2nd Guwahati Open 2016


Date
May 21 - 22, 2016
City
Guwahati, Assam, India
Venue

Foodvilla, Guwahati

Address
Pan Bazar, Guwahati, Assam 781001
Website
2nd Guwahati Open 2016 website
Organizers
Kabyanil Talukdar and Spondon Nath
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
spondonn@gmail.com, kabyaniltalukdarindia@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information
Events
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nilav Saikia 12.77 13.36 India 12.7713.1814.1017.7012.80
2 Hardik Sood 11.59 13.61 India 13.1213.9613.7414.3411.59
3 Nabarun Deka 12.84 14.09 India 13.5114.8113.9415.3512.84
4 Nayan Jyoti Das 14.13 14.63 India 14.1715.0414.6814.1318.43
5 Spondon Nath 11.56 15.08 India 14.2018.3615.0111.5616.02
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.22 15.63 India 16.3114.6220.0614.2215.96
7 Sashanka Dutta 15.58 16.10 India DNF16.1915.5815.6016.50
8 Mohammad Shaquib 13.31 17.11 India 16.6315.2220.6913.3119.47
9 Manas Pratim Baruah 14.85 17.31 India 17.8014.8516.2217.9218.80
10 Abyartha Kaushik Das 16.31 18.96 India 18.8918.8219.1816.3120.66
11 Apratim Banerjee 17.18 19.21 India 17.1817.6418.8021.1823.28
12 Bhargab Deka 19.17 20.68 India 21.0820.3020.6719.1721.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nabarun Deka 9.17 11.90 India 12.7813.139.809.1713.18
2 Nayan Jyoti Das 11.58 12.14 India 12.1412.1811.5812.1013.32
3 Nilav Saikia 10.40 13.00 India 14.3010.9514.1210.4013.92
4 Hardik Sood 10.17 13.17 India 13.2113.6610.1712.6414.13
5 Manas Pratim Baruah 12.54 13.78 India 14.7014.1112.5412.5415.15
6 Spondon Nath 14.03 15.41 India 15.9116.6114.8015.5314.03
7 Sashanka Dutta 14.61 15.49 India 15.4017.6814.8014.6116.26
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 11.17 15.80 India 15.6518.1115.2411.1716.52
9 Abyartha Kaushik Das 15.07 17.17 India 20.9618.4117.2515.8415.07
10 Mohammad Shaquib 15.65 17.41 India 18.0515.8915.6518.2821.20
11 Bhargab Deka 17.22 19.78 India 21.9017.2220.1018.6820.55
12 Apratim Banerjee 18.31 19.94 India 22.6421.2218.4518.3120.14
13 Sristi Sarmah 16.80 22.05 India 22.0616.8028.7021.5222.57
14 Prabhanka Deka 18.19 22.40 India 18.1921.1921.4827.1024.52
15 Atishay Kashliwal 21.59 22.78 India 21.5921.8422.6628.4223.84
16 Sri Kaustubh Mahanta 19.43 22.86 India 19.4324.8425.9122.6021.15
17 Sri Bikaran Sarma 21.60 25.20 India 25.80DNF23.2626.5421.60
18 Kaushik Sarma 21.96 26.53 India 24.1831.15DNF21.9624.26
19 Nitin Kumar Sethi 23.24 26.66 India 31.0527.7327.5724.6823.24
20 Partha Pratim Dey 14.71 27.64 India 26.6625.1414.7144.1931.13
21 Biswaroop Bhattacharjee 23.55 27.80 India 29.1233.9123.5528.1826.11
22 Aaikham Borgohain 25.55 28.53 India 29.4629.4925.5526.64DNF
23 Girish Bhatia 27.30 29.95 India DNF27.3029.8428.5631.46
24 Krrish More 26.72 33.47 India 32.8535.9331.6226.7240.26
25 Indrajit Kuli 16.62 DNF India 16.6217.51DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nabarun Deka 11.74 12.64 India 12.8114.0811.7412.9112.20
2 Hardik Sood 11.94 13.04 India 11.9412.0113.6313.4713.79
3 Nilav Saikia 11.92 14.34 India 15.2611.9213.4917.0414.27
4 Manas Pratim Baruah 12.72 14.99 India 12.7215.7319.3215.0014.23
5 Nayan Jyoti Das 10.62 15.03 India 17.5015.3413.7110.6216.05
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.06 15.18 India 14.8215.2315.6215.4813.06
7 Indrajit Kuli 13.71 15.36 India 16.1518.0513.7114.1415.78
8 Spondon Nath 14.02 15.54 India 17.1614.0215.3020.7814.16
9 Mohammad Shaquib 15.06 17.39 India 16.5715.0619.2916.8618.74
10 Sashanka Dutta 16.26 17.89 India 24.9416.2619.2617.1317.27
11 Abyartha Kaushik Das 15.57 18.22 India 18.4020.21DNF15.5716.06
12 Apratim Banerjee 17.37 18.87 India 18.7720.1819.3018.5417.37
13 Kaushik Sarma 18.28 19.97 India 20.0420.4819.8518.2820.01
14 Partha Pratim Dey 19.19 20.74 India 22.9019.1923.7619.2020.11
15 Prabhanka Deka 20.26 21.91 India 22.9720.2622.5120.5022.72
16 Bhargab Deka 18.86 22.02 India 18.8620.0624.9021.1025.30
17 Sristi Sarmah 17.34 22.05 India 19.0727.5521.7417.3425.33
18 Sri Bikaran Sarma 19.84 23.34 India 19.8421.8122.1826.0328.77
19 Aaikham Borgohain 22.60 24.46 India 24.5223.2522.6026.1325.60
20 Lokesh Jyoti Das 20.89 25.08 India 22.9720.8925.0527.8927.22
21 Krrish More 23.92 25.32 India 29.0725.6026.2124.1623.92
22 Atishay Kashliwal 20.82 26.04 India 31.3430.3625.2320.8222.53
23 Junaid Shafee 23.44 26.14 India 23.4426.80DNF26.2425.37
24 Biswaroop Bhattacharjee 23.40 27.01 India 25.4032.3828.5527.0823.40
25 Nitin Kumar Sethi 20.65 27.10 India 30.8826.0020.6525.2330.08
26 Girish Bhatia 26.49 27.47 India 27.0326.4928.4026.9829.23
27 Sri Kaustubh Mahanta 21.94 27.83 India 21.9426.2139.7832.7424.54
28 Shivam Kumar Dutta 21.59 28.58 India 22.5921.5939.8630.2332.92
29 Arohan Boro 25.48 29.12 India 54.2125.4826.0933.2428.04
30 Bhaskarjya Das 24.94 29.20 India 31.6729.2326.7032.6924.94
31 Tanuj Sood 23.40 29.78 India 31.7832.7823.4026.4431.13
32 Pranom Aditya Gogoi 26.37 30.10 India 32.1626.3730.5127.6433.53
33 Sudin Pran Saikia 26.07 30.44 India 36.8231.8226.0729.1530.34
34 Rahul Talukdar 28.72 31.36 India 30.5528.7229.13DNF34.41
35 Gaurav Agastya 30.25 34.50 India 30.2534.7238.5633.9734.80
36 Mudit Singh Arora 29.77 35.33 India 34.3430.8342.7829.7740.81
37 Subhasish Das 34.13 37.29 India 36.6643.4734.6234.1340.59
38 Banision Benedict Kashyap 28.34 37.97 India 49.4136.8037.0828.3440.02
39 Nishan Patgiri 44.31 46.75 India 44.8752.6948.7546.6244.31
40 Jarjish Rahman 43.81 48.05 India 45.0555.8443.8147.9851.11
41 Nilanjan Gogoi 38.41 51.12 India 55.4852.31DNF38.4145.56
42 Ishaan Kedia 48.34 51.15 India 48.3448.6654.67DNF50.11
43 Jay Tewari 31.71 52.20 India 50.411:55.7153.0853.1131.71
44 Jay Prakash Kalita 50.32 53.70 India 1:05.5050.8254.2550.3256.04
45 Vishesh Jain 44.21 56.38 India 44.211:10.131:24.5752.7146.30
46 Harsh Agarwal 47.51 57.02 India 1:03.6251.2247.511:03.7256.22
47 Mriganka Borah 44.83 1:08.43 India 57.861:12.181:15.25DNF44.83
48 Shrenik Pradhan 16.24 DNF India 16.24DNFDNF19.7823.24
49 Anubhav Borah 1:00.18 India DNF1:00.18
50 Biswaraj Bhattacharjee 1:05.10 India 1:05.101:26.76
51 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 1:06.67 India 1:06.67DNF
52 Atish Dipankar Bhattacharjee 1:10.29 India 1:10.291:10.33
53 Anubhab Kashyap 1:10.96 India 1:10.961:52.23
54 Debaprita Roy 1:16.77 India 2:00.261:16.77
55 Anurag Chaliha 1:37.32 India 1:53.921:37.32
56 Adnan Sahil Haque 2:04.25 India 2:04.25DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Spondon Nath 2.43 3.14 India 2.435.182.743.193.48
2 Mohammad Shaquib 4.26 4.77 India 4.734.264.585.006.45
3 Nilav Saikia 4.47 4.88 India 5.484.724.994.474.92
4 Hardik Sood 2.80 4.95 India 4.767.262.805.364.74
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.08 5.56 India 5.624.085.506.725.57
6 Prabhanka Deka 5.63 6.05 India 5.637.256.375.925.86
7 Manas Pratim Baruah 4.54 6.88 India 7.906.256.504.54DNF
8 Apratim Banerjee 6.57 6.97 India 6.906.576.628.437.40
9 Aaikham Borgohain 7.91 8.47 India 9.2510.507.918.108.06
10 Bhaskarjya Das 6.87 8.85 India 8.358.996.879.219.58
11 Krrish More 7.90 9.14 India 7.90DNF10.088.678.67
12 Sudin Pran Saikia 7.96 9.46 India 9.8610.067.968.4513.29
13 Biswaroop Bhattacharjee 7.60 9.49 India 7.609.389.3310.589.76
14 Kaushik Sarma 8.29 10.25 India 11.1511.379.378.2910.23
15 Nabarun Deka 2.89 DNF India 3.66DNFDNF3.552.89

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hardik Sood 3.29 4.53 India 5.564.224.683.294.68
2 Spondon Nath 3.85 4.59 India 4.425.643.853.895.47
3 Nabarun Deka 3.12 4.83 India 5.874.084.538.323.12
4 Mohammad Shaquib 4.65 5.45 India 5.485.914.966.804.65
5 Nilav Saikia 3.27 5.60 India 3.275.826.374.627.04
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 4.48 5.76 India 5.705.096.494.487.15
7 Manas Pratim Baruah 4.16 6.21 India 4.167.365.976.396.26
8 Prabhanka Deka 5.77 6.90 India 5.778.548.246.316.14
9 Apratim Banerjee 5.94 7.34 India 8.397.329.396.325.94
10 Aaikham Borgohain 4.69 7.67 India 7.884.699.208.156.98
11 Biswaroop Bhattacharjee 4.24 8.02 India 8.917.547.624.249.08
12 Sudin Pran Saikia 5.84 8.11 India 7.4310.1010.036.865.84
13 Kaushik Sarma 7.14 8.74 India 8.109.309.408.817.14
14 Krrish More 7.08 9.21 India 9.149.7613.307.088.74
15 Pranom Aditya Gogoi 8.01 9.32 India 8.018.988.8910.1013.28
16 Sri Bikaran Sarma 5.82 9.33 India 7.3516.245.8212.538.12
17 Rahul Talukdar 7.41 9.50 India 11.298.598.627.4111.65
18 Bhaskarjya Das 7.87 9.51 India DNF9.2511.238.047.87
19 Shrenik Pradhan 7.25 9.66 India DNF11.879.058.077.25
20 Junaid Shafee 8.55 9.69 India 8.5811.239.278.5512.40
21 Mudit Singh Arora 7.63 12.21 India 13.8319.0813.877.638.94
22 Lokesh Jyoti Das 4.54 12.63 India 4.5416.49DNF10.6210.79
23 Tanuj Sood 8.32 13.08 India 12.388.3216.2010.6617.64
24 Shivam Kumar Dutta 10.14 16.05 India 30.4410.4215.8010.1421.93
25 Jay Prakash Kalita 12.13 16.32 India 21.0216.9916.5912.1315.39
26 Nilanjan Gogoi 14.47 17.12 India 18.6515.1118.8314.4717.59
27 Sri Kaustubh Mahanta 7.91 17.22 India DNF7.9130.089.2312.34
28 Atishay Kashliwal 12.60 17.30 India 15.7612.6019.0220.9317.12
29 Ishaan Kedia 13.02 21.53 India 32.2524.2521.7413.0218.61
30 Jay Tewari 19.84 21.67 India 22.5123.4720.5121.9819.84
31 Anubhab Kashyap 18.96 22.76 India 24.171:01.1022.0122.0918.96
32 Vishesh Jain 9.44 24.22 India 9.4418.3724.7348.2529.55
33 Anurag Chaliha 11.90 28.61 India 38.5611.9020.1227.1545.55
34 Adnan Sahil Haque 26.46 1:20.52 India 26.4641.441:14.91DNF2:05.22
35 Bhargab Deka 6.52 DNF India 7.43DNF14.446.52DNF
36 Arohan Boro 8.67 DNF India 8.67DNFDNF8.78DNF
37 Banision Benedict Kashyap 9.65 DNF India DNF9.65DNF15.6210.81
38 Atish Dipankar Bhattacharjee 32.05 India 32.0536.17
39 Nitin Kumar Sethi DNF India DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nabarun Deka 42.72 44.67 India 44.1542.7243.0847.5246.77
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 52.05 1:01.79 India 1:05.291:07.821:00.8259.2552.05
3 Nayan Jyoti Das 54.97 1:02.07 India DNF1:05.001:00.4454.971:00.76
4 Spondon Nath 49.84 1:02.31 India DNF49.8456.3557.851:12.72
5 Hardik Sood 1:00.18 1:04.76 India DNF1:00.181:08.281:00.671:05.32
6 Nilav Saikia 1:01.95 1:04.94 India 1:04.771:03.481:01.951:11.821:06.58
7 Manas Pratim Baruah 1:01.00 1:06.83 India 1:19.611:01.001:06.001:03.371:11.12

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nabarun Deka 39.58 43.99 India 43.0350.4246.4942.4639.58
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 49.30 51.39 India 54.3149.3049.4455.2050.41
3 Hardik Sood 50.80 1:00.83 India 1:01.991:00.5750.8059.92DNF
4 Spondon Nath 54.36 1:02.74 India 54.3658.261:14.651:05.091:04.88
5 Nilav Saikia 58.65 1:04.79 India 1:09.8759.471:09.3558.651:05.56
6 Nayan Jyoti Das 59.50 1:06.21 India 1:21.541:05.851:10.2559.501:02.52
7 Manas Pratim Baruah 1:03.97 1:09.76 India 1:07.931:07.471:03.971:13.891:15.54
8 Mohammad Shaquib 1:09.89 1:17.82 India 1:17.781:23.241:09.891:12.441:24.29
9 Apratim Banerjee 1:15.22 1:48.26 India 1:50.491:58.491:15.222:25.341:35.79
10 Aaikham Borgohain 1:37.70 1:52.52 India 2:01.572:15.851:55.441:37.701:40.54
11 Prabhanka Deka 1:43.25 1:54.12 India 1:48.711:43.251:51.14DNF2:02.51
12 Kaushik Sarma 1:54.75 2:13.23 India 2:24.752:03.871:54.75DNF2:11.08
13 Sri Bikaran Sarma 2:38.59 DNF India 2:38.59DNFDNFDNFDNF
14 Krrish More 3:14.52 India 3:14.523:34.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Girish Bhatia 2:34.09 2:56.10 India 3:05.182:34.093:09.02
2 Akula Pavan Kumar 2:53.03 DNF India 2:53.03DNFDNF
3 Sristi Sarmah 3:02.93 DNF India DNFDNF3:02.93

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nayan Jyoti Das 18.64 21.54 India 22.06DNF18.6419.6022.97
2 Nabarun Deka 18.27 22.12 India 21.8224.5820.2624.2818.27
3 Nilav Saikia 19.44 22.81 India 19.4422.4721.4624.5129.63
4 Hardik Sood 19.93 24.26 India 25.6925.0322.4625.3019.93
5 Spondon Nath 23.29 25.43 India 25.7326.6623.8941.5423.29
6 Mohammad Shaquib 22.13 25.81 India 28.0525.8630.2123.5122.13
7 Abyartha Kaushik Das 24.48 26.32 India 26.0128.1526.4626.4924.48
8 Akula Pavan Kumar 20.35 26.47 India 23.0327.1830.9220.3529.21
9 Manas Pratim Baruah 30.15 31.49 India 30.3341.3030.2533.8930.15
10 Apratim Banerjee 34.47 40.65 India 51.5734.4748.9535.9537.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nilav Saikia 15.34 19.17 India 24.7521.4415.3419.9116.16
2 Nabarun Deka 16.15 20.20 India 20.6921.5218.3916.1521.78
3 Hardik Sood 20.40 22.97 India 22.9124.6620.4021.3529.14
4 Nayan Jyoti Das 22.78 25.17 India 23.7225.32DNF22.7826.47
5 Akula Pavan Kumar 22.05 27.72 India 28.1022.0530.6626.5828.49
6 Abyartha Kaushik Das 22.65 28.92 India 29.56DNS29.1522.6528.06
7 Mohammad Shaquib 29.24 31.79 India 34.7431.1929.2432.1632.02
8 Spondon Nath 26.88 32.05 India 32.5126.8836.3435.5628.08
9 Manas Pratim Baruah 23.33 34.12 India 42.4849.8531.1123.3328.76
10 Apratim Banerjee 31.45 37.23 India 36.8531.4538.0936.7440.72
11 Prabhanka Deka 34.62 53.77 India 1:00.1453.6857.7534.6249.87
12 Sristi Sarmah 44.23 57.51 India 57.4144.2359.0656.051:01.95
13 Pranom Aditya Gogoi 47.01 1:03.60 India 56.301:25.231:06.951:07.5647.01
14 Sri Bikaran Sarma 55.02 1:04.13 India 1:07.751:08.2356.4055.021:11.98
15 Nitin Kumar Sethi 50.70 1:06.91 India 1:14.461:06.151:00.111:21.4550.70
16 Shivam Kumar Dutta 55.99 1:07.52 India 1:44.521:02.2955.991:10.391:09.87
17 Atishay Kashliwal 55.61 1:39.54 India DNF1:12.7855.612:33.621:12.21
18 Krrish More 2:08.47 India 2:08.47DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nayan Jyoti Das 6.64 8.17 India 8.768.429.516.647.32
2 Nilav Saikia 8.44 10.41 India 13.4010.498.4411.768.98
3 Mohammad Shaquib 6.92 11.21 India 11.7614.216.927.65DNF
4 Hardik Sood 9.67 11.81 India 12.689.6714.5612.4110.33
5 Abyartha Kaushik Das 10.16 12.25 India 10.9310.1613.7312.7713.05
6 Manas Pratim Baruah 10.10 13.69 India 11.7714.6510.1014.6624.79
7 Prabhanka Deka 10.72 14.56 India 16.1810.7216.5413.5113.98
8 Sri Kaustubh Mahanta 10.93 14.61 India 14.6414.6317.3310.9314.55
9 Aaikham Borgohain 13.00 15.72 India 15.5814.8419.6113.0016.74
10 Nabarun Deka 12.84 15.77 India 14.1013.0220.2021.2212.84

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammad Shaquib 8.53 11.01 India 12.448.5315.5010.4810.10
2 Hardik Sood 6.72 11.12 India 9.3711.8912.6812.096.72
3 Abyartha Kaushik Das 8.84 11.13 India 8.8413.869.7112.4611.22
4 Nilav Saikia 9.04 12.57 India 14.9413.9412.359.0411.43
5 Manas Pratim Baruah 9.60 12.83 India 10.6418.9114.9912.859.60
6 Aaikham Borgohain 9.48 14.46 India 15.0611.949.4816.3916.86
7 Prabhanka Deka 13.78 15.17 India 22.3613.9213.7814.0817.50
8 Nayan Jyoti Das 11.29 15.44 India 13.5815.7616.9911.2921.30
9 Sri Kaustubh Mahanta 13.49 15.82 India 19.9114.2613.4918.3514.84
10 Nabarun Deka 13.74 17.84 India 18.6622.0220.3814.4713.74
11 Krrish More 17.01 18.28 India 19.9118.3417.0317.0119.48
12 Biswaroop Bhattacharjee 11.12 19.14 India 18.9516.1611.1222.3024.99
13 Pranom Aditya Gogoi 12.47 21.34 India 23.7412.4718.4921.7826.90
14 Shivam Kumar Dutta 13.74 21.59 India 26.1517.2021.4213.74DNF
15 Junaid Shafee 17.01 22.70 India 17.0118.4326.82DNF22.84
16 Kaushik Sarma 18.89 24.17 India DNF24.6718.8927.2520.59
17 Bhaskarjya Das 8.62 24.89 India 22.6129.6340.6622.428.62
18 Sudin Pran Saikia 17.77 25.00 India 27.60DNF17.7725.1522.26
19 Harsh Agarwal 12.29 30.28 India 18.5159.4747.4412.2924.89