40th Anniversary Peru 2014


Date
Nov 8, 2014
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Parque Lambramani

Address
Av. Lambramani 325
Details

Patio Central

Website
40th Anniversary Peru 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Tienda de Cubos The Cube Girls

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.25 10.35 Peru 9.459.2510.6912.1710.92
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.63 11.30 Peru 12.7811.3110.6310.8911.69
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.06 12.03 Peru 11.8112.3911.0615.5011.88
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.85 13.47 Peru 14.5413.6512.2111.8519.39
5 Marcos Rodriguez 15.02 16.20 Peru 32.3816.1915.2517.1615.02
6 Dewin Berdejo 16.48 17.51 Peru 17.4516.9116.4818.4118.17
7 Natán Riggenbach 15.26 18.61 Peru 18.8315.2623.1918.4718.53
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 14.67 20.88 Peru 20.3222.0314.6720.3023.08
9 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 18.75 21.96 Peru 21.8219.54DNF24.5318.75
10 Yony Pampa Adco 15.21 22.67 Peru 19.3328.8623.9915.2124.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.26 11.26 Peru 10.2611.2811.5010.9912.02
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.28 12.38 Peru 11.15DNF11.5914.3910.28
3 Rachel Riggenbach 13.44 14.30 Peru 13.4715.8713.4414.9814.46
4 Jael Riggenbach 12.76 14.46 Peru 12.7615.3414.2417.3513.81
5 Dewin Berdejo 14.89 16.71 Peru 16.2918.4815.3519.3914.89
6 Marcos Rodriguez 16.31 17.30 Peru 18.0017.2916.6016.31DNF
7 Natán Riggenbach 17.66 18.50 Peru 17.6617.8819.8617.7622.76
8 Yony Pampa Adco 18.95 20.11 Peru 20.7619.5018.9522.8920.06
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 19.15 20.81 Peru 19.1519.7621.3721.3123.85
10 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 19.26 21.86 Peru 19.2622.0521.0922.4523.21
11 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 18.42 22.71 Peru 23.0018.4224.0123.6221.52
12 Jiordy Riveros 23.44 23.56 Peru 23.4423.6823.4523.5624.91
13 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 18.87 23.59 Peru 21.9618.8722.8027.0326.01
14 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 21.25 23.97 Peru 25.8721.2539.6222.6223.41
15 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 23.28 24.60 Peru 24.2223.2827.4425.3524.23
16 Josep Urrutia Ccasa 20.09 24.86 Peru 27.0021.3926.4526.7520.09
17 Carlos Acero Silva 22.64 25.87 Peru 31.1824.4129.1222.6424.09
18 Christian Collado Calderón 22.88 26.04 Peru 24.6626.1222.8831.4027.33
19 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 24.04 26.90 Peru 27.6724.3129.3728.7124.04
20 Keving Colque 25.29 30.15 Peru 43.2937.4226.7926.2525.29
21 Eddy Tupia 24.34 30.54 Peru 24.34DNF25.2333.1133.27
22 Roberto Toma Zapana 29.43 31.02 Peru 33.3830.1529.4336.4129.52
23 Leithian Riggenbach 30.81 35.23 Peru 38.5533.12DNF34.0330.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.78 11.02 Peru 10.6010.9711.519.7811.49
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.73 11.95 Peru 12.7611.9711.1110.7320.25
3 Dewin Berdejo 11.37 13.66 Peru 14.3114.0414.0512.8811.37
4 Jael Riggenbach 13.29 15.00 Peru 16.6413.2914.5215.2415.24
5 Rachel Riggenbach 12.00 16.43 Peru 16.1812.0019.8513.25DNF
6 Marcos Rodriguez 14.10 17.45 Peru 14.1015.4118.74DNF18.21
7 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.05 17.53 Peru 17.9216.6618.0215.0521.90
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 18.78 20.13 Peru 27.0821.4320.0618.7818.90
9 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 17.41 20.43 Peru 24.7017.4126.6517.6418.95
10 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 19.26 20.77 Peru 23.4219.7920.1922.3319.26
11 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 16.69 21.07 Peru 20.7423.6116.6920.0522.43
12 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 16.98 21.46 Peru 22.9522.4821.6916.9820.22
13 David Peñalva Fernandez 15.52 22.35 Peru 20.3715.52DNF26.9119.77
14 Carlos Acero Silva 19.98 22.54 Peru 23.1023.9119.9820.6026.45
15 Jiordy Riveros 18.50 23.49 Peru 25.4132.2918.5018.8726.19
16 Yony Pampa Adco 17.40 24.31 Peru 22.8825.2317.4031.4624.82
17 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 19.94 24.55 Peru 27.4428.4820.7525.4519.94
18 Natán Riggenbach 15.77 24.89 Peru 28.1215.7721.4825.0836.37
19 Christian Collado Calderón 24.46 25.66 Peru 24.4626.42DNF25.6224.95
20 Josep Urrutia Ccasa 22.93 25.97 Peru 30.8924.8222.9329.3123.78
21 Keving Colque 24.40 26.46 Peru 24.4033.9228.7524.8225.81
22 Eddy Tupia 26.63 27.13 Peru 27.5526.6326.9827.9926.87
23 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 22.43 28.85 Peru 26.2322.4325.8034.53DNF
24 Leithian Riggenbach 30.01 33.78 Peru 42.8936.2530.0130.0435.06
25 Royer Pacuala 32.52 34.42 Peru 34.5840.8535.2033.4732.52
26 Roberto Toma Zapana 28.23 35.57 Peru 38.5928.2349.1129.6738.46
27 Miguel Angel Cristobal 26.55 36.59 Peru DNF28.7639.1826.5541.82
28 Angel José Sucapuca Díaz 36.43 38.30 Peru 36.8836.6351.5241.3936.43
29 Kenji Almonte 33.97 39.86 Peru 1:06.2233.9742.9736.5640.06
30 Orfa Roque Quispe 38.43 43.29 Peru 44.7254.9141.6338.4343.51
31 Claudia Ramos Medina 38.89 44.68 Peru 50.9142.1938.8951.9940.94
32 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 53.60 55.94 Peru 53.601:04.8755.7756.8855.18
33 Andrés Alexander Yupanqui Beltrán 1:54.46 DNF Peru DNF2:47.722:48.44DNF1:54.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.28 4.07 Peru 3.284.823.914.224.09
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 4.04 4.83 Peru 4.976.454.275.264.04
3 Yony Pampa Adco 5.80 6.53 Peru 11.506.866.406.335.80
4 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 5.59 7.09 Peru 8.267.157.306.825.59
5 Kenji Almonte 5.92 7.28 Peru 6.938.00DNF6.915.92
6 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 5.35 7.62 Peru 7.988.246.635.359.89
7 Christian Collado Calderón 6.80 7.97 Peru 8.588.696.807.008.33
8 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.21 9.11 Peru 25.1512.436.738.166.21

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.82 3.14 NR Peru 2.943.623.592.892.82
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.46 4.20 Peru 3.464.604.374.273.95
3 Yony Pampa Adco 5.25 6.59 Peru 7.005.257.487.275.51
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 5.32 6.76 Peru 6.595.326.667.967.04
5 Kenji Almonte 5.99 7.07 Peru 6.597.568.067.075.99
6 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 4.29 7.38 Peru 7.504.297.947.147.50
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.45 7.58 Peru 7.686.457.949.917.12
8 Christian Collado Calderón 6.17 7.79 Peru 11.408.896.178.036.46
9 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 6.89 8.26 Peru 10.638.857.046.898.90
10 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 6.15 8.61 Peru 7.766.159.0610.839.02
11 Orfa Roque Quispe 7.52 9.32 Peru 11.447.528.3910.758.81
12 Roberto Toma Zapana 7.33 10.12 Peru 7.5912.577.3312.3910.39
13 Claudia Ramos Medina 12.62 16.35 Peru 14.5312.6247.9916.3218.21
14 Angel José Sucapuca Díaz 12.59 22.49 Peru DNF26.9816.6012.5923.88

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.51 45.40 Peru 56.4545.4942.5144.4746.23
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 41.21 46.08 Peru 48.3446.3241.2143.5749.38
3 Dewin Berdejo 56.03 1:04.60 Peru 1:04.091:07.831:13.041:01.8956.03
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:18.04 1:26.35 Peru 1:26.001:18.041:24.501:33.041:28.54
5 Yony Pampa Adco 1:35.43 1:41.38 Peru 1:45.471:35.431:49.001:36.971:41.70

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 1:40.06 DNF Peru DNF1:40.06DNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 1:41.21 DNF Peru DNF1:41.21DNF
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
3 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.18 18.11 Peru 18.0621.2115.1819.5816.70
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 15.20 18.91 Peru 21.7317.5315.2017.4622.72
3 Dewin Berdejo 25.03 31.22 Peru 36.0630.1927.4236.8625.03
4 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 24.97 32.81 Peru 24.971:42.6935.0227.7135.69
5 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 40.11 56.77 Peru 1:01.2346.67DNF1:02.4240.11
6 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 53.98 59.05 Peru 58.191:12.1653.981:01.9657.00
7 Marcos Rodriguez 50.14 1:02.39 Peru 1:19.6352.0850.1455.46DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.79 7.52 Peru 5.828.5014.408.255.79
2 Jorge Manuel Martinez Llerena 9.89 12.67 Peru 12.9018.9213.8811.229.89
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.89 13.34 Peru 10.8914.2913.4113.5313.08
4 Omar Lava Cruz 10.42 13.50 Peru 18.9615.5311.4613.5110.42
5 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 11.00 14.09 Peru 15.2111.0017.3112.5614.49
6 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 16.20 17.50 Peru 16.9717.0621.7218.4716.20