Wuhan NxN Open 2017


Date
May 20 - 21, 2017
City
Wuhan, Hubei, China
Venue

Wuhan University of Technology

Address
No.1178, Heping Avenue, Wuchang District
Details

Cultural Activity Center, Yu Jiatou Campus

Website
Wuhan NxN Open 2017 website
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact

Youqian Zhang, Chuhaolun Deng

Information

The number limit of competitors is 150.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
119
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.49 8.44 Taiwan 8.546.499.198.448.33
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.49 8.50 China 10.907.679.698.157.49
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.33 8.90 China 10.258.557.337.8911.26
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.55 9.76 Hong Kong 12.628.559.439.7510.09
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.34 10.18 China 11.2510.949.3410.029.58
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.02 10.84 China 12.2612.599.649.0210.62
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.55 10.92 China 10.6710.8411.2412.129.55
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.71 11.58 China 11.88DNF11.8311.0310.71
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.44 11.76 Hong Kong 14.1511.5411.679.4412.06
10 Dingze He (何定泽) 10.93 11.98 China 10.9311.5718.0012.0012.36
11 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 10.33 12.12 China 11.8010.3315.0812.1112.45
12 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 11.64 12.21 China 11.6412.3613.2011.6812.58
13 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 9.36 12.30 China 13.8810.289.3613.7712.85
14 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 11.34 12.36 China 11.3412.0714.1513.0311.98
15 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 10.62 12.65 China 13.7012.5813.5911.7810.62
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.99 12.78 China 22.0112.2613.1512.9310.99
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.26 12.97 China 14.2412.3813.0413.4911.26
18 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 12.22 13.41 China 12.9312.3514.9615.3412.22
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9.66 13.44 China 13.919.6613.8812.5315.49
20 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.29 13.47 China 14.7113.0613.2514.0912.29
21 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 12.26 13.58 China 12.5015.5015.2313.0012.26
22 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.28 13.58 China 14.2614.1112.2814.9112.38
23 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 11.60 13.65 China 11.6014.5313.9614.2912.71
24 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 12.00 13.81 China 12.0013.5913.2814.5615.14
25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.44 13.84 China 13.8415.2216.0812.4510.44
26 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.47 13.85 China 14.2413.5713.7511.4714.24
27 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 12.73 14.04 China 12.9112.7316.1214.3514.87
28 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 11.85 14.06 China 14.8711.8515.9213.8513.45
29 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 11.20 14.09 China 11.2013.3516.7913.8415.09
30 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.89 14.22 China 15.5015.2513.7613.6510.89
31 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 13.00 14.78 China 15.0616.2217.0513.0013.07
32 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.96 14.85 China 15.2013.9614.8316.9214.53
33 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.56 15.05 China 18.2715.5614.5415.0413.56
34 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 9.49 15.24 China 16.0914.1515.489.4916.57
35 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 11.10 15.71 China 16.1617.7013.2811.1018.87
36 An Hu (胡安) 12.65 15.81 China 12.6515.3915.5116.5218.10
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.59 15.88 China 17.2214.7415.6713.5920.85
38 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 12.20 15.92 China 17.8712.2021.5812.4817.41
39 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 13.13 16.06 China 19.9413.1316.8815.5115.79
40 Kunhong Wang (王坤宏) 13.61 16.27 China 16.9013.6115.4116.5023.73
41 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 15.28 16.43 China 15.4215.2817.3330.9616.53
42 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 12.42 16.48 Hong Kong 12.4217.0217.7417.7214.70
43 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 14.28 16.75 China 15.8614.2819.1417.4416.94
44 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 16.02 16.92 China 16.0217.0616.0518.9717.64
45 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 13.87 17.08 China 19.5515.6219.4016.2313.87
46 Chen Li (李琛) 15.71 17.54 China 18.0916.5418.7915.7117.98
47 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 14.10 17.99 China 14.7722.1214.1031.7917.07
48 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 15.84 18.16 China 17.4615.8418.0119.0119.91
49 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 15.84 18.29 China 18.5816.1420.1615.8422.04
50 Yiluo Li (李伊珞) 15.73 18.39 China 22.8815.7318.0318.9018.25
51 Shu Chen (陈树) 16.77 18.43 China 19.0016.7718.7918.3418.17
52 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 15.24 18.48 China 21.3715.2922.6918.7715.24
53 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 17.34 19.19 China 28.8418.4017.3420.3718.79
54 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 17.47 19.21 China 17.4718.7419.4119.4922.85
55 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 16.31 19.26 China 19.6918.8829.0716.3119.20
56 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 14.79 19.47 China 21.5818.2218.6122.6714.79
57 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 15.11 19.72 China 20.6021.5217.0415.1121.57
58 Yan Huang (黄衍) 14.66 19.74 China 21.1514.6621.2822.5416.78
59 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 18.31 19.87 China 18.3124.4518.4819.7121.43
60 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 17.31 19.93 China 18.3219.1117.3122.3727.05
61 Jiahao Zhou (周嘉豪) 15.57 20.16 China 21.3020.4618.7315.5722.61
62 Lei Gao (高磊) 16.68 20.25 China 23.4319.3322.3119.1016.68
63 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 19.12 20.38 China 27.4119.1219.8820.9820.27
64 Tongchang Miao (苗桐畅) 18.60 20.60 China 21.3026.1519.2921.2218.60
65 Qien Gu (顾奇恩) 19.15 22.10 China 22.1119.1528.4321.5822.62
66 Zongziye Zhang (张宗子烨) 18.77 22.52 China 27.5123.6320.6618.7723.28
67 Tianhang Zuo (左天航) 17.31 23.07 China 27.6621.0220.5217.3129.34
68 Hao Yin (尹皓) 18.37 23.24 China 22.5224.58DNF22.6218.37
69 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 19.91 23.98 China 26.4119.9128.1421.5623.97
70 Jiajun He (何嘉俊) 21.23 24.61 China 24.0726.8923.9325.8421.23
71 Xi Deng (邓希) 23.26 24.82 China 23.2623.6823.8230.2426.96
72 Zihua Ding (丁梓骅) 18.10 25.31 China 25.8722.9218.1027.13DNF
73 Dong Xu (徐栋) 20.69 25.55 China 24.9020.6940.9424.5627.19
74 Fan Wu (吴凡) 23.93 26.51 China 24.9326.6333.1223.9327.98
75 Hao Chang (常皓) 20.09 26.82 China 20.0925.0128.1033.8227.34
76 Xiaolong Chen (陈晓隆) 22.71 26.89 China 37.9829.7522.7123.3627.55
77 Xing Fang (方兴) 25.64 27.41 China 27.6425.6427.8226.7729.13
78 Yao Hou (侯尧) 23.81 27.44 China 27.2327.7833.9023.8127.30
79 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 23.60 27.65 China 29.8526.9327.3123.6028.71
80 Qishi Gao (高琪师) 21.25 28.17 China 29.7323.9556.0021.2530.84
81 Qingyu Kang (康清宇) 24.07 28.96 China 24.0727.8630.3235.1728.69
82 Lijun Sun (孙莉均) 23.76 29.89 China 26.3833.3630.5632.7323.76
83 Zehua Jin (金泽华) 25.15 30.90 China 31.7129.3531.6525.1538.48
84 Yuqi Song (宋宇祺) 27.88 32.28 China 32.1233.2637.5127.8831.45
85 Weikang Xu (徐伟康) 29.65 32.99 China 32.16DNF34.4432.3629.65
86 Zhuolin Duan (段卓林) 23.66 33.06 China 43.4428.1123.66DNF27.62
87 Wenyan Deng (邓文彦) 27.70 33.52 China 33.6827.7035.5337.3131.34
88 Lichen Qiao (乔立琛) 25.41 33.72 China 41.3531.8625.4149.5527.95
89 Ruozhen Zhang (张若桢) 28.07 34.08 China 37.7832.7328.0736.2533.25
90 Haoxuan Xu (徐浩轩) 30.37 34.45 China 36.1130.5438.2036.7130.37
91 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 30.41 35.07 China DNF30.4140.5730.9433.70
92 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 31.88 35.28 China 33.1647.9531.8835.0437.63
93 Yufei Hu (胡雨菲) 29.27 36.61 China 36.8144.3634.2538.7829.27
94 Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠) 32.75 38.21 China 33.9943.3737.2644.4032.75
95 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 37.01 39.67 China 42.621:06.6838.7037.0137.70
96 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 26.54 40.06 China 41.9126.5435.7742.50DNF
97 Jiawei Hu (胡佳伟) 35.69 40.38 China 39.4539.7141.9735.6943.55
98 Qiyu Li (李其昱) 33.70 41.60 China 51.7948.8941.1734.7433.70
99 Xuan Wang (王轩) 36.22 42.44 China 41.5343.1636.2242.6248.73
100 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 39.14 47.15 China 50.8443.2455.5939.1447.38
101 Qize Li (李奇泽) 46.69 50.34 China 1:17.0452.0350.6946.6948.30
102 Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶) 47.54 59.09 China 47.5456.6054.691:06.751:05.97
103 Yutong Wu (伍语桐) 55.51 1:05.27 China 1:10.581:09.401:09.0255.5157.40
104 Haoyu Yang (阳皓宇) 54.38 1:06.56 China 57.5954.381:16.121:32.591:05.98
105 Yichen Bao (鲍奕宸) 58.68 1:07.43 China 1:00.951:09.6358.681:14.601:11.71
106 Xinze Huang (黄新泽) 1:02.19 1:10.95 China 1:07.021:03.402:35.031:02.191:22.42
107 Zixuan Yan (严梓轩) 1:08.15 1:23.37 China 1:45.471:13.011:25.291:08.151:31.80
108 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 13.41 DNF China 16.8618.03DNFDNF13.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.08 8.24 China 8.278.688.237.088.23
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.61 8.52 China 9.986.618.968.008.61
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.11 8.74 Taiwan 8.118.749.149.928.34
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.91 9.20 Hong Kong 8.7510.219.908.967.91
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.30 9.36 China 8.7311.408.5710.788.30
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 8.78 9.76 China 10.468.7811.479.039.78
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.83 11.35 China 11.4310.609.8314.2512.02
8 Dingze He (何定泽) 9.92 11.53 China 11.329.9212.8311.2012.07
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.87 11.61 China 11.5210.8712.1411.1819.37
10 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.60 12.04 China 12.0211.6012.2912.1911.90
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.62 12.17 China 10.6211.2813.6112.2712.95
12 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 11.47 12.46 China 12.8911.60DNF11.4712.90
13 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 11.82 12.57 China 12.0712.7412.8911.8213.17
14 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 10.86 12.65 China 12.4312.6113.7710.8612.90
15 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 10.97 12.65 China 14.1510.9712.2711.52DNF
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 11.94 12.72 Hong Kong 11.9413.0112.5212.6313.11
17 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 10.70 12.78 China 12.9315.0113.4711.9510.70
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.70 13.26 China 11.7013.2114.6411.9216.11
19 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.53 13.27 China 14.4211.7013.6811.5315.59
20 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.56 13.33 China 14.8513.5914.0011.5612.39
21 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 11.49 13.39 China 14.4512.3913.3311.49DNF
22 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 11.65 13.46 China 15.8412.1614.3211.6513.89
23 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 11.00 13.49 China 12.2911.0016.9418.1111.23
24 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 10.51 13.54 China 13.3115.3413.4010.5113.92
25 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 12.37 13.87 China 14.8712.4612.3719.3314.28
26 Xuan Zhao (赵轩) 12.84 14.12 China 13.9412.8415.1913.9314.48
27 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 13.28 14.13 China 14.5414.5313.2814.6413.31
28 Yajian Xiao (肖雅健) 12.81 14.32 China 14.8715.0715.2012.8113.03
29 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.18 14.51 China 12.1812.5015.9516.7015.07
30 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.23 14.53 China 15.1121.5613.5411.2314.93
31 An Hu (胡安) 12.82 14.53 China 17.3913.0615.3515.1712.82
32 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.86 14.55 China 12.8614.6314.3214.6915.44
33 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 12.57 14.64 China 15.7013.1912.57DNF15.03
34 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 13.51 14.76 China 16.4613.5114.4614.1015.71
35 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 14.02 14.83 Hong Kong 17.6014.0214.3615.5614.57
36 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 13.13 14.95 China 15.2713.1316.1715.2614.31
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.73 15.01 China 15.6515.6313.7513.7316.46
38 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 14.24 15.09 China 18.3514.7015.0714.2415.50
39 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 12.94 15.30 China 17.2817.0814.3712.9414.44
40 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 14.34 15.71 China 14.5516.6215.9619.3514.34
41 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 15.95 16.48 China 20.6216.5016.3315.9516.62
42 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 15.01 16.50 China 17.0115.6217.2116.8715.01
43 Shu Chen (陈树) 16.21 16.73 China 16.7416.4417.0218.4316.21
44 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 16.02 16.77 China 16.6516.0216.4117.5617.24
45 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 16.26 17.04 China 17.4817.3816.2916.2617.45
46 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 14.65 17.20 China 17.4716.8617.2614.6520.14
47 Kunhong Wang (王坤宏) 13.26 18.35 China 13.2618.6617.5220.1018.87
48 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 15.87 19.01 China 21.1017.7519.5815.8719.71
49 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 14.37 19.02 China 14.3720.4818.6220.7017.96
50 Chen Li (李琛) 16.07 19.08 China 16.5516.0719.7520.9320.94
51 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 17.89 19.08 China 25.4218.8720.2118.1617.89
52 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 14.90 19.22 China 19.2920.2721.4514.9018.10
53 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 17.82 19.80 China 17.8617.8225.2518.5522.99
54 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 15.13 20.15 China 20.8519.6415.1319.9634.32
55 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 15.84 20.27 China 22.5620.0119.7015.8421.09
56 Yan Huang (黄衍) 17.42 20.68 China 17.6917.4226.9035.9217.44
57 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 15.67 21.08 China 20.4019.1123.7415.6724.88
58 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 18.15 21.12 China DNF23.0218.1520.3020.04

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.01 8.31 Taiwan 9.947.018.697.768.49
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.99 8.65 China 7.998.338.459.349.18
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.43 9.10 China 7.439.109.829.848.37
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.43 10.13 China 11.9610.239.7910.389.43
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.38 10.70 Hong Kong 20.5910.699.3811.849.58
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 8.26 11.17 China 13.379.4713.378.2610.67
7 Dingze He (何定泽) 10.60 11.39 China 14.1711.6311.3710.6011.16
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.45 11.63 China 10.4613.3511.779.4512.66
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.05 11.66 China 11.7712.6212.5310.0510.69
10 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 10.38 12.57 China 13.9011.8610.3811.9415.47
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.33 12.78 China 12.9417.1112.3312.7412.67
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.02 13.00 China 13.7311.0211.5215.8913.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.95 3.29 China 3.232.953.333.853.31
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.98 3.40 China 3.503.543.522.983.19
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.47 3.53 Taiwan 3.503.514.222.473.59
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.04 3.61 Hong Kong 3.843.734.713.043.27
5 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 2.61 3.95 China 3.466.042.902.615.49
6 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 2.74 4.25 China 6.633.484.854.422.74
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.28 4.43 Hong Kong 4.954.326.572.284.01
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.03 4.50 China 4.604.633.034.265.16
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.10 4.71 China 5.754.934.833.104.36
10 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 4.28 4.75 China 5.504.334.284.435.93
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.12 4.79 China 4.334.314.125.747.55
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.57 4.80 China 4.575.184.924.654.82
13 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.46 4.82 China 4.384.149.095.943.46
14 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3.72 4.84 Hong Kong 3.72DNF5.864.284.37
15 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4.36 4.86 China 4.814.824.364.965.51
16 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 3.81 4.89 China 5.395.257.354.043.81
17 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.94 4.95 China 4.1512.374.762.945.94
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.73 5.00 China 5.254.784.973.736.96
19 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.19 5.21 China 4.336.176.204.195.14
20 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 4.25 5.45 China 5.1516.505.504.255.71
21 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 5.20 5.55 China 7.045.205.935.455.26
22 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 4.90 5.63 China 5.265.945.694.907.81
23 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.58 5.64 China 5.495.386.046.743.58
24 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 4.52 5.70 China 6.247.254.525.145.71
25 Tianhang Zuo (左天航) 5.29 5.93 China 5.295.826.476.255.72
26 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 4.93 5.97 China 5.495.5011.606.924.93
27 Tongchang Miao (苗桐畅) 5.90 6.08 China 7.155.906.096.106.04
28 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 5.69 6.25 China 6.788.476.275.695.71
29 Hao Yin (尹皓) 5.57 6.32 China 5.576.986.345.658.44
30 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.08 6.57 China 7.476.675.086.007.04
31 Dong Xu (徐栋) 4.67 6.88 China 7.969.656.216.484.67
32 Yongkang Chen (陈永康) 5.96 6.94 China 8.946.897.666.275.96
33 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 4.52 7.06 China 7.546.587.058.994.52
34 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 6.28 7.24 China 7.627.047.707.076.28
35 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 4.84 7.28 China 9.4011.175.896.544.84
36 Yiluo Li (李伊珞) 3.36 7.48 China 8.257.60DNF6.583.36
37 Zihua Ding (丁梓骅) 5.72 7.49 China 7.775.7220.566.288.43
38 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 5.87 7.53 China 7.498.887.397.705.87
39 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 5.72 7.58 China 8.436.885.727.508.36
40 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 5.78 7.58 China 6.859.2515.965.786.64
41 Yao Hou (侯尧) 6.32 7.69 China 10.196.327.827.477.78
42 Jiajun He (何嘉俊) 7.11 7.76 China 8.457.117.329.317.51
43 Shu Chen (陈树) 6.81 7.87 China 6.817.118.448.718.07
44 Zhuolin Duan (段卓林) 6.56 7.96 China 7.72DNF7.548.636.56
45 Zehua Jin (金泽华) 6.01 7.98 China 9.146.018.226.5812.93
46 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 6.39 8.02 China 7.027.519.529.976.39
47 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 5.76 8.10 China 8.898.686.725.7611.16
48 Hao Chang (常皓) 6.32 8.57 China 9.798.787.146.3211.16
49 Qishi Gao (高琪师) 4.19 8.58 China 7.888.424.199.4411.05
50 Ruozhen Zhang (张若桢) 6.55 8.61 China 6.559.299.248.857.75
51 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 7.89 9.54 China 12.6811.178.119.347.89
52 Lei Gao (高磊) 7.84 9.73 China 11.337.849.298.5712.20
53 Xing Fang (方兴) 4.64 9.87 China 7.82DNF8.624.6413.16
54 Wensong Zhao (赵文崧) 9.31 9.89 China 10.2113.8710.139.339.31
55 Shangquan Shen (沈尚诠) 8.78 10.12 China 11.529.4410.3410.598.78
56 Yuqi Song (宋宇祺) 9.11 10.74 China 13.999.3012.409.1110.51
57 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 9.83 10.97 China 9.979.8310.4012.53DNF
58 Yongtang Deng (邓永棠) 9.06 11.52 China 15.429.189.069.97DNF
59 Yilun Su (苏以伦) 9.20 12.05 China 9.2013.7111.4311.0115.17
60 Qiyu Li (李其昱) 11.37 12.41 China 14.6312.4411.3713.2611.52
61 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 9.41 12.44 China 9.4111.3013.2014.1512.83
62 Xuan Wang (王轩) 10.49 13.23 China 16.3813.3511.7710.4914.58
63 Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶) 11.96 13.33 China DNF11.9611.9913.6114.38
64 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 7.67 13.35 China 12.137.678.5219.4119.88
65 Jiawei Cao (曹家玮) 10.57 13.65 China 18.0310.9210.5712.6817.34
66 Leqi Yang (杨乐骐) 14.54 16.71 China 14.5416.8318.1915.6717.62

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.45 3.23 Taiwan 3.772.962.453.543.18
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.23 3.27 China 4.124.412.232.902.80
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.50 3.28 China 3.312.506.592.873.65
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2.74 3.49 China 3.033.864.893.592.74
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.41 3.66 China 3.833.803.413.743.45
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.22 3.90 Hong Kong 3.224.353.593.754.90
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.85 3.92 China 4.271.854.323.174.58
8 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3.12 4.04 China 3.123.333.807.345.00
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.13 4.22 Hong Kong 4.38DNF3.134.114.17
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.53 4.22 China 3.803.914.953.534.99
11 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 3.51 4.25 China 4.244.424.083.514.98
12 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 3.39 4.50 China 4.834.423.394.245.38
13 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3.41 4.52 Hong Kong 4.403.414.934.246.71
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.70 4.76 China 4.804.993.705.984.49
15 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 3.84 5.29 China 5.136.143.844.608.92
16 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 5.68 6.36 China 5.685.757.415.957.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.83 30.77 Taiwan 29.6735.6432.0128.8330.64
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 32.82 35.06 China 32.8233.9833.0138.2041.42
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.76 35.20 China 36.0532.7637.0636.5433.02
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.98 35.53 China 34.8930.9836.1240.8035.57
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.28 36.63 China 28.2837.33DNF36.7135.86
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 37.88 42.01 China 37.8841.0241.9043.1050.99
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 38.75 42.24 Hong Kong 38.7544.8744.3139.0043.41
8 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 36.37 44.00 China 36.371:07.1348.7041.5141.78
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 43.03 45.56 China 48.4943.2045.0053.5043.03
10 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 40.10 46.97 Hong Kong 50.9440.1046.9853.4042.98
11 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 38.73 47.36 China 38.7346.7251.1444.8950.48
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 40.28 47.36 Hong Kong 40.2844.3146.7051.0651.71
13 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 44.53 48.97 China 47.1753.1344.5349.2950.46
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.89 49.32 China 52.7253.0949.2941.8945.95
15 Dingze He (何定泽) 37.71 49.37 China DNF47.8445.7737.7154.50
16 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 47.95 49.70 China 50.4247.9548.331:00.4650.36
17 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 46.64 50.82 China 53.2451.4846.6449.0851.90
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 47.65 51.54 China 51.9947.6553.9957.7448.64
19 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 45.79 51.93 China 52.5245.7951.1657.1552.10
20 Yahui Fu (符雅珲) 43.23 51.96 China 48.0552.8357.4443.2354.99
21 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 47.30 52.24 China 47.3050.7551.811:00.8654.16
22 Wenle Liang (梁文乐) 45.28 53.50 China 53.7845.2852.5256.1154.20
23 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 51.83 56.09 China 1:06.5552.5858.9151.8356.79
24 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 47.07 56.43 China 47.0756.5953.6959.0159.64
25 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 50.02 56.67 China 53.7450.401:09.271:05.8850.02
26 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 47.58 58.06 China 57.501:06.6850.011:07.1147.58
27 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 54.43 58.57 China 54.4356.291:03.441:09.9855.98
28 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 55.46 59.51 China 1:04.371:06.6258.3055.4655.86
29 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 56.61 1:01.63 China 56.611:02.501:01.361:42.041:01.02
30 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 58.53 1:02.34 China 1:03.541:00.1358.531:03.361:03.66
31 Chengming Su (苏成明) 56.94 1:03.49 China 1:09.131:11.321:01.7359.6256.94
32 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 59.36 1:03.89 China 1:02.631:04.031:05.011:06.0859.36
33 Chen Li (李琛) 1:03.54 1:05.23 China 1:17.921:05.111:06.971:03.601:03.54
34 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 56.98 1:05.80 China 1:05.391:09.4756.981:13.441:02.55
35 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 55.64 1:07.45 China 1:06.861:06.501:09.001:16.4455.64
36 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 42.45 1:10.13 China 47.98DNF1:39.1242.451:03.30
37 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:08.25 1:11.25 China 1:09.211:11.301:13.251:24.081:08.25
38 Dongying Zhu (朱冬英) 1:05.60 1:12.92 China 1:14.141:05.701:05.601:26.761:18.93
39 Wangjinglong Zhao (赵王靖龙) 1:06.80 1:13.48 China 1:10.331:15.361:33.201:06.801:14.74
40 Hao Yin (尹皓) 1:07.97 1:16.48 China 1:18.711:25.721:11.751:07.971:18.97
41 Jiahao Zhou (周嘉豪) 1:15.79 1:18.57 China 1:15.791:19.801:17.371:18.541:23.76
42 Yinfeng Cheng (程寅峰) 1:08.41 1:23.15 China 1:08.411:17.561:31.931:27.771:24.11
43 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 1:13.84 1:33.45 China 1:35.941:13.841:28.431:35.991:44.36
44 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 49.57 DNF China 1:11.2849.57DNF57.88DNF
45 Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄) 1:22.60 China 1:29.681:22.60
46 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 1:23.01 China 1:28.821:23.01
47 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF China DNFDNF
47 Leyao Chen (陈乐瑶) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.23 32.62 Taiwan 32.6540.7033.3131.9029.23
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.35 35.36 China 39.7338.8834.3732.8432.35
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.40 35.91 China 33.4035.0537.8034.8741.72
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.76 36.39 China 35.8036.4936.8937.0333.76
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 31.26 37.33 China 37.8931.2635.6938.4040.23
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 35.45 38.66 Hong Kong 41.4436.9948.1237.5535.45
7 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 39.89 43.88 China 43.1739.8947.6145.1043.36
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 41.30 46.05 Hong Kong 48.6147.5441.3053.7142.01
9 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 40.50 46.94 China 40.5050.6843.6346.5052.04
10 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 43.33 47.27 China 44.9252.2554.0143.3344.65
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 42.54 47.59 China 55.451:01.8142.5442.9244.41
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 40.07 48.24 China 48.8549.2546.6350.5040.07
13 Dingze He (何定泽) 42.01 48.57 China 52.0742.0152.2544.5049.15
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 46.17 49.01 Hong Kong 50.0846.1748.4648.4850.93
15 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 45.80 51.02 China 48.8454.6051.8352.3845.80

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 56.30 59.70 Taiwan 1:00.851:00.221:02.3858.0356.30
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:04.07 1:08.27 China 1:09.171:04.071:06.351:09.291:16.13
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:04.27 1:08.71 China 1:07.331:04.271:10.681:10.371:08.42
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:00.15 1:09.19 Hong Kong 1:05.151:00.151:14.321:13.771:08.66
5 Dingze He (何定泽) 1:09.78 1:13.81 China 1:15.681:14.741:12.961:13.721:09.78
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:14.12 1:15.93 China 1:21.031:15.791:14.121:17.341:14.65
7 An Hu (胡安) 1:19.16 1:25.14 China 1:19.941:19.161:35.021:29.041:26.43
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:23.84 1:28.46 Hong Kong 1:27.791:27.311:23.841:30.711:30.27
9 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 1:21.70 1:29.29 China 1:31.971:29.791:39.431:26.101:21.70
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:27.38 1:32.06 China 1:27.381:32.951:36.541:32.421:30.82
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:24.34 1:32.99 China 2:00.461:30.081:24.341:43.201:25.69
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:20.93 1:34.17 Hong Kong 1:33.331:27.891:20.931:42.631:41.28
13 Yuguang Deng (邓宇光) 1:29.52 1:36.04 China 1:29.521:39.041:34.461:38.221:35.45
14 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 1:30.94 1:37.71 China 1:43.701:33.241:54.111:30.941:36.19
15 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 1:30.95 1:38.32 China 1:53.711:36.341:41.281:37.341:30.95
16 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 1:39.08 1:42.88 China 1:48.891:41.551:39.081:41.451:45.63
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:33.48 1:44.72 China 1:33.482:03.441:37.061:54.661:42.45
18 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:43.69 1:49.58 China 1:45.931:59.441:43.991:58.811:43.69
19 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 1:43.97 1:50.18 China 1:54.701:43.971:49.751:46.102:12.37
20 Shijie Hu (胡世杰) 1:43.70 1:51.16 China 1:50.491:52.721:43.701:57.721:50.28
21 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:47.80 1:55.23 China 1:54.731:55.872:12.101:47.801:55.08
22 Huchen Qian (钱胡晨) 1:43.83 1:57.07 China 1:59.732:01.481:50.002:09.541:43.83
23 Yiluo Li (李伊珞) 1:54.96 2:13.16 China 2:32.861:54.962:05.622:14.842:19.01
24 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:00.28 China 2:00.282:16.14
25 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2:06.34 China 2:06.34DNF
26 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2:14.82 China DNF2:14.82
27 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 2:24.90 China 2:26.122:24.90
28 Hao Yin (尹皓) 2:45.71 China 2:52.712:45.71
29 Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄) DNF China DNFDNF
29 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) DNF China DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:50.52 1:54.78 NR Hong Kong 1:56.041:50.521:57.78
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:38.88 AsR 1:57.85 China 1:38.882:07.782:06.90
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:58.93 1:59.30 NR Taiwan 1:58.971:59.991:58.93
4 Dingze He (何定泽) 2:22.64 2:27.15 China 2:29.572:29.252:22.64
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:21.12 2:30.60 China 2:45.132:21.122:25.55
6 An Hu (胡安) 2:25.79 2:34.09 China 2:42.402:25.792:34.09
7 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 2:40.55 2:43.69 Hong Kong 2:45.652:40.552:44.88
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:39.00 2:44.31 China 2:54.112:39.812:39.00
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:42.94 2:49.04 China 2:42.942:58.202:45.99
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:06.52 3:08.34 China 3:07.223:06.523:11.27
11 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 3:01.55 3:11.62 China 3:15.433:17.893:01.55
12 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 3:08.73 3:15.46 China 3:22.733:14.933:08.73
13 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 3:03.77 3:15.59 China 3:12.473:30.523:03.77
14 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 3:08.63 3:20.23 China 3:22.513:08.633:29.56
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3:11.85 3:27.55 China 3:11.853:22.533:48.27
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 3:36.81 3:49.47 China 3:36.813:56.053:55.55
17 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4:14.55 4:31.36 China 4:14.554:58.194:21.34
18 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) DNF Hong Kong DNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:14.55 WR 2:35.75 NR Hong Kong 2:44.872:47.822:14.55
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:30.05 2:42.19 China 2:51.602:44.932:30.05
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:05.88 3:16.29 Taiwan 3:22.123:05.883:20.87
4 Dingze He (何定泽) 3:08.51 3:19.14 China 3:23.423:08.513:25.49
5 An Hu (胡安) 3:13.79 3:22.00 China 3:18.173:13.793:34.04
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:22.29 3:26.94 China 3:22.973:35.573:22.29
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:25.65 3:36.41 China 3:47.723:25.653:35.86
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3:40.62 3:59.95 Hong Kong 3:40.624:22.473:56.76
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4:00.91 4:15.97 Hong Kong 4:16.274:00.914:30.72
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:06.26 4:19.58 China 4:06.264:40.454:12.02
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:10.78 4:28.44 China 4:58.974:10.784:15.58
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4:33.20 4:48.06 China 4:40.855:10.124:33.20
13 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:47.95 5:02.45 China 5:18.454:47.955:00.96
14 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 4:44.50 5:05.19 China 5:26.845:04.234:44.50
15 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) 4:59.08 5:12.23 China 5:25.814:59.085:11.80
16 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 5:10.07 5:23.62 China 5:34.095:10.075:26.70
17 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 5:59.73 6:04.74 China 5:59.736:12.186:02.30
18 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 5:51.42 6:07.31 China 5:55.025:51.426:35.49
19 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 4:39.68 DNF China 4:39.684:54.18DNF
20 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 7:25.51 China 7:25.51
21 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.92 DNF China 24.72DNF22.92
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 29.31 DNF China DNF30.3729.31
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 30.56 33.67 China 35.8134.6430.56
4 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 50.66 DNF China 50.66DNF1:22.17
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 59.72 DNF China DNFDNF59.72
6 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 1:22.23 DNF China 1:22.23DNFDNF
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:33.88 DNF China 1:33.88DNFDNF
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:51.24 DNF China 2:05.371:51.24DNF
9 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:53.27 2:09.20 China 2:05.431:53.272:28.91
10 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 2:13.97 DNF China 2:13.97DNF3:01.77
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2:48.89 3:26.42 China 2:48.894:05.863:24.50
12 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3:01.25 DNF China DNF3:01.25DNF
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:02.52 DNF China DNFDNF3:02.52
14 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 3:17.57 DNF China DNFDNF3:17.57
15 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 3:34.12 DNF China DNFDNF3:34.12
16 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3:40.38 DNF China 3:40.38DNFDNF
17 An Hu (胡安) 5:29.07 DNF China DNFDNF5:29.07
18 Hao Yin (尹皓) 5:38.31 DNF China DNF5:38.315:45.33
19 Chen Li (李琛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS
19 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
19 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
19 Youqian Zhang (张友前) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.88 DNF China DNF19.88DNF
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 33.85 DNF China 33.85DNF57.63
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 36.81 36.94 China 37.0336.8136.97
4 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 42.93 DNF China 42.93DNFDNF
5 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:49.91 DNF China DNFDNF1:49.91
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 3:08.94 DNF China DNF3:08.94DNF
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 26 29.67 China 323126
2 Bo Huang (黄镈) 27 30.00 China 323127
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28 30.00 China 282933
4 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 28 30.33 China 283528
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 31 34.33 China 333139
6 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 37 42.33 China 453745
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 39 42.67 China 463943
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 36 43.67 China 484736
9 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 44 47.00 China 494844
10 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 42 48.00 China 544248
11 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 47 50.33 China 475252
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 29 DNF Hong Kong 29DNFDNF
13 Bo Wang (王擘) 31 DNF China 31DNFDNF
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 38 DNF China DNS3851
15 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 40 DNF China 40DNFDNF
16 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 42 DNF Hong Kong 42DNF42
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 46 DNF Hong Kong DNF46DNF
18 Chuhaolun Deng (邓储浩伦) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNF
18 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.30 14.22 China 14.4013.3016.0514.1214.14
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.88 14.50 Taiwan 15.7612.8815.0315.1513.32
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 14.06 15.57 Hong Kong 16.2215.6014.8918.9214.06
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 16.40 18.14 China 19.6518.5718.3216.4017.53
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.98 18.78 China 17.0221.4217.9016.9826.23
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.54 19.54 China 24.0715.5420.5318.7419.34
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 17.06 19.95 China 21.4917.0621.4917.3920.97
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.81 20.53 China 20.2121.7214.8122.5719.66
9 An Hu (胡安) 17.26 21.27 China 24.8317.2622.4720.5020.84
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18.74 21.59 China 30.3421.9020.6622.2118.74
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 19.53 21.71 Hong Kong 19.5321.5523.4724.1220.11
12 Dingze He (何定泽) 20.55 22.21 China 22.3722.1422.1320.5526.46
13 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 21.21 23.57 China 21.2124.6627.9524.0422.02
14 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 22.30 23.75 China 31.5423.0224.9123.3222.30
15 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 21.43 24.17 China 24.4123.8624.2528.7421.43
16 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 24.38 24.91 China 25.0624.5429.6624.3825.13
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.35 25.40 China 23.0721.3528.2328.6224.89
18 Xiang Tan (谭翔) 21.89 25.56 China 27.6026.5424.2025.9421.89
19 Zhanheng Liu (刘展恒) 23.90 26.83 China 30.8224.4523.9027.2428.81
20 Yikang Chen (陈毅康) 18.50 27.16 China 30.8818.5030.1225.9025.46
21 Gaoxiang Shen (沈高翔) 25.19 28.59 China 35.8227.7332.0625.1925.99
22 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 20.15 28.75 China 31.4224.2330.6135.0320.15
23 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 26.89 29.05 China 29.5538.5028.9628.6526.89
24 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.11 China 36.2530.11
25 Xuchenyang Guo (郭徐晨阳) 30.35 China 32.8630.35
26 Zhenxiong Jiang (蒋振雄) 30.60 China DNF30.60
27 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 30.70 China 39.1230.70
28 Yan Huang (黄衍) 31.07 China DNF31.07
29 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 33.01 China 33.01DNF
30 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 33.50 China 37.6533.50
31 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 34.55 Hong Kong 34.5538.43
32 Ding Zeng (曾鼎) 34.73 China DNF34.73
33 Huiyuan Xi (席慧元) 36.10 China DNF36.10
34 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 37.45 China DNF37.45
35 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) DNF China DNFDNF
35 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.67 14.38 China 17.8215.0213.6914.4312.67
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.60 15.18 Taiwan 13.6016.6614.6717.0014.22
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.45 16.16 China 22.0715.8914.4516.6215.98
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 15.34 16.97 China 17.8516.9416.1215.3418.02
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.32 17.35 Hong Kong 16.0515.3220.2219.1516.86
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 14.50 17.89 China 14.5019.8717.2116.58DNF
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 12.59 18.71 China 18.1817.9512.5920.0123.67
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.56 19.03 China 19.3720.0621.8917.5617.67
9 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18.77 19.77 China 18.7719.8724.5220.1319.32
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.45 20.73 Hong Kong 19.4722.5722.9920.1617.45
11 Dingze He (何定泽) 17.67 21.34 China 21.3723.4222.1817.6720.46
12 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 18.08 23.05 China 22.0421.6125.9225.5018.08
13 An Hu (胡安) 21.98 23.26 China 21.9822.2426.0623.3224.21
14 Jinzhao Li (李今朝) 20.35 25.27 China 20.3526.5223.1431.3626.14
15 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 24.81 25.81 China 24.8127.1625.3427.3624.94
16 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 21.43 28.58 China 23.7036.3625.6821.4355.76

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 37.27 44.66 China 47.9137.2748.80
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 41.13 46.48 China 41.1350.3747.95
3 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 49.79 52.79 China 49.7954.6053.98
4 Zhiyuan Zhang (张智渊) 1:35.35 1:49.12 China 1:43.722:08.281:35.35
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:32.70 2:03.49 China 1:32.702:51.581:46.19
6 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:08.70 2:05.59 China 1:22.383:45.691:08.70
7 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:00.25 2:46.84 China 2:25.503:54.782:00.25
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF China DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5:35.26 DNF China 5:35.268:32.38DNF
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 5:36.68 DNF China DNFDNF5:36.68
3 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 8:29.26 DNF China 8:29.269:42.41DNF
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 8:34.09 DNF China 12:07.00DNF8:34.09
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18:34.00 DNF China 18:34.00DNFDNF
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:10.89 DNF China DNFDNF5:10.89
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 8:53.76 DNF China DNFDNF8:53.76
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 26:26.00 DNF China 29:05.0026:26.00DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF DNF China DNFDNSDNS
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 30/43 1:00:00 China 30/43 1:00:00DNS
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18/25 54:17 China 18/25 54:1713/25 57:31
3 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 7/7 49:36 China 7/7 49:365/8 54:48
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 16/25 56:51 China 16/25 56:5111/17 48:24
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11/16 1:00:00 China 12/19 58:3511/16 1:00:00
6 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 5/5 23:00 China 5/5 23:00DNF
7 Caijie Yan (颜才杰) 2/2 12:43 China 2/2 12:43DNS
8 Youqian Zhang (张友前) 2/2 12:51 China DNF2/2 12:51
9 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4/6 54:01 China DNF4/6 54:01
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2/4 16:50 China 2/4 16:50DNF
11 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 2/4 24:37 China DNF2/4 24:37
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF China DNFDNF
12 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF China DNSDNF
12 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) DNF China DNFDNF