Alborz Green Cup 2019


Date
Mar 7 - 8, 2019
City
Alborz, Iran
Venue

Esteghlal Salon

Address
Esteghlal Sports Salon,Taleghani Crossroads, Karaj, Alborz Province, Iran
Website
Alborz Green Cup 2019 website
Organizers
Ehsan Rajabi Vahdat (احسان رجبی وحدت), Majid Asghari (مجید اصغری), and Sadegh Azizkhani (صادق عزیزخانی)
WCA Delegate
Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب)
Contact

Organizer

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
169
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration is in WCA website.
For more information, please see the website

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 7.15 9.03 Iran 8.587.158.3710.1311.34
2x2x2 Cube Saman Parvizi (سامان پرویزی) 2.64 2.82 Iran 2.663.453.062.642.74
4x4x4 Cube Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) 27.93 33.33 Iran 35.8227.9331.5335.2433.22
5x5x5 Cube Arian Geravandi (آرین گراوندی) 1:02.68 1:07.94 Iran 1:04.761:16.251:02.681:10.691:08.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Reza Ghorbani (رضا قربانی) 46.23 DNF Iran DNFDNF46.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 12.68 14.50 Iran 12.6815.2319.4914.8413.42
3x3x3 With Feet Arian Geravandi (آرین گراوندی) 51.20 NR 56.79 NR Iran 55.891:03.9651.201:00.8753.60
Pyraminx Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 2.57 3.41 Iran 3.344.612.572.814.09
Skewb Kasra Sarebanha (کسری ساربانها) 3.02 4.29 Iran 4.255.113.754.873.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 3/3 15:22 NR Iran 3/3 15:22
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 80 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 8:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Milad Hall.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tehran.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Thursday (March 07, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Hall
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
Opening Ceremony
Hall
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
Pyraminx First round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
8:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 80 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Hall
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:45 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Friday (March 08, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 09:45 AM
To 10:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube
Hall
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Lunch
Hall
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
Skewb First round
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Hall
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 05:35 PM
To 06:00 PM
Skewb Final
Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:15 PM
Break
Hall
From 06:15 PM
To 07:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube
Hall
From 07:15 PM
To 08:00 PM
Awards
Hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.