Aaruush Cube Open 2014


Date
Sep 13, 2014
City
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India
Venue

SRM University

Address
Intra College Rd, Potheri, Guduvancheri, 603203
Details

Biotechnology Building

Website
Aaruush Cube Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Siva Shanmukh Vetcha
Contact

Abhijeet GhodgaonkarAchintya Dwivedi

Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.11 11.53 India 10.1112.9412.1110.5611.91
2 Nithin Babu 10.84 13.36 India DNF12.1310.8415.5512.39
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 14.02 15.41 India 14.8637.4814.0215.3815.98
4 Anish Rajesh 15.37 16.85 India 17.3518.2216.6116.5915.37
5 Subash Karnan 14.05 17.42 India 16.5923.7114.0520.1115.55
6 Sanjay Seetharaman 16.89 19.00 India 20.9117.6918.4023.8516.89
7 Akula Sai Kumar 14.79 20.75 India 24.1222.1019.8720.2714.79
8 Hari Anirudh 15.79 20.84 India 22.4422.8515.7920.4419.63
9 Vishnu Vijay 16.38 20.84 India 20.8421.3016.3821.5920.38
10 Vishesh Soni 17.68 22.80 India 18.4423.0626.90DNF17.68
11 Kavin Mukil 21.54 23.44 India 23.3922.2724.7221.5424.66
12 Deepshika Narasimhan 22.01 23.87 India 23.1123.3122.0142.6925.20
13 Vikram Mada 19.00 25.45 India 24.60DNF21.7829.9619.00
14 Vishaal Sridhar 23.56 27.18 India 28.2023.5626.0129.1027.34
15 Aadithya Murthy 23.39 27.83 India 30.6445.0823.3928.6124.25
16 Gurram Kalyan 22.18 28.80 India 22.1834.4424.37DNF27.59
17 Yaswant Narayan 23.97 29.30 India 25.3930.3333.4632.1923.97
18 Adhithya Ramamoorthy 20.08 29.84 India 55.6920.0826.4030.1333.00
19 Karthikeyan Eswaran 23.51 30.72 India 29.42DNF23.5135.2827.47
20 Sivakumar Sundaram 30.25 32.55 India 41.4833.6433.5630.4430.25
21 Bharani Kishore 27.04 34.01 India 27.0430.6650.0540.6230.76
22 Goutham Sriram 30.22 34.24 India 36.0033.2736.4833.4630.22
23 Pavithran Pandian 25.84 35.93 India DNF34.8425.8439.4933.45
24 Harsha Nidhi 32.57 40.30 India 32.5742.8744.3236.9441.09
25 Deepak Ganesh 34.34 42.59 India 43.3757.4940.1244.2834.34
26 Zaladu Pradhyumna 41.46 45.29 India 46.7045.5749.2941.4643.61
27 Raghavsimhan Mangudi Rangarajan 42.38 48.07 India 44.811:19.1744.7754.6442.38
28 Dany Rithish 50.23 55.01 India 56.5150.2350.571:27.6257.94
29 Padala Venkata Subramanyam Akshay 41.49 58.30 India 1:05.7351.281:07.2641.4957.89
30 Anush Kameswaran 50.66 1:04.85 India 50.661:12.861:36.081:04.0057.68
31 Dandigunta Babuji 57.82 1:10.25 India DNF57.821:16.091:04.191:10.46
32 Jagarlapuda Vineeth 35.06 DNF India 47.3436.87DNFDNF35.06
33 Pralok Kakarla 1:04.83 India 1:04.831:07.98
34 Kevin Praveen 1:11.00 India 1:11.001:34.00
35 Rahul Dhayare 1:11.01 India 1:11.01DNF
36 Vijansh Khanna 1:11.81 India 1:11.81DNF
37 Dhilipan Elanchezhian 1:16.00 India 1:28.001:16.00
38 Tamilmani Vignesh 1:17.39 India 1:17.392:05.81
39 Uday Kiran 1:17.98 India 1:17.981:41.94
40 Arnav Tiwary 1:18.34 India 1:20.801:18.34
41 Phanindra Parashar 1:35.82 India 1:38.001:35.82
42 Abishek Kameswaran 1:40.08 India 1:40.083:21.31
43 Achintya Dwivedi 1:58.90 India 2:21.181:58.90
44 Akif Ahmed 2:44.05 India 2:44.053:43.09
45 Chokka Lingam DNF India DNFDNF
45 Kailash Narayan DNF India DNFDNF
45 Kishore Kumar DNF India DNFDNF
45 Nagarjun DNF India DNFDNF
45 Praveen Kumar DNF India DNFDNF
45 Rahul Surya DNF India DNFDNF
45 Selvam Karthik DNF India DNFDNF
45 Shailesh Kumar DNF India DNFDNF
45 Unnikrishnan Gireesh DNF India DNFDNS
45 Yukesh Venkatesan DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.46 10.78 India 9.4612.3613.339.7610.21
2 Nithin Babu 8.44 12.08 India 10.40DNF14.4911.368.44
3 Anish Rajesh 13.62 17.81 India 19.0017.6713.6216.7520.40
4 Subash Karnan 17.40 18.22 India 23.4018.4317.9218.3017.40
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 16.22 18.74 India 16.2223.3421.0818.3116.84
6 Sanjay Seetharaman 14.01 19.52 India 20.3921.6421.2216.9414.01
7 Akula Sai Kumar 16.32 20.43 India 21.8421.4416.3218.0123.52
8 Vishnu Vijay 17.76 20.46 India 18.9217.7619.9822.49DNF
9 Hari Anirudh 17.11 21.72 India 19.6421.3617.1124.16DNF

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nithin Babu 2.07 2.90 India 2.272.922.074.103.51
2 Anish Rajesh 3.46 3.63 India 3.643.463.613.646.36
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.00 4.65 India 3.009.124.315.424.23
4 Subash Karnan 4.42 5.56 India 6.584.424.957.995.15
5 Kavin Mukil 5.49 6.34 India 6.177.806.415.496.45
6 Shakil Ahmad 4.29 6.43 India 16.075.746.197.364.29
7 Vikram Mada 5.58 6.58 India 8.226.765.827.175.58
8 Hari Anirudh 6.20 6.60 India 6.516.207.966.277.03
9 Yaswant Narayan 5.40 6.96 India 5.407.446.546.9010.21
10 Deepshika Narasimhan 6.75 7.44 India 6.757.139.137.337.86
11 Sanjay Seetharaman 5.91 7.73 India 7.108.075.918.938.01
12 Vishesh Soni 7.76 8.21 India 12.178.047.768.338.25
13 Akula Sai Kumar 6.57 8.59 India 8.396.578.768.638.80
14 Vishaal Sridhar 8.87 9.39 India 8.879.159.0111.9910.01
15 Goutham Sriram 7.94 9.47 India 7.949.239.409.7710.11
16 Gurram Kalyan 5.20 9.63 India 5.209.827.9111.3211.16
17 Zaladu Pradhyumna 10.59 11.45 India 10.7712.8611.2312.3510.59
18 Adhithya Ramamoorthy 4.19 11.50 India 11.2010.734.1912.5624.96
19 Bharani Kishore 9.23 11.61 India 9.2313.3314.6210.1511.34
20 Harsha Nidhi 11.50 12.42 India 14.8211.8011.5012.6512.81
21 Karthikeyan Eswaran 9.76 12.94 India 9.7610.6112.7215.50DNF
22 Ranjith Kumar 12.00 13.16 India 14.4812.0012.4312.5814.71
23 Raghavsimhan Mangudi Rangarajan 9.18 13.21 India 16.4213.709.5117.519.18
24 Dhilipan Elanchezhian 13.18 16.61 India 19.6417.7213.1818.2113.91
25 Anush Kameswaran 15.60 18.46 India 18.8718.6523.0215.6017.87
26 Deepak Ganesh 7.68 18.85 India 16.32DNF26.557.6813.67
27 Rahul Surya 17.81 24.15 India 17.8125.9525.0321.4632.09
28 Abishek Kameswaran 39.82 India 43.6939.82

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nithin Babu 1.35 1.89 NR India 2.071.541.352.05DNF
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.03 3.00 India 2.863.003.572.033.15
3 Anish Rajesh 2.12 3.68 India 3.673.652.125.333.71
4 Shakil Ahmad 3.17 5.97 India 6.588.175.805.533.17
5 Subash Karnan 3.58 5.99 India 7.315.603.58DNF5.05
6 Kavin Mukil 5.11 6.60 India 6.376.616.828.355.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hari Anirudh 54.48 59.76 NR India 58.511:06.2954.48
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:27.13 DNF India 1:27.13DNFDNF
3 Vikram Mada 2:10.59 DNF India DNFDNF2:10.59
4 Sanjay Seetharaman 5:37.85 DNF India DNF5:37.85DNF
5 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 5:39.29 DNF India DNFDNF5:39.29
6 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Akula Sai Kumar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Deepshika Narasimhan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Karthikeyan Eswaran DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Subash Karnan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 13.65 14.88 India 15.8413.6513.7319.7015.06
2 Nithin Babu 17.61 20.04 India 17.6118.5722.3223.7419.23
3 Shakil Ahmad 19.37 23.34 India 23.5524.7825.3021.6919.37
4 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 24.00 26.74 India 32.0626.5224.0027.7725.92
5 Akula Sai Kumar 28.63 32.48 India 30.8528.6333.6134.5232.98
6 Anish Rajesh 29.64 34.81 India 34.0441.8233.9336.4629.64
7 Subash Karnan 29.70 38.20 India 33.2029.7043.5059.7137.90
8 Deepshika Narasimhan 33.41 39.52 India 38.431:06.8533.4143.9536.17
9 Aadithya Murthy 33.59 40.07 India 38.6933.5949.1937.3844.14
10 Sanjay Seetharaman 39.66 44.56 India 48.6655.3041.2443.7739.66
11 Karthikeyan Eswaran 39.21 48.24 India 45.1246.5039.2153.7353.09
12 Hari Anirudh 42.34 51.58 India 1:01.7848.9753.0542.3452.72
13 Vishesh Soni 41.67 54.50 India 1:11.3141.6744.8859.9958.63
14 Goutham Sriram 44.67 1:04.59 India 44.671:01.971:08.891:02.921:41.45
15 Kavin Mukil 1:01.02 India 1:01.021:05.65
16 Vikram Mada 1:28.75 India 1:28.751:43.94
17 Bharani Kishore 1:34.57 India 1:34.57DNF
18 Gurram Kalyan 1:37.37 India 1:37.372:13.50
19 Adhithya Ramamoorthy 1:50.15 India 1:50.15DNF
20 Harsha Nidhi 2:20.44 India 2:54.742:20.44
21 Phanindra Parashar 4:35.86 India 5:40.144:35.86
22 Ganapathy Krishnan 5:17.04 India 5:17.04DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 13.04 14.30 NR India 13.0415.0216.3113.7614.13
2 Nithin Babu 14.19 16.93 India 14.1917.3717.6817.1416.29
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 23.28 24.79 India 24.4324.2527.4425.6923.28
4 Shakil Ahmad 20.06 24.99 India 22.5427.6820.0625.0427.38
5 Akula Sai Kumar 27.16 33.89 India 27.1637.8930.4133.3840.13
6 Anish Rajesh 28.94 34.90 India 28.9436.5435.9532.2047.19

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 4.79 5.77 NR India 4.796.295.398.635.62
2 Anish Rajesh 4.76 6.51 India 7.675.816.244.767.49
3 Kavin Mukil 6.32 9.32 India 6.366.3213.33DNF8.28
4 Hari Anirudh 8.43 10.15 India 12.579.159.6511.658.43
5 Subash Karnan 9.87 10.57 India 11.3616.519.879.9810.37
6 Aadithya Murthy 6.44 12.04 India 6.449.2811.93DNF14.92
7 Deepshika Narasimhan 11.52 14.39 India 17.0313.6515.1814.3511.52
8 Karthikeyan Eswaran 12.23 14.61 India 13.5912.5417.7138.9712.23
9 Bharani Kishore 13.18 14.66 India 14.2118.4213.1813.8215.96
10 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 16.46 19.47 India DNF16.4617.1321.1320.15
11 Gurram Kalyan 12.83 20.58 India 19.6120.9321.2027.7412.83
12 Zaladu Pradhyumna 22.92 27.53 India 31.1222.92DNF27.2124.25