Information
About the WCA
WCA Documents
WCA Officers & Board
WCA Delegates
Teams, Committees, and Councils
Regional Organizations
Translators
Frequently Asked Questions
Educational resources
Contact
Speedcubing History
Media Submission
Privacy
Disclaimer
Tools
Logo
Competitions
All
My Competitions
Results
Rankings
Records
Persons
Statistics
Multimedia
Results Export
Developer Export
Regulations
About the Regulations
Regulations
Guidelines
Scrambles
Incidents log
Disciplinary log
History
Translations
Find us
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Twitch
Weibo
YouTube
Forum
WCA Live
English
English
Català
Čeština
Dansk
Deutsch
Esperanto
Español
Suomi
Français
Hrvatski
Magyar
Bahasa Indonesia
Italiano
日本語
Қазақша
한국어
Nederlands
Polski
Português Europeu
Português Brasileiro
Română
Русский
Slovenský
Slovensko
Svenska
ภาษาไทย
Українська
Tiếng Việt
简体中文
繁體中文
Sign in
Sign in
Sign up
Didn't receive confirmation instructions?
Results
Scrambles
Sandnes Open 2017
Name
Representing
Total
Albert Bjerke Hommersand
Norway
6
Andreas Jensen Forsgren
Norway
12
Anette Myrland
Norway
6
Benjamin Søndervik
Norway
1
Dainius Trepekunas
United Kingdom
1
Daniel Fiskerstrand
Norway
4
Daniel Nygård
Norway
3
Daniel Thorstensen
Norway
10
Eirik Frydenlund Norling
Norway
6
Elliot Oftedal Cornier
Norway
1
Elvin Thorsen
Sweden
10
Erlend Edland
Norway
8
Even Uri
Norway
10
Felix Stelander Karlsson
Norway
2
Georg Aarnes Nisja
Norway
8
Gregor Billing
Germany
7
Joakim Johannessen
Norway
5
Joakim Luka Olsen
Norway
2
Johannes Khang Ho
Norway
1
Kasper T Hatlestad
Norway
2
Kenneth Tran
Norway
6
Kim Roger Haraldsen
Norway
10
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Norway
13
Kristian Takle Klette
Norway
6
Leo Högh
Sweden
7
Levi André Tallaksen
Norway
10
Liam Uno Timour-Silveira
Norway
8
Mads Torkildsen Brodahl
Norway
3
Magne Njå
Norway
9
Maiken T. Aareskjold
Norway
3
Marcel Dinardi
Norway
1
Marko Bozic
Norway
4
Mehmet Barın Erturan
Turkey
8
Nikolai Larsen
Norway
5
Olav Grønås Handeland
Norway
4
Olav Nymoen Posti
Norway
7
Oskar Feed Jakobsen
Norway
3
Per-Kristian Emdal Holltrø
Norway
2
Philip T König
Norway
1
Rumen Angelov
Bulgaria
4
Saleh Deeb
Norway
1
Sander Joa
Norway
8
Stian Nygård
Norway
6
Tommy Kolbeinsvik
Norway
9
Torjus Iveland
Norway
6
Tormod Engen
Norway
5
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim
Norway
6
Ulrik Bredland
Norway
9
Vebjørn Raddum
Norway
1
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Norway
9
6 first-timers + 44 returners = 50 people
6 regions
47
43
31
18
8
7
9
11
25
16
29
31
4
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK