Hoogland Open 2017


Date
May 13, 2017
City
Hoogland, Netherlands
Venue

Dorpshuis De Neng

Address
Engweg 7, 3828 CJ Hoogland
Website
Hoogland Open 2017 website
Organizers
Antonie Paterakis and Daan Baartmans
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact
baartmans.daan@gmail.com, antonie.paterakis@gmail.com, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Entrance fee for the competition will be €7.
Registration will be closed when we reach 50 competitors.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 6.39 8.08 Netherlands 7.856.399.498.597.81
2 Mats Valk 6.34 8.64 Netherlands 10.226.349.447.738.75
3 Antonie Paterakis 8.59 9.96 Greece 9.7810.098.5911.6910.01
4 Quinten Andelhofs 8.42 10.10 Belgium 11.018.8310.478.4211.11
5 Mika Smulders 9.55 10.41 Netherlands 9.7410.909.5510.6810.82
6 Tijmen van der Ree 9.88 11.21 Netherlands 12.1515.5310.8410.649.88
7 Daan Baartmans 10.33 11.40 Netherlands 16.9411.4611.9110.8210.33
8 Robert Antal 11.04 11.72 Netherlands 11.2612.0011.8911.0412.54
9 Pim Kloet 10.16 11.75 Netherlands 10.5412.5110.1612.9812.19
10 Joris Mühlsteff 11.31 11.87 Netherlands 12.0811.3113.2211.4212.10
11 Daniël Kassab 10.36 12.05 Netherlands 12.3210.5613.28DNF10.36
12 Midas Kiebert 9.29 12.07 Netherlands 12.1013.4111.769.2912.34
13 Olivier Vos 10.12 12.11 Netherlands 10.1210.1411.3515.4314.83
14 Victor Wijsman 10.46 12.31 France 12.4010.4611.6914.0712.84
15 Mattheo de Wit 11.40 13.10 Netherlands 13.1711.4012.8523.4113.27
16 Boaz Floor 12.42 14.03 Netherlands 12.9114.6612.4214.5217.55
17 Robin Verstraten 13.05 15.08 Netherlands 15.8813.0514.7615.8914.60
18 Bas Verseveldt 12.13 15.52 Netherlands 16.2615.1816.7912.1315.13
19 Carmen Liu 12.90 16.12 Suriname 12.9015.2019.3418.3614.80
20 Kay Smink 14.85 16.66 Netherlands 18.1716.3614.8515.4519.42
21 Sander Kaspers 16.44 16.87 Netherlands 16.6316.4416.5317.4420.02
22 Michael Fung 13.29 17.10 Netherlands 17.7117.0017.7416.6013.29
23 Lydia van Deventer 16.47 17.31 Netherlands 18.0317.2716.6216.4722.63
24 Jan van Dorst 16.33 18.13 Netherlands 18.3216.3318.2718.9317.81
25 Sietze Riemersma 16.37 18.25 Netherlands 19.0517.4721.3516.3718.22
26 Yannick Nefkens 15.98 18.32 Netherlands 18.4619.5319.7516.9715.98
27 Ton Dennenbroek 15.59 18.53 Netherlands 17.8831.7015.5919.4218.28
28 Maksim Chen 17.31 18.92 Netherlands 18.8717.3120.9219.4018.49
29 Amiel Engel 16.74 19.40 Netherlands 19.5223.7319.9318.7516.74
30 Kasper Koster 15.08 19.57 Netherlands 19.2115.0818.6121.2720.89
31 Jeroen Katgert 16.79 20.14 Netherlands 23.6020.8318.7620.8416.79
32 Youri van der Ceelen 15.17 20.56 Netherlands 18.3122.3421.5215.1721.86
33 Kjell de Groot 21.06 21.65 Netherlands 22.1121.0621.4721.3723.93
34 Adam Wind 21.30 23.74 Canada 43.5725.3021.3023.0522.86
35 Marije Heeren 19.32 24.99 Netherlands 19.3221.3528.0928.1525.53
36 Thomas Adriaan Voss 22.15 25.50 Netherlands 25.0822.1531.2223.6227.79
37 Maria Oey 23.89 25.70 Indonesia 44.0627.2724.9124.9123.89
38 Tijn Ezendam 29.56 32.82 Netherlands 29.5635.6132.3134.7831.38
39 Yinte Dik 30.66 34.50 Netherlands 41.0940.0231.8131.6830.66
40 Menno van den Berg 30.03 37.72 Netherlands 39.2235.9030.0338.0442.77
41 David van der Linden 37.75 41.25 Netherlands 37.7543.6937.8945.6442.18
42 Sem Pruijs 40.33 44.31 Netherlands 45.1540.3341.4046.3753.25
43 Noortje Bult 1:28.87 1:31.07 Netherlands 3:26.111:28.871:30.591:30.301:32.31
44 Jeremy Geels 14.81 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF14.8119.1920.04

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.18 7.96 Netherlands 7.797.878.337.188.22
2 Reinier Schippers 6.81 8.51 Netherlands 9.558.538.328.676.81
3 Quinten Andelhofs 6.95 9.09 Belgium 8.8710.246.9510.428.16
4 Mika Smulders 8.80 9.58 Netherlands 8.8010.599.869.988.89
5 Antonie Paterakis 8.73 10.21 Greece 8.738.8312.908.9013.70
6 Olivier Vos 10.26 10.88 Netherlands 10.7910.7213.9710.2611.14
7 Tijmen van der Ree 8.00 11.19 Netherlands 11.3813.888.0011.4310.77
8 Daniël Kassab 9.87 11.65 Netherlands 9.8712.9111.0419.9411.00
9 Pim Kloet 11.34 12.09 Netherlands 13.0411.5711.6513.2411.34
10 Midas Kiebert 10.65 12.11 Netherlands 14.9812.7610.6511.8711.70
11 Daan Baartmans 10.95 12.66 Netherlands 12.5512.5013.6312.9410.95
12 Mattheo de Wit 12.38 12.91 Netherlands 12.5413.8812.3813.3612.83
13 Joris Mühlsteff 11.23 13.21 Netherlands 13.4011.2313.2415.3712.98
14 Robert Antal 10.36 13.59 Netherlands 11.6313.6610.3615.4918.36
15 Boaz Floor 13.13 14.13 Netherlands 14.4613.4114.5214.9713.13
16 Victor Wijsman 13.60 14.72 France 14.0613.6013.6216.49DNF
17 Robin Verstraten 13.72 14.77 Netherlands 14.2416.1613.7215.2214.85
18 Carmen Liu 12.99 14.87 Suriname 14.9913.5719.7616.0512.99
19 Youri van der Ceelen 14.23 15.50 Netherlands 14.5017.8215.0714.2316.92
20 Bas Verseveldt 12.30 15.57 Netherlands 16.5212.3016.5513.6916.51
21 Jan van Dorst 14.55 16.38 Netherlands 16.4918.1029.4214.5614.55
22 Sander Kaspers 15.13 16.70 Netherlands 19.0216.5315.1316.8616.70
23 Yannick Nefkens 16.84 17.40 Netherlands 17.1616.8418.3617.6017.44
24 Michael Fung 15.87 18.05 Netherlands 19.0718.6319.5716.4415.87
25 Kay Smink 16.57 18.68 Netherlands 17.8718.0120.8716.5720.15
26 Lydia van Deventer 16.30 18.86 Netherlands 17.5924.8616.3019.4919.51
27 Amiel Engel 16.94 19.88 Netherlands 22.8022.1316.9419.0618.44
28 Ton Dennenbroek 18.67 20.05 Netherlands 19.0525.5418.7022.3918.67
29 Maksim Chen 17.28 20.18 Netherlands 28.9019.7817.2819.9320.82
30 Jeroen Katgert 17.59 21.13 Netherlands 17.5924.4621.2317.71DNF
31 Sietze Riemersma 18.93 21.15 Netherlands 20.0024.8318.9320.5522.89
32 Kasper Koster 18.00 21.17 Netherlands 21.7122.0318.0019.76DNF
33 Kjell de Groot 18.30 22.70 Netherlands 21.8124.1222.1618.3024.23

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.82 7.37 Netherlands 8.647.106.827.157.87
2 Reinier Schippers 7.57 8.95 Netherlands 7.578.5711.749.149.15
3 Antonie Paterakis 6.97 9.10 Greece 9.397.8611.346.9710.06
4 Quinten Andelhofs 8.29 9.17 Belgium 8.299.038.999.829.50
5 Mika Smulders 9.88 10.75 Netherlands 10.3511.409.8810.9410.96
6 Midas Kiebert 11.19 11.85 Netherlands 13.0513.8511.2011.3111.19
7 Tijmen van der Ree 10.55 12.05 Netherlands 12.3512.1811.8212.1410.55
8 Daniël Kassab 11.18 12.08 Netherlands 11.1814.7512.0912.0512.09
9 Olivier Vos 11.27 12.65 Netherlands 14.0011.2711.98DNF11.98
10 Pim Kloet 11.30 13.90 Netherlands 18.6411.3015.8914.3011.51

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.40 2.46 Greece 2.901.409.362.901.59
2 Tijmen van der Ree 2.96 3.24 Netherlands 3.163.465.962.963.10
3 Robin Verstraten 2.92 3.45 Netherlands 2.923.763.543.653.16
4 Mika Smulders 2.95 3.57 Netherlands 3.793.834.182.953.09
5 Mats Valk 1.72 3.60 Netherlands 3.123.833.861.725.46
6 Mattheo de Wit 2.24 3.79 Netherlands 3.383.725.284.282.24
7 Pim Kloet 3.06 3.99 Netherlands 3.063.885.494.153.93
8 Quinten Andelhofs 3.38 4.09 Belgium 5.633.694.973.623.38
9 Midas Kiebert 3.62 4.14 Netherlands 4.574.404.243.623.78
10 Victor Wijsman 3.48 4.18 France 5.073.483.784.484.28
11 Daniël Kassab 2.55 4.20 Netherlands 2.553.255.7211.923.62
12 Olivier Vos 4.17 4.46 Netherlands 4.674.295.864.414.17
13 Reinier Schippers 3.63 4.47 Netherlands 3.656.324.425.333.63
14 Robert Antal 3.53 4.57 Netherlands 4.565.186.093.973.53
15 Jan van Dorst 3.75 4.59 Netherlands 3.756.205.004.744.04
16 Daan Baartmans 2.77 4.61 Netherlands DNF4.604.754.472.77
17 Kjell de Groot 4.31 5.59 Netherlands 6.884.818.714.315.07
18 Maksim Chen 4.09 5.64 Netherlands 4.096.025.008.155.89
19 Adam Wind 3.75 5.71 Canada 3.755.297.624.787.07
20 Joris Mühlsteff 4.92 5.72 Netherlands 5.084.925.758.166.32
21 Yannick Nefkens 4.46 5.80 Netherlands 5.824.976.614.466.82
22 Lydia van Deventer 4.95 6.07 Netherlands 4.955.357.375.5013.58
23 Kay Smink 4.78 6.25 Netherlands 4.786.428.525.546.80
24 Bas Verseveldt 5.51 6.84 Netherlands 6.487.596.448.575.51
25 Jeremy Geels 4.32 7.04 Netherlands 8.965.759.096.404.32
26 Amiel Engel 5.06 7.06 Netherlands 7.587.747.545.066.05
27 Sander Kaspers 5.91 7.18 Netherlands 5.918.376.266.9214.83
28 Marije Heeren 4.64 7.29 Netherlands 8.457.1912.336.234.64
29 Carmen Liu 3.59 NR 7.42 Suriname 5.687.049.5412.573.59
30 Sietze Riemersma 6.62 7.56 Netherlands 14.556.677.448.586.62
31 Kasper Koster 5.21 8.26 Netherlands 8.445.2110.1910.306.14
32 Michael Fung 7.52 8.94 Netherlands 11.808.668.787.529.38
33 Youri van der Ceelen 4.16 9.00 Netherlands 10.889.389.767.854.16
34 Sem Pruijs 7.17 9.89 Netherlands 10.567.1710.2111.048.91
35 Tijn Ezendam 8.89 10.94 Netherlands 11.338.8923.709.1812.30
36 Yinte Dik 6.66 11.54 Netherlands 6.6610.4412.3311.9012.28
37 Maria Oey 8.80 11.55 Indonesia 8.8010.9314.209.5117.87
38 Boaz Floor 8.10 12.07 Netherlands 8.1010.7616.4621.608.98
39 David van der Linden 8.60 12.57 Netherlands 10.3816.918.6040.9010.43
40 Ton Dennenbroek 8.47 13.31 Netherlands 11.008.4720.0711.2317.70
41 Menno van den Berg 10.64 14.91 Netherlands 12.9220.3611.44DNF10.64

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.52 1.86 Greece 1.851.52DNF1.841.88
2 Mats Valk 1.78 2.59 Netherlands 2.941.782.952.442.39
3 Robin Verstraten 2.97 3.44 Netherlands 2.974.293.393.653.29
4 Quinten Andelhofs 2.25 3.50 Belgium 12.863.264.102.253.15
5 Tijmen van der Ree 3.03 3.71 Netherlands 3.723.993.034.183.43
6 Victor Wijsman 3.11 3.85 France 3.834.963.604.133.11
7 Pim Kloet 3.04 4.04 Netherlands 4.373.714.343.044.06
8 Daniël Kassab 3.39 4.05 Netherlands 4.263.394.614.453.45
9 Mika Smulders 2.78 4.13 Netherlands 4.792.788.034.373.23
10 Mattheo de Wit 2.97 4.13 Netherlands 4.892.973.004.499.04
11 Reinier Schippers 3.78 4.25 Netherlands 4.764.123.865.853.78
12 Jan van Dorst 3.99 4.39 Netherlands 4.673.994.164.814.33
13 Daan Baartmans 3.03 4.43 Netherlands 3.034.185.713.395.98
14 Kjell de Groot 4.51 4.77 Netherlands 5.414.565.084.664.51
15 Midas Kiebert 3.16 4.92 Netherlands 4.653.165.035.086.30
16 Olivier Vos 4.48 4.94 Netherlands 5.374.484.876.804.59
17 Robert Antal 2.87 5.34 Netherlands 6.572.876.064.835.13
18 Maksim Chen 3.70 5.48 Netherlands 5.016.119.613.705.32
19 Joris Mühlsteff 4.53 5.56 Netherlands 6.164.536.824.655.86
20 Amiel Engel 4.41 6.09 Netherlands 6.575.756.534.415.98
21 Carmen Liu 4.81 6.37 Suriname 6.706.824.815.876.54
22 Yannick Nefkens 3.86 6.48 Netherlands 9.155.837.323.866.29
23 Lydia van Deventer 5.68 6.49 Netherlands 5.686.776.606.436.44
24 Sietze Riemersma 5.01 6.54 Netherlands 6.845.015.487.3110.94
25 Bas Verseveldt 3.26 6.79 Netherlands 3.268.378.084.377.92
26 Jeremy Geels 6.23 6.91 Netherlands 6.3826.796.837.536.23
27 Marije Heeren 5.59 7.18 Netherlands 7.505.596.307.758.65
28 Kay Smink 4.82 7.36 Netherlands 9.636.944.826.019.12
29 Adam Wind 4.79 8.24 Canada 6.5313.344.798.1710.01
30 Sander Kaspers 7.26 8.73 Netherlands 7.267.938.409.8510.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.60 1.91 Greece 1.701.621.60DNF2.42
2 Mats Valk 2.00 3.08 Netherlands 4.912.142.202.004.97
3 Tijmen van der Ree 2.57 3.42 Netherlands 2.973.452.573.834.73
4 Daniël Kassab 2.78 3.76 Netherlands 7.163.192.784.233.85
5 Pim Kloet 3.23 4.39 Netherlands 5.113.233.257.044.80
6 Victor Wijsman 3.77 4.42 France 4.124.823.774.327.16
7 Quinten Andelhofs 3.92 4.87 Belgium 5.075.524.026.123.92
8 Robin Verstraten 2.30 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2.304.144.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27.46 31.03 Netherlands 33.6327.4636.8931.1828.27
2 Reinier Schippers 32.26 37.39 Netherlands 32.2634.6642.4146.3535.11
3 Antonie Paterakis 37.94 39.92 Greece 39.0237.9438.9241.8345.92
4 Daniël Kassab 43.60 46.69 Netherlands 54.9543.6043.6849.8446.54
5 Bas Verseveldt 45.39 52.17 Netherlands 53.6050.9351.9855.8445.39
6 Daan Baartmans 50.38 52.72 Netherlands 51.5553.0854.6950.3853.52
7 Olivier Vos 44.06 53.16 Netherlands 50.2859.0950.1044.0659.54
8 Mattheo de Wit 47.75 56.15 Netherlands 56.0247.7556.7655.671:06.05
9 Robert Antal 50.86 58.17 Netherlands 57.0658.3950.8659.061:29.36
10 Michael Fung 57.01 59.29 Netherlands 57.0157.2259.001:01.641:10.28
11 Victor Wijsman 52.55 59.49 France 1:09.841:04.3857.4256.6652.55
12 Joris Mühlsteff 49.90 59.89 Netherlands 1:05.1555.261:02.891:01.5349.90
13 Youri van der Ceelen 58.71 1:02.15 Netherlands 1:01.5259.9058.711:05.041:12.69
14 Robin Verstraten 52.84 1:03.48 Netherlands 1:02.871:14.781:04.471:03.1052.84
15 Pim Kloet 59.50 1:04.42 Netherlands 59.501:00.661:06.931:05.661:11.57
16 Midas Kiebert 59.70 1:05.57 Netherlands 1:34.271:07.251:04.911:04.5659.70
17 Yannick Nefkens 1:00.75 1:07.03 Netherlands 1:15.311:03.971:15.261:00.751:01.85
18 Boaz Floor 1:04.81 1:07.24 Netherlands 1:07.371:14.801:07.671:04.811:06.69
19 Carmen Liu 1:03.04 1:10.69 NR Suriname 1:09.471:12.131:10.461:12.451:03.04
20 Tijmen van der Ree 1:08.60 1:11.42 Netherlands 1:15.151:08.601:09.131:09.991:16.84
21 Maksim Chen 1:11.88 1:16.44 Netherlands 1:21.561:11.881:14.431:33.631:13.32
22 Ton Dennenbroek 1:13.16 1:22.10 Netherlands 1:13.161:19.381:16.091:30.841:33.08
23 Jan van Dorst 1:10.55 1:23.69 Netherlands 1:33.571:10.551:47.601:13.121:24.38
24 Jeroen Katgert 1:11.47 1:27.38 Netherlands 1:35.821:26.811:37.211:19.511:11.47
25 Sietze Riemersma 1:14.89 1:27.73 Netherlands 1:14.891:25.411:21.711:41.941:36.06
26 Kay Smink 1:13.84 1:31.59 Netherlands 1:49.691:31.331:36.801:26.651:13.84
27 Amiel Engel 1:17.46 1:34.80 Netherlands 1:43.241:34.141:17.461:27.011:44.14
28 Kjell de Groot 1:35.77 1:38.71 Netherlands 1:35.771:38.001:42.101:39.801:38.34
29 Mika Smulders 1:02.78 1:40.29 Netherlands 1:11.301:02.78DNF2:45.021:04.55
30 Tijn Ezendam 2:11.77 Netherlands 2:11.812:11.77
31 Yinte Dik DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 23.85 28.73 Netherlands 27.0630.4323.8530.3228.80
2 Reinier Schippers 32.21 36.86 Netherlands DNF32.2136.6337.4936.47
3 Antonie Paterakis 36.60 37.30 Greece 50.6437.1037.9136.8936.60
4 Mattheo de Wit 43.35 49.11 Netherlands 50.2543.3555.1150.8646.21
5 Daan Baartmans 44.57 49.77 Netherlands 44.5749.2851.0354.2249.00
6 Bas Verseveldt 44.83 50.01 Netherlands 53.7249.3344.8347.6353.07
7 Daniël Kassab 44.39 52.13 Netherlands 52.6857.671:02.0946.0544.39
8 Olivier Vos 48.85 52.97 Netherlands 51.6555.221:03.9148.8552.05

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 56.22 57.83 Netherlands 58.5757.7256.2258.5557.23
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:15.92 1:18.89 Greece 1:15.921:24.961:19.591:16.031:21.05
3 Reinier Schippers 1:13.82 1:21.66 Netherlands 1:21.771:36.881:13.821:24.291:18.91
4 Bas Verseveldt 1:28.10 1:32.89 Netherlands 1:32.621:32.161:33.881:28.101:34.62
5 Daniël Kassab 1:27.74 1:37.05 Netherlands 1:32.421:59.031:40.521:38.211:27.74
6 Michael Fung 1:42.43 1:51.05 Netherlands 1:57.161:57.961:42.431:43.821:52.17
7 Daan Baartmans 1:41.15 1:54.13 Netherlands 1:55.791:55.711:41.151:50.882:06.28
8 Joris Mühlsteff 1:55.15 1:56.83 Netherlands 1:55.151:59.021:55.762:04.161:55.71
9 Midas Kiebert 1:40.55 1:58.22 Netherlands 2:03.761:40.551:47.892:18.052:03.01
10 Mattheo de Wit 1:59.43 2:08.82 Netherlands 2:04.402:07.932:14.142:55.141:59.43
11 Robin Verstraten 2:05.47 2:18.44 Netherlands 2:10.682:29.272:28.072:16.582:05.47
12 Tijmen van der Ree 2:09.54 2:19.29 Netherlands 2:17.512:27.192:09.542:14.432:25.93
13 Jeroen Katgert 2:06.60 2:20.43 Netherlands 2:39.682:29.272:06.602:19.772:12.25
14 Yannick Nefkens 2:21.71 2:24.58 Netherlands 2:27.482:21.962:21.712:34.492:24.30
15 Youri van der Ceelen 2:11.90 2:25.41 Netherlands 2:29.692:13.762:35.582:11.902:32.79
16 Robert Antal 2:21.70 2:26.60 Netherlands 2:24.292:27.922:27.602:21.702:44.70
17 Boaz Floor 1:50.85 2:26.80 Netherlands 2:22.222:47.502:10.671:50.85DNF
18 Maksim Chen 2:20.33 2:36.75 Netherlands 2:31.432:34.212:20.332:51.812:44.62
19 Jan van Dorst 2:15.39 2:38.23 Netherlands 2:34.702:50.242:54.812:29.752:15.39
20 Olivier Vos 2:29.31 2:42.25 Netherlands 2:41.36DNF2:40.162:45.222:29.31
21 Ton Dennenbroek 2:40.12 3:11.26 Netherlands 3:08.622:40.123:20.413:24.073:04.75
22 Amiel Engel 3:55.34 Netherlands DNF3:55.34

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 10.84 14.49 Netherlands 14.4014.2016.3514.8610.84
2 Antonie Paterakis 16.68 17.53 Greece 17.8317.4316.6817.3219.30
3 Robert Antal 15.26 18.54 Netherlands 16.2520.4618.9122.7015.26
4 Reinier Schippers 17.98 19.00 Netherlands 18.2517.9820.4932.4218.27
5 Daan Baartmans 16.13 19.70 Netherlands 16.8326.1422.1116.1320.16
6 Quinten Andelhofs 15.19 21.19 Belgium 20.6423.4432.5615.1919.50
7 Jeremy Geels 17.02 21.98 Netherlands 22.8717.1217.0225.96DNF
8 Bas Verseveldt 20.99 23.05 Netherlands 21.8725.6432.8721.6420.99
9 Tijmen van der Ree 21.38 23.11 Netherlands 21.3822.9526.9724.1922.20
10 Daniël Kassab 22.51 23.75 Netherlands 25.1325.9222.5123.5622.55
11 Pim Kloet 22.79 27.25 Netherlands 24.9825.8034.0222.7930.96
12 Mika Smulders 23.48 28.62 Netherlands 28.5627.7529.5623.48DNF
13 Midas Kiebert 24.96 28.80 Netherlands 29.0230.0724.9629.0828.30
14 Mattheo de Wit 23.75 31.39 Netherlands 27.0437.6637.3229.8223.75
15 Robin Verstraten 28.75 31.68 Netherlands 32.4728.7536.8931.2131.36
16 Jan van Dorst 31.38 35.01 Netherlands 31.3836.0938.4032.6236.31
17 Carmen Liu 32.96 39.97 Suriname 36.8541.631:09.3332.9641.42
18 Maksim Chen 44.20 47.40 Netherlands 44.2046.0549.6756.9346.48
19 Michael Fung 40.98 49.17 Netherlands 1:15.5743.7746.7740.9856.96
20 Joris Mühlsteff 34.36 51.09 Netherlands 34.361:17.1550.5142.331:00.44
21 Boaz Floor 41.91 1:11.21 Netherlands 41.911:05.711:09.021:18.91DNS
22 Olivier Vos 18.86 DNF Netherlands 24.0838.66DNF18.86DNF
23 Youri van der Ceelen 49.41 Netherlands 49.4149.71
24 Kasper Koster 58.40 Netherlands 58.401:16.48
25 Amiel Engel 1:13.54 Netherlands 1:13.951:13.54

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 11.89 13.42 Netherlands 14.8516.6512.6011.8912.82
2 Antonie Paterakis 11.17 13.46 NR Greece 14.6111.1712.8312.9614.59
3 Jeremy Geels 15.86 17.97 Netherlands 19.2016.4318.2915.8619.28
4 Reinier Schippers 16.85 19.04 Netherlands 21.6416.8518.8521.3016.98
5 Quinten Andelhofs 20.72 23.05 Belgium DNF20.7222.6822.0924.39
6 Daan Baartmans 16.94 23.33 Netherlands 25.9123.4624.7316.9421.79
7 Robert Antal 16.20 23.51 Netherlands 27.4716.2029.1420.3522.72
8 Bas Verseveldt 23.15 30.30 Netherlands 38.6125.8026.48DNF23.15

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattheo de Wit 3.20 3.94 NR Netherlands 3.203.593.265.154.97
2 Daan Baartmans 2.66 4.62 Netherlands 3.814.902.666.195.14
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.32 4.70 Greece 4.324.674.814.617.76
4 Midas Kiebert 5.17 6.13 Netherlands DNF5.765.916.725.17
5 Pim Kloet 6.47 6.81 Netherlands 6.856.478.267.016.58
6 Victor Wijsman 6.38 7.56 France 7.116.3810.959.156.41
7 Quinten Andelhofs 6.25 7.73 Belgium 7.227.889.098.096.25
8 Daniël Kassab 6.40 7.81 Netherlands 8.407.667.386.409.55
9 Kasper Koster 3.13 8.39 Netherlands 8.52DNF3.139.307.34
10 Jan van Dorst 2.80 8.79 Netherlands 9.028.662.808.7011.78
11 Olivier Vos 7.73 9.11 Netherlands 7.7311.538.549.309.48
12 Kjell de Groot 3.65 10.59 Netherlands 12.039.113.6513.9110.64
13 Yannick Nefkens 9.39 11.40 Netherlands 11.5310.4312.259.3913.32
14 Tijn Ezendam 8.04 11.78 Netherlands DNF11.2913.828.0410.24
15 Maksim Chen 3.78 11.80 Netherlands 10.6611.943.7812.9112.81
16 Amiel Engel 10.98 12.40 Netherlands 19.1311.3410.9811.4414.42
17 Robin Verstraten 9.04 13.05 Netherlands 13.969.0412.2612.9613.94
18 Robert Antal 12.19 13.56 Netherlands 18.8314.7312.1913.3612.58
19 Tijmen van der Ree 13.62 14.59 Netherlands 14.8214.1414.8013.6216.12
20 Jeremy Geels 10.95 14.86 Netherlands 19.6410.9516.5112.9415.13
21 Sietze Riemersma 10.33 15.17 Netherlands 16.3825.4615.8813.2510.33
22 Marije Heeren 6.07 15.22 Netherlands 21.8415.356.07DNF8.48
23 David van der Linden 7.44 17.67 Netherlands 18.6017.767.4425.8516.66
24 Ton Dennenbroek 17.63 21.70 Netherlands 28.4117.6320.8419.4124.86
25 Mika Smulders 18.12 21.82 Netherlands 18.1223.3118.8723.27DNF
26 Maria Oey 13.38 23.41 Indonesia 13.3824.9422.6027.5922.68
27 Michael Fung 16.73 25.89 Netherlands 28.5216.7329.8425.6023.55
28 Bas Verseveldt 23.31 28.33 Netherlands 34.7326.3224.1734.5123.31
29 Sander Kaspers 28.73 34.77 Netherlands 31.9446.3332.0840.3028.73

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 14.94 17.62 Netherlands 20.8016.7421.0215.3314.94
2 Antonie Paterakis 16.61 18.23 Greece 17.2216.6126.5918.8718.61
3 Tijmen van der Ree 13.63 18.41 Netherlands DNF21.4414.9718.8213.63
4 Victor Wijsman 18.71 26.00 France 29.1724.63DNF24.2018.71
5 Maksim Chen 27.77 34.26 Netherlands 37.2633.4340.5127.7732.09
6 Daan Baartmans 30.88 35.95 Netherlands 30.8834.5137.41DNF35.94
7 Pim Kloet 27.31 37.01 Netherlands 40.9843.5230.8039.2527.31
8 Olivier Vos 29.13 37.17 Netherlands 39.0139.5542.0629.1332.96
9 Mattheo de Wit 27.37 37.32 Netherlands 39.9544.8336.7635.2627.37
10 Daniël Kassab 32.24 39.45 Netherlands 34.6740.8254.0142.8732.24
11 Joris Mühlsteff 29.03 40.57 Netherlands 55.1049.2629.0335.7136.74
12 Michael Fung 28.04 41.55 Netherlands 28.041:17.2944.8643.1036.69
13 Jan van Dorst 38.48 44.48 Netherlands 46.1438.4844.3749.1842.93
14 Reinier Schippers 44.13 52.63 Netherlands 1:02.7844.2952.731:00.8844.13
15 Jeremy Geels 41.74 DNF Netherlands DNF41.741:21.45DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 13.81 17.54 NR Greece 13.8116.3619.9138.3016.35
2 Mats Valk 13.87 18.19 Netherlands 19.3317.3413.8721.2217.89
3 Tijmen van der Ree 14.02 19.88 Netherlands 22.2720.9521.7314.0216.95
4 Pim Kloet 21.65 24.46 Netherlands 21.6534.2524.2724.6524.45
5 Victor Wijsman 19.86 26.50 France 21.0629.0729.3829.3619.86
6 Daan Baartmans 29.30 31.39 Netherlands 32.5529.3031.6931.1031.37
7 Maksim Chen 26.05 34.50 Netherlands 1:05.4034.5431.3937.5826.05
8 Olivier Vos 24.96 36.93 Netherlands 24.9642.4840.8133.3936.58