Adelaide Summer 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Venue

Adelaide Oval

Address
War Memorial Dr, North Adelaide SA 5006, Australia
Organizer
Liam Sweet
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact

Ray Li

Information

NB: Square-1 and Skewb are tentative pending our flexiblity with the schedule, thus those events are not guaranteed.

Events
Competitors
75
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.05 6.58 Australia 6.896.686.176.057.38
2 Tomoya Firman 6.46 8.01 Australia 6.468.517.9211.467.59
3 Jayden McNeill 7.34 8.30 Australia 8.077.898.939.517.34
4 Jack Beckett 8.39 9.54 Australia 8.399.5510.3710.138.95
5 Andy Gong 8.63 9.64 Australia 9.369.298.6311.6510.26
6 Cameron Stollery 8.81 9.91 Australia 8.9111.089.738.8112.38
7 Seth Ferry 11.42 12.89 Australia 14.7412.2911.4213.8712.52
8 Matthew Flay 11.62 13.59 Australia 13.6313.9117.0513.2211.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.70 6.64 Australia 6.837.876.205.706.88
2 Jayden McNeill 7.52 7.71 Australia 7.737.6811.657.527.72
3 Jack Beckett 7.49 9.56 Australia 10.717.498.52DNF9.44
4 Andy Gong 8.59 10.08 Australia 9.9312.6510.1710.138.59
5 Tomoya Firman 8.16 10.92 Australia 11.3610.3111.1611.298.16
6 Cameron Stollery 9.17 11.40 Australia 9.1713.4611.1810.0912.92
7 Matthew Flay 11.64 12.70 Australia 12.8513.3012.0613.2011.64
8 George Pelham 12.42 12.86 Australia 12.7814.6612.4212.8212.98
9 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 11.78 13.11 Australia 13.5211.7812.6913.1213.62
10 Hieu Nguyen 12.40 13.16 Australia 12.7213.8212.4012.9316.13
11 Seth Ferry 11.33 13.17 Australia 16.1713.5312.8813.0911.33
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 11.72 13.19 Australia 13.0012.7011.7214.3213.88
13 Leo Hock-Morris 13.06 13.67 Australia 14.4313.0613.3315.5013.26
14 Deyan Sarac 10.49 13.75 Australia 16.5313.6710.4918.2211.06
15 Paul McVittie 12.18 13.77 Canada 13.8914.7213.5712.1813.84
16 Richie Lim 11.44 13.92 Australia 11.4413.7713.2915.3414.69
17 Shaun Gunawardane 13.28 14.53 Australia 14.2213.2814.6717.6814.71
18 Ray Li 14.11 15.06 Australia 15.4714.1116.3115.5314.17
19 Calven Lipec 11.04 15.25 Australia 12.2815.1711.0421.4618.29
20 Ewan Coulter 14.25 15.46 Australia 17.3115.2514.2515.1715.97
21 Jerrin Bailey 13.76 15.52 Australia 18.6214.0713.8813.7622.84
22 Edbert Sim 11.99 16.18 Australia 17.5516.8414.1418.9811.99
23 Kieran Le Vagueresse 14.51 16.27 Australia 20.3415.7914.8314.5118.19
24 Liam Wood 14.46 16.57 Australia 17.4814.4615.0717.6817.17
25 Liam Sweet 16.35 17.23 Australia 17.4616.5219.2717.7116.35
26 Edward Hollingdale 14.71 17.32 Australia 14.7120.4117.8617.0717.03
27 Nathan Seeto 8.69 17.33 Australia 8.6915.9817.5019.6018.51
28 Alexander Crush 14.10 18.11 Australia 17.3322.4114.1020.2416.75
29 Joshua Badger 15.83 18.85 Australia 18.9818.5419.1915.8319.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.58 6.66 Australia 6.765.586.837.476.38
2 Jayden McNeill 7.18 7.49 Australia 7.187.8413.237.417.22
3 Tomoya Firman 7.74 9.49 Australia 7.748.4811.248.7512.48
4 Jack Beckett 8.50 9.71 Australia 8.5012.149.919.709.53
5 Andy Gong 9.20 9.98 Australia 9.209.3210.2810.3511.00
6 Monty Wain 8.88 10.01 Australia 9.6110.418.8813.1910.01
7 Cameron Stollery 8.88 10.24 Australia 9.7911.578.8810.6810.24
8 George Pelham 9.19 11.44 Australia 17.1711.0610.6912.589.19
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.57 11.48 Australia 11.3111.8111.5510.5711.58
10 Deyan Sarac 9.84 12.49 Australia 12.6914.879.8415.249.90
11 Seth Ferry 10.88 12.64 Australia 13.2410.8811.7019.4712.98
12 Richie Lim 12.27 12.70 Australia 12.6713.6712.5612.2712.88
13 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 11.92 12.95 Australia 12.8013.3211.9213.8412.72
14 Ray Li 12.28 12.97 Australia 12.2813.0313.1214.4912.76
15 Edbert Sim 11.53 13.43 Australia 14.6215.7711.5312.2413.42
16 Calven Lipec 11.22 13.66 Australia 12.3415.7511.2215.8912.89
17 Jerrin Bailey 12.32 13.67 Australia 13.6213.0012.3215.9514.38
18 Hieu Nguyen 11.17 13.72 Australia 13.8013.4011.1713.9715.26
19 Liam Wood 12.41 13.75 Australia 12.4114.8012.7613.7015.66
20 Leo Hock-Morris 12.14 14.14 Australia 12.1413.0315.5813.8015.74
21 Matthew Flay 10.36 14.18 Australia DNF10.3613.3416.5212.68
22 Paul McVittie 12.80 14.19 Canada 12.8018.2112.8113.8215.95
23 Liam Sweet 13.44 16.41 Australia 16.6516.2813.4418.6116.29
24 Edward Hollingdale 15.50 16.55 Australia 16.8816.0516.7215.5017.76
25 Shaun Gunawardane 14.92 17.01 Australia 19.0114.9217.1217.3016.60
26 Kieran Le Vagueresse 15.39 17.20 Australia 17.5316.7017.3619.5615.39
27 Alexander Crush 13.64 17.29 Australia 19.2616.2513.6419.3716.35
28 Nathan Seeto 16.45 18.25 Australia 16.4519.9616.8717.9121.70
29 Ewan Coulter 15.22 18.44 Australia 15.2218.86DNF15.5420.91
30 Joshua Badger 17.89 19.22 Australia 19.0617.8924.4219.7718.82
31 Keelan Naidoo 16.43 19.46 South Africa 16.4324.6617.7619.9420.69
32 Dallas McNeil 18.01 19.79 Australia 25.1918.0118.8919.4021.08
33 Robert Lin 19.26 21.27 Australia 20.8919.2622.6624.1320.25
34 Lance Aguilar 19.68 21.74 Australia 22.1319.6823.7721.8621.24
35 Jacob Whenan 21.52 22.78 Australia 21.9521.5223.0223.3825.12
36 Sebastian Calvert 22.09 23.07 Australia 27.7624.4122.5822.2222.09
37 Raymond Wen 23.41 25.09 Australia 23.6523.4125.2426.3928.43
38 Lachlan Curl 24.75 25.37 Australia 25.3526.0325.7425.0324.75
39 Eric Zhou 22.95 25.43 Australia 24.2226.6125.4528.2722.95
40 Eleanor Shiels 21.74 26.56 Australia 30.8629.2521.7425.7824.65
41 Dev Manish Oberay 22.94 27.21 Australia 25.0730.3826.1930.5622.94
42 Tien Lam 22.30 27.27 Australia 23.8522.3030.8927.3630.60
43 Axel Colangelo 21.48 27.39 Australia 31.2430.9821.6921.4829.49
44 Adison Harris 23.09 27.87 Australia 23.8926.7323.0936.3832.98
45 Tyson Cluse 25.50 27.91 Australia 31.1225.5027.0625.5535.55
46 Kittatam Saisaard 25.70 28.52 Australia 29.9126.2631.5225.7029.39
47 Hugh Ion 23.00 29.11 Australia 23.0028.0026.9432.8532.39
48 Josiah Andrew Shepherd 21.73 29.18 Australia 31.1428.8121.7331.3527.58
49 Oscar Lewin 24.20 29.43 Australia 24.2031.0532.4429.8727.36
50 Leesa Trembath 25.30 29.72 Australia 27.8331.1538.4325.3030.19
51 Nathan Shrimesh Randeniya 25.50 29.93 Australia 25.5031.4836.9031.3926.92
52 Jake Invaso 27.13 29.93 Australia 27.1327.6038.4632.6929.49
53 Matthew Invaso 25.69 30.18 Australia 29.4230.7132.3330.4025.69
54 Joseph Sukatendel 27.07 32.94 Indonesia 32.1839.5433.0733.5827.07
55 Harry Daniels 28.01 33.23 Australia 30.7334.3634.6028.0141.39
56 William Carroll 32.74 33.67 Australia 39.8534.2932.8433.8832.74
57 Blake Schembri 29.38 36.03 Australia 49.4137.9336.2533.9029.38
58 Aleksa Novakovic 28.41 36.58 Australia 34.5755.3837.5137.6728.41
59 Ryan Drechsler 33.83 38.55 Australia 43.0333.8334.9337.6943.48
60 Chris Reimer 34.12 38.86 Australia 45.7239.4438.8534.1238.28
61 James Kyprianou 30.27 39.13 Australia 30.2733.8343.5540.0053.70
62 Thomas Lawson 32.29 39.47 Australia 36.6532.2943.6238.1449.27
63 Owen Hartley-Brown 37.64 40.64 Australia 37.6439.991:11.5040.1741.75
64 Ethan Carli 32.59 41.52 Australia 42.3642.3542.0332.5940.18
65 Keith Templar 45.32 47.27 Australia 45.3249.8750.4745.5046.43
66 Mark Charlesworth 38.98 52.96 Australia 43.0643.3438.98DNF1:12.49
67 Adam Zanker 44.03 52.96 Australia 53.5658.101:06.4847.2144.03
68 Eli Williams 49.32 55.32 Australia 1:17.1850.2649.3258.3657.34
69 Nick Vandersteegen 38.42 57.77 Belgium 55.691:22.2346.651:10.9738.42
70 Nicholas Christensen 48.72 59.55 Australia 56.491:05.3856.7948.721:08.94
71 Jack Harrison Leith Keen 50.91 1:00.45 Australia 56.931:06.5350.911:05.6758.75
72 Isaac Do 56.30 1:02.43 Australia 1:05.981:01.5659.741:11.5456.30
73 Samantha Summerford 55.76 1:04.41 Australia 1:21.1455.761:02.831:05.431:04.98

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.45 1.83 Australia 2.091.621.783.821.45
2 Cameron Stollery 2.12 2.46 Australia 2.122.244.592.742.41
3 Jayden McNeill 1.67 2.61 Australia 2.712.751.672.365.43
4 Andy Gong 2.18 2.72 Australia 2.182.453.504.312.21
5 Jack Beckett 1.64 2.91 Australia 4.332.57DNF1.821.64
6 Calven Lipec 2.86 3.37 Australia 3.283.432.863.693.40
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.60 4.13 Australia 4.134.143.604.136.64
8 Ewan Coulter 3.36 4.40 Australia 4.503.364.324.385.22

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.38 1.96 Australia 1.822.762.241.381.83
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.52 2.37 Australia 2.782.514.061.521.83
3 Cameron Stollery 1.73 2.51 Australia 4.582.031.732.962.55
4 Jack Beckett 2.34 3.05 Australia 2.343.453.023.262.88
5 Andy Gong 1.97 3.42 Australia 2.314.603.36DNF1.97
6 Calven Lipec 2.88 4.15 Australia 4.295.473.214.962.88
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.70 4.17 Australia 4.003.903.704.604.89
8 Ewan Coulter 3.41 4.23 Australia 3.714.735.154.243.41
9 George Pelham 2.79 4.43 Australia 4.805.804.683.822.79
10 Keelan Naidoo 2.88 4.51 South Africa 2.883.744.255.548.80
11 Alexander Crush 4.52 4.91 Australia 5.044.524.525.169.61
12 Nathan Seeto 4.48 5.06 Australia 5.354.754.489.105.09
13 Edbert Sim 4.44 5.13 Australia 4.784.567.516.044.44
14 Matthew Invaso 3.97 5.24 Australia 5.655.803.974.395.67
15 Liam Sweet 4.09 5.29 Australia 6.214.975.074.095.84
16 Kieran Le Vagueresse 4.65 5.31 Australia 5.074.654.937.055.93
17 Jake Invaso 4.41 5.33 Australia 7.424.415.965.294.74
18 Liam Wood 4.21 5.52 Australia 4.935.374.216.266.74
19 Robert Lin 4.42 5.55 Australia 6.094.424.616.105.95
20 Paul McVittie 4.66 5.59 Canada 4.666.695.985.775.02
21 Hieu Nguyen 3.70 5.87 Australia 5.825.809.035.993.70
22 Seth Ferry 5.11 5.88 Australia 5.785.549.105.116.33
23 Jerrin Bailey 4.05 5.93 Australia 6.774.354.056.686.92
24 Dallas McNeil 4.97 6.13 Australia 5.266.044.977.1010.88
25 Shaun Gunawardane 4.93 6.73 Australia 5.968.154.938.396.07
26 Joshua Badger 3.28 6.79 Australia 6.533.287.748.966.10
27 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 5.05 7.11 Australia 7.467.636.237.865.05
28 Lance Aguilar 5.80 7.16 Australia 6.629.065.8010.015.81
29 Deyan Sarac 4.24 7.69 Australia 5.5413.104.2412.315.23
30 Leo Hock-Morris 7.34 9.98 Australia 7.348.1314.677.4114.39

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.62 2.03 Australia 2.192.531.831.622.06
2 Andy Gong 1.52 2.15 Australia 2.023.141.961.522.47
3 Jayden McNeill 1.71 2.29 Australia 1.712.551.852.712.47
4 Cameron Stollery 1.96 2.50 Australia 1.962.641.984.242.89
5 Calven Lipec 3.03 3.45 Australia 3.207.393.033.473.69
6 Jack Beckett 2.60 3.57 Australia 2.603.594.774.272.84
7 Ewan Coulter 3.21 3.78 Australia 3.554.184.173.623.21
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.20 3.81 Australia 3.594.294.043.793.20
9 Edbert Sim 3.56 3.99 Australia 4.463.563.786.923.72
10 George Pelham 3.35 4.14 Australia 3.356.624.083.924.41
11 Liam Sweet 4.19 4.79 Australia 4.195.344.657.514.38
12 Deyan Sarac 4.39 4.82 Australia 4.674.954.395.514.85
13 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 4.16 4.88 Australia 4.515.075.066.074.16
14 Jake Invaso 4.33 4.95 Australia 4.334.765.335.604.76
15 Shaun Gunawardane 4.02 5.29 Australia 8.166.074.184.025.62
16 Paul McVittie 4.99 5.66 Canada 5.716.654.995.395.89
17 Alexander Crush 4.12 5.67 Australia 6.845.825.116.094.12
18 Seth Ferry 5.36 5.77 Australia 6.895.635.536.165.36
19 Kieran Le Vagueresse 3.96 5.91 Australia 5.515.813.966.42DNF
20 Robert Lin 4.98 5.93 Australia 6.845.474.985.487.77
21 Keelan Naidoo 4.91 6.18 South Africa 7.394.917.346.145.07
22 Dallas McNeil 5.36 6.27 Australia 7.575.366.446.505.86
23 Jerrin Bailey 4.77 6.44 Australia 7.986.214.777.805.30
24 Hieu Nguyen 4.89 6.48 Australia 6.884.919.124.897.64
25 Liam Wood 4.44 6.49 Australia 8.794.446.018.435.02
26 Leo Hock-Morris 4.96 6.65 Australia 8.365.744.965.859.03
27 Joshua Badger 4.95 6.87 Australia 10.517.197.685.754.95
28 Lance Aguilar 6.11 6.88 Australia 7.926.516.116.229.59
29 Nathan Seeto 4.55 6.91 Australia 9.474.554.598.487.67
30 Matthew Invaso 4.66 7.12 Australia 7.676.188.667.504.66
31 Blake Schembri 5.83 7.25 Australia 6.9011.066.897.965.83
32 Jacob Whenan 6.42 7.34 Australia 7.318.158.226.576.42
33 Hugh Ion 5.32 7.43 Australia 5.617.4712.779.225.32
34 Eleanor Shiels 6.18 7.72 Australia 7.189.466.5311.216.18
35 Raymond Wen 4.45 7.74 Australia 9.544.824.458.859.75
36 Axel Colangelo 5.43 7.74 Australia 10.699.037.986.215.43
37 Owen Hartley-Brown 6.83 7.85 Australia 8.207.516.837.848.96
38 Dev Manish Oberay 3.58 7.87 Australia 8.419.153.587.237.96
39 Nick Vandersteegen 5.11 8.02 Belgium 7.517.899.295.118.67
40 Oscar Lewin 7.11 8.95 Australia 8.5811.1011.037.117.23
41 Tyson Cluse 7.67 9.05 Australia 8.2210.008.9311.177.67
42 Thomas Lawson 6.81 9.92 Australia 13.539.7810.316.819.67
43 Joseph Sukatendel 7.63 10.04 Indonesia 10.4110.9811.778.727.63
44 Kittatam Saisaard 8.72 10.06 Australia 9.648.729.4811.0512.67
45 William Carroll 8.30 10.17 Australia 22.0012.818.808.898.30
46 Tien Lam 6.91 10.18 Australia DNF8.416.9112.709.44
47 Josiah Andrew Shepherd 6.90 10.57 Australia 6.907.2013.1014.5211.41
48 Adison Harris 8.77 10.67 Australia 11.0114.829.938.7711.08
49 Adam Zanker 8.93 10.98 Australia 8.939.9512.2010.7813.54
50 Keith Templar 8.63 11.53 Australia 11.9612.3412.378.6310.30
51 Lachlan Curl 8.03 12.14 Australia 11.348.038.4818.9716.60
52 Eric Zhou 7.88 12.21 Australia 10.749.8017.737.8816.10
53 Aleksa Novakovic 8.61 12.39 Australia 9.3710.2217.57DNF8.61
54 Ryan Drechsler 9.41 13.34 Australia 11.1613.5215.349.4116.47
55 James Kyprianou 11.59 13.35 Australia 14.4011.5912.6013.0416.58
56 Harry Daniels 9.59 14.88 Australia 11.0422.3726.109.5911.22
57 Lily Reimer 12.61 15.10 Australia 15.8413.5815.8912.6117.30
58 Ethan Carli 9.87 16.54 Australia DNF22.0211.6615.949.87
59 Nicholas Christensen 12.08 17.82 Australia 20.0524.1615.3612.0818.06
60 Jack Harrison Leith Keen 12.61 21.90 Australia 27.2022.0725.1618.4712.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.45 28.00 Australia 29.7227.6521.4529.7626.63
2 Tomoya Firman 29.44 32.71 Australia 38.0731.7533.0329.4433.35
3 Jayden McNeill 30.83 34.02 Australia 35.1730.8333.7835.3933.10
4 Andy Gong 38.31 42.62 Australia 44.5242.6540.7048.8438.31
5 Matthew Flay 44.68 47.63 Australia 44.6851.6351.3245.1846.38
6 Calven Lipec 45.23 49.80 Australia 50.0245.2348.9357.1650.46
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 47.64 50.92 Australia 53.1455.3150.0847.6449.54
8 Jack Beckett 41.86 52.77 Australia 56.3454.3041.8647.661:01.33

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.07 24.29 Australia 26.7522.1828.5923.9520.07
2 Jayden McNeill 30.85 32.67 Australia 33.0330.9334.0430.8534.67
3 Tomoya Firman 32.67 34.25 Australia 34.4332.6735.2133.1138.96
4 Andy Gong 42.96 43.86 Australia 43.6942.9650.2343.1744.73
5 Matthew Flay 42.75 47.52 Australia 56.1750.3342.7549.1243.12
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 43.71 48.54 Australia 49.3648.0743.7151.5848.19
7 Jack Beckett 42.12 50.67 Australia 52.4751.6047.9342.1254.29
8 Calven Lipec 39.58 51.90 Australia 48.9156.7454.1952.6039.58
9 Richie Lim 49.95 52.71 Australia 49.9556.871:03.1850.2251.04
10 Cameron Stollery 43.62 53.08 Australia 53.1943.6258.7051.5854.47
11 Deyan Sarac 48.24 53.41 Australia 55.7749.8948.2459.9554.58
12 George Pelham 49.64 55.23 Australia 57.371:04.9449.6452.5855.75
13 Jerrin Bailey 50.69 56.43 Australia 58.2353.361:01.7357.7050.69
14 Nathan Seeto 53.19 57.75 Australia 1:01.7653.1958.1153.391:03.74
15 Seth Ferry 58.06 1:01.05 Australia 1:02.3258.571:02.2758.061:04.74
16 Ewan Coulter 57.47 1:01.12 Australia 1:08.0259.751:01.331:02.2857.47
17 Paul McVittie 56.39 1:03.28 Canada 1:26.1058.881:07.471:03.4956.39
18 Edbert Sim 56.94 1:04.12 Australia 1:43.4658.491:09.3256.941:04.55
19 Liam Sweet 1:03.22 1:04.78 Australia 1:03.221:05.721:04.301:07.251:04.32
20 Edward Hollingdale 1:00.84 1:06.67 Australia 1:08.141:07.551:07.261:05.201:00.84
21 Liam Wood 56.46 1:07.12 Australia 1:11.731:09.871:26.5159.7756.46
22 Alexander Crush 54.44 1:07.70 Australia 1:08.671:07.341:12.641:07.0854.44
23 Leo Hock-Morris 1:05.60 1:07.82 Australia 1:08.101:06.251:09.111:05.601:19.03
24 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 1:03.13 1:08.42 Australia 1:26.841:04.841:07.161:03.131:13.27
25 Joshua Badger 1:01.22 1:14.05 Australia 1:20.871:40.511:12.181:09.091:01.22
26 Dallas McNeil 1:10.83 1:17.38 Australia 1:30.851:10.831:10.831:15.631:25.69
27 Hieu Nguyen 1:03.55 1:18.63 Australia 1:03.551:15.681:24.071:16.131:26.45
28 Keelan Naidoo 1:15.44 1:33.46 South Africa 1:50.431:22.511:15.441:32.511:45.37
29 Eleanor Shiels 1:27.07 1:43.09 Australia 1:38.731:27.071:44.331:56.431:46.21
30 Eric Zhou 1:45.81 Australia DNF1:45.81
31 Adam Zanker DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.16 47.63 Australia 47.0851.2746.7849.0244.16
2 Jayden McNeill 57.94 1:02.08 Australia 1:01.831:01.671:02.7457.941:05.68
3 Tomoya Firman 59.86 1:09.08 Australia 1:10.781:10.191:09.2759.861:07.77
4 Deyan Sarac 1:38.72 1:44.73 Australia 1:45.011:38.961:53.611:50.231:38.72
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:32.70 1:45.30 Australia 1:45.841:32.701:49.221:40.841:50.27
6 Matthew Flay 1:36.63 1:46.45 Australia 1:47.871:36.631:45.291:46.181:54.60
7 Richie Lim 1:38.28 1:47.52 Australia 1:52.201:43.101:58.041:47.251:38.28
8 Cameron Stollery 1:46.05 1:47.63 Australia 2:05.391:47.071:46.071:46.051:49.74
9 Calven Lipec 1:35.74 1:48.40 Australia 1:52.211:51.141:47.451:35.741:46.62
10 Jack Beckett 1:50.51 1:57.53 Australia 1:50.512:18.441:51.531:53.382:07.67
11 Ewan Coulter 1:46.68 2:00.58 Australia 2:05.101:46.68DNF1:55.672:00.98
12 George Pelham 1:49.02 2:03.53 Australia 2:05.972:18.022:14.781:49.831:49.02
13 Edbert Sim 1:55.77 2:06.90 Australia 2:11.402:08.862:27.712:00.441:55.77
14 Alexander Crush 2:04.17 2:09.60 Australia 2:08.172:04.172:10.392:30.542:10.24
15 Liam Wood 2:07.59 2:17.43 Australia 2:17.692:46.912:23.442:07.592:11.15
16 Edward Hollingdale 1:53.59 2:19.08 Australia 2:25.602:35.412:23.882:07.771:53.59
17 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 2:11.38 2:20.18 Australia 2:26.052:24.812:16.682:19.042:11.38
18 Jerrin Bailey 2:13.37 2:22.97 Australia 2:13.702:13.372:18.732:46.222:36.49
19 Seth Ferry 2:13.78 2:26.00 Australia 2:31.482:33.912:13.782:15.352:31.18
20 Nathan Seeto 2:17.41 2:26.22 Australia 2:30.592:17.412:20.09DNF2:27.99
21 Eleanor Shiels 2:38.91 2:44.52 Australia 2:44.602:48.272:38.913:04.522:40.68
22 Dallas McNeil 2:20.56 2:47.22 Australia 2:20.562:50.192:43.362:51.402:48.12
23 Joshua Badger 2:37.10 2:47.35 Australia 2:56.202:57.052:37.102:46.902:38.94
24 Paul McVittie 2:52.32 2:58.62 Canada 3:06.852:54.23DNF2:54.792:52.32
25 Adam Zanker DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:22.94 1:28.18 Australia 1:36.401:25.211:22.94
2 Jayden McNeill 2:12.44 2:16.63 Australia 2:12.442:23.312:14.14
3 Tomoya Firman 2:15.84 2:21.90 Australia 2:21.332:15.842:28.53
4 Deyan Sarac 3:02.58 3:29.69 Australia 3:46.323:02.583:40.16
5 Matthew Flay 3:02.13 3:43.62 Australia 4:21.673:47.063:02.13
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 3:24.84 3:46.14 Australia 4:10.103:24.843:43.49
7 Edbert Sim 3:42.70 4:06.34 Australia 4:16.494:19.833:42.70
8 Cameron Stollery 4:05.42 4:15.53 Australia 4:05.424:23.214:17.96
9 Calven Lipec 4:13.96 4:27.57 Australia 4:36.554:32.204:13.96
10 George Pelham 3:58.32 4:34.40 Australia 4:18.793:58.325:26.08
11 Jack Beckett 3:53.30 4:35.66 Australia 4:35.585:18.103:53.30
12 Nathan Seeto 4:25.84 4:53.64 Australia 4:58.894:25.845:16.19
13 Edward Hollingdale 4:11.36 DNF Australia 4:11.36DNF4:39.69
14 Liam Wood 4:22.09 DNF Australia 4:41.13DNF4:22.09
15 Dallas McNeil 5:56.70 Australia 5:56.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 25.80 DNF Australia 25.80DNF30.55
2 Feliks Zemdegs 38.84 DNF Australia 38.84DNFDNF
3 Jayden McNeill 48.66 DNF Australia DNF1:00.9748.66
4 Liam Sweet 50.04 DNF Australia 50.04DNFDNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:41.64 1:52.51 Australia 1:54.192:01.691:41.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 21.57 DNF Australia DNF56.6021.57
2 Feliks Zemdegs 35.45 DNF Australia DNF1:09.9635.45
3 Jayden McNeill 1:16.89 DNF Australia DNF1:16.89DNF
4 Liam Sweet 1:17.54 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:17.54
5 Nathan Seeto 1:24.47 DNF Australia DNF1:24.47DNF
6 Calven Lipec DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Cameron Stollery DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Dallas McNeil DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Edbert Sim DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
6 Jerrin Bailey DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
6 Ray Li DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
6 Richie Lim DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 10.64 Australia 10.4211.6611.158.6410.36
2 Jayden McNeill 11.39 12.77 Australia 11.3912.5114.7712.3613.43
3 Tomoya Firman 13.28 14.78 Australia 13.3015.1619.3415.8713.28
4 Matthew Flay 16.86 19.17 Australia 17.7421.0618.7023.1616.86
5 Jack Beckett 18.93 21.71 Australia 22.6622.6323.5619.8518.93
6 Seth Ferry 18.41 22.43 Australia 18.41DNF21.9524.2121.13
7 Andy Gong 21.31 22.56 Australia 22.3921.3123.8421.8523.43
8 Cameron Stollery 18.63 23.29 Australia 24.1723.3522.7723.7518.63

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.23 12.14 Australia 9.2312.4313.70DNF10.30
2 Jayden McNeill 9.90 12.89 Australia 13.029.9015.3013.9211.74
3 Tomoya Firman 8.36 14.52 Australia 14.4016.6712.498.3618.71
4 Matthew Flay 14.44 20.52 Australia 22.9914.4418.7221.8520.99
5 Cameron Stollery 18.33 21.26 Australia 20.1822.9023.3720.7018.33
6 Jack Beckett 15.68 21.63 Australia 20.1622.1222.6023.4515.68
7 Andy Gong 20.44 22.87 Australia 26.3820.4423.2823.4721.86
8 Seth Ferry 16.24 23.73 Australia 23.2921.5626.3516.2431.68
9 Jerrin Bailey 21.77 23.79 Australia 56.1326.4521.7722.7222.20
10 Richie Lim 18.52 24.74 Australia 22.4227.2118.5224.6027.82
11 Ray Li 23.16 26.89 Australia 43.1125.8927.6327.1623.16
12 Ewan Coulter 23.92 27.02 Australia 28.2024.0823.9234.7128.78
13 Deyan Sarac 22.88 27.25 Australia 27.2422.8829.9928.0426.48
14 Paul McVittie 26.44 27.74 Canada 27.6829.0126.4428.2727.28
15 George Pelham 24.00 28.18 Australia 24.0029.2727.0333.9728.25
16 Edward Hollingdale 19.86 28.33 Australia 33.6227.8323.5535.1519.86
17 Jonathan Charlesworth 26.65 29.50 Australia 28.2626.6530.3529.8931.46
18 Calven Lipec 23.37 29.73 Australia 28.9923.3730.1330.07DNF
19 Edbert Sim 24.35 32.78 Australia 31.1224.3534.5432.9634.26
20 Alexander Crush 26.03 34.12 Australia 41.41DNF26.0334.2226.74
21 Nathan Seeto 30.06 37.40 Australia 40.0932.2639.8645.2330.06
22 Robert Lin 34.62 37.57 Australia 38.5834.6235.9438.181:10.10
23 Leo Hock-Morris 25.68 39.64 Australia 44.5251.9936.1338.2825.68
24 Shaun Gunawardane 32.11 39.71 Australia 33.9839.9432.11DNF45.21
25 Joshua Badger 40.05 41.16 Australia 51.7441.7440.2041.5340.05
26 Eleanor Shiels 42.84 50.96 Australia 44.9857.0350.8658.4442.84
27 Liam Wood 40.75 54.05 Australia 40.7548.501:12.8348.471:05.17
28 Dallas McNeil 46.36 Australia 47.4146.36
29 Sebastian Calvert 51.44 Australia DNF51.44
30 Tyson Cluse 1:10.10 Australia 1:10.10DNF
31 Isaac Do DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andy Gong 3.83 5.19 Australia 6.564.813.834.785.97
2 Jayden McNeill 3.93 5.23 Australia 4.475.995.243.936.06
3 Edbert Sim 4.05 5.44 Australia 6.364.9011.114.055.06
4 Jack Beckett 6.14 6.58 Australia 6.236.146.746.7714.15
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.56 6.90 Australia 6.305.8811.464.568.53
6 Cameron Stollery 5.24 7.01 Australia 7.636.566.835.249.17
7 Ewan Coulter 4.53 7.23 Australia 9.805.316.574.5310.38
8 Calven Lipec 6.20 9.16 Australia 7.748.9412.346.2010.79

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.94 4.54 Australia 3.944.664.205.724.77
2 Andy Gong 4.09 4.63 Australia 4.405.794.934.094.55
3 Edbert Sim 3.18 5.80 Australia 3.186.975.207.115.23
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.32 6.09 Australia 9.296.973.324.736.57
5 Calven Lipec 3.58 6.44 Australia 3.589.574.3912.765.35
6 Ewan Coulter 5.13 6.61 Australia 5.137.827.145.746.95
7 Jack Beckett 6.22 6.95 Australia 6.456.547.856.229.71
8 Cameron Stollery 6.93 8.24 Australia 7.329.827.5910.196.93
9 Kieran Le Vagueresse 6.70 8.61 Australia 9.228.306.708.3011.44
10 Matthew Flay 5.48 8.77 Australia 9.4711.848.095.488.74
11 Liam Sweet 6.67 8.82 Australia 6.679.428.5512.418.48
12 Liam Wood 5.48 9.03 Australia 5.4811.8016.587.817.49
13 Robert Lin 5.96 9.35 Australia 9.3410.128.595.9614.11
14 Alexander Crush 9.18 9.41 Australia 9.529.189.4210.579.28
15 Joshua Badger 6.98 9.73 Australia 8.9912.086.988.1333.64
16 Lance Aguilar 5.88 9.89 Australia 5.889.7910.2011.889.69
17 Matthew Invaso 8.44 10.50 Australia 10.8911.1810.418.4410.21
18 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 9.17 10.76 Australia 12.209.179.5012.7310.58
19 Keelan Naidoo 7.87 11.93 South Africa 20.1510.229.737.8715.85
20 Hugh Ion 8.69 12.16 Australia 20.1012.1013.578.6910.82
21 Dallas McNeil 11.11 12.72 Australia 11.1113.1620.3612.7512.25
22 Jerrin Bailey 8.07 13.24 Australia 19.2310.4615.858.0713.42
23 Deyan Sarac 9.33 13.42 Australia 16.2519.479.3311.9912.01
24 Jacob Whenan 9.38 13.47 Australia 29.6011.5711.289.3817.57
25 Lachlan Curl 9.63 13.51 Australia 12.9930.189.6312.2715.28
26 Shaun Gunawardane 7.82 13.60 Australia 10.9716.4918.817.8213.33
27 Nathan Seeto 8.94 13.81 Australia 32.4715.5711.918.9413.95
28 Eleanor Shiels 10.02 13.90 Australia 16.5610.2610.0214.8817.35
29 Owen Hartley-Brown 10.73 14.03 Australia 15.1710.7419.4010.7316.19
30 Seth Ferry 12.62 14.08 Australia 15.9512.6513.6312.6219.95
31 Aleksa Novakovic 14.35 14.90 Australia 15.5814.4619.0214.3514.66
32 Josiah Andrew Shepherd 11.03 15.11 Australia 15.0311.0314.8915.4120.36
33 Axel Colangelo 10.59 15.59 Australia DNF10.5915.2317.6613.88
34 Harry Daniels 12.14 15.72 Australia 19.9512.7212.1422.6114.48
35 Tyson Cluse 12.35 16.00 Australia 16.7516.4417.7512.3514.82
36 Ryan Drechsler 19.03 20.91 Australia 19.0329.0621.6421.9119.19
37 Blake Schembri 13.98 21.13 Australia DNF19.6223.1513.9820.61
38 Nicholas Christensen 15.28 21.18 Australia 24.1715.2818.6021.2523.69
39 Thomas Lawson 12.66 21.21 Australia 12.6614.9224.2834.4524.43
40 Ethan Carli 17.51 24.97 Australia 19.9217.9717.51DNF37.02
41 Adam Zanker 22.32 26.47 Australia 26.8136.3422.3229.6622.94
42 Keith Templar 15.21 32.40 Australia 22.4735.8115.2138.9247.92
43 Jake Invaso 5.43 DNF Australia 5.43DNFDNF6.398.16
44 Dev Manish Oberay 7.91 DNF Australia 7.9121.5419.69DNFDNF

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.84 4.08 Australia 3.904.353.996.373.84
2 Jack Beckett 5.77 6.12 Australia 6.315.897.796.165.77
3 Andy Gong 4.42 7.01 Australia 6.748.949.925.354.42
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.98 7.30 Australia 7.297.334.987.287.77
5 Calven Lipec 5.58 7.48 Australia 7.457.7311.687.255.58
6 Alexander Crush 3.83 7.72 Australia 3.8311.867.728.157.28
7 Jake Invaso 4.65 8.61 Australia 4.658.668.558.6112.16
8 Keelan Naidoo 8.01 9.17 South Africa 9.508.529.49DNF8.01
9 Edbert Sim 6.24 10.30 Australia 6.247.0613.64DNF10.19
10 Lance Aguilar 8.58 10.47 Australia 8.5810.6616.7610.769.99
11 Liam Sweet 6.57 10.88 Australia 12.4613.936.5711.368.82
12 Liam Wood 9.79 11.34 Australia 11.5710.859.7911.6017.87
13 Ewan Coulter 4.05 11.62 Australia 4.0511.5017.1111.8711.48
14 Hugh Ion 6.23 11.70 Australia 6.2313.5110.24DNF11.35
15 Deyan Sarac 10.38 12.69 Australia 10.3815.8111.6610.6117.51
16 Robert Lin 7.93 13.04 Australia 7.9313.0820.5914.2511.79
17 Dallas McNeil 10.41 13.63 Australia 16.6019.7810.4112.1212.18
18 Kieran Le Vagueresse 7.37 14.00 Australia 7.3716.8012.0316.3313.65
19 Thomas Lawson 10.46 14.15 Australia 10.4614.4812.8015.5115.18
20 Matthew Invaso 7.73 14.51 Australia 12.487.947.7323.11DNF
21 Owen Hartley-Brown 14.15 15.60 Australia 16.3514.1515.0915.3722.31
22 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 12.67 16.17 Australia 20.9722.2514.5812.9712.67
23 Eric Zhou 10.42 16.35 Australia 18.3414.3417.7616.9610.42
24 Joshua Badger 8.98 16.49 Australia 23.6212.7521.0315.698.98
25 Dev Manish Oberay 11.83 17.77 Australia 16.6343.8722.1814.5111.83
26 Eleanor Shiels 13.49 17.91 Australia 19.9319.9316.1617.6413.49
27 Nathan Seeto 10.22 18.01 Australia 22.5418.5038.1910.2212.98
28 Nicholas Christensen 13.71 18.62 Australia 17.1113.7118.4029.5120.35
29 Blake Schembri 13.99 18.87 Australia 19.5117.7219.3829.3013.99
30 Tyson Cluse 23.12 26.97 Australia 23.9323.1225.1431.8445.07
31 Adam Zanker 30.86 47.15 Australia 31.8530.861:15.5434.061:29.49
32 Keith Templar 45.10 Australia 1:11.0145.10

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.94 10.38 Australia 9.5110.9412.348.9410.70
2 Andy Gong 12.14 13.50 Australia 13.9312.1415.6513.3413.23
3 Feliks Zemdegs 8.99 17.08 Australia 8.9917.9714.4922.1518.79
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 15.60 17.16 Australia 19.2127.1016.5015.6015.78
5 Calven Lipec 13.25 17.50 Australia 13.2513.6920.3121.6918.51
6 Edbert Sim 16.10 23.91 Australia 25.0716.1022.7223.9525.89
7 Jack Beckett 25.03 31.77 Australia DNF27.9638.2225.0329.14
8 Alexander Crush 25.84 39.77 Australia 45.2925.8435.6849.8338.33
9 Dallas McNeil 57.26 Australia 57.261:11.00
10 Ewan Coulter 1:00.62 Australia 1:00.62DNF
11 Liam Wood 1:01.76 Australia 1:11.911:01.76
12 Nathan Seeto 1:29.12 Australia DNF1:29.12
13 Adam Zanker DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 2:53.82 NR DNF Australia 2:53.82DNFDNF
2 Monty Wain 7:09.99 DNF Australia DNF7:09.99DNF
3 Liam Sweet 13:10.00 DNF Australia DNF13:10.00DNS
4 Nathan Seeto DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11:56.00 DNF Australia DNFDNF11:56.00
2 Nathan Seeto DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
2 Tomoya Firman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zeshaan Khokhar 25/30 59:35 Australia DNF25/30 59:35
2 Tomoya Firman 23/27 55:06 Australia 17/31 1:00:0223/27 55:06
3 Liam Sweet 14/15 50:12 Australia 12/19 59:5314/15 50:12
4 Feliks Zemdegs 11/11 47:01 Australia 11/11 47:01DNS
5 Edbert Sim 5/6 52:21 Australia 5/6 52:21DNF
6 Nathan Seeto 4/5 20:06 Australia DNF4/5 20:06
7 Cameron Stollery 3/3 24:24 Australia 2/2 17:023/3 24:24
8 Dallas McNeil 2/2 14:23 Australia DNF2/2 14:23
9 Monty Wain 2/3 5:32 Australia 2/3 5:32DNS
10 Calven Lipec DNF Australia DNFDNF
10 Richie Lim DNF Australia DNFDNF