Arnold Classic Asia 2016


Information

N/A

Events
Competitors
117
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.59 9.05 Taiwan 9.929.247.598.859.06
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.43 9.05 Taiwan 9.428.619.179.378.43
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.04 9.98 China 11.8810.569.049.519.87

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.92 3.13 China 2.754.001.922.656.57
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.80 3.72 China DNF2.803.464.343.36
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.30 3.79 Taiwan 3.262.305.672.455.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.79 33.01 Taiwan 31.2434.2030.7936.7933.58
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 32.92 37.03 Taiwan 32.9240.0236.3438.9435.82
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 35.54 39.67 Hong Kong 40.3038.1140.5935.54DNF

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 55.89 1:01.38 Taiwan 1:03.591:02.4659.5355.891:02.16
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:03.50 NR 1:10.03 Hong Kong 1:03.501:12.361:10.231:13.371:07.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:09.75 1:11.09 Taiwan 1:09.751:16.781:09.981:10.841:12.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:59.23 NR 2:04.06 NR Hong Kong 2:11.731:59.232:01.21
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:01.18 2:10.04 Taiwan 2:12.782:01.182:16.15
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:08.95 2:14.08 Hong Kong 2:08.952:09.572:23.72

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:05.18 3:08.40 NR Hong Kong 3:08.703:05.183:11.32
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:16.99 3:36.99 Taiwan 3:50.093:43.883:16.99
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3:28.97 3:41.74 Hong Kong 3:28.974:01.363:34.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 44.56 DNF China 47.13DNF44.56
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:44.87 DNF United States 2:08.641:44.87DNF
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:07.34 DNF Taiwan 2:21.39DNF2:07.34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.32 14.32 Taiwan 13.3213.5814.7621.3214.61
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.34 16.80 Taiwan 15.3418.4917.0016.3717.02
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.23 16.90 Hong Kong 18.7516.9316.8916.8915.23

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 46.67 52.47 China 59.8946.6750.84
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 54.99 57.03 Taiwan 54.9957.8758.22
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 54.46 NR 1:04.44 NR Hong Kong 58.3754.461:20.49

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.40 6.57 China 5.407.726.508.325.49
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.98 NR 6.76 Taiwan 6.597.076.617.474.98
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.15 11.88 Hong Kong 10.1525.9010.9410.5914.11

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.40 53.64 China 48.4056.0454.1756.5550.70
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:03.96 1:09.38 Hong Kong 1:15.591:20.591:03.961:05.041:07.50
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:07.60 1:10.96 China 1:14.451:07.601:11.631:08.671:12.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.58 4.81 China 4.674.784.994.585.63
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.67 4.85 China 3.674.194.758.215.62
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.92 5.79 Taiwan 3.925.098.856.885.40

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.09 3.63 China 3.093.803.673.415.93
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.87 5.51 Taiwan 5.465.605.484.8712.80
3 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 4.78 6.13 Hong Kong 6.494.785.308.156.60

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.24 11.96 Taiwan 10.2410.7411.7614.3013.38
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 19.19 20.21 China 19.1921.9020.3820.6519.59
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.40 21.69 Hong Kong 18.9820.3314.4025.7727.91