Adelaide Summer 2016


Date
Jan 23, 2016
City
Ethelton, South Australia, Australia
Venue

Portlife Church

Address
1 Causeway Rd, Ethelton SA 5015, Australia
Website
Adelaide Summer 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Ray Li
Contact
ray@speedcubing.org.au
Information
Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 6.65 8.32 Australia 7.6210.006.659.088.26
2 Brock Hamann 10.08 11.76 Australia 11.9811.4410.0813.1611.87
3 Ray Li 12.00 13.68 Australia 12.0012.7614.0517.1014.22
4 Sam Chaplin 11.40 15.18 Australia 18.7811.4012.7813.9818.80
5 Matthew Flay 13.60 15.50 Australia 20.9913.6015.2514.5016.75
6 Liam Sweet 13.90 17.64 Australia 19.9214.1013.9019.5419.27
7 Ethan Pride 16.32 18.12 Australia 17.5216.3219.3018.7118.13
8 Alastair Bowie 23.52 25.97 Australia 27.2723.5224.2031.5626.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 7.92 8.99 Australia 9.519.669.128.357.92
2 Brock Hamann 10.34 11.29 Australia 11.13DNF11.4310.3411.30
3 Ray Li 12.96 14.34 Australia 23.0314.1214.4412.9614.45
4 Sam Chaplin 13.89 15.67 Australia 13.8918.2516.5614.2216.22
5 Matthew Flay 14.80 17.81 Australia 15.0519.8919.6418.7514.80
6 Ethan Pride 17.10 18.77 Australia 25.6317.1018.9717.9219.42
7 Liam Sweet 16.74 20.36 Australia 16.7417.16DNF19.3524.58
8 Alastair Bowie 20.03 26.10 Australia 28.4329.82DNF20.0420.03
9 Ben Wakelin 24.66 28.05 Australia 27.9333.0329.3224.6626.89
10 Thomas Tenikoff 24.16 30.22 Australia 24.1630.5127.9532.1943.53
11 Beau Burdett 35.69 44.80 Australia 42.5741.3735.6950.4751.60
12 Lachlan Bown 50.92 55.04 Australia 55.7755.0357.9650.9254.32
13 Steven Gelastopoulos 53.11 1:02.63 Australia 57.041:05.4153.111:13.351:05.44
14 Nathan Newble 53.82 1:14.30 Australia 1:18.211:12.181:16.1853.821:14.53
15 Steve Pride 2:32.38 DNF Australia 2:32.382:47.02DNF5:17.22DNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.49 2.51 Australia 2.804.312.542.201.49
2 Sam Chaplin 3.22 3.91 Australia 4.603.614.173.963.22
3 Brock Hamann 3.63 4.28 Australia 4.633.634.094.114.74
4 Matthew Flay 4.28 5.81 Australia 4.286.139.976.055.25
5 Liam Sweet 5.25 6.79 Australia 8.555.256.486.837.06
6 Ethan Pride 5.17 8.14 Australia 5.179.3310.488.476.61
7 Ben Wakelin 6.01 8.66 Australia 6.849.6811.076.019.46
8 Steven Gelastopoulos 6.96 12.58 Australia 15.846.968.2313.7615.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.59 2.66 Australia 2.234.312.501.593.25
2 Sam Chaplin 3.41 4.15 Australia 5.334.893.413.414.15
3 Brock Hamann 1.89 5.19 Australia 5.794.745.141.895.69
4 Ethan Pride 4.41 5.50 Australia 5.374.416.025.106.50
5 Matthew Flay 4.98 6.41 Australia 6.445.998.426.814.98
6 Liam Sweet 4.01 6.59 Australia 7.578.304.744.017.45
7 Ben Wakelin 6.90 9.04 Australia 8.096.909.999.0310.64
8 Thomas Tenikoff 10.06 12.63 Australia 23.6413.0413.1410.0611.72
9 Steven Gelastopoulos 12.18 14.57 Australia 13.7412.8717.1048.5312.18
10 Beau Burdett 8.60 15.89 Australia 8.6026.4313.7315.1718.78
11 Lachlan Bown 5.12 16.93 Australia 19.9325.385.1215.1515.72
12 Alastair Bowie 8.76 17.35 Australia 20.1217.0315.678.7619.36
13 Nathan Newble 14.56 20.24 Australia 21.6719.2527.2519.8014.56
14 Steve Pride 32.77 52.59 Australia 32.7745.011:19.721:20.2433.05

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 34.51 39.08 Australia 40.9642.3438.4034.5137.87
2 Brock Hamann 46.96 51.71 Australia 1:07.1147.7754.7046.9652.66
3 Matthew Flay 1:01.82 1:10.61 Australia 1:07.411:06.411:01.821:18.021:34.23
4 Ethan Pride 1:06.44 1:11.16 Australia 1:06.441:10.741:12.391:15.251:10.35
5 Liam Sweet 1:10.62 1:16.41 Australia 1:17.391:21.001:15.991:15.841:10.62
6 Sam Chaplin 1:01.57 1:22.27 Australia 1:28.881:01.571:22.871:15.071:32.52
7 Ben Wakelin DNF Australia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1:14.48 1:18.07 Australia 1:14.481:14.651:20.401:23.861:19.15
2 Brock Hamann 1:23.63 1:28.69 Australia 1:35.031:26.521:28.791:23.631:30.76
3 Ethan Pride 2:05.18 2:08.75 Australia 2:05.702:09.832:13.562:10.722:05.18
4 Liam Sweet 2:51.45 Australia 2:51.45DNF
5 Matthew Flay 2:52.65 Australia DNF2:52.65
6 Sam Chaplin DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1:07.83 DNF Australia 1:16.53DNF1:07.83
2 Brock Hamann 1:43.77 DNF Australia DNF1:43.77DNF
3 Ray Li 4:15.82 DNF Australia 4:15.82DNFDNF
4 Liam Sweet 5:28.66 DNF Australia 5:28.66DNFDNS
5 Ethan Pride 8:00.38 DNF Australia 8:00.38DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 13.18 14.42 Australia 13.9913.1815.0614.3414.92
2 Brock Hamann 18.56 25.50 Australia 34.7523.2018.5626.9826.31
3 Matthew Flay 22.46 27.30 Australia 26.2022.4631.3732.9324.34
4 Ray Li 26.76 31.89 Australia 28.7734.9526.7631.9438.28
5 Sam Chaplin 26.41 33.09 Australia 42.1439.7726.4128.2531.25
6 Ethan Pride 48.04 Australia 53.7648.04
7 Ben Wakelin 1:08.05 Australia 1:08.051:08.73

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.82 4.33 Australia 4.933.824.113.967.08
2 Matthew Flay 4.26 5.73 Australia 8.725.694.267.084.43
3 Ethan Pride 7.29 8.94 Australia 10.358.3313.788.157.29
4 Liam Sweet 7.93 9.49 Australia 9.569.467.9311.599.44
5 Ben Wakelin 8.89 10.24 Australia 16.968.899.7811.379.58
6 Sam Chaplin 5.73 10.88 Australia 10.9511.175.7310.5314.92
7 Brock Hamann 9.70 12.74 Australia 14.009.7029.2212.4611.76
8 Beau Burdett 15.51 21.92 Australia 24.1122.2922.8015.5120.68
9 Lachlan Bown 14.54 25.12 Australia 24.1820.5730.6014.5434.41

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.09 5.09 Australia 3.094.215.535.5410.63
2 Ethan Pride 5.00 7.69 Australia 5.977.065.0010.9010.03
3 Liam Sweet 6.16 8.53 Australia 6.168.709.597.3111.43
4 Brock Hamann 8.24 9.80 Australia 8.2414.229.1210.899.39
5 Sam Chaplin 7.64 10.26 Australia 11.1210.1913.437.649.47
6 Ben Wakelin 8.28 10.34 Australia 9.998.288.3613.1312.68
7 Beau Burdett 16.08 23.64 Australia 16.0824.3424.9628.0521.62

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 11.87 NR 14.15 OcR Australia 13.7420.7411.8713.9814.72
2 Brock Hamann 31.38 41.60 Australia 1:20.1031.3832.4259.0033.39
3 Sam Chaplin 42.69 DNF Australia DNF42.6952.33DNF1:25.63
4 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brock Hamann 7/9 56:15 Australia 7/9 56:15
2 Jayden McNeill 5/7 32:52 Australia 5/7 32:52
3 Ethan Pride DNF Australia DNF
3 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF Australia DNF