3Mola Open 2010


Date
Jun 12, 2010
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Pier-Brzezno

Address
Pier-Brzezno 80-363 Gdansk
Website
3Mola Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Adam Polkowski

Rubik's Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.38 11.99 Poland 9.3812.9413.119.9313.71
2 Adam Polkowski 11.84 12.35 Poland 13.0011.8412.0312.0215.05
3 Michał Pleskowicz 12.21 12.55 Poland 12.2113.5512.9712.2112.46
4 Michał Robaczyk 12.83 14.31 Poland 15.0912.8313.2516.0014.58
4 Piotr Frankowski 12.83 14.31 Poland 12.8313.8413.5824.6915.52
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 14.15 15.76 Poland 17.5514.1516.9414.9115.43
7 Marcin Jakubowski 13.68 16.49 Poland 16.4116.9613.6816.8116.25
8 Jakub Cabaj 16.56 17.43 Poland 18.8116.9416.5617.0918.27
9 Mateusz Burnicki 13.86 17.87 Poland 13.8619.0617.5617.8418.21
10 Kamil Pawlak 15.63 18.06 Poland 16.6816.6821.1615.6320.81
11 Kalina Jakubowska 15.16 18.50 Poland 15.1618.3618.2120.2718.94
12 Łukasz Cichecki 16.63 18.69 Poland 29.3818.6117.8616.6319.61
13 Bartosz Pawłowski 19.28 19.36 Poland 24.0919.2819.3319.4119.34
14 Jakub Czartowski 16.86 19.49 Poland 20.5918.7522.2119.1316.86
15 Piotr Michał Padlewski 18.40 19.71 Poland 20.0819.8819.1622.8618.40
16 Grzegorz Łuczyna 16.80 20.00 Poland 23.9417.9018.1516.801:38.09
17 Paweł Mieczkowski 17.88 21.58 Poland 21.0022.3026.8421.4417.88
18 Karolina Wiącek 18.91 22.17 Poland 22.3018.9121.1523.0628.36
19 Przemysław Wieczorek 20.80 22.32 Poland 31.7723.3620.8021.5822.02
20 Tomasz Gieniusz 20.00 23.28 Poland 28.0323.4020.0020.4026.03
21 Marek Pepke 20.94 23.93 Poland 20.9424.5325.1925.4422.08
22 Krzysztof Dąbrowski 20.02 24.86 Poland 26.4328.4426.0520.0222.09
23 Sebastian Besiński 18.78 24.98 Poland 20.9427.2226.7818.7828.71
24 Witold Kozak 23.13 27.02 Poland 27.4026.2123.1328.1127.44
25 Jan Gnoiński 27.18 28.69 Poland 30.4634.2227.9127.1827.71
26 Adam Joks 21.75 28.80 Poland 21.7531.69DNF24.6530.06
27 Paweł Koter 25.69 29.52 Poland 30.5025.6928.0530.0235.71
28 Krzysztof Necel 24.84 31.11 Poland 32.6033.4627.2724.84DNF
29 Klaudia Grabowska 27.31 34.36 Poland 32.6840.6527.3135.4334.96
30 Owidiusz Pryk 32.96 Poland 34.1332.9634.61
31 Marcin Dudek 34.81 Poland 52.5341.0334.81
32 Anna Prabucka 35.63 Poland 41.06DNF35.63
33 Piotr Chmieliński 38.52 Poland 40.8838.5240.55
34 Hubert Wiśniewski 48.38 Poland 48.3854.9453.13
35 Wiktor Koprowski 55.46 Poland 55.461:33.251:14.55
36 Krzysztof Szwarc 1:08.08 Poland DNF1:08.081:37.88
37 Magdalena Burnicka 1:15.25 Poland 1:16.081:28.991:15.25
38 Krzysztof Cabaj 2:24.38 Poland 2:45.312:35.802:24.38

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.84 10.74 Poland 11.009.8410.6511.0910.58
2 Adam Polkowski 10.91 11.77 Poland 12.8610.9111.2211.2214.56
3 Michał Pleskowicz 10.00 13.07 Poland 10.0015.9412.6814.5611.97
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.52 13.82 Poland 13.2115.6311.5213.6614.59
5 Michał Robaczyk 13.09 14.29 Poland 14.3613.0914.1814.3414.66
6 Piotr Frankowski 12.68 14.66 Poland 14.7715.0514.8612.6814.36
7 Mateusz Burnicki 14.43 15.39 Poland 15.2514.9014.4317.0216.03
8 Jakub Cabaj 15.06 15.82 Poland 15.2815.0616.2115.9618.30
9 Kalina Jakubowska 15.05 16.10 Poland 16.6915.0515.3117.8316.31
10 Grzegorz Łuczyna 14.88 16.16 Poland DNF14.8816.0214.9717.50
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.77 16.87 Poland 14.7717.5616.4317.6516.61
12 Łukasz Cichecki 15.94 17.72 Poland 20.9316.7115.9418.5517.90
13 Bartosz Pawłowski 15.90 17.83 Poland 18.1117.2215.9018.1622.15
14 Kamil Pawlak 15.96 18.37 Poland 19.2119.2220.5915.9616.69
15 Marcin Jakubowski 14.61 18.84 Poland 18.8819.5219.6614.6118.13
16 Paweł Mieczkowski 15.96 18.93 Poland 19.1615.9623.2517.6120.03
17 Jakub Czartowski 18.56 20.25 Poland 23.0021.7718.8420.1518.56
18 Karolina Wiącek 18.59 20.79 Poland 18.8618.5922.3124.2121.19
19 Tomasz Gieniusz 18.88 21.83 Poland 21.0622.5018.8821.9327.30
20 Przemysław Wieczorek 20.36 24.97 Poland 26.3425.2523.3330.3320.36

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 10.27 11.67 Poland 11.9711.8310.2711.3811.80
2 Adam Polkowski 10.58 11.76 Poland 11.5010.5811.2512.5315.18
3 Michał Pleskowicz 10.46 11.95 Poland 11.5013.3311.0214.5510.46
4 Piotr Frankowski 13.52 14.55 Poland 13.5214.5613.6918.0515.40
5 Michał Robaczyk 13.83 14.78 Poland 15.3113.8314.0917.5014.94
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 14.13 15.28 Poland 16.3814.1317.6614.6514.81
7 Kalina Jakubowska 14.33 15.85 Poland 15.1816.3016.4414.3316.06
8 Jakub Cabaj 14.09 16.34 Poland 23.1614.0916.6616.1916.16
9 Mateusz Burnicki 15.06 16.55 Poland 18.9715.3815.4718.8015.06
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.55 16.91 Poland 18.5514.5515.0617.8017.88
11 Grzegorz Łuczyna 16.53 17.10 Poland 17.6116.6317.0620.1816.53
12 Łukasz Cichecki 16.11 17.34 Poland 19.9316.1116.4317.0518.53

2x2x2 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 3.19 4.11 Poland 3.693.194.254.384.44
2 Michał Robaczyk 3.80 5.00 Poland 3.804.286.724.008.16
3 Jakub Cabaj 4.61 5.23 Poland 4.614.887.065.345.47
4 Marcin Jakubowski 5.06 5.86 Poland 6.307.865.525.775.06
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.00 6.07 Poland 5.315.006.306.617.28
6 Adam Polkowski 3.36 6.40 Poland 6.558.884.033.368.61
7 Bartosz Pawłowski 6.33 7.25 Poland 6.786.916.338.068.96
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 6.47 7.76 Poland 6.476.966.939.849.40
9 Jan Gnoiński 6.09 7.91 Poland 8.196.966.09DNF8.59
10 Mateusz Burnicki 5.05 7.97 Poland 6.559.695.059.837.66
11 Marcin Dudek 6.61 10.45 Poland 8.936.6116.1610.3612.05
12 Witold Kozak 7.09 Poland 7.097.34
13 Piotr Michał Padlewski 7.18 Poland 8.907.18
14 Krzysztof Necel 7.80 Poland 7.8013.91
15 Łukasz Cichecki 7.90 Poland 8.367.90
16 Piotr Frankowski 8.52 Poland 8.838.52
17 Piotr Alexandrowicz 8.72 Poland 8.7215.44
18 Tomasz Gieniusz 8.75 Poland 19.758.75
19 Sebastian Besiński 9.02 Poland 9.029.69
20 Paweł Mieczkowski 10.33 Poland 10.3311.58
21 Krzysztof Cabaj 30.06 Poland 47.9030.06
22 Magdalena Burnicka 2:14.72 Poland 2:30.772:14.72

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 44.72 51.52 Poland 44.7255.3653.8353.2247.52
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 51.28 58.05 Poland 1:07.051:02.2859.3451.2852.53
3 Jakub Cabaj 57.06 1:07.31 Poland 57.061:11.111:02.901:10.841:08.18
4 Piotr Frankowski 1:03.09 1:08.14 Poland 1:12.081:03.091:05.651:06.681:30.19
5 Michał Robaczyk 1:05.13 1:11.49 Poland 1:05.131:15.271:09.631:20.001:09.58
6 Marcin Jakubowski 1:08.81 1:15.07 Poland 1:12.111:08.811:14.961:18.132:14.65
7 Michał Pleskowicz 49.31 1:17.06 Poland 1:14.941:27.031:09.221:32.5549.31
8 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:12.90 1:19.15 Poland 1:12.901:22.251:15.161:20.051:27.84
9 Łukasz Cichecki 1:09.56 1:22.69 Poland 1:28.021:09.561:14.711:25.331:31.09
10 Kalina Jakubowska 1:20.53 Poland 1:43.711:20.53
11 Witold Kozak 1:29.55 Poland 1:29.551:58.22
12 Bartosz Pawłowski 1:33.33 Poland 1:33.331:41.41
13 Kamil Pawlak 1:35.21 Poland 1:35.21DNF
14 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:35.96 Poland 1:36.341:35.96
15 Owidiusz Pryk 2:23.68 Poland 2:23.682:36.80
16 Jan Gnoiński 2:29.19 Poland 2:32.052:29.19
17 Sebastian Besiński 2:34.72 Poland 2:41.662:34.72
18 Krzysztof Necel 3:29.00 Poland 3:29.004:05.16
19 Tomasz Gieniusz 3:34.77 Poland 4:28.283:34.77

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1:38.75 1:50.12 Poland 1:49.191:38.751:58.521:42.662:19.16
2 Jakub Cabaj 1:42.81 1:52.89 Poland 1:42.811:57.471:49.441:51.772:02.18
3 Kamil Pawlak 1:48.96 1:54.65 Poland 1:56.611:51.161:56.191:48.962:09.72
4 Łukasz Cichecki 1:51.47 1:57.68 Poland 1:53.662:08.381:56.722:02.661:51.47
5 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:49.78 1:58.35 Poland 1:52.461:49.782:02.751:59.832:03.15
6 Marcin Jakubowski 2:00.03 2:12.99 Poland 2:03.092:16.692:19.192:00.032:19.81
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:30.16 Poland 2:30.163:11.28
8 Witold Kozak 2:47.19 Poland 3:13.152:47.19
9 Bartosz Pawłowski 2:56.09 Poland 2:56.09DNF
10 Przemysław Wieczorek 3:56.09 Poland 4:14.653:56.09
11 Sebastian Besiński 4:12.13 Poland DNF4:12.13
12 Jan Gnoiński 5:15.27 Poland 5:15.27DNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 1:40.18 1:59.10 Poland 1:52.772:24.361:40.18
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 2:30.84 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:30.84
3 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:36.80 DNF Poland 2:36.80DNF2:55.72
4 Witold Kozak 2:47.96 DNF Poland 3:21.972:47.96DNF
5 Piotr Frankowski 2:53.02 3:37.46 Poland 3:52.282:53.024:07.09
6 Adam Polkowski 3:24.19 DNF Poland DNF3:24.19DNF
7 Klaudia Grabowska 4:08.41 Poland 4:08.41DNF
8 Michał Pleskowicz 5:23.36 Poland 5:23.36DNF
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 7:01.40 Poland DNF7:01.40
10 Jakub Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Kamil Pawlak DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Krzysztof Cabaj DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Marcin Jakubowski DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Mateusz Burnicki DNF Poland DNFDNF
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski DNF Poland DNFDNS
10 Łukasz Cichecki DNF Poland DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 17.46 19.49 Poland 23.1519.5019.8317.4619.13
2 Michał Pleskowicz 19.08 21.35 Poland 22.3319.0821.8019.9330.25
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 23.41 24.79 Poland 24.0625.1523.4125.1625.93
4 Marcin Jakubowski 26.27 28.40 Poland 28.1827.6326.2729.4039.56
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 28.21 30.27 Poland 41.4132.8128.3629.6528.21
6 Jakub Cabaj 22.41 30.83 Poland 31.2530.8338.7530.4222.41
7 Piotr Frankowski 29.05 33.08 Poland 29.5038.5329.0541.8131.22
8 Łukasz Cichecki 24.56 33.25 Poland DNF24.5632.0535.8331.86
9 Adam Polkowski 28.90 46.77 Poland 42.9628.90DNF58.9638.38
10 Kamil Pawlak 35.08 Poland 38.1335.08
11 Kalina Jakubowska 36.15 Poland 37.2836.15
12 Grzegorz Łuczyna 38.06 Poland 38.0647.13
13 Jakub Czartowski 41.15 Poland 41.1542.19
14 Tomasz Gieniusz 44.47 Poland 44.471:04.77
15 Bartosz Pawłowski 44.66 Poland 44.6659.75
16 Sebastian Besiński 54.93 Poland 55.5654.93
17 Jan Gnoiński 1:11.97 Poland 1:11.97DNF

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 2.88 5.38 Poland 5.087.905.862.885.19
2 Michał Pleskowicz 5.40 6.81 Poland 6.3118.336.725.407.41
3 Jakub Cabaj 6.34 7.68 Poland 7.086.348.887.0912.84
4 Bartosz Pawłowski 6.96 8.16 Poland 8.2711.218.287.946.96
5 Marcin Jakubowski 6.56 8.32 Poland 8.6113.788.096.568.25
6 Grzegorz Łuczyna 5.96 8.42 Poland 8.698.218.365.968.83
7 Jan Gnoiński 8.88 10.58 Poland 10.2213.058.888.9312.59
8 Marek Pepke 9.55 12.65 Poland 9.5513.1514.0810.7121.72
9 Tomasz Żołnowski 13.68 Poland 13.6815.75
10 Łukasz Cichecki 13.84 Poland 13.8418.61
11 Sebastian Besiński 14.56 Poland 14.5616.06
12 Anna Prabucka DNF Poland DNFDNF

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.28 1.35 Poland 1.441.281.311.293.34
2 Jan Gnoiński 1.31 1.50 Poland 1.312.901.531.521.44
3 Owidiusz Pryk 1.43 1.66 Poland 2.001.532.581.461.43
4 Hubert Wiśniewski 1.47 2.13 Poland 1.501.503.441.473.38
5 Łukasz Cichecki 1.44 2.51 Poland 3.471.662.401.44DNF
6 Anna Prabucka 2.65 3.03 Poland 3.382.655.312.782.94
7 Sebastian Besiński 3.11 3.82 Poland 3.714.223.114.193.56
8 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3.84 4.67 Poland 5.524.413.845.554.08
9 Michał Pleskowicz 1.97 DNF Poland 2.841.97DNFDNF3.75
10 Marcin Jakubowski 2.02 DNF Poland 4.112.022.80DNFDNF
11 Bartosz Pawłowski 3.18 DNF Poland 4.03DNF3.18DNFDNS