Waseda Brain Challenge 2015


Date
Feb 28, 2015
City
Shinjuku, Japan
Venue

Waseda University

Address
3-4-1 Okubo
Details

413 Building No.61

Website
Waseda Brain Challenge 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

WRCC

Information
Events
Competitors
39
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 32.38 33.63 Japan 33.5035.0032.38
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 35.40 40.03 Japan 47.5535.4037.15
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 43.21 DNF Japan 43.21DNFDNF
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 57.88 DNF Japan DNF57.88DNF
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 58.08 DNF Japan DNF58.08DNF
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:00.52 DNF Japan 1:00.52DNFDNF
7 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:01.00 DNF Japan DNF1:11.971:01.00
8 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 1:05.72 DNF Japan DNF1:12.031:05.72
9 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 1:09.53 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:09.53
10 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:21.97 2:07.93 Japan 1:21.973:31.551:30.27
11 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:23.83 DNF Japan 1:23.83DNF1:56.02
12 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:27.58 DNF Japan DNF1:27.58DNF
13 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 2:07.34 DNF Japan DNF2:07.34DNF
14 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:15.25 2:24.02 Japan 2:39.532:17.272:15.25
15 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 2:38.59 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:38.59
16 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 2:49.27 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:49.27
17 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3:05.63 DNF Japan DNF3:05.63DNF
18 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 4:01.15 4:13.52 Japan 4:32.484:06.934:01.15
19 Junji Ono (小野純路) 4:45.57 DNF Japan DNF4:45.57DNF
20 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 6:08.93 DNF Japan DNF6:08.93DNF
21 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 13:55.00 DNF Japan 13:55.00DNFDNS
22 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠希) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
22 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 32.31 33.59 NR Japan 33.6132.3134.86
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 35.03 DNF Japan 35.03DNFDNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 47.34 DNF Japan 47.34DNF48.16
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 48.43 DNF Japan DNFDNF48.43
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 49.40 1:00.48 Japan 49.401:04.381:07.66
6 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 54.33 56.04 Japan 56.6554.3357.13
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 54.69 DNF Japan 54.69DNFDNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:12.40 NR Japan 5:16.524:12.404:48.15
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:17.50 Japan 4:17.50DNFDNF
3 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4:32.43 Japan DNF4:32.43DNS
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5:42.06 Japan 5:42.06DNFDNF
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8:28.68 Japan 9:09.448:28.68DNF
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9:11.25 Japan 9:31.3810:25.009:11.25
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9:17.88 Japan DNF12:45.009:17.88
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
8 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 AsR Japan 8:49.05DNSDNS
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 14:16.00 Japan DNF14:16.00DNS
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:48.00 Japan 15:48.00DNFDNF
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 31:13.00 Japan 31:13.00DNSDNS
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 45:17.00 Japan 45:17.00DNSDNS
6 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
6 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 18/20 53:18 NR Japan 18/20 53:18DNS
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 16/20 54:50 Japan 16/20 54:50DNS
3 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 9/10 59:13 Japan 9/10 59:13DNS
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9/11 55:02 Japan 9/11 55:02DNS
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7/8 56:41 Japan 7/8 56:41DNS
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7/8 58:37 Japan 7/8 58:37DNS
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8/10 1:00:00 Japan 8/10 1:00:00DNS
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4/5 39:20 Japan 4/5 39:20DNS
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4/6 28:02 Japan 3/5 22:134/6 28:02
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2/3 29:14 Japan 2/3 29:14DNF
11 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) DNF Japan DNFDNF
11 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) DNF Japan DNFDNF
11 Junji Ono (小野純路) DNF Japan DNFDNF
11 Shun Shimada (島田駿) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNS
11 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) DNF Japan DNFDNF
11 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNS