Uberlândia Specials 2018


Date
Feb 24, 2018
City
Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Bloco 5R - Campus Santa Mônica - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Address
Avenida João Naves de Ávila, 2121
Details

Auditório A e B

Organizers
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos and Pedro Santos Guimarães
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Contact
pguimaraes@worldcubeassociation.org, acampos@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

A inscrição custa 10 reais, e deve ser paga antecipadamente.
Inscrições no dia da competição serão somente para o Cubo 3x3x3.

Para se inscrever, veja a aba "Inscrição"

Events
Competitors
15
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 9.36 10.36 Brazil 10.5512.4810.629.909.36
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.99 11.63 Brazil 16.7211.449.9910.0713.37
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.91 13.39 Brazil 14.6012.8212.7611.9115.47
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 12.46 15.85 Brazil 16.2618.7214.6416.6512.46
5 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 15.81 19.66 Brazil 21.9520.6116.4324.8915.81
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 18.74 20.52 Brazil 18.8221.4621.2918.7426.30
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.09 20.87 Brazil 23.2518.0920.1719.1824.53
8 Fabio De'Rose 19.39 21.97 Brazil 23.3219.39DNF21.9520.64
9 Chin en Tai 20.88 22.88 Taiwan 24.6721.9422.0224.7820.88
10 Felipe Andrade Fernandes 25.52 28.15 Brazil 29.8925.7528.8025.5235.67
11 Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide 33.00 37.86 Brazil 41.0744.3233.0038.5533.95
12 Vitória Santana Rezende 38.64 41.78 Brazil 39.6838.6445.9539.7146.96
13 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 39.56 43.61 Brazil 51.8839.5642.3344.2644.25
14 João Victor Silva 54.28 58.52 Brazil 1:53.8857.4354.281:02.0856.05
15 Marcus Murillo Jacinto Ferreira Nascente de Carvalho 1:01.40 1:07.00 Brazil 1:07.94DNF1:02.681:10.391:01.40

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 8.16 9.10 Brazil 8.169.019.2810.619.00
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.66 12.92 Brazil 14.5312.7311.6613.5412.48
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 12.90 13.51 Brazil 12.9015.2514.1513.3813.00
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 13.21 15.54 Brazil 13.2117.9417.2014.9814.44
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.35 19.17 Brazil 20.5118.0321.0317.3518.98
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 19.34 20.84 Brazil 20.7224.5520.7321.0619.34
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 18.37 20.93 Brazil 20.9418.3720.4721.3928.53
8 Fabio De'Rose 19.70 22.70 Brazil 21.7823.1123.2119.7025.79
9 Chin en Tai 20.21 25.20 Taiwan 23.1533.2220.2131.9720.48
10 Felipe Andrade Fernandes 27.75 30.53 Brazil 28.8129.8632.9227.7535.14
11 Dulio Henrique Abrão Gomide 29.26 33.93 Brazil 29.2630.5034.7336.5638.05

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 24 26.67 Brazil 263024
2 Fabio Bini Graciose 37 41.33 Brazil 424537
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 45 47.00 Brazil 504546
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 38 DNF Brazil 44DNF38
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos 40 DNF Brazil 4540DNF
6 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
6 Fabio De'Rose DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.71 10.08 Brazil 11.129.238.719.9011.11
2 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.90 14.00 Brazil 14.0814.1313.8014.3011.90
3 Fabio Bini Graciose 12.02 15.79 Brazil 16.1112.0224.0717.4213.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10:02.00 DNF Brazil DNF10:02.00DNS
2 Fabio De'Rose 20:33.00 DNF Brazil 20:33.00DNFDNS
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 23:04.00 DNF Brazil 23:04.00DNSDNS
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 10/10 45:34 Brazil 10/10 45:34
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4/5 22:35 Brazil 4/5 22:35
3 Fabio De'Rose 3/5 43:28 Brazil 3/5 43:28
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF Brazil DNF
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos DNF Brazil DNF