30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010


Information
Events
Competitors
105
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.43 NR 11.09 Japan 12.3410.2510.698.4321.53
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.83 11.60 Japan 11.1311.7811.8810.8314.31
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.08 12.43 Japan 10.8112.8413.9613.639.08
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.43 12.62 Japan 11.4312.2713.6512.5213.08
5 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 10.68 12.69 Japan 17.6810.6811.8412.5813.66
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 10.55 12.81 Japan 12.4614.3612.2513.7210.55
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.00 13.24 Japan 13.8014.2211.6911.0014.86
8 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 9.13 13.26 Japan 12.7515.3413.139.1313.90
9 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.08 13.47 Japan 13.9614.1313.6812.7712.08
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.52 13.48 Japan 11.5213.8413.1326.5813.47
11 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.09 13.58 Korea 14.8815.6112.7813.0812.09
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.69 13.81 Japan 16.8412.7812.6914.6813.97
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.36 14.66 Japan 15.2814.7815.0310.3614.16
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.44 14.93 Japan 13.9414.1319.3411.4416.71
15 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 13.15 14.97 Japan 15.8113.971:11.0013.1515.13
16 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 12.93 15.02 Japan 15.5015.0815.3814.5912.93
17 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 13.78 15.05 Japan 17.9313.7815.5315.2114.40
18 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 13.66 15.36 Japan 16.6115.2121.6814.2713.66
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.71 15.43 Japan 16.9712.7116.8412.8316.61
20 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 15.02 16.34 Japan 16.9615.0215.1316.9319.50
21 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.81 16.37 Japan 13.8123.2216.3816.5316.21
22 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 13.86 17.37 Japan 16.7213.8617.2518.1518.86
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.81 17.48 Japan 14.7231.0220.0512.8117.68
24 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 15.30 17.51 Japan 18.3017.4318.3015.3016.81
25 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 15.71 17.96 Japan 15.7117.9719.9117.9118.00
26 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 17.31 18.57 Japan 19.5519.0317.3117.9318.75
27 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 17.47 18.69 Japan 18.7217.4718.6518.6921.63
28 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.84 18.75 Japan 18.8816.8418.8318.5320.31
29 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 16.71 19.09 Japan 19.6520.2119.0216.7118.61
30 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 16.90 19.26 Japan 20.5221.1816.9020.3116.96
31 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 17.58 19.47 Japan 17.5819.3319.6820.8619.40
32 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 18.78 19.47 Japan 18.7820.6319.1619.3119.94
33 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 18.18 19.54 Japan 19.8320.3118.4720.9718.18
34 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 16.69 19.71 Japan 20.8616.6921.5018.5519.71
35 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 17.93 19.91 Japan 23.0620.7818.0617.9320.88
36 Eiichi Watanabe (渡辺英一) 19.02 20.11 Japan 19.0219.6920.2128.0820.43
37 Shinichi Oikawa (及川伸一) 18.61 20.25 Japan 26.3320.3118.9321.5018.61
38 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 18.75 20.34 Japan 18.9318.7519.7522.3331.22
39 Yuichiro Matsumoto (松本雄一郎) 19.66 21.45 Japan 21.1920.0819.6623.0824.55
40 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 20.50 22.20 Japan 22.1629.1623.7720.6620.50
41 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 22.27 23.59 Japan 22.2725.1323.3322.3028.68
42 Toru Omura (大村徹) 21.02 23.60 Japan 22.1521.0221.9331.8126.71
43 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 18.97 23.66 Japan 21.4018.9726.6927.8022.90
44 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 17.66 23.88 Japan 25.9622.9022.7817.6632.03
45 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 21.13 24.47 Japan 21.1326.9442.0023.2723.21
46 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 21.81 26.02 Japan 21.8126.5029.4030.6322.15
47 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 25.81 26.46 Japan 26.3625.8126.3828.2226.65
48 Shinpei Koyama (小山真平) 22.47 26.57 Japan 28.9027.2823.5330.1322.47
49 Yuki Matsubayashi (松林侑輝) 21.41 27.18 Japan 26.5021.4130.6328.0227.03
50 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 22.41 27.42 Japan 26.9429.6322.4159.8825.69
51 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 24.47 27.50 Japan 25.3028.1329.0624.4734.38
52 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 24.09 27.66 Japan 29.3127.0532.4024.0926.63
53 Nobutaka Shiina (椎名信孝) 24.93 27.77 Japan 28.9726.4024.9327.9428.96
54 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 26.11 29.72 Japan 36.2128.6926.1132.3828.08
55 Go Nishida (西田豪) 24.40 30.77 Japan 32.2739.1627.9632.0924.40
56 Manabu Koide (小出学) 21.86 30.94 Japan 30.9750.3429.1521.8632.71
57 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 25.71 30.96 Japan 32.9433.4326.5025.7133.83
58 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 24.63 31.44 Japan 31.9629.9632.4134.3824.63
59 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 26.31 31.70 Japan 35.1852.9731.9626.3127.97
60 Tomoki Shigeta (重田智希) 26.15 32.04 Japan 33.1833.3426.1529.5936.75
61 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 17.28 32.49 Japan 17.2828.0637.0652.7532.34
62 Aoshi Kawaguchi (川口碧) 28.06 32.97 Japan 28.0634.8428.7846.5035.28
63 Tomoya Ukegawa (請川智哉) 30.69 33.20 Japan 33.8632.5543.5233.1830.69
64 Hiroki Nakama (仲間裕樹) 28.65 33.22 Japan 42.0628.6531.0034.3634.30
65 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 32.86 33.98 Japan 34.8033.8433.3046.5232.86
66 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 24.71 34.31 Japan 37.8138.3429.3335.8024.71
67 Taku Terao (寺尾拓) 28.19 35.85 Japan 43.0532.6932.6528.1942.22
68 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 32.80 36.90 Japan 37.3438.2140.2232.8035.16
69 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 33.43 37.50 Japan 50.0833.4337.6340.3634.50
70 Manami Jozuka (定塚真善美) 34.86 37.92 Japan 38.5635.1146.3840.0934.86
71 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 33.71 38.80 Japan 36.7149.0533.7138.9740.72
72 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 31.13 39.48 Japan 47.1142.6631.7744.0231.13
73 Rei Idekawa (出川怜) 32.94 39.61 Japan 45.5541.2840.7136.8432.94
74 Takenori Kataoka (片岡武典) 37.47 42.29 Japan 37.4745.8852.9043.3437.66
75 Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 33.50 42.95 Japan 33.5035.4343.8049.6354.25
76 Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 37.63 44.04 Japan DNF48.0537.6340.7543.33
77 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 41.38 45.75 Japan 44.5052.1147.3045.4441.38
78 Yuuta Takahashi (高橋悠太) 34.46 48.08 Japan 50.3350.2548.1545.8334.46
79 Keita Yamada (山田啓太) 40.05 48.20 Japan 51.7740.0549.5049.1545.96
80 Sho Kato (加藤翔) 39.88 49.79 Japan 51.2139.8854.6843.471:04.91
81 Daisuke Saito (斉藤大介) 40.93 50.61 Japan 53.8045.5557.4152.4740.93
82 Naoki Kasahara (笠原直樹) 40.75 52.12 Japan 48.6549.661:06.3640.7558.06
83 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 44.28 53.09 Japan 50.0944.2853.271:05.9455.91
84 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 48.06 54.08 Japan 1:06.7748.0650.0654.0658.11
85 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 51.30 1:01.46 Japan 1:08.0653.751:14.461:02.5651.30
86 Takuma Takeuchi (竹内琢磨) 55.55 1:05.04 Japan 2:11.0556.801:03.9455.551:14.38
87 Yudai Yamada (山田雄大) 55.38 1:05.81 Japan 1:09.581:01.8855.381:05.962:05.19
88 Tadayoshi Yabuki (矢吹忠芳) 52.71 1:08.52 Japan 2:25.591:17.7252.7158.151:09.68
89 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 58.38 1:09.37 Japan 1:09.91DNF58.381:08.441:09.77
90 Hirotaka Hachiya (蜂谷寛隆) 57.88 1:09.77 Japan 1:12.001:13.501:10.531:06.7857.88
91 Takahiko Ikebata (池端隆彦) 50.94 1:11.27 Japan 1:10.281:20.7150.941:18.361:05.16
92 Kazuki Ozaki (尾崎主基) 55.88 1:11.32 Japan 1:10.8455.881:33.331:10.651:12.47
93 Hayato Yoshizawa (吉澤隼人) 1:09.86 1:16.86 Japan 1:21.721:09.861:18.911:24.091:09.96
94 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 1:08.56 1:17.53 Japan 1:08.561:15.811:18.88DNF1:17.90
95 Masumi Iinuma (飯沼真純) 53.13 1:23.61 Japan 1:08.161:12.80DNF1:49.8853.13
96 Satosi Otani (大谷聡司) 1:16.02 1:23.69 Japan 1:16.021:21.461:25.131:24.471:30.21
97 Mitsuru Inoue (井上満) 57.02 1:25.87 Japan 1:54.861:33.591:03.1957.021:40.84
98 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:12.68 1:28.44 Japan 2:04.061:12.681:19.661:47.461:18.21
99 Shusaku Akari (朱里秀作) 1:15.97 1:38.14 Japan 1:31.53DNF1:43.561:39.331:15.97
100 Ryuji Ozawa (小澤龍二) 1:24.38 1:44.70 Japan 1:24.381:26.963:20.941:34.662:12.47
101 Haruhiko Matsuguma (松隈春彦) 2:20.47 Japan DNF2:20.47

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.09 10.03 AsR Japan 10.1810.389.099.5310.65
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.22 11.16 Japan 11.6110.8411.0312.369.22
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.63 11.22 Japan 15.099.6310.2811.3012.08
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.18 11.82 Japan 12.5811.5011.3814.7811.18
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 11.30 12.12 Japan 11.3012.1115.9612.1912.05
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.83 13.01 Japan 15.3812.9012.5513.5811.83
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.69 13.20 Japan 14.5812.6115.4312.4111.69
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.96 13.85 Japan 14.8613.3013.4016.2112.96
9 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 13.05 13.89 Japan 13.9613.6914.0217.1613.05
10 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 13.16 13.95 Japan 13.1614.0814.5617.5213.21
11 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 13.41 14.53 Japan 14.3122.1315.4113.8813.41
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.36 14.69 Japan 14.7112.3622.5812.4316.93
13 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.84 14.80 Japan 12.9412.8414.1333.7217.33
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.58 15.10 Japan 15.5514.3613.5815.4017.34
15 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.46 15.13 Japan 16.2715.3311.4616.5813.78
16 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.22 15.16 Korea 15.3128.7112.2215.0015.16
17 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 14.68 15.77 Japan 14.6816.9615.4414.9118.34
18 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.69 15.98 Japan 16.5916.0215.3313.6918.28
19 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 12.96 16.57 Japan 12.9617.1821.8615.0217.50
20 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 11.50 16.71 Japan 14.8117.9117.4119.5611.50
21 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 15.93 17.53 Japan 17.9015.9316.5318.1532.75
22 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 17.11 17.70 Japan 24.0517.3618.5617.1117.18
23 Hiroki Akiyama (秋山弘樹) 16.43 17.90 Japan 18.0618.4417.1916.4320.96
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.11 19.46 Japan 15.1318.7212.1124.5347.69

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.36 10.48 Japan 10.059.819.3611.5816.93
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.97 10.55 Japan 10.159.6519.138.9711.86
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.00 10.80 Japan 10.0010.6110.0611.7212.11
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 11.03 12.38 Japan 12.2212.4615.3311.0312.46
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.30 NR 12.85 Japan 11.9620.1812.028.3014.56
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.05 13.40 Japan 13.4013.9012.0513.8812.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.47 3.97 Japan 5.003.523.814.583.47
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.38 4.12 Japan 4.084.313.975.832.38
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.40 4.12 Japan 3.934.843.404.364.06
4 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.31 4.35 Japan 3.963.314.165.304.93
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.34 4.39 Japan 8.314.364.524.283.34
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.53 4.45 Japan 5.183.533.614.844.91
7 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.91 4.47 Japan 4.664.613.914.159.96
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.93 4.57 Japan 4.632.934.437.364.66
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.44 4.64 Japan 3.444.77DNF5.523.63
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.19 4.71 Japan 5.655.713.533.194.94
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.80 5.38 Japan 5.504.964.8011.055.68
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.83 5.54 Japan 6.445.665.445.524.83
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.46 5.66 Japan 6.115.527.684.465.36
14 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 4.00 6.15 Japan 9.215.975.526.964.00
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.65 6.68 Japan 11.335.665.905.658.47
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.96 7.00 Japan 7.037.365.968.636.61
17 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.52 7.21 Japan DNF6.285.528.287.06
18 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4.09 7.43 Japan 6.807.158.349.304.09
19 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 6.65 7.67 Japan 7.116.6519.007.168.75
20 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 7.00 7.68 Japan 7.847.007.667.558.16
21 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.84 7.75 Japan 8.025.846.778.46DNF
22 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 6.69 8.28 Japan 10.0810.436.806.697.96
23 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 7.15 8.35 Japan 8.669.467.157.349.05
24 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 5.75 8.90 Japan 11.2111.466.535.758.97
25 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 7.46 9.37 Japan 10.187.4612.008.169.77
26 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 7.22 9.62 Japan 12.7211.308.968.617.22
27 Toru Omura (大村徹) 7.43 9.64 Japan 12.117.438.6824.368.13
28 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 8.24 10.04 Japan 10.888.2410.0623.309.18
29 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 6.30 10.66 Japan 12.0319.0810.439.536.30
30 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 8.40 11.23 Japan 12.198.408.5813.4412.93
31 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4.94 12.13 Japan 13.1512.3311.9712.084.94
32 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 14.11 20.64 Japan 28.3023.8018.9014.1119.22

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.30 4.31 Japan 3.304.334.5314.814.06
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 4.15 4.49 Japan 6.714.154.804.474.19
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4.09 4.60 Japan 4.285.804.095.364.16
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 4.38 4.69 Japan 6.584.464.435.184.38
5 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.63 4.81 Japan 5.364.804.288.113.63
6 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4.38 4.86 Japan 5.344.384.668.584.59
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.75 5.06 Japan 8.154.634.815.753.75
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.80 5.09 Japan 4.366.966.253.804.65
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.08 6.97 Japan 6.776.567.596.088.86
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.03 7.37 Japan 9.315.038.258.335.52
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 6.09 7.77 Japan 8.6312.506.098.476.22
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.94 8.48 Japan 10.725.948.026.7111.36

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 41.52 45.54 Japan 41.5244.0345.6648.3446.94
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 47.13 49.47 Japan 51.2248.001:09.4747.1349.19
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 47.02 51.17 Japan 47.0249.551:03.6350.5053.47
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 48.03 56.96 Japan 51.161:09.5957.861:01.8648.03
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 52.90 58.48 Japan 55.281:12.1652.9053.301:06.86
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 53.94 58.80 Japan 1:07.8653.9458.411:01.5956.40
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 52.22 58.87 Japan 52.2255.9759.381:01.251:07.77
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 54.06 1:00.09 Japan 1:00.8654.061:02.461:02.6156.96
9 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 55.18 1:01.10 Japan 1:02.021:00.4055.181:00.881:11.68
10 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 55.56 1:02.69 Japan 1:03.2255.561:07.1158.381:06.47
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.81 1:04.71 Japan DNF1:11.2559.901:02.9755.81
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 55.21 1:06.25 Japan 1:15.811:02.431:06.811:09.5255.21
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:02.71 1:07.46 Japan 1:02.712:02.381:04.341:09.661:08.38
14 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 57.94 1:13.33 Japan 57.941:03.151:25.251:11.591:30.16
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:07.53 1:13.80 Japan 1:10.251:13.081:07.531:51.561:18.08
16 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:15.71 1:23.43 Japan 1:22.462:02.111:23.931:15.711:23.90
17 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:16.80 1:25.20 Japan 1:39.531:17.381:16.801:24.311:33.90
18 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 1:24.96 1:27.64 Japan 1:35.461:24.961:25.591:30.431:26.90
19 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 1:19.06 1:32.34 Korea 1:38.782:04.271:19.311:38.931:19.06
20 Toru Omura (大村徹) 1:23.83 1:32.88 Japan 1:24.861:40.941:48.841:32.831:23.83
21 Yuichiro Matsumoto (松本雄一郎) 1:25.00 1:37.99 Japan 1:37.441:43.181:33.342:08.211:25.00
22 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 1:28.03 1:40.05 Japan 1:33.651:51.341:35.151:28.031:57.08
23 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:29.61 1:40.06 Japan 1:29.691:39.781:29.611:50.711:52.94
24 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:33.56 1:40.28 Japan 1:50.051:42.471:41.061:37.301:33.56
25 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:30.27 1:42.77 Japan 1:37.032:26.651:30.271:33.151:58.13
26 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:32.77 1:44.26 Japan 1:49.771:50.381:32.771:43.411:39.59
27 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:34.50 1:45.87 Japan 1:35.361:59.661:34.501:58.521:43.72
28 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:33.36 1:46.82 Japan 1:51.531:48.611:40.331:33.361:54.06
29 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:39.63 1:56.92 Japan 2:09.091:40.782:02.272:07.721:39.63
30 Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 2:04.72 2:28.09 Japan 2:52.942:32.182:04.722:37.652:14.44

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 43.05 45.40 Japan 43.0547.0943.0846.3346.80
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 43.31 46.49 Japan 1:04.5551.0044.7143.3143.75
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 45.66 49.34 Japan 46.1148.7745.6654.1553.13
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 46.28 51.59 Japan 49.4349.8356.5646.2855.52
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 50.50 52.28 Japan 51.9750.5857.3454.2850.50
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 49.71 54.97 Japan 1:15.9654.3655.4649.7155.09
7 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 56.38 1:01.60 Japan 1:08.091:02.3359.751:02.7256.38
8 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 49.83 1:02.32 Japan 1:07.771:07.2249.831:03.5356.22
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 58.94 1:02.73 Japan DNF1:00.9658.941:03.111:04.11
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 54.06 1:03.58 Japan 54.061:27.111:08.5959.001:03.16
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:02.91 1:05.27 Japan 1:05.131:04.861:02.911:05.831:15.66
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 57.22 1:07.19 Japan 1:10.1657.221:11.6659.751:15.81

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:13.96 NR 1:27.22 Japan 1:27.941:13.961:31.161:40.831:22.55
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:16.13 1:34.60 Japan 1:40.881:16.131:38.661:37.931:27.22
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:19.65 1:34.90 Japan 1:39.061:38.551:19.651:31.801:34.36
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:38.28 1:46.36 Japan 1:38.281:48.081:44.111:51.051:46.90
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:25.00 1:47.79 Japan 1:30.841:25.001:46.803:02.532:05.72
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:39.31 1:55.80 Japan 2:17.831:39.312:07.281:54.151:45.96
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:51.83 1:57.79 Japan 2:06.211:53.831:51.831:53.342:07.96
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:35.78 1:58.73 Japan 2:04.132:08.782:49.941:35.781:43.28
9 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:51.90 2:06.50 Japan 3:13.972:10.191:51.902:06.252:03.06
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:04.33 2:08.39 Japan 2:18.842:07.212:04.332:08.722:09.25
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 2:06.55 2:11.12 Japan 2:31.212:14.682:07.912:06.552:10.78
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:54.63 2:13.26 Japan 2:10.592:20.341:54.632:20.082:09.11
13 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:56.58 2:17.47 Japan DNF2:34.092:10.441:56.582:07.88
14 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 2:16.88 2:28.11 Japan 2:28.052:19.972:36.302:39.802:16.88
15 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2:04.59 2:33.05 Japan 2:04.593:42.312:46.972:22.652:29.52
16 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 2:32.78 2:33.46 Japan 2:32.782:34.402:32.962:33.032:41.21
17 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 2:15.72 2:35.51 Japan 3:05.282:43.582:15.722:19.552:43.40
18 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:36.80 2:52.06 Japan 2:57.692:45.783:07.222:36.802:52.71
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:37.05 2:52.79 Japan 2:45.502:37.053:00.712:52.163:06.00
20 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:07.88 3:18.24 Japan 4:10.533:07.883:17.443:27.053:10.22
21 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 3:48.78 4:01.59 Japan 4:02.223:57.084:05.463:48.784:06.77

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.93 WR 1:16.96 NR Japan 1:34.161:14.311:06.931:21.721:14.86
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:20.06 1:27.58 Japan 1:20.061:30.081:28.841:23.811:37.30
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:23.56 1:39.91 Japan 1:39.331:50.131:23.561:37.661:42.75
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:36.25 1:40.78 Japan 1:40.501:44.811:37.031:36.251:47.36
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:44.80 1:48.42 Japan 1:44.801:50.711:44.881:49.681:51.59
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:36.09 1:49.64 Japan 2:06.911:45.361:57.471:46.081:36.09
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:41.68 1:49.72 Japan 2:02.301:46.901:57.161:41.681:45.09
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:43.63 1:55.91 Japan 1:53.312:00.301:43.631:54.112:05.22
9 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:58.81 2:01.87 Japan 2:17.471:59.112:02.091:58.812:04.40
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:48.52 2:08.60 Japan 2:10.162:07.092:10.181:48.522:08.55
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:04.34 2:11.67 Japan 2:12.722:17.712:23.582:04.342:04.59
12 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:45.94 2:12.85 Japan 2:33.661:45.942:11.082:14.382:13.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:32.31 DNF Japan 2:48.81DNF1:32.31
2 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:46.03 1:55.60 NR Japan 1:57.721:46.032:03.06
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:50.46 DNF Japan DNF3:06.151:50.46
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:54.81 DNF Japan 1:54.81DNFDNF
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:12.94 DNF Japan DNF4:34.253:12.94
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:48.53 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:48.53
7 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4:02.38 DNF Japan DNF4:28.554:02.38
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:15.56 DNF Japan 4:15.56DNFDNF
9 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 5:02.09 DNF Japan DNF5:02.09DNF
10 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 5:10.19 DNF Japan DNFDNF5:10.19
11 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:33.38 DNF Japan DNF5:33.38DNF
12 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
12 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:38.63 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:38.63
2 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:48.47 2:03.06 Japan 1:53.662:27.061:48.47
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:14.88 DNF Japan DNF2:56.132:14.88
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:18.66 DNF Japan DNF2:18.66DNF
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:19.44 DNF Japan DNF2:19.442:23.90
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:29.25 DNF Japan 2:29.25DNFDNF
7 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:08.40 DNF Japan 4:11.34DNF3:08.40
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.61 18.15 Japan 18.1618.5617.7215.6120.41
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.96 18.95 Japan 21.1618.3621.6317.3315.96
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.09 19.27 Japan 18.9325.7216.0918.6820.19
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 16.80 19.34 Japan 18.3326.0516.8022.4317.27
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 19.86 23.03 Japan 19.8624.1323.8426.3421.11
6 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 22.30 23.12 Japan 25.6923.1123.6522.5922.30
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 20.43 24.09 Japan 31.4126.2523.9322.0920.43
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 21.91 24.31 Japan 25.5924.3126.0821.9123.03
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.78 27.38 Japan 21.7828.2226.7130.4327.21
10 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 24.86 27.97 Japan 24.8631.1530.5227.6125.78
11 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 26.86 28.18 Korea 27.1326.8628.7829.9328.63
12 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 20.16 28.64 Japan 31.8820.1629.0225.0337.46
13 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 24.43 32.86 Japan 39.4024.4327.8331.5639.18
14 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 30.55 36.65 Japan 30.5535.9743.5239.4334.56
15 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 31.33 36.70 Japan 33.3331.3348.5838.8437.94
16 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 29.75 37.59 Japan 33.0839.9129.7539.7843.43
17 Toru Omura (大村徹) 38.19 43.84 Japan 45.7553.9744.4038.1941.36
18 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 37.38 44.10 Japan 49.1544.2137.3853.0538.93
19 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 37.11 46.64 Japan 37.1149.4344.5555.0545.94
20 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 37.61 47.21 Japan 52.7543.3854.0245.5037.61
21 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 42.96 52.65 Japan 56.3042.961:02.2748.5853.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.00 16.11 WR Japan 16.3316.8815.0015.1119.03
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.52 18.96 Japan 21.4015.5218.0517.4322.31
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 18.31 19.17 Japan 24.3618.7819.6818.3119.06
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.86 20.16 Japan 19.2517.8624.9418.3322.90
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 18.25 20.19 Japan 19.5920.0518.2523.3020.94
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 21.59 24.02 Japan 21.5923.2831.8426.5622.21
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.36 24.82 Japan 24.6134.4723.3624.8025.05
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 23.84 26.30 Japan 24.4729.6926.0923.8428.33
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.77 26.55 Japan 19.7724.1527.9430.3127.56
10 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 25.46 28.86 Japan 26.1935.8825.4629.7130.68
11 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 25.58 28.94 Japan 29.9429.0325.5830.0527.84
12 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 25.41 28.96 Korea 27.1330.4729.2725.4150.28

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.06 1.16 Japan 1.191.251.131.151.06
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.02 1.19 Japan 1.162.691.111.301.02
3 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 1.09 1.26 Japan 1.181.221.411.381.09
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.30 1.42 Japan 1.561.401.691.311.30
5 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.28 1.51 Japan 1.302.661.281.901.34
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.34 1.51 Japan 1.471.471.341.582.19
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.44 1.51 Japan 1.521.531.441.47DNF
8 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 1.30 1.66 Japan 2.051.551.381.303.93
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.36 1.67 Japan 1.362.131.413.341.47
10 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1.43 1.72 Japan 1.521.433.472.001.63
11 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1.58 1.75 Japan 1.902.181.751.591.58
12 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.47 1.85 Japan 1.472.095.801.881.58
13 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 1.83 1.92 Korea 2.032.311.911.831.83
14 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.84 1.95 Japan 1.901.912.052.341.84
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.59 2.14 Japan 2.552.911.592.151.71
16 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.46 2.70 Japan 3.461.963.111.463.03
17 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 0.90 NR 2.83 Japan 0.903.003.384.092.11
18 Toru Omura (大村徹) 1.66 2.86 Japan 1.662.445.713.962.19
19 Hirotaka Ito (伊藤大平) 2.69 2.90 Japan 2.723.132.692.846.15
20 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 3.80 5.15 Japan 3.808.315.934.525.00

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.02 1.10 Japan 1.051.222.111.021.03
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.25 1.31 Japan 1.341.251.281.313.97
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.08 1.40 Japan 1.911.191.091.084.13
4 Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) 1.38 1.43 Japan 1.431.471.461.381.41
5 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 1.25 1.67 Japan DNF1.252.131.311.56
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.47 1.77 Japan 1.551.472.461.662.09
7 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1.69 1.79 Japan 1.801.691.772.271.81
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.53 1.91 Japan 3.862.001.682.061.53
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.30 2.19 Japan 1.30DNF1.302.472.80
10 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 0.90 NR 2.25 Japan 2.343.520.90DNF0.90
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1.88 2.73 Japan 1.884.801.992.084.11
12 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.53 3.13 Japan 2.614.001.53DNF2.77