2nd Jogja Mini Competition 2015


Date
Nov 29, 2015
City
Yogyakarta, Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Balai Warga Perumahan Ambarrukmo Regency

Address
Perumahan Ambarrukmo Regency I, RT 18 RW 02, Gowok, Caturtunggal, Depok, Sleman, Yogyakarta
Details

The venue is not so far from Plaza Ambarukmo (Mall)

Website
2nd Jogja Mini Competition 2015 website
Organizers
Bintang Kurnia Putra and Christophorus Kevin Octavio
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

+62 877-3895-7887 (Kevin)

Information

This is a small competition after the FMC Asia 2015 (http://tinyurl.com/FMCAsia2015). The registration fee is IDR 50.000 for all events. For more info you can contact Kevin (+6287738957887).

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.86 11.12 Indonesia 10.3811.34DNF8.8611.65
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.61 13.47 Indonesia 13.4714.0218.4411.6112.91
3 Ahsanul Wildan 11.13 13.52 Indonesia 12.7217.0513.5014.3311.13
4 Bintang Kurnia Putra 10.55 13.93 Indonesia 14.8012.4414.5518.6610.55
5 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 13.66 14.87 Indonesia 13.6616.5818.3413.6614.36
6 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 11.46 15.33 Indonesia 13.5611.4616.9121.6615.52
7 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 12.00 15.53 Indonesia 17.2117.1915.4014.0012.00
8 Aldo Feandri 10.75 16.51 Indonesia 15.9317.0516.5617.6610.75

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 9.27 10.97 Indonesia 11.8814.409.9411.089.27
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 11.25 12.17 Indonesia 11.9711.4013.1517.3811.25
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 12.25 12.94 Indonesia 13.6614.0612.3312.2512.82
4 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 11.88 13.37 Indonesia DNF11.8812.2815.7512.09
5 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 12.80 14.50 Indonesia 16.5215.1513.6614.6912.80
6 Aldo Feandri 14.30 15.34 Indonesia 14.3015.0918.0816.5014.44
7 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 14.46 15.50 Indonesia 15.0916.6614.4615.1916.22
8 Ahsanul Wildan 11.28 16.19 Indonesia 11.3819.2217.9647.3011.28
9 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 12.18 16.48 Indonesia 18.3115.6317.7816.0312.18
10 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 16.21 16.69 Indonesia 18.3816.3416.3417.3816.21
11 Muhammad Arbi 15.09 19.53 Indonesia 18.6519.9020.05DNF15.09
12 Hafizh Nur Ihsan 20.41 22.69 Indonesia 20.4139.2726.2521.0020.83
13 Ardianto Satriawan 21.84 23.31 Indonesia 23.8328.5821.8423.5222.59
14 Muhammad Syifaurrafid 22.38 24.15 Indonesia 22.3828.9724.7825.0322.65
15 Muhyiddin Nurmayan Ahnaf 24.59 26.73 Indonesia 25.0325.3631.0929.8124.59
16 Muhammad Zaki Awwab 23.27 27.08 Indonesia 30.7824.4026.0623.2732.81
17 Temayo Eka Prayogo 24.03 28.62 Indonesia 32.5226.8024.0328.4730.59
18 Ardhika Bima Pranata 27.30 31.99 Indonesia 28.5532.0335.4027.3036.66
19 Arif Maulana 32.94 38.02 Indonesia 34.3432.9449.9637.1942.52
20 Azka Atsmara 29.84 38.82 Indonesia 29.8439.5540.5936.3141.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3.03 3.68 Indonesia 3.133.034.963.154.75
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 3.08 4.16 Indonesia 4.313.085.363.784.40
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 4.41 5.88 Indonesia 6.024.415.905.7120.02
4 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 4.96 5.94 Indonesia 6.195.664.965.976.21
5 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 2.81 6.03 Indonesia 7.662.818.134.775.65
6 Ahsanul Wildan 3.46 6.75 Indonesia 8.403.466.025.83DNF
7 Muhammad Syifaurrafid 6.81 7.22 Indonesia 6.817.336.937.967.40
8 Hafizh Nur Ihsan 6.03 7.38 Indonesia 6.588.008.387.566.03
9 Muhammad Arbi 6.34 8.04 Indonesia 7.596.349.528.757.78
10 Aldo Feandri 4.96 8.88 Indonesia 11.594.9610.038.158.47
11 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 6.84 9.37 Indonesia 7.1812.6910.556.8410.38
12 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 6.46 9.40 Indonesia 8.159.0810.976.46DNF
13 Ardianto Satriawan 3.18 9.52 Indonesia 3.1811.1610.698.889.00
14 Muhammad Zaki Awwab 7.31 10.04 Indonesia 10.0311.28DNF8.807.31
15 Muhyiddin Nurmayan Ahnaf 7.58 10.89 Indonesia 7.5815.9018.117.779.00
16 Temayo Eka Prayogo 8.84 13.38 Indonesia 13.6315.1916.588.8411.31
17 Azka Atsmara 9.80 13.93 Indonesia 12.5810.2518.9641.089.80
18 Ardhika Bima Pranata 8.80 14.69 Indonesia 18.2217.0814.7712.228.80
19 Arif Maulana 6.34 20.37 Indonesia 19.40DNF15.196.3426.52

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 38.28 41.16 Indonesia 42.1839.5238.2849.6641.77
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 40.30 44.98 Indonesia 40.3047.9745.4151.6941.56
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 41.53 47.71 Indonesia 46.9348.5256.8147.6841.53
4 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 48.21 56.37 Indonesia 55.5548.211:01.5259.4754.08
5 Aldo Feandri 55.56 1:01.33 Indonesia 1:01.831:04.6157.551:14.8855.56
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 55.84 1:01.65 Indonesia 1:05.611:04.1555.8455.841:04.97
7 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 48.93 1:02.58 Indonesia 56.1348.931:06.831:07.561:04.78
8 Ahsanul Wildan 51.47 1:04.87 Indonesia 51.471:10.191:00.611:18.941:03.81
9 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 57.58 1:07.78 Indonesia 57.9657.581:01.971:23.411:26.25
10 Hafizh Nur Ihsan 1:18.61 Indonesia 1:24.881:18.61
11 Ardianto Satriawan 1:45.96 Indonesia 1:54.461:45.96
12 Muhammad Syifaurrafid 1:55.34 Indonesia DNF1:55.34

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:12.47 1:19.06 Indonesia 1:21.631:19.781:15.771:40.801:12.47
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:26.16 1:27.85 Indonesia 1:26.521:27.181:26.161:29.861:44.78
3 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 1:27.77 1:34.30 Indonesia 1:27.771:35.901:34.221:44.751:32.77
4 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:43.44 1:53.43 Indonesia 1:56.861:52.151:51.272:11.251:43.44
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 1:48.05 1:56.77 Indonesia 1:51.001:59.882:02.561:59.441:48.05
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:02.25 Indonesia 2:02.252:03.03
7 Aldo Feandri 2:50.05 Indonesia 2:50.052:57.22
8 Ardianto Satriawan 3:16.91 Indonesia 3:16.913:31.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:12.05 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:12.05
2 Aldo Feandri 1:19.11 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF1:19.11
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:52.69 DNF Indonesia 2:36.53DNF1:52.69
4 Hafizh Nur Ihsan 3:46.08 4:13.10 Indonesia 4:43.534:09.683:46.08
5 Ahsanul Wildan DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
5 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.33 17.16 Indonesia 14.9013.3321.0918.1618.43
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 18.06 22.77 Indonesia 24.6623.5323.3021.4718.06
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 22.11 26.86 Indonesia 34.1122.4632.3625.7522.11
4 Ahsanul Wildan 24.08 33.66 Indonesia 50.8824.0834.7532.2234.00
5 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 29.21 34.13 Indonesia 43.9729.2245.8329.2129.21
6 Hafizh Nur Ihsan 27.94 36.64 Indonesia 32.8044.93DNF27.9432.18

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 14.83 16.74 Indonesia 16.1821.4314.8317.3816.65
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 19.94 22.18 Indonesia 19.9421.6824.6822.7222.15
3 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 26.61 31.17 Indonesia 26.6136.1132.9431.5529.03
4 Ahsanul Wildan 28.47 31.90 Indonesia 28.4734.3432.5528.8034.47
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 18.75 32.17 Indonesia 25.2818.7537.3833.86DNF
6 Hafizh Nur Ihsan 30.53 33.47 Indonesia 33.0034.5634.5930.5332.84
7 Aldo Feandri 32.30 34.70 Indonesia 32.3041.5533.8132.8837.40
8 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 30.22 35.56 Indonesia 33.9630.8030.2243.9741.91
9 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 32.88 39.10 Indonesia 35.6544.0940.1632.8841.50
10 Muhammad Arbi 34.36 44.85 Indonesia 34.3646.2140.1659.1848.18
11 Muhyiddin Nurmayan Ahnaf 52.02 58.00 Indonesia 1:02.3152.0255.651:03.8456.03
12 Temayo Eka Prayogo 51.88 1:06.63 Indonesia 59.021:09.081:11.7851.881:22.36
13 Ardianto Satriawan 1:00.96 Indonesia 1:00.961:03.33
14 Muhammad Zaki Awwab 1:05.31 Indonesia 1:59.651:05.31
15 Ardhika Bima Pranata 1:19.02 Indonesia 1:19.021:34.31
16 Azka Atsmara 1:30.94 Indonesia 1:30.941:35.88

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo Feandri 9/10 55:07 Indonesia 9/10 55:07
2 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 10/16 56:47 Indonesia 10/16 56:47
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3/4 24:40 Indonesia 3/4 24:40
4 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 2/4 32:51 Indonesia 2/4 32:51
5 Ahsanul Wildan DNF Indonesia DNF