AZCubing Fall 2015


Date
Nov 7, 2015
City
Chandler, Arizona, United States
Venue

Chandler Fashion Center

Address
3111 W Chandler Blvd Chandler, AZ 85226
Details

Will be held in the Price Community Room. Details on Cubingusa website!

Website
AZCubing Fall 2015 website
Organizer
Mike DeCock
WCA Delegate
Shonathon Collins
Contact

Shonathon CollinsMike DeCock

Information

The base fee is $10 and includes the 3x3 event. Each additional event is an additional $2.
Registration must be paid in advance via PayPal. $1 will go to the WCA.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Stanton 9.43 10.15 United States 11.779.949.4310.0310.48
2 Anthony Brooks 9.21 10.49 United States 10.7410.099.2112.7210.63
3 Austin Reed 9.90 10.99 United States 13.5311.1611.8110.009.90
4 Shonathon Collins 11.53 12.02 United States 11.7412.1111.5312.3412.21
5 Brian Brooks 13.52 13.90 United States 13.7913.8514.0513.5215.79
6 Alex Lehman 13.54 14.55 United States 13.5414.3515.3014.0215.29
7 Alek Kemeny 12.83 15.24 United States 12.8316.3215.5115.1415.08
8 Dan Tran 12.49 15.32 United States 15.0912.49DNF15.5415.34
9 John Harris 15.04 17.88 United States 18.6715.0417.7217.6318.28
10 Josh Nielsen 18.20 20.28 United States 18.5324.5518.2518.2024.07
11 Brendan Reif 16.74 20.57 United States 18.0128.8625.1816.7418.51
12 Ilan Pinkus 18.89 21.11 United States 18.8920.9621.6022.3120.77
13 Ivan Matthews 18.74 21.38 United States 18.7428.3323.8220.0320.28
14 Luigi Lapuste 18.83 21.41 United States 20.5623.0818.8325.5920.59
15 Vasya Pincus 20.25 22.35 United States 20.2523.7529.0620.8322.48
16 Trevor Campbell 18.62 23.36 United States 31.0423.1221.1025.8518.62
17 Russ Baxt 22.18 23.68 United States 26.1622.5322.3422.1827.79
18 Brigham Dent 18.80 23.80 United States 18.80DNF22.6426.1522.61
19 Matthew Hendricks 20.30 23.95 United States 26.59DNF20.3022.3922.87
20 Mike DeCock 16.88 24.29 United States 16.8823.8027.5222.3026.78
21 Nour Samkough 23.47 25.18 United States 25.6623.4729.7923.5026.38
22 Daniel York 20.84 25.76 United States 25.9826.4020.8429.6424.89
23 Luke Miller 20.54 25.95 United States 20.5428.5523.0532.4126.26
24 Cris Melchor 22.27 26.07 United States 24.1627.7822.2727.8426.26
25 Adam Gadayev 24.87 26.81 United States 27.2728.2426.6224.8726.54
26 Rafael Reyes 25.42 28.58 United States 30.9025.4227.1829.3729.18
27 Porter Sanders 27.10 31.74 United States 33.8627.8933.4627.1040.97
28 Julian Maglanoc 30.05 34.12 United States 36.5733.0445.2030.0532.76
29 Brennan Reh 29.98 34.16 United States 35.2334.8232.4329.9838.66
30 Jayden Troge 30.97 35.80 United States 30.9735.7239.4040.3932.29
31 Ethan Shaver 28.25 36.10 United States 36.3928.2534.3143.1737.61
32 Jonathan Martinez 36.02 39.00 United States 36.0248.3941.3838.1537.46
33 Cory Bednark 34.46 39.26 United States 34.4640.5940.0337.1543.04
34 Jordan Young Elliott 38.03 40.19 Ireland 41.2339.4638.0339.8942.20
35 Max Isom 31.38 41.01 United States DNF39.5147.3636.1531.38
36 William McNally 30.82 41.10 United States 30.8242.9045.1442.7937.62
37 Joshua Zoller 36.33 43.72 United States 41.2041.301:08.3336.3348.66
38 Ethan Rigel 40.38 1:00.07 United States DNF40.381:06.541:12.9040.78
39 Carson Williams 57.79 1:00.43 United States 1:02.2757.791:00.4858.551:03.68
40 Coen Rice 49.04 1:02.27 United States 1:03.741:01.8849.041:01.18DNF
41 Connor Pratt 56.79 1:08.23 United States DNF1:12.991:03.6356.791:08.06
42 Alyssa Villegas 43.01 1:09.41 United States 1:04.6943.0154.111:29.44DNF
43 Wyatt Calandro 42.51 1:09.81 United States 1:23.731:05.461:24.881:00.2342.51
44 Phillip Pratt 1:11.34 1:14.93 United States 1:11.821:13.201:20.551:11.341:19.76
45 Garrett Comes 1:17.71 1:36.70 United States 1:44.191:17.711:38.79DNF1:27.12
46 Ivan Vanek 20.29 DNF United States DNF23.2820.29DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 8.29 9.96 United States 8.6312.359.878.2911.37
2 Nick Stanton 9.07 10.25 United States 10.289.0711.0211.229.46
3 Austin Reed 10.33 11.68 United States 10.3312.4711.6610.9312.44
4 Shonathon Collins 11.43 12.88 United States 12.1811.8714.6711.4314.60
5 Alex Lehman 13.39 13.81 United States 13.5613.3914.3913.4818.14
6 Alek Kemeny 11.90 13.95 United States 15.5613.7711.9015.2312.86
7 Dan Tran 9.60 14.57 United States 9.6013.3818.4118.5011.93
8 Brian Brooks 13.09 16.86 United States DNF14.9114.0921.5913.09
9 John Harris 18.25 19.17 United States 19.5718.5219.4120.9418.25
10 Luigi Lapuste 17.09 19.54 United States 18.1017.0924.6021.2219.30
11 Brendan Reif 17.23 19.75 United States 19.9317.2319.1542.7820.16
12 Josh Nielsen 17.54 19.76 United States 20.1117.5420.6618.5023.85
13 Ivan Matthews 20.48 22.70 United States 23.9522.2320.4823.8422.04
14 Vasya Pincus 23.94 25.25 United States 30.4423.9425.1926.1924.37
15 Ilan Pinkus 16.74 25.36 United States 30.2316.7426.4822.9326.67
16 Trevor Campbell 22.62 26.13 United States 31.6022.6225.4225.6727.29

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Austin Reed 8.96 10.16 United States 10.5413.268.9610.139.82
2 Anthony Brooks 7.32 10.19 United States 7.329.8611.3210.2610.46
3 Nick Stanton 8.06 10.35 United States 11.669.4211.548.0610.08
4 Brian Brooks 12.68 13.28 United States 12.8912.8712.6814.0715.82
5 Shonathon Collins 9.75 14.39 United States 9.7516.6512.9215.6114.63
6 Alex Lehman 13.26 15.44 United States 15.9715.0015.6415.6813.26
7 Dan Tran 13.72 15.83 United States 14.0415.5713.7218.8917.87
8 Alek Kemeny 15.18 DNF United States DNF16.01DNF16.3415.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anthony Brooks 2.66 3.12 United States 3.643.073.222.663.06
2 Austin Reed 2.50 3.17 United States 4.132.542.504.772.84
3 Nick Stanton 2.84 4.25 United States 5.852.844.433.794.52
4 Shonathon Collins 3.12 4.63 United States 5.044.164.705.893.12
5 Brendan Reif 4.68 4.99 United States 5.0913.944.685.104.78
6 Brian Brooks 4.53 5.23 United States 5.215.025.456.544.53
7 John Harris 2.82 5.41 United States 7.452.825.275.305.65
8 Dan Tran 4.29 5.47 United States 5.084.296.564.777.69
9 Alek Kemeny 4.70 5.83 United States 6.304.8715.494.706.33
10 Daniel York 3.03 6.02 United States 7.627.096.133.034.84
11 Ivan Vanek 2.91 6.04 United States 8.794.328.452.915.36
12 Ivan Matthews 4.50 6.16 United States 5.135.128.244.509.13
13 Porter Sanders 4.97 6.66 United States 6.856.536.60DNF4.97
14 Mike DeCock 5.23 6.73 United States 7.675.236.916.117.18
15 Luigi Lapuste 5.88 7.20 United States 7.245.886.887.4912.76
16 Ilan Pinkus 4.48 7.29 United States 8.444.708.724.4810.79
17 Cris Melchor 4.28 7.48 United States 7.17DNF8.776.494.28
18 Josh Nielsen 6.07 7.76 United States 13.566.977.946.078.36
19 Nour Samkough 6.79 7.79 United States 11.007.576.797.608.19
20 Luke Miller 7.65 8.39 United States 9.787.657.908.209.08
21 Russ Baxt 7.37 8.54 United States 14.117.377.7510.047.83
22 Matthew Hendricks 5.71 8.96 United States 11.785.7111.516.528.84
23 Jayden Troge 4.64 8.99 United States 15.364.6410.877.668.43
24 Brigham Dent 6.99 9.39 United States 8.4811.398.316.9915.68
25 Max Isom 7.51 9.58 United States 7.9810.7512.327.5110.01
26 Cory Bednark 6.27 10.73 United States 9.756.2711.3714.8811.07
27 Adam Gadayev 5.82 12.27 United States 13.1412.3221.2211.365.82
28 Rafael Reyes 8.59 12.62 United States 11.4019.7013.6712.798.59
29 Jonathan Martinez 6.17 12.88 United States 26.4210.8110.836.1716.99
30 Phillip Pratt 13.00 14.27 United States 13.0014.1217.2614.7913.89
31 Vasya Pincus 5.16 14.37 United States 18.509.6814.925.1619.15
32 Jordan Young Elliott 7.93 14.59 Ireland 17.8513.0923.007.9312.82
33 Carson Williams 12.05 16.71 United States 20.1816.9012.0520.2413.05
34 Coen Rice 17.70 19.74 United States 20.3317.7030.7218.7620.13
35 Julian Maglanoc 4.11 20.26 United States 38.4014.8121.534.1124.45
36 Connor Pratt 17.38 24.89 United States 19.7126.3417.3828.63DNF
37 Garrett Comes 30.73 40.26 United States 49.1435.4356.4436.2130.73
38 Alyssa Villegas 13.89 DNF United States DNF34.55DNF13.8915.64

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Austin Reed 2.25 3.13 United States 3.524.342.253.062.81
2 Anthony Brooks 1.88 3.35 United States 2.591.889.874.792.66
3 Nick Stanton 3.09 3.48 United States 4.213.163.833.093.46
4 Shonathon Collins 4.24 5.10 United States 4.24DNF6.194.784.32
5 Dan Tran 4.80 5.89 United States 4.806.855.575.476.62
6 Brian Brooks 5.44 5.91 United States 6.935.866.255.445.63
7 Brendan Reif 5.19 6.03 United States 5.467.017.545.195.63
8 Daniel York 5.54 6.62 United States 6.887.066.156.825.54
9 Alek Kemeny 5.86 6.69 United States 5.867.1617.406.736.17
10 John Harris 6.20 7.57 United States 8.417.928.056.206.74

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Stanton 45.09 47.72 United States 45.0947.1546.9857.4549.04
2 Shonathon Collins 44.94 48.69 United States 53.1345.3153.7247.6344.94
3 Austin Reed 36.03 52.77 United States 44.661:05.7147.9436.03DNF
4 Dan Tran 53.67 57.61 United States 58.771:00.3853.6758.6155.44
5 Alex Lehman 56.93 57.80 United States 58.641:03.7857.4856.9357.27
6 Mike DeCock 1:13.78 1:20.40 United States 1:33.191:13.781:24.871:20.131:16.20
7 Alek Kemeny 1:10.65 1:22.00 United States 1:30.521:21.291:10.651:17.701:27.01
8 Brendan Reif 1:16.93 1:22.02 United States 1:26.731:22.481:21.551:16.931:22.02
9 John Harris 1:16.17 1:31.09 United States 1:27.001:40.681:16.171:45.141:25.60
10 Ivan Matthews 1:31.45 United States 1:31.45DNF
11 Russ Baxt 1:33.07 United States 1:40.771:33.07
12 Josh Nielsen 1:37.44 United States 1:37.441:54.90
13 Daniel York 1:53.67 United States 1:53.671:58.67
14 Ivan Vanek 1:55.57 United States 2:05.341:55.57
15 Porter Sanders 1:57.66 United States 1:57.662:04.20
16 Ethan Shaver 1:58.27 United States 2:17.111:58.27
17 Luigi Lapuste 2:00.48 United States 2:00.482:04.33
18 Joshua Zoller 2:31.67 United States 2:31.67DNF
19 Max Isom 2:43.75 United States 2:54.172:43.75
20 Rafael Reyes 2:50.39 United States DNF2:50.39
21 Jayden Troge DNF United States DNFDNF
21 Jordan Young Elliott DNF Ireland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Austin Reed 37.15 40.56 United States 38.4437.6345.6047.0937.15
2 Nick Stanton 37.70 45.81 United States 44.6937.7046.7248.2546.02
3 Shonathon Collins 45.12 51.20 United States 45.1253.6947.9052.011:09.06
4 Dan Tran 50.31 57.05 United States 54.3050.3154.511:02.801:02.33
5 Alex Lehman 1:00.17 1:03.43 United States 1:05.771:03.571:07.221:00.941:00.17
6 Alek Kemeny 1:04.28 1:15.51 United States 1:25.551:04.281:18.561:12.021:15.94
7 Mike DeCock 1:14.66 1:20.65 United States 1:20.261:26.341:14.661:21.161:20.54
8 John Harris 1:08.78 1:31.05 United States DNF1:24.751:08.781:34.461:33.93
9 Brendan Reif 1:18.84 1:31.55 United States 1:37.951:31.371:39.861:18.841:25.34

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Austin Reed 1:13.91 1:20.54 United States 1:22.751:25.171:19.111:19.751:13.91
2 Nick Stanton 1:13.05 1:22.84 United States 1:18.901:28.691:30.801:13.051:20.93
3 Shonathon Collins 1:16.86 1:25.27 United States 1:16.861:25.871:22.981:37.351:26.95
4 Dan Tran 1:56.04 2:05.00 United States 1:56.041:56.152:12.002:09.002:09.86
5 Alex Lehman 1:51.22 2:08.18 United States 2:01.642:18.791:51.222:15.792:07.12
6 Mike DeCock 2:27.59 2:36.84 United States 2:49.392:33.372:27.592:27.762:50.05
7 John Harris 2:22.14 2:44.02 United States 3:02.392:22.142:46.552:48.852:36.67
8 Ivan Matthews 2:36.45 2:56.42 United States 3:09.212:56.262:50.313:02.692:36.45
9 Ethan Shaver 2:54.30 3:08.79 United States 3:10.093:10.273:06.022:54.303:11.84
10 Nour Samkough 2:46.90 3:17.82 United States 2:59.163:34.863:53.803:19.432:46.90
11 Russ Baxt 3:02.43 3:28.14 United States 3:34.813:16.353:33.254:45.333:02.43
12 Daniel York 3:23.55 3:54.68 United States 3:23.554:08.493:40.184:02.694:01.17
13 Porter Sanders 3:52.79 United States 4:02.803:52.79
14 Joshua Zoller 4:42.67 United States 4:42.67DNF
15 Jayden Troge DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Austin Reed 2:30.86 2:46.64 United States 2:49.982:59.072:30.86
2 Nick Stanton 2:50.17 2:56.46 United States 3:02.442:50.172:56.78
3 Shonathon Collins 2:44.01 2:56.66 United States 2:44.013:04.663:01.31
4 Alex Lehman 4:51.97 4:55.95 United States 4:51.974:55.265:00.63
5 Mike DeCock 4:54.77 5:20.43 United States 4:54.775:52.345:14.17
6 John Harris 5:18.42 5:36.34 United States 5:38.925:18.425:51.68
7 Dan Tran 3:25.92 DNF United States 3:25.92DNF3:38.54

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shonathon Collins 3:49.84 4:01.43 United States 3:49.844:10.964:03.49
2 Austin Reed 4:01.59 4:27.32 United States 4:01.594:41.034:39.33
3 Nick Stanton 4:30.34 4:45.13 United States 4:35.905:09.144:30.34
4 Dan Tran 5:17.25 5:24.25 United States 5:17.255:28.425:27.09
5 Mike DeCock 7:38.49 7:42.56 United States 7:46.637:38.497:42.56
6 Alex Lehman 7:13.69 7:43.45 United States 8:40.677:13.697:15.98
7 John Harris 7:07.82 8:11.84 United States 8:33.517:07.828:54.18
8 Ethan Shaver 9:01.22 DNF United States 9:11.609:01.22DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Stanton 14.36 16.22 United States 15.8220.5214.3616.6016.24
2 Anthony Brooks 15.51 16.84 United States 16.5417.0820.0615.5116.91
3 Austin Reed 14.53 19.91 United States 22.1721.1514.5319.6418.95
4 Shonathon Collins 15.51 20.48 United States 17.0020.7915.5125.5623.64
5 Dan Tran 22.02 27.53 United States 27.7822.0228.8141.1026.01
6 Brian Brooks 30.38 United States 30.3854.82
7 Alex Lehman 30.41 United States 30.4133.03
8 John Harris 38.47 United States 38.4744.39
9 Ivan Vanek 43.12 United States 47.9443.12
10 Daniel York 49.20 United States 1:13.4949.20