100º Mérito 2018


Date
Apr 14, 2018
City
Santarém, Pará, Brazil
Venue

Mérito Pré-Vestibulares

Address
Avenida Mendonça Furtado, 1120 - CEP: 68040050
Details

Próximo ao Colégio São Francisco

Organizer
Davi de Andrade Iácono
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact
cuber.paragominas@gmail.com, rcinoto@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Qualquer pessoa que resolva o Cubo Mágico em menos de 10 minutos deve participar. Venha se divertir com a gente!

Por favor, inscreva-se antecipadamente. Instruções na aba de inscrições.

Events
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$5 (Brazilian Real).

You must register through the website. See instructions at https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/100Merito2018#4897-inscricoes

Você deve se inscrever pelo site. Veja as instruções em https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/100Merito2018#4897-inscricoes

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mailson da Costa Campos 12.41 13.59 Brazil 14.0912.4118.7013.9012.77
2 Wêndrio da Costa Campos 15.98 17.19 Brazil 16.1718.4022.3816.9915.98
3 Carlos Sarrazim 15.60 17.39 Brazil 18.0616.0118.1022.3115.60
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 17.27 18.53 Brazil 17.2721.6017.2919.2219.07
5 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 16.71 19.14 Brazil 22.4219.3116.7118.4719.64
6 Iderlan Matheus Nascimento Cardoso 13.81 21.67 Brazil 21.1226.05DNF13.8117.84
7 Davi de Andrade Iácono 20.20 21.83 Brazil 20.70DNF22.3022.4920.20
8 Marcus Matheus Lobato de Oliveira 19.10 23.39 Brazil 19.2725.2329.6225.6619.10
9 Igor Lobato de Oliveira 19.80 25.10 Brazil 25.5925.9319.8025.1024.61
10 Ígor Alves Chalkidis 24.70 26.66 Brazil 24.7031.0425.5528.7025.73
11 Antônio Pedro Lima Bilby Lemos 23.26 27.62 Brazil 23.2628.1929.2325.4530.63
12 Leonardo Augusto dos Anjos Canto Matos 20.37 29.08 Brazil 26.8634.2450.2220.3726.15
13 Pedro Henrique dos Santos Soares 24.46 34.20 Brazil 32.4937.0539.8633.0624.46
14 Lara Kemilly de Andrade Gadelha 33.12 37.59 Brazil 36.0633.1241.9541.9134.80
15 Daniel Andrade Santos 24.59 38.71 Brazil 40.9946.5144.7330.4024.59
16 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 39.98 42.14 Brazil 43.2339.9842.1845.2141.01
17 Ruan Araújo dos Santos 38.45 46.80 Brazil 38.4545.3448.041:03.3347.01
18 Luís Otávio Lopes Rego de Aguiar 42.24 49.16 Brazil 45.5955.65DNF46.2542.24
19 Arthur dos Santos Magalhães 44.86 51.54 Brazil 44.86DNF51.6250.8952.11
20 Werner Colares Costa 55.60 1:03.37 Brazil 1:14.763:44.2855.6057.4857.87
21 Rayssa Geovanna Feijão da Silva 1:06.40 1:13.80 Brazil 1:06.401:32.361:14.291:11.471:15.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mailson da Costa Campos 12.52 13.74 Brazil 12.7112.5214.0614.4615.36
2 Iderlan Matheus Nascimento Cardoso 13.40 15.81 Brazil 17.6213.5327.6713.4016.28
3 Carlos Sarrazim 13.34 17.28 Brazil 13.3414.6521.5623.0415.63
4 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.32 18.66 Brazil DNF18.1620.7616.3217.05
5 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 16.54 18.81 Brazil 18.3921.0117.0321.7516.54
6 Davi de Andrade Iácono 18.23 19.35 Brazil 20.8418.3219.6018.2320.13
7 Wêndrio da Costa Campos 15.10 20.95 Brazil 23.2021.2624.1418.3915.10
8 Leonardo Augusto dos Anjos Canto Matos 20.27 21.30 Brazil 21.3221.3820.2721.2025.54
9 Antônio Pedro Lima Bilby Lemos 20.70 24.21 Brazil 22.4726.1220.7034.7524.04
10 Igor Lobato de Oliveira 24.21 25.20 Brazil 25.5227.7724.3225.7724.21
11 Marcus Matheus Lobato de Oliveira 21.14 26.33 Brazil 24.9121.14DNF25.4528.62
12 Ígor Alves Chalkidis 23.89 26.64 Brazil 28.2128.2326.4525.2623.89
13 Pedro Henrique dos Santos Soares 24.92 33.37 Brazil 35.8431.2533.0324.9238.91
14 Lara Kemilly de Andrade Gadelha 32.41 37.28 Brazil 37.5734.4843.2639.7832.41
15 Daniel Andrade Santos 31.10 39.07 Brazil 42.6135.9731.1042.7938.63

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mailson da Costa Campos 12.37 13.92 Brazil 13.55DNF15.1312.3713.07
2 Iderlan Matheus Nascimento Cardoso 14.50 15.57 Brazil 14.7916.6914.5016.7615.23
3 Wêndrio da Costa Campos 16.19 17.67 Brazil 16.9919.2016.8220.0916.19
4 Carlos Sarrazim 13.64 17.93 Brazil 16.9413.6418.8018.0628.94
5 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 17.47 19.03 Brazil 18.1319.3717.4720.9119.60
6 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 16.38 19.38 Brazil 20.1316.3817.6420.3821.39
7 Davi de Andrade Iácono 17.60 20.01 Brazil 20.5420.1424.2317.6019.35
8 Marcus Matheus Lobato de Oliveira 18.68 20.42 Brazil 21.8821.3420.8018.6819.11
9 Leonardo Augusto dos Anjos Canto Matos 21.05 21.85 Brazil 21.4721.0522.2221.8622.65
10 Igor Lobato de Oliveira 21.49 23.88 Brazil 23.8525.9921.4925.6122.19
11 Antônio Pedro Lima Bilby Lemos 18.84 27.40 Brazil 31.8731.0028.6718.8422.52

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 4.33 5.14 Brazil 4.334.515.1712.925.75
2 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 5.65 5.86 Brazil 5.656.015.866.685.70
3 Ígor Alves Chalkidis 4.61 6.23 Brazil 6.508.374.615.746.44
4 Mailson da Costa Campos 4.34 6.61 Brazil 4.346.644.428.7822.85
5 Iderlan Matheus Nascimento Cardoso 4.41 7.36 Brazil 7.557.556.98DNF4.41
6 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 3.92 7.72 Brazil 3.928.296.798.0914.95
7 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 9.07 10.28 Brazil 9.8211.559.4612.279.07
8 Wêndrio da Costa Campos 6.56 10.84 Brazil 15.979.726.566.8420.33
9 Helio Henrique Rebelo Batista 7.63 11.31 Brazil 12.0310.9110.9927.457.63
10 Arthur dos Santos Magalhães 10.37 13.64 Brazil 11.1816.6618.7110.3713.08
11 Pedro Henrique dos Santos Soares 11.28 15.09 Brazil 16.7512.3259.0916.2011.28
12 Daniel Andrade Santos 9.61 16.50 Brazil 9.6116.24DNF11.9821.28
13 Ruan Araújo dos Santos 9.57 19.53 Brazil 21.1116.0225.8921.479.57
14 Rayssa Geovanna Feijão da Silva 23.75 34.54 Brazil 25.6742.4045.8723.7535.56
15 Luís Otávio Lopes Rego de Aguiar 13.29 DNF Brazil 13.29DNF13.67DNF13.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.65 5.94 Brazil 9.654.516.326.983.65
2 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 5.39 6.54 Brazil 5.785.397.437.256.58
3 Mailson da Costa Campos 5.85 7.02 Brazil 7.756.825.857.007.25
4 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 5.50 7.05 Brazil 6.829.825.507.297.03
5 Iderlan Matheus Nascimento Cardoso 4.42 7.30 Brazil 6.844.429.147.757.32
6 Ígor Alves Chalkidis 5.50 7.51 Brazil 9.826.757.688.105.50
7 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 8.16 10.02 Brazil 11.059.2911.438.169.72
8 Helio Henrique Rebelo Batista 8.62 10.45 Brazil 8.6210.6311.2210.3610.35
9 Wêndrio da Costa Campos 10.04 11.11 Brazil 10.0423.4711.2110.5411.58
10 Pedro Henrique dos Santos Soares 7.65 13.55 Brazil 14.1612.5913.897.6515.62

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 1:07.21 1:15.53 Brazil 1:07.211:24.521:14.231:15.671:16.70
2 Mailson da Costa Campos 1:26.56 1:37.98 Brazil 1:26.561:51.931:33.231:28.781:52.45
3 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 1:29.06 1:39.56 Brazil 1:43.841:29.062:01.401:30.651:44.19
4 Helio Henrique Rebelo Batista 1:32.65 1:52.30 Brazil 1:59.481:56.571:46.401:53.931:32.65
5 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1:38.71 2:01.18 Brazil 1:40.981:54.032:28.831:38.712:28.54
6 Daniel Andrade Santos 3:18.83 Brazil 3:18.833:47.36
7 Luís Otávio Lopes Rego de Aguiar DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 4:29.72 DNF Brazil 4:44.07DNF4:29.72
2 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4:36.36 DNF Brazil 5:18.924:36.36DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 42.54 44.98 Brazil 46.2042.5443.1650.2145.58
2 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4:06.57 DNF Brazil 5:42.554:06.57DNSDNSDNS
3 Mailson da Costa Campos 5:25.87 Brazil 5:59.605:25.87
4 Davi de Andrade Iácono DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helio Henrique Rebelo Batista 6.48 8.83 Brazil 8.6913.937.896.489.91
2 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 6.94 9.25 Brazil 6.9411.7310.0210.357.38
3 Davi de Andrade Iácono 8.74 10.52 Brazil 12.538.9011.6710.988.74
4 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 7.78 12.69 Brazil 10.4517.5814.2413.377.78
5 Daniel Andrade Santos 13.10 20.78 Brazil 18.4631.0317.1613.1026.71
6 Luís Otávio Lopes Rego de Aguiar 16.43 21.10 Brazil 21.8316.4324.8116.67DNF
7 Ruan Araújo dos Santos 14.88 35.21 Brazil 14.8837.4829.8638.2945.00
8 Ígor Alves Chalkidis 31.11 53.67 Brazil 44.7757.3158.941:24.2231.11

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.37 3.68 Brazil 3.473.375.323.643.93
2 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.94 6.33 Brazil 4.947.987.754.986.25
3 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 8.71 10.41 Brazil 11.3611.068.718.82DNF
4 Antônio Pedro Lima Bilby Lemos 8.70 12.04 Brazil 9.7811.8014.538.7014.63
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 10.31 12.58 Brazil 15.0511.4815.8311.2010.31
6 Rayssa Geovanna Feijão da Silva 9.95 13.58 Brazil 10.609.9510.9819.1721.70
7 Pedro Henrique dos Santos Soares 11.84 15.51 Brazil 13.2522.2015.3411.8417.93
8 Ruan Araújo dos Santos 13.55 17.69 Brazil 23.1124.8014.7815.1813.55
9 Iderlan Matheus Nascimento Cardoso 12.42 18.19 Brazil 20.0318.9518.0212.4217.59
10 Luís Otávio Lopes Rego de Aguiar 14.83 28.97 Brazil DNF18.9136.8314.8331.16
11 Benedito Gledson Pereira Mesquita 36.37 1:17.99 Brazil 36.371:42.37DNF1:18.0653.55

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.17 4.16 Brazil 3.176.704.073.395.03
2 Gabriel Silva dos Santos 4.90 6.24 Brazil 4.977.044.907.716.70
3 Marcos Roberto Galvão Castro 3.49 9.02 Brazil 3.4910.417.0710.149.84
4 Antônio Pedro Lima Bilby Lemos 7.32 10.19 Brazil 7.3210.148.95DNF11.47
5 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 7.32 10.98 Brazil 7.3216.2011.0712.928.96
6 Pedro Henrique dos Santos Soares 11.39 14.40 Brazil 23.4311.3912.5716.5714.07
7 Ruan Araújo dos Santos 11.14 14.47 Brazil 16.0213.7913.6011.1418.82
8 Rayssa Geovanna Feijão da Silva 11.24 16.32 Brazil 16.5516.4821.3015.9311.24