Aarhus Open 2012


Date
Nov 10 - 11, 2012
City
Aarhus, Denmark
Venue

Trøjborg Beboerhus

Address
Tordenskjoldsgade 31, 8200 Aarhus N
Website
Aarhus Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Klaus Andersen, Bruno Mikkelsen

Information

Registration through the competition website. There is a maximum of 50 competitors

Events
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.52 13.21 Denmark 13.9113.2813.7512.5212.61
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.00 13.47 Denmark 13.7813.4113.2115.5012.00
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.55 13.95 Denmark 12.7516.8112.5516.0313.06
4 Henrik Krag 16.31 17.46 Denmark 16.3121.0316.6118.1917.59
5 Zoé de Moffarts 17.80 18.52 Belgium 17.8020.2718.6118.6118.33
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.33 20.52 Denmark 25.7132.0016.3318.6617.18
7 Kenneth Svendson 17.86 20.59 Denmark 19.7821.6126.7217.8620.38
8 Klaus Andersen 18.63 20.72 Denmark 27.4120.7220.0618.6321.38
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 15.90 22.47 Denmark 20.3315.9022.1833.8824.90
10 Victor Cullot 19.27 22.88 France 19.2723.1921.5647.9423.88
11 Thomas Askholt 20.53 23.26 Denmark 21.6820.5332.3324.0524.05
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.05 24.42 Denmark 24.0921.0530.2526.5222.65
13 Bruno Mikkelsen 18.61 26.06 Denmark 30.2226.5331.8621.4318.61
14 Jess Bonde 18.55 26.17 Denmark 46.7128.2125.3418.5524.97
15 Markus Pirzer 24.25 26.20 Germany 25.1325.4424.2528.0232.27
16 Søren Schmidt 23.90 27.35 Denmark 23.9038.8124.9031.8025.36
17 Felix Risbro Hjerrild 25.75 28.77 Denmark 27.6325.7536.6929.8628.83
18 Jakob Bjørn 27.18 31.76 Denmark 34.4332.6628.1936.9127.18
19 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 25.65 35.26 Denmark 43.5533.9041.3825.6530.50
20 Jonas Aaslet 46.61 47.70 Denmark 48.8346.6153.3646.9647.31

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.05 13.06 Denmark 16.0312.2212.4314.5212.05
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.58 13.43 Denmark 12.8811.5813.4716.0913.93
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.78 13.95 Denmark 11.7818.3413.0916.4412.33
4 Zoé de Moffarts 16.56 17.94 Belgium 19.4618.2218.8116.5616.80
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.56 17.96 Denmark 18.2818.4315.5617.1820.22
6 Henrik Krag 14.94 18.43 Denmark 18.5617.9118.8114.9420.58
7 Kenneth Svendson 16.75 19.95 Denmark 23.0820.1121.0516.7518.68
8 Klaus Andersen 18.28 20.09 Denmark 18.2833.3622.0319.3318.91
9 Victor Cullot 18.81 22.05 France 26.4418.8123.8122.5219.83
10 Thomas Askholt 20.71 23.38 Denmark 34.5521.6125.2520.7123.27
11 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 19.40 23.81 Denmark 26.6819.4023.9027.5620.86
12 Bruno Mikkelsen 22.08 24.19 Denmark 23.6123.4625.5022.0825.63
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 23.03 25.06 Denmark 23.0325.6323.7126.5925.83
14 Markus Pirzer 23.47 31.97 Germany 33.7723.4728.2833.8635.46
15 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 34.97 35.65 Denmark 35.6936.4034.9735.8135.44

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.11 NR 13.06 Denmark 14.4113.5911.539.1114.05
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.40 13.69 Denmark 13.1814.8413.0511.4019.08
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.38 14.09 Denmark 14.7510.7210.3816.9616.81
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 13.83 15.70 Denmark 17.5013.8314.1917.5915.41
5 Zoé de Moffarts 15.09 17.66 Belgium 17.0815.0918.4717.4324.71
6 Henrik Krag 15.30 19.18 Denmark 17.4119.7520.6620.3815.30
7 Kenneth Svendson 18.44 20.05 Denmark 20.1920.1120.3018.4419.86
8 Klaus Andersen 15.34 20.82 Denmark 26.5621.4422.1818.8315.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.88 4.78 Denmark 3.884.5915.025.724.02
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.59 4.90 Denmark 5.554.813.594.336.97
3 Henrik Krag 5.00 5.86 Denmark 6.197.526.345.065.00
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.50 6.60 Denmark 4.508.50DNF5.535.78
5 Victor Cullot 6.52 6.93 France 6.528.007.696.556.55
6 Zoé de Moffarts 6.30 7.12 Belgium 7.436.307.316.867.19
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.27 7.46 Denmark 1:00.164.274.306.4011.69
8 Jakob Bjørn 4.53 7.65 Denmark 10.304.539.009.184.78
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.61 7.67 Denmark 7.6312.866.618.566.81
10 Kenneth Svendson 7.75 8.21 Denmark 8.407.758.337.9010.31
11 Klaus Andersen 4.15 8.40 Denmark 4.1512.03DNF6.346.83
12 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 6.22 8.69 Denmark 6.227.6610.3614.138.06
13 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.59 11.45 Denmark 14.339.5911.4112.1910.75
14 Bruno Mikkelsen 6.75 11.86 Denmark 15.5915.0312.008.566.75
15 Søren Schmidt 7.56 12.86 Denmark 15.7119.9412.7510.137.56
16 Felix Risbro Hjerrild 11.88 14.28 Denmark 28.8014.4413.4611.8814.94
17 Jonas Aaslet 14.27 16.28 Denmark 18.96DNF14.5615.3114.27
18 Markus Pirzer 8.44 19.09 Germany 25.848.778.4422.65DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.11 4.41 Denmark 4.005.433.803.11DNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.16 4.60 Denmark 4.585.473.753.166.59
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.44 5.23 Denmark 5.154.784.445.75DNF
4 Henrik Krag 4.77 5.80 Denmark 4.775.977.665.635.81
5 Zoé de Moffarts 5.02 6.43 Belgium 7.445.586.936.785.02
6 Victor Cullot 5.50 6.88 France 10.037.255.506.696.69
7 Klaus Andersen 3.36 6.99 Denmark 5.089.316.583.3612.38
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.22 7.06 Denmark 8.386.584.228.346.27
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 6.61 7.31 Denmark 7.787.436.616.718.80
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.06 7.65 Denmark 7.838.336.066.788.81
11 Kenneth Svendson 6.13 8.10 Denmark 6.138.138.0010.588.16
12 Jakob Bjørn 6.97 9.35 Denmark 9.838.0410.276.9710.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.71 59.25 Denmark 1:03.6859.8152.711:01.0356.91
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 52.55 1:06.89 Denmark 1:13.801:10.06DNF56.8152.55
3 Zoé de Moffarts 58.78 1:08.10 Belgium 58.781:17.151:00.751:09.911:13.65
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.25 1:08.23 Denmark 1:12.551:08.021:24.1354.251:04.11
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:09.97 1:15.58 Denmark 1:18.591:22.311:10.931:09.971:17.22
6 Henrik Krag 1:16.05 1:28.00 Denmark 1:33.611:16.051:21.131:44.081:29.25
7 Kenneth Svendson 1:25.41 1:32.21 Denmark 1:25.411:32.161:34.661:40.091:29.81
8 Bruno Mikkelsen 1:32.22 1:38.90 Denmark 1:38.581:39.402:23.301:32.221:38.72
9 Victor Cullot 1:44.28 2:02.75 France 3:06.972:07.862:09.431:50.961:44.28
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:15.41 2:20.32 Denmark 2:24.592:16.662:19.712:15.412:39.91
11 Klaus Andersen 2:19.96 2:50.44 Denmark 3:09.812:51.842:35.132:19.963:04.34
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:18.13 2:57.80 Denmark 3:19.812:47.592:18.132:46.003:35.58
13 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 2:40.56 2:59.84 Denmark 3:32.412:55.772:58.193:05.562:40.56

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.55 1:59.26 Denmark 1:57.931:58.132:01.721:57.552:05.43
2 Zoé de Moffarts 1:58.88 2:00.28 Belgium 1:59.812:02.022:20.401:59.021:58.88
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:49.81 2:11.10 Denmark 2:41.562:18.302:24.031:50.971:49.81
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:02.90 2:17.16 Denmark 2:34.432:16.932:18.082:16.462:02.90
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:08.00 2:30.34 Denmark 2:20.653:22.362:43.562:26.802:08.00
6 Kenneth Svendson 2:54.63 3:06.66 Denmark 3:10.363:08.843:02.003:09.152:54.63
7 Henrik Krag 2:48.06 3:20.74 Denmark 3:43.773:23.162:48.062:55.284:03.77
8 Bruno Mikkelsen 3:19.96 3:58.09 Denmark 3:46.133:29.284:38.864:40.783:19.96

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Cullot 1:11.27 DNF France DNFDNF1:11.27
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.75 1:51.75 Denmark 2:05.151:47.341:42.75
3 Henrik Krag 3:46.63 DNF Denmark DNF3:46.63DNF
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4:48.77 DNF Denmark DNF4:48.77DNF
5 Klaus Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Cullot 32 France 32
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 35 Denmark 35
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40 Denmark 40
3 Kenneth Svendson 40 Denmark 40
5 Markus Pirzer 42 Germany 42
6 Henrik Krag DNF Denmark DNF
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
6 Klaus Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.81 20.64 Denmark 21.7120.0320.1921.9118.81
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.94 22.80 Denmark 24.5819.9420.4623.36DNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.55 23.44 Denmark 25.7118.5520.1825.1325.00
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 22.00 24.16 Denmark 22.0024.4724.0024.0026.77
5 Zoé de Moffarts 30.06 37.21 Belgium 38.8137.0636.8637.7130.06
6 Kenneth Svendson 35.47 37.57 Denmark 41.8635.4737.8139.3135.59
7 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 35.72 41.77 Denmark 42.161:29.9437.7545.4035.72
8 Victor Cullot 41.78 55.35 France 58.4743.2741.781:04.301:09.28
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.11 1:02.81 Denmark 43.1157.751:07.711:02.961:13.15
10 Bruno Mikkelsen 58.15 1:12.94 Denmark 1:02.9058.151:21.221:18.651:17.27

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.05 21.62 Denmark 22.5220.7521.5916.0527.90
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 20.75 23.28 Denmark 25.8120.7522.4427.2521.59
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.90 24.56 Denmark 23.5020.9025.4726.8424.72
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.38 25.75 Denmark 24.7127.0925.4428.2520.38
5 Kenneth Svendson 27.65 36.34 Denmark 42.1534.8127.6538.0336.18
6 Zoé de Moffarts 28.97 38.67 Belgium 44.4139.0228.9739.3037.69

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.09 42.41 Denmark 42.6340.0944.52
2 Kenneth Svendson 1:09.31 1:42.06 Denmark 1:14.281:09.312:42.58
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:58.40 2:41.31 Denmark 2:10.163:55.361:58.40

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.33 12.27 NR Denmark 11.3313.30DNF11.8411.66
2 Henrik Krag 23.96 24.90 Denmark 30.5623.9625.3325.0224.36
3 Søren Schmidt 35.30 39.47 Denmark DNF35.3041.2136.9040.31
4 Klaus Andersen 11.11 DNF Denmark 15.8612.8111.11DNFDNF
5 Markus Pirzer 22.65 DNF Germany 24.4022.65DNF25.55DNF
6 Bruno Mikkelsen 27.38 DNF Denmark 43.93DNFDNFDNF27.38

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 59.09 1:01.41 Denmark 59.091:04.051:02.501:00.801:00.93
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.58 1:09.52 Denmark 1:05.631:23.501:11.661:11.271:05.58
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:30.30 1:37.90 NR Belgium 1:30.711:47.551:46.661:36.341:30.30
4 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 3:25.75 3:58.02 Denmark 4:22.213:46.153:54.963:25.754:12.94
5 Markus Pirzer 5:17.28 5:38.86 Germany 5:51.835:42.835:30.915:42.835:17.28
6 Bruno Mikkelsen 4:56.28 5:42.69 Denmark 4:56.286:03.285:23.775:41.02DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.34 3.69 Denmark 3.343.403.615.534.05
2 Zoé de Moffarts 6.33 7.05 Belgium 8.087.167.616.336.38
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.61 7.22 Denmark 7.097.616.616.9710.06
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.90 8.16 Denmark DNF8.385.844.9010.27
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.44 8.35 Denmark 6.4010.368.869.804.44
6 Victor Cullot 7.47 10.50 France 10.7212.5610.5610.217.47
7 Kenneth Svendson 9.46 11.41 Denmark 12.6511.5013.1110.099.46
8 Henrik Krag 10.86 11.61 Denmark DNF10.8611.1312.5311.16
9 Bruno Mikkelsen 12.63 13.78 Denmark 13.0012.6317.3414.5813.75
10 Jonas Aaslet 12.11 17.25 Denmark 20.5315.5912.1118.9617.21
11 Klaus Andersen 16.36 19.44 Denmark 19.18DNF16.3617.4621.69
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 16.52 23.45 Denmark DNF27.3423.2219.8016.52
13 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 14.27 29.69 Denmark 21.4738.1914.2729.4155.40
14 Søren Schmidt 18.40 30.01 Denmark 38.8031.5018.40DNF19.72
15 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 12.22 DNF Denmark 15.11DNF12.22DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.00 4.26 Denmark 4.063.275.448.833.00
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.58 5.66 Denmark 6.055.833.586.285.11
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.30 6.72 Denmark 7.817.785.306.915.46
4 Zoé de Moffarts 5.86 8.95 Belgium 10.025.8610.1914.416.63
5 Victor Cullot 7.38 9.05 France 7.4313.949.919.807.38
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.43 10.50 Denmark 11.479.0211.0013.847.43
7 Kenneth Svendson 8.69 12.06 Denmark 12.6317.8612.6310.918.69
8 Klaus Andersen 9.34 14.39 Denmark 15.869.3415.5811.7218.33
9 Henrik Krag 10.91 14.74 Denmark 18.1614.5016.1613.5610.91
10 Bruno Mikkelsen 14.05 15.81 Denmark 14.1621.2518.9714.3114.05
11 Jonas Aaslet 14.43 17.89 Denmark 21.8615.7514.4321.2516.68

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.90 28.28 Denmark 49.1127.0920.9033.8623.88
2 Zoé de Moffarts 46.78 1:02.49 Belgium 1:26.3458.221:09.211:00.0346.78
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.63 1:07.68 Denmark 1:09.841:05.771:19.3157.631:07.44
4 Bruno Mikkelsen 51.21 1:20.22 Denmark 1:22.911:30.1851.211:16.931:20.81

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/7 43:29 Denmark 5/7 43:29
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4/6 54:12 Denmark 4/6 54:12
3 Henrik Krag 1/2 12:25 Denmark 1/2 12:25
4 Victor Cullot DNF France DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1.03 1.15 Denmark 1.251.031.111.095.40
2 Markus Pirzer 1.58 1.67 Germany 1.631.581.812.191.58
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.27 1.96 Denmark 3.311.311.271.283.28
4 Klaus Andersen 1.36 1.98 Denmark 2.43DNF1.771.751.36
5 Kenneth Svendson 1.47 2.08 Denmark 1.531.472.162.56DNF
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 2.18 Denmark 3.721.461.881.942.72
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.93 2.30 Denmark 4.021.932.302.112.50
8 Jonas Aaslet 2.33 2.76 Denmark 2.333.314.092.362.61
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 2.30 2.97 Denmark 3.652.817.052.442.30

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.81 3.02 Denmark 2.812.933.083.0619.93
2 Markus Pirzer 2.69 3.50 Germany 3.034.412.695.133.05
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.80 5.13 Denmark 4.835.634.804.935.69
4 Kenneth Svendson 3.96 5.29 Denmark 6.465.314.118.283.96
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.78 5.39 Denmark 4.133.7814.476.975.06
6 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.28 5.93 Denmark 4.288.536.474.976.34
7 Klaus Andersen 4.68 6.97 Denmark 7.864.687.587.306.02
8 Jonas Aaslet 8.55 11.44 Denmark DNF13.3812.038.908.55