AHAU Open 2019


Date
May 19, 2019
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

Anhui Agricultural University

Address
No.130, Changjiang West Road
Details

The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan

Website
AHAU Open 2019 website
Organizer
Xu Guo (郭旭)
WCA Delegate
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Contact
645330998@qq.com, bwu@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
86
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.
The registration period has a pause time after the end of cancellation time. You can not register between 2019-04-29 0:00:00 and 2019-04-29 12:00:00.
Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.11 8.85 China 8.118.309.268.9910.09
2x2x2 Cube Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.68 2.51 China 1.953.601.981.684.10
4x4x4 Cube Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 32.08 35.48 China 32.0835.6835.0435.8635.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 15.72 16.51 China 15.7216.1316.1317.2618.92
Pyraminx Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.61 4.31 China 4.755.513.614.503.68
Skewb Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.40 3.20 China 2.403.214.013.462.93
Square-1 Yuxiao Lu (陆语骁) 11.68 16.48 China 18.1423.2018.0513.2511.68
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Anhui Agricultural University.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Urumqi.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (May 19, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
From 08:30 AM
To 09:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 10:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:10 AM
Pyraminx Combined First round
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Combined First round
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:30 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:05 PM
To 04:20 PM
Skewb Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:30 PM
Other
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
From 04:30 PM
To 04:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
The Auditorium, Forth Floor of Xinyuan

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.