Sapporo Open 2014


Date
Oct 4, 2014
City
Hokkaido, Japan
Venue

Sapporo Teine Ward Community Center

Address
1 Article 11-chome, Maeda, Teine-ku, Sapporo
Details

Kumin Hall on the second floor

Website
Sapporo Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.46 9.77 Japan 8.968.4611.319.3810.96
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.94 11.46 Japan 11.3015.2211.0312.069.94
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.28 12.43 Japan 12.3612.0013.4011.2812.94
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.77 13.14 Japan 10.8610.7712.6915.8621.27
5 Kengo Honda (本田健悟) 12.34 14.11 Japan 13.9416.5812.3414.3614.02
6 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 12.96 15.31 Japan 18.0521.9012.9614.0813.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.93 9.31 Japan 6.939.939.528.969.46
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.55 11.40 Japan 10.3810.9713.809.5512.86
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.68 12.37 Japan 12.8412.4611.6811.8113.28
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.68 13.26 Japan 14.1516.2211.8411.6813.78
5 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 11.11 13.60 Japan 12.6321.1912.6611.1115.50
6 Kengo Honda (本田健悟) 11.88 14.45 Japan 13.7816.4313.3111.8816.27
7 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 12.08 14.65 Japan 14.4414.0617.9015.4412.08
8 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 14.43 15.64 Australia 20.6614.4316.0215.0015.90
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.33 16.07 Japan 15.6615.2217.3313.3329.97
10 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.66 17.23 Japan 18.0916.6617.1517.3317.21
11 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 16.46 17.28 Japan 18.0816.6616.4617.1120.80
12 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 16.56 18.59 Japan 21.3417.6322.9316.8116.56
13 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.63 19.39 Japan 20.3319.2518.5816.6323.80
14 Kouhei Oohata (大畑耕平) 15.33 19.58 Japan 17.7225.1619.5221.5015.33
15 Harutaka Sato (佐藤温貴) 19.11 19.86 Japan 20.3023.8819.6819.6119.11
16 Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) 16.22 19.88 Japan 16.2225.4718.3121.6619.66
17 Sota Takagi (高木颯太) 18.19 20.97 Japan 28.6520.6322.4318.1919.86
18 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 20.61 23.25 Japan 21.5826.8825.7720.6122.40
19 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 21.96 25.23 Japan 22.6521.9629.2127.7725.27
20 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.31 26.68 Japan 19.3127.6830.4050.0221.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.86 9.26 Japan 7.869.319.339.159.94
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.41 11.65 Japan 12.4411.4012.4010.4111.15
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 8.77 12.80 Japan 13.1312.6812.5813.228.77
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.00 13.86 Japan 11.0015.6614.9413.2513.38
5 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 12.69 13.96 Japan 14.3312.9312.6916.7214.61
6 Kengo Honda (本田健悟) 13.43 14.54 Japan 22.1813.6616.3013.4313.66
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.90 15.18 Japan 15.7115.8815.7714.0513.90
8 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 13.84 15.45 Japan 15.6915.1117.3813.8415.55
9 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.71 16.79 Australia 17.0911.7120.3616.5216.75
10 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 13.90 17.26 Japan 15.4017.1923.8019.1813.90
11 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.86 17.44 Japan 17.3116.8617.4617.5624.56
12 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 16.00 18.05 Japan 16.0017.9118.4618.5817.77
13 Kouhei Oohata (大畑耕平) 17.52 18.43 Japan 18.5325.2818.3417.5218.43
14 Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) 16.30 19.26 Japan 20.3321.5816.3018.5818.88
15 Sota Takagi (高木颯太) 14.13 19.47 Japan 14.1316.0524.5920.1522.22
16 Harutaka Sato (佐藤温貴) 17.52 20.22 Japan 19.4423.3322.3817.5218.83
17 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 15.83 21.33 Japan 25.3327.2122.5215.8316.13
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.61 22.78 Japan 21.7121.7824.8425.5219.61
19 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 20.40 23.77 Japan 26.7220.4025.8424.1921.28
20 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 21.13 24.16 Japan 23.6623.5526.8421.1325.27
21 Ryo Kikuta (菊田諒) 19.50 24.91 Japan DNF24.1826.1324.4119.50
22 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.28 27.77 Japan 22.2827.2728.4333.4327.61
23 Masato Takamura (高村誠人) 26.13 30.00 Japan 30.6826.1327.5831.9731.75
24 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 27.33 33.12 Japan 37.0827.3335.5032.7831.08
25 Manami Jozuka (定塚真善美) 37.43 42.82 Japan 42.9345.0642.8337.4342.69
26 Takatobu Goto (後藤誉翔) 33.38 55.19 Japan 33.3842.0856.541:06.961:24.43
27 Kazuma Kato (加藤和真) 1:13.38 1:56.15 Japan 1:13.382:20.811:33.022:22.501:54.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.33 2.79 Japan 2.842.335.362.902.63
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.03 3.23 Japan 2.032.963.163.583.80
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.65 4.69 Japan 6.195.003.885.183.65
4 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.16 4.82 Australia 5.684.464.784.165.21
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.27 5.84 Japan 4.535.657.344.27DNF
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.41 6.53 Japan 5.416.846.276.477.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.28 3.11 Japan 2.282.693.413.223.58
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.52 4.24 Japan 2.523.713.335.68DNF
3 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.22 5.32 Australia 4.027.198.593.224.75
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.75 5.51 Japan 5.225.537.224.755.78
5 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4.71 5.75 Japan 4.716.317.785.215.72
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.50 6.51 Japan 5.506.725.697.117.11
7 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.41 7.15 Japan 5.419.696.08DNF5.68
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.43 7.15 Japan 6.438.566.837.387.25
9 Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) 6.15 8.10 Japan 8.068.566.158.637.68
10 Harutaka Sato (佐藤温貴) 6.75 9.14 Japan 10.156.758.919.918.59
11 Ryo Kikuta (菊田諒) 8.80 10.60 Japan 9.5612.778.8012.409.84
12 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 9.44 11.40 Japan 9.4412.8011.5911.0911.52
13 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 10.53 11.68 Japan 11.1913.2117.5810.5310.63
14 Manami Jozuka (定塚真善美) 10.94 13.09 Japan 11.0515.5212.8615.3610.94
15 Takatobu Goto (後藤誉翔) 29.25 33.37 Japan 58.6935.9729.2534.8329.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.88 35.35 Japan 37.7531.8835.2135.1635.69
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 40.86 44.74 Japan 45.1353.2146.9042.1940.86
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.02 47.65 Japan 45.0247.0848.7547.1350.97
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 54.06 1:07.27 Japan 1:00.832:13.7154.0659.811:21.16
5 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 59.30 1:07.87 Japan 1:09.631:01.611:12.381:12.3859.30
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1:02.63 1:12.17 Australia 1:02.631:14.131:14.61DNF1:07.78

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.22 33.71 Japan 34.5931.2236.8034.0832.47
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.53 47.35 Japan 44.4650.4747.1143.5357.78
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.08 52.44 Japan 54.9350.5355.3051.8648.08
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 59.59 1:02.48 Japan 1:01.471:03.0859.591:03.381:02.88
5 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1:01.80 1:08.78 Australia 1:08.591:01.801:19.221:11.151:06.61
6 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 1:04.77 1:18.39 Japan 1:28.021:24.901:04.771:25.131:05.13
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:18.50 1:31.49 Japan 1:36.181:43.031:35.221:23.081:18.50
8 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 1:30.30 1:36.47 Japan 1:46.341:34.051:30.301:36.531:38.83
9 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 1:35.38 1:47.61 Japan 2:17.311:54.051:37.151:35.381:51.63

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 21 Japan 21
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 31 Japan 31
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 33 Japan 33
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 33 Japan 33
5 Shintaro Hirose (広瀬慎太郎) 44 Japan 44
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 44 Japan 44
7 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 49 Japan 49
8 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 55 Japan 55
9 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) DNF Japan DNF
9 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) DNF Japan DNF
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.33 4.81 Japan 5.005.284.534.334.91
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.78 6.83 Japan 6.968.337.005.786.53
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.25 7.64 Japan 6.2514.558.966.937.03
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.08 8.04 Japan 8.917.807.419.027.08
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7.19 10.69 Japan 11.1320.617.197.4313.50
6 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 10.68 13.23 Australia 16.1912.2113.6613.8310.68
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 10.56 14.12 Japan 20.2511.8112.9117.6510.56
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 11.21 14.24 Japan 14.2715.9014.7113.7511.21
9 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 10.13 14.73 Japan 14.9716.3822.2110.1312.84
10 Manami Jozuka (定塚真善美) 17.16 28.15 Japan 17.1637.6329.8633.0921.50

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3.55 NR 5.37 NR Japan 4.476.473.5511.945.16
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.06 5.75 Japan 4.064.477.215.568.30
3 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.33 8.72 Australia DNF4.338.639.308.22
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 10.34 13.82 Japan DNF10.3411.6116.1313.71
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.22 13.89 Japan 13.3018.3411.2215.4412.94
6 Takuma Kato (加藤卓真) 10.08 18.18 Japan 13.9624.8317.2723.3010.08
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.31 18.71 Japan 18.908.3121.03DNF16.19
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 19.33 34.32 Japan 27.6549.0319.3359.7526.27