juan 22.06 24.32 Spain 25.0022.0625.7024.2023.77
19 Sonia Martín Oller 22.37 25.19 Spain 26.9028.1025.9422.3722.73
20 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 23.89 27.17 Spain 26.6125.5946.6223.8929.32
21 Rocío Fernández Usero 20.20 27.47 Spain 25.1728.8528.7628.4820.20
22 Juanjo Cánovas 26.27 28.55 Spain 31.7829.7326.2726.9628.95
23 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 23.02 28.59 Spain 27.8228.1823.0229.7630.06
24 Oleg Fomenkov 19.30 29.08 Russia 32.81DNF19.3023.7930.63
25 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 23.56 29.58 Spain 33.4932.5523.5631.1025.09
26 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 22.40 30.82 Spain 22.4023.3539.7438.7130.41
27 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 24.70 32.16 Spain 35.8438.2624.7026.7033.93
28 Aday Pérez 30.59 34.53 Spain 41.3130.5937.6734.3531.56
29 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 33.74 34.58 Spain 34.2834.4743.1833.7434.98
30 Eliecer Monsalve Riquelme 28.72 34.64 Spain 45.4631.7436.3328.7235.86
31 Daniel Martín Lobo 30.65 40.55 Spain 30.6543.2435.0752.5043.33
32 Raúl Sancho Molinero 34.16 41.95 Spain 38.1647.6934.1639.9948.29
33 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 38.89 42.58 Spain 47.5542.3538.8944.4540.95
34 Jesús Masanet García 39.29 42.67 Spain 42.4839.2943.2842.2644.38
35 Álvaro Márquez Valero 31.23 44.45 Spain 45.3831.2341.5847.8646.38
36 Diego Martín Cubas 48.16 1:00.95 Spain 48.1656.771:22.081:07.1558.92
37 Claudia Martin Larraga 1:08.27 1:18.32 Spain 1:08.272:00.121:20.031:19.371:15.57

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.59 10.48 United Kingdom 11.7211.197.5910.859.41
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.36 11.09 Spain 10.4713.7310.3611.7311.07
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 11.03 12.70 Spain 13.3711.0312.4213.0712.62
4 Alberto Masó Molina 12.67 13.19 Spain 14.4513.0112.6713.0913.47
5 José Vidal Madrid 13.04 14.10 Spain 13.8213.0413.5815.4514.90
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 12.48 14.43 Spain 16.7814.2212.6816.4012.48
7 John Tuquerrez Andrango 12.07 NR 16.50 Ecuador 23.0818.0612.0716.2815.17
8 Óscar Roldán Blay 14.39 16.61 Spain 15.0415.6919.4714.3919.11
9 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.04 16.66 Spain 17.6718.9916.1416.0416.16
10 Sergio Llopis Mas 15.68 17.21 Spain 17.6317.1515.6826.2016.86
11 Cristina Orenes Conesa 14.02 17.30 Spain 14.0218.7717.1120.4316.02
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.28 18.38 Spain 18.5119.6116.2819.3817.26
13 Diego García Martínez 15.99 18.47 Spain 17.8618.8118.7520.4815.99
14 Alberto Romero 15.55 18.86 Spain 16.6221.3615.5518.6027.11
15 Javier López Fernández 15.43 19.72 Spain 17.6215.4526.7915.4326.09
16 Fernando Campoy Galera 19.10 20.92 Spain 20.9722.8419.1020.7921.00
17 Rubén López de Juan 18.64 21.21 Spain 19.2218.6422.2123.0322.21
18 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 15.77 24.05 Spain 21.4923.7130.3226.9615.77
19 Juanjo Cánovas 23.86 26.36 Spain 29.4625.4924.1223.8633.35
20 Oleg Fomenkov 20.91 26.38 Russia 26.0023.3320.9129.8033.77
21 Sonia Martín Oller 25.17 27.06 Spain 26.8535.2925.1726.1328.19
22 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 23.01 27.51 Spain 29.2323.0128.4524.84DNF
23 Rocío Fernández Usero 22.31 28.88 Spain 22.3131.0242.9227.2528.38
24 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 23.94 29.11 Spain 23.9425.9431.7332.8629.65
25 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 20.27 29.39 Spain 35.0624.6243.2428.4920.27
26 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 23.29 30.08 Spain 25.4528.1536.6441.5123.29
27 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 28.13 31.20 Spain 34.6128.1328.5035.5630.48

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.42 11.24 United Kingdom 14.0411.5511.0411.139.42
2 Óscar Roldán Blay 10.99 13.12 Spain 17.7513.8310.9914.3311.20
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.47 13.21 Spain 13.5811.8114.2511.4715.04
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 12.13 13.32 Spain 12.8612.1312.9814.1814.13
5 Alberto Masó Molina 12.04 13.69 Spain 14.3314.5512.0413.9712.78
6 José Vidal Madrid 13.66 14.35 Spain 16.9914.1613.6615.0113.87
7 Raúl Banacloche Biot 12.02 14.89 Spain 16.0015.5112.0213.7015.47
8 John Tuquerrez Andrango 15.13 16.45 NR Ecuador 17.9816.4615.1316.4916.39
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.17 18.57 Spain 17.1723.6118.5818.7818.34
10 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 17.66 18.69 Spain 17.6618.9317.9919.1520.55
11 Sergio Llopis Mas 14.76 18.90 Spain 18.1920.3514.7624.1418.15
12 Cristina Orenes Conesa 17.17 19.27 Spain 21.9317.1721.1517.3719.29

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.52 4.08 United Kingdom 4.993.352.523.944.95
2 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 4.22 4.51 Spain 4.334.224.974.246.77
3 Raúl Banacloche Biot 4.05 5.04 Spain 4.055.445.554.128.64
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.09 5.23 Spain 4.095.245.225.295.24
5 Diego García Martínez 3.21 5.41 Spain 4.987.023.215.405.86
6 Alberto Romero 3.58 5.46 Spain 5.766.063.585.075.56
7 José Vidal Madrid 5.02 5.74 Spain 5.026.085.027.236.13
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.67 5.86 Spain 6.602.676.584.40DNF
9 Javier López Fernández 5.12 6.39 Spain DNF5.127.815.435.94
10 Óscar Roldán Blay 5.43 6.43 Spain 5.6914.245.437.775.84
11 Sergio Llopis Mas 5.10 6.68 Spain 5.375.107.816.868.91
12 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 5.27 6.91 Spain 5.538.635.277.307.89
13 Cristina Orenes Conesa 3.48 7.12 Spain 8.856.523.487.047.80
14 John Tuquerrez Andrango 5.61 7.14 Ecuador 8.527.245.617.696.50
15 Alberto Masó Molina 4.15 7.19 Spain 8.186.514.156.8816.34
16 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.10 7.44 Spain 8.047.976.10DNF6.32
17 Eliecer Monsalve Riquelme 5.50 7.62 Spain 7.616.865.508.3810.99
18 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 5.64 7.94 Spain 5.647.806.9611.239.06
19 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 5.32 7.98 Spain 12.325.3210.797.675.47
20 Juanjo Cánovas 6.07 7.99 Spain 7.818.276.077.908.34
21 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 6.05 8.37 Spain 10.7512.426.056.827.55
22 Rubén López de Juan 7.61 8.64 Spain 9.708.867.939.147.61
23 Fernando Campoy Galera 5.33 8.73 Spain 5.338.039.069.139.11
24 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 5.53 9.04 Spain 8.80DNF5.538.469.85
25 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 6.83 9.12 Spain DNF6.838.579.539.26
26 Oleg Fomenkov 8.41 9.35 Russia 9.348.41DNF8.979.75
27 Jesús Masanet García 7.07 9.52 Spain 7.079.149.0210.4114.94
28 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 4.35 9.62 Spain 7.2917.214.359.0812.48
29 Rocío Fernández Usero 9.30 11.78 Spain 9.3012.8516.5411.0211.47
30 Sonia Martín Oller 12.08 14.40 Spain 13.9915.2214.4114.8112.08
31 Álvaro Márquez Valero 7.87 16.80 Spain 38.1120.827.8714.9014.69
32 Daniel Martín Lobo 11.67 17.11 Spain 12.08DNF24.6711.6714.58
33 Raúl Sancho Molinero 13.72 17.70 Spain 17.2217.1020.8818.7813.72
34 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 13.79 17.93 Spain 15.8424.4113.7919.1718.79
35 Claudia Martin Larraga 20.38 32.69 Spain DNF22.9320.3830.1644.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.92 3.70 Spain 4.053.852.924.133.21
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.93 4.13 United Kingdom 7.804.982.851.934.55
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 4.05 4.73 Spain 5.355.044.394.054.77
4 Raúl Banacloche Biot 4.19 5.21 Spain 5.724.585.384.195.67
5 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 3.12 5.35 Spain 6.657.195.124.273.12
6 Óscar Roldán Blay 4.85 5.50 Spain 7.135.174.855.395.95
7 Javier López Fernández 4.43 5.78 Spain 4.434.585.577.18DNF
8 José Vidal Madrid 5.28 5.81 Spain 5.506.366.905.575.28
9 Sergio Llopis Mas 5.25 6.41 Spain 7.225.258.535.436.58
10 Diego García Martínez 5.41 6.47 Spain 6.2410.246.755.416.43
11 Alberto Romero 5.45 6.58 Spain 6.5213.706.147.075.45
12 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 5.49 7.60 Spain 6.988.025.4910.807.80

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.86 46.89 United Kingdom 42.0533.8646.011:15.9852.61
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.69 49.28 Spain 53.6239.6947.4950.7549.61
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 49.60 51.57 Spain 51.5054.7749.6051.0752.14
4 Alberto Masó Molina 51.26 57.66 Spain 1:00.5755.3551.2657.051:01.71
5 Óscar Roldán Blay 55.37 1:03.24 Spain 1:01.9455.371:06.321:01.451:06.63
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 1:05.43 1:18.77 Spain 1:05.431:30.231:24.341:15.911:16.05
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:10.61 1:20.27 Spain 1:44.161:10.611:18.721:30.951:11.14
8 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:08.56 NR 1:22.68 Ecuador 1:13.971:57.361:21.361:08.561:32.71
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:10.69 1:25.37 Spain 1:19.901:32.891:10.691:32.311:23.89
10 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:15.28 1:26.96 Spain 1:29.081:26.401:25.391:15.281:29.57
11 Diego García Martínez 1:22.83 1:29.15 Spain 1:24.911:35.461:22.831:37.281:27.07
12 José Vidal Madrid 1:20.30 1:33.34 Spain 1:37.961:28.641:38.681:33.431:20.30
13 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 1:23.05 1:39.86 Spain 1:23.051:38.781:45.281:39.111:41.70
14 Sergio Llopis Mas 1:30.58 1:43.64 Spain 1:41.481:30.581:43.431:46.02DNF
15 Javier López Fernández 1:23.14 1:49.50 Spain 1:50.801:53.641:23.141:50.761:46.93
16 Rubén López de Juan 1:29.76 1:52.21 Spain 1:54.03DNF1:52.321:29.761:50.29
17 Alberto Romero 1:24.24 1:52.70 Spain 2:24.381:24.241:25.221:48.49DNF
18 Sonia Martín Oller 1:38.84 1:55.05 Spain 1:38.842:01.271:53.902:05.911:49.97
19 Oleg Fomenkov 1:37.07 1:58.06 Russia 1:55.792:02.041:37.071:56.362:07.48
20 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 1:58.71 2:23.90 Spain 1:58.712:12.012:54.51DNF2:05.17
21 Juanjo Cánovas 2:01.24 Spain 2:01.242:02.14
22 Fernando Campoy Galera 2:03.73 Spain 2:36.642:03.73
23 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 2:04.29 Spain 2:32.442:04.29
24 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:08.30 Spain 2:18.992:08.30
25 Rocío Fernández Usero 2:11.72 Spain 2:50.312:11.72
26 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 2:24.39 Spain 2:24.392:39.53
27 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 56.54 1:00.31 United Kingdom 1:07.1757.2156.54
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:16.59 2:23.43 Spain 2:19.232:34.462:16.59
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2:27.00 DNF Spain DNF2:27.00DNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:44.44 DNF Spain 3:03.172:44.44DNF
5 Óscar Roldán Blay 3:21.11 DNF Spain 4:08.213:21.11DNF
6 Diego García Martínez 4:47.39 DNF Spain DNF4:47.39DNS
7 Alberto Masó Molina DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
7 Ismael Cutanda Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
7 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 29 37.00 Spain 513129
2 Óscar Roldán Blay 34 41.00 Spain 344247
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 45 46.67 Spain 484745
4 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 22 NR DNF Spain DNFDNF22
5 Alberto Masó Molina 42 DNF Spain DNS42DNS
6 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
6 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.58 17.18 United Kingdom 17.9616.5816.7217.7517.08
2 Alberto Masó Molina 16.79 18.83 Spain 18.6523.0519.1316.7918.71
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.24 21.76 Spain 18.2420.8844.6124.3320.08
4 Óscar Roldán Blay 20.82 25.52 Spain 47.8525.7828.0422.7320.82
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 20.51 26.56 Spain 24.5126.4629.3328.7220.51
6 Raúl Banacloche Biot 23.98 28.94 Spain 23.9829.5240.0632.6824.61
7 José Vidal Madrid 31.77 33.74 Spain 33.6754.2334.3733.1931.77
8 John Tuquerrez Andrango 26.27 NR 34.81 NR Ecuador 35.9842.9326.2730.7737.67
9 Alberto Romero 36.29 40.75 Spain 39.2747.3341.4841.5036.29
10 Diego García Martínez 36.27 43.22 Spain 41.9936.2745.1445.1342.55
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 27.44 45.16 Spain 57.5045.6227.4432.371:12.61
12 Cristina Orenes Conesa 40.37 45.53 Spain 1:03.9740.3746.4344.0646.11
13 Javier López Fernández 45.19 55.03 Spain 45.191:08.9351.7257.2756.11
14 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 45.81 56.66 Spain 54.9159.9255.1545.81DNF
15 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 48.95 56.72 Spain 52.611:17.181:03.9553.6048.95
16 Rubén López de Juan 56.68 59.67 Spain 1:02.9758.9857.0556.681:05.14
17 Sergio Llopis Mas 47.46 1:02.27 Spain 47.4654.391:18.101:15.0557.37
18 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 53.48 1:05.14 Spain 1:13.1758.0753.481:04.181:16.38
19 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 55.79 1:06.52 Spain 1:10.1555.791:08.421:00.991:15.10
20 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 55.49 1:09.54 Spain 55.491:26.201:03.681:17.371:07.58
21 Rocío Fernández Usero 1:09.60 1:17.37 Spain 1:09.601:16.091:19.752:15.341:16.26
22 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:07.47 1:22.20 Spain 1:20.731:07.471:39.171:17.141:28.72
23 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 1:08.15 1:22.32 Spain 1:08.431:48.451:08.151:10.07DNF
24 Daniel Martín Lobo 1:17.35 1:25.80 Spain 1:17.351:18.031:49.361:39.721:19.65
25 Jesús Masanet García 1:16.96 1:32.68 Spain 1:34.951:28.151:16.961:34.941:40.77
26 Juanjo Cánovas 1:18.33 2:13.63 Spain 2:46.531:18.331:21.59DNF2:32.76
27 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 47.84 DNF Spain DNF47.8451.561:07.86DNF
28 Álvaro Márquez Valero 1:52.26 Spain 1:52.26DNF
29 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 45.28 48.90 United Kingdom 55.6945.7245.28
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 58.91 1:04.68 Spain 58.911:07.331:07.81
3 Cristina Orenes Conesa 1:59.93 2:17.36 Spain 2:29.271:59.932:22.89
4 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:52.10 2:27.94 Ecuador 2:04.181:52.103:27.53
5 Óscar Roldán Blay 3:31.38 Spain 3:31.38

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.41 1:10.15 United Kingdom 1:10.561:07.411:12.481:28.801:02.41
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:14.03 1:19.69 Spain 1:19.751:17.351:21.961:14.031:31.35
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:15.82 1:27.23 Spain 1:30.631:15.821:26.981:24.081:32.49
4 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:34.73 NR 1:48.34 NR Ecuador 1:53.711:54.921:52.651:38.651:34.73
5 Óscar Roldán Blay 2:00.26 2:16.38 Spain 2:24.592:13.402:21.922:13.812:00.26
6 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 2:10.15 2:31.18 Spain 2:40.562:10.152:12.192:40.803:04.91
7 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 2:49.04 Spain 2:49.04DNF
8 José Vidal Madrid 2:53.86 Spain 2:53.862:54.00
9 Alberto Masó Molina 2:55.63 Spain 3:08.432:55.63
10 Sergio Llopis Mas 3:08.20 Spain 3:10.463:08.20
11 Diego García Martínez 4:21.75 Spain 4:21.754:49.31
12 Daniel Martín Lobo 4:24.60 Spain 4:24.60DNF
13 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 5:02.73 Spain 7:38.815:02.73
14 Rubén López de Juan 7:06.62 Spain 7:06.62DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.03 6.30 Spain DNF4.467.644.036.79
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.78 6.40 United Kingdom 7.124.785.9612.206.12
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.34 7.42 Spain 7.857.936.346.487.95
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.27 8.27 Spain 10.977.436.2711.016.40
5 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.57 8.33 Spain 8.786.578.5410.507.68
6 Jesús Masanet García 7.66 9.03 Spain 12.909.137.668.549.42
7 Sergio Llopis Mas 6.60 9.06 Spain 14.596.608.999.808.40
8 Javier López Fernández 6.24 9.15 Spain 9.126.249.1812.649.14
9 Raúl Banacloche Biot 6.47 9.35 Spain 9.826.4712.5511.366.87
10 Alberto Masó Molina 6.40 10.44 Spain 6.4010.5513.0012.698.08
11 Oleg Fomenkov 4.68 11.17 Russia 14.9611.404.6816.737.14
12 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 6.97 11.20 Spain 13.608.936.9718.8611.07
13 Raúl Sancho Molinero 7.29 12.23 Spain 7.2913.019.8813.8013.80
14 Óscar Roldán Blay 6.14 12.25 Spain 13.3211.086.1415.8612.35
15 Rubén López de Juan 7.02 12.60 Spain 13.9911.847.0216.7011.96
16 Alejandro Pérez Ruiz 12.79 13.28 Spain 14.4513.5313.1312.7913.17
17 Fernando Campoy Galera 10.85 13.75 Spain 14.3110.8514.1412.7917.77
18 Juanjo Cánovas 11.69 14.92 Spain 15.7917.9611.6915.6413.34
19 John Tuquerrez Andrango 10.40 15.23 Ecuador 20.6112.2410.4012.84DNF
20 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 12.06 15.31 Spain 15.9112.0620.8017.5012.51
21 Álvaro Márquez Valero 10.44 15.71 Spain 16.6910.4412.8022.8317.64
22 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 13.01 15.89 Spain 13.0114.1317.8034.4315.73
23 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 12.94 16.64 Spain 18.7113.6412.9438.7217.57
24 Alberto Romero 6.38 17.47 Spain 13.816.3818.9919.6123.53
25 Diego García Martínez 11.98 18.62 Spain 19.7111.9814.6221.54DNF
26 Sonia Martín Oller 14.83 18.69 Spain 14.8319.1718.4418.5619.06
27 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 10.24 20.69 Spain 18.5210.2422.8220.7230.14
28 Rocío Fernández Usero 11.85 20.82 Spain 31.9417.3311.8521.3823.76
29 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 16.18 21.47 Spain 21.5221.0616.1822.2121.82

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.14 6.45 United Kingdom 6.456.476.148.636.44
2 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5.77 7.41 Spain 7.117.315.777.808.65
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.42 8.10 Spain 9.729.266.427.717.32
4 Alberto Romero 8.98 10.06 Spain 9.2313.3511.078.989.89
5 Alejandro Oliva Gómez 6.32 10.75 Spain 14.106.9811.1814.196.32
6 Javier López Fernández 9.49 11.65 Spain 10.70DNF12.079.4912.18
7 John Tuquerrez Andrango 11.23 13.75 NR Ecuador 13.5811.2315.9914.0413.62
8 Óscar Roldán Blay 9.31 13.94 Spain 14.7927.5313.9513.099.31
9 Raúl Banacloche Biot 10.72 14.13 Spain 10.7223.2711.1614.5216.72
10 Jesús Masanet García 11.05 14.30 Spain 11.0516.5215.0013.4914.40
11 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 13.48 15.67 Spain DNF13.4814.6518.3614.00
12 Raúl Sancho Molinero 11.74 15.75 Spain 11.7421.7518.1413.3415.77
13 Ismael Cutanda Fernández 12.66 15.98 Spain 16.0621.8016.5115.3612.66
14 Oleg Fomenkov 9.31 17.03 Russia 17.5621.199.3118.2015.33
15 Javier Tirado Ortiz 11.82 18.28 Spain 19.7116.1931.0618.9411.82
16 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 11.94 22.70 Spain 27.9819.8411.9423.7324.53
17 Rocío Fernández Usero 18.89 27.58 Spain 28.0818.8935.2320.1134.56
18 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 22.96 28.73 Spain 35.0150.2424.8022.9626.38
19 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 11.42 31.63 Spain 22.6511.421:08.5550.3221.93
20 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 22.83 34.11 Spain 35.0549.5841.2326.0522.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF Spain DNFDNS
1 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:56.00 United Kingdom DNF11:56.00
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 13/13 43:40 United Kingdom 13/13 43:40DNS
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6/9 50:26 Spain 6/9 50:26DNS
3 Diego García Martínez 2/2 14:17 Spain DNF2/2 14:17
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2/4 20:00 Spain 2/4 20:00DNS
5 Alberto Masó Molina DNF Spain DNFDNS