AQP Summer 2012


Date
Mar 10, 2012
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Cultural Peruano Norteamericano

Address
Calle Melgar 109
Details

Auditorio del Cultural

Website
AQP Summer 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Natán Riggenbach

Information

Registration: 5 soles. 3 soles per additional event.

Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.59 15.43 Peru 17.6915.3812.5913.8117.09
2 Jael Riggenbach 13.40 15.91 Peru 18.9115.5313.4015.0217.18
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.15 16.23 Peru 17.2515.6619.2715.7715.15
4 Natán Riggenbach 15.09 16.41 Peru 16.3016.3816.5629.7215.09
5 Rachel Riggenbach 14.36 16.62 Peru 14.3617.4319.5517.1915.25
6 Martin Palomino Muñoz 18.18 19.96 Peru 19.0918.1821.1519.6523.55
7 Luis Luna 18.28 20.04 Peru 25.5519.3419.4621.3318.28
8 Erland Fuentes Ramos 19.21 24.42 Peru 24.2228.1923.8425.1919.21
9 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 14.72 25.46 Peru 25.3328.4414.7225.4125.63
10 Victor Jimenez Choque 22.46 26.92 Peru 22.4626.1625.5929.0229.43
11 Arturo Casas Arenas 23.27 28.05 Peru 23.2728.9630.1135.3125.09
12 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 19.18 28.35 Peru 35.5625.0619.1831.2228.77
13 Victor Teves 27.36 29.96 Peru 27.7129.9332.7732.2527.36
14 Enrique Escobedo 28.33 31.87 Peru 33.8331.40DNF30.3828.33
15 Maximiliano Arana 31.06 38.83 Peru 31.0645.8134.4736.2248.88
16 Julio Machaca Perez 35.77 44.07 Peru 45.5846.4445.1941.4335.77
17 Vanessa Espino 51.72 57.74 Peru 51.721:23.2757.9152.941:02.36
18 Maru Riggenbach 41.78 1:01.22 Peru 55.901:00.931:06.8441.781:07.44
19 Frank Argandoña 2:39.00 4:19.75 Peru 4:13.616:11.722:52.465:53.192:39.00

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.46 15.13 Peru 16.0513.7212.4615.6118.84
2 Jael Riggenbach 12.59 16.52 Peru 15.5318.0212.5919.1616.02
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.11 16.77 Peru 16.2514.1121.6814.4319.63
4 Rachel Riggenbach 11.55 17.10 Peru 17.8020.8611.5517.8015.69
5 Natán Riggenbach 13.50 17.92 Peru 17.9319.0613.5020.4616.78
6 Luis Luna 17.28 20.43 Peru 19.3422.7217.2821.1620.78
7 Martin Palomino Muñoz 16.77 20.58 Peru 23.2220.7819.5216.7721.44
8 Erland Fuentes Ramos 18.11 24.60 Peru 18.11DNF18.7125.1529.94
9 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 22.06 27.19 Peru 25.5028.0322.0628.0328.36
10 Arturo Casas Arenas 22.84 27.43 Peru 32.0824.4122.8425.8132.58
11 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 21.24 27.60 Peru 21.2432.6326.7729.8126.21
12 Victor Jimenez Choque 23.66 28.10 Peru 32.2223.6638.0525.6626.41
13 Enrique Escobedo 24.86 28.73 Peru 27.4124.8628.5630.2131.34
14 Victor Teves 26.22 29.22 Peru 32.0029.3129.2526.2229.09

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.18 14.01 NR Peru 14.2513.2116.2513.1814.58
2 Jael Riggenbach 12.21 14.75 Peru 14.6517.5513.6612.2115.93
3 Natán Riggenbach 12.69 15.00 Peru 17.9614.1315.2212.6915.66
4 Rachel Riggenbach 11.16 16.43 Peru 11.1614.6818.9315.68DNF
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.63 17.28 Peru 19.0617.0917.5917.1515.63
6 Luis Luna 16.43 18.45 Peru 16.4318.5916.6520.1620.11
7 Martin Palomino Muñoz 18.43 19.78 Peru 18.4421.8019.0918.4322.58
8 Erland Fuentes Ramos 18.88 22.54 Peru 18.8823.5922.5222.5822.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Palomino Muñoz 5.93 8.47 Peru 7.615.939.139.198.68
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.28 8.57 Peru 14.788.117.666.289.94
3 Yenci Harol Marquez Rengifo 7.02 11.03 Peru 7.0215.348.3012.9411.84
4 Maximiliano Arana 9.27 12.60 Peru 12.7510.8814.1815.289.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:00.83 1:11.86 Peru 1:19.411:14.331:01.831:25.681:00.83
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:18.41 1:27.77 Peru 1:32.131:18.411:27.631:25.401:30.28
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 1:28.77 1:31.87 Peru 1:31.301:34.961:29.341:28.771:35.36
4 Luis Luna 1:26.31 1:38.69 Peru 1:42.591:34.311:26.311:39.161:47.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Palomino Muñoz 2:44.58 2:50.24 Peru 2:51.502:44.583:30.502:45.332:53.88
2 Luis Luna 2:55.88 3:11.66 Peru 3:04.833:50.862:55.883:07.093:23.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 2:23.46 NR DNF Peru DNF2:31.862:23.46
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
2 Jael Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 21.25 NR 31.26 Peru 27.5937.1839.2821.2529.00
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 25.31 32.51 Peru 31.6931.2134.6325.3137.05
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 42.53 47.93 Peru 51.16DNF44.2148.4342.53
4 Maximiliano Arana 56.43 1:16.52 Peru 1:23.631:12.151:15.881:21.5356.43

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Luna 2:12.56 2:28.80 Peru 2:34.722:36.592:12.562:15.093:24.06
2 Erland Fuentes Ramos 2:33.83 2:55.94 Peru 3:50.682:38.612:44.382:33.833:24.82
3 Martin Palomino Muñoz 2:39.43 2:59.20 Peru 2:39.432:41.213:26.023:39.282:50.38

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Palomino Muñoz 16.46 21.88 Peru 21.9319.1116.4627.0224.59
2 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 11.66 48.75 Peru 53.0611.66DNF27.611:05.59

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Palomino Muñoz 1.78 1.91 Peru 1.901.832.001.783.80
2 Gerald Alejandro Ochoa Pérez 1.72 2.80 Peru 1.722.22DNF4.381.80
3 Rachel Riggenbach 2.31 DNF Peru DNF2.313.813.77DNF