3rd Guwahati Open 2017


Date
Jun 10 - 11, 2017
City
Guwahati, Assam, India
Venue

Cotton College

Address
Pan Bazar, Guwahati, Assam 781001
Details

KBR Hall

Website
3rd Guwahati Open 2017 website
Organizer
Kabyanil Talukdar
WCA Delegate
Hari Anirudh
Contact
Entry Fee
₹200
Information

Registrations will be open online till 7th June. There will be on spot registration but participants are advised to register online as spot registrations are limited (FCFS). The registration fee payment can be done at the venue. Please see the payments tab for detailed instructions.

Events
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
Rubik's Cube Santosh Naranapatty 8.25 9.58 India 9.649.998.259.1012.09
2x2x2 Cube Nayan Jyoti Das 3.12 3.68 India 3.533.124.103.42DNF
4x4x4 Cube Nabarun Deka 37.21 48.33 India 49.3854.4948.4837.2147.12
5x5x5 Cube Nabarun Deka 1:52.75 2:04.25 India 1:57.302:16.082:10.962:04.481:52.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Sristi Sarmah 37.05 DNF India 45.51DNF37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Nilav Saikia 17.13 19.11 India 20.3717.3623.7317.1319.60
Megaminx Hari Anirudh 1:10.23 1:17.02 India 1:33.871:10.231:27.791:12.321:10.94
Pyraminx Hari Anirudh 3.84 5.25 India 9.504.676.564.533.84
Skewb Hardik Sood 5.44 7.12 India 6.619.097.167.585.44

Base Registration fee is INR 200. Fee for every additional event is INR 50. Please see the table below for amounts corresponding to the number of events you wish to take part in.

Events Fee
1 250
2 300
3 350
4 400
5 450
6 500
7 550
8 600
9 650

Day1 (Saturday)

Time Event Round
09:30-10:30 Registrations/Payment
10:30-11:30 Megaminx Combined Finals
11:30-12:30 5x5x5 Combined Finals
12:30-13:15 Lunch
13:15-14:00 Skewb Combined Finals
14:00-15:00 2x2x2 Round 1
15:00-16:15 3x3x3 OH Round 1
16:15-17:15 4x4x4 Combined Finals
17:15-18:00 Pyraminx Round 1

Day2 (Sunday)

Time Event Round
08:30-09:30 Registrations/Payment
09:00-09:45 3x3x3 BLD Combined Finals
09:45-10:15 2x2x2 Round 2
10:15-12:00 3x3x3 Round 1
12:00-12:30 Pyraminx Finals
12:30-13:30 Lunch
13:30-14:30 3x3x3 Round 2
14:30-15:00 2x2x2 Finals
15:00-15:30 3x3x3 OH Finals
15:30-16:15 3x3x3 Finals
16:15-16:45 Awards